Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Idaho
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Chris Abernathy (Dem)
    2. Jim Addis (Rep)
    3. Jeff C Agenbroad (Rep)
    4. Paul Amador (Rep)
    5. Neil A. Anderson (Rep)
    6. Robert Anderst (Rep)
    7. Kevin Andrus (Rep)
    8. Kelly Arthur Anthon (Rep)
    9. Randy Armstrong (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Steve Bair (Rep)
    2. Vito Barbieri (Rep)
    3. Clifford R "Cliff" Bayer (Rep)
    4. Walter L Bayes (Con)
      candidate for Idaho Governor
    5. Scott Bedke (Rep)
    6. Evangeline Beechler (Dem)
    7. Steve Berch (Dem)
    8. Bruce Bistline (Dem)
    9. Megan C Blanksma (Rep)
    10. Bev "Angel" Boeck (L)
      candidate for Idaho Governor
    11. Richard Boozel (Dem)
    12. Judy Boyle (Rep)
    13. Bert Brackett (Rep)
    14. Jim Bratnober (Dem)
    15. Cherie Buckner-Webb (Dem)
    16. Grant Burgoyne (Dem)
    17. Van Burtenshaw (Rep)
  3. C
    1. Greg Chaney (Rep)
    2. Don Cheatham (Rep)
    3. Sue Chew (Dem)
    4. Chad Christensen (Rep)
    5. Lance Clow (Rep)
    6. Gary E Collins (Rep)
    7. Kristin Collum (Dem)
    8. Gordon Counsil (I)
      candidate for US House District 1
    9. Carl G. Crabtree (Rep)
    10. Brent J Crane (Rep)
  4. D
    1. Muffy Davis (Dem)
    2. Thomas E "Tom" Dayley (Rep)
    3. David L DeHaas (Rep)
    4. Gayann DeMordaunt (Rep)
    5. Lori Den Hartog (Rep)
    6. Lawerence Denney (Rep)
    7. Anthony Thomas DePhue (Rep)
    8. Sage G. Dixon (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Barbara Ehardt (Rep)
    2. Jake Ellis (Dem)
    3. Julie A. Ellsworth (Rep)
      candidate for Idaho State Treasurer
    4. Janie Ward Engelking (Dem)
    5. Mat Erpelding (Dem)
    6. Brian A Ertz (Dem)
    7. Joe Evans (L)
  6. F
    1. Paul Farmer (I)
      candidate for US House District 1
    2. Natalie Fleming (I)
      candidate for US House District 1
    3. Russ Fulcher (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    4. Rod Furniss (Rep)
  7. G
    1. John Gannon (Dem)
    2. Chelsea Gaona-Lincoln (Dem)
    3. Terry F. Gestrin (Rep)
    4. Marc Gibbs (Rep)
    5. Pricilla Giddings (Rep)
    6. Jon W. Glick (Dem)
    7. Chelle Gluch (Dem)
    8. Bill Goesling (Rep)
    9. Brooke Green (Dem)
    10. John Green (Rep)
    11. C Scott Grow (Rep)
    12. Jim Guthrie (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Mark Harris (Rep)
    2. Steven Harris (Rep)
    3. Linda Wright Hartgen (Rep)
    4. Pat Day Hartwell (Dem)
    5. Lee Heider (Rep)
    6. Brent Hill (Rep)
    7. Chris Ho (Dem)
    8. James Holtzclaw (Rep)
    9. Wendy Horman (Rep)
    10. W. Scott Howard (L)
      candidate for US House District 1
    11. Jill Humble (Dem)
  9. J
    1. Daniel Johnson (Rep)
    2. Maryanne Jordan (Dem)
    3. Paulette Jordan (Dem)
      candidate for Idaho Governor
  10. K
    1. Clark Kauffman (Rep)
    2. Ryan Kerby (Rep)
    3. Mike Kingsley (Rep)
  11. L
    1. Todd Lakey (Rep)
    2. LeeJoe Lay (Rep)
    3. Abby Lee (Rep)
    4. Dave Lent (Rep)
    5. Laurie Lickley (Rep)
    6. Brad Little (Rep)
      candidate for Idaho Governor
    7. Patti Anne Lodge (Rep)
    8. Mik W Lose (Dem)
    9. Lynn M Luker (Rep)
  12. M
    1. Lisa Marie (Write-in) (Rep)
      candidate for Idaho Governor
    2. Gary L. Marshall (Rep)
    3. Fred S Martin (Rep)
    4. Rob Mason (Dem)
    5. John A McCrostie (Dem)
    6. Patrick McDonald (Rep)
    7. Janice McGeachin (Rep)
    8. Cristina McNeil (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    9. Ron Mendive (Rep)
    10. Jason A Monks (Rep)
    11. Dorothy Moon (Rep)
    12. Dean M. Mortimer (Rep)
    13. Mike Moyle (Rep)
    14. Sead Muradbegovic (Dem)
  13. N
    1. David Nelson (Dem)
    2. Tammy Nichols (Rep)
    3. Mark Nye (Dem)
  14. P
    1. Joe A Palmer (Rep)
    2. Graham Paterson (Rep)
    3. Jim Patrick (Rep)
    4. Mark Patten (Rep)
    5. Dawn C Pierce (Dem)
    6. Pro Life (Con)
      candidate for US House District 1
  15. R
    1. Michael J Rath (Write-In) (I)
      candidate for US House District 1
    2. Britt Raybould (Rep)
    3. Jerald Raymond (Rep)
    4. Kevin Rhoades (Rep)
    5. Jim Rice (Rep)
    6. Kirsten Faith Richardson (Con)
    7. Doug Ricks (Rep)
    8. Joshua Robinson (Dem)
    9. Jane M Rohling (Dem)
    10. Ilana Rubel (Dem)
  16. S
    1. Edward Savala (Dem)
    2. Allen Schmid (Dem)
    3. Heather Scott (Rep)
    4. Paul E. Shepherd (Rep)
    5. Bill Sifford (I)
    6. Jim Silsby (Rep)
    7. Steve Simmons (Rep)
    8. Mike Simpson (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    9. Elaine Smith (Dem)
    10. Mary Souza (Rep)
    11. Michelle Stennett (Dem)
    12. Thyra K. Stevenson (Rep)
    13. Aaron Swisher (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    14. Scott Syme (Rep)
  17. T
    1. Steven Thayn (Rep)
    2. Sally Toone (Dem)
    3. Aaron J Tribble (Rep)
    4. Caroline Nilsson Troy (Rep)
  18. U
    1. Tony Ullrich (Con)
  19. V
    1. Chase Van Weerdhuizen (Dem)
    2. John Vander Woude (Rep)
    3. Steve Vick (Rep)
  20. W
    1. Jarom Wagoner (Rep)
    2. Lawrence Wasden (Rep)
    3. Daniel S. Weston (Con)
    4. Cindy Wilson (Dem)
    5. Chuck Winder (Rep)
    6. Melissa Wintrow (Dem)
    7. Tony Wisniewski (Rep)
    8. Fred Wood (Rep)
    9. Jim Woodward (Rep)
    10. Brandon D Woolf (Rep)
  21. Y
    1. Sherri Ybarra (Rep)
    2. Julianne Young (Rep)
    3. Rick D Youngblood (Rep)
  22. Z
    1. Christy Zito (Rep)
    2. Bryan N. Zollinger (Rep)