Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Kentucky
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. Kim Wilkie
    2. Matthew R. Koch (Rep)
  1. A
    1. William R. Ackerman III (Dem)
    2. Julie Raque ADAMS (Rep)
    3. Margaret Adkins (Rep)
    4. Margaret Adkins (Rep)
    5. Rocky Adkins (Dem)
    6. Nicole Aghaaliandastjerdi (Non)
    7. Kevin Akers
    8. Jennifer Alexander (Rep)
    9. Ralph Alvarado (Rep)
    10. Trent Ashcraft (Dem)
  2. B
    1. Andrew Bailey (WI)
    2. Andy Barr (Rep)
    3. Ronnie Bastin
      candidate for Lexington Mayor
    4. Lynn Bechler (Rep)
    5. Jenny Benner (Non)
    6. Danny R. Bentley (Rep)
    7. Karen BERG (Dem)
    8. John C. Blanton (Rep)
    9. Don Blevins, Sr. (Dem)
    10. Brenda Sue "Susie" BOARD (I)
    11. Tina BOWJANOWSKI (Dem)
    12. Gregory BOLES (L)
    13. Charles BOOKER (Dem)
    14. Adam Bowling (Rep)
    15. Judith L. Bradley (Non)
    16. Kevin D. Bratcher (Rep)
    17. R. Travis Brenda (Rep)
    18. Randy Bridges (Rep)
    19. Fred Brown
    20. James Brown
    21. Richard O. BROWN (Rep)
    22. Ronel A. Brown (Dem)
    23. George A. Brown, Jr. (Dem)
    24. Tom Buford (Rep)
    25. Tom Burch (Dem)
    26. Tom BURCH (Dem)
  3. C
    1. McKenzie Cantrell (Dem)
    2. John "Bam" Carney (Rep)
    3. Jared Carpenter (Rep)
    4. Jared K. Carpenter (Rep)
    5. Chrysanthia Carr-Seals
    6. Danny Carroll (Rep)
    7. Matt Castlen (Rep)
    8. Terri Branham Clark (Dem)
    9. James R. Comer (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    10. Everett C. CORLEY (Rep)
    11. Ann Cormican (L)
    12. James Craig (Non)
  4. D
    1. Tracey Davis (Non)
    2. Sean R. DELAHANTY (NP)
    3. Emily Maria Digenis (NP)
    4. Sheri A. DONAHUE (Dem)
    5. Jeff Donohue (Dem)
    6. Keisha DORSEY (Dem)
    7. Myron B. Dossett (Rep)
    8. Robert James Douglas (Rep)
    9. Linda Duncan (Non)
    10. Jim DuPlessis (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Morgan H. Eaves (Dem)
    2. Waymen Eddings (Non)
    3. Larry Elkins (Rep)
    4. Chuck Ellinger, II
    5. Daniel B. Elliott (Rep)
    6. C. B. Embry Jr. (Rep)
    7. Angela Evans
  6. F
    1. Bill Farmer
    2. Bill Farmer Jr. (Rep)
    3. Karen E. FAULKNER (NP)
    4. Emily Ferguson (Dem)
    5. Greg FISCHER (Dem)
      candidate for Mayor
    6. Joseph M. Fischer (Rep)
    7. Daniel A Fister (Rep)
    8. Ken FLEMING (Rep)
    9. Kelly Flood (Dem)
    10. Alice Forgy Kerr (Rep)
    11. Mark Fox (Dem)
    12. Anita Franklin
    13. Deanna L. Frazier (Rep)
    14. Chris Freeland (Rep)
    15. Chris Fugate (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Kristina Garvey (Non)
    2. Al Gentry (Dem)
    3. Nicole GEORGE (Dem)
    4. James Germalio (I)
    5. Jake Gibbs
    6. Gary Ginn (Dem)
    7. Jacob Glancy
    8. Jim Glenn (Dem)
    9. Vickie Yates B. GLISSON (Rep)
    10. Robert Goforth (Rep)
