Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

New Hampshire
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Daryl A. Abbas (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 8
    2. Michael D. Abbott (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 1
    3. Richard M. Abel (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 13
    4. Patrick Abrami (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 19
    5. Max Abramson (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 20
    6. Dennis Acton (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 10
    7. Joshua Adjutant (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 17
    8. Glen Aldrich (Rep)
      candidate for Belknap 2
    9. James C. Allard (Rep)
      candidate for Merrimack 21
    10. Susan W. Almy (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 13
    11. Debra Altschiller (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 19
    12. Richard Ames (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 9
    13. Elaine Andrews-Ahearn (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 37
    14. Judy Aron (Rep)
      candidate for Sullivan 7
    15. Kevin Avard (Rep)
    16. Lino M. Avellani (Rep)
      candidate for Carroll 5
  2. B
    1. Bob Backus (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 19
    2. Chris Balch (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 38
    3. Jack Balcom (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 21
    4. Al Baldasaro (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 5
    5. Arthur Barnes (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 8
    6. Benjamin C. Baroody (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 43
    7. Dick Barry (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 21
    8. Christy Dolat Bartlett (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 19
    9. Harry H. Bean (Rep)
      candidate for Belknap 2
    10. Steven P. Beaudoin (Rep)
      candidate for Strafford 9
    11. Jane E. Beaulieu (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 45
    12. Jim Belanger (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 27
    13. Dan Belforti (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 1
    14. Paul Berch (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 1
    15. Paul R. Bergeron (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 29
    16. Jennifer Bernet (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 4
    17. Skip Berrien (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 18
    18. Alan Bershtein (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 2
    19. Regina Birdsell (Rep)
    20. Peter Bixby (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 17
    21. Ralph G. Boehm (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 20
    22. John Bordenet (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 5
    23. William Bordy (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 28
    24. Donald J. Bouchard (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 11
    25. Amanda Bouldin (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 12
    26. Andrew Bouldin (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 12
    27. Jeb Bradley (Rep)
    28. Larry Brown (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 1
    29. Ryan Buchanan (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 15
    30. Tom Buco (Dem)
      candidate for Carroll 2
    31. Lisa Bunker (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 18
    32. Charlie Burns (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 23
    33. Anita Burroughs (Dem)
      candidate for Carroll 1
    34. John A. Burt (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 39
    35. Ed Butler (Dem)
      candidate for Carroll 7
  3. C
    1. Michael Cahill (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 17
    2. Jacqueline Cali-Pitts (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 30
    3. Linda Rea Camarota (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 7
    4. Polly Kent Campion (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 12
    5. Gerri Cannon (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 18
    6. Clyde Carson (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 7
    7. Sharon M. Carson (Rep)
    8. Kevin J. Cavanaugh (Dem)
    9. Shannon E. Chandley (Dem)
    10. Wendy Chase (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 18
    11. Edward J. Cherian (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 8
    12. Brian K. Chirichiello (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 6
    13. Jacqueline Chretien (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 42
    14. Charlie St. Clair (Dem)
      candidate for Belknap 9
    15. Martha Fuller Clark (Dem)
    16. Skip Cleaver (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 35
    17. John R. Cloutier (Dem)
      candidate for Sullivan 10
    18. Bruce Cohen (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 28
    19. Ed Comeau (Rep)
      candidate for Carroll 5
    20. Barbara Comtois (Rep)
      candidate for Belknap 7
    21. Casey M. Conley (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 13
    22. Erika Connors (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 15
    23. Glenn Cordelli (Rep)
      candidate for Carroll 4
    24. Patricia Cornell (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 18
    25. Michael Costable, Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 3
    26. David E. Cote (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 31
    27. David Coursin (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 1
    28. Kevin Craig (Rep)
      candidate for Coos 4
    29. Karel A. Crawford (Rep)
      candidate for Carroll 4
    30. Robert Renny Cushing (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 21
  4. D
    1. Lou D'Allesandro (Dem)
    2. David J. Danielson (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 7
    3. Paul Dargie (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 23
    4. Dan Davis (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 16
    5. Fred E. Davis, Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 31
    6. Kate Day (Rep)
      candidate for Cheshire 1
    7. Ed DeClercq (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 8
