Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Indiana
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. David H. Abbott (Rep)
    2. John Aguilera (Dem)
      candidate for Indiana Treasurer
    3. Zaki Ali (Rep)
    4. Zaki Ali (Rep)
    5. Bruce W. Allen, Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for Vigo County Surveyor
    6. DEBORAH ALLEN
    7. Kyle Allen Sr. (Dem)
    8. Paul E. Allsup (Dem)
    9. Nathan Altman (I)
      candidate for US Senator (Indiana)
    10. James Amodeo (Dem)
    11. Mike Anderson (Dem)
    12. Dale Arnett (L)
    13. Lorenzo Arredondo (Dem)
      candidate for Circuit Court Clerk
    14. Jackline “Jackie” Atwater (Dem)
    15. Mike Aurelio (Rep)
    16. Terri Jo Austin (Dem)
    17. Michael Aylesworth (Rep)
    18. Michael Aylesworth (Rep)
  2. B
    1. William Babjak (Rep)
    2. Ron Bacon (Rep)
    3. Beau Baird (Rep)
    4. Craig A. Bales (Rep)
    5. Ryan Ballard (Rep)
    6. Jim Banks (Rep)
    7. John F Barnes (Dem)
    8. Harold Barr (Rep)
    9. Bradford J. Barrett (Rep)
    10. Stephen R. Bartels (Rep)
    11. John L Bartlett (Dem)
    12. Eric S. Bassler (Rep)
    13. B. Patrick Bauer (Dem)
    14. Zachary (Zack) Beaver (Rep)
    15. JANET BECK (Dem)
    16. Lisa Beck (Dem)
    17. Lisa Beck (Dem)
    18. Robert W Behning (Rep)
    19. Scott Bell (Dem)
    20. Daniel Bielski (Dem)
    21. Ted F. Bilski (Dem)
    22. Carlotta Blake-King
    23. Dan L. Blankenship (Rep)
    24. Curtis Simbol Bodine (Dem)
    25. Philip L. (Phil) Boots (Rep)
    26. Bruce Borders (Rep)
    27. Raymind M. Borkowski Jr.
    28. Brian Bosma (Rep)
    29. Patricia (Pat) Boy (Dem)
    30. John T. Boyd (Rep)
    31. Lewis (Lou) Brackall (Dem)
    32. Mike Braun (Rep)
      candidate for US Senator (Indiana)
    33. Mike Braun (Rep)
      candidate for United States Senate
    34. Paul L. Bremer (Rep)
    35. John M. Brentlinger (Dem)
    36. Lucy Brenton (L)
      candidate for US Senator (Indiana)
