Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Florida
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Robyn Ache (NP)
    2. Chris Alahouzos (NP)
      candidate for Tarpon Springs Mayor
    3. Omega Allen (NPA)
      candidate for Jacksonville Mayor
    4. Doug Andrews (NP)
    5. David O. Archie (NP)
      candidate for Tarpon Springs Mayor
  2. B
    1. Gary Barrett (Rep)
    2. Danny Becton (Rep)
    3. Jerald "Jerry" Beverland (NP)
    4. Bill Bishop (Rep)
    5. Reginald K. Blount (Dem)
    6. Aaron Bowman (Rep)
    7. Michael Boylan (Rep)
    8. Anna Lopez Brosche (Rep)
      candidate for Jacksonville Mayor
    9. Christine Brown (NP)
    10. Katrina Brown (Dem)
    11. Niki Brunson (NPA)
  3. C
    1. Bill Carlson (NP)
    2. Matt Carlucci (Rep)
    3. Jane Castor (NP)
      candidate for Tampa Mayor
    4. Byron E Chalfont (NP)
    5. Joseph Citro (NP)
    6. Matt Clarke (NP)
    7. Alan Clendenin (NP)
    8. Ella K. Coffee (NP)
    9. Harry Cohen (NP)
      candidate for Tampa Mayor
    10. Todd "TC" Cole (NP)
    11. Rose Conry (Rep)
    12. John R. Crescimbeni (Dem)
    13. Connell Crooms (NPA)
    14. LeAnna Cumber (Rep)
    15. Tony Cummings (Dem)
      candidate for Jacksonville Sheriff
    16. Lenny Curry (Rep)
      candidate for Jacksonville Mayor
  4. D
    1. Jack Daniels (Rep)
    2. Randy DeFoor (Rep)
    3. Garrett L. Dennis (Dem)
    4. Rory Diamond (Rep)
    5. John Dingfelder (NP)
    6. Connor Donovan (NP)
    7. John E. Douthirt (NP)
  5. F
    1. Al Ferraro (Rep)
    2. Charles Fetzer II (Rep)
    3. Diane Flagg (NP)
    4. Terrance Freeman (Rep)
    5. Michael Fridovich (NP)
    6. Richard Fried (NP)
  6. G
    1. Reggie Gaffney (Dem)
    2. Katie Gannon (NP)
    3. Dave Gattis (NP)
    4. Sunny Gettinger (Dem)
    5. Nicholas Glover (NP)
    6. John Godwin (NP)
    7. Dick Greco Jr. (NP)
      candidate for Tampa Mayor
    8. Brian Griffin (Write-In) (WRI)
      candidate for Jacksonville Mayor
    9. Sal Guagliardo Jr. (NP)
    10. Orlando Gudes (NP)
  7. H
    1. Phillip J Hanna (NP)
    2. Todd Harper (NP)
    3. Tommy Hazouri (Dem)
    4. Sam Henderson (NP)
      candidate for Gulfport Mayor
    5. Chrisan Herrod (NP)
    6. Jimmy Hill (Rep)
      candidate for Jacksonville Mayor
    7. Mike Hogan (Rep)
    8. Jerry Holland (Rep)
    9. Tameka Gaines Holly (Dem)
    10. Marcellus Daniel Holmes III (Dem)
    11. Reginald Howard (NP)
      candidate for Tampa Mayor
  8. J
    1. Brenda A. Priestly Jackson (Dem)
    2. James C. Jacobs (Dem)
  9. K
    1. Frank Kemnetz (NP)
      candidate for Gulfport Mayor
    2. Lisa King (Dem)
    3. Andrew Knapp (NP)
    4. Steve Kochick (NP)
    5. Kurt Kraft (Dem)
  10. L
    1. David Loos (NP)
    2. Lee Lowry (NP)
    3. Stephen Lytle (NP)
  11. M
    1. Guido Maniscalco (NP)
    2. Joseph Manzo (NP)
      candidate for Belleair Beach Mayor
    3. Steve Marsh (NP)
    4. Darren Mason (Dem)
    5. Harold McCart (Rep)
    6. Chad Evan McIntyre (Dem)
    7. Susan Miccio-Kikta (NP)
    8. Celestine Mills (Dem)
    9. Charlie Miranda (NP)
    10. Kevin Reshad Monroe (Dem)
    11. Henry Mooneyhan (Rep)
    12. Joyce Morgan (Dem)
    13. Christopher "Topher" Morrison (NP)
      candidate for Tampa Mayor
  12. N
    1. Samuel Newby (Rep)
    2. Craig A. Newman (NP)
    3. Nahshon Nicks (Dem)
    4. Linda Norris (NP)
    5. Leslie Notaro (NP)
      candidate for Belleair Beach Mayor
  13. O
    1. Solomon Olopade (Dem)
    2. Jim Overton (Rep)
  14. P
    1. Jimmy Peluso (Dem)
    2. Wendy Pepe (NP)
    3. John Pfanstiehl (NP)
    4. Ju'Coby Pittman (Dem)
    5. J. Roger Pryor (NP)
  15. R
    1. Greg Rachal (Rep)
    2. Don Redman (Rep)
    3. Jeffrey L. Rhodes (NP)
    4. Sharise V. Riley (Dem)
    5. Joe Robinson (NP)
    6. Quinton F. Robinson (NP)
  16. S
    1. Ron Salem (Rep)
    2. Diallo-Sekou Seabrooks (Dem)
    3. Vibha "Ms. V" Shevade (NP)
    4. Ralph "The Computer Guy" Smith (NP)
    5. Walter L. Smith II (NP)
    6. Johnny Sparks (Write-In) (WRI)
      candidate for Jacksonville Mayor
    7. David Straz (NP)
      candidate for Tampa Mayor
    8. Mike Suarez (NP)
      candidate for Tampa Mayor
    9. Rita Swope (NP)
  17. T
    1. David A. Taylor (Rep)
    2. Earl Testy (Write-In) (WRI)
    3. Carson Tranquille (Dem)
    4. Ed Turanchik (NP)
      candidate for Tampa Mayor
  18. V
    1. Luis Viera (NP)
  19. W
    1. Randy White (Rep)
    2. Albert H. Wilcox Jr. (Dem)
    3. Mike Williams (Rep)
      candidate for Jacksonville Sheriff
    4. Scott Wilson (Rep)
  20. Y
    1. Timothy Yost (Dem)