Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

North Carolina
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Wayne Abele Sr. (Rep)
    2. J.E. (Bucky) Absher (Dem)
      candidate for Ashe County Sheriff
    3. Allan Adams (Rep)
    4. Alma Adams (Dem)
    5. David P. Adams
    6. DD Adams (Dem)
    7. Jay Adams (Rep)
    8. Melissa Holland Adams (Rep)
    9. Pat Adams (Dem)
    10. Stefanie Adams (Dem)
    11. Stephen (Steve Leader) Adams (UNA)
      candidate for Moore County Sheriff
    12. Vickie Adamson (Dem)
    13. Gale Adcock (Dem)
    14. John B. Adcock (Rep)
    15. John Ager (Dem)
    16. Mark Akinosho (Dem)
    17. Alex Albright (Dem)
    18. Dennis Aldridge (Rep)
    19. Jen Alexander (Dem)
    20. John Alexander (Rep)
    21. Kelly Alexander (Dem)
    22. Ted Alexander (Rep)
    23. Brad Allen (Dem)
    24. David L. Allen (Rep)
    25. James Allen
    26. Jeff B. Allen (Dem)
    27. Rhonda Allen (Rep)
    28. Sherri Harris Allgood
      candidate for Town of Troy Mayor
    29. Roger W. Allison (Rep)
    30. Richard Allsbrook (Rep)
    31. Skip Alston (Dem)
    32. Keenan Altic (Grn)
    33. James (Jim) Floyd Ammons, Jr. (UNA)
    34. Anna Gerringer Amoriello
    35. W D Anderson (Dem)
    36. Sandy Andrews (Rep)
    37. Christopher (Chris) Anglin (Rep)
    38. Larry L. Archie (Dem)
    39. George Archuleta
    40. Scott Arnold (Rep)
    41. Dean Arp (Rep)
    42. John S. Arrowood (Dem)
    43. Valerie Mitchell Asbell (Dem)
    44. Carolyn Ashburn (Dem)
    45. Michael Ashworth
    46. Greg Atkins (Dem)
    47. Clee Atkinson (Dem)
    48. Leslie T. Atkinson (Dem)
    49. Jill Austin (Dem)
    50. Kevin L. Auten (Rep)
      candidate for Rowan County Sheriff
    51. Jeffrey A. Autry
    52. John Autry (Dem)
    53. Joan S. Avery
    54. Paula Swepson Avery (Dem)
    55. Marilyn Avila (Rep)
    56. April Philyaw Aycock (Rep)
    57. David W. Aycock (Rep)
    58. Whitney (Sissy) Aydlett
    59. Joe R. Ayers (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Dennis L. Babb (Rep)
    2. Tal Baggett (Dem)
    3. Ken Bagnal (Rep)
    4. Kris D. Bailey (Rep)
    5. Tom Bailey (L)
    6. Carolyn Bair (Rep)
    7. Bertadean Williams Baker (Dem)
    8. Gerald M. Baker (Dem)
      candidate for Wake County Sheriff
    9. Ginger A. Baker (Dem)
    10. Marilynn Baker (Dem)
    11. Leonard Baldwin
    12. Cynthia Ball (Dem)
    13. Michelle Creech Ball (Rep)
    14. Deanna Ballard (Rep)
    15. Brooketah C Banks (Dem)
    16. D. Gary Banks (Rep)
      candidate for Yancey County Sheriff
    17. Jason A. Banks
    18. Seth Banks (Rep)
    19. Jason S. Barbour
    20. Jeffrey R. (Jeff) Barger (Dem)
    21. Deborah L. Barker (Dem)
    22. Wes W. Barkley (Rep)
    23. Greg Barksdale
    24. Pam W Barlow (Rep)
    25. B.J. Barnes (Rep)
    26. Johnny Barnes (Dem)
    27. Kitty Barnes (Rep)
    28. Lisa Stone Barnes (Rep)
    29. Leslie H. Barnette
    30. Tim Barnsback (Dem)
    31. Robert Barr (Rep)
    32. Shawan M. Barr
    33. Tim Barrett (Rep)
    34. Tamara Barringer (Rep)
    35. Houston Barrow (L)
    36. Missy Baskervill (Rep)
    37. Josh Bass
    38. Bruce Basson (L)
    39. Sydney Batch (Dem)
    40. Ervin Bateman (Dem)
    41. Fred Battaglia, Jr. (Dem)
    42. Alissa Batts (Rep)
    43. Leisa Edwards Batts (Dem)
    44. Charlie Baxley (Rep)
    45. Dawn Baxton (Dem)
    46. BJ Bayne (Dem)
      candidate for Polk County Sheriff
    47. Ernestine (Byrd) Bazemore (Dem)
    48. Ronnie Beale (Dem)
    49. Bill Beam (Rep)
    50. Wayne Beam
    51. Donald Broughton Beaman
    52. Sandra (Sandy) Beaman (Dem)
    53. Chaz Beasley (Dem)
    54. Nelson Beaulieu (Dem)
    55. Charles Becker (Rep)
    56. Ted Beddingfield
    57. Jamezetta Bedford (Dem)
    58. George A. Bedsworth (Dem)
    59. Haley Edwards Beech
    60. Matt Beickert (Rep)
