Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

New Jersey
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. candidate for Rumson Borough Mayor
  1. A
    1. Laura Abrahamsen (N)
    2. Brandon Agans
    3. Jenan Agnihotri (Dem)
    4. Assad Akhter (Dem)
    5. Alana Albanese
    6. Maria Alberto (Rep)
    7. Stephen Alexander (Rep)
    8. James Aloi (I)
    9. Anthony Ammiano (Rep)
    10. Kathleen Amster (N)
    11. Erik Anderson (Rep)
    12. Ralph Anderson (I)
    13. Michele Anthony (N)
    14. Eman Arafa
    15. John Jay Arena (JAER)
    16. David Asfour (N)
    17. Harry Aumack (Rep)
      candidate for Keyport Borough Mayor
    18. Tyler Awtry
  2. B
    1. Betsy Kalber Baglio (N)
    2. Jyotika Bahree (N)
    3. Keith Balla (Dem)
    4. James Banahan (Rep)
    5. Eugene M. Banta (N)
    6. Mary Barchetto (Dem)
      candidate for Glen Rock Council
    7. Thomas Bardinas (N)
    8. Jacqueline M Barlow
    9. Conor Barnes (N)
    10. John Bartlett (Dem)
    11. John Bartlett Jr. (Rep)
    12. Joseph Bartolomeo (Rep)
    13. Irene Battaglia (I)
    14. Brendon Beatrice (Rep)
    15. Aaron Bellish
    16. Claudio Belusic (L)
    17. William Benfer (O)
    18. Caroline Bennett (N)
    19. Lawrence Berlinski (Cons)
    20. Alex Bethea
    21. Kenneth Bierman (Dem)
    22. John Bird (Dem)
    23. Stephanie M. Black
    24. Stephen Black (Rep)
    25. Julie Blake (Dem)
    26. Susan Bluth (Dem)
    27. Patrick Boccio (Rep)
    28. Dana Boguszewski (N)
    29. Brian Boms (N)
    30. John Bonevich (Dem)
    31. Mark Bovenizer (Rep)
    32. Michele Boyer (N)
    33. Gentiana Brahimaj
    34. Ellen Brain (Rep)
    35. Michael Brantley (Dem)
    36. Zachary Bray (Rep)
    37. Thomas Bremner (I)
    38. Beverly Briggs-Lawson
    39. David Robert Brockman
    40. Anthony R. Brooks
    41. Tracey Brown (N)
    42. Peter Bruno (N)
    43. Jason Bryant (Dem)
    44. Richard Buccarelli
    45. Michelle Buckley (N)
    46. Sean Byrnes (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Clinton Calabrese (Dem)
    2. David Calhoun (Dem)
    3. Mark Caliguire (Rep)
    4. Karen Callahan (N)
      candidate for Cranbury School Board
    5. George Callan (Rep)
    6. Joseph V. Calvanelli Jr (Rep)
    7. Irene Campbell (N)
    8. Michael Canica (Dem)
    9. Ann M Cannon (Dem)
    10. Mary Jane Canose (Rep)
    11. Jacob Caplan (Dem)
    12. Pasquale Capozzoli (Rep)
      candidate for Essex County Sheriff
    13. Diana Cappiello (N)
    14. Leonard Capristo (Rep)
    15. Darlene Carfi (N)
    16. Charles Carley (Dem)
    17. Dan Carlson
    18. Linda Carter (Dem)
    19. Christine Caruso (I)
    20. John M. Caruso (N)
    21. Girard A Casale (N)
    22. Richard N. Castaldo (Rep)
    23. Richard Cavalli
    24. Jennifer Cerra-Johansson
    25. Erick Chandler (Rep)
    26. Rakesh Chandwani (N)
    27. Minkou Chenette
    28. John Chiaia (Rep)
    29. Clenard Howard Childress Jr (SI)
