Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Pennsylvania
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Karen Ann Anderson (Dem)
    2. Anton Andrew (Dem)
    3. Tom Applebach (Dem)
    4. Mary Auker-Endres (Dem)
    5. Ryan P Aument (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Inder Bains (Rep)
    2. Lisa Baker (Rep)
    3. Matt Baltsar (L)
    4. Bryan Barbin (Dem)
    5. Lou Barletta (Rep)
      candidate for US Senator
    6. Stephen Barrar (Rep)
    7. Camera Bartolotta (Rep)
    8. Jeff Bartos (Rep)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    9. Deb Baughman (Dem)
    10. Douglas Beaver (Rep)
    11. Ebert G Bill Beeman (L)
    12. Justin V Behrens (Rep)
    13. Kerry A Benninghoff (Rep)
    14. Aaron Bernstine (Rep)
    15. Emily Best (Dem)
    16. Ryan A Bizzarro (Dem)
    17. John P Blake (Dem)
    18. Michael Blichar Jr (Dem)
    19. Karen Boback (Rep)
    20. Bibiana Boerio (Dem)
    21. Lisa Boeving-Learned (Dem)
    22. Daryl Boling (Dem)
    23. Elizabeth Book (N)
    24. Stephanie Borowicz (Rep)
    25. Lisa Boscola (Dem)
    26. Susan Boser (Dem)
    27. Charles M Boust (L)
    28. Kathy Garry Bowers (Rep)
    29. Jocolyn Bowser-Bostick (Grn)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    30. Brendan F Boyle (Dem)
    31. Kevin J Boyle (Dem)
    32. Marc Bozzacco (L)
    33. Matt Bradford (Dem)
    34. Tim Briggs (Dem)
    35. Bob Brooks (Rep)
    36. Michele Brooks (Rep)
    37. Rosemary Brown (Rep)
    38. Vanessa L Brown (Dem)
    39. Pat Browne (Rep)
    40. Meredith Buck (Dem)
    41. Donna Bullock (Dem)
    42. Danilo Burgos (Dem)
    43. Laura Burke (Dem)
    44. Frank Burns (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Tom Caltagirone (Dem)
    2. Josh Camson (Dem)
    3. Jerry Carnicella (Rep)
    4. Mike Carroll (Dem)
    5. Matt Cartwright (Dem)
    6. Bob Casey, Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for US Senator
    7. Martin T Causer (Rep)
    8. Morgan Cephas (Dem)
    9. Alexander T Charlton (Rep)
    10. John Chrin (Rep)
    11. Joe Ciresi (Dem)
    12. Jeff Cole (Dem)
    13. Maryanne Cole (Dem)
    14. Maria Collett (Dem)
    15. Carolyn Comitta (Dem)
    16. H Scott Conklin (Dem)
    17. Bud Cook (Rep)
    18. Becky Corbin (Rep)
    19. Jacob D Corman, III (Rep)
    20. Jim Cox (Rep)
    21. Amy Cozze (Dem)
    22. James R Craig (Dem)
    23. Angel Cruz (Dem)
    24. Bryan D Cutler (Rep)
  4. D
    1. Mary Jo Daley (Dem)
    2. Shanna Danielson (Dem)
    3. Dan David (Rep)
    4. Margo L Davidson (Dem)
    5. Austin Davis (Dem)
    6. Tina Davis (Dem)
    7. Tina Davis (Dem)
    8. Jason T Dawkins (Dem)
    9. Gary Day (Rep)
    10. Madeleine Dean (Dem)
    11. Dan Deasy (Dem)
    12. Suzanne M Delahunt (Dem)
    13. Pamela Delissio (Dem)
    14. Logan Dellafiora (Dem)
    15. Dave Delloso (Dem)
    16. Sheryl M Delozier (Rep)
    17. Anthony M DeLuca (Dem)
    18. Nicholas J Deminski (Rep)
    19. Frank Dermody (Dem)
    20. Russ Diamond (Rep)
    21. Gene Digirolamo (Rep)
    22. Ron Dinicola (Dem)
    23. Andrew Dixon (Dem)
    24. Samuel Doctor (IND)
    25. Dean Donaher (Dem)
    26. Maria P Donatucci (Dem)
    27. Sarah Donnelly (Dem)
    28. Clare Dooley (Dem)
    29. Matthew Dowling (Rep)
    30. Mike Doyle (Dem)