    61. Paul (Little) Beiler (Rep)
    62. Sally Truitt Belangia (Dem)
    63. Fred Belfield, Jr. (Dem)
    64. Mary G. Belk (Dem)
    65. George Bell (Rep)
    66. John Bell (Rep)
    67. Locke Bell (Rep)
    68. Pam Peek Bell
    69. Ted Bell (Rep)
    70. Dennis A. Benfield
    71. Melissa D. Benfield (Dem)
    72. Michael Benfield (Rep)
    73. Linda Bennett (Dem)
    74. Marilynn Bennett (Dem)
    75. Tawanda (Gonzalez) Bennett
    76. Vivian Bennett (Dem)
    77. Jennifer Benson (Dem)
    78. Gerald (Jerry) Benton (Rep)
    79. Tim Benton (Dem)
    80. Philip E. (Phil) Berger (Rep)
    81. Bruce Berry (Rep)
    82. Maurice K. Berry, Jr.
    83. Cal Berryhill
    84. Dan Besse (Dem)
    85. Desiree Best (Dem)
    86. Roland Best (Dem)
    87. Clifidean Foster Bethea
    88. Bill Beuttell
    89. Steve Bibey (Rep)
    90. Ethan Bickley (L)
    91. Brian Biggs
    92. Regina C. Billings (Rep)
    93. Clarence Birkhead (Dem)
      candidate for Durham County Sheriff
    94. Dan Bishop (Rep)
    95. Steve Bizzell (Rep)
    96. MaryAnn E. Black (Dem)
    97. Richard C. Blackburn (Dem)
    98. Bill Blackman (Rep)
    99. Tracy Blackmon (Dem)
    100. David Blackwelder (Rep)
    101. Cindy Blackwell (Rep)
    102. Hugh Blackwell (Rep)
    103. Laura Blackwell
    104. Charles Blackwood (Dem)
      candidate for Orange County Sheriff
    105. Sabrina Blain (Dem)
    106. Tommy A. Blake
    107. James V. Blakley (Rep)
    108. Lisa F. Blalock (Dem)
    109. Terry L. Blalock
    110. Thomas E. (Tom) Blanton (Dem)
    111. Barbara Bleiweis
    112. Karen Blevins (Dem)
    113. Russell C. Blevins
    114. Susan Moore Blizzard (Dem)
    115. Matthew Block (Dem)
    116. Dan Blue (Dem)
    117. Lewin Mack Blue
    118. David Blust (Rep)
    119. Brian Bock (Rep)
    120. Randy Clay Boger (Rep)
    121. Juanita Boger-Allen (Dem)
    122. Jamie Boles (Rep)
    123. Lucy Marino Bond (Dem)
    124. Chrelle Booker (Dem)
    125. Frances Boomer
    126. Keith Boone
    127. Marion M. Boone (Rep)
    128. Nicole J. Boone (Dem)
    129. Sean Boone (Rep)
    130. Ed Booth (Dem)
    131. Michael Booth (Dem)
    132. Norm Bossert (Dem)
    133. Kim Bost (Dem)
    134. Toby Bost
    135. Tavares Bostic (Dem)
    136. Gregory S. Boston (UNA)
    137. Donald C. Boswell (Dem)
    138. Megan M. Bottelli
    139. Amy Bottomley (Rep)
    140. Tiffany Riggs Bounds
    141. Richard L. Bovard
    142. Ryan Bowden
    143. Willie W. Bowden, Sr. (Dem)
    144. Sandra K. Bowen (Rep)
    145. Holly Bowick (Rep)
    146. Chris Bowman (Dem)
    147. Fred Bowman
    148. Ricky Bowman (Rep)
    149. Charles Boyd
    150. Rob Boyette (Dem)
    151. Wayne S. Boyette (Dem)
    152. Peter Boykin (Rep)
    153. Bob Brackett
    154. Neil Brackett
    155. John R. Bradford III (Rep)
    156. Ann Brady (Dem)
    157. Chris Bragg (Rep)
    158. Curtis Rodney Brame (Dem)
      candidate for Vance County Sheriff
    159. Andrea Pace Bramer (Dem)
    160. David Carl Branch
    161. Teresa Branch
    162. Erica Standfield Brandon (Dem)
    163. Lewis A. Brandon III
    164. Drew Brannon
    165. Deborah Branson
    166. David Brantley (Dem)
    167. Kayren Brantley
    168. Jeremy Brasch (Rep)
    169. Richard D. (Dickie) Braswell (Rep)
    170. Tony Braswell (Rep)
    171. Bill Brawley (Rep)
    172. Kirby R. Braxton
    173. Jim Bray (Rep)
    174. Amanda Bregel (Dem)
    175. Steve Brenneis (L)
    176. Doug Bridges (Rep)
    177. Forrest Donald Bridges (Dem)
    178. Mitchell D. Bridges (L)
    179. C. William (Bill) Briggs (Rep)
    180. Sherry Hodge Bright (Rep)
    181. Carl A. Briley
    182. John Brindle (Rep)
    183. David C. Brinkley (Dem)
    184. Doug Brinson (Rep)
    185. William Brisson (Rep)
    186. Danny Earl Britt, Jr. (Rep)
    187. Jason Britt (Rep)
    188. Becky Brittain
    189. Cecil Brockman (Dem)
