Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Hawaii
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. AHU ISA, Lei (Leina'ala) (NS)
    2. AHUNA, Kanoe (NS)
    3. AILA, William J., Jr. (NS)
    4. AKAKA, Kalei (NS)
    5. AKANA, Rowena Noelani (NS)
    6. Zuri C. AKI (Dem)
    7. Julia E. ALLEN (Rep)
    8. APALLA, Juno Ann A. (NS)
    9. Henry J.C. AQUINO (Dem)
    10. Tracy Aaron ARAKAKI (Dem)
    11. ARAKAWA, Alan M. (NS)
    12. ARIANOFF, Kimberly A. (L)
    13. Dylan P. ARMSTRONG (Dem)
    14. ATAY, Alika (NS)
  2. B
    1. BAKER, Roz (Dem)
    2. Della Au BELATTI (Dem)
    3. BELEKANICH, Tom (Rep)
    4. Pat Cariaga BOLO (NP)
    5. BREWER, Jim (Grn)
    6. Tom BROWER (Dem)
    7. BRUN, Arthur (NS)
    8. Kika G. BUKOSKI (Dem)
    9. Robert (Bobby) BUNDA (NP)
    10. BURD, Zachary B. (Grn)
    11. Dave BURLEW (NP)
  3. C
    1. Rida CABANILLA ARAKAWA (Dem)
    2. Romy M. CACHOLA (Dem)
    3. CARROLL, Claire Kamalu (NS)
    4. CASE, Ed (Dem)
    5. CAVASSO, Cam (Rep)
    6. Lauren CHEAPE MATSUMOTO (Rep)
    7. CHOCK, Mason K. (NS)
    8. Coby K. CHOCK (NP)
    9. Roger CLEMENTE (Rep)
    10. COCHRAN, Elle (NS)
      candidate for Maui County Mayor
    11. COWDEN, Felicia (NS)
    12. CRIVELLO, Stacy Helm (NS)
    13. CROUSE, Zandra (Amaral) (NS)
    14. Ty J.K. CULLEN (Dem)
    15. CURTIS, Ron (Rep)
      candidate for Hawai`i US Senator
  4. D
    1. Kaui DALIRE (Dem)
    2. DECOITE, Lynn P. (Dem)
    3. DECOSTA, Billy D. (NS)
    4. DOCTOR SPARKS, Norma (NS)
    5. Tyler F. DOS SANTOS-TAM (NP)
    6. DRYSDALE, Kelly (NS)
    7. Veronica DUZON (Dem)
  5. E
    1. Brandon J.C. ELEFANTE (NP)
    2. Stacelynn Kehaulani ELI (Dem)
    3. EVANS, Brian (Rep)
    4. EVSLIN, Luke A. (NS)
  6. F
    1. Richard Lee FALE (Rep)
    2. Chris FIDELIBUS (Rep)
    3. FOGEL Fred F. (L)
    4. Elton T. FUKUMOTO (Dem)
    5. Carol FUKUNAGA (NP)
    6. FUKUSHIMA, Richard S. (NS)
    7. Lester L. FUNG (Dem)
    8. FURTADO, Trinette (NS)
  7. G
    1. GABBARD, Tulsi (Dem)
    2. Noe GALEA'I (Rep)
    3. Brickwood M. GALUTERIA (Dem)
    4. Ernesto M. (Sonny) GANADEN (Dem)
    5. Diamond D. GARCIA (Rep)
    6. Andrew Takuya GARRETT (Dem)
    7. Cedric Asuega GATES (Dem)
    8. Randy A. GONCE (Dem)
    9. GREEN, Josh (Dem)
    10. GRIFFIN, Calvin C. (G) (N)
  8. H
    1. Brendan (Hector) HAND (Rep)
    2. HANOHANO, Faye (Pua) (NS)
    3. Sharon HAR (Dem)
    4. Breene HARIMOTO (Dem)
    5. Mark Jun HASHEM (Dem)
    6. Dean I. HAZAMA (Dem)
    7. Clayton HEE (Dem)
    8. Kathryn HENSKI-STARK (Rep)
    9. HIRONO, Mazie K. (Dem)
      candidate for Hawai`i US Senator
    10. HOKAMA, Riki (NS)
    11. Daniel HOLT (Dem)
    12. Ikaika HUSSEY (NP)
    13. Natalia HUSSEY-BURDICK (Dem)
  9. I
    1. Linda Ichiyama (Dem)
    2. Linda ICHIYAMA (Dem)
    3. IGE, David Y. (Dem)
    4. ING, Renee (Grn)
    5. ISERI, Shaylene Lei Maile (NS)
    6. Ken ITO (Dem)
    7. Natalie IWASA (NP)
  10. J
    1. Choon JAMES (NP)
    2. Aaron Ling JOHANSON (Dem)
    3. JOHNSON, Gabe (NS)
    4. Jo JORDAN (Dem)
    5. Michael Jesus JUAREZ, (Dem)
  11. K
    1. Angela S. (Aulani) KAAIHUE (NP)
    2. KAGAWA, Ross (NS)
    3. KAHELE, Kaialii (Dem)
    4. KAMA, Natalie (Tasha) (NS)
    5. KANAHELE, Daniel (N)
    6. KANESHIRO, Arryl J. (NS)