    11. Jim Gooch (Rep)
    12. Lori GOODWIN (NP)
    13. Pamela Goodwine
    14. Linda Gorton
      candidate for Lexington Mayor
    15. Derrick W. Graham (Dem)
    16. Joe Graviss (Dem)
    17. Denise Gray (Dem)
    18. Jackie GREEN (I)
      candidate for Mayor
    19. Jessica GREEN (Dem)
    20. Jeff Greer (Dem)
    21. S. Brett Guthrie (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    22. Derek Jermaine Guy (Non)
  8. H
    1. Susan Haddix (Dem)
    2. David Hale (Rep)
    3. Kent Hall (Rep)
    4. Chris Harris (Dem)
    5. Ernie HARRIS (Rep)
    6. Frank Harris (L)
    7. Mark Hart (Rep)
    8. Angie Hatton (Dem)
    9. Richard Heath (Rep)
    10. Harold Temoth Henley Jr. (Rep)
    11. Gary "Toby" Herald (Rep)
    12. Tanisha Ann HICKERSON (NP)
    13. John R. HICKS (L)
    14. Josh Hicks (Dem)
    15. Jimmy Higdon (Rep)
    16. Kathy L. Hinkle (Dem)
    17. Bill Hollander (Dem)
    18. Judge "Todd" Hollenbach (Non)
    19. Jeff Hoover (Rep)
    20. Paul R. Hornback (Rep)
    21. Cluster Howard (Dem)
    22. Regina Bunch Huff (Rep)
    23. Thomas Huff (Rep)
    24. Jody HURT (I)
  9. I
    1. Joshua Irvin (Rep)
  10. J
    1. Joni Jenkins (Dem)
    2. Joni Jenkins (Dem)
    3. DJ Johnson (Rep)
    4. Rob Johnson
    5. Leigh Boland Jones (Rep)
  11. K
    1. Julie Kaelin (Non)
    2. Steve Kay
    3. Dennis Keene (Dem)
    4. Connie Kell
    5. Kim King (Rep)
    6. Adam Koenig (Rep)
    7. Kevin J Kramer (Rep)
    8. Nima KULKARNI (Dem)
  12. L
    1. Ashley Tackett Laferty (Dem)
    2. Susan Lamb
    3. Lisa L. LANGFORD (NP)
    4. Jon Larson (Rep)
    5. Douglas Edward LATTIMORE (I)
      candidate for Mayor
    6. Darryl Scott Lavery (NP)
    7. Donna D. LAWLOR (Rep)
    8. Stan Lee (Rep)
    9. Angela LEET (Rep)
      candidate for Mayor
    10. Derek Lewis (Rep)
    11. Scott Lewis (Rep)
    12. Karl Licht (Rep)
    13. Chris Logan
  13. M
    1. Savannah Maddox (Rep)
    2. Richard Marrs (Rep)
    3. Mary Lou Marzian (Dem)
    4. C. Ed Massey (Rep)
    5. Thomas Massie (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    6. Bobby W. McCool (Rep)
    7. D. Chad McCoy (Rep)
    8. Paula McCraney (Dem)
    9. Josh McCurn
    10. Amy McGrath (Dem)
    11. Jim McKenzie (Rep)
    12. David Meade (Rep)
    13. Reginald K. MEEKS (Dem)
    14. Michael Lee Meredith (Rep)
    15. Libby Messer
    16. Russ Meyer (Dem)
    17. Russ Meyer (Dem)
    18. Suzanne Miles (Rep)
    19. Charles MILLER (Dem)
    20. Jerry T. MILLER (Rep)
    21. Lillie E. Miller-Johnson
    22. Robert M. "Robby" Mills (Rep)
    23. Patti Minter (Dem)
    24. Phil MOFFETT (Rep)
    25. Richard Moloney
    26. Tim Moore (Rep)
    27. Marry Moore Whittingham (Rep)
    28. Kimberly Poore Moser (Rep)
    29. Jennifer Mossotti
    30. Shambra Mulder
    31. Monteia Mundy Owenby
    32. Melissa Moore Murphy
    33. Tyler Murphy
  14. N