    190. Mark Brody (Rep)
    191. Timothy Brooker (Rep)
    192. Alicia D. Brooks (Dem)
    193. Gene Brooks
    194. Tyler Brooks (Rep)
    195. William (Bill) Brooks (Rep)
    196. Ricky Browder
    197. Allen Brown
    198. Chad Brown (Rep)
    199. Charlie Brown (UNA)
    200. David Wilson Brown (Dem)
    201. Don Brown (Rep)
    202. George R. Brown (Rep)
    203. Hakeem Brown (Dem)
      candidate for Bladen County Sheriff
    204. Harry Brown (Rep)
    205. Kim P. Brown
    206. Kristi B. Brown (Rep)
    207. Larry Brown (Rep)
    208. Lisa Milligan Brown (Rep)
    209. Marilyn A. Brown (Rep)
    210. Tony G. Brown (Rep)
    211. Dan Brummitt (Rep)
    212. Charles Anthony Bryant
    213. Don M Bryant (Dem)
    214. Dwayne Bryant
    215. John Walter Bryant (Rep)
    216. Pat Bryant
    217. Vernon J. Bryant (Dem)
    218. Steven A. Buccini (Dem)
    219. Aaron Foster Buchanan (UNA)
    220. Ricky "Buck" Buchanan (Rep)
    221. Denny Bucher (Rep)
    222. Asa Buck (Rep)
    223. Shannon A. Buckley
    224. Joseph Moody (Joe) Buckner (Dem)
    225. Ted Budd (Rep)
    226. Joyce V. Buffaloe (Dem)
    227. Barbara Buie
    228. Ricky Bullard (Dem)
    229. Arthur A Bullock (Dem)
    230. Dana Bumgardner (Rep)
    231. Chris Bumgarner
    232. Darin Bumgarner (Rep)
    233. Jean Harrell Bunch
    234. David Bunn (Rep)
    235. B. Angelo Burch, Sr. (Rep)
    236. David J. Burge
    237. Fred Burgess Jr.
    238. Jim Burgin (Rep)
    239. Barbara Hanes Burke (Dem)
    240. Angela Bailey Burleson
    241. David Burnette
    242. Beth Burns (Rep)
    243. Danny Burns (Dem)
    244. Derek Sterling Burress
    245. Gil Burroughs
    246. Flavia Burton
    247. Vanessa Burton (Dem)
    248. Zach Burton
    249. Ben Bushyhead (Dem)
    250. Deb Butler (Dem)
    251. Freddie Butler (Dem)
    252. Sherry Edmonds Butler (Rep)
    253. G. K. Butterfield (Dem)
    254. Jean Farmer Butterfield (Dem)
    255. Steve Byers (UNA)
      candidate for Clay County Sheriff
    256. David V. Byrd (Rep)
    257. Robert E. (Bob) Byrd (Dem)
    258. Tanya Byrd-Robinson
  3. C
    1. Preston Cabe (Dem)
    2. Tommy Cabe
    3. Carl (Guire) Cahoon (Dem)
      candidate for Hyde County Sheriff
    4. Matt Calabria (Dem)
    5. Robert (Robbie) Caldwell (Rep)
    6. Berlester Campbell (Dem)
    7. Darren E. Campbell (Rep)
    8. John Campbell (Dem)
    9. Nancy Campbell (Rep)
    10. Ray Campbell (Dem)
      candidate for Gates County Sheriff
    11. Matthew Canoy
    12. Danielle Carawan
    13. Gail Everett Cargile
    14. Eddie Carmichael
    15. Becky Carney (Dem)
    16. Bryan Carpenter (UNA)
      candidate for Macon County Sheriff
    17. Carolyn B. Carpenter
    18. Donna Lutz Carpenter
    19. Jason Carpenter (Rep)
    20. Kimberly N Carpenter (Dem)
    21. Nichole Hatley Carpenter
    22. Scott Carpenter
    23. Clark "Chip" Carringer (Rep)
    24. Ashley Hicks Carroll
    25. David Carroll (Rep)
    26. Roger Carroll (Dem)
    27. Bill Carter (Dem)
    28. Jerry Carter (Rep)
    29. Libby Carter
    30. Nancy Carter
    31. Steven J. Carter (Rep)
    32. Tracy Carter (Rep)
      candidate for Lee County Sheriff
    33. W. Ted Carter
    34. Katherine (Kathy) Cartwright (Dem)
    35. Richard Todd Carver (Rep)
    36. Dot R. Case
    37. Roxie Cash
    38. Kay Cashion (Dem)
    39. Wes Cashwell (Rep)
    40. Stacey Caskey
    41. Joe Castro (UNA)
    42. William Caswell
    43. Eddie Cathey (Rep)
      candidate for Union County Sheriff
    44. Robert A. (Bob) Cathey
    45. Will Cathey (Rep)
    46. Daniel R. Caudill (Dem)
    47. Janice Cavenaugh (Rep)
    48. Darrell B. Cayton, Jr (Dem)
    49. Ray Cerda
    50. Bud Cesena (Rep)
    51. Kathryn Smith Chadwick (Rep)
    52. Gracie Wells Chamblee (Dem)
    53. Myra Chandler (Dem)
    54. Bill Chapman
    55. Richard Chapman (Dem)