    8. Joel M. Desilets (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 7
    9. Debra L. DeSimone (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 14
    10. Kathy J. Desjardin (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 13
    11. Edith DesMarais (Dem)
      candidate for Carroll 6
    12. Jeanne Dietsch (Dem)
    13. Francesca Diggs (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 16
    14. Charlotte DiLorenzo (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 17
    15. Linda DiSilvestro (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 9
    16. David Doherty (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 20
    17. Tom Dolan (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 5
    18. Roger W. Dontonville (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 10
    19. Fred Doucette (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 8
    20. Sherry Dutzy (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 30
  5. E
    1. Daniel Adams Eaton (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 3
    2. Mike Edgar (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 21
    3. Eddie Edwards (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    4. Jess Edwards (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 4
    5. Timothy T. Egan (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 2
    6. Mary Eisner (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 6
    7. Karen E. Ebel (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 5
    8. Bob Elliott (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 8
    9. Donna R. Ellis (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 8
    10. Art Ellison (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 27
    11. Keith Erf (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 2
    12. Manny Espitia (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 31
  6. F
    1. Kristina Fargo (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 14
    2. Jim Fedolfi (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 1
    3. George Feeney (Rep)
      candidate for Belknap 5
    4. Sallie Fellows (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 8
    5. Dan Feltes (Dem)
    6. Donovan Fenton (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 8
    7. Dennis H. Fields (Rep)
      candidate for Belknap 4
    8. Jack B. Flanagan (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 26
    9. Timothy Fontneau (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 7
    10. Susan Ford (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 3
    11. Robert L. Forsythe (Rep)
      candidate for Merrimack 8
    12. John Fothergill (Rep)
      candidate for Coos 1
    13. William L. Fowler (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 20
    14. Mary C. Freitas (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 14
    15. Elaine H. French (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 14
    16. Harold F. French (Rep)
    17. Sherry Frost (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 16
    18. Michael Furbush (Rep)
      candidate for Coos 1
  7. G
    1. Larry G. Gagne (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 13
    2. Bill Gannon (Rep)
    3. Betty Gay (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 8
    4. Ken Gidge (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 33
    5. Julie D. Gilman (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 18
    6. Bob Giuda (Rep)
    7. Jeff Goley (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 8
    8. Jennie Gomarlo (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 12
    9. Ned Gordon (Rep)
      candidate for Grafton 9
    10. Linda Gould (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 7
    11. Amanda Gourgue (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 25
    12. Brenda E. Grady (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 21
    13. John A. Graham (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 7
    14. Chuck Grassie (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 11
    15. James P. Gray (Rep)
    16. Dennis E Green (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 13
    17. Barbara J. Griffin (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 6
    18. Mary E. Griffin (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 7
    19. Willis Griffith (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 18
    20. Gaby Grossman (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 18
    21. Jaci Grote (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 24
    22. Michael Gunski (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 6
    23. Joe Guthrie (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 13
  8. H
    1. Bonnie Ham (Rep)
      candidate for Grafton 5
    2. Heidi Hamer (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 17
    3. Diane Hanley (Dem)
      candidate for Belknap 2
    4. Robert D. Harb (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 14
    5. Michael Harrington (Rep)
      candidate for Strafford 3
    6. Linda Harriott-Gathright (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 36
    7. Cathryn Harvey (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 1
    8. William A. Hatch (Dem)
      candidate for Coos 6
    9. Peter T. Hayward (Rep)
      candidate for Strafford 1
    10. Mary Heath (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 14
    11. Erin T. Hennessey (Rep)
      candidate for Grafton 1
    12. Martha Hennessey (Dem)
    13. Chris Herbert (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 43
    14. Peg Higgins (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 22
    15. Greg Hill (Rep)
      candidate for Merrimack 3
    16. Dick Hinch (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 21
    17. Deborah L. Hobson (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 35
    18. Kathleen M. Hoelzel (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 3
    19. Gary S. Hopper (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 2
    20. James F. Horgan (Rep)
      candidate for Strafford 2
    21. Werner D. Horn (Rep)
      candidate for Merrimack 2
    22. Timothy Horrigan (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 6
