Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Alabama
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. Yes - For the Measure
    2. Yes - For the Measure
    3. Yes - For the Measure
    4. Yes - For the Measure
    5. No - Against the Measure
    6. No - Against the Measure
    7. No - Against the Measure
    8. No - Against the Measure
  1. A
    1. Robert Aderholt (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    2. Tijuanna Adetunji (Ind)
    3. Will Ainsworth (Rep)
      candidate for Alabama Lt. Governor
    4. Greg Albritton (Rep)
    5. Greg Albritton (Rep)
    6. Louise "Lulu" alexander (Dem)
    7. Gerald Allen (Rep)
    8. Wes Allen (Rep)
    9. Nicki Arnold-Swindle (Dem)
    10. Lee Auman (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 4
  2. B
    1. Alan Baker (Rep)
    2. Joseph Casper Baker (Ind)
    3. James E. "Jeb" Ball (Rep)
    4. Mike Ball (Rep)
    5. Will Barfoot (Rep)
    6. Deborah Barros (Dem)
    7. Billy Beasley (Dem)
    8. Elaine Beech (Dem)
    9. Chris "Chip" Beeker (Rep)
    10. Will Benton (Dem)
    11. Jody W. Bishop (Rep)
    12. Chris E. Blackshear (Rep)
    13. Barbara Bigsby Boyd (Dem)
    14. Will Boyd (Dem)
      candidate for Alabama Lt. Governor
    15. Kenneth A. Brackins (Dem)
    16. Napoleon Bracy Jr. (Dem)
    17. Scott Brewer (Dem)
    18. Eddie Britton (Dem)
    19. Mo Brooks (Rep)
    20. Chip Brown (Rep)
    21. Heather Brown (Dem)
    22. Koven "K.L." Brown (Rep)
    23. Tommy Bryan (Rep)
    24. Coach David Burkette (Dem)
    25. Rick Burnham (Dem)
    26. Tom Butler (Rep)
    27. Bradley Byrne (Rep)
  3. C
    1. Jody Wise Campbell (Rep)
    2. Nancy Carlton Bendinger (Dem)
    3. Jim Carns (Rep)
    4. Carl Carter (Dem)
    5. Clyde Chambliss Jr. (Rep)
    6. Donnie Chesteen (Rep)
    7. Prince Chestnut (Dem)
    8. Charlotte A. Clark-Frieson (Dem)
    9. Adline Clarke (Dem)
    10. Steve Clouse (Rep)
    11. Bill Cole (Rep)
    12. Merika Coleman (Dem)
    13. Suzanna Coleman (Dem)
    14. Linda Coleman-Madison (Dem)
    15. Terri Collins (Rep)
    16. Danny Crawford (Rep)
    17. Cory Creel (Dem)
    18. JoAnn Cummings (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Harry D'Olive, Jr. (Rep)
    2. Anthony Daniels (Dem)
    3. Joe Davis (Rep)
    4. Lindsey Deckard (Dem)
    5. Will Dismukes (Rep)
    6. Bobby James Dolan (Ind)
    7. Dickie Drake (Rep)
    8. Barbara Drummond (Dem)
    9. Priscilla Dunn (Dem)
  5. E
    1. Arlene Easley (Dem)
    2. Brett Easterbrook (Rep)
    3. Christy Olinger Edwards (Rep)
    4. Chris Elliott (Rep)
    5. Corley Ellis (Rep)
    6. Christopher John England (Dem)
    7. Tracy Estes (Rep)
  6. F
    1. Allen Farley (Rep)
    2. David Faulkner (Rep)
    3. Joe Faust (Rep)
    4. Vivian Figures (Dem)
    5. Bob Fincher (Rep)
    6. Karlos Finley (Dem)
    7. Jason Fisher (Dem)
    8. Craig Ford (Ind)
    9. Berry Forte (Dem)
    10. Matt Fridy (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Danny Garrett (Rep)
    2. Victor Gaston (Rep)
    3. Juandalynn Givan (Dem)
    4. Sam Givhan (Rep)