    56. Steve Chapman, Jr.
    57. Shelby S. Chase (Rep)
    58. Patricia Burnette Chastain (Dem)
    59. Jay J. Chaudhuri (Dem)
    60. John M. Check (Rep)
    61. Elworth (Boo) Cheek (Dem)
    62. Dot Cherry
    63. Norman M. Cherry
    64. Carvel Cheves
    65. Gary L Childers
    66. Chad Keith Chilton
    67. Mark Chilton (Dem)
    68. Keith Christensen (UNA)
    69. Jennifer Christian (UNA)
    70. Greg Christopher (Dem)
    71. Joel Churchwell (Dem)
    72. Mike Clampitt (Rep)
    73. Jimmy P. Clapp, Jr.
    74. Ben Clark (Dem)
    75. Bonnie Dawn Clark (Dem)
    76. Brooke Locklear Clark (Dem)
    77. Christy Clark (Dem)
    78. Damon Clark
    79. Howard L. Clark III (Dem)
    80. Kenneth T Clark (Dem)
      candidate for Bladen County CORONER
    81. Kim E. Clark (Dem)
    82. Lois Clark (Dem)
    83. Lori Goins Clark (Rep)
    84. Naomi Clark
    85. Joey Clawson
    86. Alice Clemens
    87. Matthew P. Clements (L)
    88. Ashton Clemmons (Dem)
    89. James E. Clemmons, Jr. (Dem)
    90. Jody E. Clemmons
    91. George G. Cleveland (Rep)
    92. T. Lynn Clodfelter (Rep)
    93. Alan Cloninger (Dem)
      candidate for Gaston County Sheriff
    94. Brent Cloninger (Rep)
    95. Ed Clontz (Dem)
    96. Wayne Coats (Rep)
    97. Curtis A Cochran (Rep)
      candidate for Swain County Sheriff
    98. Doug Cody (Rep)
    99. Lynn Cody (Rep)
    100. Mark A. Cody (Dem)
    101. Tim Coffey (Dem)
    102. Steven Cogburn (Dem)
    103. Leslie Cohen (Dem)
    104. Danny Colbert Jr. (Rep)
    105. Amy Cole
    106. J. C. Cole (Dem)
    107. Ann Coleman
    108. Carolyn Q. Coleman (Dem)
    109. Ernie Coleman (Rep)
    110. Linda Coleman (Dem)
    111. Kim Coley (Rep)
    112. Ken Collier (Rep)
    113. Kevin L. Collier
    114. Wayne Collier, Jr.
    115. A. L. (Buddy) Collins (Rep)
    116. Allegra Katherine Collins (Dem)
    117. Craig Collins (Rep)
    118. Dennis Collins
    119. Greg Collins (Dem)
    120. Kurt Collins (Rep)
    121. Stuart Andrew Collins (Cons)
    122. Steve Combs
    123. Robin V. Comer (Rep)
    124. Roland Connelly (Rep)
    125. Debra Conrad (Rep)
    126. Justin Conrad (Rep)
    127. Sabrena Conrad (Dem)
    128. Brandy Cook (Rep)
    129. Jamie Cook
    130. Janet Cook (Rep)
    131. J. M. (Marty) Cooke (Rep)
    132. Marcus Cooke (Rep)
    133. Matt Cooksey
    134. Laquitta Green Cooper (Dem)
    135. Pell Cooper (Dem)
    136. Kevin Corbin (Rep)
    137. Jason K. Cornett
    138. Cornelia Cornils
    139. Robert Corriher (Grn)
    140. Patricia (Pat) Cotham (Dem)
    141. Barbara Council
    142. Jeannette M. Council (Dem)
    143. Andrew J. (Andy) Courts, Jr.
    144. Mary F. Covington (Rep)
    145. Aleta Cox (Rep)
    146. Danielle Cox (Rep)
    147. Ray Cox (Dem)
    148. Joe Craig (UNA)
    149. Greg Cranford (Dem)
    150. Scott M. Cranford (Dem)
    151. Elizabeth H. Craver (Rep)
    152. Dave Crawford
    153. Jim Crawford (Dem)
    154. Kelly L. Crawford (Rep)
    155. Mark Crawford (Rep)
    156. Nervahna Crew
    157. Ardis Crews
    158. Dick Crews (Dem)
    159. Michael K. Criscoe (Rep)
    160. Travis Critcher (Rep)
    161. Craig Croom (Dem)
    162. Melinda H. Crouch (Dem)
    163. John M. Crowe
    164. Mark A. Crowe (Cons)
    165. LEAH H. CROWLEY (Rep)
    166. April C. Crowson (Rep)
    167. Avery Michelle Crump (Dem)
    168. Robert (Dusty) Crump (Dem)
    169. G. Franklin Crumpler (Dem)
      candidate for Hoke County CORONER
    170. Robert (Rob) Crumpton (Rep)
    171. Lora Christine Cubbage (Dem)
    172. Mark Timothy Cummings (Dem)
    173. Carla Cunningham (Dem)
    174. Donald Cureton, Jr. (Dem)
    175. Cheryl Harris Curtis
    176. Keesha Curtis (Rep)
    177. Alan Cutler (Rep)
      candidate for Pender County Sheriff
    178. Todd Cutler
    179. John Czajkowski (Rep)
  4. D
