Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Minnesota
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Patty Acomb (DFL)
    2. Tony Albright (Rep)
    3. Chad Anderson (Rep)
    4. Guy Anderson (Rep)
    5. Patti Anderson (Rep)
    6. Paul H. Anderson (Rep)
    7. Sarah Anderson (Rep)
    8. Dario Anselmo (Rep)
    9. Beth L. Arntson (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Jeff Backer (Rep)
    2. Kristin Bahner (DFL)
    3. Calvin (Cal) K. Bahr (Rep)
    4. Dave Baker (Rep)
    5. Regina Barr (Rep)
    6. Peggy Bennett (Rep)
    7. Ranae Berg (DFL)
    8. Connie Bernardy (DFL)
    9. Robert Bierman (DFL)
    10. Julie Blaha (DFL)
      candidate for State Auditor
    11. Matt Bliss (Rep)
    12. Greg Boe (Rep)
    13. Jermain A. Botsio (Rep)
    14. Kyle Bragg (Rep)
    15. Jeff Brand (DFL)
    16. Karen Branden (DFL)
    17. Brad Brown (DFL)
    18. Stephen Browning (DFL)
    19. Rachael Bucholz (Rep)
    20. Tim Burkhardt (DFL)
    21. Caroline Burley (Rep)
    22. Kenneth L. Bush (Rep)
  3. C
    1. Hunter Cantrell (DFL)
    2. Renee Cardarelle (DFL)
    3. Robert J. "Bob" Cardinal (Rep)
    4. Andrew Carlson (DFL)
    5. Lyndon R. Carlson (DFL)
    6. Drew Christensen (Rep)
    7. Matt Christensen (DFL)
    8. Shelly Christensen (DFL)
    9. Anne Claflin (DFL)
    10. Lori Ann Clark (DFL)
    11. Tyrel Clark (DFL)
    12. Jack Considine (DFL)
    13. Ellen Cousins (Rep)
    14. Angie Craig (DFL)
      candidate for US House District 2
  4. D
    1. Brian Daniels (Rep)
    2. Kurt Daudt (Rep)
    3. Gregory M. Davids (Rep)
    4. Jim Davnie (DFL)
    5. Raymond Dehn (DFL)
    6. Lisa Demuth (Rep)
    7. William Denney (Ind)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    8. Bob Dettmer (Rep)
    9. Chris Dock (Lib)
      candidate for State Auditor
    10. Jeff A. Dotseth (Rep)
    11. Steve Drazhowski (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Kathryn Eckhardt (DFL)
    2. Rob Ecklund (DFL)
    3. Heather Edelson (DFL)
    4. Steve Elkins (DFL)
    5. Keith Ellison (DFL)
      candidate for Attorney General
    6. Stephen A. Emery (Write-In) (DFL)
      candidate for US Senate
    7. Tom Emmer (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 6
    8. Sondra Erickson (Rep)
    9. Susan A. Erickson (Rep)
    10. Heidi L. Everett (DFL)
  6. F
    1. Dan Fabian (Rep)
    2. Dan Feehan (DFL)
      candidate for US House District 1
    3. Kelly Fenton (Rep)
    4. Margaret Fernandez (DFL)
    5. Jamie Becker-Finn (DFL)
    6. Peter M. Fischer (DFL)
    7. Anita Flowe (DFL)
    8. Kevin Fogarty (DFL)
    9. Tina Folch (DFL)
    10. Michael Ford (LMN)
      candidate for State Auditor
    11. Keith Franke (Rep)
    12. Mary Franson (Rep)
    13. Mike Freiberg (DFL)
  7. G
    1. Jill Galvan (Lib)
    2. Josh Gare (Rep)
    3. Patrick Garofalo (Rep)
    4. Madalynn Gerold (DFL)
    5. Monique Giordana (Rep)
    6. Terry Gjersvik (DFL)
    7. Aisha Gomez (DFL)
    8. Randy Goutermont (Rep)
    9. Jim Grabowska (DFL)
    10. Christine Green (Rep)
    11. Steve Green (Rep)
    12. Kyle Greene (Ind)
    13. Patrick JD Griffin (Rep)
    14. Matthew J. Grossell (Rep)
    15. Glenn Gruenhagen (Rep)
    16. Bob Gunther (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Jim Hagedorn (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    2. Barb Haley (Rep)
    3. Laurie Halverson (DFL)
    4. Rod Hamilton (Rep)
    5. Sarah Hamlin (DFL)
    6. Jeremy Hansen (Rep)
    7. Rick Hansen (DFL)
