Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Michigan
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Joe Barone (Rep)
    2. Terry A. Marecki (Rep)
    3. Chris Roosen (Rep)
    4. Tim Rush (Rep)
    5. Talil Abrhiem (Rep)
    6. Chris Adams (Rep)
    7. Chris Afendoulis (Rep)
    8. Lynn Afendoulis (Rep)
    9. Teri Aiuto (Rep)
    10. Thomas A. Albert (Rep)
    11. Julie Alexander (Rep)
    12. Theodore Alfonsetti III (Rep)
    13. Sue Allor (Rep)
    14. Angela Meatte Alworden (Rep)
    15. Justin Amash (Rep)
    16. William Douglas Ames (REP)
    17. Rod Anderson (Rep)
    18. Michelle Bailey (Rep)
    19. Tony Bair (Rep)
    20. Bob Baird (Rep)
    21. William Baker (Rep)
    22. Dawn L. Bales (Rep)
    23. Thomas Banks (Rep)
    24. David Barberi (Rep)
    25. Christine E Barnes (Rep)
    26. Tim Barnes (REP)
    27. Tom Barrett (Rep)
    28. Joe Baumann (Rep)
    29. Aaron Clark Beauchine (REP)
    30. Lawrence Joseph Behr (Rep)
    31. Joe Bellino Jr (Rep)
    32. Kelly D. Beltinck (Rep)
    33. Jack Bergman (Rep)
    34. Roger A. Bergman (Rep)
    35. Ryan Berman (Rep)
    36. Tom J. Berman (Rep)
    37. Stuart Berry (Rep)
    38. Robert J. Bezotte (Rep)
    39. Mike Bishop (Rep)
    40. John Bizon (Rep)
    41. Arthur Blundell (Rep)
    42. Gary Boike (Rep)
    43. Ann Bollin (Rep)
    44. Jeff Bonnell (Rep)
    45. Amanda Brand (Rep)
    46. William Brang (Rep)
    47. Tommy Brann (Rep)
    48. Kurt Broadbridge (Rep)
    49. Dolores Brodersen (Rep)
    50. Don Brown (Rep)
    51. Jon Bumstead (Rep)
    52. Julie A Calley (Rep)
    53. Colton A Campbell (Rep)
    54. James L. Carabelli (Rep)
    55. Tami Carlone (Rep)
    56. Timothy D Carrier (Rep)
    57. Phillip R. Charette (Rep)
    58. Lee Chatfield (Rep)
    59. Gary Childs (Rep)
    60. Martin Church (Rep)
    61. Leon R Clark (Rep)
    62. Ron Clous (Rep)
    63. Triston S Cole (Rep)
    64. Terry Collins (Rep)
    65. Mark Corcoran (Rep)
    66. Laura Cox (Rep)
    67. Hugh D. Crawford (Rep)
    68. Kathy S Crawford (Rep)
    69. Kevin Daley (Rep)
    70. Allen Dannenberg (Rep)
    71. Greg DeJong (Rep)
    72. Aaron Delikta (Rep)
    73. Bruce DeLong (REP)
    74. D. Mark DeYoung (Rep)
    75. Michelle Dinardo (Rep)
    76. Don Disselkoen (Rep)
    77. Dennis L. Dolan (Rep)
    78. Leon Drolet (Rep)
    79. Brian Droscha (REP)
    80. Philip S Duckham (Rep)
    81. Gale Dugan (Rep)
    82. Diane Dunaskiss (Rep)
    83. Dave Dutch (Rep)
    84. Patrick Duvendeck (Rep)
    85. Kathy Dwan (Rep)
    86. Roger A. Eakin (REP)
    87. Jazmine M Early (Rep)
    88. Jennifer L. Eden (Rep)
    89. Frank Egeler (REP)
    90. Gail Eichorst (Rep)
    91. Gary R Eisen (Rep)
    92. David K Elwell (Rep)
    93. Lena Epstein (Rep)
    94. Diana Farrington (Rep)
    95. Barb Fear (Rep)
    96. Bernard Fedewa (REP)
    97. Matthew Fenske (Rep)
    98. Graham Filler (Rep)
    99. Trace Fisher (Rep)
    100. Wade Fleming (Rep)
    101. Janet Flessland (Rep)
    102. Jeff Ford (Rep)
    103. David B. Foster (Rep)
    104. Michael Frazier (Rep)
    105. Ben Frederick (Rep)
    106. Jeffrey R. Gallatin (Rep)
    107. Bill Galvin (Rep)
    108. Frank Garcia (Rep)
    109. Michael J. Gingell (Rep)
    110. Annette Glenn (Rep)
    111. Ken Goike (Rep)
    112. James M Graham (Rep)
    113. Phil Green (Rep)
    114. William J. Green (Rep)
    115. Beth Griffin (Rep)
    116. Carol S. Griffith (Rep)
    117. Kathleen A. Groff (REP)
    118. Al Gui (Rep)
    119. Matt Hall (Rep)
    120. Beverly K. Hansen (REP)
    121. Al Hardwick (Rep)
    122. Kyle R Harris (Rep)
    123. Roger Hauck (Rep)
    124. Douglas G. Helzerman (Rep)
    125. Robert D Hentschel (Rep)
    126. Rosalinda Hernandez (Rep)
    127. Rosalinda Hernandez (Rep)
    128. Shane Hernandez (Rep)
    129. Marc S Herschfus (Rep)
    130. Bob Hoffman (Rep)
    131. Michele Hoitenga (Rep)
    132. Jean E Holland (Rep)
    133. James Holtvluwer (Rep)
    134. Ken Horn (Rep)
    135. Pamela Hornberger (Rep)
    136. Jim Horton (Rep)
    137. Gary Howell (Rep)
    138. Bill Huizenga (Rep)
    139. Mark E Huizenga (Rep)
    140. Joseph M. Hunt (Rep)
    141. Brandt Iden (Rep)
    142. Larry C. Inman (Rep)
    143. John James (Rep)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    144. Kevin Jardine (Rep)
    145. Nancy Jenkins-Arno (Rep)
    146. Brad Jewett (Rep)
    147. Ruth Johnson (Rep)
    148. Steven Johnson (Rep)
    149. Brenda Jones (Rep)
    150. Jeff Jones (Rep)
    151. Bronna Kahle (Rep)
    152. Dean Kappenga (Rep)
    153. Jackson Keith (REP)
    154. Donna Kekesis (Rep)
    155. Corey Kennedy (Rep)
    156. Kirk Kilpatrick (Rep)
    157. Veronica Klinefelt (Dem)
    158. Robert P. Knoblauch (Rep)
    159. Marty Knollenberg (Rep)
    160. Myrene Koch (Rep)
    161. Adam Kochenderfer (Rep)
    162. Eileen Kowall (Rep)
    163. Susan Kay Kowalsiki (Rep)
    164. Phil Kraft (Rep)
    165. Alexa Krueger (REP)
    166. Thomas E. Kuhn (Rep)
    167. Philip Kuyers (Rep)
    168. Beau Matthew LaFave (Rep)
    169. Mary Treder Lang (Rep)
    170. John D. Lapham (Rep)
    171. Gordon Lapointe (Rep)
    172. Kim LaSata (Rep)
    173. Dan Lathrop (Rep)
    174. Brian Lautzenheiser (REP)
    175. Dan Lauwers (Rep)
    176. Kate Lawrence (Rep)
    177. Tom Leonard (Rep)
    178. Eric Leutheuser (Rep)
    179. Sarah Lightner (Rep)
    180. Jim Lilly (Rep)
    181. David L. Livermore (Rep)
    182. Christine A. Long (Rep)
    183. James A Lower (Rep)
    184. Peter J Lucido (Rep)
    185. Lisa Posthumus Lyons (Rep)
      candidate for Michigan Lt. Governor
    186. Michael MacDonald (Rep)
    187. Peter MacGregor (Rep)
    188. Matt Maddock (Rep)
    189. Randy Maiville (REP)
    190. Steve Marino (Rep)
    191. Gregory Markkanen (Rep)
    192. Ed McBroom (Rep)
    193. Michael D McCready (Rep)
    194. Kyle McKee (Rep)
    195. Brian Meakin (Rep)
    196. Luke Meerman (Rep)
    197. Randy Meppelink (Rep)
    198. Titus I. Merriam (REP)
    199. Tom Middleton (Rep)
    200. Aaron Miller (Rep)
    201. Mike Miller (Rep)
    202. Jeremy Minkin (Rep)
    203. Joe Miriani (Rep)
    204. Doug Mitchell (Rep)
    205. Kenneth Mitchell (REP)
    206. Paul Mitchell (Rep)
    207. Pauline Montie (Rep)
    208. John Moolenaar (Rep)
    209. Darian Moore (Rep)
    210. Dave Morgan (Rep)
    211. Jim Mott (REP)
    212. Mike Mueller (Rep)
    213. Blake Mulder (REP)
    214. Patricia Muscovalley (REP)
    215. Robin Case Naeyaert (REP)
    216. Wes Nakagiri (Rep)
    217. George Nastas (Rep)
    218. Aric Nesbitt (Rep)
    219. Andrea Fischer Newman (Rep)
    220. David Nicholson (Rep)
    221. Vickie Niklas (REP)
    222. Jeff Noble (Rep)
    223. Margaret E O'Brien (Rep)
    224. Jack O'Malley (Rep)
    225. Rick Olivarez (REP)
    226. Rick Outman (Rep)
    227. John Palffy (Rep)
    228. Lisa Papas (Rep)
    229. Brad Paquette (Rep)
    230. Donald S. Parker (Rep)
    231. Valerie R Parker (Rep)
    232. Dorothy Patterson (Rep)
    233. Catherine A. Pavick (Rep)
    234. David Pohl (REP)
    235. Andrea Pollock (Rep)
    236. Bob Press (Rep)
    237. John Reilly (Rep)
    238. Daire Rendon (Rep)
    239. William F. Renfrew (REP)
    240. Jody Rice-White (Rep)
    241. Andrew Richner (Rep)
    242. Wayne Ridge (REP)
    243. Barbara Ann Rogers (REP)
    244. Joseph V. Romano (Rep)
    245. Evan Rudnicki (Rep)
    246. Jayson W. Rumball (Rep)
