Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Ohio
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Philip Achtermann
      candidate for Spring Valley Mayor
    2. Clayton Adams (Dem)
    3. Aziz Ahmad (Dem)
    4. Nancy Aichholz (Rep)
    5. Lisa Allen (Rep)
    6. Niraj J. Antani (Rep)
    7. Nickie J. Antonio (Dem)
    8. Steven Arndt (Rep)
    9. Carl Aveni
    10. Rebecca Ayers and Anthony Durgans (Write-in)
      candidate for Ohio Governor
  2. B
    1. Tony Badalamenti (Rep)
    2. Adil Baguirov (Rep)
    3. Aden Baker (Dem)
    4. David Baker (Write-in)
    5. Nan Baker (Rep)
    6. Troy Balderson (Rep)
    7. Craig Baldwin
    8. Garrett Baldwin (Dem)
    9. Tim Barhorst (Rep)
    10. Elaine Barnett (Dem)
    11. Doug Barry (Rep)
    12. Jessica A Barwell
    13. Austin Bashore
    14. Joyce Beatty (Dem)
    15. John Becker (Rep)
    16. James Jerome Bell (write-in)
    17. Pierre Bergeron (Dem)
    18. Thomas O. Beridon (Dem)
    19. Lon' Cherie' D. Billingsley
    20. Sara Bitter (Dem)
    21. Rick Black (Rep)
    22. Erik Blaine (Rep)
    23. Cynthia D. Blake (Rep)
    24. Jeremy Blake (Dem)
    25. Louis W. Blessing, III (Rep)
    26. Laurel Beatty Blunt
    27. Ginger Bock (Dem)
    28. Kristin Boggs (Dem)
    29. Harry Bossey (Rep)
    30. Kate Bowling (Rep)
    31. Judith Boyce (Rep)
    32. Janine Boyd (Dem)
    33. Mary J. Boyle
    34. Michael W. Bradley (Write-in)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    35. Paul Bradley (Dem)
    36. Dan Brady (Dem)
    37. Janet Breneman (Dem)
    38. Andrew O. Brenner (Rep)
    39. Carol Brenstuhl (Dem)
    40. Juanita Brent (Dem)
    41. Tom Brinkman (Rep)
    42. James W. Brown
    43. Kim Brown
    44. Marilyn Brown (Dem)
    45. Richard Brown (Dem)
    46. Sherrod Brown (Dem)
      candidate for US Senator (Ohio)