    23. Raymond Howard Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for Belknap 8
    24. John B. Hunt (Rep)
      candidate for Cheshire 11
    25. David Huot (Dem)
      candidate for Belknap 3
  9. I
    1. Greg Indruk (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 34
  10. J
    1. Marty Jack (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 36
    2. John Janigian (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 8
    3. Jason A. Janvrin (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 37
    4. Keith A. Jeffery (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 21
    5. Jean Leniol Jeudy (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 10
    6. Timothy Josephson (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 11
    7. Deanna Jurius (Rep)
      candidate for Belknap 2
  11. K
    1. Jay Kahn (Dem)
    2. Harrison Kanzler (Dem)
      candidate for Carroll 2
    3. David Karrick (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 25
    4. Phyllis Katsakiores (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 6
    5. Cam Kenney (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 6
    6. Aboul B. Khan (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 20
    7. Mark King (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 33
    8. Mac Kittredge (Rep)
      candidate for Strafford 12
    9. Patricia S. Klee (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 30
    10. Nicole Klein (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 11
    11. John F. Klose (Rep)
      candidate for Merrimack 21
    12. Jerry Knirk (Dem)
      candidate for Carroll 3
    13. Kim Kojak (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 21
    14. Walter Kolodziej (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 7
    15. Richard N. Komi (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 43
    16. Frank R. Kotowski (Rep)
      candidate for Merrimack 24
    17. Ann McLane Kuster (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
  12. L
    1. Bob L'Heureux (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 21
    2. Rick M. Ladd (Rep)
      candidate for Grafton 4
    3. Larry L. Laflamme (Dem)
      candidate for Coos 3
    4. Connie Lane (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 12
    5. Diane M. Langley (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 8
    6. Timothy Lang, Sr. (Rep)
      candidate for Belknap 4
    7. Rich Lascelles (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 20
    8. Tom Laware (Rep)
      candidate for Sullivan 8
    9. Tamara Le (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 31
    10. Heather A. Ledoux (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 44
    11. Peter R. Leishman (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 24
    12. Alicia Lekas (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 37
    13. Tony Lekas (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 37
    14. Cassandra Levesque (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 4
    15. Melanie Levesque (Dem)
    16. Douglas Ley (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 9
    17. Pat Long (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 10
    18. Tom Loughman (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 21
    19. David C. Love (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 6
    20. Patricia T. Lovejoy (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 36
    21. Gates Lucas (Rep)
      candidate for Sullivan 2
    22. David C. Lundgren (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 5
    23. David Luneau (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 10
  13. M
    1. John T. MacDonald (Rep)
      candidate for Carroll 6
    2. Jim MacKay (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 14
    3. Jonathan D. Mackie (Rep)
      candidate for Belknap 2
    4. Kevin G. Maes (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 6
    5. Jim Maggiore (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 22
    6. Norman L. Major (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 14
    7. Dennis Malloy (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 23
    8. Latha Mangipudi (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 35
    9. John E. Mann (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 2
    10. Dick Marple (Rep)
      candidate for Merrimack 24
    11. William M. Marsh (Rep)
      candidate for Carroll 8
    12. Joelle Martin (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 23
    13. JP Marzullo (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 2
    14. Linda Massimilla (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 1
    15. Stephen D. Mavrellis (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 7
    16. Rebecca McBeath (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 26
    17. Stephen McBrian (Dem)
      candidate for Belknap 2
    18. Everett P. McBride, Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 8
    19. Liz McConnell (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 11
    20. Kat McGhee (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 40
    21. Carol McGuire (Rep)
      candidate for Merrimack 29
    22. Betsy McKinney (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 5
    23. Mark McLean (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 44
    24. Charles E. McMahon (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 7
    25. Jody L. McNally (Rep)
      candidate for Strafford 10
    26. Rebecca McWilliams (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 27
    27. David R. Meader (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 6
    28. Charles R. Melvin, Sr. (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 15
    29. Gary Merchant (Dem)
      candidate for Sullivan 4
    30. Tim Merlino (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 25
    31. David Meuse (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 29
    32. David E. Milz (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 6
    33. Howard Moffett (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 9
    34. Jon Morgan (Dem)
    35. David Morrill (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 4
    36. Sean D. Morrison (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 9
