Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Michigan
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Dave Abdallah
    2. Edna Abrahim (N)
    3. Peter Accica
    4. MaryAlice Adams
    5. Daniel Agauas (N)
    6. Mary Jo Ahern
    7. Howie Airriess
      candidate for Clawson City Council
    8. Mark J. Albrecht
    9. Brian Alsobrooks
    10. Casey Ambrose
    11. Chad Amo
    12. Olimpiu Ollie Apahidean (N)
  2. B
    1. Abby Baker
    2. Ethan Baker (N)
      candidate for Troy Mayor
    3. Clinton Baller
    4. Nancy L. M. Banks
    5. Amy Baranski
      candidate for Fraser City Council
    6. Bryan Kenneth Barnett (Write-In)
    7. Vicki Barnett
    8. Lorie Barnwell
      candidate for Warren Treasurer
    9. Bradley J. Baxter
    10. Patrick Beagle
      candidate for Wixom Mayor
    11. Lynda Beaton
    12. Peter Behrmann
      candidate for Wixom City Council
    13. Collin D. Beighley
    14. Abby Bell
    15. Constance Bell
    16. Jerry T. Bell
    17. Daniel N. Bendtsen
    18. David J. Blair
    19. Kathy Blanke
      candidate for Fraser City Council
    20. Matthew Boddy
    21. Christopher Boettcher
    22. Gary Boike
    23. Jackie Boleware
    24. Robert Bonam
    25. Patty Bordman
    26. Jodi Bosbous Rath
    27. Pierre Boutros (Write-In)
    28. Sara Bowman
    29. Susan Bowyer
    30. Daniel Brightwell
    31. Theresa Brooks (N)
    32. Sharon L Brown
    33. Josh M. Brugger
    34. Art Bryant
    35. Alice I. Buckley
    36. Christopher Budnik
    37. Sonja Buffa
      candidate for Warren Clerk
    38. Jerome Bussel
    39. Kenneth Butler
      candidate for New Baltimore Mayor
    40. Ben Buttolph
      candidate for Ferndale City Council
  3. C
    1. Christine Cadreau (write-in)
    2. David M. Calus
    3. Kip Cameron
    4. Ronald Campbell
    5. Christopher C. Carr
    6. T. R. Carr
    7. Ryan P. Case
    8. Laura Casey
      candidate for Novi City Council
    9. Nicholas A. Cavalli
    10. Andy Cawthon
    11. Anthony Chalut (O)
    12. John E. Chouinard
    13. Susan Citraro
      candidate for Berkley City Council
    14. Daniel Clark
    15. Kymm Clark
    16. Kelly Colegio
      candidate for Warren Mayor
    17. Greg Collins
    18. Tina Conley
      candidate for BURTON - City Council
    19. Jamie Cooper
    20. Robert J. Corbett Jr.
    21. Cheryl Costantino
    22. Robert C. Courneya
    23. Hugh D. Crawford
      candidate for Novi City Council
    24. John Creasey
    25. Harvey Earl Creech
      candidate for Eastpointe Mayor
    26. Colleen Anne Crossey
      candidate for Novi City Council
    27. Mary C Cullen
    28. Ryan Cummins
    29. Harvey Curley
  4. D
    1. Nada Daher
      candidate for Ferndale City Council
    2. Lee H. Daugherty
    3. Sarah Davies
    4. Bridget Dean
      candidate for Berkley City Council
    5. Aaron Delikta
    6. Cardi DeMonaco Jr.
      candidate for Eastpointe Mayor
    7. Barb Dempsey
      candidate for Mount Clemens Mayor
    8. Robert W. Denner
    9. Mark Dennings
    10. LaTina Denson
    11. Andrew Dervan (O)
    12. Carroll DeWeese
    13. Al DiBrito
    14. Lisa Dilg
    15. Jamie Dingeman (O)
    16. Alexandra Dinser
    17. Jacob Dittrich
    18. Sierra Leone Donaven
    19. Chris Douglas
    20. Nancy Draves
      candidate for FENTON - CITY COUNCIL
    21. Kyle DuBuc
    22. Jeff Duperon
    23. John W. Dupray
      candidate for New Baltimore Mayor