    8. Hodan Hassan (DFL)
    9. Alice Hausman (DFL)
    10. Joe Heegard (DFL)
    11. John Heinrich (Rep)
    12. Josh Heintzeman (Rep)
    13. Kaohly Her (DFL)
    14. Alex Hering (DFL)
    15. Jerry Hertaus (Rep)
    16. Jon Heyer (Rep)
    17. Frank Hornstein (DFL)
    18. Melissa Hortman (DFL)
    19. Karin Housley (Rep)
    20. Michael Howard (DFL)
    21. John Howe (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    22. Dave Hughes (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 7
    23. John Huot (DFL)
  9. I
    1. Jordan Idso (Rep)
    2. Jonathan Isenor (DFL)
  10. J
    1. Randy Jessup (Rep)
    2. Brian Johnson (Rep)
    3. Brittney Johnson (DFL)
    4. Cheniqua Johnson (DFL)
    5. Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom (Rep)
    6. Kristen Johnson (Rep)
    7. Lacy Johnson (Rep)
    8. Noah M. Johnson (GLC)
      candidate for Attorney General
    9. Reid Johnson (Rep)
    10. Tony Jurgens (Rep)
  11. K
    1. Maxwell Kaufman (DFL)
    2. Debra (Deb) Kiel (Rep)
    3. Marinda "Mindy" Kimmel (DFL)
    4. Jim Kiner (Rep)
    5. Heather L. Klassen (DFL)
    6. Ginny Klevorn (DFL)
    7. Barbara Droher Kline (DFL)
    8. Amy Klobuchar (DFL)
      candidate for US Senate
    9. Jim Knoblach (Rep)
    10. Erin Koegel (DFL)
    11. Lyle Koenen (DFL)
    12. Carlie Kotyza-Witthuhn (DFL)
    13. Jon Koznick (Rep)
    14. Ron Kresha (Rep)
    15. Dana Krivogorsky (Rep)
    16. Gail Kulp (DFL)
    17. Mary Kunesh-Podein (DFL)
  12. L
    1. Sue Larson (DFL)
    2. Ashley Latzke (DFL)
    3. Sandy Layman (Rep)
    4. Fue Lee (DFL)
    5. Donzel Leggett (DFL)
    6. John Lesch (DFL)
    7. Jason Lewis (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    8. Tina Liebling (DFL)
    9. Ben Lien (DFL)
    10. Leon M. Lillie (DFL)
    11. Brent Lindstrom (DFL)
    12. Todd Lippert (DFL)
    13. Dave Lislegard (DFL)
    14. Diane Loeffler (DFL)
    15. Kathy Lohmer (Rep)
    16. Jamie Long (DFL)
    17. Jenifer W. Loon (Rep)
    18. Eric Lucero (Rep)
    19. Dale K. Lueck (Rep)
    20. Bruce Lundeen (Rep)
    21. Matt Lundin (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Keith MacDonald (Rep)
    2. Jamie Mahlberg (DFL)
    3. Tim Mahoney (DFL)
    4. Amir Joseph Malik (DFL)
    5. Alice Mann (DFL)
    6. Bill Maresh (Rep)
    7. Carlos Mariani (DFL)
    8. Paul Marquart (DFL)
    9. Robert Marvin (Rep)
    10. Sandra Masin (DFL)
    11. Yvette Marthaler (DFL)
    12. Betty McCollum (DFL)
      candidate for US House District 4
    13. Luke McCusker (Rep)
    14. Joe McDonald (Rep)
    15. Sharon A. McGinty (DFL)
    16. Pat Medure (DFL)
    17. Shane Mekeland (Rep)
    18. Dale Menk (DFL)
    19. Steve Merriman (Rep)
    20. Tim Miller (Rep)
    21. Emy Minzel (DFL)
    22. Scot D. Missling (Rep)
    23. Stephen R. Moeller (DFL)
    24. Kelly Moller (DFL)
    25. Melissa Moore (Rep)
    26. Rena Moran (DFL)
    27. Kelly Morrison (DFL)
    28. Erik Mortensen (Rep)
    29. Ann Mozey (DFL)
    30. Jeremy Munson (Rep)
    31. Mary Murphy (DFL)
    32. Pam Myhra (Rep)
      candidate for State Auditor
  14. N
    1. Jim Nash (Rep)
    2. Michael V. Nelson (DFL)
    3. Anne Neu (Rep)
    4. Jim Newberger (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    5. Mohamud Noor (DFL)
    6. Bud Nornes (Rep)
    7. Michael Northbird (DFL)
  15. O
    1. Tim O'Driscoll (Rep)
    2. Marion O'Neill (Rep)
    3. Liz Olson (DFL)
    4. Ilhan Omar (DFL)
      candidate for US House District 5
    5. Paula M. Overby (MGP)