    247. Jim Runestad (Rep)
    248. Michael Ryan (Rep)
    249. Joe Salvaggio (Rep)
    250. Angela Savino (Rep)
    251. Linda Sawyer (Rep)
    252. Wayne A Schmidt (Rep)
    253. Matthew Schoech (Rep)
    254. Andrea Schroeder (Rep)
    255. Bill Schuette (Rep)
      candidate for Michigan Governor
    256. Daniel Allen Schutte (Rep)
    257. Randy G. Schafer (REP)
    258. Jason M Sheppard (Rep)
    259. Michael Shirkey (Rep)
    260. James Shotwell, Jr. (Rep)
    261. Robert Showers (REP)
    262. Lisa Sinclair (Rep)
    263. Bradley Slagh (Rep)
    264. Bob Smith (Dem)
    265. Jeffrey A. Smith (Rep)
    266. Annie Spencer (Rep)
    267. Michael Spisz (Rep)
    268. Adam Stacey (REP)
    269. Jim Stamas (Rep)
    270. Darrell Stasik (Rep)
    271. Candius Stearns (Rep)
    272. Kathy Stecker (Rep)
    273. James Stephens (Rep)
    274. David M.Stimpson (Rep)
    275. Jim Storey (Rep)
    276. Steven Stressman (Rep)
    277. Henry Swift (Rep)
    278. Mitch Swoboda (Rep)
    279. Dorothy Tanner (Rep)
    280. Shelley Goodman Taub (Rep)
    281. Kyle Terpstra (Rep)
    282. Lana Theis (Rep)
    283. Max Thiele (Rep)
    284. Doug Tietz (Rep)
    285. Ralph Tillotson (Rep)
    286. Allan L. Tompkins (Rep)
    287. James Townsend (Rep)
    288. Boris Tuman (Rep)
    289. Marcelis Turner (Rep)
    290. Fred Upton (Rep)
    291. Richard Valencourt (Rep)
    292. Lisa Valerio-Nowc (Rep)
    293. Richard A. Van Camp (Rep)
    294. Curt VanderWall (Rep)
    295. Scott A VanSingel (Rep)
    296. Greg VanWoerkom (Rep)
    297. Hank Vaupel (Rep)
    298. Roger Victory (Rep)
    299. Jeanie Wade (Rep)
    300. Melody Joy Wagner (Rep)
    301. Rodney Wakeman (Rep)
    302. Tim Walberg (Rep)
    303. Rodney V. Walz (Rep)
    304. Kam Washburn (REP)
    305. Howard Weathington (Rep)
    306. Michael Webber (Rep)
    307. Melanie Weidmayer (Rep)
    308. Phil Weipert (Rep)
    309. Pauline Wendzel (Rep)
    310. Jason Wentworth (Rep)
    311. Addison Wheelock Jr. (Rep)
    312. Mary Whiteford (Rep)
    313. DeShawn Wilkins (Rep)
    314. John Wilson (Rep)
    315. Travis Wines (Rep)
    316. Chris Wittenbach (Rep)
    317. David Wolkinson (Rep)
    318. Heather Wood (REP)
    319. Douglas C Wozniak (Rep)
    320. Jeff Yaroch (Rep)
    321. Richard Zeile (Rep)
    322. Steven Zimberg (Rep)
    323. Erin Zimmer (Rep)
    324. Barbara Zinner (Rep)
    325. Dale W. Zorn (Rep)
  2. 2
    1. M. Aslam (Dem)
    2. E. Jason Blankenship (Dem)
    3. Melissa Daub (Dem)
    4. Jennifer Price (Dem)
    5. Jordan Acker (Dem)
    6. Dave Adams (Dem)
    7. Dion Adams (Dem)
    8. Karen J. Adams (Dem)
    9. Cathy Albro (Dem)
    10. Betty Jean Alexander (Dem)
    11. Christi Allen (Dem)
    12. Jim Ananich (Dem)
    13. Susan K. Anderson (DEM)
    14. Joey B Andrews (Dem)
    15. Jennifer Aniano (Dem)
    16. Sarah Anthony (Dem)
    17. Sarah Anthony (Dem)
    18. Terrance Augustine (DEM)
    19. Ruth M Averill (Dem)
    20. Johanna Balzer (DEM)
    21. Kathryn Bamberg (Dem)
    22. Christopher Banks (Dem)
    23. Tamara C Barnes (Dem)
    24. Bryan C Barnhill (Dem)
    25. Beth C. Bashert (Dem)
      candidate for Ypsilanti City Mayor
    26. Rosemary Bayer (Dem)
    27. Craig Beach (Dem)
    28. Shannon Beeman (Dem)
    29. Jocelyn Benson (Dem)
    30. Mark Bignell (Dem)
    31. Kimberly Bizon (Dem)
    32. Craig Blower (Dem)
    33. Kyra Harris Bolden (Dem)
    34. Karol J. Bolton (Dem)
    35. Debbie Bourgois (Dem)
    36. Matthew S. Bowen (DEM)
    37. Felicia Brabec (Dem)
    38. Nicole Breadon (Dem)
    39. Kelly A Breen (Dem)
    40. Joseph Brehler (DEM)
    41. Winnie Brinks (Dem)
    42. Julie Brixie (Dem)
    43. Helen Broom (DEM)
    44. Kristen Brown (Dem)
    45. Nicole A. Brown (Dem)
    46. Paul Brown (Dem)
    47. Stefanie Brown (Dem)
    48. Michelle A. Bryant (Dem)
    49. Marshall Bullock (Dem)
    50. Bob Busch (Dem)
    51. Wendell L Byrd (Dem)
    52. Tanya Cabala (Dem)
    53. Sara Cambensy (Dem)
    54. Darrin Camilleri (Dem)
    55. Meagan L Carr (Dem)
    56. Brenda Carter (Dem)
    57. Tyrone Carter (Dem)
    58. Tim Cattron (DEM)
    59. Victor G. Celentino (DEM)
    60. Stephanie Chang (Dem)
    61. John D Cherry (Dem)
    62. Carole Chi (Dem)
    63. Mary Ellen Childs (Rep)
    64. John Chirkun (Dem)
    65. Sandy Clarke (Dem)
    66. Cara Clemente (Dem)
    67. Emily Cobbs (Dem)
    68. Val Cochran Toops (Dem)
    69. Betsy Coffia (Dem)
    70. Kevin Coleman (Dem)
    71. Kyle Cooper (Dem)
    72. Bryan L. Crenshaw (DEM)
    73. Brandon D. Currin (DEM)
    74. Rob Davidson (Dem)
    75. Mindy Denninger (Dem)
    76. Scott Dianda (Dem)
    77. Debbie Dingell (Dem)
    78. Laura Dodd (Dem)
    79. Ron Draayer (Dem)
    80. Kristina Drake (Dem)
    81. Adam Dreher (Dem)
    82. Gretchen Driskell (Dem)
    83. Tarrie A. Duke (Dem)
    84. Andrey Duzyj (Dem)
    85. Brian K Elder (Dem)
    86. Jim Ellison (Dem)
    87. Anne Maxine Fortunato (Dem)
    88. Paul R Francis (Dem)
    89. Glenn H. Freeman III (DEM)
    90. Melissa Fruge (Dem)
    91. Joanne Schmidt Galloway (Dem)
    92. LaTanya Garrett (Dem)
    93. Alex Garza (Dem)
    94. Ann Erickson Gault (Dem)
    95. Sherry Gay-Dagnogo (Dem)
    96. Erika Geiss (Dem)
    97. Andrea Geralds (Dem)
    98. Marcia Gershenson (Dem)
    99. Garlin D Gilcrest II (Dem)
      candidate for Michigan Lt. Governor
    100. Christopher Giles (Dem)
    101. Mark Grebner (DEM)
    102. Lora Greene (Dem)
    103. Christine Greig (Dem)
    104. Alberta Griffin (Dem)
    105. Kathy Griswold (Dem)
    106. Vanessa Guerra (Dem)
    107. Jim Haadsma (Dem)
    108. Mark A. Hackel (Dem)
    109. Cheryl M Hadsall (Dem)
    110. Ian Haight (Dem)
    111. Abdullah Hammoud (Dem)
    112. Alex Hansen (Dem)
    113. Brandon Haskell (DEM)
    114. Harold L. Haugh (Dem)
    115. Jeff Hayner (Dem)
    116. Kasey Helton (Dem)
    117. Curtis Hertel Jr. (Dem)
    118. Kevin Hertel (Dem)
    119. Dean E. Hill (Dem)
    120. Jerry Hilliard (Dem)
    121. Jon Hoadley (Dem)
    122. Adam Hollier (Dem)
    123. Adam Hollier (Dem)
    124. Rachel Hood (Dem)
    125. Kara Hope (Dem)
    126. Steve Horne (Dem)
    127. Cherie Horrigan-Happy (Dem)
    128. Marie Howe (DEM)
    129. Bryce Hundley (Dem)
    130. Jeff Irwin (Dem)
    131. Cyndi Jabara (Dem)
    132. Janet Jackson (Dem)
    133. Ruth Ann Jamnick (Dem)
    134. Ricky L. Jefferson (Dem)
    135. Makenzie R Jeurink (Dem)
    136. Cynthia A Johnson (Dem)
    137. Brenda Jones (Dem)
    138. Jewell Jones (Dem)
    139. Sheryl Y Kennedy (Dem)
    140. Daniel T Kildee (Dem)
    141. Larry King (Dem)
    142. Dana Knight (Dem)
    143. Carol N. Koenig (DEM)
    144. Matt Koleszar (Dem)
    145. Kurt S. Kramer (Dem)
    146. Amil Kumar (Dem)
    147. Padma Kuppa (Dem)
    148. Andy Labarre (Dem)
    149. Michael E. Labuhn (Dem)
    150. David LaGrand (Dem)
    151. Jessica Lapp (Dem)
    152. Donna Lasinski (Dem)
    153. Chris Laverty (DEM)
    154. Bill LaVoy (Dem)
    155. Michelle LaVoy (Dem)
    156. Brenda Lawrence (Dem)
    157. Robert A. Leonetti (Dem)
    158. Dawn D Levey (Dem)
    159. Andy Levin (Dem)
    160. Garnet Lewis (Dem)
    161. Frank Liberati (Dem)
    162. Eunice Link (DEM)
    163. Matt Longjohn (Dem)
    164. David E Lossing (Dem)
    165. Leslie Love (Dem)
    166. Elizabeth A. Lucido (Dem)
    167. Cynthia A Luczak (Dem)
    168. Mark Ludwig (Dem)
    169. Penny Luebs (Dem)