    24. Joe Durm
    25. Danette Duron-Willner
  5. E
    1. Jazmine M. Early
    2. Julie Edgar
      candidate for Oak Park City Council
    3. Larry Edwards
    4. Johnnette Eggert
      candidate for Madison Heights Mayor
    5. Michelle Elder
    6. Pamela Ely
  6. F
    1. Gregory A. Fenner
      candidate for BURTON - City Council
    2. Ian A. Ferguson
    3. Genevieve R. Field
      candidate for BURTON - City Council
    4. Norm Finkelstein
    5. Justin Fischer
    6. Sean D. Fleming
    7. John Fletcher
    8. Augusto Flores
      candidate for Ferndale City Council
    9. Aimée Rogers Fluitt
    10. Michael Fournier
      candidate for Royal Oak Mayor
    11. James R. Fouts
      candidate for Warren Mayor
    12. Donald F. Fracassi
    13. Ronald J. Frederick
    14. Raymond Freiberger
      candidate for BURTON - City Council
    15. David T. Fries
    16. Mike Fritz
    17. Paul Fullerton
  7. G
    1. Kenneth Gafa
    2. Jeff Gaglio
      candidate for Clawson City Council
    3. Reuben Garcia
    4. MyKale Garrett
    5. Bob Gatt
      candidate for Novi Mayor
    6. Ann Erickson Gault (N)
    7. John Gault
    8. Gordon Gauss
    9. Ross Gavin
      candidate for Berkley City Council
    10. Danielle Gehlert
    11. Jake German
    12. Don Gerrie
    13. Bob Gettings
    14. A. J. Girard
    15. Tonia Gladney
      candidate for Eastpointe Mayor
    16. Chuck Gladue
    17. Jeremiah Glembocki
    18. Brooke M. Good
    19. Ghana Goodwin-Dye
    20. Laura A. Goos
    21. Keenan Gottschall
      candidate for Wixom City Council
    22. Douglas Gould
    23. James Grabowski
    24. Delores Grant
      candidate for Wixom Library Board
    25. George R. Gray
    26. Patrick Green
    27. Rick Greenwell
    28. Tia Gronlund-Fox
    29. Sally A. Gruppen
  8. H
    1. Sara Habbo
    2. Richard E. Haberman
      candidate for Fraser City Council
    3. Tom Hallock
    4. Mary Hall-Rayford
    5. Jim Hamade
    6. Rashidah Hammond
    7. Brian Christian Hartwell
      candidate for Madison Heights Mayor
    8. Duane Haskins
      candidate for Burton - City Mayor
    9. Steve Hatfield
      candidate for BURTON - City Council
    10. Eugene Hawkins III
    11. Florence Hayman
    12. Angela Sword Heath
    13. Steven D. Heffner
      candidate for BURTON - City Council
    14. Allen Victor Heldt
    15. Dave Henderson (N)
      candidate for Troy Mayor
    16. Larry Henney
    17. Stephen Henry
    18. Tom Hepp
    19. Dale Hetrick
    20. Lisa Hicks-Clayton
    21. Harold Hill
    22. Shawn Hill
    23. Michele Hodges
    24. David E. Hoekstra
    25. Bethany Williamson Holland (Write-In)
    26. Vicki Holmes
    27. Jason Hoskins
    28. William E. Hosler
    29. Brad Host
    30. Jocelyn Howard
    31. Greg Hull
      candidate for BURTON - City Council
    32. Mark John Hunter
  9. I
    1. Christine Ingles
      candidate for Novi Mayor
    2. Edward Isom
  10. J
    1. Bradley Jacob
      candidate for FENTON - CITY COUNCIL
    2. Kat Bruner James
      candidate for Ferndale City Council
    3. Daniel J. Jenaras
    4. Jeffrey Jenks
    5. Tom Jenny
    6. Amani Johnson
    7. Dayna M. Johnston
  11. K
    1. Eddie Kabacinski
    2. Joseph Karlichek
      candidate for Flushing Mayor
    3. Kevin J. Keane
      candidate for Flushing Mayor
    4. Ted Kedzierski (O)
    5. Amanda H. Keighley
    6. Kathleen Kelchner
