Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Kansas
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. John Alcala (Dem)
    2. Bradley E. Ambrosier (Rep)
    3. Mike Amyx (Dem)
    4. Debra S. Anderson (Rep)
    5. Scott L. Anderson (Rep)
    6. Scott Anson (Rep)
    7. Tory Marie Arnberger (Rep)
    8. Michael L. Ashcraft
    9. Francis Awerkamp (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Dave Baker (Rep)
    2. Melvin L. Baker (Dem)
    3. Barbara W. Ballard (Dem)
    4. Becky Barber (Dem)
    5. John E Barker (Rep)
    6. R. Scott Barrows (Rep)
    7. Tony Barton (Rep)
    8. James E. Bean (Rep)
    9. Clifton Beck (Dem)
    10. David L. Benson (Dem)
    11. Emil M. Bergquist (Rep)
    12. Wendy Bingesser (Rep)
    13. Elizabeth Bishop (Dem)
    14. Doug Blex (Rep)
    15. Michael Bolton (Dem)
    16. Brian Bombardier (LIB)
    17. Brendon Boone (Rep)
    18. Jack Bower
    19. Down River Dan Brennan (Dem)
    20. John F. Brocker (Rep)
    21. Michael L. Bruner (Dem)
    22. Jesse Burris (Rep)
    23. Tom Burroughs (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Jeff Caldwell / Mary Gerlt (LIB)
    2. Terry Calloway (Rep)
    3. Michael Capps (Rep)
    4. Sydney Carlin (Dem)
    5. Susan "Suzi" L. Carlson (Rep)
    6. John Carmichael (Dem)
    7. Blake Carpenter (Rep)
    8. Will Carpenter (Rep)
    9. Edgar Chambers (LIB)
    10. J.R. Claeys (Rep)
    11. Lonnie Clark (Rep)
    12. Brian Clausen (Dem)
    13. Stephanie S. Clayton (Rep)
    14. Chris Clemmons (LIB)
    15. Dr. Bill Clifford
    16. Jean Clifford (Rep)
    17. Sarah Coats (Dem)
    18. Chiquita C. Coggs (Rep)
    19. Joni Cole (Dem)
    20. Kenneth Collins (Rep)
    21. Pat Collins (Rep)
    22. Susan L. Concannon (Rep)
    23. Jason Conley (LIB)
    24. Ken Corbet (Rep)
    25. Tom Cox (Rep)
    26. Chris Croft (Rep)
    27. Steven G. Crum (Dem)
    28. Lacey Cruse (Dem)
    29. Matthew J Crystal (Rep)
    30. F. William Cullins (Rep)
    31. David W. Curtis (Dem)
    32. Pam Curtis (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Jerry E. Daniels (Rep)
    2. Jason K Darby (Dem)
    3. Sharice Davids (Dem)
    4. Paul Davis (Dem)
    5. Debbie Deere (Dem)
    6. Eliz. Ensley Deiter (Rep)
    7. Jeff Delimont (Rep)
    8. Leo G. Delperdang (Rep)
    9. Diana Dierks (Rep)
    10. Brenda S. Dietrich (Rep)
    11. Michelle Dombrosky (Rep)
    12. Owen Donohoe (Rep)
    13. Willie Dove (Rep)
    14. Timothy L. Dupree (Dem)
    15. Renee Duxler (Dem)
  5. E
    1. Ed Eilert
    2. Ronald B. Ellis (Rep)
    3. John R. Eplee (Rep)
    4. Renee Erickson (Rep)
    5. Charlotte Esau (Rep)
    6. Aaron Estabrook (I)
    7. Rep. Ron Estes (Rep)
  6. F
    1. Becky Fast
    2. LeEtta Felter
    3. Blaine Finch (Rep)
    4. Pamela Finley (Dem)
    5. Gail Finney (Dem)
    6. Robert Firestone (LIB)
    7. Lawrence Forbach (Dem)
    8. John M. Ford (Rep)
    9. Shannon Francis (Rep)
    10. Marci Francisco (Dem)
      candidate for State Treasurer
    11. Myra Carlisle Frazier (Rep)
    12. David W. French (Rep)
    13. Stan Frownfelter (Dem)
  7. G
    1. Richard D. Gabel (Dem)
    2. Linda Gallagher (Rep)
    3. Randy Garber (Rep)
    4. Jim Gartner (Dem)
    5. Bruce T. Gatterman (Rep)
