Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Montana
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Kim Abbott (Dem)
      candidate for House District 83
    2. Denise Albrecht (Dem)
      candidate for House District 64
    3. Fred Anderson (Rep)
      candidate for House District 20
    4. Duane Ankney (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 20
  2. B
    1. Jacob D. Bachmeier (Dem)
      candidate for House District 28
    2. Jade Bahr (Dem)
      candidate for House District 50
    3. Nancy Balance (Rep)
      candidate for House District 87
    4. Jessuah Bardgett (Lib)
      candidate for House District 98
    5. Dan Bartel (Rep)
      candidate for House District 29
    6. Lisa Barton (Dem)
      candidate for House District 40
    7. Leonard Bates (Dem)
      candidate for House District 17
    8. Eldena N. Bear Don't Walk (Dem)
      candidate for House District 93
    9. Becky Beard (Rep)
      candidate for House District 80
    10. David Bedey (Rep)
      candidate for House District 86
    11. Bryce Bennett (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 50
    12. Seth Berglee (Rep)
      candidate for House District 58
    13. Barbara Bessette (Dem)
      candidate for House District 24
    14. Laurie Bishop (Dem)
      candidate for House District 60
    15. Mark W. Blasdel (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 4
    16. Heather Blom (Rep)
      candidate for House District 77
    17. Kenneth Bogner (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 19
    18. Carlie Boland (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 12
    19. Jonathan Windy Boy (Dem)
      candidate for House District 32
    20. Rick Breckenridge (Lib)
      candidate for US Senate
    21. Lee Bridges (Dem)
      candidate for House District 92
    22. Bob Brown (Rep)
      candidate for House District 13
    23. Charles "Charlie" Brown (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 9
    24. Zach Brown (Dem)
      candidate for House District 63
    25. Linda Burch (Dem)
      candidate for House District 59
    26. Tom Burnett (Rep)
      candidate for House District 67
    27. Conor Burns (Lib)
      candidate for House District 28
    28. Ed Buttrey (Rep)
      candidate for House District 21
  3. C
    1. Ming Cabrera (Dem)
      candidate for House District 44
    2. Mary M. Caferro (Dem)
      candidate for House District 81
    3. Joey Chester (Rep)
      candidate for House District 63
    4. Danny Choriki (Dem)
      candidate for House District 45
    5. Jill Cohenour (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 42
    6. Michael K. Cooper Sr. (Rep)
      candidate for House District 26
    7. Mike Cuffe (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 1
    8. Willis Curdy (Dem)
      candidate for House District 98
    9. Geraldine Custer (Rep)
      candidate for House District 39
  4. D
    1. Laura Dever (Dem)
      candidate for House District 22
    2. Greg DeVries (Rep)
      candidate for House District 75
    3. Alan Doane (Rep)
      candidate for House District 36
    4. Julie Dooling (Rep)
      candidate for House District 70
    5. Anna Drew (Dem)
      candidate for House District 58
    6. Kimberly P. Dudik (Dem)
      candidate for House District 94
    7. David Dunn (Rep)
      candidate for House District 9
    8. Mary Ann Dunwell (Dem)
      candidate for House District 84
    9. Neil A. Duram (Rep)
      candidate for House District 2
    10. Bill Dwyer (Dem)
      candidate for House District 72
    11. Kurt J. Dyer (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 9
  5. E
    1. Jenny Eck (Dem)
      candidate for House District 79
    2. Quentin Eggart (Rep)
      candidate for House District 50
    3. Janet Ellis (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 41
    4. Jason W. Ellsworth (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 43
    5. John Esp (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 30
  6. F
    1. Dave Fern (Dem)
      candidate for House District 5
    2. A. Alexander Fetto (Lib)
      candidate for House District 61
    3. Ross H. Fitzgerald (Rep)
      candidate for House District 17
    4. Frank Fleming (Rep)
      candidate for House District 51
    5. Pat Flowers (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 32
    6. Leesha Ford (Dem)
      candidate for House District 21
    7. Jay A. Frederick (Dem)
      candidate for House District 71
    8. John Fuller (Rep)
      candidate for House District 8
    9. Moffie Funk (Dem)
      candidate for House District 82
  7. G
    1. K. Webb Galbreath (Rep)
      candidate for House District 16
    2. Steven E. Galloway (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 12
    3. E. Wylie Galt (Rep)
      candidate for House District 30
    4. Laura Garber (Ind)
      candidate for Senate District 43
    5. Rodney Garcia (Rep)
      candidate for House District 52
    6. Frank Garner (Rep)
      candidate for House District 7
    7. Greg Gianforte (Rep)
      candidate for US House
    8. Bruce (Butch) Gillespie (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 9
    9. Jane Gillette (Rep)
      candidate for House District 65