    170. Jason Maciejewski (Dem)
    171. Daniel J. Mahoney (Dem)
    172. Paul Manley (Dem)
    173. Mari Manoogian (Dem)
    174. Terry R Manwell (Dem)
    175. Gwen Markham (Dem)
    176. Ruben Marquez (Dem)
    177. Maureen S. Martin (Dem)
    178. Sheldon Matthews (Dem)
    179. Roger Maufort (Dem)
    180. Sean McCann (Dem)
    181. Michelle C. McClellan (Dem)
    182. Danielle McCluskey (Dem)
    183. Janice McCraner (Rep)
    184. Gary R. McGillivray (Dem)
    185. Terri McKinnon (Dem)
    186. Mallory McMorrow (Dem)
    187. Robert Mijac (Dem)
    188. Fred Miller (Dem)
    189. William Miller (Dem)
    190. Judith Minton (Dem)
    191. James Moreno (Dem)
    192. Anthony Morgan (Dem)
    193. Jason Morgan (Dem)
    194. Matthew Morgan (Dem)
    195. Thomas Morgan (DEM)
    196. Jeremy Moss (Dem)
    197. James F. Munroe (Dem)
    198. Robert Murphy (Dem)
    199. Toni Nagy (Dem)
    200. Sheldon A Neeley (Dem)
    201. Elizabeth Nelson (Dem)
    202. Kristen Nelson (Dem)
    203. Dana Nessel (Dem)
    204. Sally Newstead (Dem)
    205. Jason Noble (Dem)
    206. Andrew R. Nowicki (Dem)
    207. Dan O'Neil (Dem)
    208. Kristy Pagan (Dem)
    209. Jim Page (Dem)
    210. Jeanne Pearl-Wright (DEM)
    211. Amber Pedersen (Dem)
    212. Linda B Pepper (Dem)
    213. Ronnie D Peterson (Dem)
    214. Phil Phelps (Dem)
    215. Rob Piercefield (DEM)
    216. Laurie Pohutsky (Dem)
    217. Dayna Polehanki (Dem)
    218. Mark Polsdofer (DEM)
    219. Angela Powell (Dem)
    220. Michael Powers (Dem)
    221. Marisa Prince (Dem)
    222. Judy P Pritchett (Dem)
    223. Robin Puckett (Dem)
    224. Julia Pulver (Dem)
    225. Nancy Quarles (Dem)
    226. Daveda A. Quinn (Dem)
    227. Yousef Rabhi (Dem)
    228. Ali Ramlawi (Dem)
    229. Joanne Recchia (Dem)
    230. Ken Reid (Dem)
    231. Trish Reilly (Dem)
    232. Joshua Rivard (Dem)
    233. James G. Robert (Dem)
    234. Isaac Robinson (Dem)
    235. Charles S. Rodebaugh (Dem)
    236. Bob Romps (Dem)
    237. Kelly Rossman-McKinney (Dem)
    238. Eric Edward Sabin (Dem)
    239. Terry J. Sabo (Dem)
    240. Poppy Sias-Hernandez (Dem)
    241. Mike Salisbury (Dem)
    242. Sylvia Santana (Dem)
    243. Marvin E. Sauger (Dem)
    244. Steven J. Savela (Dem)
    245. Bill Saxton (Dem)
    246. Tim Schaiberger (Dem)
    247. Jeanette Schipper (Dem)
    248. Sarah Schulz (Dem)
    249. Brianna T Scott (Dem)
    250. Katie Scott (Dem)
    251. Ryan Sebolt (DEM)
    252. Dan Seibert (Dem)
    253. Mona M Shand (Dem)
    254. Nate Shannon (Dem)
    255. Sue Shink (Dem)
    256. William Shoop (Dem)
    257. James Shuster (Dem)
    258. Jerry Sias (Dem)
    259. Derrell E. Slaughter (DEM)
    260. Elissa Slotkin (Dem)
    261. Dennis B Smith (Dem)
    262. Tim Sneller (Dem)
    263. William J Sowerby (Dem)
    264. John P Spica (Dem)
    265. Debbie Stabenow (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    266. Haley Stevens (Dem)
    267. Emily Stivers (DEM)
    268. Lori M Stone (Dem)
    269. Jennifer Suidan (Dem)
    270. Ken Summers (Dem)
    271. Steve Swaney (Dem)
    272. Jennifer Symanns (Dem)
    273. Mike Taillard (Dem)
    274. Joseph Tate (Dem)
    275. Christopher Taylor (Dem)
      candidate for Ann Arbor City Mayor
    276. Lauren Taylor (Dem)
    277. Kelly Charron Tebay (Dem)
    278. Todd Tennis (DEM)
    279. Tiffany Tilley (Dem)
    280. Rashida Tlaib (Dem)
    281. Kresta Train (Dem)
    282. Sheila Troxel (Dem)
    283. Chris Trubac (DEM)
    284. Colleen Turk (Dem)
    285. Ted Villella (Dem)
    286. Trent Vondrasek (Dem)
    287. Mary Ward (Dem)
    288. Rebekah Warren (Dem)
    289. Dwight Washington (DEM)
    290. Renee Watson (Dem)
    291. Joe Weir (Dem)
    292. Thomas Henry Wertz (Dem)
    293. Jane M. Whitacre (DEM)
    294. Ernie Whiteside (Dem)
    295. Gretchen Whitmer (Dem)
      candidate for Michigan Governor
    296. Karen Whitsett (Dem)
    297. Kathy Wiejaczka (Dem)
    298. Darius Williams (Dem)
    299. Stan Wilson (Dem)
    300. Laura Winn (Dem)
    301. Shawn Marie Winters (Dem)
    302. Robert Wittenberg (Dem)
    303. Angela Witwer (Dem)
    304. Paul Wojno (Dem)
    305. Dave Woodward (Dem)
    306. Brian R Wright (Lib)
    307. Tenisha Yancey (Dem)
    308. Henry Yanez (Dem)
    309. Celia Young-Wenkel (Dem)
    310. Helaine M. Zack (Dem)
    311. Heidi A Zuniga (Dem)
    312. Doug Zylstra (Dem)
  3. 3
    1. Scotty Boman (Lib)
    2. Mary Buzuma (LIb)
    3. Bruce Campbell (Lib)
    4. Benjamin Carr (Lib)
    5. Robert L. Clark (L)
    6. Timothy Coon (Lib)
    7. Gregory Creswell (Lib)
    8. Anthony Croff (Lib)
    9. Benjamin Dryke (Lib)
    10. Jon Elgas (Lib)
    11. Brian Ellison (Lib)
    12. Catherine Filus (Lib)
    13. Bill Gelineau (Lib)
      candidate for Michigan Governor
    14. Joseph P Gillotte (Lib)
    15. Lisa Lane Gioia (Lib)
    16. Julie Grand (Dem)
    17. Erwin Haas (Lib)
    18. John T Hargenrader (Lib)
    19. Ronald Hawkins (Lib)
    20. Nathan Hewer (Lib)
    21. James Lewis Hudler (Lib)
    22. John Jascob (Lib)
    23. Matt Kuehnel (Lib)
    24. Joseph H LeBlanc (Lib)
    25. Jamie Lewis (Lib)
    26. Patty Malowney (Lib)
    27. Ryan Manier (Lib)
    28. Christine Martello-Schell (Lib)
    29. Chad McNamara (Lib)
    30. Zachary Moreau (Lib)
    31. Jeremy Morgan (Lib)
    32. Ronald A Muszynski (Lib)
    33. Katie Nepton (Lib)
    34. Tim Orzechowski (Lib)
    35. Tyler Palmer (Lib)
    36. Norman M Peterson (Lib)
    37. Jeff Pittel (Lib)
    38. Jason B Rees (Lib)
    39. Max Riekse (Lib)
    40. Mike Saliba (Lib)
    41. Jim Schell (Lib)
    42. Leonard Schwartz (Lib)
    43. Gregory Scott Stempfle (Lib)
    44. John J Tatar (Lib)
    45. Angelique Chaiser Thomas (Lib)
      candidate for Michigan Lt. Governor
    46. Robert VanNoller (Lib)
    47. James Weeks (Lib)
    48. Lorence Wenke (Lib)
    49. James K Young (Lib)
  4. 5
    1. Karen Adams (UST)
    2. Christopher Comden (UST)
    3. Robert Gale (UST)
    4. Theodore Gerrard (UST)
    5. Ronald E. Graeser (UST)
    6. Brandon Hoezee (UST)
    7. George E Huffman III (UST)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    8. Earl P Lackie (UST)
      candidate for Michigan Lt. Governor
    9. Doug Levesque (UST)
    10. David J Lillis (UST)
    11. Joe Sanger (UST)
    12. Janet M Sanger (UST)
    13. John Paul Sanger (UST)
    14. Todd Schleiger (UST)
      candidate for Michigan Governor
    15. Christine C Schwartz (UST)
    16. Matthew Shepard (UST)
    17. Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)
    18. Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)
    19. Crystal VanSickle (UST)
    20. Gerald T VanSickle (UST)
    21. Stephen J Young (UST)
  5. 6
    1. Robert M Alway (Grn)
    2. Eric Borregard (Grn)
    3. David Bullock (Grn)
    4. Charin H Davenport (Grn)
      candidate for Michigan Lt. Governor
    5. Kevin A Graves (Grn)
    6. Jennifer V Kurland (Grn)
      candidate for Michigan Governor
    7. John Anthony La Pietra (Grn)
    8. Robin Laurain (Grn)
    9. Aaron Mariasy (Grn)
    10. John V McDermott (Grn)
    11. Harley Mikkelson (Grn)
    12. Wade Paul Roberts (Grn)
    13. Jessicia Smith (Grn)
    14. Marcia Squier (Grn)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    15. Jacob Straley (Grn)
    16. Sherry A. Wells (Grn)
    17. D. Etta Wilcoxon (Grn)
  6. 7
    1. Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NL)