    5. Jenn Gray (Dem)
    6. Jeremy "Mr. EYG" Gray (Dem)
    7. Lynn Greer (Rep)
    8. Dexter Grimsley (Dem)
    9. Charles "Skip" Gruber (Rep)
    10. Garlan Gudger (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Mallory Hagan (Dem)
    2. Laura Hall (Dem)
    3. Brandy B. Hambright (Rep)
    4. Debbie Hamby Wood (Rep)
    5. Tommy Hanes (Rep)
    6. Chad Hanson (Rep)
    7. Corey Harbison (Rep)
    8. Kirk Hatcher (Dem)
    9. Sarah Hicks Stewart (Rep)
    10. Jim Hill (Rep)
    11. Michael J Holden II (Rep)
    12. Jimmy W. Holley (Rep)
    13. Rolanda Hollis (Dem)
    14. Mike Holmes (Rep)
    15. Tom Holmes (Dem)
    16. Maurice Horsey (Dem)
    17. Pamela Jean Howard (Dem)
    18. Ralph A. Howard (Dem)
    19. Steve Hurst (Rep)
    20. Thomas "Tommy" Hyche (Dem)
  9. I
    1. Reed Ingram (Rep)
    2. Gil F. Isbell (Rep)
    3. Tabitha Isner (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    4. Kay Ivey (Rep)
      candidate for Alabama Governor
  10. J
    1. Billy Jackson (Dem)
    2. Thomas E. "Action" Jackson (Dem)
    3. Jack Jacobs (Dem)
    4. Jeremy "J.J" Jeffcoat (Dem)
    5. Peter Joffrion (Dem)
    6. D.J. Johnson (Rep)
    7. Michael Johnson (Rep)
    8. Ron Johnson (Rep)
    9. Veronica R. Johnson (Dem)
    10. Andrew Jones (Rep)
    11. Bill Jones (Dem)
    12. C. Terry Jones (Dem)
    13. Clyde Jones (Dem)
    14. Mike Jones, Jr. (Rep)
    15. Sam Jones (Dem)
    16. Adam Jortner (Dem)
    17. Miranda Karrine Joseph (Dem)
      candidate for Alabama Auditor
  11. K
    1. Heather Karras (Dem)
    2. Robert Kennedy Jr. (Dem)
    3. Jamie Kiel (Rep)
    4. JB King (Dem)
    5. Kristy M. Kirkland (Dem)
    6. Wes Kitchens (Rep)
    7. Danner Kline (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 6
    8. Mary Wynne Kling (Dem)
  12. L
    1. Judy L. LaRue (Dem)
    2. Kelvin Jamichael Lawrence (Dem)
    3. Nathaniel Ledbetter (Rep)
    4. Paul W. Lee (Rep)
    5. Andrea Lindsey (Rep)
    6. B. Craig Lipscomb (Rep)
    7. Steve Livingston (Rep)
    8. James Allen Lloyd (Rep)
    9. Joe Lovvorn (Rep)
    10. Joe Lovvorn (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Hoss Mack (Rep)
    2. Rayford Mack (Dem)
    3. Walt Maddox (Dem)
      candidate for Alabama Governor
    4. Emily Anne Marcum (Dem)
    5. Rhett Marques (Rep)
    6. Del Marsh (Rep)
    7. James M. "Jimmy" Martin (Rep)
    8. Danielle Mashburn-Myrick (Dem)
    9. Carin Mayo (Dem)
    10. Artis "A.J." McCampbell (Dem)
    11. Thad McClammy (Dem)
    12. Jim McClendon (Rep)
    13. Cara Y. McClure (Dem)
    14. Chris McCool (Rep)
    15. Mac McCutcheon (Rep)
    16. Jerry McDonald (Dem)
    17. Brian McGee (Dem)
    18. John McMillan (Rep)
      candidate for Alabama Treasurer
    19. Steve McMillan (Rep)
    20. Stephen McNair (Rep)
    21. Linda Meigs (Dem)
    22. Tim Melson (Rep)
    23. John Merrill (Rep)
    24. Heather Milam (Dem)
    25. Jared Millican (Dem)
    26. Richard Minor (Rep)
    27. Jay Mitchell (Rep)
    28. Arnold G. Mooney II (Rep)
    29. Mary Moore (Dem)
    30. Parker Moore (Rep)