    37. Sheila Brillson (Dem)
    38. Susan Brooks (Rep)
    39. Susan W Brooks (Rep)
    40. Charlie Brown (Dem)
    41. David W. Brown (Rep)
    42. Elizabeth "Liz" Brown (Rep)
    43. Evelyn Brown (Dem)
    44. Dick “Uncle Nippy” Bucher (Rep)
    45. James R. Buck (Rep)
    46. Larry Bucshon (Rep)
    47. Edward Burek (Dem)
    48. Vicky Burke (Dem)
    49. Ruel F. Burns Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for Linton Township Board
    50. Suzanne K. Burns (Dem)
    51. Amy E. Burris (Rep)
    52. Woody Burton (Rep)
    53. Shon Byrum (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Susan Cable (Rep)
    2. Derek A Camp (Dem)
    3. Joe Canarecci (Dem)
    4. Manuel Candelaria Jr.
    5. Mara Candelaria Reardon (Dem)
    6. Martin Carbaugh (Rep)
    7. James Carmichael (Rep)
    8. Robert (Bob) H. Carnahan (Rep)
    9. Andre Carson (Dem)
    10. Bernard A. Carter (Dem)
    11. Michael Castellon (Rep)
    12. Mary Chambers (Dem)
    13. Robert "Bob" Cherry (Rep)
    14. Lon P. Childress
    15. James M. (Jim) Chrisman (Dem)
    16. Dennis Christensen (Dem)
    17. Chris Chyung (Dem)
    18. Chris Chyung (Dem)
    19. Jason Cichowicz (Dem)
    20. Christine Cid (Dem)
    21. Joe Clemmons (Dem)
    22. Edward D. (Ed) Clere (Rep)
    23. Sean Coleman (Dem)
    24. Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (Dem)
    25. David Conley (Dem)
    26. Howard Conley (Rep)
    27. Walt Conlin, Jr. (Rep)
    28. Kevin Connelly (Rep)
    29. Bette L. Conroy (Dem)
    30. Thomas Conway (Dem)
    31. Tony Cook (Rep)
    32. Jerry P. Cooley (Dem)
    33. Donald O. Cooper (Dem)
    34. Kenneth Cotter (Dem)
    35. Michael Coulter (Dem)
    36. Valerie A. Craig (Dem)
    37. Dave Cravens (Dem)
    38. Steven Craycraft (Dem)
    39. Tracey K. Cummins (Dem)
    40. Terry R Curry (Dem)
    41. M. Joan Cuson (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Alice F. Dahl (Rep)
    2. Duane D. Dalton (Rep)
    3. Diana Damm
    4. Larry W. Davison (Dem)
    5. Steve Davisson (Rep)
    6. Jack De Groote (Dem)
    7. Kaelynn D. (Ludlow) Deckard (Rep)
    8. Dorothea “Dot” Decker (Dem)
    9. Edward O. DeLaney (Dem)
    10. Michael A Delph (Rep)
    11. Jason Demeyer
    12. Daniel E. Dernulc (Rep)
    13. Dale Devon (Rep)
    14. Scott A. Dillon (Dem)
    15. Troy Dillon (Rep)
    16. Mike Dobson (Rep)
      candidate for Clay Township Trustee
    17. David Doepping (Rep)
    18. Thomas R. Dombkowski
    19. Jason Donati (Dem)
    20. Joe Donnelly (Dem)
      candidate for US Senator (Indiana)
    21. James Donohue
    22. DANIEL R. DROTAR
    23. Ray Dudley (Dem)
    24. Virginia Dunkley (Dem)
    25. Brian K. Durham (Rep)
      candidate for Marion County Sheriff
    26. Ryan Dvorak (Dem)
    27. Ryan Dvorak (Dem)
  5. E
    1. Sean R. Eberhart (Rep)
    2. Maralynn Echterling (Rep)
    3. Theresa C. Edwards
    4. Linda Eisenhauer (Rep)
    5. Lisa (Williams) Elder (Rep)
    6. Myla A. Eldridge (Dem)
      candidate for Marion County Clerk
    7. Jeff Ellington (Rep)
    8. Mark Emerick (Dem)
    9. Karen Engleman (Rep)
    10. Sue Errington (Dem)
    11. Christina Espar (Rep)
    12. Thomas Euler (Rep)
    13. Bettye Evans (Dem)
    14. Jonathan Evans
    15. Jim Exline (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Melody E. Farmer (Dem)
    2. Matthew R. Felder (Rep)
    3. Darrell (Eddie) Felling (Rep)
    4. Tom Ferkinhoff (L)
    5. Paula Finch (Rep)
    6. Christopher Fischer (I)
      candidate for US Senator (Indiana)
    7. Ben Fisher (Rep)
    8. Scott E. Fisher (Dem)
    9. Rita A. Fleming (Dem)
    10. Joyce E. Forbes (Dem)
    11. James D Ford (Dem)
    12. Jon Ford (Rep)
    13. Jon Ford (Rep)
    14. Scott “Scotty” Ford (Dem)
    15. Dan Forestal (Dem)
    16. Kerry Joseph Forestal (Dem)
      candidate for Marion County Sheriff
    17. Jim Fox (Rep)
    18. Elsie Franklin (Dem)
    19. David N Frizzell (Rep)
    20. Randy Frye (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Chris Gambill (Dem)
    2. Victor A. Garcia
    3. Kevin Lyle Gardner (Dem)
      candidate for Vigo County Assessor
    4. Brian Garner (Rep)
    5. Terry L. Garner (Rep)
    6. Chris Garten (Rep)
