Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

North Carolina
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Alma Adams (Dem)
    2. DD Adams (Dem)
    3. Jay Adams (Rep)
    4. Stefanie Adams (Dem)
    5. Stephen (Steve Leader) Adams (UNA)
      candidate for Moore County Sheriff
    6. Vickie Adamson (Dem)
    7. Gale Adcock (Dem)
    8. John B. Adcock (Rep)
    9. John Ager (Dem)
    10. Mark Akinosho (Dem)
    11. Jen Alexander (Dem)
    12. John Alexander (Rep)
    13. Kelly Alexander (Dem)
    14. Rhonda Allen (Rep)
    15. Roger W. Allison (Rep)
    16. Sandy Andrews (Rep)
    17. Scott Arnold (Rep)
    18. Clee Atkinson (Dem)
    19. John Autry (Dem)
    20. Marilyn Avila (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Ken Bagnal (Rep)
    2. Gerald M. Baker (Dem)
      candidate for Wake County Sheriff
    3. Marilynn Baker (Dem)
    4. Howard Baldwin (Dem)
    5. Cynthia Ball (Dem)
    6. Michelle Creech Ball (Rep)
    7. Jason S. Barbour
    8. Kitty Barnes (Rep)
    9. Lisa Stone Barnes (Rep)
    10. Robert Barr (Rep)
    11. Tamara Barringer (Rep)
    12. Bruce Basson (L)
    13. Sydney Batch (Dem)
    14. Ervin Bateman (Dem)
    15. Chaz Beasley (Dem)
    16. Nelson Beaulieu (Dem)
    17. Charles Becker (Rep)
    18. Ted Beddingfield
    19. Jamezetta Bedford (Dem)
    20. Fred Belfield, Jr. (Dem)
    21. Mary G. Belk (Dem)
    22. John Bell (Rep)
    23. Linda Bennett (Dem)
    24. Gerald (Jerry) Benton (Rep)
    25. Bruce Berry (Rep)
    26. Dan Besse (Dem)
    27. Ethan Bickley (L)
    28. Clarence Birkhead (Dem)
      candidate for Durham County Sheriff
    29. Dan Bishop (Rep)
    30. Steve Bizzell (Rep)
    31. MaryAnn E. Black (Dem)
    32. Tracy Blackmon (Dem)
    33. David Blackwelder (Rep)
    34. Charles Blackwood (Dem)
      candidate for Orange County Sheriff
    35. Matthew Block (Dem)
    36. Dan Blue (Dem)
    37. Brian Bock (Rep)
    38. Jamie Boles (Rep)
    39. Norm Bossert (Dem)
    40. Kim Bost (Dem)
    41. Donald C. Boswell (Dem)
    42. Sandra K. Bowen (Rep)
    43. John R. Bradford III (Rep)
    44. Andrea Pace Bramer (Dem)
    45. Jeremy Brasch (Rep)
    46. Richard D. (Dickie) Braswell (Rep)
    47. Tony Braswell (Rep)
    48. Bill Brawley (Rep)
    49. Timothy Brooker (Rep)
    50. Tyler Brooks (Rep)
    51. David Wilson Brown (Dem)
    52. Don Brown (Rep)
    53. George R. Brown (Rep)
    54. Marilyn A. Brown (Rep)
    55. John Walter Bryant (Rep)
    56. B. Angelo Burch, Sr. (Rep)
    57. Jim Burgin (Rep)
    58. Barbara Hanes Burke (Dem)
    59. Beth Burns (Rep)
    60. Deb Butler (Dem)
    61. Sherry Edmonds Butler (Rep)
    62. G. K. Butterfield (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Matt Calabria (Dem)
    2. Nancy Campbell (Rep)
    3. Becky Carney (Dem)
    4. Bill Carter (Dem)
    5. Libby Carter
    6. Tracy Carter (Rep)
      candidate for Lee County Sheriff
    7. Dot R. Case