    37. Chuck Morse (Rep)
    38. Candace Moulton (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 44
    39. Chuck Mower (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 21
    40. Wayne Moynihan (Dem)
      candidate for Coos 2
    41. Sue Mullen (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 7
    42. Mary Jane Mulligan (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 12
    43. Nancy A. Murphy (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 21
    44. Kate Murray (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 24
    45. Megan A. Murray (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 22
    46. Garrett Muscatel (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 12
    47. Mel Myler (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 10
  14. N
    1. Steven Negron (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    2. Bill Nelson (Rep)
      candidate for Carroll 5
    3. Ray Newman (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 29
    4. Sue Newman (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 29
    5. Henry Noel (Dem)
      candidate for Coos 3
    6. Sharon Nordgren (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 12
    7. Jeanine Notter (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 21
    8. Hershel Nunez (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 37
    9. Fran Nutter-Upham (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 33
    10. Allison Nutting-Wong (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 32
  15. O
    1. Michael B. O'Brien, Sr. (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 36
    2. John T. O'Connor (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 6
    3. John O'Day (Rep)
      candidate for Cheshire 11
    4. Justin O'Donnell (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 2
    5. Andrew S. O'Hearne (Dem)
      candidate for Sullivan 3
    6. Lynne Ober (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 37
    7. Russell Ober (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 37
    8. Linn Opderbecke (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 15
    9. Jason Osborne (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 4
    10. Richard Osborne (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 7
    11. Becky Owens (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 4
    12. Lee Oxenham (Dem)
      candidate for Sullivan 1
  16. P
    1. Sherman Packard (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 5
    2. Laura Pantelakos (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 25
    3. Chris Pappas (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    4. Heny A.L. Parkhurst (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 13
    5. Howard C. Pearl (Rep)
      candidate for Merrimack 26
    6. Mark Pearson (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 34
    7. Stephen Pearson (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 6
    8. William A Pearson (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 16
    9. Mona Perreault (Rep)
      candidate for Strafford 24
    10. Peter Petrigno (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 23
    11. Dan Pickering (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 3
    12. Iz Piedra (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 9
    13. Tony Piemonte (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 4
    14. Rod Pimentel (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 6
    15. Dorothy Piquado (Dem)
      candidate for Belknap 2
    16. Joe Pitre (Rep)
      candidate for Strafford 2
    17. John R. Plumer (Rep)
      candidate for Belknap 6
    18. Marjorie Porter (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 1
    19. John Potucek (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 6
    20. Kevin Pratt (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 3
    21. Mark Proulx (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 44
    22. Andrew Prout (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 37
    23. Katherine Prudhomme O'Brien (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 6
  17. R
    1. Julie Radhakrishnan (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 22
    2. Ellen Read (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 17
    3. John Reagan (Rep)
    4. Andrew Renzullo (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 37
    5. Kim Rice (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 37
    6. Beth Richards (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 13
    7. Herb Richardson (Dem)
      candidate for Coos 4
    8. Beth Rodd (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 6
    9. Katherine D. Rogers (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 28
    10. Skip Rollins (Rep)
      candidate for Sullivan 6
    11. Abigail Rooney (Rep)
      candidate for Strafford 1
    12. Cindy Rosenwald (Dem)
    13. Terry Roy (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 32
    14. Rosemarie Rung (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 21
    15. Denny Ruprecht (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 15
  18. S
    1. Jeffrey C. Salloway (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 5
    2. Laurie Sanborn (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 41
    3. Catt Sandler (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 21
    4. Tom Schamberg (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 4
    5. Joe Schapiro (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 16
    6. Jan Schmidt (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 28
    7. Peter B. Schmidt (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 19
    8. Dianne E. Schuett (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 20
    9. Kris Schultz (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 18
    10. Brian Seaworth (Rep)
      candidate for Merrimack 20
    11. Barbara Shaw (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 16
    12. Tom Sherman (Dem)
    13. Steve Shurtleff (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 11
    14. Ioana Singureanu (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 7
    15. Marjorie Smith (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 6