    2. Larry Betts (WC)
    3. Keith Butkovich (NL)
      candidate for Michigan Governor
    4. Hali McEachern (WC)
    5. Kathy Goodwin (WC)
    6. Mary Anne Hering (WC)
    7. Sam Johnson (WC)
    8. Andrea Kirby (WC)
    9. Philip Kolody (WC)
    10. Louis Palus (WC)
    11. Thomas Repasky (WC)
    12. Marge Katchmark Sallows (NL)
    13. Logan Smith (WC)
    14. Gary Walkowicz (WC)
    15. Raymond Warner (NL)
      candidate for Michigan Lt. Governor
    16. John Howard Wilhelm (NL)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
  7. 8
    1. Andrew Slovik (NPA)
  8. 9
    1. Anne Brown (I)
      candidate for Ypsilanti City Mayor
    2. Christopher Graveline
    3. Adrienne Hirschfelder (I)
      candidate for Ypsilanti City Mayor
    4. Joe Hood (I)
    5. Ryan Hughes (I)
    6. Niles Niemuth
    7. Sue Norman
    8. Cooper Nye
    9. Jeremy Peruski
    10. Desirae N.P. Simmons
    11. Mickeila Tate (I)
      candidate for Ypsilanti City Mayor
  9. A
    1. Milton F. Abbott (NP)
    2. Rock Abboud
    3. Rebecca Abend (Rep)
    4. Charles Aberasturi (NP)
    5. Laurel Abraham (Rep)
    6. Stephen Adamini
    7. Nathan Adams (NP)
    8. Steven J. Adams (N)
      candidate for Leslie Public Schools
    9. Laura Adkins
    10. Robert Adrian (Dem)
    11. Afaf Ahmad
    12. Charlotte Aikens (Grn)
    13. Dharma Akmon (NP)
    14. Michelle Alberts (Rep)
    15. Sarah Alden
    16. Jennifer Alderink
    17. Karen Alholm
    18. Sarah Allen
      candidate for Brandon School Board
    19. Benjamin Allshouse (NP)
    20. Susan Almaliki
    21. Billy Amen
    22. Kimberly Amstutz-Wild (NP)
    23. Donna Ancinec
    24. Deborah S. Anderson
    25. Glenn S. Anderson (Dem)
    26. Leon Anderson
    27. Matt Anderson
    28. William Anderson, Jr.
    29. Barbara Anness
    30. Tony Ansorge (Rep)
    31. Thomas Antor (Rep)
    32. Jeremiah Anway (Dem)
    33. Anna Marie Anzalone
    34. Cyndi Apsey (Rep)
    35. Steve Arnosky
    36. Pano Arvanitis
    37. Martha W. Atwater
    38. Jerry Aubry
    39. Michael Austin (NP)
    40. Al Avery
  10. B
    1. Samuel Bagenstos
    2. Lois Bahle (Dem)
    3. Korey M. Bailey
      candidate for Oxford School Board
    4. Ronald D. Bailey (NP)
    5. Laura L. Baird (N)
    6. Christine Baker
    7. Gary Baker
    8. Jackson Baker
    9. Tony Baker
    10. Shirley A. Ball (Rep)
      candidate for Filer Township Clerk
    11. Kyle Bamm (NP)
    12. Terri Bankes (NP)
    13. Robin Barner-Carne
      candidate for Holly School Board
    14. Joseph H. Barnett (Rep)
    15. Ryan Barney (NP)
    16. Howard Baron
    17. Brian Bartusch (NP)
    18. Raymond E. Basham (Dem)
    19. Kelly Bates-Laesch
    20. Pete Battey
    21. Margaret Batzer (Dem)
    22. Sam Baydoun (Dem)
    23. Mariam Bazzi
    24. Lindsay Bean
    25. Julie Beaty
    26. Johnathon Beaver
      candidate for Madison School Board
    27. Jane Marie Beckering (N)
    28. Jane Marie Bickering
    29. Kenneth Bednark (Dem)
    30. Ralph S. Beebe (N)
    31. Sarah Belanger (N)
    32. John Belcher (NP)
    33. Alisha Bell (Dem)
    34. Michael Beneson
    35. Alison Bennett-Gillhespy
    36. Curt Benson
    37. Linda R. Benson (NP)
    38. John Benzing (NP)
    39. Rebecca Berger (NP)
    40. Mark Bergstrom (Rep)
    41. Tammy Bergstrom
    42. Natalie Waring Bernecker
    43. Annette J. Berry
    44. Craig Bettis (NP)
    45. Farhan Bhatti (N)
    46. Terry Bidwell
    47. Ken Bielous (NP)
    48. David Bielusiak (Rep)
    49. Gregory Dean Bill
    50. Michele Bisard (N)
    51. Stuart Black
    52. Bethany Blackburn
      candidate for Pontiac School Board
    53. Bobbi Jo Blanton
    54. Dustin Blaszczyk
    55. Deidra Blazon
    56. Gary Blough
    57. David Blum
    58. Kim Blumenstein (NP)
    59. Leslie Bohnett (NP)
    60. Sam Bolt
    61. Mandy Bolter (Rep)
    62. Dean Bolton (N)
      candidate for Okemos Public Schools
    63. Amy Bond
    64. Mark Bone
    65. Kathryn Bonner (Rep)
    66. Glenn Boogren
    67. Jason Borck (NP)
    68. Trina Borenstein (Dem)
    69. Bob Borgon
    70. Robert T. Borngesser
      candidate for Lamphere School Board
    71. Stephen L Borrello (N)
    72. Yvonne Boucher
    73. Thomas B.Bourque (NP)
    74. Steven Bowerman
    75. Kenyada Bowman
      candidate for Pontiac School Board
    76. Mistie Bowser
    77. Coleen Boyer
    78. Gwen Branch
    79. Eisha Branner
      candidate for Pontiac School Board
    80. Margaret Brumm
    81. Karen Braxton
    82. Adam Brege (Rep)
    83. Kyle Brethauer (Rep)
    84. Dennis L. Brewer (NP)
    85. Tonja Brice
    86. Emily Post Brieve (Rep)
    87. Robyn Britton (Rep)
    88. Star Lynn Britton
    89. Becky Brooks (NP)
    90. Marlon I. Brown (N)
      candidate for Mason City Council
    91. Michael Brown
    92. Emily Bruce (Rep)
    93. Carolyn Brummund (Rep)
    94. Alida Bryant
    95. Margaret Bryce
    96. Stacia Buchanan (N)
    97. Stacia Buchanan (N)
    98. Justin Buckley (Rep)
    99. Steve Buckner
    100. Michelle Bueltel
    101. Michael Bukala
    102. Michael C. Buku (NP)
    103. Dave Bulkowski (Dem)
    104. Michael Bumstead
    105. William J. Bunek (Rep)
    106. Heather Burdick
    107. Julie Bureau (N)
      candidate for Holt Public Schools
    108. Joseph F. Burke
    109. Angela Burnside (Rep)
      candidate for Gaines Township Clerk
    110. Kevin R. Burr (Rep)
    111. Nathan Burroughs (N)
    112. Freddie G. Burton, Jr.
    113. Monica Burtt (Rep)
      candidate for Lowell Township Clerk
    114. Valerie Bury
    115. Rhonda K. Busch
    116. Linda C. Bush
    117. Jill Buth
    118. Ashley Butkovich
    119. Nina Byrnes
  11. C
    1. John C. Cahalan
    2. James Roger Calhoun (Rep)
    3. Kristen Cambensy
    4. Thomas C Cameron (N)
    5. David Campbell (NP)
    6. Ginger L. Campbell (Rep)
    7. Adam Candeub (N)
      candidate for Okemos Public Schools
    8. Brandon Canfield
    9. Kim Cannata
    10. Marty Cardamone
    11. Sean L. Carlson
    12. William A. Carrington
      candidate for Pontiac School Board
    13. Bruce Carter (NP)
    14. Peggy Casagrande
    15. Michael E. Cascone
    16. Andrea Catalina
    17. Sharron Catallo
    18. Jerome C. Cavanagh
    19. Megan Kathleen Cavanagh
    20. Katie Cavanaugh (N)
    21. Miriam A. Cavenaugh (NP)
    22. Terah Chambers (N)
    23. Ellen Champagne (NP)
    24. Leslie Chapman
    25. Marsha Johnson Chartrand (NP)