    8. Stacey Caskey
    9. Aaron Paul Cave (Dem)
    10. Janice Cavenaugh (Rep)
    11. Gracie Wells Chamblee (Dem)
    12. Jay J. Chaudhuri (Dem)
    13. John M. Check (Rep)
    14. Mark Chilton (Dem)
    15. Jimmy P. Clapp, Jr.
    16. Christy Clark (Dem)
    17. Damon Clark
    18. Lori Goins Clark (Rep)
    19. Matthew P. Clements (L)
    20. Steven Cogburn (Dem)
    21. Leslie Cohen (Dem)
    22. Danny Colbert Jr. (Rep)
    23. Linda Coleman (Dem)
    24. Kim Coley (Rep)
    25. A. L. (Buddy) Collins (Rep)
    26. Stuart Andrew Collins (Cons)
    27. Mike Connor (Dem)
      candidate for Moore County Sheriff
    28. Debra Conrad (Rep)
    29. J. M. (Marty) Cooke (Rep)
    30. Marcus Cooke (Rep)
    31. Patricia (Pat) Cotham (Dem)
    32. Greg Cranford (Dem)
    33. Elizabeth H. Craver (Rep)
    34. Jim Crawford (Dem)
    35. Mark Crawford (Rep)
    36. LEAH H. CROWLEY (Rep)
    37. Carla Cunningham (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Jerry Daeke (Rep)
    2. Allison Dahle (Dem)
    3. Ben David (Dem)
    4. Jon David (Rep)
    5. Robbie B. Davis (Rep)
    6. Ted Davis Jr. (Rep)
    7. Satana Deberry (Dem)
    8. Tracey Debruhl (L)
    9. Arianna M. Del Palazzo (Rep)
    10. Ed Dennison
    11. Kevin Dodson (Dem)
      candidate for Lee County Sheriff
    12. Nelson Dollar (Rep)
    13. Rosemarie Doshier (Dem)
    14. J. D, (Doug) Doughtie (Rep)
      candidate for Dare County Sheriff
    15. Susan Doyle (Rep)
    16. Andy Dulin (Rep)
    17. George Dunlap (Dem)
    18. Tony Durden, Jr (Dem)
  5. E
    1. Michael Edney (Rep)
    2. Sam Edney (Dem)
    3. Amanda Edwards (Dem)
    4. Chuck Edwards (Rep)
    5. Jay Egolf
    6. Fleming El-Amin (Dem)
    7. Bobby Yates Emory (L)
    8. Donna Ensley (Dem)
    9. Jared Erickson (L)
    10. Amy Evans (Rep)
    11. Robert Evans (Dem)
    12. Susan Evans (Dem)
    13. Terence Everitt (Dem)
  6. F
    1. David W. Fallin (Cons)
    2. Ronald Alan (Ronnie) Fields (Rep)
      candidate for Moore County Sheriff
    3. Susan C. Fisher (Dem)
    4. Milton F. (Toby) Fitch, Jr. (Dem)
    5. William (Bill) Flythe (Dem)
    6. Cindy Faulk Fontana (Rep)
    7. Greg Ford (Dem)
    8. Zack Hawkins (Dem)
    9. Valerie P. Foushee (Dem)
    10. Virginia Foxx (Rep)
    11. Nancy (Lorrin) Freeman (Dem)
    12. Bo Frizzell (Rep)
    13. Susan Speaks Frye (Dem)
    14. Trevor M. Fuller (Dem)
  7. G
    1. James D. Gailliard (Dem)
    2. Terry Garrison (Dem)
    3. Elisa Chinn Gary (Dem)
    4. Kim Gasperson-Justice (Rep)
    5. Betty Blue Gholston (Dem)
    6. Darrell (B.J.) Gibson, Jr.
    7. Rosa U. Gill (Dem)
    8. Tom Glendinning (Rep)
    9. Dwayne Lee Goodwin (Dem)
      candidate for Chowan County Sheriff
    10. Catherine Graham (Rep)
    11. Holly Grange (Rep)
    12. Sally Greene (Dem)
    13. Lowell Griffin (Rep)
    14. Travis Groo (L)
  8. H
    1. Dana M. Hackney (Dem)
    2. Diana Hales (Dem)