    16. Steven Smith (Rep)
      candidate for Sullivan 11
    17. Suzanne Smith (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 8
    18. Timothy Smith (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 17
    19. Kendall Snow (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 19
    20. Catherine Sofikitis (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 34
    21. Paul Somero (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 25
    22. Peter Somssich (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 27
    23. Donna M. Soucy (Dem)
    24. Timothy Soucy (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 16
    25. Thomas Southworth (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 20
    26. Judith Spang (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 6
    27. Peter J. Spanos (Rep)
      candidate for Belknap 3
    28. James Spillane (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 2
    29. Michelle St. John (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 27
    30. Kristi St. Laurent (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 7
    31. Kathryn Stack (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 21
    32. Walter A. Stapleton (Rep)
      candidate for Sullivan 5
    33. David J. Starr (Rep)
    34. Laurel Stavis (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 13
    35. Franklin W. Sterling Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for Cheshire 14
    36. Deb Stevens (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 34
    37. Brian Stisser (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 21
    38. John W. Streeter (Dem)
      candidate for Sullivan 8
    39. Jerry M. Stringham (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 5
    40. Brian M. Sullivan (Dem)
      candidate for Sullivan 1
    41. Chris Sununu (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    42. Sandy Swinburne (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 10
    43. George Sykes (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 13
    44. Mike Sylvia (Rep)
      candidate for Belknap 6
    45. John Sytek (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 8
  19. T
    1. Linda Tanner (Dem)
      candidate for Sullivan 9
    2. Bruce L. Tatro (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 15
    3. Lindsay Tausch (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 21
    4. Laura Damphousse Telerski (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 35
    5. Dave Testerman (Rep)
      candidate for Merrimack 2
    6. Doug Thomas (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 5
    7. Wendy Thomas (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 21
    8. Yvonne Thomas (Dem)
      candidate for Coos 3
    9. Craig R. Thompson (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 14
    10. Susan Ticehurst (Dem)
      candidate for Carroll 3
    11. Frank Tilton (Rep)
      candidate for Belknap 3
    12. Dan Toomey (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 32
    13. Peter Torosian (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 14
    14. Matthew D. Towne (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 4
    15. Susan Treleaven (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 17
    16. Michael D. Trento (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 7
    17. Chris True (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 4
    18. Edith Tucker (Dem)
      candidate for Coos 5
    19. Alan J. Turcotte (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 22
  20. U
    1. Rosemary Uicker (Dem)
      candidate for Belknap 2
    2. Jordan G. Ulery (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 37
  21. V
    1. Suzanne Vail (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 30
    2. Mark Vallone (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 9
    3. Connie Van Houten (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 45
    4. Ivy Vann (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 24
    5. Peter Varney (Rep)
      candidate for Belknap 5
    6. Kevin Verville (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 2
    7. Harry Viens (Rep)
      candidate for Belknap 1
    8. Kenneth S. Vincent (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 17
    9. Sparky Von Plinsky (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 7
  22. W
    1. Janet G. Wall (Dem)
      candidate for Strafford 6
    2. Janet G. Wall (Rep)
      candidate for Strafford 6
    3. Scott Wallace (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 12
    4. Mary Jane Wallner (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 10
    5. Thomas C. Walsh (Rep)
      candidate for Merrimack 24
    6. Mary Beth Walz (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 23
    7. Gerald W.R. Ward (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 28
    8. Ruth Ward (Rep)
    9. Mark Warden (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 15
    10. Anne Warner (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 5
    11. John James Washburn (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 21
    12. David H. Watters (Dem)
    13. Safiya Wazir (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 17
    14. Jim Webb (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 6
    15. Lucy McVitty Weber (Dem)
      candidate for Cheshire 1
    16. David Welch (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 13
    17. Ken Wells (Dem)
      candidate for Merrimack 1
    18. Joyce Weston (Dem)
      candidate for Grafton 8
    19. Kenneth L. Weyler (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 13
    20. James R. Whittemore (Rep)
      candidate for Hillsborough 37
    21. Matt Wilhelm (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 42
    22. Kermit Williams (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 4
    23. Dan Wolf (Rep)
      candidate for Merrimack 5
    24. David Woodbury (Dem)
      candidate for Hillsborough 5
    25. Stephen L. Woodcock (Dem)
      candidate for Carroll 2
    26. Kurt Wuelper (Rep)
      candidate for Strafford 3
  23. Y
    1. Michael Yakubovich (Rep)
      candidate for Merrimack 24
    2. Marie Yanish (Dem)
      candidate for Rockingham 7
    3. Josh Yokela (Rep)
      candidate for Rockingham 33