Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Connecticut
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Catherine Abercrombie (Dem)
    2. Mary Abrams (Dem)
    3. Tim Ackert (Rep)
    4. James Albis (Dem)
    5. Raghib Allie-Brennan (Dem)
    6. Buddy Altobello (Dem)
    7. David Arconti (Dem)
    8. Joseph Aresimoqicz (Dem)
    9. Tom Arnone (Dem)
  2. B
    1. Andre Baker (Dem)
    2. Jill Barry (Dem)
    3. Alex Bergstein (Dem)
    4. Eric Berthel (Rep)
    5. Whit Betts (Rep)
    6. Matt Blumenthal (Dem)
    7. Dorinda Borer (Dem)
    8. Pat Boyd (Dem)
    9. Dennis Bradley (Dem)
    10. William Buckbee (Rep)
    11. Larry Butler (Dem)
    12. Beth Bye (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Jore Cabrera (Dem)
    2. Fred Camillo (Rep)
    3. Vincent Candelora (Rep)
    4. Juan Candelaria (Dem)
    5. Devin Carney (Rep)
    6. Christie Carpino (Rep)
    7. Jay Case (Rep)
    8. Steve Cassano (Dem)
    9. Dan Champagne (Rep)
    10. Holly Cheeseman (Rep)
    11. Christine Cohen (Dem)
    12. Robin Comey (Dem)
    13. Julio Concepcion (Dem)
    14. Christine Conley (Dem)
    15. Sally Connolly (Rep)
    16. Michelle Cook (Dem)
    17. Joe Courtney (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    18. Stephanie Cummings (Rep)
    19. Jeffrey Currey (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Michael D'Agostino (Dem)
    2. Anthony D'Amelio (Rep)
    3. Lucy Dathan (Dem)
    4. Anne Dauphinais (Rep)
    5. Christopher Davis (Rep)
    6. Joe de la Cruz (Dem)
    7. Rosa DeLauro (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    8. Tom Delnicki (Rep)
    9. Michael Demicco (Dem)
    10. Laura Devlin (Rep)
    11. Pat Dillon (Dem)
    12. Michael DiMassa (Dem)
    13. Jason Doucette (Dem)
    14. Doug Dubitsky (Rep)
    15. Bob Duff (Dem)
  5. E
    1. Josh Elliot (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Len Fasano (Rep)
    2. Charles Ferraro (Rep)
    3. Craig Fishbein (Rep)
    4. Mae Flexer (Dem)
    5. Livvy Floren (Rep)
    6. John Fonfara (Dem)
    7. Daniel Fox (Dem)
    8. Mike France (Rep)
    9. John Frey (Rep)
    10. John Fusco (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Jane Garibay (Dem)
    2. Terry Gerratana (Dem)
    3. Bobby Gibson (Dem)
    4. Jillian Gilchrest (Dem)
    5. Bob Godfrey (Dem)
    6. Minnie Gonzalez (Dem)
    7. Theresa Govert (Dem)
    8. Robin Green (Rep)
    9. Joseph Gresko (Dem)
    10. Kenneth Gucker (Dem)
  8. H
    1. Gregg Haddad (Dem)
    2. Carol Hall (Rep)
    3. Joshua Hall (Dem)
    4. John Hampton (Dem)
    5. Stephen Harding (Rep)
    6. Rebekah Harriman-Stites (Dem)
    7. Joan Hartley (Dem)
    8. Will Haskell (Dem)
    9. Jahana Hayes (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
    10. Ricky Hayes (Rep)
    11. Jack Hennessy (Dem)
    12. Leslee Hill (Rep)
    13. Jim Himes (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 4
    14. Maria Horn (Dem)
    15. Anne Hughes (Dem)
    16. Tony Hwang (Rep)
  9. J
    1. Susan Johnson (Dem)
  10. K
    1. Kevin Kelly (Rep)
    2. Kathy Kennedy (Rep)
    3. John Kissel (Rep)
    4. Themis Klarides (Rep)
    5. Nicole Klarides-Ditra (Rep)
    6. Noreen Kokoruda (Rep)
    7. Brenda Kupchick (Rep)
    8. Julie Kushner (Dem)
  11. L
    1. David Labriola (Rep)
    2. Edward "Ned" Lamont and Susan Bysiewicz (Dem)
    3. Brian Lanoue (Rep)
    4. John Larson (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    5. Tim Larson (Dem)
    6. Gail Lavielle (Rep)
    7. Roland Lemar (Dem)
    8. Kevin Lembo (Dem)
      candidate for Comptroller
    9. Carlo Leone (Dem)
    10. Matt Lesser (Dem)
    11. Liz Linehan (Dem)
    12. Martin Looney (Dem)
    13. Rick Lopes (Dem)
    14. Geoffrey Luxenberg (Dem)
  12. M
    1. Jesse MacLAchlan (Rep)
    2. James Maroney (Dem)
    3. Henri Martin (Rep)
    4. Martha Marx (Dem)
    5. Gale Mastrofrancesco (Rep)
    6. Kathleen McCarty (Rep)
    7. Douglas McCrory (Dem)
    8. Brandon McGee (Dem)
    9. Ben McGorty (Rep)
    10. Denise Merrill (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    11. Steve Meskers (Dem)
    12. David Michel (Dem)
    13. Patricia Miller (Dem)
    14. Craig Miner (Rep)
    15. Marilyn Moore (Dem)
    16. Russell Morin (Dem)
    17. Chris Murphy (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    18. Mary Mushinsky (Dem)
  13. N
    1. Ronald Napoli (Dem)
  14. O
    1. Tom O'Dea (Rep)
    2. Arthur O'Neill (Rep)
    3. Brian Ohler (Rep)
    4. Linda Orange (Dem)
    5. Caherine Osten (Dem)
  15. P
    1. Christine Palm (Dem)
    2. Alphonse Paolillo (Dem)
    3. Cara Pavalock-D'Amato (Rep)
    4. Jason Perillo (Rep)
    5. Chris Perone (Dem)
    6. William Petit (Rep)
    7. Pat Pheanious (Dem)
    8. Quentin Phipps (Dem)
    9. john Piscopo (Rep)
    10. Joe Polletta (Rep)
    11. Robyn Porter (Dem)
  16. R
    1. Rosa Rebimbas (Rep)
    2. Henry Genga (Dem)
    3. Geraldo Reyes (Dem)
    4. Emmett Riley (Dem)
    5. Matt Ritter (Dem)
    6. Kara Rochelle (Dem)
    7. Jason Rojas (Dem)
    8. Christopher Rosario (Dem)
    9. Kim Rose (Dem)
    10. Kate Rotella (Dem)
    11. David Rutigliano (Rep)
    12. Kevin Ryan (Dem)
  17. S
    1. Rob Sampson (Rep)
    2. Robert Sanchez (Dem)
    3. Ezequiel Santiago (Dem)
    4. Hilda Santiago (Dem)
    5. Sean Scanlon (Dem)
    6. Joseph Serra (Dem)
    7. Bill Simanski (Rep)
    8. Caroline Simmons (Dem)
    9. Travis Simms (Dem)
    10. Derek Slap (Dem)
    11. Richard Smith (Rep)
    12. Heather Somers (Rep)
    13. Chris Soto (Dem)
    14. J.P. Sredzinski (Rep)
    15. Steven Stafstrom (Dem)
    16. Charlie Stallworth (Dem)
    17. Jonathan Steinberg (Dem)
  18. T
    1. Peter Tercyak (Dem)
    2. William Tong (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    3. Gary Turco (Dem)
  19. V
    1. Kurt Vail (Rep)
    2. Edwin Vargas (Dem)
    3. Joe Verrengia (Dem)
  20. W
    1. Toni Walker (Dem)
    2. David Wilson (Rep)
    3. Gary Winfield (Dem)
    4. Michael Winkler (Dem)
    5. Kevin Witkos (Rep)
    6. Kerry Wood (Dem)
    7. Terrie Wood (Rep)
    8. Shawn Wooden (Dem)
      candidate for State Treasurer
  21. Y
    1. Dave Yaccarino (Rep)
    2. Phillip Young (Dem)
  22. Z
    1. Tami Zawistowski (Rep)
    2. Melissa Ziobron (Rep)
    3. Christopher Ziogas (Dem)
    4. Lezlye Zupkus (Rep)