    3. Edward F. Hanes, Jr. (Dem)
    4. Bobby Hanig (Rep)
    5. Susan B. Harden (Dem)
    6. Louis Harmati (Rep)
    7. Mark Harris (Rep)
    8. Patrick Harris (Rep)
    9. Wesley Harris (Dem)
    10. Donnie Harrison (Rep)
      candidate for Wake County Sheriff
    11. Cap Hayes (L)
    12. Don Hayes (Rep)
    13. Lida Calvert Hayes (Rep)
    14. Richard Haygood (L)
    15. Eric Henderson (Rep)
    16. Cody Henson (Rep)
    17. Brad Hessel (L)
    18. Frank O. Hester (Rep)
    19. Susan A. Hicks (Rep)
    20. Shad L. Higgins (Rep)
    21. Christine B. Hilliard (Rep)
    22. E. Wayne Hines (Dem)
    23. George Holding (Rep)
    24. Yvonne Lewis Holley (Dem)
    25. Jessica Holmes (Dem)
    26. Amy Lynn Holt
    27. Claiborne Holtzman (Rep)
    28. Rick Horner (Rep)
    29. Jonathan Horst (L)
    30. Kyle Horton (Dem)
    31. Cheryl House (Rep)
    32. Barbara Howe (L)
    33. Richard Hudson (Rep)
    34. Rachel Hunt (Dem)
    35. Sig Hutchinson (Dem)
    36. Raymond Hyatt
  9. I
    1. Frank Iler (Rep)
    2. Clifton B. Ingram, Jr. (L)
    3. John W. Ingram V (Rep)
    4. Verla C. Insko (Dem)
    5. Brian Irving (L)
    6. C. Randall (Randy) Isenhower (Rep)
    7. Tim Ivey (Rep)
  10. J
    1. Brent Jackson (Rep)
    2. Darren Jackson (Dem)
    3. Jeff Jackson (Dem)
    4. Bill James (Rep)
    5. Mark Jerrell (Dem)
    6. Joe John (Dem)
    7. Carol Ann Johnson (Dem)
    8. Dorothy G. Johnson
    9. John Johnson (Dem)
    10. Dana Caudill Jones (Rep)
    11. Greg Jones (Rep)
    12. Walter B. Jones (Rep)
    13. Tim Jowers (L)
    14. Tess Judge (Dem)
    15. Judy Justice (Dem)
  11. K
    1. Deanna Kaplan (Dem)
    2. Ted Kaplan (Dem)
    3. Tim Karan (Rep)
    4. Gayle Kemp (Dem)
    5. Jan Giacalone Kennedy (Rep)
    6. Ralph Kersey (Rep)
    7. Bobby F. Kimbrough Jr. (Dem)
    8. Lee King (Rep)
    9. Robert M. (Bob) Kirby (Rep)
    10. Mark Kleinschmidt (Dem)
    11. Andre Knecht (Rep)
    12. Jennifer Knox (Rep)
    13. Joyce Krawiec (Rep)
  12. L
    1. Donny C. Lambeth (Rep)
    2. Kenneth I. Lanier, Jr. (Dem)
    3. Peggy Lanier (Cons)
    4. William G. Lapsley (Rep)
    5. Morgan A. Lashaw (Dem)
    6. Margaret Lawler (Dem)
    7. Ellis Lawrence (Dem)
    8. R.S. (Butch) Lawter, Jr. (Rep)
    9. Vilma Leake (Dem)
    10. Liam Leaver (L)
    11. Laci LeBlanc (Dem)
    12. Michael Lee (Rep)
    13. Terri Elizabeth LeGrand (Dem)
    14. Gary L. Leonard
    15. Joanne Levitan (Dem)
    16. Brian Lewis (L)
    17. Neill Lindley (Rep)
    18. Kris A. Lindstam (Rep)
    19. Ophelia Livingston (Dem)
    20. Brandon Lofton (Dem)
    21. Carolyn Logan (Dem)
    22. Steve A. (Von) Loor (Rep)
    23. Mark Thomas Lovick (Dem)
    24. Paul Lowe, Jr. (Dem)
    25. Eric Lytle (Rep)
  13. M
    1. James J. (Jim) MacCallum (Rep)
    2. Nasif Majeed (Dem)
    3. Chris Malone (Rep)
    4. Natasha Marcus (Dem)
    5. Don Martin (Rep)
    6. Grier Martin (Dem)
    7. John Martin (Dem)