    30. Mary Chimenti (Rep)
    31. Norman Chin
    32. Gary R. Chiusano (Rep)
    33. Shaina Ciaccio (N)
    34. Steven Cioffi (Rep)
    35. Michael Clancy (Rep)
    36. Laura Clark (Dem)
    37. Jose A. Class (Rep)
    38. Kevin Cleary (I)
    39. Mary Clurman (N)
    40. Charles Cocuzza (Rep)
    41. Kimberly Codispoti (Rep)
    42. Jonathan Cohen (N)
    43. Pasquale "Pat" Colavita, Jr (Dem)
    44. Bennett Coleman (N)
    45. Bonnie Watson Coleman (Dem)
    46. Abigail Collins (I)
    47. George Colonias
    48. Anna Columbus (Rep)
    49. Rebecca Coniglio
    50. John Conklin (Rep)
    51. Paul Connolly (N)
    52. John F. Connors (N)
    53. Thomas Cook (Rep)
    54. Lori Cooke (Rep)
      candidate for Englishtown Borough
    55. Brett Cooper (N)
    56. Nicole R. Cooper
    57. Patricia Cooper (I)
    58. Tyshammie Cooper (Dem)
    59. Kaaren Corallo (Rep)
    60. Jamie Corbett (N)
    61. James Corcoran (Rep)
    62. Tara Corcoran-Clark (Rep)
    63. Aimee Corzo (Dem)
    64. Vincent J. Costanza (N)
    65. Evelyn Cote (N)
    66. Linda Cotte (I)
    67. Lisa Couch
    68. Mary Cozzolino (N)
    69. John S Creamer
    70. Thomas Critelli (Rep)
    71. Richard C Crockett III (N)
    72. Robert F. Crook (HIC)
    73. Matthew Cumiskey (Rep)
    74. John Curley (I)
    75. Arleen Curran
    76. Patrick Curreri (Dem)
    77. Ellwood Cutler
    78. Cristina Cutrone (Dem)
      candidate for Fair Lawn Council
  4. D
    1. Michael D'Aquila (Rep)
    2. Christopher D/Antuono (Dem)
    3. Daniel Dart (N)
    4. Melissa DeCastro (Dem)
    5. William Deerin (Rep)
    6. Michele DeFazio
    7. Elizabeth DeGiulio (N)
    8. Dan Delaney (L)
    9. Luigi Dellomo (N)
    10. Roy Dellosso (D)
    11. Carolyn Dempsey (Dem)
    12. Laura DePrado
    13. Joseph Derella (Dem)
    14. Jeffrey DeSalvo (Rep)
    15. Peter C. DeSarno (Rep)
    16. Leonard Desiderio (Rep)
    17. Louis P. DeSocio (Rep)
    18. Bridget Devane (N)
    19. Angie Devanney (Dem)
    20. Irene Devita (Rep)
    21. Kristal Dias (Dem)
    22. William Dibble
    23. Catherine DiFiglia (N)
    24. Paul E. Dilks (Rep)
    25. Gary P. Dinardo (Rep)
    26. Robert Dinerman
    27. Becky Jo DiPierro (NA)
    28. Scott Diroma (L)
    29. Joseph N. DiVincenzo, Jr. (Dem)
    30. Robert Dixon (Dem)
    31. Sandra J. Dodd
    32. Marnie Doherty (Dem)
    33. John Donahue (Rep)
    34. Michael Donaldson (N)
    35. Paul Dorato (Dem)
    36. John Dougherty (Rep)
    37. Sherlock Dow (N)
    38. David Dowds (N)
    39. David Dragonetti (Dem)
    40. Dana Drake (NA)
    41. Jennifer Drake (N)
    42. Robert Drasheff (Dem)
    43. Michael Drennan (I)
  5. E
    1. Virginia East (I)
    2. Donald Eddy (Rep)
    3. Daryl Eisenberg Knegten (Dem)
    4. Joyce Eldridge-Howard (N)
    5. Geoffrey Embrey (N)
    6. Merry Emmich (Rep)
    7. Anissa Esposito (Rep)
    8. Janet Esposito
    9. Joseph Esposito (Rep)
  6. F
    1. Robert Faber (Rep)