    7. Mike Gaskill (Rep)
    8. Sherry J. Gasparovic (Rep)
    9. Phil GiaQuinta (Dem)
    10. Poonam Gill (Dem)
    11. H. Marshall Gilliana
    12. Rita Glenn (Dem)
    13. Heidi Goetz Laub (Rep)
    14. Terry Goodin (Dem)
    15. Chuck Goodrich (Rep)
    16. Darla Marie Gordon (Rep)
    17. Phyllis Gorski (Dem)
    18. Connie Gramarossa (Rep)
    19. Dan Granquist (Rep)
    20. Stuart Greene
      candidate for SBCSC District 5
    21. Linda Greybar (Dem)
    22. Ron Grooms (Rep)
    23. William S. Groves
    24. Angela M Guernsey (Dem)
    25. Randall J. Guernsey (Dem)
    26. Dara Lee Guse (Rep)
    27. Rikki Guthrie
    28. Douglas L. Gutwein (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Mel Hall (Dem)
    2. Michael Hamann (Dem)
    3. Carey Hamilton (Dem)
    4. David Hamm (Dem)
    5. Mike Hannigan (Dem)
    6. Phillip J. Hannon (Dem)
    7. Shannon Hannon
    8. Wayne Harmon (Rep)
    9. Jim Harper (Dem)
    10. Earl L. Harris Jr. (Dem)
    11. Earl L. Harris Jr. (Dem)
    12. Keith A. Harris (Rep)
    13. Kelly Stultz Hartzler (Dem)
      candidate for Nevins Township Board
    14. Debra (Debby) Turner Haskell (Rep)
      candidate for Linton Township Board
    15. Ragen H. Hatcher (Dem)
    16. Ragen H. Hatcher (Dem)
    17. Ryan Hatfield (Dem)
    18. Jeremy Heath (PP)
    19. Bob Heaton (Rep)
    20. Dave Heine (Rep)
    21. Caarn Singh Heir (Rep)
      candidate for Marion County Auditor
    22. Rick Henry (Dem)
    23. Shannon Henry (Rep)
    24. Bill (Griz) Herring (Dem)
    25. Diana Hess (Dem)
    26. Melissa J. Higgason
    27. Erik Hildebrandt (I)
    28. Sandra Hillan
    29. WAYNE R. HODGE
    30. Thomas K. Hoffman
    31. Travis Holdman (Rep)
    32. Steve Holifield (Dem)
    33. Peggy Holinga-Katona (Dem)
      candidate for Lake County Treasurer
    34. DENNIS D. HOLLAND
    35. Trey Hollingsworth (Rep)
    36. Jacqueline (Jackie) Holmes (Dem)
    37. Matt Hostettler (Rep)
    38. Erin Houchin (Rep)
    39. Rick Howell (Rep)
    40. Jeri J. Humphrey (Rep)
    41. Monte L. Hunt (Rep)
    42. Todd Huston (Rep)
    43. Edward Hynek (Dem)
  9. I
    1. James. Ingram (Rep)
    2. James Irwin (Dem)
    3. Joseph (Hank) Irwin III (Non)
  10. J
    1. Carolyn B. Jackson (Dem)
    2. Christopher Jackson (Rep)
    3. Angela R. Jaynes (Rep)
      candidate for Riley Township Board
    4. Timothy J Jeffers (Dem)
    5. Versie Jeffries (Dem)
    6. Lynn Johnson (Dem)
    7. James Johnson Jr. (O)
      candidate for US Senator (Indiana)
    8. Linda Jonaitis
    9. Paul Jonas (Rep)
    10. Oletha Jones
      candidate for SBCSC District 2
    11. Dennis Jordan (Rep)
    12. Jack Jordan (Rep)
    13. Christian J. Jorgensen (Rep)
    14. Rob Jozwiak (L)
    15. Christopher N. Judy (Rep)
    16. Luanne Jurczak
    17. John R Jurs (Rep)
  11. K
    1. Mike Karickhoff (Rep)
    2. Peter Katic (Dem)
    3. George J. Kazmierczak (Dem)
    4. Brendan R. Kearns (Dem)
    5. Gregory M. Keehn
    6. Joseph E. Kenworthy II (Rep)
    7. Brian Kerns (Rep)
    8. Cindy Kilgore (Dem)
    9. Daniel Kilgore (Rep)
    10. Patricia Kimmel (Dem)
    11. Mike King (Dem)
    12. Cynthia L Kirchhofer (Rep)
    13. Debrah S. Kirk-Peters (Dem)
    14. Tera Klutz (Rep)
      candidate for Auditor of State
    15. Tera Klutz (Rep)
      candidate for Indiana Auditor
    16. Jeffrey S. Kohr (Dem)
    17. MARY KOSEK (Dem)
    18. Andrew Kostielney (Rep)
    19. Steven (Steve) Kramer (Dem)
    20. JOSHUA A. KRICKHAHN
    21. Joe Krnich (Rep)
    22. Dennis K. Kruse (Rep)
    23. Robert Kruszynski (Dem)
    24. Robert (Bob) A. Kuva
  12. L
    1. Jeannine Lake (Dem)
    2. John Lake (Dem)
    3. Tim Lanane (Dem)
    4. Jerard Land (Rep)
    5. Cathy J. Lareau (Rep)
    6. Jane Lasater (Rep)
    7. Ryan Lauer (Rep)
    8. Connie Lawson (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    9. Connie Lawson (Rep)
    10. Gregg A. P. Lawson (Dem)
      candidate for Nevins Township Board
    11. Richard C. Leber
    12. Kyle Leffel (Rep)
      candidate for Marion County Clerk
    13. Ethan Legg (Lib)
    14. Matthew S. Lehman (Rep)
    15. Kevin L Leineweber (Dem)
    16. Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard (Rep)