    1. Jason Michael NEMES (Rep)
    2. Josh NEUBERT (Rep)
  15. O
    1. Eileen O'Brien
    2. A. "Annie" O'Connell (NP)
    3. Christina O'CONNOR (Rep)
    4. Lauren Adams OGDEN (NP)
    5. David W. Osborne (Rep)
    6. John Mark Owen (Rep)
    7. Larry Owens (Rep)
    8. Henry Owens III (I)
      candidate for Mayor
  16. P
    1. Ruth Ann Palumbo (Dem)
    2. Dennis L. Parrett (Dem)
    3. James Peden (Rep)
    4. Jason Petrie (Rep)
    5. Anthony B. Piagentini (Rep)
    6. Kathy Plomin
    7. Diane Porter (NP)
    8. Phillip R. Pratt (Rep)
    9. Melinda Gibbons Prunty (Rep)
    10. Donna Lyvette Purvis (Dem)
  17. R
    1. Billy RALLS (I)
      candidate for Mayor
    2. Rick W. Rand (Dem)
    3. Josie Raymond (Dem)
    4. Brandon Reed (Rep)
    5. Jennifer Reynolds
    6. John E Reynolds
    7. Steve Riley (Rep)
    8. Harold "Hal" Rogers (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    9. Rob Rothenburger (Rep)
    10. Bart Rowland (Rep)
    11. Steven Jack Rudy (Rep)
  18. S
    1. Sal Santoro (Rep)
    2. Barry Saturday
    3. Dean Schamore (Dem)
    4. Wil Schroder (Rep)
    5. Attica Scott (Dem)
    6. Paula (Dem)
    7. Dan SEUM (Rep)
    8. Sandy Shafer
    9. Liz Sheehan
    10. Steve Sheldon (Rep)
    11. Renee Jackson Shepard
    12. Corrie Shull (Non)
    13. Bret A. SHULTZ (Rep)
    14. John Sims (Dem)
    15. Angela Smith (Non)
    16. Brandon Smith (Rep)
    17. Joseph Smith
    18. Maria SOROLIS (Dem)
    19. Diane St. Onge (Rep)
    20. Judy STALLARD (Rep)
    21. James Stansbury (Rep)
    22. Cherlynn Stevenson (Dem)
    23. Jim Stewart (Rep)
    24. Wilson Stone (Dem)
    25. Glen Stuckel (Rep)
    26. Maurice M. SWEENEY (Dem)
    27. Katharine Sweeton-Windsor (Rep)
  19. T
    1. John Tackett
    2. Nancy J. Tate (Rep)
    3. Isaac Marion THACKER IV (I)
      candidate for Mayor
    4. Chris THIENEMAN (I)
      candidate for Mayor
    5. Walker Wood Thomas (Rep)
    6. Lindsay Hughes Thurston
    7. James A. Tipton (Rep)
    8. Kevin TRIPLETT (Dem)
    9. Tommy Turner (Rep)
  20. U
    1. Ken Upchurch (Rep)
    2. Jennifer Urie (Dem)
  21. V
    1. Sean VANDEVANDER (I)
      candidate for Mayor
    2. Lucy Ferguson VanMeter
  22. W
    1. Rob WALKER (Dem)
    2. Adrian Wallace
    3. Rikka L. Wallin (I)
    4. Judge Derwin L. Webb (NP)
    5. Robin L. Webb (Dem)
    6. Russell Webber (Rep)
    7. Marianne Weiss (Rep)
    8. Susan Westrom (Dem)
    9. Susan Westrom (Dem)
    10. Charles "Buddy" Wheatley (Dem)
    11. Robert "Rob" Wiederstein (Dem)
    12. Gabriel Wilburn
    13. Lisa WILLNER (Dem)
    14. Mike Wilson (Rep)
    15. Kenneth Wayne Winburn (Dem)
    16. Robert A. Winburn (Dem)
    17. Markus Winkler (Dem)
    18. George Maxwell "Max" Wise (Rep)
    19. John WITT (NP)
    20. Preston Worley
  23. Y
    1. John A. YARMUTH (Dem)
    2. David Yates (Dem)
    3. Les Yates (Rep)
    4. Jill York (Rep)