    2. Kristen Fabriczi
    3. John Patrick Fahy (Dem)
    4. Dawn Fantasia (Rep)
    5. Timothy J. Farrell (Rep)
    6. Ronald S. Fava (Rep)
      candidate for Passaic County Clerk
    7. Steven Fenichel (TFT)
    8. Celeste Fernandez (Dem)
    9. Michael J. Ferrante (Dem)
    10. Susan Ferrara (N)
    11. Alison Fetten (Dem)
    12. Donald Fetzer (Rep)
    13. Maryann Fiel (N)
    14. Sarah Fischer
    15. Eric P. Fisher (Rep)
    16. Robert Fisher (Rep)
    17. Susan E. Fisher (N)
    18. Andrea Fitzpatrick (N)
    19. Tricia Flanagan (ND)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    20. John Fleming (N)
    21. John Fleming (N)
    22. Anthony Fleres
    23. Timothy M. Flood (I)
    24. Victoria Flynn (N)
    25. Armado Fontoura (Dem)
      candidate for Essex County Sheriff
    26. James Foohey (Dem)
    27. Edward Forchion (RBF)
    28. Frank Formica (Rep)
    29. Brian Foster (N)
    30. Dennis Fotopoulos (Dem)
    31. Daniel Fox (N)
    32. Harrison Fox (N)
    33. Daniel Francisco (L)
      candidate for Englishtown Borough
    34. Marc Franco
    35. Elizabeth Franks (N)
    36. Mervin Franks (Rep)
    37. Gregory Franz
    38. David J. Fretz (Dem)
    39. Samuel T. Frisby, Sr. (Dem)
    40. Patricia Frizell (N)
    41. Janice Fuller (N)
  7. G
    1. Brad T. Galeta (Dem)
    2. Vito Galluccio (N)
    3. Bob Gant (Dem)
      candidate for Salem County Sheriff
    4. Frank Garruzzo (Rep)
    5. Chandler Georgiou (N)
    6. Dwight Gerdes (N)
    7. Amber Gesslein (Dem)
    8. Tom Giaimo (N)
    9. J.P. Gibbons (Rep)
      candidate for Hightstown Mayor
    10. Curtis Gilfillan
    11. Irene Gilman (N)
    12. Melissa Ginsberg (N)
    13. Lewis Glogower (Rep)
    14. Deborah L. Gnatt (Dem)
    15. Wendy W. Goetz (THE)
    16. Joel S. Goldman
    17. Gloria N. Gonzalez
    18. Matthew Goode (Dem)
    19. Lindsay Goodloe (Dem)
    20. Arthur Goodman (Dem)
    21. Josh Gottheimer (Dem)
    22. James G. Granelli (Rep)
    23. Jeff Grayzel (Dem)
    24. Michelle Greco (Rep)
    25. Allison Gregory (Rep)
    26. JoAnn L. Groeger (NA)
    27. Seth Grossman (Rep)
    28. Steven Grossman (N)
    29. Archana Grover (Dem)
    30. Catherine Gural (Dem)
    31. Mark Gyorfy (Dem)
  8. H
    1. Robert Haas (N)
    2. Ronald Hadley
    3. John Hagemann (Rep)
    4. Ryan Hager (N)
    5. Angelo Hall (N)
    6. Connie Hallman (I)
    7. Paul Hamlin (WDB)
    8. Joseph Hammer (N)
    9. Jeffrey Hammond (Dem)
    10. Thomas Harmon (N)
    11. Richard Hand (Rep)
    12. Ronald R. Harmon (N)
    13. Joan B. Harris (Dem)
    14. Sarah Harris-Kreisler (N)
    15. William W. Hart (Dem)
    16. Dorie Harvey
    17. Raymond Heck (Dem)
    18. Craig Heilman
    19. Joseph Hemphill (Rep)
      candidate for Rumson Borough Mayor
    20. Joshua L. Hertzberg (Rep)
    21. Rick Hibell (Rep)
    22. Madelyn R. Hoffman (Grn)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    23. Peter J. Hoffman (Rep)