    10. Anne Giuliano (Dem)
      candidate for House District 46
    11. Carl Glimm (Rep)
      candidate for House District 6
    12. Margaret Gorski (Dem)
      candidate for House District 88
    13. Sharon Greef (Rep)
      candidate for House District 88
    14. Chris Gross (Dem)
      candidate for House District 13
    15. Bruce Grubbs (Rep)
      candidate for House District 68
    16. Steve Gunderson (Rep)
      candidate for House District 1
  8. H
    1. Jim Hamilton (Dem)
      candidate for House District 61
    2. Brad Hamlett (Dem)
      candidate for House District 23
    3. Derek J. Harvey (Dem)
      candidate for House District 74
    4. Denise Hayman (Dem)
      candidate for House District 66
    5. J. Bryher Herak (Dem)
      candidate for House District 75
    6. Adam Hertz (Rep)
      candidate for House District 96
    7. Greg Hertz (Rep)
      candidate for House District 12
    8. Jebediah Hinkle (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 32
    9. Kenneth Holmlund (Rep)
      candidate for House District 38
    10. Mike Hopkins (Rep)
      candidate for House District 92
    11. Brian Hoven (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 13
    12. David Howard (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 29
  9. J
    1. Laura Jackson (Dem)
      candidate for House District 85
    2. Tom Jacobson (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 11
    3. Denise Johnson (Rep)
      candidate for House District 48
    4. Llew Jones (Rep)
      candidate for House District 18
  10. K
    1. Jessica L. Karjala (Dem)
      candidate for House District 48
    2. Douglas "Doug" Kary (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 22
    3. Joshua J. Kassmier (Rep)
      candidate for House District 27
    4. Jim Keane (Dem)
      candidate for House District 73
    5. Bob Keenan (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 5
    6. Kathy Kelker (Dem)
      candidate for House District 47
    7. Donald Kenck (Rep)
      candidate for House District 95
    8. Connie Keogh (Dem)
      candidate for House District 91
    9. Emma Kerr-Carpenter (Dem)
      candidate for House District 49
    10. Nick Knowles (Rep)
      candidate for House District 90
    11. Casey Knudsen (Rep)
      candidate for House District 33
    12. Rhonda Knudsen (Rep)
      candidate for House District 34
    13. Blair Koch (Dem)
      candidate for House District 43
    14. Joel G. Krautter (Rep)
      candidate for House District 35
    15. Jasmine Krotkov (Dem)
      candidate for House District 25
    16. Stephanie Krueger (Rep)
      candidate for House District 49
  11. L
    1. Bob Leach (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 42
    2. Kevin Vincent Leatherbarrow (Lib)
      candidate for Senate District 13
    3. Dennis Lenz (Rep)
      candidate for House District 53
    4. Mark Lighthiser (Lib)
      candidate for Senate District 30
    5. Janna J. Lind (Dem)
      candidate for House District 56
    6. Denley M. Loge (Rep)
      candidate for House District 14
    7. Ryan Lynch (Dem)
      candidate for House District 76
  12. M
    1. Diane L. Magone (Dem)
      candidate for House District 14
    2. Patrick Maloney (Dem)
      candidate for House District 97
    3. Forrest J. Mandeville (Rep)
      candidate for House District 57
    4. Seth Mangini (Dem)
      candidate for House District 68
    5. Theresa Manzella (Rep)
      candidate for House District 85
    6. Marilyn Marler (Dem)
      candidate for House District 90
    7. Amelia Marquez (Dem)
      candidate for House District 52
    8. Nate McConnell (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 48
    9. Tom McGillvray (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 24
    10. Wendy McKamey (Rep)
      candidate for House District 19
    11. Ben McKee (Dem)
      candidate for House District 54
    12. Nathan McKenty (Lib)
      candidate for House District 50
    13. Mary McNally (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 24
    14. Mike "Mac" McNamara (Rep)
      candidate for House District 24
    15. Lynelle Melton (Dem)
      candidate for House District 19
    16. Kristine Menicucci (Dem)
      candidate for House District 67
    17. Bill Mercer (Rep)
      candidate for House District 46
    18. Jennifer Merecki (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 22
    19. Gilbert Bruce Meyers (Rep)
      candidate for House District 32
    20. David Doc Moore (Rep)
      candidate for House District 89
    21. Frederick (Eric) Moore (Rep)
      candidate for House District 37
    22. Terry Moore (Rep)
      candidate for House District 54
    23. Bob Moretti (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 13
    24. Shane A. Morigeau (Dem)
      candidate for House District 95
    25. Dale Mortensen (Rep)
      candidate for House District 44
    26. Richard "Dick" Motta (Lib)
      candidate for House District 77
  13. N
    1. Dan Nelson (Dem)
      candidate for House District 27
    2. Austen Lee Nelson (Lib)
      candidate for Senate District 1
    3. Sam Newville (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 34
    4. Kathryn G.H. Nicholes (Lib)
      candidate for House District 30