    6. Nick Gill (Dem)
    7. Linda Gilmore (Rep)
    8. Ruth E. Goff (Dem)
    9. Jeffrey D. Gossard (Rep)
    10. Wesley Griffin (Dem)
  8. H
    1. Sam Habjan (LIB)
    2. John Hall (Dem)
    3. George D. Hanna (Dem)
    4. James Hannon (Dem)
    5. Janee' Hanzlick
    6. Danette Harris (Dem)
    7. Chris Haulmark (Dem)
    8. Daniel Hawkins (Rep)
    9. Henry Helgerson (Dem)
    10. Cheryl Helmer (Rep)
    11. Broderick Henderson (Dem)
    12. Steven Henderson (Dem)
    13. Shanna Henry (Dem)
    14. Larry P. Hibbard (Rep)
    15. Dennis "Boog" Highberger (Dem)
    16. Ron Highland (Rep)
    17. Richard Hilderbrand (Rep)
    18. Jerry Hill (Dem)
    19. Don Hineman (Rep)
    20. Carey Hipp (Rep)
    21. Tim Hodge (Dem)
    22. Rob Hodgkinson (LIB)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    23. Michael Hoelscher (Rep)
    24. Bryan Hoffman (Dem)
    25. Kyle D. Hoffman (Rep)
    26. Nick J. Hoheisel (Rep)
    27. Cindy Holscher (Dem)
    28. Eileen Horn (Dem)
    29. Michael Houser (Rep)
    30. Ron Howard (Rep)
    31. Jim Howell (Rep)
    32. Steve Huebert (Rep)
    33. Susan "Sue" Huff (Rep)
    34. Susan Humphries (Rep)
    35. Darnell W. Hunt (Dem)
  9. J
    1. Trevor Jacobs (Rep)
    2. Rebecca Jenek (Dem)
    3. Eric Jenkins (Rep)
    4. J. Russell "Russ" Jennings (Rep)
    5. L. R. Johnson (Dem)
    6. Steven Johnson (Rep)
    7. Ben Jones (Rep)
    8. Larry Jones
  10. K
    1. Jim Karleskint (Rep)
    2. David J. Kaufman (Rep)
    3. Jim Kelly (Rep)
    4. Laura Kelly / Lynn Rogers (Dem)
    5. Patrick Kelly (Dem)
    6. Steven G. Kelly (Rep)
    7. Michael Kerner (LIB)
    8. Jan H. Kessinger (Rep)
    9. Michael Kinard (Dem)
    10. Linda Kirby (Rep)
    11. Kristi Kirk (Dem)
    12. Bill L Klapper (Dem)
    13. Rick Kloos / Nathaniel Kloos (I)
    14. Kris Kobach / Wink Hartman (Rep)
    15. Shane Krause (Rep)
    16. Annie Kuether (Dem)
  11. L
    1. Brenda K. Landwehr (Rep)
    2. LaDonna L. Lanning (Rep)
    3. Alan LaPolice (Dem)
    4. Jake LaTurner (Rep)
      candidate for State Treasurer
    5. Greg Lewis (Rep)
    6. Michele Lobitz (Dem)
    7. Laura Lombard (Dem)
    8. Martin (Marty) Long (Rep)
    9. David Loomis (LIB)
    10. David Lowden (Rep)
    11. Nancy Lusk (Dem)
    12. Adam J. Lusker Sr. (Dem)
    13. Kate Lynch (Dem)
    14. Megan Lynn (Rep)
  12. M
    1. Richard "Rick" A. Macias (Rep)
    2. William P. Mahoney (Dem)
    3. Monica Marks (Dem)
    4. Roger Marshall (Rep)
    5. Tony Martinez (Dem)
    6. Les Mason (Rep)
    7. Jeffrey S Masterson (Rep)
    8. Leonard A. Mastroni (Rep)
    9. Faith AJ Maughan (Rep)
    10. Joseph L. McCarville III (Rep)
    11. Brian "BAM" McClendon (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    12. Les McGhee (Rep)
    13. Nathaniel McLaughlin (Dem)
    14. Scott McPherson (Rep)
    15. Pete Meitzner (Rep)
    16. Vic "T-Bone" Miller (Dem)
    17. Deann Mitchell (Dem)
    18. J.C. Moore (Rep)
    19. Gerrett Morris (Dem)
    20. Monica Murnan (Dem)
    21. Lassey Murphy (Dem)
  13. N
    1. Cindy Neighbor (Dem)
    2. Mike Nichols (Dem)
    3. Clyde Hugh Nicks (Rep)
  14. O
    1. KC Ohaebosim (Dem)
    2. Lynne D Oharah (Rep)
    3. Greg Orman/John Doll (I)
    4. Boyd Orr (Rep)