    7. KANUHA, Dru (Dem)
    8. KAPU, Ke'eaumoku (NS)
    9. KAWAKAMI, Derek S.K. (NS)
      candidate for Kauai County Mayor
    10. KAYES, Andrew (N)
    11. Mela KEALOHA-LINDSEY (Rep)
    12. Jarrett KEOHOKALOLE (Dem)
    13. KERNS, Marissa Dipasupil (Rep)
    14. KIA'AINA, Esther (NS)
    15. Michelle KIDANI (Dem)
    16. KING, Kelly Takaya (NS)
    17. Lisa C. KITAGAWA (Dem)
    18. Kelly Puamailani KITASHIMA (NP)
    19. Bertrand (Bert)KOBAYASHI (Dem)
    20. Dale KOBAYASHI (Dem)
    21. Sam Satoru KONG (Dem)
    22. KUALII, Kipukai L.P. (NS)
  12. L
    1. Trish LA CHICA (Dem)
    2. Adriel C. LAM (NP)
    3. LAST, Michael L. (L)
    4. Lei Uemura LEARMONT (Dem)
    5. Chris LEE (Dem)
    6. LEE, Alice (NS)
    7. LEE, Brendon Kalei'aina (NS)
    8. Marilyn B. LEE (Dem)
    9. LINDSEY, Carmen Hulu (NS)
    10. James LOGUE (Dem)
    11. Sylvia LUKE (Dem)
  13. M
    1. MANIPOL-LARSON, Grace (Rep)
    2. Lynn Barry MARIANO (Rep)
    3. MARTEN, Chayne M. (Rep)
    4. Rose MARTINEZ (Dem)
    5. Ricky MARUMOTO (NP)
    6. Scot MATAYOSHI (Dem)
    7. MATHER, Jen Kamaho`i (Grn)
    8. David MATSUSHITA (Dem)
    9. Bob MCDERMOTT (Rep)
    10. MCKELVEY, Angus L.K. (Dem)
    11. John E. MILLER (Rep)
    12. John M. MIZUNO (Dem)
    13. MOLINA, Mike (NS)
    14. Sharon Y. MORIWAKI (Dem)
  14. N
    1. NAVA, Rick (NS)
    2. NIKHILANANDA, Nick (Grn)
    3. Clarence Nishihara (Dem)
    4. Clarence NISHIHARA (Dem)
    5. Scott Y. NISHIMOTO (Dem)
  15. O
    1. Takashi OHNO (Dem)
    2. Val OKIMOTO (Rep)
    3. ONISHI, Richard H.K. (Dem)
    4. Trevor OZAWA (NP)
  16. P
    1. PALTIN, Tamara Akiko Maile (NS)
    2. Amy A. PERRUSO (Dem)
    3. Micah Kalama PREGITZER (Dem)
  17. Q
    1. Sean QUINLAN (Dem)
  18. R
    1. Mo RADKE (Dem)
    2. RAPOZO, Mel (NS)
      candidate for Kauai County Mayor
    3. RAWLINS-FERNANDEZ, Keani (NS)
    4. Boyd READY (Rep)
    5. REYES, Arturo Pacheco (N)
      candidate for Hawai`i US Senator
    6. Tim RILEY (Dem)
    7. Gil RIVIERE (Dem)
    8. Lynn ROBINSON-ONDERKO (Dem)
    9. ROBOTTI, Paul F. (N)
    10. Benton Park RODDEN (Dem)
    11. ROVERSI, Adam P. (NS)
  19. S
    1. Scott K. SAIKI (Dem)
    2. Calvin K.Y. SAY (Dem)
    3. Jake SCHAFER (Dem)
    4. Maile SHIMABUKURO (Dem)
    5. Miles SHIRATORI (Dem)
    6. SHISHIDO, Melissah (Mish) (Grn)
    7. SINENCI, Shane (NS)
    8. Mary SMART (Rep)
    9. Tony SOLIS (Rep)
    10. Ola SOUZA (Rep)
    11. SPINDT, Milo K.F. (NS)
    12. STARBUCK, Hannibal E. (NS)
    13. Zack STODDARD (NP)
    14. SUGIMURA, Yuki Lei Kashiwa (NS)
    15. Emil SVRCINA (Rep)
  20. T
    1. Gregg TAKAYAMA (Dem)
    2. Roy M. TAKUMI (Dem)
    3. TARNAS, David (Dem)
    4. TERUYA, Terrence K. (N)
    5. Cynthia THIELEN (Rep)
    6. Sailau TIMOTEO (Rep)
    7. TIPPENS, Michelle Rose (L)
    8. TODD, Christopher L.T. (Dem)
    9. Heidi TSUNEYOSHI (NP)
    10. TUPOLA, Andria (Rep)
  21. V
    1. Mar VELASCO (Rep)
    2. VICTORINO, Mike (NS)
      candidate for Maui County Mayor
    3. VILLEGAS, Rebecca (Shute) (NS)
  22. W
    1. WAIHEE, John D., IV (NS)
    2. Gene WARD (Rep)
    3. Tommy WATERS (NP)
    4. WILDBERGER, Tina M.L. (Dem)
    5. WOODSON, Justin H. (Dem)
    6. Jessica WOOLEY (Dem)
  23. Y
    1. Ryan I. YAMANE (Dem)
    2. Alan J.K. YIM (Lib)