Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Nebraska
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Paul Anderson (R)
    2. John Arch
    3. Evangelos Argyrakis (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    4. Brad Ashby (R)
    5. Brad Ashford (Dem)
  2. B
    1. Don Bacon (Rep)
    2. Jim Begley (D)
    3. Amanda Bogner (D)
    4. Zachary H. Boiko (NP)
    5. James Bond
    6. Linda Bowman (D)
    7. Larry Bradley (D)
    8. Tom Brandt
    9. Marlon Brewer (D)
    10. Jennifer Bullington (R)
    11. Chuck Burney (R)
  3. C
    1. James Cavanaugh (D)
    2. Machaela Cavanaugh
    3. Mike Cavanaugh (R)
    4. Robert Clements
    5. Jackie Collett
    6. Michael Combs
    7. Sean Conway (D)
    8. Dennis Crawford
    9. Shannon Croyell
  4. D
    1. Spencer Danner (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    2. Hal Daub (R)
    3. Mina Davis
    4. Tyler Davis (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    5. Matt Deaver
    6. Wendy DeBoer
    7. Jennifer Deitloff (NP)
    8. Chris Anne Dienstbier
    9. Jim Dinan (R)
    10. Myron Dorn
    11. Linda Duckworth (R)
    12. Kristine Dungan (R)
  5. E
    1. Kara Eastman (Dem)
    2. Laura Ebke
    3. Bradley Ekwerekwu (D)
    4. Bob Evnen (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
  6. F
    1. Marsha Fangmeyer
    2. Erin Feichtinger (D)
    3. Sean Fennessy (D)
    4. Thomas Ferry
    5. Deb Fischer (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    6. Mike Forsythe (D)
    7. Jeff Fortenberry (Rep)
    8. David Friend (R)
    9. Curt Friesen
    10. Ricky Fulton
  7. G
    1. Krystal Gabel (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    2. Charles B. Garman (R)
    3. Timothy Gragert
    4. Shane Greckel
    5. Ron J. Griger II (D)
    6. David Gulizia (R)
  8. H
    1. Ben Hansen
    2. Matt Hansen
    3. Chuck Hassebrook
    4. Mark Hauptman (R)
    5. Jack Heidel (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    6. Austin Heinrich
    7. Josh Henningsen
    8. Bob Hilkeman
    9. Mark Hoeger (D)
    10. Mark V. Holst (D)
    11. Ron Hug (D)
    12. Roger Humphries (D)
    13. Megan Hunt
  9. J
    1. Chris Janicek (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    2. Charlie Janssen (Rep)
      candidate for Auditor
    3. Dustin Jennings (D)
    4. Jeff Jezewski (R)
  10. K
    1. Francis Kuehler
    2. Arron Kolowski
    3. Mark Kolterman
    4. Melinda Kozel (D)
    5. Nancy Kratky (R)
    6. Doug Krenzer (NP)
    7. Bob Krist (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    8. Keith Kube
    9. Nyok Kuoiloi (D)
  11. L
    1. Steve Lathrop
    2. Brett Lindstrom
    3. Kenneth Leishner
    4. Susan Lorene
  12. M
    1. Dennis Frank Macek (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    2. Anayeli Martinez Real (D)
    3. Larry Marvin (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    4. Carter G. McCann (R)
    5. John McCollister
    6. Mike McGowan (R)
    7. Pat McPherson (R)
    8. Bob Meyers (D)
    9. Maureen Monahan (D)
    10. Angela Monegain (D)
    11. Mike Moody (D)
    12. Mike Moser
    13. Dave Murman
    14. Andrew Murphy
    15. Joe Murray
  13. N
    1. Stephanie Nantkes
    2. Deborah Neary (D)
    3. Barb Nichols (R)
  14. O
    1. Thomas Osborn
    2. Elizabeth O'Connor (D)
    3. Doug Oertwich
  15. P
    1. Scott J. Packer (D)
    2. Patty Pansing Brooks
    3. Jeff Parris
    4. Walt Peffer (R)
    5. Debra Perrell (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    6. Doug Peterson (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    7. Kris J. Pierce (R)
  16. R
    1. Mark D. Raffety (R)
    2. Jane Raybould (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    3. Pete Ricketts (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    4. Merv Riepe
    5. Al Riskowski
    6. Carsten Ruff (NP)
    7. Jeff Rychly (R)
  17. S
    1. Tim Schram (R)
    2. Don Schuller
    3. Jim Schultz (L)
      candidate for US Senate
    4. Tom Schumacher (R)
    5. Jake Seeman (D)
    6. Erik O Servellon (D)
    7. Sara Sinclair
    8. Thom Sisson (R)
    9. Jane Skinner (Dem)
      candidate for Auditor
    10. Adrian Smith (Rep)
    11. Andrew Smith (D)
    12. Marque A. Snow (D)
    13. Michael Sobotka
    14. Jeffrey Stein (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    15. Frank Svoboda (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
  18. T
    1. Paul Theobald (Dem)
    2. Theresa Thibodeau
    3. Adam Thiessen (NP)
    4. Brian Thommes (D)
    5. Julie Thomsen
    6. Jim Trebbien (R)
    7. Mark Treinen (R)
    8. Pam Tusa (D)
  19. V
    1. Meagan Van Gelder (D)
    2. Bob Van Valkenburg
  20. W
    1. Tonya Ward (D)
    2. Vanessa Ward (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    3. Todd Watson (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    4. Barbara Weitz (D)
    5. Ryan Wilkins (NP)
    6. Matt Williams
    7. Scott Winkler
    8. Dennis J. Womack (D)
    9. Ann Sackett Wright (R)