    5. Jason F. Nickisch (Dem)
      candidate for House District 86
    6. Mark Noland (Rep)
      candidate for House District 10
  14. O
    1. Joshua-Luke O'Connor (Lib)
      candidate for House District 69
    2. Kathleen O'Donnell (Dem)
      candidate for House District 55
    3. Jerry O'Neil (Rep)
      candidate for House District 3
    4. Andrea Olsen (Dem)
      candidate for House District 100
  15. P
    1. Rae Peppers (Dem)
      candidate for House District 41
    2. Sharon Stewart Peregoy (Dem)
      candidate for House District 42
    3. Zac Perry (Dem)
      candidate for House District 3
    4. Megan Petersen (Dem)
      candidate for House District 53
    5. Bert Pezzarossi (Dem)
      candidate for House District 38
    6. Gordon Pierson Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for House District 78
    7. Jennifer "JP" Pomnichowski (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 33
    8. Christopher Pope (Dem)
      candidate for House District 65
    9. Adam S. Pummill (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 48
  16. R
    1. Joe Read (Rep)
      candidate for House District 93
    2. Alan Redfield (Rep)
      candidate for House District 59
    3. Matt Regier (Rep)
      candidate for House District 4
    4. Dean Rehbein (Rep)
      candidate for House District 94
    5. Chase Reynolds (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 49
    6. Vince Ricci (Rep)
      candidate for House District 55
    7. Chris Richards (Lib)
      candidate for House District 70
    8. Adam Rosendale (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 11
    9. Matt Rosendale (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    10. Tyson T. Runningwolf (Dem)
      candidate for House District 16
    11. Marilyn Ryan (Dem)
      candidate for House District 99
  17. S
    1. Jim Sadler (Rep)
      candidate for House District 98
    2. Diane Sands (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 49
    3. Aldo Sardot (Rep)
      candidate for House District 91
    4. Niki Sardot (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 50
    5. Walt Sales (Rep)
      candidate for House District 69
    6. Elizabeth "Betsy" Scanlin (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 29
    7. John Schmidt (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 41
    8. Casey Schreiner (Dem)
      candidate for House District 26
    9. Catherine Scott (Dem)
      candidate for House District 80
    10. Ray L. Shaw (Rep)
      candidate for House District 71
    11. Lola Sheldon-Galloway (Rep)
      candidate for House District 22
    12. Robert Sivertsen (Ind)
      candidate for House District 28
    13. Dan Skattum (Rep)
      candidate for House District 50
    14. Derek Skees (Rep)
      candidate for House District 11
    15. Bridget Smith (Dem)
      candidate for House District 31
    16. Cary L. Smith (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 27
    17. William Smith (Rep)
      candidate for House District 23
    18. Bryan Stafford (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 27
    19. Mary Zeiss Stange (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 19
    20. Rachel Stansberry (Dem)
      candidate for House District 29
    21. Katie Sullivan (Dem)
      candidate for House District 89
    22. Keaton Sunchild (Dem)
      candidate for House District 20
    23. Elinor Swanson (Lib)
      candidate for US House
    24. Mark Sweeney (Dem)
      candidate for House District 77
  18. T
    1. Diane Taylor-Mahnke (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 4
    2. Russel E. Tempel (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 14
    3. Jon Tester (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    4. Jeremy Trebas (Rep)
      candidate for House District 25
    5. Bradley E. Tschida (Rep)
      candidate for House District 97
    6. Raney Tschida (Rep)
      candidate for House District 99
    7. Paul Tuss (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 14
  19. U
    1. Barry Usher (Rep)
      candidate for House District 40
  20. V
    1. Gordon "Gordy" Vance (Rep)
      candidate for Senate District 34
    2. Dan Vermillion (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 30
    3. Sue Vinton (Rep)
      candidate for House District 56
  21. W
    1. Marvin R. Weatherwax Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for House District 15
    2. Peggy Webb (Rep)
      candidate for House District 43
    3. Susan A. Webber (Dem)
      candidate for Senate District 8
    4. Tom Welch (Rep)
      candidate for House District 72
    5. Francis Wendt (Lib)
      candidate for Senate District 32
    6. Kerry E. White (Rep)
      candidate for House District 64
    7. Michael White (Lib)
      candidate for House District 71
    8. Kathleen Williams (Dem)
      candidate for US House
    9. Darryl S. Wilson (Dem)
      candidate for House District 51
    10. Thomas Winter (Dem)
      candidate for House District 96
    11. Tom Woods (Dem)
      candidate for House District 62
  22. Z
    1. Colton Zaugg (Rep)
      candidate for House District 47
    2. Dadniel Zolnikov (Rep)
      candidate for House District 45