    47. Shontel Brown (Dem)
    48. Pat Bruns
    49. Armond D. Budish (Dem)
    50. Donald Burchett
    51. Jim Burgess (Rep)
    52. Jim Butler (Rep)
  3. C
    1. Rick Carfagna (Rep)
    2. Cindy Carpenter (Rep)
    3. Lori Ann Carroll
      candidate for Spring Valley Mayor
    4. Sara P. Carruthers (Rep)
    5. Jay R. Carson (Rep)
    6. Michael Cassone
    7. Frank D. Celebrezze Jr.
    8. Jack Cera (Dem)
    9. Steve Chabot (Rep)
    10. Tom Chandler (Rep)
    11. Tristam Cheeseman (Dem)
    12. John Ciarrone (Rep)
      candidate for County Commissioner
    13. Randi Clites (Dem)
    14. Kathleen Clyde (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    15. Diana Colevecchio
    16. Cassandra Collier-Williams
    17. Regina A. Collins (Write-in)
    18. Cory Combs (L)
    19. James J. Condit, Jr. (Grn)
    20. Yvonne M. Conwell (Dem)
    21. Robert C. Coogan (L)
      candidate for Auditor
    22. D. Chris Cook
    23. Claire Corcoran (Rep)
    24. Richard Cordray and Betty Sutton (Dem)
      candidate for Ohio Governor
    25. Peter J. Corrigan (Rep)
    26. Gary Cox (Grn)
    27. Lorraine Coyne
    28. Hearcel Craig (Dem)
    29. Erica Crawley (Dem)
    30. Bill Creedon
    31. Jeffrey C. Crossman (Dem)
    32. Candace Crouse (Dem)
    33. Bob Cupp (Rep)
    34. Charles Curran
  4. D
    1. Scott M. Dailey (Dem)
    2. Brian Darling
    3. Warren Davidson (Rep)
    4. Carrie R. Davis (Dem)
    5. Bill Dean (Rep)
    6. Ed Dean (Rep)
    7. Mary DeGenaro
    8. Patricia A. Delaney
    9. Sedrick Denson (Dem)
    10. Chris DePizzo (Rep)
    11. Dora Derrico Bronston (Dem)
    12. Dennis Deters (Rep)
    13. Steve Dettelbach (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    14. Jonathan Dever (Rep)
    15. Anthony DeVitis (Rep)
    16. Nicholas Robert DeVitis (Rep)
    17. Mike DeWine and Jon Husted (Rep)
      candidate for Ohio Governor
    18. Zach Dickerson (Dem)
    19. Clair E. Dickinson (Dem)
    20. Steve Dodge (Grn)
    21. Jeanine Donaldson (Dem)
    22. Michael P. Donnelly
    23. John A. Donofrio (Dem)
    24. Vicki Donovan-Lyle (Rep)
    25. Mike Doran (L)
      candidate for County Auditor
    26. Richard Duncan and Dennis A. Artino (Write-in)
      candidate for Ohio Governor
    27. John Dyce (Dem)
      candidate for Ohio House District 5
    28. Lori Anne Dyke
  5. E
    1. Jay Edwards (Rep)
    2. Lenny Eliason (Dem)
    3. Beth Ellis (Rep)
    4. Vanessa Enoch (Dem)
    5. Janet Esposito (Rep)
    6. Raymond J Ewers
  6. F
    1. Keith Faber (Rep)
      candidate for Auditor
    2. William J. Faehnrich (Rep)
    3. Stephen Faris (Write-in)
      candidate for US Senator (Ohio)
    4. Kevin Fay (Grn)
    5. Richard P. Ferenc
    6. W. Daniel Fichtel (L)
    7. Amanda Finfrock (Dem)
    8. Christine Fisher (Dem)
    9. Steve A. Flores (Rep)
    10. Alison L. Nelson Floyd
    11. Dan Foley (Dem)
    12. Mike Foley (Rep)
    13. Nikki Foster (Dem)
    14. Sarah Fowler
    15. Linda L Fraley (Rep)
    16. Charles Froehlich
    17. Marcia L. Fudge (Dem)
  7. G
    1. Cassie Gabelt (Dem)
    2. Constance Gadell-Newton and Brett R. Joseph (Grn)
      candidate for Ohio Governor
    3. Eileen T. Gallagher
    4. Michael J. Gallagher (Rep)
    5. Tavia Galonski (Dem)
    6. Jordan Garcea (Rep)
    7. Theresa Gasper (Dem)
    8. Daniel Gaul
    9. Kristine Geis (Dem)
    10. Leslie Ghiz (Rep)
    11. Bob Gibbs (Rep)
    12. Elizabeth Gill
    13. Rachael Gilroy (Rep)
    14. Tim Ginter (Rep)
      candidate for Ohio House District 5
    15. Patrick Glasgow (L)
    16. Beverly A. Goldstein (Rep)
    17. Anne Gonzales (Rep)
    18. Anthony Gonzalez (Rep)
    19. Anne Gorman (Dem)
    20. Dick Gould (Rep)
    21. David Graham (Rep)
      candidate for Greene County Auditor
    22. Doug Green (Rep)
    23. Dave Greenspan (Rep)
    24. Justin Grimes (Dem)
    25. Scott Gwin
  8. H
    1. Victor M. Haddad
    2. Emily Hagan
    3. Steve Hambley (Rep)
    4. Ken Harbaugh (Dem)
    5. David Harlow (L)
    6. Russell Harris (Dem)
    7. Stu Harris (Rep)
    8. Curt C. Hartman (Rep)
    9. Dan Hawkins
    10. Monica Hawkins
    11. Bill Hayes (I)
    12. Raymond C. Headen
    13. Joe Helle (Dem)
    14. Jennifer Hensal
    15. Kirsten Hill
    16. Brian Hill (Rep)
    17. Brett Hudson Hillyer (Rep)
    18. Cory Hoffman (Dem)
    19. James Hoops (Rep)
    20. Jay Hottinger (Rep)
    21. Larry Householder (Rep)
    22. Rebecca Howard (Dem)
    23. Stephanie Howse (Dem)
    24. Steven Huffman (Rep)
    25. Jim Hughes
    26. Bradley Hull IV
  9. I
    1. Catherine Ingram (Dem)
    2. Travis M. Irvine and J. Todd Grayson (L)
      candidate for Ohio Governor
  10. J
    1. Terri B. Jamison
    2. Frank Janik
    3. James Johnson (Dem)
    4. Jeremiah Johnson (Dem)
    5. Steven Johnson (Dem)
    6. Amy Corrigall Jones
    7. Don Jones (Rep)
    8. Wanda C. Jones
    9. Kris Jordan (Rep)
    10. Russ Joseph (Dem)
    11. David Joyce (Rep)
  11. K
    1. George Kaitsa (Rep)
    2. Marcy Kaptur (Dem)
    3. Marcy Kaptur (Dem)
    4. Karl Keith (Dem)
    5. Candice Keller (Rep)
    6. Brigid Kelly (Dem)
    7. John P. Kennedy (Dem)
    8. Bernadine Kennedy Kent (Dem)
    9. Mike Kerrigan (Dem)
    10. Kiumars Kiani (Write-in)
    11. Darrell Kick (Rep)
    12. Ashley Kilbane
    13. Jenny Kilgore
    14. Andrew King
    15. Darya Klammer
    16. Vicki A. Kline (Dem)
    17. W. Roger Knight (Dem)
    18. Kyle Koehler (Rep)
    19. Terri Kohlrieser
    20. Elliot Kolkovich (Dem)
    21. Amy B. Koorn
    22. Steven Kraus (Rep)
    23. Steven W. Kraus (Rep)
    24. Michael Krumholtz (Dem)
    25. Dirk Kubala (Write-in) (Lib)
    26. Kevin C. Kussmaul (Rep)
  12. L
    1. Laura Lanese (Rep)
    2. George Lang (Rep)
    3. Jill Flagg Lanzinger
    4. Sue Larimer (Rep)
    5. Frank LaRose (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    6. Sarah LaTourette (Rep)
    7. Patricia L. Lawrence (Dem)
    8. David Leland (Dem)
    9. Mckenzie Levindofske (write-in)
    10. McKenzie Levindofski (I)
    11. Barb Lewis (Rep)
    12. Mary Lightbody (Dem)
    13. Scott Lipps (Rep)
    14. Beth Liston (Dem)
    15. David G. Lombardi
    16. Susan Lopez (Dem)
    17. Matt Lundy (Dem)
      candidate for County Commissioner
    18. Jim Lutz (Rep)
    19. Matt Lynch
  13. M
    1. Tina Maharath (Dem)
    2. Susan Machester (Rep)
    3. Joe Manchik (Grn)
    4. Gayle L. Manning (Rep)
    5. Nathan Manning (Rep)
    6. Steven Martin (Rep)
    7. Bob Mazeroski (Rep)
    8. Jerry R. McBride
    9. Kim McCarthy (Dem)
    10. Tom McCarty
    11. Brandon McClain (Dem)
    12. Ryan McClain (L)
    13. Timothy McCormick
    14. William T. McGinty
    15. Matthew McGowan (NP)
    16. Matthew McGowan
    17. Charlotte McGuire (NP)
    18. Charlotte McGuire
    19. Stephen L. McIntosh
    20. Bethany McKenney (Rep)
    21. Kelly L. McLaughlin
    22. John McManus (Dem)
    23. Kelly Kraus Mencke (Dem)
    24. Jenifer Berki Merrill
    25. John T. Meyer (Rep)
    26. Kathryn Michael
    27. Millie Milam (WI)
    28. Adam C. Miller (Dem)
    29. Charles Miller (Rep)
    30. Joe Miller (Dem)
    31. Joe Miller (Rep)
    32. Johnathan Miller (L)
    33. Melinda Miller (Dem)
    34. Dan Milleson (Dem)
    35. Clarence Mingo (Rep)
    36. James L Miraldi
    37. John Miraldi
    38. Jessica E. Miranda (Dem)
    39. Bobby L. Mitchell (Rep)
    40. Joe Monbeck (Dem)
    41. Mary Montgomery (Dem)
    42. Chris Monzel (Rep)
    43. Doug Moody (Rep)
  14. N
    1. Dustin R. Nanna (L)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    2. Rick Neal (Dem)
    3. Rick Neal (Dem)
    4. Terry Nestor (Dem)
    5. Jarrett J. Northup
  15. O
    1. Casey O'Brien
    2. Michael J. O'Brien (Dem)
    3. Tim O'Connell (Dem)
    4. Danny O'Connor (Dem)
    5. John P. O'Donnell
    6. Jennifer L. O'Malley
    7. Thomas F. O'Malley
    8. Osita Obierika (Rep)
    9. Dave Owen (Dem)
  16. P
    1. Jaiza Page
    2. Susan Moran Palmer (Dem)
    3. Pavan V. Parikh (Dem)
    4. Gerald Parker (Dem)
    5. Thomas F. Patton (Rep)
    6. Cyndi Pauwels (Dem)
    7. Thomas Pekarek (Rep)
    8. Rick Perales (Rep)
    9. Rich Perry (Dem)
    10. Bob Peterson (Rep)
    11. Karen Phipps
    12. Timothy Paul Piatt (Dem)
    13. Phil Plummer (Rep)
    14. Stephen W. Powell
    15. Brett Pransky (Dem)
    16. Aftab Pureval (Dem)
  17. R
    1. Betsy Rader (Dem)
    2. Indu Rajan (Dem)
    3. Mike Rasor (Rep)
    4. Lis Kenneth Regula (Dem)
    5. Jim Renacci (Rep)
      candidate for US Senator (Ohio)
    6. Michele Reynolds (Rep)
    7. Roger Reynolds (Rep)
      candidate for Butler County Auditor
    8. Jeff Rezabek (Rep)
    9. Adam Rhodes (Dem)
    10. Dusty Rhodes (Dem)
    11. Carolyn Rice (Dem)
    12. Jeff Richards (Dem)
    13. Rob Richardson (Dem)
      candidate for Treasurer
    14. Craig Riedel (Rep)
    15. Denise Nancy Rini
    16. Janie Roberts
    17. Cornell R. Robertson (Rep)
    18. Phil Robinson (Dem)
    19. Kristina Daley Roegner (Rep)
    20. Bill Roemer (Rep)
    21. Mark Romanchuk (Rep)
      candidate for Ohio House District 2
    22. Ryan Ross (write-in)
    23. Susan Baker Ross
    24. Jim Rumley (Dem)
    25. John Rush (Rep)
    26. Allison Russo (Dem)
    27. Joseph D. Russo
    28. Scott Ryan (Rep)
    29. Tim Ryan (Dem)
  18. S
    1. Shareeque Arife Sadiq (Rep)
    2. Shirley Strickland Saffold
    3. Taylor Sappington (Dem)
    4. James W. Satola
    5. Tim Schaffer (Rep)
    6. Gary Scherer (Rep)
    7. Jill Schiller (Dem)
    8. Jim Schuck
    9. Betsy Luper Schuster
    10. William J. Seitz (Rep)
    11. Julianna Johnston Senturia
      candidate for Shaker Heights Mayor
    12. Evalyn Shaffner (Rep)
    13. Michelle J. Sheehan
    14. Annette Dudek Shine (Dem)
    15. Tyler Shipley (Dem)
    16. Sunny Simon (Dem)
    17. Jeffrey C. Sindelar Jr
    18. Josh Sines (Rep)
    19. Greg Singer (Rep)
    20. Michael J. Skindell (Dem)
    21. J. Todd Smith (Rep)
    22. Kent Smith (Dem)
    23. Ryan Smith (Rep)
    24. Greg Sneary (Rep)
    25. Craig Snodgrass (Dem)
      candidate for County Auditor
    26. Michael R. Soyars (Dem)
    27. Zack Space (Dem)
      candidate for Auditor
    28. Robert Sprague (Rep)
      candidate for Treasurer
    29. Debbie Staggs (Rep)
    30. Dale Stalf (Rep)
    31. Jim Staton (Dem)
    32. Dick Stein (Rep)
    33. Cheryl L. Stephens (Dem)
    34. Melody J. Stewart
    35. Michael Stinziano (Dem)
    36. Steve Stivers (Rep)
    37. Steve Stivers (Rep)
    38. Reggie Stoltzfus (Rep)
    39. Fred Strahorn (Dem)
    40. Stephanie Summerow Dumas (Dem)
    41. John D. Sutula
    42. Kathleen Ann Sutula
    43. Cassimir Svigelj (Dem)
    44. Sharon Sweda (Dem)
    45. Bride Rose Sweeney (Dem)
    46. Lisa I Swenski
    47. Emilia Sykes (Dem)
  19. T
    1. Homer S Taft (L)
    2. Kathleen Tate (Dem)
    3. Ryan Taylor (Dem)
    4. Shalira Taylor (Rep)
    5. Cecil Thomas (Dem)
    6. Jill Thompson (Rep)
    7. David Todd (Rep)
    8. Adolfo A. Tornichio
    9. Jim Trakas (Rep)
    10. Mary Jane Trapp
    11. Matthew B. Treglia (Rep)
    12. Marilyn Tunnat (Rep)
    13. Deborah M. Turner
    14. Mike Turner (Rep)
    15. Renea Turner and Keith Colton (Write-in)
      candidate for Ohio Governor
  20. U
    1. Arica L. Underwood (Dem)
    2. Terrence Upchurch (Dem)
  21. V
    1. Louise Valentine (Dem)
    2. Adam Van Ho (Dem)
    3. Gary VanMeter (Rep)
    4. Susan Vaughn (Dem)
    5. Nino Vitale (Rep)
  22. W
    1. Aileen Wagner (Dem)
    2. Helen Wallace (Dem)
    3. Elizabeth Walters (Dem)
    4. Michael B. Washington (Rep)
    5. Ric Wasserman (Dem)
    6. Rob Weber (Rep)
    7. Casey Weinstein (Dem)
    8. David Weiss
      candidate for Shaker Heights Mayor
    9. Jeffrey M. Welbaum (Rep)
    10. Brad Wenstrup (Rep)
    11. Kryssi Wichers (L)
    12. Shane Wilkin (Rep)
    13. John R. Williamowski
    14. AJ Williams (Rep)
    15. Sandra Williams (Dem)
    16. Steve Wilson (Rep)
    17. Robert C. Winkler (Rep)
    18. Lane Winters (Dem)
      candidate for Ohio House District 2
    19. John W Wise
    20. Dawn Wojcik (NP)
    21. Dawn Wojcik
    22. Beth Workman (Dem)
    23. Kathy Wyenandt (Dem)
  23. Y
    1. Erik F. Yassenoff (Rep)
    2. Martha Yoder (Rep)
    3. Dave Yost (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    4. Kenny Yuko (Dem)
  24. Z
    1. Jason Zapisek (L)
      candidate for County Commissioner
    2. Marilyn Zayas (Dem)
    3. Paul Zeltwanger (Rep)