    8. Judy D. Martin (Rep)
    9. Anthony H. Mascolo (L)
    10. Jimmie M. Massengill (Dem)
    11. Jeff Matemu (L)
    12. Martin Matuszewski (L)
    13. Gary W. Mauk
    14. Steve Mauney (Rep)
    15. Michael J. McArthur (Dem)
    16. Carol McCall (Dem)
    17. Rebecca McCall (Rep)
    18. Guy McCook (Dem)
    19. Pat McCracken (Dem)
    20. Dan McCready (Dem)
    21. Tonya McDaniel (Dem)
    22. Susan Rodriguez McDowell (Dem)
    23. Garry L. McFadden (Dem)
    24. Chuck McGrady (Rep)
    25. Patrick McHenry (Rep)
    26. Tom McInnis (Rep)
    27. Earl McKee (Dem)
    28. Floyd B. McKissick, Jr. (Dem)
    29. Larry McLaughlin (UNA)
    30. Ed McMahon (Dem)
    31. Vanzolla McMurran (Dem)
    32. Allen Ray McNeill (Rep)
    33. Frank McNeill (Dem)
    34. Sammy McNeill
    35. W. Philip McRae (Dem)
    36. Mark Meadows (Rep)
    37. Guy Meilleur (L)
    38. Jim Meredith (Dem)
    39. William Meredith (L)
    40. Spencer Merriweather (Dem)
    41. Graig R. Meyer (Dem)
    42. Alan David Michael (Rep)
    43. Charles W. Miller (Rep)
    44. Quentin Miller (Dem)
    45. John Mitchener (Dem)
    46. Mujtaba A. Mohammed (Dem)
    47. Alex Moore (Rep)
    48. Vernon R. Moore (Dem)
    49. Marcia Morey (Dem)
    50. Marcia Morgan (Dem)
    51. Michelle Morgan (Dem)
    52. Darryl D. Moss (Dem)
    53. Elisabeth Motsinger (Dem)
    54. John Motsinger Jr. (Dem)
    55. Anne Murtha (Rep)
  14. N
    1. Michael Nelson (L)
    2. Greg Newman (Rep)
    3. Wiley Nickel (Dem)
    4. Joshua Niday (Rep)
    5. Tyler Norris (Rep)
    6. Rebecca Nussbaum (Dem)
  15. O
    1. Steve Oestreicher (Rep)
    2. Larry C. Oldham (Dem)
    3. Craig Olive (Rep)
    4. Julia Olson-Boseman (Dem)
    5. James Roderick (Jim) O'Neill (Rep)
    6. J. Wayne Outlaw (Rep)
    7. David Owen (Rep)
  16. P
    1. Albert R. Pacer (Dem)
    2. Rickey (Rick) Padgett (Rep)
    3. Jacob E. Pate
    4. Mack Paul (Dem)
    5. Robyn Haley Pegram (L)
    6. David Perry (L)
    7. Anne P. Petera (Rep)
    8. Harper Peterson (Dem)
    9. Walter Petty (Rep)
    10. D. Cole Phelps (Dem)
    11. David Piepmeyer (Rep)
    12. Garland E. Pierce (Dem)
    13. Elaine Powell (Dem)
    14. Robert Pressley (Rep)
    15. David Price (Dem)
    16. Phillip G. Price (Dem)
    17. Marilyn Priddy (Dem)
    18. Helen Probst Mills (Dem)
    19. Jim Puckett (Rep)
  17. R
    1. Bill Rabon (Rep)
    2. Walt Rabon (L)
    3. Jason Ramey (Rep)
    4. Erik Raudsep (L)
    5. Reginald Reid (Rep)
    6. Scott Reilly (Rep)
    7. Robert T. Reives (Dem)
    8. Robert T. Reives, II (Dem)
    9. Bobbie Richardson (Dem)
    10. Matthew Ridenhour (Rep)
    11. Otis Ritter (Rep)
    12. Bill Rivenbark (Rep)
    13. Richard Rivette (Rep)
    14. June M. Robbins (Dem)
    15. Michael R. (Mike) Roberson (Dem)
    16. David Robertson (Rep)
    17. LaHoma Smith Romocki (Dem)
    18. Elena Rosemond-Hoerr (Dem)
    19. Rob Ross (Rep)
    20. Kenneth Price Rothrock (Rep)