    31. Mike Doyle (Dem)
    32. Mike Driscoll (Dem)
    33. George Dunbar (Rep)
    34. Cris Dush (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Torren Ecker (Rep)
    2. Brian Ellis (Rep)
    3. Joe Emrick (Rep)
    4. Eric Epstein (Dem)
    5. Dwight Evans (Dem)
    6. Garth Everett (Rep)
  6. F
    1. Frank Farry (Rep)
    2. Amy Fazio (Dem)
    3. Mindy Fee (Rep)
    4. John Fetterman (Dem)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    5. Elizabeth Fiedler (Dem)
    6. Linda Fields (Dem)
    7. Isabella Fitzgerald (Dem)
    8. Brian Fitzpatrick (Rep)
    9. Joe Flood (Rep)
    10. Marty Flynn (Dem)
    11. Mike Folmer (Rep)
    12. Wayne D Fontana (Dem)
    13. Jean Foschi (Dem)
    14. Nick Fountain (Rep)
    15. Dan B Frankel (Dem)
    16. Robert Freeman (Dem)
    17. Marc Friedenberg (Dem)
    18. Jonathan Fritz (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Matt Gabler (Rep)
    2. Vincent D Gagliardo, Jr. (Rep)
    3. Edward Gainey (Dem)
    4. Neal Gale (Grn)
      candidate for US Senator
    5. Ryan W Gallagher (Rep)
    6. John T Galloway (Dem)
    7. Valerie Gaydos (Rep)
    8. Pam Gerard
    9. Mark M Gillen (Rep)
    10. Keith Gillespie (Rep)
    11. Barbara Gleim (Rep)
    12. Paul Glover (Grn)
      candidate for Governor
    13. Neal P Goodman (Dem)
    14. Stewart Greenleaf, Jr. (Rep)
    15. Jim Gregory (Rep)
    16. Keith J Greiner (Rep)
    17. Seth Grove (Rep)
    18. Sharon Guidi (Dem)
    19. Dana Hamp Gulick (Dem)
  8. H
    1. Pam Hacker (Dem)
    2. Marcia Hahn (Rep)
    3. Dale Hamby (Dem)
    4. Sarah E Hammond (Dem)
    5. Liz Hanbidge (Dem)
    6. Mike Hanna (Dem)
    7. Patrick J Harkins (Dem)
    8. Kate M Harper (Rep)
    9. Anthony Thomas Harrell (Rep)
    10. Jordan A Harris (Dem)
    11. Art Haywood (Dem)
    12. Carrie Heath (Dem)
    13. Doyle Heffley (Rep)
    14. Susan C Helm (Rep)
    15. Tim Hennessey (Rep)
    16. Sue Henry (Rep)
    17. Lois Herr (Dem)
    18. John Hershey (Rep)
    19. David S Hickernell (Rep)
    20. Judith Higgins (Dem)
    21. Carol Hill-Evans (Dem)
    22. Joe Hohenstein (Dem)
    23. Ron Holt
    24. Mary Hopper (Rep)
    25. Chrissy Houlahan (Dem)
    26. Kristine Howard (Dem)
    27. Doug Hunt (Dem)
  9. I
    1. Donna Iannone (Dem)
    2. Sara Innamorato (Dem)
    3. Rich Irvin (Rep)
    4. Mary Isaacson (Dem)
  10. J
    1. R Lee James (Rep)
    2. Lou Jasikoff (L)
    3. Mike Jones (Rep)
    4. John Joyce (Rep)
    5. Barry Jozwiak (Rep)
  11. K
    1. Joshua D Kail (Rep)
    2. Warren Kampf (Rep)
    3. Aaron Kaufer (Rep)
    4. Rob Kauffman (Rep)
    5. Sid Michaels Kavulich (Dem)
    6. Tim Kearney (Dem)
    7. Ethan Keedy (Dem)
    8. Dawn Keefer (Rep)
    9. Fred Keller (Rep)
    10. Mark K Keller (Rep)
    11. Mike Kelly (Rep)
    12. Malcolm Kenyatta (Dem)
    13. Dale R Kerns Jr (L)
      candidate for US Senator
    14. Becky Kerr-Kinney (Dem)
    15. Patty Kim (Dem)
    16. Pearl Kim (Rep)
    17. Jess King (Dem)
    18. Stephen Kinsey (Dem)
    19. Brian Kirkland (Dem)
    20. Brian Kline (Dem)
    21. John Kluck (Dem)
    22. Kate A Klunk (Rep)
    23. Michele Knoll (Dem)
    24. Jerry Knowles (Rep)
    25. Bill Kortz (Dem)
    26. Patty Kozlowski (Rep)
    27. Ken V Krawchuk (L)
      candidate for Governor