      candidate for US Senate
  16. P
    1. Frank Pafko (Rep)
    2. Joseph Patino (Rep)
    3. Erik Paulsen (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    4. Gene Pelowski Jr. (DFL)
    5. John Persell (DFL)
    6. John Petersburg (Rep)
    7. Collin C. Peterson (DFL)
      candidate for US House District 7
    8. Jason Peterson (Rep)
    9. Jeff Peterson (DFL)
    10. Ronald W. Peterson (Rep)
    11. Roz Peterson (Rep)
    12. Dean Phillips (DFL)
      candidate for US House District 3
    13. Nels T. Pierson (Rep)
    14. Dave Pinto (DFL)
    15. Jeanne Poppe (DFL)
    16. Gary Porter (Rep)
    17. John M. Poston (Rep)
    18. Alex Pouliot (Rep)
    19. Laurie Pryor (DFL)
    20. Cindy Pugh (Rep)
    21. Aric Putnam (DFL)
  17. Q
    1. Duane Quam (Rep)
  18. R
    1. Joe Radinovich (DFL)
      candidate for US House District 8
    2. Jason Rarick (Rep)
    3. Jim Read (DFL)
    4. David E. Richard (Rep)
    5. Ruth Richardson (DFL)
    6. Kristin Robbins (Rep)
    7. Linda Runbeck (Rep)
    8. Greg Ryan (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
  19. S
    1. Steve Sandell (DFL)
    2. Ray Skip Sandman (Ind)
      candidate for US House District 8
    3. Julie Sandstede (DFL)
    4. Duane Sauke (DFL)
    5. Karla Scapanski (DFL)
    6. Ben Schirmers (DFL)
    7. Joe Schomacker (Rep)
    8. Dennis Schuller (LMN)
      candidate for US Senate
    9. Jennifer Schultz (DFL)
    10. Peggy Scott (Rep)
    11. Matt Sikich (Rep)
    12. Steve Simon (DFL)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    13. Susan Pendergast Sindt (LMN)
      candidate for US House District 4
    14. Murray Smart (DFL)
    15. Dennis Smith (Rep)
    16. Tina Smith (DFL)
    17. Dan Solon (DFL)
    18. Kim Spears (Rep)
    19. Fred Statema (Rep)
    20. Pete Stauber (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 8
    21. Joe Steck (Rep)
    22. Zach Stephenson (DFL)
    23. Margaret Mary Stokely (Rep)
    24. Mike Sundin (DFL)
    25. Chris Swedzinski (Rep)
    26. Matthew Swenson (Lib)
  20. T
    1. Brad Tabke (DFL)
    2. Tama Theis (Rep)
    3. Norrie Thomas (DFL)
    4. Ian Todd (DFL)
      candidate for US House District 6
    5. Skeeter Tomczak (Rep)
    6. Paul Torkelson (Rep)
    7. Thomas Trehus (DFL)
    8. Jerry Trooien (UA)
    9. David True (Rep)
    10. Fred Turk (Rep)
    11. Andy Turonie (Rep)
  21. U
    1. Dean Urdahl (Rep)
    2. Tim Utz
  22. V
    1. Marla Vagts (DFL)
    2. Samantha Vang (DFL)
    3. Bill Vikander (DFL)
    4. Bob Vogel (Rep)
    5. Justin Vold (DFL)
  23. W
    1. Jean Wagenius (DFL)
    2. Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan (DFL)
    3. Doug Wardlow (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    4. Ami Wazlawik (DFL)
    5. Sarah Wellington (LMN)
    6. Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor (Lib)
    7. Nolan West (Rep)
    8. Anthony Wilder (Rep)
    9. Douglas D. Willetts (Rep)
    10. Maggie Williams (DFL)
    11. Anna Wills (Rep)
    12. Myron Arthur Wilson (Ind)
    13. Paul F. Wilson (Rep)
    14. Ryan Winkler (DFL)
    15. Kelly Winsor (Rep)
    16. Dan Wolgamott (DFL)
    17. Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)
  24. X
    1. Jay Xiong (DFL)
    2. Tou Xiong (DFL)
  25. Y
    1. Yele-Mis Yang (Rep)
    2. Tom Wyatt-Yerka (DFL)
    3. Phil Yetzer (DFL)
    4. Cheryl Youakim (DFL)
  26. Z
    1. Nick Zerwas (Rep)
    2. Jennifer Zielinski (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5