    17. Sandy Clark Lessentine
    18. Steve Lestinsky, Jr. (Rep)
    19. Lula B. Lewis (Dem)
    20. Michael J. Lewis (Dem)
    21. Shane M. Lindauer (Rep)
    22. Paul D. Lindeman (Rep)
    23. Ken Lindsay (Rep)
    24. Cassie Lipscomb (Rep)
    25. Ed Liptrap (Dem)
    26. Rick D. Long (Rep)
    27. David A. Lotter (Non)
    28. Jim Lucas (Rep)
    29. Mark S. Lucas
    30. Randy Lyness (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Karlee D Macer (Dem)
    2. Kevin Mahan (Rep)
    3. Paul “Mailman” Malecki (Rep)
    4. Rosemary Mandrici (Dem)
    5. Ethan Manning (Rep)
    6. Howard W. Marshall
    7. Melanie Marshall (Rep)
    8. E. Thomasina Marsili (Dem)
    9. Michelle Martin
    10. Oscar Martinez (Dem)
      candidate for Lake County Sheriff
    11. David J. Mason (Rep)
    12. Christopher Matchett (Dem)
    13. Judith Ann Mathias (Rep)
    14. Chris D. May (Rep)
    15. Peggy Mayfield (Rep)
    16. Donna J. McCoskey (Dem)
    17. John G. McDaniel (Dem)
    18. Michael R. McIntire (Rep)
    19. James J. (Jimmy) McKanna (Rep)
    20. Susan M. McLain (Rep)
    21. Brian McMahan (Rep)
    22. Wendy (Mac) McNamara (Rep)
    23. Bruce McNeill (Rep)
    24. Dan Meder (Rep)
    25. Agnes Meer
    26. James W Merritt, Jr (Rep)
    27. Mark Messmer (Rep)
    28. Sharon Metheny (Rep)
    29. John R. Meyers (Dem)
    30. Doug Miller (Rep)
    31. John M. Miller Jr (Dem)
    32. Steven A. Minchuk (Dem)
    33. Kelly Mitchell (Rep)
      candidate for Treasurer of State
    34. Kelly Mitchell (Rep)
      candidate for Indiana Treasurer
    35. Jeffrey Mitzner (Rep)
    36. Terry Modesitt (Rep)
    37. Justin Moed (Dem)
    38. Robert E. (Bob) Moreland (Dem)
      candidate for Nevins Township Board
    39. Bob Morris (Rep)
    40. Mike Morris (Rep)
    41. Sherian (Sherry) J. Morris (Dem)
    42. Alan Morrison (Rep)
    43. Rosemarie Morrow (Rep)
    44. Charles "Chuck" Moseley (Dem)
    45. Gloria Nesbit Mount (Dem)
    46. Frank J. Mrvan (Dem)
    47. Frank Mrvan Jr. (Dem)
    48. Kathleen A. Murzyn
    49. Harold Mussman Jr. (Rep)
  14. N
    1. Amie Neiling (Dem)
    2. Bill Nelson (Dem)
      candidate for Clay Township Trustee
    3. Thomas (Tommy) Nicoson (Rep)
    4. Randy Niemeyer (Rep)
    5. Richard H. Niemeyer (Rep)
    6. Rick Niemeyer (Rep)
    7. Michael Niksch (Rep)
    8. Curt Nisly (Rep)
    9. Corey Noland (Dem)
    10. Greg Noland (L)
    11. Randy Novak (Dem)
    12. Richard J. Novak (Dem)
  15. O
    1. Joseph P. O'Connor (Dem)
    2. Cindy Olson (Dem)
    3. Julie Olthoff (Rep)
    4. Janice Orlich (Dem)
    5. Kimberly L. Osteen
    6. Ron Ostojic
    7. SHARI OTT-LARGE
  16. P
    1. Anthony D Pampalone (Rep)
    2. MARK D. PARKMAN
    3. Alpa Patel (Non)
    4. Brian Pawlowski (Rep)
    5. Curtis (CP) Pearson (Dem)
    6. Susan (Sue) Pelfrey (Dem)