    28. Leanne Krueger-Braneky (Dem)
    29. Anita Astorino Kulik (Dem)
    30. Tim Kuzma (Rep)
  12. L
    1. Conor Lamb (Dem)
    2. Jimmy Lamb (Dem)
    3. Lauren Lareau (Dem)
    4. John Lawrence (Rep)
    5. Andy Lee (Dem)
    6. Summer Lee (Dem)
    7. Bryan E Leib (Rep)
    8. Ernest Lemoncelli (Rep)
    9. Andrew Lewis (Rep)
    10. Jill Linta (Dem)
    11. Cesar Liriano (Dem)
    12. Amber Little-Turner (Rep)
    13. Mark Longietti (Dem)
  13. M
    1. Ryan E Mackenzie (Rep)
    2. Maureen E Madden (Dem)
    3. Tim Mahoney (Dem)
    4. Zach Mako (Rep)
    5. Steve Malagari (Dem)
    6. Elizabeth Malarkey (Dem)
    7. David M Maloney (Rep)
    8. Tom Marino (Rep)
    9. Brandon J Markosek (Dem)
    10. Orlando Marrero (Dem)
    11. Jim Marshall (Rep)
    12. Kurt A Masser (Rep)
    13. Robert F Matzie (Dem)
    14. Jon Mccabe (Dem)
    15. Steve Mccarter (Dem)
    16. Greg Mccauley (Rep)
    17. Joanna W McClinton (Dem)
    18. Betsy Rohanna McClure (Rep)
    19. Erin McCracken (Dem)
    20. Thomas J McGarrigle, Sr. (Rep)
    21. Sherwood Mcginnis (Dem)
    22. Jeanne Mcneill (Dem)
    23. Tom Mehaffie (Rep)
    24. Bob Mensch (Rep)
    25. Steve Mentzer (Rep)
    26. Bob Merski (Dem)
    27. Daryl Metcalfe (Rep)
    28. Doug Metcalfe (Dem)
    29. Carl Walker Metzgar (Rep)
    30. Dan Meuser (Rep)
    31. Gregory Michalek (Rep)
    32. Natalie Mihalek (Rep)
    33. David Millard (Rep)
    34. Brett R Miller (Rep)
    35. Dan Miller (Dem)
    36. James M Miller (L)
    37. Duane Milne (Rep)
    38. Clark Mitchell (Dem)
    39. Terri Mitko (Dem)
    40. Lori A Mizgorski (Rep)
    41. Betsy Monroe (Dem)
    42. Patti Rodgers Morrisette (Rep)
    43. Ruth Moton (Rep)
    44. Dan Moul (Rep)
    45. Gerald J Mullery (Dem)
    46. Kyle Mullins (Dem)
    47. Sue Mulvey (Dem)
    48. Chris Mundiath (Rep)
    49. Thomas P Murt (Rep)
    50. Katie Muth (Dem)
  14. N
    1. Ezra Nanes (Dem)
    2. Ed Neilson (Dem)
    3. Eric Nelson (Rep)
    4. Matthew Nelson (Dem)
    5. Tedd Nesbit (Rep)
    6. Marty Nothstein (Rep)
    7. Joshua R Nulph (Rep)
  15. O
    1. Jennifer O'Mara (Dem)
    2. Tim O'Neal (Rep)
    3. Donna Oberlander (Rep)
    4. Jason Ortitay (Rep)
    5. Brent Ottaway (Dem)
    6. Danielle Friel Otten (Dem)
    7. Clint Owlett (Rep)
  16. P
    1. Airneezer Page (Dem)
    2. David C Parker (Rep)
    3. Eddie Day Pashinski (Dem)
    4. Mike Peifer (Rep)
    5. Scott Perry (Rep)
    6. Joseph A Petrarca (Dem)
    7. Kristin Phillips-Hill (Rep)
    8. Tina Pickett (Rep)
    9. Mark Pinsley (Dem)
    10. Dominic J Pirocchi (L)
    11. Todd Polinchock (Rep)
    12. Mary Popovich (Dem)
    13. Jen Porter (Dem)
    14. Tarah Probst (Dem)
    15. Mike Puskaric (Rep)
    16. Jeff Pyle (Rep)
  17. Q
    1. Marty Qually (Dem)
    2. Thomas J Quigley (Rep)
    3. Sean Patrick Quinlan (Dem)
    4. Chris Quinn (Rep)
    5. Marguerite Quinn (Rep)
  18. R
    1. Chris Rabb (Dem)
    2. Jack Rader (Rep)
    3. John Rafferty (Rep)
    4. Jennifer R Rager-Kay (Dem)
    5. Kathy L Rapp (Rep)
    6. Adam J Ravenstahl (Dem)
    7. Harry Readshaw (Dem)
    8. Ed Reagan (L)
    9. Mike Reese (Rep)
    10. Adam Reinhardt (L)
    11. Guy Reschenthaler (Rep)
    12. Rob Rhoderick (Dem)
    13. Jim Rigby (Rep)
    14. Delma Rivera-Lytle (Dem)