    1. Jerry Daeke (Rep)
    2. Wade Dahlberg Jr. (Rep)
    3. Allison Dahle (Dem)
    4. Paula Dance (Dem)
      candidate for Pitt County Sheriff
    5. Vickie B. Daniel (Dem)
    6. Warren Daniel (Rep)
    7. JoAnne Daniels (Dem)
    8. Lisa F. Daniels (Rep)
    9. Dottie Darsie
    10. J MAC DAUGHETY (Rep)
    11. Guy R. Davenport
    12. Robert Haywood Davenport, Jr
    13. Ben David (Dem)
    14. Jon David (Rep)
    15. Daryl G. Davidson, Sr. (UNA)
    16. Jenny Davidson (Rep)
    17. Andrew W Davis (Rep)
    18. BIll Davis
    19. Billy Davis (Rep)
    20. Chris Davis (Rep)
    21. Danny E. Davis (Dem)
    22. Don Davis (Dem)
    23. Gary Davis, Jr.
    24. Jim Davis (Rep)
    25. Joey Davis (Rep)
    26. Jordan R. Davis (Rep)
    27. Josephine Kerr Davis (Dem)
    28. Justin N. Davis
    29. Larry Davis (Dem)
    30. Laura Marie Davis
    31. Lisa Davis (Dem)
    32. Robbie B. Davis (Rep)
    33. Samuel D Davis
    34. Steven Davis (Dem)
    35. Tare (T) Davis (Dem)
    36. Ted Davis Jr. (Rep)
    37. Diane Cornett Deal (Dem)
    38. Glenn P. Deal, Jr. (Dem)
    39. Stan Deatherage (Rep)
    40. John K. Deaton (Rep)
    41. Satana Deberry (Dem)
    42. Tracey Debruhl (L)
    43. L. Caroline Dedmon (Dem)
    44. Lee Dedmon
    45. Bobby Deese (Rep)
      candidate for Clay County Sheriff
    46. Dale Deese (UNA)
    47. Frank Deese (Dem)
    48. Tommy Deese
    49. Boyce T. Deitz (Dem)
    50. Arianna M. Del Palazzo (Rep)
    51. Paul J.Delamar (Rep)
    52. Matthew L. Delbridge (Rep)
    53. Jackie Deloatch
    54. James (Jim) DeMay (Rep)
    55. Joe Democko
    56. Martin (Tony) Denning (Dem)
    57. Michael J. Denning (Rep)
    58. Niki S Dennis (Dem)
    59. Ed Dennison
    60. Johnny H. Denton
    61. Kirk DeViere (Dem)
    62. Linda Devore (Rep)
    63. Melinda Parks Dewitt (Rep)
    64. Faline Locklear Dial (Dem)
    65. Gay Dillard
    66. Pene diMaio (UNA)
    67. Alan Ditmore
    68. Larry Dix (Rep)
    69. Beth Dixon (Rep)
    70. Faris Dixon (Dem)
    71. Jason West Dixon
    72. Jimmy Dixon (Rep)
    73. Eleanora Doane-Butts
    74. William "Bill" Dobney
    75. Josh Dobson (Rep)
    76. Daphne Dockery (Rep)
    77. Kevin Dodson (Dem)
      candidate for Lee County Sheriff
    78. Caroline Doherty
    79. Nelson Dollar (Rep)
    80. Courtney Domokur (Rep)
    81. Lewis W. Dorsett
    82. Melissa Dos Santos (Rep)
    83. Rosemarie Doshier (Dem)
    84. Susan (Smitty) Dotson-Smith (Dem)
    85. J. D, (Doug) Doughtie (Rep)
      candidate for Dare County Sheriff
    86. Leroy Douglas (Dem)
    87. Susan Doyle (Rep)
    88. Bryan Dozier
    89. Ellen Drechsler (Rep)
    90. Tim Drum
    91. Greg Drumwright (Dem)
    92. Christine Dudley
    93. Andy Dulin (Rep)
    94. George Dunlap (Dem)
    95. John Dunlow (Rep)
    96. Charlie Dunn Jr (Dem)
    97. Frederick Dunn
    98. Tandy Dunn (Rep)
    99. Judy Spell Dupree
    100. L. A. Durante (Rep)
    101. Tony Durden, Jr (Dem)
    102. Raymond (Ray) Dyer (Rep)
    103. Danny T. Dyson (Dem)
  5. E
    1. Martin Eaddy (Dem)
    2. Karen Eady-Williams (Dem)
    3. Margaret Phillips Eagles (Dem)
    4. Roger Eaker
    5. C. (Chuck) Earley Jr (Rep)
    6. Anita Earls (Dem)
    7. Kristina L. Earwood (Rep)
    8. Johnny East
    9. Shawn Eckles
    10. Kevin Eddinger (UNA)
    11. Gregory C. Edds (Rep)
    12. David Edge (Rep)
    13. Wayne Edge (Rep)
    14. Jack Edmondson
    15. Michael Edney (Rep)
    16. Sam Edney (Dem)
    17. Adam Edwards (Rep)
    18. Allen R. Edwards (Dem)
    19. Amanda Edwards (Dem)
    20. Amanda Taylor Edwards (Dem)
    21. Chuck Edwards (Rep)
    22. Dennis Edwards (Rep)
    23. Dexter Edwards (Rep)
    24. Jim Edwards
    25. Kelvin Edwards (Dem)
    26. Meredith Tuck Edwards (Rep)
    27. Pam Edwards (Rep)
    28. Rebecca Anne Edwards (Dem)
    29. Seth Edwards (Dem)
    30. Worley T. Edwards