    7. Benjamin A. Pence (Rep)
      candidate for Vigo County Sheriff
    8. Greg Pence (Rep)
    9. Laura M. Peo (Dem)
    10. Ricardo (Richard) Perez Jr.
    11. Clyde A. "Chip" Perfect Jr. (Rep)
    12. John E. Petalas (Dem)
      candidate for Lake County Auditor
    13. Cecilia Peterson
    14. Tonya Pfaff (Dem)
    15. Richard Pfeil (Rep)
    16. David F. Phelps (Rep)
    17. Drew D. Phelps (Rep)
    18. Matt Pierce (Dem)
    19. Lisa M. Pierzakowski (Rep)
    20. James Piggee (Dem)
    21. John Pinter
      candidate for SBCSC District 1
    22. Samuel R. Plant (Dem)
    23. John Plasse (Dem)
      candidate for Vigo County Sheriff
    24. LINDA POMPEII (Rep)
    25. Greg Porter (Dem)
    26. Scott M. Powell (Non)
    27. Susan M. Powers (Non)
    28. JD Prescott (Rep)
    29. Brian L. Pressel (Rep)
    30. Jim Pressel (Rep)
    31. William Price (Dem)
    32. Jerome A. Prince (Dem)
      candidate for Lake County Assessor
    33. Monica Prosser (Dem)
    34. Donald E. Pruett (Dem)
    35. Cherrish S Pryor (Dem)
  17. Q
    1. Ron Quakenbush (Rep)
    2. Sean Quinn (Dem)
  18. R
    1. Jeff Raatz (Rep)
    2. Greg Rathnow (Dem)
    3. Mara Candelaria Reardon (Dem)
    4. Bill Redman (Dem)
    5. JAN RIBORDY
    6. Jim Rice (Rep)
    7. Diane M. Richardson (Dem)
    8. DOMINIC J. RIFFETT
    9. David L. Ring (I)
    10. Julie Rivera (Rep)
    11. Michele Rizzo (Dem)
    12. Kimberly (Kim) K. Robinson (Dem)
    13. Joel Rodriguez
    14. Michael Rosenbaum (Rep)
    15. Bob Rogers (Rep)
      candidate for Riley Township Board
    16. Donald H. Rogers
    17. Linda Rogers (Rep)
    18. Peggy Rose
    19. Loretta Rudolph (Dem)
    20. Kathy Ruesken
    21. Carl Rust (Dem)
    22. Larry L. Rust (Rep)
    23. Mark Rutherford (L)
    24. Richard Rutz (Rep)
  19. S
    1. James Sakelaris
    2. Christopher S. Salatas Jr. (Rep)
    3. Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (Dem)
    4. Robert D. (Bob) Salmon (Dem)
    5. Karen Salzer (Dem)
    6. Jane Santucci Bryant (Dem)
    7. Kim Sauers (Dem)
    8. Thomas E. (Tom) Saunders (Rep)
    9. Donna Schaibley (Rep)
    10. John Schick (L)
      candidate for Indiana Auditor
    11. Julie Ann Schimmel (Dem)
    12. Glenn A. Schlundt (Rep)
    13. Tom Schmitt (Dem)
    14. Rex A. Schoffstall (Dem)
    15. Wayne Schoof (Rep)
    16. Steven K. Schroeder (Rep)
    17. Eric Schultz (Dem)
    18. Michael R. (Mike) Schultz (Dem)
    19. Stuart Schultz
    20. Rosemarie Scott (Non)
    21. Robin Shackleford (Dem)
    22. Joe Shudick (Dem)
      candidate for Ross Township Trustee
    23. Matthew Sikorski (Dem)
    24. Thomas D. Silich (Dem)
    25. Paulette Skinner (Rep)
    26. Tony Skinner (Rep)
    27. Hal Slager (Rep)
    28. Ben Smaltz (Rep)
    29. Diane Smith
    30. Vernon G. Smith (Dem)
    31. Vernon G. Smith (Dem)
    32. Warren P. Smith (Rep)