    21. David Rouzer (Rep)
  18. S
    1. Frann Sarpolus (Rep)
    2. John I. Satterfield (Dem)
    3. Ella Scarborough (Dem)
    4. William T. (Bill) Schatzman (Rep)
    5. Jeff Scott (L)
    6. Richard Scott (Rep)
    7. Sam Searcy (Dem)
    8. Terri Sessoms
    9. Mitchell Smith Setzer (Rep)
    10. Joseph D. Sharp (L)
    11. Jesse Shearin (L)
    12. Patricia (Pat) Sheley (Dem)
    13. Bruce Shell (Rep)
    14. Geovani Opry Sherow (Rep)
    15. Mr. Bobbie Shields (Rep)
    16. Robert Shingler (Rep)
    17. Kim Richards Sigmon (Rep)
    18. Tom Simmons (Dem)
    19. Lowell Simon (Dem)
    20. David W. Sink, Jr. (Dem)
    21. Timothy S. Sloan (Dem)
    22. Archie Smith (Dem)
    23. Carson Smith (Rep)
    24. David T. Smith (Dem)
    25. Jeff Smith (Dem)
    26. Jim Smith (Rep)
    27. Keith Smith (Dem)
    28. Ken Smith (Rep)
    29. Kirk D. Smith (Rep)
    30. Paul Smith (Rep)
    31. Edgar G. Smoak (Dem)
    32. Chad Stachowicz (Dem)
    33. Tom Stark (Rep)
    34. Bob Steinburg (Rep)
    35. Chad M. Stewart (Rep)
    36. Jay Stobbs (Rep)
    37. Keith Stone (Rep)
      candidate for Nash County Sheriff
    38. Scott Stone (Rep)
    39. Larry C. Strickland (Rep)
    40. Pam Sutton (Rep)
    41. Todd P. Sutton
  19. T
    1. Jeff Tarte (Rep)
    2. Nicole Tatum (Rep)
    3. Joe Tauber (Rep)
    4. Nick Taylor (L)
    5. Evelyn Terry (Dem)
    6. Susie K. Thomas (Dem)
    7. Pam Thompson
    8. Randy Thompson (Rep)
    9. Linda L. Thorne (Dem)
    10. Jim Tobin (Rep)
    11. Dean Martin Tolson (Rep)
    12. Nora Trotman (Rep)
    13. Brian Turner (Dem)
    14. Del Turner
    15. Ty Turner (Rep)
    16. Herman Lee Tyson, Jr.
  20. U
    1. Ray Ubinger (L)
    2. David Ulmer (L)
  21. V
    1. Terry Van Duyn (Dem)
    2. Ric Vandett (Dem)
    3. Julie Von Haefen (Dem)
  22. W
    1. Joyce Waddell (Dem)
    2. Matthew Wagoner (L)
    3. Russell Walker (Rep)
    4. Randy Ward
    5. Debbie Ware (Rep)
    6. Charles Warren (Dem)
    7. Yancey Washington (Dem)
    8. Mike Waters (Dem)
    9. Skip Watkins (Rep)
    10. Torian Webson (Rep)
    11. Glenda P. Weinert (Rep)
    12. Andy Wells (Rep)
    13. Mary P. Wells (Dem)
    14. James West (Dem)
    15. Carol Allen White (Dem)
    16. Donna McDowell White (Rep)
    17. Catherine Whiteford (Rep)
    18. Rochelle Whiteside (Dem)
    19. Al Whitesides (Dem)
    20. Emmanuel Wilder (Rep)
    21. Brindell B. Wilkins, Jr. (Dem)
    22. Blair Williams (Dem)
    23. David Williams (Rep)
    24. Todd M. Williams (Dem)
    25. Shelly Willingham (Dem)
    26. Jane Allen Wilson
    27. R. Andrew Womble (Rep)
    28. Jim Woodall (Dem)
    29. Mike Woodard (Dem)
    30. Malishai (Shai) Woodbury (Dem)
    31. Summer Woodside
    32. Billy Wooten (Dem)
    33. Paul Wright (Rep)
  23. Y
    1. Geniey Yang (Dem)
    2. Larry Yarborough (Rep)
  24. Z
    1. Lee Zachary (Rep)
    2. Rob Zapple (Dem)
    3. Tracie N. Zukowski