    31. Jay Egolf
    32. Dan Eichenbaum (Rep)
    33. Fleming El-Amin (Dem)
    34. Charles R. Elders (Rep)
    35. Dianne Eldreth
    36. Angela Elkins
    37. Chris Elliott (Rep)
    38. Sherri Wilson Elliott (Rep)
    39. Margaret A. Ellis (Dem)
    40. Tony Ellis (Dem)
      candidate for Clay County Sheriff
    41. Ellison L. Ellison
    42. Abe Elmore (Rep)
    43. Jeffrey Elmore (Rep)
    44. Julia Elmore
    45. Bobby Yates Emory (L)
    46. Frank Emory (Rep)
    47. Harry Ennis (Dem)
    48. Donna Ensley (Dem)
    49. Jim Entwistle (Rep)
    50. Daniel Hines Entzminger (Rep)
    51. Shane Enzor
    52. Jared Erickson (L)
    53. Robert C. (Bob) Ervin (Dem)
    54. J. Owen Etheridge (Rep)
    55. Karen Etheridge
    56. Scott Etheridge (Rep)
    57. Tommy Etheridge
    58. Paul Eurey, Jr. (Rep)
    59. Freddie Euten (UNA)
    60. Amy Evans (Rep)
    61. Caitlin Evans (Dem)
    62. Charles Evans (Dem)
    63. Mark Evans (Rep)
    64. Pat Evans (Dem)
    65. Robert Evans (Dem)
    66. Susan Evans (Dem)
    67. George Wesley Everett
    68. Tracy Everette-Lenz
    69. Terence Everitt (Dem)
  6. F
    1. John Faircloth (Rep)
    2. William F. Fairley (Rep)
    3. James H. Faison III (Dem)
    4. David W. Fallin (Cons)
    5. Chris Fann (Rep)
    6. Doug Farmer (Rep)
    7. Thomas Farmer
    8. Carla Fassbender (Dem)
    9. Mike Faucette
    10. Lawrence Fennell (Dem)
      candidate for Pender County Sheriff
    11. Jay Fenwick
    12. Rick Ficklin (Rep)
    13. COURTRINA DILLAHUNT FIELDS (UNA)
    14. Ronald Alan (Ronnie) Fields (Rep)
      candidate for Moore County Sheriff
    15. Michael Finn (L)
    16. Benita Finney (Rep)
    17. Joseph Dale Fish
    18. Bobby Joe Fisher
    19. Susan C. Fisher (Dem)
    20. Milton F. (Toby) Fitch, Jr. (Dem)
    21. Mike Fitzpatrick (Rep)
    22. Bill Fletcher
    23. Albeiro (Al) Florez (Dem)
    24. Elmer Floyd (Dem)
    25. Matthew Floyd
    26. William (Bill) Flythe (Dem)
    27. Cindy Faulk Fontana (Rep)
    28. Ken Fontenot (UNA)
    29. Carl Ford (Rep)
    30. Greg Ford (Dem)
    31. Zack Hawkins (Dem)
    32. Donna Forga (Rep)
    33. Brian K. Foster (Dem)
    34. J. Carlvena Foster (Dem)
    35. Tim Foster (Rep)
    36. Rick Foulke (Dem)
    37. Jennifer Fountain
    38. Valerie P. Foushee (Dem)
    39. Joe Fowler (Dem)
    40. Virginia Foxx (Rep)
    41. Harry Foy (Rep)
    42. John A. Fraley (Rep)
    43. Chris Francis (Rep)
    44. Jim H. Francis, Jr.
    45. Garry W. Frank (Rep)
    46. Terry Frank
    47. Chris Freeman (Rep)
    48. Nancy (Lorrin) Freeman (Dem)
    49. Ray Freeman (Dem)
    50. Rickey Freeman
    51. Robert E. Freeman (Rep)
    52. Bo Frizzell (Rep)
    53. David Frump (Rep)
    54. Darrell Frye (Rep)
    55. Kevin Frye (Rep)
      candidate for Avery County Sheriff
    56. Susan Speaks Frye (Dem)
    57. Glenn L. Fulbright
    58. Trevor M. Fuller (Dem)
    59. Nicolette Fulton (UNA)
    60. Curtis R. Furr
  7. G
    1. Yvette Gaboury
    2. James D. Gailliard (Dem)
    3. Amy Scott Galey (Rep)
    4. Gregory James Gallagher (Dem)
    5. Eddie Gallimore (Rep)
    6. Erica Gallion
    7. Frank Galloway
    8. David Gambill (Rep)
    9. Rebecca (Susie) Gambill (Dem)
    10. Darrin M. Gamradt (Rep)
    11. Allison Gant
    12. Shane Garland (Dem)
    13. Ginger Garner (Dem)
    14. Michael Garrett (Dem)
    15. Terry Garrison (Dem)
    16. Elisa Chinn Gary (Dem)
    17. Jonathan Garza
    18. Chris Gash (Dem)
    19. Ray Gasperson (Dem)
    20. Kim Gasperson-Justice (Rep)
    21. Michael Gaster
    22. Lawrence Gatewood (Dem)
    23. Tim Gause
    24. Gary Gavenus (Rep)
    25. Lee Gavin (Rep)
    26. Kim Geddes
    27. Mike Gentry (Rep)
    28. Norris Gentry (Dem)
    29. Betty Blue Gholston (Dem)
    30. Charles Gibbs Jr.
    31. Darrell (B.J.) Gibson, Jr.
    32. Roger Gibson (Rep)