    33. Ed Soliday (Rep)
    34. Rick Spangler (Rep)
    35. Mike Speedy (Rep)
    36. Yolanda Spence (Dem)
    37. Valerie Ann Stapleton (Dem)
    38. Constance M. Sterkowitz
    39. Gregory E. Steuerwald (Rep)
    40. Benjamin D. Strahm (Rep)
    41. Josie A. Stuck (Dem)
    42. Cole Stultz (Rep)
    43. Christy Stutzman (Rep)
    44. Holli Sullivan (Rep)
    45. Vanessa J Summers (Dem)
    46. Tim Swager (Dem)
    47. Gerald Swets (Rep)
    48. Chris Switzer (Rep)
  20. T
    1. Karen Talllian (Dem)
    2. Mary Tanis (Rep)
    3. William Tanoos (Dem)
    4. Joe Taylor (Dem)
    5. Joanne Tedesco
    6. Greggory S. Tenorio
    7. Jacqueline “Treece” Tharp (Rep)
    8. Thomas J. Thode (Rep)
    9. Bill Thomas (Dem)
    10. Mary Jane Thomas (Dem)
    11. David M. Thompson (Rep)
    12. Jerffrey A. Thompson (Rep)
    13. Dee Thornton (Dem)
    14. Dierdre Thornton (Dem)
    15. Jim Tomes (Rep)
    16. Jerry Torr (Rep)
    17. Kevin Toth (Rep)
    18. Courtney Tritch (Dem)
    19. Aaron Troutmiller (Rep)
    20. Joshua P. Tryon (Dem)
      candidate for Linton Township Board
  21. U
    1. Dave Urschel (Rep)
  22. V
    1. Heath R. VanNatter (Rep)
    2. Bruce Vermilyer (Dem)
    3. Paul Vincent (Rep)
    4. Peter J. Visclosky (Dem)
    5. Julie L. Voorhies (Dem)
      candidate for Marion County Auditor
  23. W
    1. JACOB WADE
    2. Greg Walker (Rep)
    3. Jason M. Walker (Rep)
      candidate for Riley Township Board
    4. Glenn A. Wallace (Rep)
    5. Tony Wallace (Rep)
    6. Greg Wallen (Dem)
    7. Jackie Walorski (Rep)
    8. Deborah (Debbie) A. Walters (Rep)
    9. Aaron T. Warner (Dem)
      candidate for Linton Township Board
    10. Ruth Warren
      candidate for SBCSC District 1
    11. Darren Washington (Dem)
    12. Rodney Washington (Dem)
    13. Liz Watson (Dem)
    14. Ryan Webb
    15. Kate Webster (Rep)
    16. Susan H. Webster (Dem)
    17. Vicki C. Weger (Dem)
    18. Robert Wellinski (Rep)
    19. Timothy Wesco (Rep)
    20. Don Westerhausen (Dem)
    21. Kevin Wheatbrook (Rep)
    22. Thomas A. Wheatbrook (Rep)
    23. Deborah White
    24. Eugene Whitehead (Rep)
    25. Joselyn Whitticker (Dem)
      candidate for Indiana Auditor
    26. Randall Wietbrock (Rep)
    27. Charles A. Wiley (Rep)
    28. Anton (Coach Pete) Williams
    29. ALLEN WILLIAMSON
    30. Allen Williamson
    31. LYNN MARIE WILSON
    32. Joni Kay Wise (Non)
    33. ROBERT J. WISTHOFF (Rep)
    34. George Wolfe (Write-In) (Grn)
    35. David A. Wolkins (Rep)
    36. Adam D. Wornhoff (Rep)
    37. Melanie Wright (Dem)
    38. Stan Wruble III
      candidate for SBCSC District 2
  24. Y
    1. Mark S. Yagelski (Dem)
    2. John T. Young (Rep)
    3. Robert Younggreen (Rep)
    4. Sherry Younggreen (Rep)
  25. Z
    1. Andy Zay (Rep)
    2. Dennis J. Zent (Rep)
    3. Cindy Meyer Ziemke (Rep)