    26. Greg D. Choinski (NP)
    27. Dan Christ
    28. Vas Christopoulos (Rep)
    29. Thomas Chycinski (Dem)
    30. Kelly Cichy (NP)
    31. Melissa Clark
      candidate for Brandon School Board
    32. Michelle Clark (Rep)
    33. Irma Clark-Coleman (Dem)
    34. Ben Clarke
    35. Eric Cleereman
    36. Elizabeth T Clement
    37. Nathan Clements
    38. Mark Clymer (Rep)
    39. E. Clark Cobb
    40. Matt Cody
    41. Ana Cole
    42. Lucas T. Cole (NP)
    43. Josephine Coleman
    44. Kristin Coleman (NP)
    45. Brian Coles
    46. Ed Coles
    47. Julie Conley (N)
    48. Pamela Conley
    49. Christy Conn (NP)
    50. Richard Conn (NP)
    51. Timothy Patrick Connors (NP)
    52. Jennifer Cook
    53. Mara Greatorex (NP)
    54. Robert Cooney
    55. Kristy Cooper (NP)
    56. Paul Cordes
    57. Gerry Corkin
    58. Dawn Corporan
      candidate for Oak Park School Board
    59. Christopher Costa (NP)
    60. Dennis L. Cotton
    61. Melissa Courtade
    62. Kris Covelle
    63. Kevin J. Cox
    64. Glenn A. Crabtree
    65. Stefanie Crane
    66. Kurt Creamer (N)
    67. Kathy Crosby
    68. Loren Croskey
    69. David Cumings
    70. Jake Cunningham
    71. Denis Curran (Rep)
    72. Paul Curtis
    73. Paul John Cusick
  12. D
    1. Diane D'Agostini
    2. Dante D’Amore
    3. Amy M. Dalton (N)
    4. Punita S. Dani
      candidate for Novi School Board
    5. Craig Dashner
    6. Kymberlie Davis
    7. Mark Davis
    8. Pamala M. Davis
    9. ShaQuana Davis-Smith
      candidate for Pontiac School Board
    10. Teresa De Graaf (Rep)
    11. Nancy Deal (N)
    12. Pam DeGryse (Dem)
    13. James Patrick Delaney
    14. Barry DeLau II
    15. Lori DeLine (NP)
    16. Brad Delmotte (NP)
    17. Claudia Demarest
    18. Sean Denison
    19. Bruce Dennett
    20. John Depetro
    21. Doug Dern
    22. Joe Derocha
    23. Kate DeRosier (NP)
    24. Rick Detkowski
    25. Adam J. Diffenderfer
    26. Kenneth J. Dignan III (NP)
    27. Janet Dillon (NP)
      candidate for Saline City Council
    28. Mandy Diroff
    29. Bill Dishroon
    30. Michael J. Distel
    31. Lory Dolan
    32. Michael Dombowski
    33. Maureen Donker
    34. Jeffrey Dontz (Rep)
    35. Jo'Lee S. Dorie (Rep)
    36. Eric Dorrien (Rep)
    37. Kristi Dougan
    38. Kent Douglas
    39. Jeffrey M. Douville
    40. Cameron Downey
    41. David Drake
    42. Steven Andrew Drakos
    43. Cynthia Dresch (NP)
    44. Kimberly Drews (Rep)
    45. Ron Drinkert (NP)
    46. Sheldon DeKryger
    47. Jon Droscha (N)
      candidate for Mason City Council
    48. Steve Duane (N)
    49. Mark Duff
    50. Darrin C. Duistermars
    51. Sandra N. Dukhie
      candidate for Ferndale School Board
    52. David J. Dumont
    53. Shauna Dunnings
    54. Peter Durham
      candidate for Pontiac School Board
    55. Bob Durm
  13. E
    1. Brent Earl (NP)
    2. Tom Eckerle (Rep)
    3. Cheryl Edrington
    4. Kath Edsall (N)
    5. Freddie Edwards (NP)
    6. Nicole Edwards
    7. Sandra Edwards
    8. Prentis Edwards Jr.
    9. Lisa Efros
    10. Conor Egan (Rep)
    11. Bob Eisiminger
      candidate for Brandon School Board
    12. Khalil El-Saghir
    13. George Elder IV (NP)
    14. Christina Elmore
    15. Patricia Emery
    16. John S. Enerson (NP)
    17. Frank Engler (Rep)
    18. William Michael Ennis (NP)
    19. Susan Estep (NP)
    20. Mel Ettenson
    21. Brian D. Etter
    22. Warren C Evans (Dem)
    23. Brian Ewanciw
    24. Edward Ewell Jr.
    25. James Parry Eyster (NP)
  14. F
    1. Margaret Fallow
    2. Thomas Fantin
    3. Salwa Fawaz
    4. Chuck Fedewa
    5. Lora Feldkamp (NP)
    6. Christian A. Fenton
    7. Mark A. Feyen
    8. Aman Fidama
    9. Dixie Ann File (Rep)
    10. Carol Finkelstein
    11. Damian Fisher
    12. David Flaisher
    13. Linda Fleury
    14. Tom Flint
    15. Jose Flores
    16. Kathrin Folau (NP)
    17. Denise Lynn Forrest
    18. Debra Forth
    19. Pamela Forton
    20. Heidi Fortress
    21. Erick Foster
      candidate for Oxford School Board
    22. Rebecca Foster (NP)
    23. Brenda Fournier (Rep)
    24. Gary L. Fox (NP)
    25. Kirsten Frait (NP)
    26. Kenneth W. Frary
    27. Patrick Frazee
    28. Richard Frazier (NP)
    29. Steve Frederick (NP)
    30. Thomas Frederick (NP)
    31. Lawrence Freedman
    32. Linda Freitag
    33. Nyah French
    34. Phyllis French (Rep)
    35. Joe Frost
    36. Richard Fulmer (Dem)
  15. G
    1. Scott Gaffner (N)
    2. Gillian Ream Gainsley (NP)
    3. Michelle L. Gallery
    4. Kameshia D. Gant
    5. John. J. Garbarino
    6. Jennifer Garcia (Dem)
    7. Noel Garcia (N)
    8. Patricia D. Gardner
    9. David M. Garland
    10. Daniel G. Gauthier (Rep)
    11. Gregory A. Gaw (NP)
    12. Mary Gebara (N)
      candidate for Okemos Public Schools
    13. L. Suzanne Geddis (NP)
    14. Jeffery P. Gehring (Dem)
    15. Chris Geisler
    16. Jim Geisler (Rep)
    17. Todd Genter (NP)
    18. John George
    19. Pat George
    20. Christopher Gietzen
    21. Gregg Gilligan (NP)
    22. Lori Gillis
    23. Dean Benjamin Girbach (NP)
      candidate for Saline City Council
    24. Evelyn M. Gladhill (Rep)
    25. Steven Glaser (Rep)
    26. Elizabeth Gleicher (N)
    27. Charles A. Goldstrom (Rep)
    28. Brian Gordon
    29. Keith Gordon
    30. Anthony Graybill
    31. Steve Graziano
    32. George A. Green (Rep)
    33. Pamela S. Green
    34. Tina Brooks Green
    35. Tracy E. Green
    36. Garth M. Greenan (Dem)
    37. Kim Greidanus
    38. Chad M. Griffith
      candidate for Oxford School Board
    39. Todd Grinage
    40. David Grosse
    41. Jeff Grynaviski
  16. H
    1. Cameron Habermehl (Rep)
    2. Craig Hagelberger (N)
    3. A. Haidous (Dem)
    4. Robert G. Halgren (N)
      candidate for Holt Public Schools
    5. Matt Hall (N)
    6. Pam Hall
    7. Tina Hamblin
    8. Richard Hamilton Jr.
    9. Marsha Hammond
    10. Ray Hammond
    11. Michelle Hanks
    12. Mary Hanser
      candidate for Oxford School Board
    13. Carrie Hanshaw
    14. Adel A. Harb
    15. Cassandra Haris
    16. Carrie Harleton
    17. Stephanie G. Harmon (NP)
    18. DaQuann W. Harrison (NP)
    19. Roger Hart (NP)
    20. Tracey Hart
    21. Rebecca Harvey (NP)
    22. Bridget Mary Hathaway
    23. Dana Margaret Hathaway
    24. Michael P. Hatty (NP)
    25. Eric Haven
      candidate for Clarkston Mayor
    26. Deborah Havens (Dem)