    24. Susan J. Hoffman (Rep)
    25. Christine Holman (Rep)
    26. Olivia Holmes (Dem)
    27. J. Matthew Holt (Rep)
    28. Katherine Horowitz (N)
    29. Gail Horton (Rep)
    30. Kenneth Howe (Rep)
    31. Evan Hughes (Dem)
    32. Bob Hugin (Rep)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    33. Barry Hunsinger
    34. Meghan Huryk (Dem)
  9. I
    1. Ngutor "Justice" Ifan (Dem)
    2. Jessica Ingrassia
    3. Danielle Ireland-Imhof (Dem)
      candidate for Passaic County Clerk
  10. J
    1. Edward Jackowski (Rep)
    2. Harvey J. Jacob (N)
    3. Lawrence F. Jacobs (Rep)
    4. Barry Jacobson (Rep)
    5. Ken James (I)
    6. Scott Jeffrey (N)
    7. Paul Jensen (N)
    8. Roy Jimenez (Rep)
    9. Cynthia Johnson (C4C)
    10. Charles H. Jones III (N)
    11. Dominique Jones (N)
      candidate for Cranbury School Board
    12. Annette Jordan (Dem)
    13. Frank A. Jordan (N)
    14. Ashish "AJ" Joshi
    15. Theresa C. Joyce
    16. Rachel Juliana
  11. K
    1. Mohammad Kabir (YVH)
    2. Agha Kahn (Rep)
    3. Michele Kaish
    4. Bonnie Kale (N)
    5. Rupa Kale (Dem)
    6. Magesh Kamalakannan (N)
    7. Noushin Kanani Asadpour (N)
    8. David Kane (Dem)
    9. Peter Kane (Rep)
    10. Richard Kanka (N)
    11. Peter Katz (N)
      candidate for Cranbury School Board
    12. John F.X. Keane (Dem)
    13. William Keeler (Rep)
    14. Stephanie Keenan (Dem)
    15. Dafna Kendal (N)
    16. Collette Kennedy (Dem)
      candidate for Keyport Borough Mayor
    17. James R. Kern III (Rep)
    18. Arvene Kilby (Rep)
    19. Sue Kiley (Rep)
    20. Andy Kim (Dem)
    21. Charles Kim (Rep)
    22. William Kimmick
    23. Kevin Kimple (MIS)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    24. Denise King (Dem)
    25. Sara King (Rep)
    26. Daryl Kipnis (Rep)
    27. Matthew Kitchen (N)
    28. Jeffrey D. Klein (N)
    29. Marci Klein (N)
    30. Richard Klein (N)
    31. Elizabeth Koch (Rep)
    32. Jean-Louis Kong
    33. Elizabeth Konkle (Dem)
    34. Jason Kraska (Rep)
    35. Maryanne Krawiec (Rep)
      candidate for Englishtown Borough
    36. Howard Krieger (N)
    37. Virginia Kropac (Dem)
    38. Mitchell Kulberg (N)
    39. Eric Kulmala (Rep)
    40. Nicholas Kush (Rep)
      candidate for 5th Assembly District
    41. Susan (Kim) Kutschman (N)
  12. L
    1. Lawrence La Ronde (Dem)
    2. Joseph A. Lagana (Dem)
    3. John Lamia (Rep)
    4. Leonard Lance (Rep)
    5. Christina "Tina" Lands (N)
    6. Margo Langer
    7. Cynthia Larsen (Rep)
    8. Ben Laury (Rep)
    9. Robert Laverty (N)
    10. Monica Lazer (Dem)
    11. Cassandra Lazzara (Dem)
    12. Marc Leckstein (Dem)
    13. Brian Leddin (N)
    14. Pearl Lee (Rep)
    15. Jamie Leiss
    16. Donald R. Lemma (Rep)
    17. Charles Lero (D)
    18. Wayne Levante (I)
    19. Mark Levis (Dem)
    20. Jason L. Levy (N)
    21. Gary Lewis (Rep)
    22. Michelle Lewis (Dem)
