Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Arkansas
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Michael"Ted"Adkins (NP)
    2. Fred Allen (Dem)
  2. B
    1. Monica Ball (Dem)
    2. Bob Ballinger (Dem)
    3. Robert Bamberg (NP)
    4. William J. Barger (L)
    5. Sonia Barker (Rep)
    6. Rick Beck (Rep)
    7. Sandy Becker (NP)
    8. Mary Bentley (Rep)
    9. Stan Berry (Dem)
    10. Julie Blackwood (Dem)
    11. Charles Blake (Dem)
    12. Anthony Bland (Dem)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    13. Cecile Bledsoe (Rep)
    14. Justin Boyd (Rep)
    15. Ken Bragg (Rep)
    16. Harlan Breaux (Rep)
    17. Herbert Broadway (NP)
    18. April Ford Broderick (NP)
    19. Karilyn Brown (Rep)
    20. LeAnne Pittman Burch (Dem)
  3. C
    1. T. J. Campbell (L)
      candidate for Land Commissioner
    2. Sarah Capp (Rep)
    3. Bill Carson (Rep)
    4. Frances Cavenaugh (Rep)
    5. Linda Pondexter Chesterfield (Dem)
    6. Craig Christiansen (Rep)
    7. Joe Cloud (Rep)
    8. Nicole Clowney (Rep)
    9. Steve Cobb (NP)
    10. Bruce Coleman (Rep)
    11. Andrew Collins (Dem)
    12. Cameron Cooper (Rep)
    13. Bruce Cozart (Rep)
    14. Cindy Crawford (Rep)
    15. Rick Crawford (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    16. Jonathan Wayne Crossley (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Carol Dalby (Rep)
    2. Andy Davis (Rep)
    3. Edmond Davis (NP)
    4. Marsh Davis (Rep)
    5. Gary Deffenbaugh (Rep)
    6. Jana Della Rosa (Rep)
    7. David Dinwiddie (L)
      candidate for Auditor
    8. John A Donnelly (NP)
    9. Jim Dotson (Rep)
    10. Dan Douglas (Rep)
    11. Linda Dyson (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Les Eaves (Rep)
    2. Peg Egan (NP)
    3. Joyce Elliott (Dem)
    4. Kenny Elliott (NP)
    5. Jeff Elmore (NP)
    6. Jon S. Eubanks (Rep)
    7. Brian Evans (Rep)
    8. Ashley Ewald (L)
      candidate for Treasurer
  6. F
    1. Deborah Ferguson (Dem)
    2. Kenneth B. Ferguson (Dem)
    3. David Fielding (Dem)
    4. Charlene Fite (Rep)
    5. Lanny Fite (Rep)
    6. Scott Flippo (Rep)
    7. Vivian Flowers (Dem)
    8. Jack Fortner (Rep)
    9. Bryan Frazier (NP)
    10. Stephanie Friedman (NP)
    11. Debra Fulton (NP)
      candidate for Jacksonville Mayor
    12. Melissa Fults (Dem)
  7. G
    1. Chad Gardner (NP)
    2. Denise Garner (Dem)
    3. Mickey Gates (Rep)
    4. Jimmy Gazaway (Rep)
    5. Frank Gilbert (L)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    6. Jane Ginn (NP)
    7. Don Glover (Dem)
    8. Justin Gonzales (Rep)
    9. Courtney Goodson
    10. Judith Goodson (Rep)
    11. Michelle Gray (Rep)
    12. Tim Griffin (Rep)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
  8. H
    1. Kim Hammer (Rep)
    2. Roger Harrod (NP)
      candidate for Maumelle Mayor
    3. Vickie Hatter (NP)
    4. Randy Haun (Dem)
    5. Spencer Hawks (Rep)
    6. Greg Henderson (NP)
    7. Jared K. Henderson (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    8. Erma Hendrix (NP)
    9. Mary Jo Heye (NP)
    10. Kerry Hicks (L)
      candidate for Attorney General
    11. French Hill (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    12. David Hillman (Rep)
    13. Grant Hodges (Rep)
    14. Monte Hodges (Dem)
    15. Mike Holcomb (Rep)
    16. Terri Hollingsworth (Dem)
    17. Steve Hollowell (Rep)
    18. Jessie Holt (NP)
    19. Douglas House (Rep)
    20. Harlan Hunter (NP)
    21. Asa Hutchinson (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
  9. I
    1. Keith M. Ingram (Dem)
    2. Susan Inman (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    3. Missy Thomas Irvin (Rep)
  10. J
    1. Ronnie Jackson (NP)
    2. Lane Jean (Rep)
    3. Joe Jett (Rep)
    4. Blake Johnson (Rep)
    5. Bob Johnson (NP)
      candidate for Jacksonville Mayor
    6. Curtis Johnson (NP)
