Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

New Mexico
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. David E. Adkins (Rep)
    2. Abbas A. Akhil (Dem)
    3. Eliseo Lee Alcon (Dem)
    4. Johathan Kyle Allen (Rep)
    5. Anthony Allison (Dem)
    6. Phelps Anderson (Rep)
    7. Deborah A. Armstrong (Dem)
    8. Gail "Missy" Armstrong (Rep)
    9. Janice E. Arnold-Jones (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
  2. B
    1. Leroy Baca (Dem)
    2. Hector Balderas (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    3. Alonzo Baldonado (Rep)
    4. Paul C. Bandy (Dem)
    5. Karen C. Bash (Dem)
    6. Rachel A. Black (Rep)
    7. T. Tweeti Blancett (DTS)
    8. Brenda Diane Boatman (Rep)
    9. Laura C. Boyd (Rep)
    10. Cathrynn N. Brown (Rep)
  3. C
    1. Ratricia A. Roybal Caballero (Dem)
    2. Michaela Lara Cadena (Dem)
    3. Arthur L. Castillo (Rep)
      candidate for State Treasurer
    4. Christine Chandler (Dem)
    5. Gail Chasey (Dem)
    6. Jackey O. Chatfield (Rep)
    7. David L. Cheek (Rep)
    8. Sharon E. Clahchischilliage (Rep)
    9. Gavin S. Clarkson (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    10. Brian S. Colon (Dem)
      candidate for State Auditor
    11. Zach J. Cook (Rep)
    12. Lee S. Cotter (Rep)
    13. Bev Courtney (Rep)
    14. Randal S. Crowder (Rep)
  4. D
    1. Jim Dines (Rep)
    2. George Dodge Jr (Dem)
    3. Rebecca L. Dow (Rep)
    4. Blair Dunn (Lib)
      candidate for Attorney General
  5. E
    1. Brian F. Egolf Jf. (Dem)
    2. Tim Eichenberg (Dem)
      candidate for State Treasurer
    3. Daymon B. Ely (Dem)
    4. Candy Spence Ezzell (Rep)
  6. F
    1. Kelly K. Fajardo (Rep)
    2. Joanne J. Ferrary (Dem)
    3. Natalie R. Figueroa (Dem)
  7. G
    1. David M. Gallegos (Rep)
    2. Doreen Ybarra Gallegos (Dem)
    3. Ray L. Gallegos (Rep)
    4. Harry Garcia (Dem)
    5. Miguel P. Garcia (Dem)
    6. Joy I. Garratt (Dem)
    7. Robert S. Godshall (Rep)
    8. Roberto "Bobby" Fesse Gonzales (Dem)
    9. Ginger G. Grider (Lib)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    10. Michelle Lujan Grisham (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
  8. H
    1. Debra A. Haaland (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    2. Jimmie C. Hall (Rep)
    3. Jason Carl Harper (Rep)
    4. Martin T. Heinrich (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    5. Billie Ann Helean (Dem)
    6. Michael Eugene Hendricks (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    7. Yvette Herrell (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    8. Susan K. Herrera (Dem)
    9. Dayan M. Hochman (Dem)
    10. Michelle Garcia Holmes (Rep)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    11. Benton Howell (Dem)
  9. J
    1. Mary Jo Jaramillo (Dem)
    2. Alexis Jimenez (d)
    3. Doreen W. Johnson (Dem)
    4. Gary Johnson (Lib)
      candidate for US Senate
    5. Wayne A. Johnson (Rep)
      candidate for State Auditor
    6. John L. Jones (Rep)
  10. L
    1. Raymundo Lara (Dem)
    2. Derrick J. Lente (Dem)
    3. Tim D. Lewis (Rep)
    4. Ricky L. Little (Rep)
    5. Georgene Louis (Dem)
    6. Ben Lujan (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    7. Patricia "Patty" A Lundstrom (Dem)
    8. Patrick H. Lyons (Rep)
  11. M
    1. Willie A. Madrid (Dem)
    2. Antonio "Moe" Maestas (Dem)
    3. Christopher Manning (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 3
    4. Joan Antoinette Marentes (Rep)
    5. Javier I. Martinez (Dem)
    6. Rodolpho S. Martinez (Dem)
    7. Mark D. McDonald (Dem)
    8. Jerald Steve McFall (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    9. Rodney D. Montoya (Rep)
    10. Howie C. Morales (Dem)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    11. Trey Stephen Morris (Rep)
  12. N
    1. Greg Nibert (Rep)
    2. Heather Norquist (Write-In) (Dem)
  13. O
    1. Maggie Toulouse Oliver (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
  14. P
    1. Steve Pearce (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    2. Jane E. Powdrell-Culbert (Rep)
    3. William B. Pratt (Dem)
    4. Lloyd J. Princeton (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 1
  15. R
    1. William R. Rehm (Rep)
    2. Mick Rich (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    3. Stephanie Garcia Richard (Dem)
    4. G. Andres Romero (Dem)
    5. Andrea D. Romero (Dem)
    6. Angelica Rubio (Dem)
    7. Patricio R. Ruiloba (Dem)
  16. S
    1. Thomas E. Salazar (Dem)
    2. Joseph L. Sanchez (Dem)
    3. Debra Marie Sarinana (Dem)
    4. Mary P. Schildmeyer (Dem)
    5. Gregg William Schmedes (Rep)
    6. Larry R. Scott (Rep)
    7. Lisa Shin (Rep)
    8. Nathan P. Small (Dem)
    9. Xochitl Torres Small (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    10. Melanie Ann Stansbury (Dem)
    11. Sheryl M. Williams Stapleton (Dem)
    12. James RJ Strickler (Rep)
    13. Jeff Swanson (Dem)
    14. Candie G. Sweetser (Dem)
    15. Carl M. Swinney (Lib)
  17. T
    1. Elizabeth L. Thomson (Dem)
    2. David H. Tofsted (Rep)
    3. James G. Townsend (Rep)
    4. Christine Trujillo (Dem)
    5. Jim R. Trujillo (Dem)
    6. Linda M. Trujillo (Dem)
  18. V
    1. Jessica P. Velasquez (Dem)
  19. W
    1. Dathan Lucas Weems (Dem)
    2. Charles R. Wendler (Rep)
    3. Karen C. Whitlock (Dem)
    4. William Arnold Wiley Jr. (Lib)
    5. Brad Winter (Rep)
  20. Y
    1. Monica C. Youngblood (Rep)
  21. Z
    1. Martin Ruben Zamora (Rep)