    23. Neil Lewis (Dem)
    24. William Mark Lewis Jr. (I)
      candidate for Englishtown Borough
    25. Michael L. Lichardi (N)
    26. Thomas V. Lichwa (Rep)
    27. Edith Lima
    28. Patricia Linszky (Rep)
    29. Deborah Linthorst
    30. Shawn Lipani (Rep)
    31. Brian Lipnicky (N)
    32. Sharon Liszczak
    33. Gerry Little (Rep)
    34. Herbert Littles (Dem)
    35. Carol Loeffler (Dem)
    36. Frederick Lomangino (N)
    37. Jenny Long
    38. William "Will" Lopez (Dem)
    39. Benjamin Lucarelli (Rep)
    40. Lawrence W. Luttrell (Dem)
  13. M
    1. Tom MacArthur (Rep)
    2. Elizabeth Lynch MacNeill (N)
    3. Christine Madrid (Rep)
    4. Michele Magnani (Rep)
    5. Brian Magovern (Dem)
      candidate for Belmar Borough Mayor
    6. Tricia Maguire (Dem)
    7. Mahmoud Mahmoud (Soc)
    8. Tom Malinowski (Dem)
    9. MaryRose Malley (N)
    10. Margaret Maloney (Dem)
    11. Lori Mambelli (Rep)
    12. Allison Manfred
    13. Renee M. Mareski (Rep)
    14. Matthew Marino (Dem)
    15. Sarah Maris (N)
    16. Brendan Maroney (I)
    17. Lisa Maroun (N)
    18. Matthew Marrone (Dem)
    19. Marc Marsi (Rep)
    20. Ryan Martinez (L)
    21. Tara Martinez (N)
    22. Bruce Martins
    23. Robert J. Mascia (Dem)
    24. Karin Masina (N)
    25. John Massaro (Dem)
    26. Milton O. Matamoros (Rep)
    27. Jocelyn Mathiasen (Dem)
    28. Patricia May (Dem)
    29. Cullen McAuliffe (Dem)
    30. Samara McAuliffe (Dem)
    31. John J. McCann Jr. (Rep)
    32. Johanna McCarten (Dem)
    33. Lauren McCaskill (N)
    34. Lynne McClintock (Dem)
    35. Lisa McConnell (N)
    36. James McCracken (Rep)
    37. Brian McDonald (N)
    38. Amanda C. McGovern (I)
    39. Christine McIver (N)
    40. James McKay (Rep)
    41. Richard McKenna (N)
    42. Robin McKeon
    43. Arthur "AJ" McNally (Rep)
    44. Maryellen McNama-Bailly (Rep)
    45. Alvaro Medeiros (Dem)
    46. Anjali Mehrotra (Dem)
    47. Pedro Mejia (Dem)
    48. Gregg Mele (FRA)
    49. Joyce Melitsky (Rep)
    50. Nina D. Melker (Dem)
    51. Regina Melnyk (N)
    52. Robert Menendez (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    53. Pasquale Menna (Dem)
    54. David Merces (N)
    55. Everett Merrill (Dem)
    56. Laurie Merris
    57. Anthony F. Messina (N)
    58. Robert Messler (Rep)
    59. Chuck Miller (Rep)
      candidate for Salem County Sheriff
    60. Joanne Miller (NGU)
    61. Vince Minichino (Dem)
    62. Joan Minnuies (N)
    63. Alexander Mirabella (Dem)
    64. Jennie Mistretta (Dem)
    65. Mike K.P. Mitchell (N)
    66. Thomas Mitchell (Dem)
    67. David Mobus (Rep)
    68. Thomas Monahan (I)
    69. Michele Montecalvo (N)
    70. Ileana Montes Guadagnino (Dem)
    71. John Montone (N)
    72. Randi Moore (N)
    73. Jeffrey Moran (Rep)
    74. Kristine Morieko (Dem)
      candidate for Glen Rock Council
    75. Sherry Morency (N)
    76. Al Morgan (Rep)
      candidate for New Providence Mayor