    7. Lee Johnson (Rep)
    8. Mark Johnson (Rep)
  11. K
    1. Jasen Kelly (Rep)
    2. Ken Keplinger (NP)
    3. Baker Kurrus (NP)
      candidate for Little Rock Mayor
  12. L
    1. Buster Lackey (Rep)
    2. Jack Ladyman (Rep)
    3. Tommy Land (Rep)
      candidate for Land Commissioner
    4. Greg Leding (Dem)
    5. Andrea Lee (Rep)
      candidate for Auditor
    6. Mike Lee (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    7. Danny Lewis (NP)
    8. Fred Love (Dem)
    9. Mark Lowery (Rep)
    10. Robin Lundstrum (Rep)
    11. Roger Dale Lynch (Rep)
  13. M
    1. John Maddox (Rep)
    2. Steve Magie (Dem)
    3. Jess Mallett (Dem)
    4. Chase Mangiapane (Dem)
    5. Melanie Martin (NP)
    6. Julie Mayberry (Rep)
    7. RJ Mazzzoni (NP)
    8. Kevin McCleary (NP)
    9. Austin McCollum (Rep)
    10. Gayla Hendren McKenzie (Rep)
    11. Ron McNair (Rep)
    12. Staci Medlcok (Dem)
    13. Stephen Meeks (Rep)
    14. Josh Miller (Rep)
    15. Dennis Milligan (Rep)
      candidate for Treasurer
    16. James Moreno (NP)
    17. LaToya Morgan (NP)
    18. Reginald Murdock (Dem)
    19. Rohn Muse (NP)
  14. N
    1. Milton Nicks Jr. (Dem)
    2. Caleb Norris (NP)
      candidate for Maumelle Mayor
  15. O
    1. Christopher Olson (L)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    2. Chris Oswalt (NP)
  16. P
    1. John Payton (Rep)
    2. Clint Penzo (Rep)
    3. Mark W. Perry (Dem)
    4. Rebecca Petty (Rep)
    5. Mark Phillips (L)
    6. Aaron Pilkington (Rep)
    7. Mathew Pitsch (Rep)
  17. R
    1. Russ Racop (NP)
    2. Jason Rapert (Rep)
    3. Doug Reed (Rep)
    4. Terry Rice (Rep)
    5. Jay Richardson (Dem)
    6. Ken Richardson (NP)
    7. Chris Richey (Dem)
    8. Marcus E. Richmond (Rep)
    9. Ratchell Richter (NP)
    10. Shalonda Riley (NP)
    11. Linda Robinson (NP)
    12. Rolanda Robinson (NP)
    13. Laurie Rushing (Rep)
    14. Leslie Rutledge (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    15. Johnny Rye (Rep)
  18. S
    1. Warwick Sabin (NP)
      candidate for Little Rock Mayor
    2. Bill Sample (Rep)
    3. Leticia Sanders (NP)
      candidate for Maumelle Mayor
    4. Sarah Scanlon (NP)
    5. Ray Schwankhart (NP)
    6. Glen Schwarz (NP)
      candidate for Little Rock Mayor
    7. Frank Scott (NP)
      candidate for Little Rock Mayor
    8. Jamie Scott (Dem)
    9. Matthew J. Shepherd (Rep)
    10. Gary Sipes (NP)
    11. Keith Slape (Rep)
    12. Brandt Smith (Rep)
    13. Stu Smith (Rep)
    14. Tara Smith (NP)
    15. James Sorvillo (Rep)
    16. Nelda Speaks (Rep)
    17. David Sterling
    18. Gary Stubblefield (Rep)
    19. James Sturch (Rep)
    20. Dan Sullivan (Rep)
  19. T
    1. Valerie Tatum (NP)
    2. Larry Teague (Dem)
    3. Cindy Temple (NP)
    4. Patrick Thomas (NP)
      candidate for Jacksonville Mayor
    5. Shelby Thomas (NP)
    6. John Thurston (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    7. Micheal Tierney (NP)
    8. G.K. Timmons (NP)
    9. Vincent Tolliver (NP)
      candidate for Little Rock Mayor
    10. Dwight Tosh (Rep)
  20. U
    1. Jody Urquhart (NP)
  21. V
    1. Dianna Varady (Dem)
    2. DeAnn Vaught (Rep)
  22. W
    1. Steve Walden (Rep)
    2. John W. Walker (Dem)
    3. Natalie Wankum (NP)
    4. Jeffrey R. Wardlaw (Rep)
    5. Les A. Warren (Rep)
    6. Danny Watson (Rep)
    7. Robert Webb (NP)
    8. Mark West (L)
      candidate for Governor
    9. Bruce Westerman (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    10. David Whitaker (Dem)
    11. Larry Williams (Dem)
      candidate for Land Commissioner
    12. Robert Williams (NP)
    13. Hunter Windle
    14. Carlton Wing (Rep)
    15. Richard Womack (Rep)
    16. Steve Womack (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    17. Jim Wooten (Rep)
    18. Doris Wright (NP)
    19. B.J. Wyrick (NP)
  23. Z
    1. J.T. Zakrewski (NP)