    33. Ryan Gibson
    34. Eric L. Giles (Dem)
      candidate for Macon County Sheriff
    35. Rosa U. Gill (Dem)
    36. Charles Wendell Gillespie
    37. John A Glass
    38. Tom Glendinning (Rep)
    39. John Glosson
    40. Gerald Odell Godette (Dem)
    41. Brian Godfrey (Rep)
    42. Don Godfrey (Rep)
    43. Thaddeus L. Godwin, Sr. (Dem)
    44. Walter H. Godwin, Jr. (Dem)
    45. Craig D. Goforth (Dem)
    46. Jeff Goforth
    47. Fred Goldsmith
    48. Ken Goodman (Dem)
    49. Dwayne Lee Goodwin (Dem)
      candidate for Chowan County Sheriff
    50. Edward C. Goodwin (Rep)
    51. W. Fred Gore (Rep)
    52. Brandon Gosey (Rep)
    53. Rex Goss (Dem)
    54. John Goudreau (L)
    55. Tammy H. Grady (Dem)
    56. Catherine Graham (Rep)
    57. Charles Graham (Dem)
    58. Eddie Graham (Dem)
    59. George Graham (Dem)
    60. Jennifer Graham (Dem)
    61. Holly Grange (Rep)
    62. Shirley Q Grant (Rep)
    63. Cathy Hampton Gray
    64. Charlie Gray (Rep)
    65. James C. Greene (Rep)
    66. S. Jody Greene (Rep)
    67. Sally Greene (Dem)
    68. Sherry Greene
    69. Keith Gregory (Dem)
    70. Jefferson G. Griffin (Rep)
    71. Lowell Griffin (Rep)
    72. Marty Griffin (Dem)
    73. S. Archie Griffin
    74. Holly Grimsley
    75. David Grindstaff (Rep)
    76. Matthew Vern Grindstaff (Rep)
    77. Nina Basnight Griswell (Dem)
    78. Travis Groo (L)
    79. Matthew H. Grooms
    80. John Gross
    81. Steve Grossman (Rep)
    82. W. David Guice (Rep)
    83. Rick Gunn (Rep)
    84. Henry Gupton (Dem)
  8. H
    1. Dana M. Hackney (Dem)
    2. Mike Haddock (Dem)
    3. Len (L.D.) Hagaman (Dem)
    4. Clyde Hagan
    5. John Edward Hagni
    6. Lee Haislip (Rep)
      candidate for Martin County Sheriff
    7. Tiffany Hale
    8. Diana Hales (Dem)
    9. Butler Hall
    10. Charlie Hall (Rep)
    11. Chip L.Hall (Dem)
    12. Dave Hall (Dem)
    13. Destin Hall (Rep)
    14. Kyle Hall (Rep)
    15. Steve Hall
    16. Ms. Sam Hamadani (Dem)
    17. DW Hamill (UNA)
    18. Bruce Hamilton
    19. Joe Hamilton (Dem)
    20. William Hamilton
    21. Mark Hammonds (Dem)
    22. Tobias (Toby) Hampson (Dem)
    23. Edward F. Hanes, Jr. (Dem)
    24. Bobby Hanig (Rep)
    25. Rick Happ (UNA)
    26. Susan B. Harden (Dem)
    27. Karen S. Hardesty (Rep)
    28. Deb Hardin (Rep)
    29. James E. (Jim) Hardin, Jr. (Dem)
    30. Jeff Harding (Rep)
    31. Paul A. Hardison (Dem)
    32. Jon Hardister (Rep)
    33. Perry Harker (Dem)
    34. Louis Harmati (Rep)
    35. James Harper (Dem)
    36. Katie Quinn Harrell (Dem)
    37. Gaye B. Harrington (UNA)
    38. Kathy Harrington (Rep)
    39. Beverly A. Harris
    40. David Harris
    41. Gregory Harris
    42. Mark Harris (Rep)
    43. Patrick Harris (Rep)
    44. Preston L Harris (Dem)
    45. Steve Harris
    46. Tim Harris (L)
    47. Vernon Lee Harris (Dem)
    48. Wesley Harris (Dem)
    49. Donnie Harrison (Rep)
      candidate for Wake County Sheriff
    50. Mary Price (Pricey) Harrison (Dem)
    51. Paula J. Harrison (Dem)
    52. Meader Harriss (Rep)
    53. Kathy Hartenstine
    54. J.D. Hartman (Rep)
      candidate for Davie County Sheriff
    55. Ruth McCune Hartness (Dem)
    56. Denise S. Hartsfield (Dem)
    57. Buddy Harwood (Dem)
    58. Kelly E. Hastings (Rep)
    59. David H. Hasty (Dem)
    60. Rupert W. Hasty, Jr.
    61. Lewis L. Hatcher (Dem)
    62. Ed Hatley (Dem)
    63. Fred R. Hatley (Rep)
    64. Paulina N. Havelka (Rep)
    65. Ron Haven (Rep)
    66. Cap Hayes (L)
    67. Dexter Hayes (Dem)
    68. Don Hayes (Rep)
    69. Kevin E. Hayes (Cons)
    70. Lida Calvert Hayes (Rep)
    71. Richard Hayes
    72. Deena Hayes (Dem)
    73. Richard Haygood (L)
    74. Stan Haywood (Rep)
    75. Ritchie Hayworth (UNA)
    76. Andrew T. Heath (Rep)
    77. Bennie Heath (Dem)