    77. Patrick Moroney (N)
    78. Anne Morris (Rep)
    79. Charity Morris
    80. Kimberly Mouded (Dem)
    81. Diane Moxley (Grn)
    82. Jay Mullan (N)
    83. Kathleen Mullen
    84. William Muller (Rep)
    85. John R. Muniz (Rep)
    86. Bryan Murdock (Dem)
    87. Colleen Murphy (N)
    88. James Murphy (N)
    89. James Murphy (Rep)
    90. Jamie Murphy (Dem)
    91. Linda Murphy
    92. Lisa Murphy (Dem)
    93. Michael Murphy (N)
    94. Michael Murphy (N)
    95. Dimitri Musing (Dem)
  14. N
    1. Nuran Nabi (Dem)
    2. David Naidu (Dem)
    3. Shanti Narra (Dem)
    4. Barry Nathanson (N)
    5. Tracy Ness (Dem)
    6. Amanda Ngo (Dem)
    7. Tam Ngo (NA)
    8. Jennifer Nicolay (Dem)
    9. Eve Niedergang (Dem)
      candidate for Princeton Council
    10. Edward Nolan (Dem)
    11. Paul Nolan (Rep)
    12. Donald W. Norcross (Dem)
  15. O
    1. Michael O'Brien (Rep)
    2. Kevin O'Connor (N)
    3. Thomas O'Dea Jr. (Dem)
    4. Ryan O'Steen (Dem)
    5. John O'Sullivan (Rep)
    6. Jennifer Okerson (N)
    7. Gregg Olivera (Rep)
    8. Hector Olmo (Rep)
    9. John Ordille (L)
    10. Mary E. Orendorff-Gassman (N)
    11. Sarah Orsay (Dem)
    12. Daisy Ortiz Berger (Rep)
    13. Mickey Ostrum (Rep)
    14. Jayme Ouellette (Rep)
    15. Debra O’Reilly
  16. P
    1. Orly Pacheco
    2. Prasannakumar Padinhareveetil
    3. Geri Albin Pagano (N)
    4. Frank Pallone Jr. (Dem)
    5. Michael Palutis (N)
    6. Ned Panfile
    7. Vito Paolantonio (Rep)
    8. Natalie Papailiou (N)
    9. Natalie Papailiou (N)
    10. Danielle Pappas (Rep)
    11. Marc Parisi (N)
    12. Anthony Parisi Sanchez (CBB)
    13. Stephen Parker (N)
    14. Denise Parlamas (N)
    15. James Parnell (N)
    16. Bill Pascrell Jr. (Dem)
    17. Gary L. Passenti (Rep)
    18. Rachel K. Pater (Rep)
    19. Scott Pauciello (N)
    20. Vij Pawar
    21. Daniel Payne (Dem)
    22. Donald M. Payne Jr. (Dem)
    23. Richard Pelaia (N)
    24. John Penta (Rep)
    25. Lucille Perez (N)
    26. Jennifer Perry (NA)
    27. Tony Perry (Rep)
    28. Violeta Peters (N)
    29. Theodore Petrock III (Rep)
    30. Vinnie Petti (Dem)
    31. Richard Pezzullo (Rep)
    32. Donna Phelps (Rep)
    33. Francesco "Frank" Pietropaolo (Rep)
    34. Carey Pilato (Rep)
    35. Kieran Pillion Jr. (Dem)
    36. Thomas Piskula
    37. Randall Pitts (Dem)
    38. Kay Poklemba-Holtz (N)
    39. Adam Ponsi (N)
    40. Ed Potosnak
    41. Teddy Price (Dem)
    42. John Prudente
    43. Gregory Przybylski
    44. Christopher Pulsifer (N)
    45. Daniel Puntillo Jr.
  17. Q
    1. John Quattrocchi (Rep)
    2. Patricia Quattrocchi (Rep)
    3. Lawrence D. Quattrone (Dem)
      candidate for Hightstown Mayor
    4. Dennis Quinlan (Rep)
    5. James Quinn (Dem)
    6. Kamran Quraishi (Rep)
  18. R
    1. James Raffone (N)
    2. Douglas Rainear (Dem)
    3. Kimberly Raymond (N)
    4. Jeff Reaves
    5. Nicolas Reeve (Dem)