    7. Rolanda Kelley
    8. Steve Kennedy
    9. Amber L. King
    10. Cheryl A. King
      candidate for Fenton - City Mayor
    11. Michael Klinefelt
      candidate for Eastpointe Mayor
    12. Kevin P. Klynstra
    13. Jason Kneisc
    14. Michael Koester
    15. Beth Konrad-Wilberding (O)
    16. Deanna Koski
    17. Daniel Krause
    18. Laura Kropp
      candidate for Mount Clemens Mayor
    19. Anne Kucher
    20. Douglas Kucyk
    21. Margaret Kurtzweil
  12. L
    1. Jonathan Lafferty
    2. Phung Lam
    3. Jeffrey M. Lampson
    4. Ron C. Lapham
    5. Ryan Lare
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
    6. Joe LaRussa
    7. Robert B. Lathrop
      candidate for Berkley Mayor
    8. Raylon E. Leaks-May
      candidate for Ferndale City Council
    9. Andy LeCureaux
    10. Raymond Lennard
    11. Richard Lerner
    12. Randy LeVasseur
    13. Mark Lietke
    14. Pamela Lindell
    15. Connie Litzner
      candidate for St. Ignace City Mayor
    16. Tamra Loch
    17. Patricia A. Lockwood
      candidate for FENTON - CITY COUNCIL
    18. Melvin L. Logan
    19. Therese Longe
    20. Sarah A. Lucido
    21. Christoper Luckritz
      candidate for Mount Clemens Mayor
    22. Joe Luginski
    23. Ernestine R. Lyons
  13. M
    1. Shane Mackey
    2. Melody Magee
    3. Justin Maniaci
    4. David Marsh
    5. Kurt D. Marter
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    6. Tom Martinbianco
      candidate for BURTON - City Council
    7. Brian Marzolf
    8. Khary Mason
    9. Kenneth D. Massey
    10. Tim Matelski
      candidate for St. Ignace City Mayor
    11. Susan McCarthy
    12. Jason McClanahan
    13. Marian McClellan
      candidate for Oak Park Mayor
    14. Sarah H. McClure
    15. Kevin McDaniel
    16. Mike McFall
    17. Laura McNew
    18. Laura Mikulski
    19. Beverly A. Miller
    20. Shane Miller
    21. Stephen Miller
      candidate for Royal Oak Mayor
    22. Gordon Miskelly
    23. Danny Mitchell
    24. Robert Monetza
    25. Ron Moniz
    26. Mindy Moore
    27. Belem Morales
    28. Tawnya L. Morris
    29. Duane Mosher
    30. Lori Mosier
    31. Marcus Muhammad
      candidate for Benton Harbor Mayor
    32. Theresa Mungioli
    33. Ray Muscat
  14. N
    1. Nitin Naidu
      candidate for Berkley City Council
    2. Michelle Nard
    3. Gary Naugle
    4. Sheldon A. Neeley
      candidate for Flint - City Mayor
    5. Jennifer Nesbitt
    6. Mary Newlin
    7. Henry Newnan
    8. Julie Nielsen
    9. Michael T. Nowak
  15. O
    1. Philip J. Olson
    2. B. Sue Osborn
      candidate for Fenton - City Mayor
    3. Monique Owens
      candidate for Eastpointe Mayor
  16. P
    1. Veronica Paiz
    2. Ron Papandrea
    3. Luke Paquin
    4. Jason Parker
      candidate for Memphis City Council
    5. Jennifer Parker
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    6. Gary Parlove
    7. Donald J. Parthum Jr.
    8. Patricia Paruch
    9. Robert F. Paul III
    10. Daniel L. Pelchat
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
    11. Geof Perrot
    12. Ann Perry
    13. Jay M. Peters
    14. Ann Peterson
    15. Gary D. Pfund
    16. Kathy Phillips
      candidate for Clawson City Council
    17. Melanie C. Piana
      candidate for Ferndale Mayor
    18. Sharon Pizzuti
    19. Tina Marie Poole
    20. Dena Potter
    21. Natalie Price
      candidate for Berkley City Council