    5. Jason L. Osterhaus
    6. Jarrod Ousley (Dem)
    7. Stephen Owens (Rep)
  15. P
    1. Chris Palmer (DEM)
    2. Bill Pannbacker (Rep)
    3. Brett Parker (Dem)
    4. Fred C. Patton (Rep)
    5. James A. Patton (Rep)
    6. Richard C. Paugh (Rep)
    7. Charles A Perdue
    8. Shala Perez (Dem)
    9. Thea Perry (Dem)
    10. Eber Phelps (Dem)
    11. Tom Phillips (Rep)
    12. Lon Pishny
    13. Jeff Pittman (Dem)
    14. Jim Porter (Rep)
    15. Michael Powell (Rep)
    16. Jim Price (Rep)
    17. Jason Probst (Dem)
    18. Richard J. Proehl (Rep)
  16. R
    1. Abraham Rafie (Rep)
    2. Ken Rahjes (Rep)
    3. Bradley Ralph (Rep)
    4. Richard Ranzau (Rep)
    5. John Resman (Rep)
    6. Bill Rhiley (Rep)
    7. Bill Riphahn (REP)
    8. David J. Robbins (Rep)
    9. Aaron T. Roberts (Dem)
    10. Pedro Rodriguez (Dem)
    11. Nicole Rome (Dem)
    12. Melissa A. Rooker (Rep)
    13. Trish Rose (Dem)
    14. Louis E. Ruiz (Dem)
    15. Susan Ruiz (Dem)
    16. Robb W. Rumsey (Rep)
    17. Seth L. Rundle (Rep)
    18. Ron Ryckman (Rep)
  17. S
    1. Mark Samsel (Rep)
    2. Jan Satterfield (Rep)
    3. Tom Sawyer (Dem)
    4. Toni Scalia (Dem)
    5. Jennifer Schartz (Rep)
    6. Derek Schmidt (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    7. Vicki Schmidt (Rep)
    8. Mark Schreiber (Rep)
    9. Kenny Schremmer (Rep)
    10. Scott Schwab (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    11. Jo Schwartz (Dem)
    12. Angela Justus Schweller (Dem)
    13. Joe Seiwert (Rep)
    14. Ron Shaffer
    15. Adam Smith (Rep)
    16. Cynthia Smith (Rep)
    17. Eric L. Smith (Rep)
    18. Laura Smith-Everett (Dem)
    19. Michael J. Snowden (Rep)
    20. Kelly Standley (LIB)
    21. Dan Stiffler (Dem)
    22. Jerry Stogsdill (Dem)
    23. Alicia (Schartz) Straub (Rep)
    24. Randy Suchy (Rep)
    25. Bill Sutton (Rep)
    26. Sarah G. Swain (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    27. Stuart W. Sweeney (Dem)
    28. Bruce Symes (Rep)
  18. T
    1. Sean E. Tarwater Sr. (Rep)
    2. Jack Thimesch (Rep)
    3. Adam Thomas (Rep)
    4. Kim Thomas (Dem)
    5. Sidney R. Thomas (Rep)
    6. James A. Thompson (Dem)
    7. Kent L. Thompson (Rep)
    8. James Todd (Rep)
    9. John Toplikar (Rep)
    10. Ed Trimmer (Dem)
  19. V
    1. Alex Van Dyke (Dem)
    2. Jene Vickrey (Rep)
    3. Ponka-We Victors (Dem)
    4. Jon Von Achen (Rep)
  20. W
    1. Paul Waggoner (Rep)
    2. Trinette Waldrup
    3. Clinton L Walker (Dem)
    4. Jim Ward (Dem)
    5. Mike Ward (REP)
    6. Kellie Warren (Rep)
    7. Barbara K. Wasinger (Rep)
    8. Steve Watkins (Rep)
    9. Janet Waugh (Dem)
    10. Troy L. Waymaster (Rep)
    11. Virgil Weigel (Dem)
    12. John P. Wheeler Jr. (Rep)
    13. Mike Wheeler (Rep)
    14. Brandon J. Whipple (Dem)
    15. Kristey S. Williams (Rep)
    16. Jane Sieve Wilson (Dem)
    17. Jennifer Winn (Dem)
    18. Valdenia C. Winn (Dem)
    19. Kathy Wolfe Moore (Dem)
    20. Brandon Woodard (Dem)
    21. Rodger L. Woods (Rep)
    22. Eric Woodside (Rep)
    23. Daniel J Woydziak (Rep)
    24. Noah L. Wright (Dem)
    25. Stephen Wyatt (Dem)
  21. X
    1. Rui Xu (Dem)
  22. Y
    1. Kevin Yoder (Rep)
    2. Delia Maria York (Dem)