    15. Brad Roae (Rep)
    16. Adam Rodriguez (Dem)
    17. Eric Roe (Rep)
    18. James R Roebuck (Dem)
    19. Rick Rogers (Dem)
    20. Keith Rothfus (Rep)
    21. Greg Rothman (Rep)
    22. Sara Johnson Rothman (Dem)
    23. Mark Rozzi (Dem)
    24. Baltazar Rubio (Rep)
    25. Jason Ruff (Dem)
    26. Frank Ryan (Rep)
  19. S
    1. Chris Sainato (Dem)
    2. Steve Samuelson (Dem)
    3. Ben Sanchez (Dem)
    4. Ed Sanders, III (Dem)
    5. Tommy Sankey (Rep)
    6. Steve Santarsiero (Dem)
    7. James Santora (Rep)
    8. Christina Sappey (Dem)
    9. Stan Saylor (Rep)
    10. Mary Gay Scanlon (Dem)
    11. Mario M Scavello (Rep)
    12. Frank Scavo (Rep)
    13. Paul Schemel (Rep)
    14. Steve Schlauch (Rep)
    15. Lynda J Schlegel Culver (Rep)
    16. Mike Schlossberg (Dem)
    17. Lou Schmitt (Rep)
    18. Meghan Schroeder (Rep)
    19. Peter Schweyer (Dem)
    20. George Scott (Dem)
    21. Kara Scott (Dem)
    22. Kristin Seale (Dem)
    23. Jeremy Shaffer (Rep)
    24. Melissa Shusterman (Dem)
    25. Tim Silfies (L)
    26. Justin J Simmons (Rep)
    27. Brian Sims (Dem)
    28. Emily Skopov (Dem)
    29. Darcelle L Slappy (Grn)
    30. Kathleen S. Smith (L)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    31. Patty Smith (Dem)
    32. Daniel B Smith, Jr. (Dem)
    33. Lloyd K Smucker (Rep)
    34. Steve Snell (Dem)
    35. Pam Snyder (Dem)
    36. Jared Solomon (Dem)
    37. Joseph P Soloski (L)
    38. Curt Sonney (Rep)
    39. Linda Kay Sosniak (Dem)
    40. Anthony J Sposato (Rep)
    41. Craig Staats (Rep)
    42. Pat Stefano (Rep)
    43. Todd Stephens (Rep)
    44. Sean Stevens (Rep)
    45. Milton Street (Rep)
    46. Jim Struzzi (Rep)
    47. Mike Sturla (Dem)
    48. John J Sweeney (Grn)
    49. Andy Szekely (Rep)
  20. T
    1. Helen Tai (Dem)
    2. Christine M Tartaglione (Dem)
    3. Kerith Strano Taylor (Dem)
    4. Wendi Thomas (Rep)
    5. Glenn GT Thompson (Rep)
    6. Byron Timmins (Dem)
    7. Mike Tobash (Rep)
    8. Marcy Toepel (Rep)
    9. Robert Tommy Tomlinson (Rep)
    10. Tarah Toohil (Rep)
    11. Jesse Topper (Rep)
    12. Steven M Toprani (Dem)
    13. David Torres (Rep)
    14. Jake Towne (L)
    15. Bill Troutman (Dem)
    16. Mike Turzai (Rep)
  21. U
    1. Wendy Ullman (Dem)
  22. V
    1. Greg Vitali (Dem)
  23. W
    1. Scott R Wagner (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    2. John M Waldenberger (L)
    3. Jay Ting Walker (Grn)
    4. Sue Walker (Dem)
    5. Scott Wallace (Dem)
    6. Justin Walsh (Rep)
    7. Judy Ward (Rep)
    8. Conrad Warner (Dem)
    9. Ryan Warner (Rep)
    10. Collin Warren (Dem)
    11. Perry Warren (Dem)
    12. Michael J Wascovich (Dem)
    13. Joe Webster (Dem)
    14. Parke Wentling (Rep)
    15. Trish Wertz (Dem)
    16. Jake Wheatley (Dem)
    17. Jeff Wheeland (Rep)
    18. Michele Wherley (Dem)
    19. Martina White (Rep)
    20. Susan Wild (Dem)
    21. Anthony Hardy Williams (Dem)
    22. Claudette Williams (Dem)
    23. Dan K Williams (Dem)
    24. Lindsey Williams (Dem)
    25. Tom Wolf (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    26. Denny Wolff (Dem)
  24. Y
    1. Rosita C Youngblood (Dem)
    2. John T Yudichak (Dem)
  25. Z
    1. Mike Zabel (Dem)
    2. Dave Zimmerman (Rep)