Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

California
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Akinyemi Agbede (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    2. Pete Aguilar (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 31
    3. Kaisar Ahmed (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 31
    4. Kevin Akin (PF)
      candidate for Treasurer
    5. Ted M. Alemayhu (Ind)
      candidate for US House District 39
    6. Sophia J. Alexander (Ind)
      candidate for US House District 39
    7. Travis Allen (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    8. Michael Allman (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 52
    9. Doug Applegate (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 49
  2. B
    1. Joe Baca (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 35
    2. Steven Bailey (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    3. Dan Ball (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 36
    4. Yona Barash (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 7
    5. Michael J. "Mike" Barkley (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 10
    6. Nanette Diaz Barragan (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 44
    7. Rodolfo Cortes Barragan (Gre)
      candidate for US House District 40
    8. Mary Helen Barro (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 23
    9. Karen Bass (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 37
    10. Ron J. Bassilian (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 37
    11. Regina Bateson (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 4
    12. Scott Baugh (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 48
    13. Xavier Becerra (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    14. Robert Bentley (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 36
    15. Ami Bera (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    16. Benito Benny Bernal (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 29
    17. Arun Bhumitra (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    18. Jeff Bleich (Dem)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    19. Bobby Bliatout (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 22
    20. James Bradley (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    21. J. Bribiesca (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    22. John Briscoe (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 47
    23. Aja L. Brown (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 44
    24. Julia Brownley (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 26
    25. Jeffrey D. Burum (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 26
    26. Josh Butner (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 50
    27. Shahid Buttar (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 12
  3. C
    1. Andy Caffrey (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    2. Bryan Caforio (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 25
    3. Roza Calderon (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 4
    4. Ken Calvert (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 42
    5. Ammar Campa-Najjar (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 50
    6. Salud Carbajal (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 24
    7. Tony Cardenas (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 29
    8. Thomas Jefferson Cares (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    9. Christopher N. Carlson (Gre)
      candidate for Governor
    10. Brian T. Carroll (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 22
    11. Danny Casara (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 52
    12. Rocky J. Chavez (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 49
    13. Gregory Edward Cheadle (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    14. John Chiang (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    15. Judy Chu (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 27
    16. Gil Cisneros (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 39
    17. Reginald H. Claytor (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 7
    18. David Michael Clifford (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 47
    19. Ron Cohen (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 17
    20. Greg Conlon (Rep)
      candidate for Treasurer
    21. Paul Cook (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 8
    22. Lou Correa (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 46
    23. Jim Costa (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 16
    24. TJ Cox (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 21
    25. John. H. Cox (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    26. Steve Cox (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 39
    27. John "Jack" Crew (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    28. Erin Cruz (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    29. Jeffrey Cullen (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 52
    30. John J. Cullum (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 39
  4. D
    1. Stacy Dash (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 44
    2. James Davis (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 23
    3. Susan A. Davis (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 53
    4. Douglas Deitch (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 20
    5. Frank T. Demartini (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 43
    6. Jeff Denham (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 10
    7. Audrey Denney (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    8. Mark Desaulnier (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 11
    9. Tim Donnelly (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 8
    10. Ryan Downing (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 38
    11. Marjorie "Marge" Doyle (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
    12. Angelica Maria Duenas (Gre)
      candidate for US House District 29
    13. Edwin P. Duterte (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 43
  5. E
    1. Eric Early (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    2. Delaine Eastin (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    3. Adrienne Nicole Edwards (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    4. Michael Eggman (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 10
    5. Lewis Elbinger (Gre)
      candidate for US House District 1
    6. Anna G. Eshoo (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 18
  6. F
    1. Justin Fareed (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 24
    2. Dianne Feinstein (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    3. Michael Feinstein (Gre)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    4. David Fennell (Rep)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    5. Colleen Shea Fernald (NPP)
      candidate for US Senate
    6. Tim Ferreira (Lib)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    7. Mary Lou Finley (PF)
      candidate for Controller
    8. John Fitzgerald (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 11
    9. Sean Flynn (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 31
    10. Stephen Forbes (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 17
    11. Brian Forde (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 45
    12. Ricardo "Rico" Franco (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 22
    13. John Karl Fredrich (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 18
    14. Roque De La Fuente (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    15. Louis A. Fuentes (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 51
  7. G
    1. John Gabbard (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 48
    2. John Garamendi (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    3. Kristin Gaspar (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 49
    4. Sal Genovese (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 28
    5. Cameron Gharabiklou (Dem)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    6. Rash Bihari Ghosh (NPP)
      candidate for US Senate
    7. Tim Gildersleeve (NPP)
      candidate for US Senate
    8. Yvonne Girard (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    9. Michael Fahmy Girgis (NPP)
      candidate for US Senate
    10. Brett A. Goda (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 53
    11. Shubham Goel (NPP)
      candidate for Governor
    12. Michael Goldstein (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 12