    27. Ingrid Havens (Rep)
    28. Jeff Havens (Dem)
    29. Celeste Hawkins (NP)
    30. Bruce Hawley
    31. Larry Hayden
    32. Ryan J. Hayes
    33. F. Denver Hedge (NP)
    34. Charles S. Hegarty
    35. Larry Hehl
    36. Catherine L. Heise
    37. Brenda Heisler
    38. Mary Ellen Helfmann (NP)
    39. Jennifer Helms
    40. Maureen Helmuth
    41. Marcia Helton
    42. Danarius Monroe Hemphill
    43. Tamaris L. Henagan (NP)
    44. Patricia Henkel
    45. Carol M. Hennessy (Dem)
    46. Bob Henry (NP)
    47. William Henry (Rep)
    48. Robert Hensinger (NP)
    49. Jacklyn Hernandez
    50. Nelson Hersh
    51. Mary Hess (Dem)
    52. Jim Hewitt
    53. Jason Heyboer
    54. Sean Hickman (NP)
    55. Lawrence Hidalgo, Jr. (N)
    56. Carol K. Hill (NP)
    57. Jennifer Hill
    58. G. Patrick Hillary
    59. Carl Hilton
    60. John Himmelspach
    61. Beverly Hinton
    62. Douglas Hobbs
    63. Amy Hochkammer
    64. Albert Hodge
      candidate for Pontiac School Board
    65. Andrea Hodges
      candidate for Clawson School Board
    66. Heather Hoffman (Rep)
    67. Lee A. Hoffman (NP)
    68. Mark B. Hoffman
    69. Melissa Hogan
    70. Michael M. Hohner
      candidate for Madison School Board
    71. Menachem Hojda
      candidate for Oak Park School Board
    72. Chris Holbert (NP)
    73. Mark Holcomb
      candidate for Madison School Board
    74. Walter Holm (N)
    75. David Holmer (L)
    76. Sandra Holmes
    77. Daniel Hooper
    78. Hailie Hoover-Dyer
    79. Tobin Hope (Dem)
    80. Angela Hopkins
    81. Dave Hopper
    82. Nancy E. Hopper (Rep)
    83. Patricia J. Horne McGee (NP)
    84. Janel Hott
    85. Colin A. Houston
    86. Shauna M. Howe (N)
    87. Racheal Hrydziuszko
    88. Kevin Huber
    89. Laura Hughes
    90. Scott Hummel (NP)
    91. Keith P. Hunt
    92. Esther Hurst (Dem)
    93. Debbie Hutchison (N)
  17. I
    1. Anna Ibrahim
      candidate for Ferndale School Board
    2. Gregg Iddings (NP)
    3. Cynthia M. Immonen
    4. Jerry Irby
  18. J
    1. Jerry Jaloszynski (Rep)
    2. Sylvia A. James
    3. Deyar Jamil
    4. Jim Jamo (N)
    5. Kathleen Jansen (N)
    6. Joseph Januszka
    7. Pauline Jaquish (Rep)
    8. Paul Jarboe
    9. Jennica Jaspering
    10. Joe Jacquot
    11. Mark Jeffrey (NP)
    12. Eric D. Jenkins
    13. Andrew Jensen
    14. Cathy Jesko (Rep)
    15. Angela Johnson
    16. Brad Johnson
    17. Bryan L. Johnson (NP)
    18. Kevin P. Johnson (NP)
    19. Mike Johnson (Dem)
    20. Sean L. Johnson
      candidate for Avondale School Board
    21. Deborah J. Johnson-Berges (NP)
    22. Craig Johnston (Rep)
    23. Gordon Johnston (Rep)
    24. A. Ray Jones (NP)
    25. Diane Jones (Rep)
    26. Kurt L. Jones
    27. Julie Josselyn
    28. Darrell B. Joyce
    29. Joseph Juidici
    30. Terrie D. Junkin
      candidate for Lamphere School Board
    31. Ronald J. Justice
      candidate for Berkley School Board
  19. K
    1. Marisa Kallie
    2. Matt Kallman (Rep)
    3. David R. Kangas
    4. Gordon Kangas (NP)
    5. Edward Karki
    6. Barbara Kastle
    7. Thomas F. Keerl (Rep)
    8. Jessica Kelly (NP)
    9. Kirsten Frank Kelly (N)
    10. M. Sue Kelly
    11. Michael Kelly (N)
    12. Bethany Kennedy (NP)
    13. Michael Kieliszewski (N)
      candidate for Okemos Public Schools
    14. Tim Killeen (Dem)
    15. Ted Kinczkowski, Jr. (NP)
    16. Richard I. Kinnamon
    17. Rick Kinzler
    18. Darrell T. Kirby (NP)
    19. Ray Kirkus
    20. Kimberly Klein
    21. Craig M. Klemens (Rep)
    22. John Klimek
    23. Brian Knapp (NP)
    24. Don Knapp
    25. Paul Kolin
    26. Bhavani Koneru
      candidate for Novi School Board
    27. Dan Koorndyk (Rep)
    28. Cassandra Kormos (NP)
    29. George Kortlandt
    30. Justin L. Koski
    31. John Kozlowski (Rep)
    32. Dennis Krafft (Rep)
    33. John Kramer
    34. Paul Krauss (Rep)
    35. Angela Krebs (NP)
    36. Jill M. Krikke
    37. Marian Kromkowski
    38. Carol Kuhnke (NP)
  20. L
    1. Teresa M. Laakso
    2. Sam Lafata (NP)
    3. Nick LaFlex
    4. Gene Lagerquist (Dem)
    5. Jeffrey Lambert
    6. William Lamott
    7. Brian Lampl
    8. Richard Landau (NP)
    9. Mary Lane
    10. Terry E. Lang
      candidate for Avondale School Board
    11. Jack Lanigan
    12. Jon Lauderbach
    13. Melinda C. Lautner (Rep)
    14. John Lauve
    15. Suave LaVallis
      candidate for Pontiac School Board
    16. Linda E. Lavey (NP)
    17. Jeanine N. LaVille
    18. Rebecca Lazarus (NP)
    19. Marcia LeBar
    20. Christopher L. Lee
    21. Debbie Legleitner (Dem)
    22. Karl Lehmann
    23. Jim Leija (NP)
    24. Jeff Leonhardt
    25. Sarah Leoni
      candidate for Brandon School Board
    26. Christopher Lewis (N)
    27. James Lewis Jr.
    28. Jeff Lewis
    29. Mike Lewis
    30. Rachel R. Lewis (N)
    31. Timothy J. Lewis
    32. Leroy A. Lewis III (NP)
    33. Roger Lijewski
    34. Qiana Denise Lillard
    35. Jennifer Lindsey
    36. Matthew Linke
    37. Steven Linn (NP)
    38. Daniel Litzner (Rep)
    39. Sid Lockhart
      candidate for Avondale School Board
    40. Amanda Locklear
    41. Jamie M. Logan (NP)
    42. Kate Logan
    43. Keith Allen Logsdon
      candidate for Berkley School Board
    44. Anne A. Loncar (Dem)
    45. Michael J. Long
    46. Ronald W. Lowe
    47. Barbara Luenberger (Dem)
    48. Howard N. Lumsden (Rep)
    49. Dick Lundy (NP)
    50. Scott Lyman
    51. David Lynch (N)
    52. Vanessa Lynn
    53. Vincent A. Lyon-Callo (N)
      candidate for Okemos Public Schools
  21. M
    1. Matthew Maciag (NP)
    2. Steve Mackey
    3. Cheryl MacKrell (NP)
    4. Nicholas Madaj
    5. Theresa M. Maddix (NP)
    6. Frank Magro
    7. Paul Maino
    8. Paul Maino
    9. Michael Majerek
    10. Jason Makinen (Dem)
    11. Bob Malek
    12. Natasha Manchester (NP)
    13. Patricia Ashford Manley (NP)
    14. Ronald D. Mariani
    15. Neville J. Mark (Dem)
    16. Jay Marks (NP)
    17. Brian D. Marl (NP)
      candidate for Saline - Mayor
    18. Alexander Marr
    19. David Marsh
    20. Chris Martin (N)
    21. Crystal Martin (NP)
    22. Jim Martin (Dem)
    23. Jill Martinez (Rep)
    24. Marina Martinez-Kratz (NP)
    25. Tom Mair (Grn)
    26. Amy Masko
    27. Tina Jones Massey (Dem)
      candidate for St Ignace Treasurer
    28. April Masters (Rep)
    29. John M. Matias
    30. Douglas Mayher (NP)
