Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Rhode Island
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Marvin Abney (Dem)
    2. Mia Ackerman (Dem)
    3. Edith Ajello (Dem)
    4. Dennis Algiere (Rep)
    5. Joseph Almeida (Dem)
    6. Karen Alzate (Dem)
    7. Gregg Amore (Dem)
    8. Stephen Archambault (Dem)
    9. Laufton Ascencao (Dem)
    10. Samuel Azzinaro (Dem)
  2. B
    1. Jean Philippe Barros (Dem)
    2. Samuel W Bell (Dem)
    3. David Bennett (Dem)
    4. Christopher Blazejewski (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Justine Caldwell (Dem)
    2. Dennis Canario (Dem)
    3. Sandra C Cano (Dem)
    4. Lauren Carson (Dem)
    5. Stephen Casey (Dem)
    6. Julie Casimiro (Dem)
    7. Liana Cassar (Dem)
    8. Michael Chippendale (Rep)
    9. Frank A Ciccone III (Dem)
    10. David Cicilline (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    11. William J Conley Jr (Dem)
    12. Terri-Denise Cortvriend (Dem)
    13. Arthur Corvese (Dem)
    14. Gregory Costantino (Dem)
    15. Cynthia Armour Coyne (Dem)
    16. Robert Craven (Dem)
    17. Elizabeth A Crowley (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Jessica Delacruz (Rep)
    2. Grace Diaz (Dem)
    3. Louis P Dipalma (Dem)
  5. E
    1. John Edwards (Dem)
    2. Dawn M Euer (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Walter S Felag Jr. (Dem)
    2. Deborah Fellela (Dem)
    3. Blake Filippi (Rep)
    4. Kathleen Fogarty (Dem)
  7. G
    1. Hanna Gallo (Dem)
    2. Gayle Goldin (Dem)
    3. Mary Ellen Goodwin (Dem)
    4. Nellie M. Gorbea (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
  8. H
    1. Arthur Handy (Dem)
    2. Bernard Hawkins (em)
    3. Raymond Hull (Dem)
  9. J
    1. James Jackson (Dem)
    2. Robert Jacquard (Dem)
    3. Raymond Johnston Jr. (Dem)
  10. K
    1. Katherina Kazarian (Dem)
    2. Brian Patrick Kennedy (Dem)
    3. Rebecca Kislak (Dem)
    4. Jason Knight (Dem)
  11. L
    1. James R. Langevin (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    2. Valarie J Lawson (Dem)
    3. Charlene Lima (Dem)
    4. Frank Lombardi (Dem)
    5. John Lombardi (Dem)
    6. Frank Lombardo (Dem)
    7. John Lyle Jr. (Rep)
  12. M
    1. Seth Magaziner (Dem)
      candidate for General Treasurer
    2. Shelby Maldonado (Dem)
    3. Alex Marszalkowski (Dem)
    4. Nicholas Mattiello (Dem)
    5. Michael McCaffrey (Dem)
    6. Carol McEntee (Dem)
    7. Daniel J. McKee (Dem)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    8. Mark McKenney (Dem)
    9. Daniel McKiernan (Dem)
    10. James McLaughlin (Dem)
    11. Joseph McNamara (Dem)
    12. Mario Mendez (Dem)
    13. Mary Duffy Messier (Dem)
    14. Harold M Metts (Dem)
    15. Christopher Millea (Dem)
    16. Joshua Miller (Dem)
    17. Elaine Morgan (Rep)
    18. Michael Morin (Dem)
    19. Melissa Murray (Dem)
  13. N
    1. George Nardone (Rep)
    2. Peter F. Neronha (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    3. Donna M Nesselbush (Dem)
    4. Brian Newberry (Rep)
    5. Thomas Noret (Dem)
  14. O
    1. William O'Brien (Dem)
  15. P
    1. Thomas J Paolino (Rep)
    2. Ryan W Pearson (Dem)
    3. Robert Phillips (Dem)
    4. Roger Picard (Dem)
    5. David Place (Rep)
    6. Erin Lynch Prata (Dem)
    7. Justin Price (Rep)
  16. Q
    1. Robert Quattrocchi (Rep)
    2. Ana B Quezada (Dem)
  17. R
    1. Gina M. Raimondo (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    2. Marcia Ranglin-Vassell (Dem)
    3. Leonidas Raptakis (Dem)
    4. Sherry Roberts (Rep)
    5. Gordon Rogers (Rep)
    6. Dominick J Ruggerio (Dem)
    7. Deborah Ruggiero (Dem)
  18. S
    1. Adam J Satchell (Dem)
    2. Jose Serodio (Dem)
    3. Patricia Serpa (Dem)
    4. James Seveney (Dem)
    5. Evan Shanley (Dem)
    6. James Sheehan (Dem)
    7. Joseph Shekarchi (Dem)
    8. Scott Slater (Dem)
    9. Joseph Solomon Jr. (Dem)
    10. V Susan Sosnowski (Dem)
  19. T
    1. Teresa Tanzi (Dem)
    2. Carlos Tobon (Dem)
  20. U
    1. Stephen Ucci (Dem)
  21. V
    1. Bridget Valverde (Dem)
    2. Camille Vella Wilkinson (Rep)
  22. W
    1. Moira Walsh (Dem)
    2. Sheldon Whitehouse (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    3. Anastasia Williams (Dem)