    22. Cindy Promenchenkel
    23. Norman M. Purdy
  17. Q
    1. Bin Qamruzzaman
      candidate for Novi City Council
  18. R
    1. Solomon Radner
      candidate for Oak Park City Council
    2. Michael Radtke
    3. Joaquin Ramos
    4. Lyn Raymond
    5. James Reid
    6. Steve Reina
    7. Vikas Relan
    8. Eleanor L. Reynolds
    9. Scott Reynolds
    10. Joe Ricci
    11. Theresa Rich (Write-In)
    12. Jeffrey Richards
    13. Vicki Riddle
    14. Mary Roberts
    15. Robert W. Robertson
    16. Angela Rogensues
    17. Emily Rohrbach
    18. Jeffrey James Rondeau
    19. Lee Ann Rutila
  19. S
    1. Keith Sadowski
      candidate for Warren Clerk
    2. Sean Sage
      candidate for FENTON - CITY COUNCIL
    3. Steve Sage
    4. Louis J. Samson
      candidate for Clawson City Council
    5. Tia Marie Sanders
      candidate for Novi City Council
    6. Catherine F. Saurbier (O)
    7. Patrick Scanlon
    8. Maria G. Schmidt
    9. Steve Schneemann
    10. Eric J. Schneider
      candidate for Memphis City Council
    11. Patrice Schornak
      candidate for Fraser City Council
    12. Reese Scripture
      candidate for Clawson Mayor
    13. John T. Seago
    14. Austin See
    15. Sean D. Seger
    16. Richard Shetler Jr.
    17. Saleem R. Siddiqi
    18. Liz Sierawski
    19. Arnold Simkus
      candidate for Warren Treasurer
    20. Veronica Simmons
      candidate for Wixom Library Board
    21. Ron Singleton
      candidate for Benton Harbor Mayor
    22. Sunil Sivaraman (N)
    23. Damien Siwik
      candidate for FENTON - CITY COUNCIL
    24. Robert Smiley
      candidate for Wixom City Council
    25. Cherie Smith
      candidate for FENTON - CITY COUNCIL
    26. Susan Soderstrom
    27. Susan Solon
    28. Jason Sopha
      candidate for Memphis City Council
    29. Neil Sroka
    30. Robert St Louis
    31. Donna P. Stallings
    32. David Staudt
      candidate for Novi City Council
    33. Brian Stawowy
      candidate for Ferndale Mayor
    34. John W. Steininger (O)
    35. John Stempfle
    36. Lad Strayer
    37. Suba Subbarao
    38. James W. Suhay
    39. Richard Paul Sulaka II
    40. Edward J. Sullivan
    41. Laura Szymanski
  20. T
    1. Robert Tera
    2. Daniel J. Terbrack
      candidate for Berkley Mayor
    3. Louis Theros
    4. Les Therrian
    5. Terence A. Thomas
    6. Mary Beth Timmer
    7. Lynn Todman
    8. Sheila Tomkowiak
    9. Laura D. Traylor
    10. Rose Tripepi
    11. Lawanda Turner
    12. Charles A. Tyrrell
      candidate for Berkley City Council
  21. U
    1. Carolyn Upton
  22. V
    1. Kirk Valentine
    2. Caine Vandermolen
    3. Cheryl A. Verbeke
    4. Chris Vitale
    5. Glenn E. Voorhess
  23. W
    1. Yvonne Wagner
    2. David Walker
    3. Matthew Walligora
      candidate for Alpena City Mayor
    4. Garry Watts
    5. Karen Weaver
      candidate for Flint - City Mayor
    6. Danny Wells
      candidate for Burton - City Mayor
    7. Maryanne Wessels
    8. Jennifer Wheeler
    9. Dennis G. Whittie
    10. Craig Wietchy
    11. Matt Wilde
    12. Regina L. Williams
    13. Lawrence Wilson
      candidate for Memphis City Council
    14. Seth A. Winterholler
    15. Kevin Wittbrodt
    16. Mark Wittlief
    17. Lev Wood
    18. Ryan Woods
    19. Deborah Wooley
      candidate for Clawson Mayor
  24. Y
    1. Henry Yanez
    2. Diane Young
  25. Z
    1. Barbara A. Ziarko