    31. Jim Mayhew (NP)
    32. Deann Maynard (N)
      candidate for Leslie Public Schools
    33. Ron McAdam (N)
    34. Kathleen M. McCarthy
    35. Matthew McConnon (Rep)
    36. Monique McCormick (Dem)
    37. Kate McCoy
    38. Cheryl McCray
    39. Kevin McDaniel (N)
      candidate for Leslie Public Schools
    40. Marge McDermott (NP)
    41. Julie McDonald
    42. Ronald McDonald (Rep)
    43. Roxanne McDonald
    44. William McGill (NP)
    45. Susan A. McKanna
    46. Michael McKay
    47. Andrea McKeage (Rep)
    48. Thomas McKenney
    49. Nicole McKinney
    50. Diana McKnight-Morton (NP)
    51. Don McLean (Dem)
    52. Kevin T. McLellan
    53. Michael James McNamara (NP)
    54. Calvin McPhee (Rep)
    55. Bradley McRoberts (Rep)
    56. Betsy Melton (Dem)
    57. Cathy Meyer-Looze
    58. Avis Meyers-Ketola
    59. Greg Michaud (N)
    60. Anthony Wayne Miller
    61. Derik Miller
    62. Mark W. Miller
    63. Shannon Miller (NP)
    64. Spencer Miller, Jr.
    65. Brian Mills (Rep)
    66. Jane Mills (NP)
    67. Allison Minowa
      candidate for Lamphere School Board
    68. Christen Arnold Mitchell (NP)
      candidate for Saline City Council
    69. Kevin Mitchell (Dem)
    70. Laura Mitchell (NP)
    71. Robert Mitzel (NP)
    72. Kerri A. Moccio (NP)
    73. Eric Mockerman
    74. Nicholas Modrzynski (Rep)
    75. Bethany A. Mohr (NP)
    76. Erica Moon Mohr
    77. Michelle Mojzuk (Rep)
    78. Craig Monahan (Rep)
    79. Renee Montgomery
    80. Kevin Moore
    81. Michael Moore (NP)
    82. S. Kerene Moore (NP)
    83. Suzanne Moore (NP)
    84. Kerry Lee Morgan
    85. Roger C. Morgan (Rep)
    86. Janine Mork (Rep)
    87. Consuelo Rose Morris
    88. Julie Adams Morris (Dem)
    89. Nancy Morrison (Rep)
    90. Delicia Coleman Morson
    91. Amanda Mortensen (NP)
    92. Adel Mozip
    93. John Mozurkewich
    94. Jim Mueller (NP)
    95. Melissa Mueller (NP)
    96. Kylie Muladore (Dem)
    97. Sheila Murphy
    98. Deah Muth
    99. James Muzzin (NP)
    100. Dennis Myers
    101. Shaquila Myers (N)
  22. N
    1. Bob Nadeau
    2. Debra Nance
    3. Shandell Napieralski
    4. Holly Naylor (NP)
    5. Ayanna Neal (N)
    6. William Robert Neil
    7. Jessica Nelson
    8. Laura Neuman (NP)
    9. Richard Neumann (Dem)
    10. Michael Newcomb
      candidate for Holly School Board
    11. Connie Marie Newlon (NP)
    12. Dubrae L. Newman
      candidate for Pontiac School Board
    13. Colleen Newquist
    14. Tricia Newton
    15. Matthew J. Nibbelink
    16. Margaret Nieman (NP)
    17. Todd M. Nighswander (NP)
    18. Scott Noesen (Rep)
    19. Casey Noonan (Rep)
    20. Bill Nordeen
    21. Jeannine Norder (N)
    22. Erich Norse Ottem
    23. Rachel Noth
    24. Scott Noto
    25. Patrick D. Nugent
    26. Mike Nummer
  23. O
    1. Darlene A. O'Brien
    2. Patrick D. O'Connell (Rep)
    3. Jim O'Donnell
      candidate for Ferndale School Board
    4. Lou O'Donnell IV
    5. Amos O'Neal (Dem)
    6. Christine Marie O'Sullivan
    7. Kathleen M. Oemke (NP)
    8. Jon M. Oen
    9. David C. Oglesby
    10. Robert E. Oliver (NP)
    11. Stephen Olson (Rep)
    12. Jennifer Oram
    13. Toni Ordway
    14. Christopher Orme
    15. Jim Osak
    16. Kevin W. Ousbourne (Rep)
    17. Todd Ost (NP)
    18. Crystal Osterink (Rep)
    19. Debra Ott
      candidate for Madison School Board
    20. Patrick J. O'Connor (N)
  24. P
    1. Joseph Palamara (Dem)
    2. Wiline Pangle
    3. Courtney Panter (Rep)
    4. Cyndi Parrelly
    5. Mike Patrick (Rep)
    6. Chad Patton
    7. Jason Paulateer
    8. Greg Pavuk
    9. Don Payment
    10. Jerry Peach (NP)
    11. Lee Peddie
    12. Jay Randall Penny
    13. Steve Percival
      candidate for Clarkston Mayor
    14. David A. Perkins
    15. Marcia A Perkins
    16. Matt B. Perkins (NP)
    17. Suzanne Perkins (NP)
    18. Margaret E. Perry
    19. Rita Perry
    20. Amy Perschbacher
    21. Amanda E. Peterman
    22. Steven Petersen
    23. Bill Peterson (Rep)
    24. Jane K. Petrie (NP)
    25. Susan Petrus
    26. John Petruska
    27. Ken Phillips
    28. Barbara A. Pierce (Dem)
    29. Jason Pierson
    30. Michael Plourde
    31. Jane Poczatek
    32. Jack Poll
      candidate for Wyoming Mayor
    33. George Pond, Jr.
    34. Stan Ponstein (Rep)
    35. Kathryn Poppy (NP)
    36. Mary J. Portell
    37. Jen Postema
    38. Miles J. Postema
    39. Cathleen Postmus (Rep)
    40. Ted Postula (Dem)
    41. Karen Potter (N)
    42. Adrian Poulisse (N)
      candidate for Leslie Public Schools
    43. Keri Poulter (NP)
    44. Kate Powers (N)
    45. Mark Powers
    46. Matthew C. Powers
    47. Rick Powers
    48. Anjali Prasad
    49. Jonathan Premo
    50. Jerry Price (NP)
    51. Sarah Prielipp
    52. John H. Prince
    53. Mark Przeslawski
    54. Eileen Pulker
  25. Q
    1. Jim Quigly
  26. R
    1. Renee Race
    2. Teresa Ramirez
    3. Julie Ramos (NP)
    4. Amy Randall-Ray
    5. Chris Rankin
    6. John D. Ranville
    7. Sharon Rasmussen Fase (Rep)
    8. Jennifer Rass
    9. Tim Ratz (Rep)
    10. Phillip Rausch
    11. Rick Rautanen
    12. John C. Rechsteiner (Dem)
    13. Thomas J. Reed Jr.
      candidate for Clawson School Board
    14. Trisha Reed (NP)
    15. Fred Reeves
    16. Mike Reid
    17. Carolyn Hines Rentenbach (Dem)
    18. Basil R. Greenleaf (Rep)
    19. John P. Rhaesa
      candidate for Wayne Mayor
    20. Jimmie Rice (NP)
    21. Zach Rich
    22. Elliot J Richards
    23. J. Michael Richards (NP)
    24. Peter Ricketson
    25. Terri Ridenour (NP)
    26. Michael J Riordan (N)
    27. Jeff Rivard
    28. Richard E. Robbins
    29. Jennifer Robel (N)
    30. Debra A. Roberson (Rep)
    31. Mark Robertson
    32. Mark A. Robinson
    33. Stephen Rockman
    34. Jeremy Rodgers
    35. David Rodriguez
    36. Nino Rodriguez (N)
    37. Roman Rodriguez
    38. Adam Roehm (NP)
    39. Annette Roesch (NP)
    40. Kallie Roesner
      candidate for Oxford School Board
    41. Dale Rogers (Dem)
    42. George Rogers
      candidate for Pontiac School Board
    43. Shawna Rohrbach (NP)
    44. Don Romain (N)
    45. Tina Romback
    46. Mary Ann Roney
      candidate for Novi School Board
    47. Bert Rose
    48. Brian D. Ross (N)
    49. Ed Ross
    50. Joe Routhier
    51. Daniel Rowland
    52. Shawn Ruetz
    53. Debra Rushton (Rep)
    54. Danielle Ruskin
    55. Carl E Ruth (Dem)
