Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Vermont
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Joshua C. Aldrich (Rep)
    2. Janet Ancel (Dem)
    3. Peter D. Anthony (Dem)
    4. Tim Ashe (Dem, Prog)
    5. Sarita Austin (Dem)
  2. B
    1. Becca Balint (Dem)
    2. Robert L. Bancroft (Rep)
    3. John Bartholomew (Dem)
    4. Phil Baruth (Dem, Prog)
    5. Lynn D. Batchelor (Dem, Rep)
    6. Chris Bates (Dem)
    7. Scott Beck (Rep)
    8. Joe Benning (Dem, Rep)
    9. Matt Birong (Dem)
    10. Clement "Clem" Bissonnette (Dem)
    11. Thomas A. Bock (Dem)
    12. Christopher Bray (Dem)
    13. Patrick Brennan (Rep)
    14. Tim Briglin (Dem)
    15. Randy Brock (Rep)
    16. Cynthia Browning (Dem, Rep)
    17. Jessica Brumsted (Dem, Rep)
    18. Thomas "Tom" Burditt (Rep)
    19. Mollie S. Burke (Dem, Prog)
  3. C
    1. Scott Campbell (Dem)
    2. Brian Campion (Dem)
    3. William "Bill" Canfield (Rep)
    4. Jim Carroll (Dem)
    5. Seth Chase (Dem)
    6. Annmarie Christensen (Dem)
    7. Kevin "Coach" Christie (Dem)
    8. Brian Cina (Dem, Prog)
    9. Alison H. Clarkson (Dem)
    10. Sara Coffey (Dem)
    11. Selene Colburn (Dem, Prog)
    12. Brian "Bc" Collamore (Rep)
    13. Jim Condos (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    14. Peter Conlon (Dem)
    15. Chip Conquest (Dem)
    16. Timothy R. Corcoran (Dem)
    17. Ann Cummings (Dem)
    18. Larry "Cooper" Cupoli (Dem, Rep)
  4. D
    1. Carl Demrow (Dem)
    2. Eileen "Lynn" Dickinson (Dem, Rep)
    3. Kari Dolan (Dem)
    4. Anne B. Donahue (Rep)
    5. Johannah Leddy Donovan (Dem)
    6. T.J. Donovan (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    7. David K. Durfee (Dem)
  5. E
    1. Caleb Elder (Dem)
    2. Alice M. Emmons (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Peter J. Fagan (Rep)
    2. Charen Fegard (Dem)
    3. Martha "Marty" Feltus (Rep)
    4. Robert "Bob" Forguites (Dem)
  7. G
    1. Marianna Gamache (Rep)
    2. John Gannon (Dem)
    3. Marcia Lawrence Gardner (Dem)
    4. Dylan Giambatista (Dem)
    5. Diana Gonzalez (Dem, Prog)
    6. Kenneth W. Goslant (Rep)
    7. Maxine Grad (Dem)
    8. Rodney Graham (Rep)
    9. James Gregoire (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Sandy Haas (Dem, Prog)
    2. Sarah Copeland Hanzas (Dem)
    3. Ruth Hardy (Dem)
    4. Jim Harrison (Rep)
    5. Nader Hashim (Dem)
    6. Robert "Bob" Helm (Rep)
    7. Mark Higley (Dem, Rep)
    8. Matt Hill (Dem, Rep)
    9. Doug Hoffer (Dem, Prog)
      candidate for Auditor of Accounts
    10. Cheryl Hooker (Dem, Prog)
    11. Jay Hooper (Dem)
    12. Mary S. Hooper (Dem)
    13. Robert Hooper (Dem)
    14. Lori Houghton (Dem)
    15. Mary E. Howard (Dem)
  9. I
    1. Debbie Ingram (Dem)
  10. J
    1. Kathleen James (Dem)
    2. Stephanie Jerome (Dem)
    3. Kimberly Jessup (Dem)
    4. Ben Jickling (Ind)
    5. Mitzi Johnson (Dem)
  11. K
    1. John Killacky (Dem)
    2. Charlie Kimbell (Dem)
    3. Jane Kitchel (Dem, Rep)
    4. Warren Kitzmiller (Dem)
    5. Emilie Kornheiser (Dem, Prog)
    6. Jill Krowinski (Dem)
