Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Georgia
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Stacey Abrams (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    2. John Albers (Rep)
    3. Leah Aldridge (Rep)
    4. Kimberly Alexander (Dem)
    5. Chinita Allen (Dem)
    6. Erick E. Allen (Dem)
    7. Rick W. Allen (Rep)
    8. Sarah Riggs Amico (Dem)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    9. Alieka Anderson (Dem)
    10. Lee Anderson (Rep)
    11. Tonya P. Anderson (Dem)
    12. Teri Anulewicz (Dem)
    13. Marvin Arrington Jr. (Dem)
  2. B
    1. Charlie Bailey (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    2. Mandi Ballinger (Rep)
    3. Gary Barham (Rep)
    4. Joyce Barlow (Dem)
    5. George E. Barnhill (Rep)
    6. Timothy Barr (Rep)
    7. John Barrow (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    8. Marcus Batten (Dem)
    9. Debra Bazemore (Dem)
    10. Brandon Beach (Rep)
    11. Sharon Beasley-Teague (Dem)
    12. Jim Beck (Rep)
    13. Dave Belton (Rep)
    14. Karen Bennett (Dem)
    15. Matt Bentley (Rep)
    16. Patty Bently (Dem)
    17. Chris Benton (Dem)
    18. Tommy Benton (Rep)
    19. Beth Beskin (Rep)
    20. James Beverly (Dem)
    21. JoAnn K. Birrell (Rep)
    22. Sanford Bishop (Dem)
    23. Ellis Black (Rep)
    24. Gary Black (Rep)
    25. Shaw Blackmon (Rep)
    26. Everton "E.J." Blair, Jr. (Dem)
    27. Wiliam K. Boddie Jr. (Dem)
    28. Josh Bonner (Rep)
    29. Carolyn Bourdeaux (Dem)
    30. Jasmine Bowles (Dem)
    31. Krishan A. Bralley (Dem)
    32. Matt Brass (Rep)
    33. Adam Bridges (Dem)
    34. Flynn D. Broady Jr. (Dem)
    35. Roger Bruce (Dem)
    36. Debbie G. Buckerner (Dem)
    37. Dean Burke (Rep)
    38. Lillian Burnaman (Dem)
    39. John Burnette II (Dem)
    40. Rhonda Burnough (Dem)
    41. Jon G. Burns (Rep)
    42. Gloria S. Butler (Dem)
    43. Mark Butler (Rep)
      candidate for Commissioner of Labor
  3. C
    1. Michael Caldwell (Rep)
    2. David Callahan (Rep)
    3. Park Cannon (Dem)
    4. Wes Cantrell (Rep)
    5. Kasey Carpenter (Rep)
    6. Chris Carr (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    7. John Carson (Rep)
    8. Doreen Carter (Dem)
    9. Earl L. "Buddy" Carter (Rep)
    10. Salvatore Castellana (Dem)
    11. Geoff Cauble (Rep)
    12. George Alvin Chambers (Rep)
    13. Clint M. Chance (Rep)
    14. Mike Chapman (Rep)
    15. David Chastain (Rep)
    16. Mike Cheokas (Rep)
    17. Andy Clark (Dem)
    18. David Clark (Rep)
    19. Heath Clark (Rep)
    20. Jasmine Clark (Dem)
    21. Valerie Clark (Rep)
    22. Doug Collins (Rep)
    23. J. Collins (Rep)
    24. Christian Coomer (Rep)
    25. Molly Cooper
    26. Sharon Cooper (Rep)
    27. John Corbett (Rep)
    28. Bill Cowsert (Rep)
    29. Clay Cox (Rep)
    30. Roger Crossen (Rep)
    31. V. Renae Crutches (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Jerrold Dagen (Dem)
    2. Dr. Anthony Daniel (Tony) (Rep)
    3. Lee Darragh (Rep)
    4. Gail Davenport (Dem)
    5. Demont Davis (Dem)
    6. Viola Davis (Dem)
    7. Charisse Davis (Dem)
    8. Rick D.Day (Dem)
    9. Katie Dempsey (Rep)
    10. Joshua Deriso (Dem)
    11. Pam Dickerson (Dem)
    12. Robert Dickey (Rep)
    13. Ellen Diehl (Rep)
    14. Greg Dolezal (Rep)
    15. Matt Dollar (Rep)
    16. Dick Donovan (Rep)
    17. Demtrius Douglas (Dem)
    18. Karla Drenner (Dem)
    19. David Dreyer (Dem)
    20. Matt Dubnik (Rep)
    21. Michael Dugan (Rep)
    22. Winfred Dukes (Dem)
    23. Emory Dunahoo Jr. (Rep)
    24. Geoff Duncan (Rep)
      candidate for Lt. Governor
    25. Tom Durden (Dem)
    26. Smythe Duval (L)
      candidate for Secretary of State
  5. E
    1. Chuck Eaton (Rep)
    2. Chuck Efstration (Rep)
    3. Ginny Ehrhart (Rep)
    4. Chuck Enderlin (Dem)
    5. Terry England (Rep)
    6. Chris Erwin (Rep)
    7. Becky Evans (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Joseph Farmer (Rep)
    2. Alison Feliciano (Dem)
    3. Drew Ferguson (Rep)
    4. Barry Fleming (Rep)
    5. Marlene Fosque (Dem)
    6. Donnie Foster (L)
    7. Steven Lamar Foster (Dem)
    8. Gloria Frazier (Dem)
    9. Spencer Frye (Dem)
  7. G
    1. Houston Gaines (Rep)
    2. Matthew Gambill (Rep)
    3. Keli Gambrill (Rep)
    4. Pat Gardner (Dem)
    5. Treva Gear (Dem)
    6. Edward "Edge" Gibbons (Rep)
    7. Carl Wayne Gilliard (Dem)
    8. Sheri Smallwood Gilligan (Rep)
    9. Frank Ginn (Rep)
    10. Mike Glanton (Dem)
    11. Leonard Gomez (Rep)
    12. Deborah Gonzalez (Dem)
    13. Steve Gooch (Rep)
    14. J. Craig Gordon (Dem)
    15. Ryan Graham (L)
    16. Tom Graves (Rep)
    17. Micah Gravley (Rep)
    18. Gerald Greene (Rep)
    19. Sonna Singleton Gregory (Dem)
    20. Joseph Gullett (Rep)
    21. Matt Gurtler (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Dewayne Hall (Rep)
    2. Karen Handel (Rep)
    3. Meagan Hanson (Rep)
    4. Marty Harbin (Rep)
    5. Ed Harbison (Dem)
    6. John Harmon (Rep)
    7. Tyler Harper (Rep)
    8. Brett Harrell (Rep)
    9. Sally Harrell (Dem)
    10. Deanna Harris (Rep)
    11. William Harris (Rep)
    12. Valerie Haskins (Dem)
    13. Paula Hastings (Rep)
    14. Phyllis D. Hatcher (Dem)
    15. Matt Hatchett (Rep)
    16. Elizabeth Hausman (Rep)
    17. Lee Hawkins (Rep)
    18. John Heard (Rep)
    19. Bill Heath (Rep)
    20. Michele Henson (Dem)
    21. Steve Henson (Dem)
    22. Jody Hice (Rep)
    23. Jack Hill (Rep)
    24. Marisue Hilliard (Dem)
    25. Scott Hilton (Rep)
    26. Bill Hitchens (Rep)
    27. Don Hogan (Rep)
    28. Charles "Chuck" Hogg (Dem)
    29. Scott Holcomb (Dem)
    30. Caroline Holko (Dem)
    31. Betsy Holland (Dem)
    32. El-Mahdi Holly (Dem)
    33. Susan Holmes (Rep)
    34. Bruce Holmes (Dem)
    35. James Hood (Chip) (Rep)
    36. Bardin Hookes (Dem)
    37. Camia Whitaker Hopson (Dem)
    38. Penny Houston (Rep)
    39. Henry "Wayne" Howard (Dem)
    40. Lynette Howard (Rep)
    41. Jaha Howard (Dem)
    42. Chuck Hufstetler (Rep)
    43. Carolyn Hugley (Dem)
    44. Shelly Hutchinson (Dem)
  9. J
    1. Annette Davis Jackson (Rep)
    2. Derrick L. Jackson (Dem)
    3. Mack Jackson (Dem)
    4. Lester G. Jackson III (Dem)
    5. Donzella James (Dem)
    6. Rick Jasperse (Rep)
    7. Ellyn Jeager (Dem)
    8. Alisha Adams Johnson (Dem)
    9. Dawn Johnson (Dem)
    10. Essence Johnson (Dem)
    11. Francys Johnson (Dem)
    12. Larry Johnson (Dem)
    13. Henry C. "Hank" Johnson Jr. (Dem)
    14. Tabitha A. Johnson-Green (Dem)
    15. Harry Johnston (Rep)
    16. Burt Jones (Rep)
    17. Emanuel Jones (Dem)
    18. Harold V. Jones (Dem)
    19. Jan Jones (Rep)
    20. Jeff Jones (Rep)
    21. Sheila Jones (Dem)
    22. Todd Jones (Rep)
    23. Vernon Jones (Dem)
    24. Julie Jordan (Dem)
    25. Jen Jordan (Dem)
  10. K
    1. Zahra Karinshak (Dem)
    2. Alex B. Kaufman (Rep)
    3. Angelika Kausche (Dem)
    4. Richard Keatley (Dem)
      candidate for Commissioner of Labor
    5. Trey Kelley (Rep)
    6. Brian Kemp (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    7. Darshun Kendrick (Dem)
    8. Gregg Kennard (Dem)
    9. John F. Kennedy (Rep)
    10. Cedric Z. King (Dem)
    11. Rachel A. Kinsey (Dem)
    12. Tom Kirby (Rep)
    13. Greg Kirk (Rep)
    14. Kay Kirkpatrick (Rep)
    15. Travis Klavohn (Rep)
    16. David Knight (Rep)
    17. Steven Knudsen (Rep)
    18. Ben Ku (Dem)
  11. L
    1. John Lahood (Rep)
    2. Jeff Langley (Rep)
    3. Dominic Laricca (Rep)
    4. Janice Laws (Dem)
    5. Todd Levent (Rep)
    6. John R. Lewis (Dem)
    7. Regina Lewis-Ward (Dem)
    8. Bill Lightle (Dem)
    9. William T. Ligon Jr. (Rep)
    10. Jodi Lott (Rep)
    11. Barry Loudermilk (Rep)
    12. David E. Lucas Sr. (Dem)
    13. Eddie Lumsden (Rep)
  12. M
    1. Pedro "Pete" Marin (Dem)
    2. Charles E. Martin (Rep)
    3. P.K. Martin IV (Rep)
    4. Karen Mathiak (Rep)
    5. Danny Mathis (Rep)
    6. Larry Maxey (Rep)
    7. Lucy McBath (Dem)
    8. Josh McCall (Dem)
    9. Tom McCall (Rep)
    10. Wes McCall (Rep)
    11. Dewey L. McClain (Dem)
    12. Josh McLaurin (Dem)
    13. Donna Mcleod (Dem)
    14. John Meadows (Rep)
    15. Steven Meeks (Rep)
    16. Ralph Meers (Dem)
    17. Clark Menard (Rep)
    18. Ted Metz (L)
      candidate for Governor
    19. Marie R. Metze (Dem)
    20. Janet Mihoci (Rep)
    21. Fran Millar (Rep)
    22. Cecil T. "Butch" Miller (Rep)
    23. Fenika Miller (Dem)
    24. Lindy Miller (Dem)
    25. Billy Mitchell (Dem)
    26. Martin Momtahan (Rep)
    27. Beth Moore (Dem)
    28. Colton Moore (Rep)
    29. Michael S. Morgan (Dem)
    30. Michelle Morgan (Rep)
    31. Greg Morris (Rep)
    32. Lee Morris (Rep)
    33. Marc Morris (Rep)
    34. Kristin Morrissey (Rep)
    35. James "J.W." Morrow Jr. (Rep)
    36. Cheryle R. Moses (Dem)
    37. Jeff Mullis (Rep)
  13. N
    1. Nicole B. Nash (Dem)
    2. Sheila Clark Nelson (Dem)
    3. Mark Newton (Rep)
    4. Bee Nguyen (Dem)
    5. Randy Nix (Rep)
    6. Andrea Nugent (Dem)
  14. O
    1. Greg Odriscoll (Dem)
    2. Mary Margaret Oliver (Dem)
    3. Nan Orrock (Dem)
  15. P
    1. Elena Parent (Dem)
    2. Miriam Paris (Dem)
    3. Sam Park (Dem)
    4. Cynthia Parr (Dem)
    5. Butch Parrish (Rep)
    6. Don L. Parsons (Rep)
    7. Chuck Payne (Rep)
    8. Pete Peterson (Rep)
    9. Jesse Petrea (Rep)
    10. Clay Pirkle (Rep)
    11. Robb Pitts (Dem)
    12. Alan Powell (Rep)
    13. Jay Powell (Rep)
    14. Leonard Presberg (Dem)
    15. Betty Price (Rep)
    16. Tricia Pridemore (Rep)
    17. Brian L. Prince (Dem)
    18. Joe Profit (Rep)
    19. Jimmy Pruett (Rep)
    20. Ken Pullin (Rep)
  16. R
    1. Roy Rabold (Rep)
    2. Jeff Rader (Dem)
    3. Brad Raffensperger (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    4. Corey Ragsdale (Rep)
    5. Sheikh Rahman (Dem)
    6. David Ralston (Rep)
    7. Dawn A. Randolph (Dem)
    8. Charles Ravenscraft (Dem)
    9. Bert Reeves (Rep)
    10. Matt Reeves (Rep)
    11. Michael Rhett (Dem)
    12. Trey Rhodes (Rep)
    13. Pat Rhudy (Dem)
    14. Bonnie Rich (Rep)
    15. Scott Richard (Dem)
    16. Jason T. Ridley (Rep)
    17. Brad Rigby (Rep)
    18. Lisa M. Ring (Dem)
    19. Barry Robbins (Rep)
    20. Shea Roberts (Dem)
    21. Randy Robertson (Rep)
    22. Mary Robichaux (Dem)
    23. Jana Rodgers (Dem)
    24. Terry Rogers (Rep)
    25. Brenda Lopez Romero (Dem)
    26. Evan Ross (Dem)
    27. Brian Rosser (Dem)
    28. Dale Rutledge (Rep)
    29. Ed Rynders (Rep)
  17. S
    1. Steven Sainz (Rep)
    2. Karin Sandiford (Dem)
    3. Kim Schofield (Dem)
    4. Alicia "Aer" Scott (Dem)
    5. Austin Scott (Rep)
    6. David Scott (Dem)
    7. Sandra Givens Scott (Dem)
    8. Valencia Seay (Dem)
    9. Ed Setzler (Rep)
    10. Renitta Shannon (Dem)
    11. Dexter L. Sharper (Dem)
    12. Jason Shaw (Rep)
    13. Donna Sheldon (Rep)
    14. Lee A. Shiver (Dem)
    15. Deborah Silcox (Rep)
    16. Freddie Powell Sims (Dem)
    17. Jen Slipakoff (Dem)
    18. Lynn Smith (Rep)
    19. Michael Smith (Dem)
    20. Richard H. Smith (Rep)
    21. Steve Smith (Dem)
    22. Tommy Smith (Rep)
    23. Vance Smith (Rep)
    24. Calvin Smyre (Dem)
    25. Matt Southwell (Dem)
    26. Rick Steiner Rechsteiner (Rep)
    27. Mickey Stephens (Dem)
    28. Ron Stephens (Rep)
    29. Pam Stephenson (Dem)
    30. Kelly Stewart (Rep)
    31. Jesse Stone (Rep)
    32. Valencia Stovall (Dem)
    33. David Stover (Rep)
    34. Brian Strickland (Rep)
    35. C. "Chuck" Studebaker (Rep)
    36. Takosha Swan (Rep)
    37. Fred Swann (Dem)
    38. Scott Sweeney (Rep)
  18. T
    1. Jan Tankersley (Rep)
    2. Kevin Tanner (Rep)
    3. Steve Tarvin (Rep)
    4. Horacena Tate (Dem)
    5. Darlene Taylor (Rep)
    6. Tracy Taylor (Rep)
    7. Wandy Taylor (Dem)
    8. Sam Teasley (Rep)
    9. "Able" Mable Thomas (Dem)
    10. Erica Thomas (Dem)
    11. Vivian Thomas (Dem)
    12. Tom Thomason (Dem)
    13. Bruce Thompson (Rep)
    14. Otha E. Thornton, Jr. (Dem)
    15. Blake Tillery (Rep)
    16. Lindsey Tippins (Rep)
    17. Twitty Titus (Dem)
    18. Bob Trammell Jr. (Dem)
    19. Christine Triebsch (Dem)
    20. Anita Holcomb Tucker (Dem)
    21. Scot Turner (Rep)
    22. John Turpish (L)
  19. U
    1. Renee S. Unterman (Rep)
  20. V
    1. Sara Van Etten (Dem)
  21. W
    1. Luisa Wakeman (Dem)
    2. Jessica Walden (Dem)
    3. Larry Walker (Rep)
    4. Jonathan Wallace (Dem)
    5. Rhonda Wallace (Rep)
    6. Dale Washburn (Rep)
    7. Alana Watkins (Dem)
    8. Ben Watson (Rep)
    9. Sam Watson (Rep)
    10. Andy Welch (Rep)
    11. William "Bill" Werkheiser (Rep)
    12. Steve West (Rep)
    13. Herman West Jr. (Rep)
    14. Melanie Whitfield (Dem)
    15. Marcus A. Wiedower (Rep)
    16. Michael S. Wilensky (Dem)
    17. David Wilkerson (Dem)
    18. John K. Wilkinson (Rep)
    19. Al Williams (Dem)
    20. Jackson Williams (Rep)
    21. Mary Frances Williams (Dem)
    22. Nikema Williams (Dem)
    23. Noel Williams Jr. (Rep)
    24. Ricky A. Williams (Rep)
    25. Bruce Williamson (Rep)
    26. Matthew Wilson (Dem)
    27. Kent Woerner (Rep)
    28. Rob Woodall (Rep)
    29. Richard Woods (Rep)
    30. Sandra Workman (Dem)
    31. Bill Worley (Rep)
    32. Ken Wright (Rep)
    33. Stephanie Wright (Dem)
    34. Adam Wynn (Dem)
  22. Y
    1. Aisha Yaqoob (Dem)