Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

North Dakota
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Mary Adams (Dem)
    2. Pamela Anderson (Dem)
    3. Kelly Armstrong (Rep)
      candidate for US House
  2. B
    1. JoNell Bakke (Dem)
    2. Thomas Beadle (Rep)
    3. Cindy Beck (Rep)
    4. Rick Becker (Rep)
    5. Brad Bekkedahl (Rep)
    6. Tracy Boe (Dem)
    7. Ruth Buffalo (Dem)
    8. Randy A. Burckhard (Rep)
  3. C
    1. Randy Christmann (Rep)
    2. Kevin Cramer (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
  4. D
    1. Kyle Davison (Rep)
    2. Bill Devlin (Rep)
    3. Gretchen Dobervich (Dem)
    4. Jason Dockter (Rep)
    5. Mike Dwyer (Rep)
  5. F
    1. Jay Fisher (Rep)
    2. Robert Fors (Rep)
  6. G
    1. Doug Goehring (Rep)
    2. Ron Guggisberg (Dem)
  7. H
    1. LaurieBeth Hager (Dem)
    2. Patrick Hatlestad (Rep)
    3. Craig Headland (Rep)
    4. Joan Heckaman (Dem)
    5. Kathy Hogan (Dem)
    6. Ray Holmberg (Rep)
    7. Jeff Hoverson (Rep)
  8. J
    1. Alvin A (Al) Jaeger (Ind)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    2. Dennis Johnson (Rep)
    3. Mary Johnson (Rep)
  9. K
    1. Tom Kading (Rep)
    2. Karen Karls (Rep)
    3. George Keiser (Rep)
    4. Keith Kempenich (Rep)
    5. Lawrence R (Larry) Klemin (Rep)
    6. Kim Koppelman (Rep)
    7. Gary Kreidt (Rep)
    8. Brian K Kroshus (Rep)
  10. L
    1. Oley Larsen (Rep)
    2. Judy Lee (Rep)
    3. Mike Lefor (Rep)
    4. Scott Louser (Rep)
    5. Larry E. Luick (Rep)
  11. M
    1. Richard Marcellais (Dem)
    2. Bob Martinson (Rep)
    3. Tim Mathern (Dem)
    4. Lisa Fair McEvers (NP)
    5. Perry Miller (Dem)
    6. Alisa Mitskog (Dem)
  12. N
    1. Marvin E. Nelson (Dem)
  13. O
    1. Erin Oban (Dem)
    2. Dave Oehlke (Rep)
    3. Mark S. Owens (Rep)
  14. P
    1. Dale Patten (Rep)
    2. Bob Paulson (Rep)
    3. Gary Paur (Rep)
    4. Chet Pollert (Rep)
    5. Nicole Poolman (Rep)
  15. R
    1. Ryan Rauschenberger (Rep)
      candidate for Tax Commissioner
    2. David Richter (Rep)
    3. Kristin Roers (Rep)
    4. Karen Rohr (Rep)
  16. S
    1. Mark Sanford (Rep)
    2. Donald Schaible (Rep)
    3. Austen Schauer (Rep)
    4. Jim Schmidt (Rep)
    5. Mary Schneider (Dem)
    6. Ronald Sorvaag (Rep)
    7. Vicky Steiner (Rep)
    8. Wayne Stenehjem (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    9. Michelle Strinden (Rep)
  17. T
    1. Wayne Trottier (Rep)
    2. Bill Tveit (Rep)
  18. U
    1. Jessica Unruh (Rep)
  19. V
    1. Don Vigesaa (Rep)
  20. W
    1. Terry M. Wanzek (Rep)
    2. Rich Wardner (Rep)
    3. Greg Westlind (Rep)
  21. Z
    1. Denton Zubke (Rep)