  12. L
    1. Rob Laclair (Rep)
    2. Martin Lalonde (Dem)
    3. Diane Lanpher (Dem)
    4. Paul D. Lefebvre (Rep)
    5. Felisha Leffler (Rep)
    6. Bill Lippert (Dem)
    7. Emily Long (Dem)
    8. Virginia "Ginny" Lyons (Dem)
  13. M
    1. Terry Macaig (Dem)
    2. Mark A. Macdonald (Dem)
    3. Michael J. Marcotte (Dem, Rep)
    4. Marcia Robinson Martel (Rep)
    5. Jim Masland (Dem)
    6. Christopher Mattos (Rep)
    7. Richard "Dick" Mazza (Dem, Rep)
    8. Curt Mccormack (Dem)
    9. Richard "Dick" Mccormack (Dem, Prog)
    10. Patricia A. Mccoy (Rep)
    11. Jim Mccullough (Dem)
    12. Francis "Topper" Mcfaun (Dem, Rep)
    13. James L. Mcneil (Rep)
    14. Mary A. Morrissey (Rep)
    15. Mike Mrowicki (Dem)
    16. Barbara Smith Murphy (Ind)
    17. Linda K. Myers (Rep)
  14. N
    1. Logan Nicoll (Dem, Prog)
    2. Alice W. Nitka (Dem)
    3. Terry Norris (Ind)
    4. William Notte (Dem)
    5. Daniel Noyes (Dem, Rep)
  15. O
    1. John O'Brien (Dem)
    2. Jean O'Sullivan (Dem)
    3. Carol Ode (Dem)
  16. P
    1. Woodman "Woody" H. Page (Dem, Rep)
    2. Kelly M. Pajala (Ind)
    3. John Palasik (Rep)
    4. Corey Parent (Rep)
    5. Carolyn W. Partridge (Dem)
    6. Avram Patt (Dem)
    7. Beth Pearce (Dem)
      candidate for State Treasurer
    8. Christopher A. Pearson (Dem, Prog)
    9. Andrew Perchlik (Dem, Prog)
    10. Anthony Pollina (Dem, Prog)
    11. Dave Potter (Dem)
    12. Ann Pugh (Dem)
  17. Q
    1. Connie Quimby (Rep)
  18. R
    1. Barbara Rachelson (Dem, Prog)
    2. Zachariah Ralph (Dem, Prog)
    3. Marybeth Redmond (Dem)
    4. John S. Rodgers (Dem, Rep)
    5. Lucy Rogers (Dem)
    6. Carl Rosenquist (Rep)
  19. S
    1. Bernie Sanders (Ind)
      candidate for US Senate
    2. Brian K. Savage (Dem, Rep)
    3. Robin Scheu (Dem)
    4. Heidi E. Scheuermann (Rep)
    5. Phil Scott (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    6. Dick Sears (Dem)
    7. Patrick Seymour (Rep)
    8. Charles "Butch" Shaw (Rep)
    9. Amy Sheldon (Dem, Prog)
    10. Laura Sibilia (Ind)
    11. Michael Sirotkin (Dem)
    12. Brian Smith (Dem, Rep)
    13. Harvey T. Smith (Rep)
    14. Trevor Squirrell (Dem)
    15. Robert A. Starr (Dem, Rep)
    16. Thomas Stevens (Dem)
    17. Vicki Strong (Rep)
    18. Linda Joy Sullivan (Dem, Rep)
    19. Mary M. Sullivan (Dem)
    20. Randall Szott (Dem, Prog)
  20. T
    1. Robin Chesnut-Tangerman (Dem, Prog)
    2. Curt Taylor (Dem)
    3. Thomas Terenzini (Rep)
    4. George Till (Dem)
    5. Tristan Toleno (Dem)
    6. Catherine "Kitty" Toll (Dem)
    7. Casey Toof (Rep)
    8. Maida F. Townsend (Dem)
    9. Matthew A. Trieber (Dem)
    10. Chip Troiano (Dem)
  21. W
    1. Tommy J. Walz (Dem)
    2. Kate Webb (Dem)
    3. Peter Welch (Dem)
      candidate for US House
    4. Richard A. Westman (Dem, Rep)
    5. Jeanette White (Dem)
    6. Rebecca White (Dem)
    7. Theresa Wood (Dem)
  22. Y
    1. David Yacovone (Dem)
    2. Michael Yantachka (Dem)
    3. Sam Young (Dem)
  23. Z
    1. David Zuckerman (Dem, Prog)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor