Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Colorado
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Simone Aiken (Dem)
    2. Gbenga Ajiboye (Dem)
    3. Gordon Alley (Rep)
    4. Kristina Joy Alley (Rep)
    5. Jonathan Ambler (Rep)
    6. MICHAEL ANGLEY (Rep)
    7. Gil Armendariz (Dem)
    8. Jeni Arndt (Dem)
  2. B
    1. Teri Nilson Baird (Dem)
    2. Mark Baisley (Rep)
    3. Bruce Baker (Rep)
    4. Richard Allen Bassett (Rep)
    5. Amy W Beatie (Dem)
    6. KC Becker (Dem)
    7. Susan Beckman (Rep)
    8. Adrienne Benavidez (Dem)
    9. Don Bendell (Rep)
    10. Shannon Bird (Dem)
    11. Kim Bishop (Rep)
    12. Brandon D Bodian (Dem)
    13. Rod Bockenfeld (Rep)
    14. James Borland
    15. Richard J Bowman (Rep)
    16. George Brauchler (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    17. CAMI BREMER (Rep)
    18. Jeff Bridges (Dem)
    19. Ed 'William' Britt (Dem)
    20. CHUCK BROERMAN (Rep)
    21. Tyler Scott Brown (Dem)
    22. Ken Buck (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 04
    23. Perry Buck (Rep)
    24. Janet Buckner (Dem)
    25. Bri Buentello (Dem)
    26. Diane Mitsch Bush (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 03
  3. C
    1. Seth Cagin (Dem)
    2. Kanda Calef (Rep)
    3. Mark Calonder (Rep)
    4. Yadira Caraveo (Dem)
    5. Shenika Carter (Dem)
    6. Terri Carver (Rep)
    7. Marc Catlin (Rep)
    8. Mike Coffman (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 06
    9. James Rashad Coleman (Dem)
    10. John Cooke (Rep)
    11. Don Coram (Rep)
    12. Phil Covarrubias (Rep)
    13. Matt Crane (Rep)
      candidate for Arapahoe County Clerk
    14. Rebecca Cranston (Dem)
    15. Jason Crow (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 06
    16. Lisa A Cutter (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Jessie Danielson (Dem)
    2. Winfred Watt Deal (Rep)
    3. Diana DeGette (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 01
    4. FRANK J. DELALLA (Dem)
    5. Dino DiTullio
    6. Michael J DiTullio
    7. Brian O Donahue (Rep)
    8. Mike Donald (Rep)
    9. Kerry Donovan (Dem)
    10. Michael Dougherty (Dem)
    11. Bernard Douthit (Dem)
      candidate for Treasurer
    12. Conor Duffy (Dem)
    13. Monica Duran (Dem)
  5. E
    1. BILL ELDER (Rep)
    2. Arthur Erwin (Rep)
    3. Daneya Esgar (Dem)
    4. Justin Everett (Rep)
      candidate for Treasurer
    5. Thomas 'Tony' Exum SR (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Libby Fay
      candidate for Buena Vista Trustee
    2. Rico Figueroa (Rep)
    3. Mike Foote (Dem)
    4. Frank Francone (Rep)
    5. CHAUNCEY FREDERICK (Dem)
    6. KARI FREDERICK (Dem)
    7. Lisa Frizell (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Rochelle Galindo (Dem)
    2. Leroy M. Garcia (Dem)
    3. Raymond Garcia (Rep)
    4. Alec Garnett (Dem)
    5. Tim Geitner (Rep)
    6. Hazel Gibson (Dem)
    7. Dave Gill (Rep)
    8. Joann Ginal (Dem)
    9. Darryl Glenn (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 05
    10. Julie Gonzales (Dem)
    11. Serena Gonzales-Gutierrez (Dem)
    12. Matt Gray (Dem)
    13. Jena Griswold (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    14. Debra Gustafson (Dem)
  8. H
    1. Paul J Haddick (Dem)
    2. Karl Hanlon (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 03
    3. Christopher Hansen (Dem)
    4. Beth Harz (Dem)
    5. Sarah Haughey
      candidate for Buena Vista Trustee
    6. DESTARTE ASHLEIGH HAUN (Dem)
    7. Murl S Hendrickson IV (Rep)
    8. Leslie Herod (Dem)
    9. YONATAN "JONATHAN" HERRERA (Dem)
    10. Angie Hicks (Dem)
    11. Owen Hill (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 05
    12. Dennis Hisey (Rep)
    13. Chris Holbert (Rep)
    14. Diane Holbert (Rep)
    15. Edie Hooton (Dem)
    16. Beth Martinez Humenik (Rep)
    17. Steve Humphrey (Rep)
    18. Michael Hupp (Dem)
  9. J
    1. Dominique Jackson (Dem)
    2. Nancy Jackson (Dem)
    3. Kent Edward Jarnig (Dem)
    4. Christine Jensen (Rep)
    5. Robert 'Dave' John (Rep)
    6. Carol Johnson (Dem)
      candidate for Douglas County Clerk
    7. Guy David Johnson
    8. Mike Johnston (Dem)
      candidate for Colorado Governor
    9. Joel Judd (Dem)
  10. K
    1. P. K. Kaiser (Dem)
    2. Todd Kastetter (Dem)
    3. Erin Kelley (Dem)
    4. Phil Kelley (Dem)
    5. LEON KELLY (Rep)
    6. Cary Kennedy (Dem)
      candidate for Colorado Governor
    7. Chris Kennedy (Dem)
    8. Chris Kennedy (Dem)
    9. Robert Kennedy (Rep)
      candidate for Douglas County Clerk
    10. Alan Kennedy-Shaffer (Dem)
    11. Merlin Klotz (Rep)
      candidate for Douglas County Clerk
    12. Susan Kochevar (Rep)
    13. Chase Kohne (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 04
    14. Chris Kolker (Dem)
    15. Danielle Kombo (Dem)
    16. Tracy Kraft-Tharp (Dem)
    17. Brenda Krause (Dem)
    18. Amanda Krost
      candidate for Buena Vista Trustee
    19. Jay Frank Kucera (Rep)
  11. L
    1. Duff Lacy
      candidate for Buena Vista Mayor
    2. Doug Lamborn (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 05
    3. Lois Landgraf (Rep)
    4. Bob Lane (Rep)
    5. Colin Larson (Rep)
    6. Polly Lawrence (Rep)
      candidate for Treasurer
    7. Abe Laydon (Rep)
    8. Dale A Leach
    9. Kelly C. Lear (Rep)
    10. Pete Lee (Dem)
    11. Timothy Leonard (Rep)
    12. Kimmi Lewis (Rep)
    13. Sonya Jaquez Lewis (Dem)
    14. Jillian Likness (Rep)
    15. Larry Liston (Rep)
    16. Susan Lontine (Dem)
    17. Greg Lopez (Rep)
      candidate for Colorado Governor
    18. Joan Lopez (Dem)
      candidate for Arapahoe County Clerk
    19. MARK LOWDERMAN (Rep)
    20. Stephanie Luck (Rep)
    21. Sydney Ludwick (Dem)
    22. Olen Lund (Rep)
    23. Paul Lundeen (Rep)
    24. Mary Lynch (Dem)
    25. Donna Lynne (Dem)
      candidate for Colorado Governor
  12. M
    1. Morgan Mahala
      candidate for Buena Vista Trustee
    2. RICHARD E. MARIOTTI (Rep)
    3. Terry Martinez (Dem)
    4. Mike Mason (Rep)
    5. Bethleen McCall (Dem)
    6. Julie McCluskie (Dem)
    7. Karen McCormick (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 04
    8. Pat McIntire (Rep)
    9. Hugh McKean (Rep)
    10. SUE MCKNIGHT (Dem)
    11. Barbara McLachlan (Dem)
    12. Jovan Melton (Dem)
    13. Arn Menconi (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 03
    14. Dafna Michaelson Jenet (Dem)
    15. Victor Mitchell (Rep)
      candidate for Colorado Governor
    16. Andy Mullen (Dem)
    17. Kyle Mullica (Dem)
    18. Bob Muni (Rep)
    19. Marcus Murphy (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 05
    20. Toren Mushovic (Rep)
  13. N
    1. Joe Neguse (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 02
    2. Zach Neumann (Dem)
    3. Patrick Neville (Rep)
    4. Tim Neville (Rep)
    5. Grady Nouis (Rep)
    6. Meghan Nutting (Dem)
    7. Norm Nyberg
      candidate for Buena Vista Trustee
  14. O
    1. Dennis Obduskey (Dem)
  15. P
    1. Alysia Padilla (Rep)
    2. Rod Pelton (Rep)
    3. Ed Perlmutter (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 07
    4. Brittany Pettersen (Dem)
    5. Jacque Phillips (Dem)
    6. Jared Polis (Dem)
      candidate for Colorado Governor
    7. Joan Poston (Rep)
    8. Michael Charles Pruznick
  16. R
    1. Bob Rankin (Rep)
    2. Kim Ransom (Rep)
    3. Saira Rao (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 01
    4. Judy Rydberg Reyher (Rep)
    5. Bill Rhea (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 05
    6. Janice Rich (Rep)
    7. Jim Riesberg (Dem)
    8. Dyan Roberts (Dem)
    9. Doug Robinson (Rep)
      candidate for Colorado Governor
    10. Robert Rodriguez (Dem)
    11. Jill E. Romann (Rep)
    12. David Rose (Dem)
    13. Liz Rosenbaum (Dem)
    14. John D Rosenfeld (Rep)
    15. David Reid Ross (Rep)
    16. Barrett Rothe (Dem)
    17. Catherine 'Kit' Roupe (Rep)
    18. Eric Rutherford (Rep)
  17. S
    1. Lori Saine (Rep)
    2. Joe Salazar (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    3. Tony Sanchez (Rep)
    4. Shane Sandridge (Rep)
    5. Sue Sandstrom (Rep)
    6. Angel Christine Saunders (Rep)
    7. STEPHEN SCHLEIKER (Rep)
    8. Milo Schwab (Dem)
    9. Marc Scott (Rep)
    10. Ray Scott (Rep)
    11. Jed Selby
      candidate for Buena Vista Mayor
    12. Joan Shaffer (Dem)
    13. Shakti (Dem)
    14. Nancy N. Sharpe (Rep)
    15. Erin Shipp (Dem)
    16. Lang Sias (Rep)
    17. Jonathan Singer (Dem)
    18. Kevin Sipple (Rep)
    19. Emily Sirota (Dem)
    20. Andrew Smith (Dem)
    21. Robert D. Snodgrass (Rep)
    22. Marc A Snyder (Dem)
    23. Jerry Sonnenberg (Rep)
    24. Matt Soper (Rep)
    25. Stephany Rose Spaulding (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 05
    26. Tony Spurlock (Rep)
    27. Walker Stapleton (Rep)
      candidate for Colorado Governor
    28. Jerry Steinauer
      candidate for Buena Vista Trustee
    29. Tyler Stevens (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 05
    30. Charles Casper Stockham (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 01
    31. Tammy Story (Dem)
    32. Don Strickland (Dem)
    33. Tom Sullivan (Dem)
    34. GRACE A. SWEENEY-MAURER (Dem)
    35. Cindie Swisher
      candidate for Buena Vista Trustee
  18. T
    1. Kris Teegardin (Dem)
    2. Michael Thuener (Rep)
    3. Dan Thurlow (Rep)
    4. Levi Tillemann (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 06
    5. Kerry Tipper (Dem)
    6. Scott R. Tipton (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 03
    7. Brianna Titone (Dem)
    8. VICKIE TONKINS (Rep)
    9. JULIE TORRES (Dem)
    10. Tanya Travis (Dem)
    11. Jon Turner
  19. U
    1. Guinn Unger Jr (Dem)
  20. V
    1. Alex Valdez (Dem)
    2. Donald Valdez (Dem)
    3. Kamala Vanderkolk (Dem)
    4. CALANDRA VARGAS (Rep)
    5. Julia Varnell-Sarjeant (Dem)
    6. Dave Volpe
      candidate for Buena Vista Trustee
  21. W
    1. David C. Walcher (Rep)
    2. Donna Walter (Rep)
    3. Brian Watson (Rep)
      candidate for Treasurer
    4. Dahlia Jean Weinstein (Rep)
    5. Phil Weiser (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    6. Mike Weissman (Dem)
    7. Ashley Wheeland (Dem)
    8. Scott Whitcomb
      candidate for Buena Vista Trustee
    9. Katherine E Whitney (Rep)
    10. Colin Wilhelm (Dem)
    11. ELIZABETH "LISA" WILKES (Dem)
    12. Dave Williams (Rep)
    13. HOLLY WILLIAMS (Rep)
    14. John Williams
      candidate for Buena Vista Trustee
    15. Mark Williams (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 02
    16. Wayne Williams (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    17. James D. "Jim" Wilson (Rep)
    18. Kevin Van Winkle (Rep)
    19. Alexander 'Skinny' Winkler (Rep)
    20. Faith Winter (Dem)
    21. Cole Wist (Rep)
    22. Rob Woodard (Rep)
    23. Tonya Wyles
      candidate for Buena Vista Trustee
  22. Y
    1. Nicky Yollick (Dem)
    2. Dave Young (Dem)
      candidate for Treasurer
    3. Peter Yu (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 02
  23. Z
    1. Asia M Zanders (Dem)