Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Nebraska
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Terri Alberhasky (D)
    2. David M. Anderson (R)
    3. Paul Anderson (R)
    4. John Arch
    5. Brad Ashby (R)
  2. B
    1. Don Bacon (Rep)
    2. Tom Barrett (D)
    3. Diane L. Battiato (D)
    4. Jim Begley (D)
    5. Amanda Bogner (D)
    6. Mary Ann Borgeson (R)
    7. Larry Bradley (D)
    8. Tom Brandt
    9. Marlon Brewer (D)
    10. Jennifer Bullington (R)
    11. Chuck Burney (R)
    12. Mark A. Byars (R)
  3. C
    1. Valerie J. Calderon (R)
    2. James Cavanaugh (D)
    3. Machaela Cavanaugh
    4. Mike Cavanaugh (R)
    5. Robert Clements
    6. Jackie Collett
    7. Fred Conley (D)
    8. Sean Conway (D)
    9. Shannon Croyell
  4. D
    1. Spencer Danner (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    2. Hal Daub (R)
    3. Mina Davis
    4. Matt Deaver
    5. Wendy DeBoer
    6. Jennifer Deitloff (NP)
    7. Myron Dorn
    8. Tom Doyle (D)
    9. Linda Duckworth (R)
    10. Kristine Dungan (R)
    11. Timothy F. Dunning (R)
  5. E
    1. Kara Eastman (Dem)
    2. Laura Ebke
    3. Bradley Ekwerekwu (D)
    4. Bob Evnen (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    5. John W. Ewing, Jr. (D)
  6. F
    1. Marsha Fangmeyer
    2. Erin Feichtinger (D)
    3. Deb Fischer (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    4. Mike Forsythe (D)
    5. Jeff Fortenberry (Rep)
    6. Tim N. Fowler (R)
    7. David Friend (R)
    8. John Friend (R)
      candidate for Douglas County Clerk
    9. Curt Friesen
  7. G
    1. Charles B. Garman (R)
    2. Heather Goertz (NP)
    3. Timothy Gragert
    4. David Gulizia (R)
  8. H
    1. Ben Hansen
    2. Matt Hansen
    3. Chuck Hassebrook
    4. Mark Hauptman (R)
    5. Jennifer Hernandez (D)
      candidate for Douglas County Clerk
    6. Bob Hilkeman
    7. Kelly Hinrichs (R)
    8. Mark Hoeger (D)
    9. Shavonna Holman (D)
    10. Ron Hug (D)
    11. Mike Hughes (D)
    12. Megan Hunt
  9. J
    1. Charlie Janssen (Rep)
      candidate for Auditor
    2. Jeff Jezewski (R)
    3. Stacy Jolley (D)
  10. K
    1. Brian Kavanaugh (D)
    2. Mike Kennedy (R)
    3. Bill Koile, Jr. (NP)
    4. Mark Kolterman
    5. Melinda Kozel (D)
    6. Nancy Kratky (R)
    7. Doug Krenzer (NP)
    8. Bob Krist (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    9. Keith Kube
    10. Elizabeth Kumru (NP)
    11. Jim Kusek (R)
  11. L
    1. Steve Lathrop
    2. Linda Lewis (R)
      candidate for Valley City Council
    3. Brett Lindstrom
    4. Susan Lorence
  12. M
    1. Anayeli Martinez Real (D)
    2. Jessica McClure (Dem)
    3. John McCollister
    4. Tim McCormick (R)
    5. Mike McGowan (R)
    6. Pat McPherson (R)
    7. Mick Mines (R)
    8. Janece Mollhoff (NP)
    9. Maureen Monahan (D)
    10. Angela Monegain (D)
    11. PJ Morgan (R)
    12. Mike Moser
    13. Dave Murman
  13. N
    1. Stephanie Nantkes
    2. Deborah Neary (D)
    3. Tristan C. Nelson (R)
    4. Barb Nichols (R)
  14. O
    1. Elizabeth O'Connor (D)
    2. Doug Oertwich
  15. P
    1. Scott J. Packer (D)
    2. Patty Pansing Brooks
    3. Jeff Parris
    4. Walt Peffer (R)
    5. Shane Pekny (NP)
    6. Doug Peterson (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
  16. R
    1. Jane Raybould (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    2. Pete Ricketts (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    3. Merv Riepe
    4. Mary K. Roarty (D)
    5. Larry Roland (R)
    6. Reagan Rosenberg (NP)
    7. Carsten Ruff (NP)
  17. S
    1. Michael Sanchez (NP)
    2. Tim Schram (R)
    3. Don Schuller
    4. Jim Schultz (L)
      candidate for US Senate
    5. Tom Schumacher (R)
    6. Erik O Servellon (D)
    7. Dulce Sherman (D)
    8. Jane Skinner (Dem)
      candidate for Auditor
    9. Adrian Smith (Rep)
    10. Kimara Z. Snipe (D)
    11. Marque A. Snow (D)
    12. Mike Stanzel (NP)
      candidate for Valley City Council
  18. T
    1. Paul Theobald (Dem)
    2. Theresa Thibodeau
    3. Brian Thommes (D)
    4. Bob Tingelhoff (R)
    5. Jim Trebbien (R)
  19. V
    1. Meagan Van Gelder (D)
    2. Bob Van Valkenburg
  20. W
    1. Tonya Ward (D)
    2. Barbara Weitz (D)
    3. Matthew E.D. Wickham (R)
    4. Eric Williams (D)
    5. Matt Williams
    6. Scott Winkler
    7. Amanda Wright (D)
    8. Ann Sackett Wright (R)