    13. Jimmy Gomez (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 34
    14. John Graham (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 45
    15. Andrew Grant (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 7
    16. Robert Davidson Griffis (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    17. Don Grundmann (NPP)
      candidate for US Senate
    18. Jack Guerrero (Rep)
      candidate for Treasurer
  8. H
    1. Kia Hamadanchy (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 45
    2. Jason M. Hanania (NPP)
      candidate for US Senate
    3. Joshua L. Hancock (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 49
    4. Josh Harder (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 10
    5. Diane L. Harkey (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 49
    6. Cole Harris (Rep)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    7. Pat Harris (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    8. Alison Hartson (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    9. Douglas Hassett (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 36
    10. Elizabeth Heng (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 16
    11. Barry Hermanson (Gre)
      candidate for US House District 12
    12. David R. Hernandez (Rep)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    13. Ed Hernandez (Dem)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    14. Juan M. Hidalgo Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 51
    15. David Hildebrand (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    16. Katie Hill (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 25
    17. Jessica Holcombe (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    18. John Horst (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 52
    19. Ted D. Howze (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 10
    20. Nathalie Hrizi (PF)
    21. Bob Huff (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 39
    22. Jared Huffman (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    23. Duncan Hunter (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 50
  9. I
    1. Steven Ireland (NP)
    2. Zoltan Istvan (Lib)
      candidate for Governor
  10. J
    1. Sara Jacobs (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 49
    2. Stephen Jaffe (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 12
    3. Sam Jammal (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 39
    4. Andrew Janz (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 22
    5. Jrmar Jefferson (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 6
    6. Will Johnson (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 46
    7. Dave Jones (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    8. Josh Jones (Gre)
      candidate for Governor
  11. K
    1. Ronald Paul Kabat (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 20
    2. Richard Kahle (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 50
    3. Shawn Gino Kane (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 53
    4. Hans Keirstead (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 48
    5. Kevin Kensinger (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 48
    6. Paul G. Kerr (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 49
    7. Ro Khanna (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 17
    8. Ryan A. Khojasteh (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 12
    9. Bryan Kim (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 53
    10. Young Kim (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 39
    11. Jason Kishineff (Gre)
      candidate for US House District 5
    12. Steve Knight (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 25
    13. Michael Kotick (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 48
    14. Eleni Kounalakis (Dem)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
  12. L
    1. Russell Rene Lambert (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 46
    2. Ricado Lara (Dem)
    3. Jerry Josephy Laws (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    4. Robert Lawton (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 4
    5. Barbara Lee (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 13
    6. Herbert H. Lee (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 39
    7. Suzi Park Leggett (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 39
    8. Kevin De Leon (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    9. Mike Levin (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 49
    10. Phil Liberatore (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 39
    11. Ted Lieu (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 33
    12. Gail K. Lightfoot (Lib)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    13. Patrick Little (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    14. Peter Y Liu (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    15. Marla Livengood (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 9
    16. Zoe Lofgren (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 19
    17. Alan Lowenthal (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 47
    18. Dennis Lytton (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 11
  13. M
    1. Fiona Ma (Dem)
      candidate for Treasurer
    2. Virginia Madueno (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 10
    3. Asif Mahmood (Dem)
    4. Ruben Major (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    5. Doug La Malfa (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    6. Patrick Malloy (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 50
    7. Paul Martin (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 48
    8. Brian Maryott (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 49
    9. Doris Matsui (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 6
    10. Tatiana Matta (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 23
    11. Angela Elise McArdle (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 34
    12. Kevin McCarthy (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 23
    13. Tom McClintock (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    14. Gayle Mclaughlin (NPP)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    15. Jerry Mcnerney (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 9
    16. David Medway (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 49
    17. Kenneth Mejia (Gre)
      candidate for US House District 34
    18. Matt Mendoza (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 53
    19. Dale K. Mensing (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    20. Juan Carlos "Charlie" Mercado (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 51
    21. Bill Merryman (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 22
    22. Mark P. Meuser (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    23. Albert Caesar Mezzetti (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    24. Hakan Mikado (NPP)
      candidate for Governor
    25. Anthony Mills (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 5
    26. Jordan P. Mills (PF)
      candidate for US House District 49
    27. Dave Min (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 45
    28. Kevin Mitchell (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 51
    29. David Moore (NPP)
      candidate for US Senate
    30. Jessica Morse (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 4
    31. Kevin Mottus (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    32. Morgan Murtaugh (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 53
  14. N
    1. Mario Nabliba (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    2. Johnny J. Nalbandian (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 28
    3. Grace Flores Napolitano (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 32
    4. Omar Navarro (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 43
    5. John Nelson (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 26
    6. Shawn Nelson (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 39
    7. Robert C. Newman (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    8. Gavin Newsom (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    9. Craig A. Nordal (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 49
    10. Devin G. Nunes (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 22
    11. Dotty Nygard (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 10
  15. O
    1. Laura Oatman (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 48