    31. Terry Moore (Rep)
    32. Tashina Morris (Dem)
    33. Johnny Mack Morrow (Dem)
    34. Lora Kay Morrow (Dem)
  14. N
    1. Becky Nordgren (Rep)
    2. Joe Norton (Rep)
  15. O
    1. Jeremy Oden (Rep)
    2. Ed Oliver (Rep)
    3. Arthur Orr (Rep)
  16. P
    1. Gary Palmer (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 6
    2. Tom Parker (Rep)
    3. Rick Pate (Rep)
    4. Phillip Pettus (Rep)
    5. Brian Pierce (Rep)
    6. Kyle Pierce (Dem)
    7. Dimitri Polizos (Rep)
    8. Bill Poole (Rep)
    9. Kari Powell (Dem)
    10. Randy Price (Rep)
    11. Chris Pringle (Rep)
  17. R
    1. Neil Rafferty (Dem)
    2. Greg Reed (Rep)
    3. Michael E. Reeves (L)
    4. Rex Reynolds (Rep)
    5. Kerry Rich (Rep)
    6. Dan Roberts (Rep)
    7. Proncey Robertson (Rep)
    8. Martha Roby (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    9. John W. Rogers Jr.  (Dem)
    10. Mike Rogers (Rep)
    11. Connie Cooner Rowe (Rep)
  18. S
    1. David A. Sadler (Dem)
    2. Howard Sanderford (Rep)
    3. Malika Sanders-Fortier (Dem)
    4. JoJo Schwarzauer (Rep)
      candidate for Circuit Clerk
    5. Clay Scofield (Rep)
    6. Roderick "Rod" Hampton Scott (Dem)
    7. Bill Scully (Rep)
    8. Caroline Self (Dem)
    9. Will Sellers (Rep)
    10. Chris Sells (Rep)
    11. Amber Selman-Lynn (Dem)
    12. David L. Sessions (Rep)
    13. Terri A. Sewell (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 7
    14. Ginny Shaver (Rep)
    15. Randall Shedd (Rep)
    16. J. Matthew "Matt" Shelby (L)
    17. Shay Shelnutt (Rep)
    18. Harry Shiver (Rep)
    19. Joseph Siegelman (Dem)
    20. Matt Simpson (Rep)
    21. Bobby Singleton (Dem)
    22. Donna Wesson Smalley (Dem)
    23. Amber Smith (Dem)
    24. Susan E. Smith (Dem)
    25. Rodger M. Smitherman (Dem)
    26. Andrew Sorrell (Rep)
    27. Jeff Sorrells (Rep)
    28. Kyle South (Rep)
    29. Scott Stadthagen (Rep)
    30. David Standridge (Rep)
    31. J. Clark Stankoski (Rep)
    32. Steve Marshall (Rep)
    33. Felicia Stewart (Dem)
    34. Mark Story (Ind)
    35. Shane Stringer (Rep)
    36. Larry Stutts (Rep)
    37. Rodney Sullivan (Rep)
    38. Alli Summerford (Dem)
  19. T
    1. Charles Talbert (Rep)
    2. Jim Toomey (Dem)
    3. Allen Treadaway (Rep)
    4. Darrell Turner (Dem)
  20. U
    1. Billie Jo Underwood (Rep)
  21. V
    1. Bob Vance, Jr. (Dem)
    2. Jared Vaughn (Dem)
  22. W
    1. Tim Wadsworth (Rep)
    2. J.T. "Jabo" Waggoner (Rep)
    3. Cam Ward (Rep)
    4. Amy Wasyluka (Dem)
    5. April Weaver (Rep)
    6. Tracie West (Rep)
    7. Tom Whatley (Rep)
    8. David Wheeler (Rep)
    9. Joanne Whetstone (Dem)
    10. Andy Whitt (Rep)
    11. Ritchie Whorton (Rep)
    12. Margie Wilcox (Rep)
    13. Brian Williams (Dem)
    14. Jack williams (Rep)
    15. Jack Williams (Rep)
    16. Jim Williams (Dem)
    17. Joel Lee Williams (Dem)
    18. J. Ron Wilson (Rep)
    19. Rich Wingo (Rep)
    20. Randy Wood (Rep)
    21. Mary Wynne Kling (Dem)
  23. Y
    1. Chad Young (Dem)
  24. Z
    1. Jim Zeigler (Rep)
      candidate for Alabama Auditor