    6. Mark Regan (Rep)
    7. Andrew Reger (N)
    8. Ronald Reich (N)
    9. Christine Reilly
    10. Doug Reinstein
    11. Leonard Resto (Rep)
    12. Brian J. Reynolds (CTC)
    13. Verlina Reynolds-Jackson (Dem)
    14. Ann Rhines
    15. Patrick Riccards
    16. Jacqueline Rice (Rep)
    17. Karen Richman
    18. Pamela Richmond (Rep)
    19. Ronald G. Rios (Dem)
    20. Natalie Lynn Rivera (FTP)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    21. Frank Rizzuto (Rep)
    22. Michelle Robertson
    23. Danon Robinson (N)
    24. Shanel Robinson (Dem)
    25. Lisa Rodgers (N)
    26. Sonia Rodrigues-Marto
    27. Michael Rosenberg (Rep)
      candidate for Fair Lawn Council
    28. Elizabeth Semple Rosenblatt (Dem)
    29. Charlie Ross (Rep)
    30. Glen Rossi (Rep)
    31. Mark Rubin (Rep)
    32. Michael Rufo (L)
    33. Jeanne M. Ruggiero–Mair (Rep)
    34. Thomas Russo (Rep)
    35. Geri-Lyn Ryan (N)
  19. S
    1. Murray Sabrin (L)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    2. Melissa Sadin
    3. Timothy M. Salmon
    4. Keith Salnick (I)
    5. Angel Sanchez (N)
    6. Robyn Sanfratello (N)
    7. Wilkin Santana (N)
    8. Nancy A. Santora
    9. Suzanne Santry (N)
    10. Joseph Sarno III (Rep)
    11. Patrick Scaglione (Rep)
    12. Sharon Scarpelli
    13. Wendy Schaefer (Dem)
    14. Suzanne Schafer Skalski
    15. Gerry Scharfenberger (Rep)
    16. Joanne Schechter (N)
    17. Virginia Schellato (N)
    18. Jeremiah Schenerman (Dem)
    19. Rob Scherer
    20. Eliza Schleifstein
    21. Norman Schmelz (Rep)
    22. Hank Schroeder (EG)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    23. Marvin Schuldiner (Dem)
    24. Joyce Scott (NA)
    25. Michael J. Segeren (Dem)
    26. Lloyd Sems (Rep)
    27. James Sestito (Rep)
    28. Robert Shapiro (L)
    29. Lee Shave (I)
    30. Janna Sheiman (N)
    31. Mikie Sherrill (Dem)
    32. Stephen Shifrinson (N)
    33. Sharon Shutzer (Dem)
    34. Michael Silvestri (Rep)
    35. Cynthia A Simon (N)
    36. Tracy R. Sinatra (Rep)
    37. Barbara Singer (Dem)
    38. Douglas Singleterry (Dem)
    39. Albio Sires (Dem)
    40. Bruce D. Sisler (Rep)
    41. Gregory J. Skinner (I)
    42. Ron Skobo (Rep)
    43. Adam Smith
    44. Alan L. Smith
    45. Anthony Smith (N)
    46. Christian Smith (Rep)
    47. Christopher H. Smith (Rep)
    48. Richard Smith (N)
    49. Patricia Snell (Rep)
    50. Cologero "Carlo" Socio (Dem)
    51. Susan J. Soloway (Rep)
    52. Robert A. Soni
    53. Sara Sooy (Dem)
    54. Victor J. Sordillo (Rep)
    55. Frank Spatola (Rep)
    56. William Spearman (Dem)
      candidate for 5th Assembly District
    57. Cameron Spector (Dem)
    58. Mark Spindel (N)
    59. Jane M. Staats (N)
    60. Edward C. Stackhouse Jr. (ETB)
    61. Elizabeth Stader (Dem)
    62. Joseph Stahley (N)
    63. Anne Standridge
    64. Patricia E. Stanley
    65. Jonathan Stashek (Dem)
    66. Andrea Staten (Dem)