    2. Ronald J. Odonnell (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
    3. Lee Olson (NPP)
      candidate for US Senate
    4. Stelian Onufrei (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 48
    5. Lydia Ortega (Rep)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    6. Christina Osmena (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 14
  16. P
    1. Alex Padilla (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    2. Mary Pallant (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 25
    3. Nils Palsson (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 5
    4. Tom Palzer (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    5. Jimmy Panetta (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 20
    6. John Parker (PF)
      candidate for US Senate
    7. Ricael Payne (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 48
    8. Julia C. Peacock (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 42
    9. Nancy Pelosi (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 12
    10. John Pelzer (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 30
    11. Kimberlin Brown Pelzer (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 36
    12. Robert Pendleton (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 49
    13. Herbert Peters (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    14. Rudy L. Peters Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 15
    15. Scott Peters (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 52
    16. David Peterson (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    17. Jess Pelaez Phoenix (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 25
    18. Douglas Pierce (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    19. Lily (Espinoza) Ploski (NP)
    20. Gerald Plummer (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    21. Steve Poizner (NPP)
    22. Katie Porter (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 45
    23. Kevin Puett (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
  17. Q
    1. Omar Quadrat (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 52
    2. Norman Quintero (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 42
  18. R
    1. Raji Rab (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 30
    2. Rita Ramirez (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 8
    3. Mark S. Reed (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 30
    4. Wendy Reed (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 23
    5. Derrick Michael Reid (Lib)
      candidate for US Senate
    6. Brandon Reiser (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 48
    7. Lisa Remmer (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 12
    8. John R. Renison Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 51
    9. Amanda Renteria (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    10. Juan Rey (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 29
    11. Robert Christian "Chris" Richardson (Gre)
      candidate for US House District 7
    12. Gloria Estela La Riva (PF)
      candidate for Governor
    13. Emory P. Rodgers (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 33
    14. Konstantinos Roditis (Rep)
      candidate for Controller
    15. Raul Rodriguez (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    16. Dana Rohrabacher (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 48
    17. Harley Rouda (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 48
    18. Lucille Roybal-Allard (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 40
    19. Raul Ruiz (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 36
    20. Ed Rushman (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 46
    21. Christine Russell (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 18
    22. Erik Rydberg (Gre)
      candidate for Secretary of State
  19. S
    1. Jazmina Saavedra (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 44
    2. Antonio Sabato Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 26
    3. Linda T. Sanchez (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 38
    4. Shastina Sandman (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 48
    5. Andrew Sarega (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 39
    6. S. "Shamus" Sayed (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 50
    7. Deanie Schaarsmith (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 48
    8. Karen Lee Schatzle (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 39
    9. Charlie Schaupp (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    10. Adam B. Schiff (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 28
    11. Mike Schmitt (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 49
    12. Joshua Schoonover (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 49
    13. Joseph "Joe" Shammas (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 29
    14. Michael Shellenberger (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    15. Brad Sherman (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 30
    16. Ling Ling Shi (NPP)
      candidate for US Senate
    17. Omar A. Siddiqui (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 48
    18. Desmond Silveira (NPP)
      candidate for Governor
    19. Aja Smith (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 41
    20. Jackie Speier (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 14
    21. Brendan St. John (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 15
    22. Danielle St. John (Gre)
      candidate for US House District 49
    23. Eric Swalwell (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 15
  20. T
    1. Mark Takano (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 41
    2. Jeffrey Edward Taylor (NPP)
      candidate for Governor
    3. Paul A Taylor (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    4. Danny Thomas (NPP)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    5. Mike Thompson (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
    6. Andy Thorburn (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 39
    7. Tony K. Thurmond (NP)
    8. Klement TinaJ (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    9. Norma J. Torres (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 35
    10. Khanh Tran (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 17
    11. Mai Khahn Tran (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 39
    12. Mike A. Tsarnas (Ind)
      candidate for US House District 9
    13. Marshall Tuck (NP)
    14. Donnie Turner (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
  21. V
    1. David G. Valadao (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 21
    2. Christian Leonel Valiente (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 35
    3. Steven C. Vargas (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 39
    4. Juan Vargas (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 51
    5. James Veltmeyer (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 52
    6. Antonio Villaraigosa (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    7. Vivek Viswanathan (Dem)
      candidate for Treasurer
  22. W
    1. Marty Walters (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    2. Mimi Walters (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 45
    3. Maxine Waters (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 43
    4. Kennita Watson (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 17
    5. Johnny Wattenburg (NPP)
      candidate for Governor
    6. C. T. Weber (PF)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    7. Bill Wells (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 50
    8. Mitchell White (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    9. Nickolas Wildstar (Lib)
      candidate for Governor
    10. Kurtis Wilson (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 23
    11. Bryan Witt (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 27
    12. Stephan J. Wolkowicz (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 36
    13. Chris Wood (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 11
    14. Matt Woody (NPP)
      candidate for US House District 42
    15. Michael Erin Woody (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 24
    16. Kenneth Weston Wright (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 33
  23. Y
    1. Betty Yee (Dem)
      candidate for Controller
  24. Z
    1. Tony Zarkades (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 48
    2. Miguel Angel Zuniga (Gre)
      candidate for US House District 43
    3. Sue Zwahlen (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 10