    56. Teresa Rutt
    57. Heather Ruttkofsky (NP)
    58. Heather Rymanowicz (NP)
  27. S
    1. Bob Saad
    2. Jim Saalfeld (Rep)
    3. Edward Saenz
    4. Jason Saidoo
    5. Wendy Saigh
    6. Catherine Sala (NP)
    7. Sam Salamey
    8. Gregory Saldana (NP)
    9. Joseph Salemi
    10. Enrique D. Salfate (NP)
    11. Diane Salter
      candidate for Brandon School Board
    12. Suzette Samuels
    13. Carlos Sanchez
    14. Helen Sands
    15. Thasin Sardar (N)
    16. Glenn Sarka
    17. Todd A. Saunders
    18. Robert Joseph Savoie (Rep)
    19. Pat Scanlon
    20. Jerry Schaffer (N)
      candidate for Mason City Council
    21. Dale Schaub (Rep)
    22. Matthew Schick
    23. Phillip J Schilling (Dem)
    24. Randy Schipper
    25. John E. Schlicker (Dem)
    26. Kelly Schmidt
    27. Richard A. Schmidt (Rep)
    28. Todd M. Schmitz
    29. Lukas Schoenborn
    30. Walt Schwartz
    31. Daniel Schwegler
    32. Linda Schweyer (Dem)
    33. Beth M. Scott
      candidate for Madison School Board
    34. Donald Scott
    35. Ezra Scott
    36. Martha Scott (Dem)
    37. Sheila M. Scott (Rep)
    38. Ashley Scudder
    39. Charles A. See (NP)
    40. Seit Selimi
    41. Lynne Senia
    42. Deborah A Servitto (N)
    43. Scott Shackleton (Rep)
    44. Douglas B Shapiro (N)
    45. Douglas B. Shapiro
    46. Theresa Shimansky
    47. John Shook
    48. Sheryl Siegel
    49. Marc A. Siegler
    50. Ed Sienkiewicz
    51. Tim Simpson (NP)
    52. Jake Singer
    53. Pamela Singer
    54. J. Cedric Simpson (NP)
    55. Phil Skaggs (Dem)
    56. Wm. Tim Skalla
    57. Stuart Skauge
    58. Kelly Skiff
    59. Coleen Skornicka
    60. Traci Slager
    61. Albert A. Smith III
      candidate for Oak Park School Board
    62. Bob Smith (Dem)
    63. Cindy K. Smith (Rep)
    64. Emerson O Smith (Rep)
    65. Jenna Smith
    66. Kari Smith (Dem)
    67. Leslie Kim Smith
    68. Leslie Love Smith
    69. Tom Smith
      candidate for Novi School Board
    70. Tyson L. Smith
    71. Jeanette M. Snyder (Rep)
    72. Mark Snyder
    73. Jean Soest
    74. Patricia Soutas-Little (Dem)
    75. Suzanne M. Spalding (NP)
    76. Ted Spangenberg
    77. Monica Sparks (Dem)
    78. Jennifer Spaulding (NP)
    79. Jacob Spear
    80. Sara Spencer-Noggle
    81. Josephine Spiegel (NP)
    82. Lori Spotts (NP)
    83. Vik Srinivasan
    84. Chuck Stack (Dem)
    85. Kenneth Stahl (NP)
    86. Marcia J Stanley (Rep)
    87. Christine Stead (NP)
    88. Jennifer Steben (NP)
    89. Joann Steffens (NP)
    90. Courtney Stegman
    91. Stan Stek (Rep)
    92. Danny L. Stephens Jr.
    93. Peg Whiting Stevenson (NP)
    94. Tracey L. Stevenson
    95. John Wayne Stewart (N)
      candidate for Leslie Public Schools
    96. Bob Storc
    97. Danielle M. Storey
    98. Andy Storm (NP)
    99. Brendon Stover (NP)
    100. Chris Streng
    101. Kevin Suave
    102. Brian Summerfield
    103. Susan Baskett (NP)
    104. Joan Sutherland
    105. Todd P. Swales (N)
    106. Brock A Swartzle (N)
    107. Hampton Swayne
    108. Allison Sykes
    109. Frank Szymanski
  28. T
    1. Greg Talberg (N)
    2. Jim Talen (Dem)
    3. Benjamin Templeton
    4. Tim Terpening
    5. Gaye Terwillegar (Rep)
    6. Jim Theisen (Rep)
    7. Becky Thomas
    8. Deborah A. Thomas
    9. Regina Thomas
    10. Yvonne Thomas (NP)
    11. Donald J.Thompson (NP)
    12. Gloria Thompson
      candidate for Madison School Board
    13. Patrick Thompson
    14. Jim Thorpe
    15. Shawn P. Tibus (NP)
    16. Jacque Tighe
    17. Travis Timm
    18. Steven M. Timmers
    19. Michael J. Tindall (NP)
    20. Charles W. Tischer
      candidate for Avondale School Board
    21. Petro James Tolas
    22. Mike Tonkin
    23. Kara Totaro (NP)
    24. Susan Tower
      candidate for Brandon School Board
    25. Joel Herbert Townsend (Rep)
    26. August Treu (Dem)
    27. Grace Trudell (NP)
    28. Mark A. Trusock
    29. Bob Tsironis
    30. Jonathan Tukel (N)
    31. David D. Turfe
    32. James Turner
    33. Matt Turner (NP)
    34. Caroll Y. Turpin
      candidate for Pontiac School Board
    35. Jessica Ann Tyson (Rep)
  29. U
    1. Chloe Updegraff (Dem)
    2. Jennifer Urtel
  30. V
    1. Bob Valdez (NP)
    2. Marcie VanBlack (NP)
    3. Kellen Van Hulle
    4. Jenna VandeKamp (Rep)
    5. Kent Vanderwood
    6. Scott Van Strate
    7. Amanda Vanstrien
    8. lloni Varga (Dem)
    9. Robert Gerard Vedder (NP)
    10. Ted Verner
      candidate for Clawson School Board
    11. Kathleen E. Vichunas (Rep)
    12. Mary Vielbig (NP)
    13. Dan Vigansky
    14. Theodore Vonk (Rep)
    15. Harold Voorhees (Rep)
  31. W
    1. M. Theodore Wade
    2. Bob Wagner (Rep)
    3. Brendan James Wagner
    4. Phillip A. Wagner
    5. John Waldo
    6. Andrea Walker-Leidy
    7. Jason A. Wallner
    8. Rebecca S. Walsh
    9. Cynthia Ward (N)
    10. Jane Ward
    11. Kevin Ward
    12. Jewel Ware (Dem)
    13. Marty Wazbinski
    14. Bill Wearne (NP)
    15. Diane L. Webb (Dem)
    16. Gavyn Webb
    17. James Austin Webb
    18. George Weber (Rep)
    19. Michael Webster (Dem)
    20. Amy Wechsler
    21. Mark Weedon
    22. Margaret Weertz
    23. Jim Weidman
    24. Harry Weikel
    25. Teri Weisdorfer
      candidate for Holly School Board
    26. Ronald Welburn
    27. Ty Wessell (Dem)
    28. Jeffrey S. West (N)
    29. Tyler Weston (NP)
    30. Robert Whalen
    31. Cammy Wheeler (N)
    32. Karen Whisler
    33. Marcy White
    34. David Whitlow
    35. Linda Emery Wielfaert (NP)
    36. Samantha Wilbur (N)
    37. Kurtis T. Wilder
    38. Diane Brown Wilhelm
    39. Chad Williams
    40. Kimberley Williams
    41. Troy Williams
    42. Yoline Williams (NP)
    43. Debra Willison
    44. Justin R. Wilson (L)
    45. Patricia Wilson (Rep)
    46. Ronald L. Wimple (NP)
    47. Mark Woltman
    48. Robert Womack (Dem)
    49. James Wood (N)
    50. Stephen Wooden (Dem)
    51. Brian E. Woodruff (NP)
    52. Amelia Woods (NP)
    53. Diana Woods (NP)
    54. Ruth Ann Writer
    55. Karen Wrezsinski-Goodman (Dem)
    56. Sue Wylie
    57. Matthew Wynn (NP)
    58. Karen Wyns
  32. Y
    1. Christopher P. Yates
    2. Janice P. Yates
    3. Diane V. Ybarra
    4. Kevin Yezbick
    5. Kurt Yockey
    6. Caitlyn Yother
    7. Walter J. Yourke
  33. Z
    1. Linda Zeiss
    2. Pete Zondervan
    3. Michael Zubrzycki
    4. Garrick Zuvar (NP)