    67. Bert Steinmann (Dem)
      candidate for Ewing Township Mayor
    68. David Steketee
    69. Jesse Stemberger (Dem)
    70. Camilla Stevens
    71. Keva Stewart (NA)
    72. Felicia Stoler (TIC)
    73. Henry R. Stoner (Rep)
    74. Jasmine Story (Dem)
    75. Robert Strovinsky (I)
    76. Debra Stuhler (Dem)
    77. Dennis Sullivan (Dem)
    78. Kevin M. Sullivan (Rep)
    79. John Surano (Rep)
    80. Jennifer Sutera (N)
    81. Alisa Svider
    82. Lisa Swain (Dem)
    83. John Sweeney (Rep)
  20. T
    1. Anthony Talerico (I)
    2. Steven A. Tanelli (Dem)
    3. Maria L. Tapia-Burch
    4. Joseph Tate (N)
    5. James M. Taylor (Dem)
    6. James J. Tedesco III (Dem)
    7. Lisa Temple (N)
    8. Melanie Thiesse
    9. Wilton Thomas-Hooke
    10. Janet Thorpe (N)
    11. Justin Tibbetts (Rep)
    12. Britnee N. Timberlake (Dem)
    13. Joanne Tonkin
    14. Bryon Torsiello
    15. Natalie Tortorello (N)
    16. James Tosone (L)
    17. Donald John Treich (Dem)
    18. Katherine Triggiano (Dem)
    19. Janet Tucci (Rep)
    20. Christopher Tully (Dem)
  21. U
    1. Robert Uhrik (Dem)
    2. Ryan Urgo (N)
  22. V
    1. Paul J. Vallone (Rep)
    2. James Van Arsdale (Rep)
    3. Jeff Van Drew (Dem)
    4. Kevin Van Hise (NA)
    5. Greg Vartan III (Dem)
    6. Kerry Vendittoli (N)
    7. David Vergaretti (Dem)
    8. Anthony Verrelli (Dem)
    9. Janis Virtue
    10. Suzanne Viscomi (I)
    11. Thomas J. VonLindern (I)
    12. Roger M. Vroom III
  23. W
    1. Mary R. Walker (Rep)
    2. Terence Wall (N)
    3. Danielle Walsh (Dem)
    4. James Walsh (Dem)
    5. Robert Walsh (Rep)
    6. Mark Walsifer (Rep)
      candidate for Belmar Borough Mayor
    7. Yan Mei Wang (N)
    8. Patricia Wann (Rep)
    9. Andrew Wardell (Rep)
    10. Keith R. Waters (I)
    11. Natalie S. Watson (N)
    12. Jay Webber (Rep)
    13. Alice Weisman (N)
    14. Joshua Welle (Dem)
    15. Hank Werner (Rep)
    16. Frank Whalen (Rep)
    17. Syd Whalley (Dem)
    18. Robert White (Rep)
    19. Albin Wicki (Rep)
    20. Brett Williams (N)
    21. Carolyn Williams (Dem)
    22. Nicholas Williams (Dem)
    23. Rebecca Williams (Dem)
    24. Rhea Qualls Williams
    25. Dwaine Williamson (Dem)
      candidate for Princeton Council
    26. Brian Wilton (Dem)
    27. Wayne Wittman (Rep)
    28. Robyn Wolfe (N)
    29. Howard Wolkow
    30. Robert Woodruff (Rep)
    31. Deborah Wright (N)
    32. Jeffrey A. Wright (Dem)
    33. Write In (N)
    34. Patricia Wry
    35. Lisa Wu (Rep)
      candidate for Princeton Council
  24. Y
    1. Hazim Yassin (Dem)
    2. Stephen Yellin (Dem)
    3. Joseph York (Dem)
    4. Allen Yusufov (TFC)
  25. Z
    1. Randi Zamkotowicz (N)
    2. Patricia Zamorski (Dem)
    3. Howard M. Zatkowsky (Dem)
    4. Yingchao "YZ" Zhang (N)
    5. Thomas Zobele (N)
    6. Tracy Silna Zur (Dem)
    7. Write In
    8. Write In
    9. Write In (N)
    10. Write In (N)