    78. Beth Heath (Dem)
    79. Danny R Heath (Rep)
      candidate for Jones County Sheriff
    80. Donald Allen Heath
    81. David Hedgpeth
    82. Nancy Heiniger
    83. Kathy Heintel (Rep)
    84. Terry Helms (Rep)
    85. William E. Hemphill (Dem)
    86. Chris Henderson (Dem)
    87. Eric Henderson (Rep)
    88. Cody Henson (Rep)
    89. Larry D. Henson
    90. Linda Light Herman (Rep)
    91. Lance Herndon (Dem)
    92. Michael Worth Herndon
    93. Ann H. Herring
    94. Monte L. Herring
    95. Brad Hessel (L)
    96. Danny R. Hester (Rep)
    97. Frank O. Hester (Rep)
    98. Thomas S. Hester, Jr. (Rep)
    99. Tracy Hanna Hewett (Dem)
    100. Carole A. Hicks (Rep)
    101. Eric Hicks (L)
    102. Susan A. Hicks (Rep)
    103. Shad L. Higgins (Rep)
    104. Peter Hight
    105. Steven E. Hight (Dem)
    106. Chris Hill (Rep)
    107. Claire V. Hill (Dem)
    108. Clarissa Metts Hill
    109. Debbie York Hill
    110. James P. (Jimmy) Hill (Rep)
    111. James T. (Jim) Hill (Rep)
    112. Jess Hill (Dem)
    113. Jesse Hill
    114. Pam Hill (Rep)
    115. Thomas Hill (L)
    116. Christine B. Hilliard (Rep)
    117. Steve Hindsman (UNA)
    118. E. Wayne Hines (Dem)
    119. Scott H. Hines (Rep)
    120. Ralph Hise (Rep)
    121. Charlie Hobson
    122. Tim Hodges (Rep)
    123. W. Chris Hogan
    124. Sherrill Hogsed (Dem)
    125. Chad E. Hogston (Rep)
    126. Eddie Holbrook (Dem)
    127. Todd Holden
    128. George Holding (Rep)
    129. Robert L. (Robby)Holland (Rep)
      candidate for Macon County Sheriff
    130. John Holley (Dem)
      candidate for Bertie County Sheriff
    131. Yvonne Lewis Holley (Dem)
    132. Benji Holloman (Rep)
    133. Tammy H Holloway (Dem)
    134. Steven E. Hollowell (Dem)
    135. Jessica Holmes (Dem)
    136. Amy Lynn Holt
    137. Claiborne Holtzman (Rep)
    138. Sarah A. Homes (Rep)
    139. Diane Honeycutt (Rep)
    140. Ryan Hood (UNA)
    141. Donnie Hoover (Dem)
    142. Virginia M. Hoover (Dem)
    143. Craig Horn (Rep)
    144. Michael E. Horne (Rep)
    145. T. Lee Horne, III (L)
    146. Rick Horner (Rep)
    147. Tom E. Horner (Rep)
    148. Jonathan Horst (L)
    149. Kyle Horton (Dem)
    150. Russell G. Horton
    151. Gene Houpe (Rep)
    152. Cheryl House (Rep)
    153. Virginia Lawrence Houston
    154. Chadwick Howard
    155. Jimmy Howard
    156. Julia Craven Howard (Rep)
    157. Barbara Howe (L)
    158. B Phil Howell (Rep)
      candidate for Ashe County Sheriff
    159. K. Craig Howell (Rep)
    160. Latoya Coffield (Rep)
    161. Alan Hoyle (UNA)
    162. Daren Hubers
    163. Jeff Hudson (Rep)
    164. Richard Hudson (Rep)
    165. Lexanne Vernelson Huffman (Rep)
    166. Ryan Huffman
    167. Ann Floyd Huggins (Dem)
    168. Chip Hughes (Rep)
      candidate for Craven County Sheriff
    169. Chris Hughes
    170. Scot Hughes
    171. Chris Humphrey (Rep)
    172. Norman Hunt
    173. Rachel Hunt (Dem)
    174. Tony Hunt (Dem)
    175. Victor Hunt (Dem)
    176. Ben Hunter (Dem)
    177. Howard J. Hunter III (Dem)
    178. Mitchell Huntley (Dem)
    179. Becca Hurd
    180. Pat B. Hurley (Rep)
    181. Theodore Huss
    182. Sig Hutchinson (Dem)
    183. Raymond Hyatt
    184. Travis Hyatt (Dem)
    185. Billy Hyde (Dem)
    186. Pam Green Hyder (Dem)
  9. I
    1. Frank Iler (Rep)
    2. Clifton B. Ingram, Jr. (L)
    3. James Gary Ingram (Rep)
      candidate for Gates County Sheriff
    4. John W. Ingram V (Rep)
    5. Ronnie Ingram (Dem)
      candidate for Lenoir County Sheriff
    6. Verla C. Insko (Dem)
    7. Khem Denise Irby (Dem)
    8. Brian Irving (L)
    9. Joseph L. Irving (UNA)
    10. Wade (Bobby) Irwin (Rep)
    11. C. Randall (Randy) Isenhower (Rep)
    12. Doug Isley (Rep)
    13. Elise Israel
    14. Tim Ivey (Rep)
  10. J
    1. Barbara Jackson (Rep)
    2. Brent Jackson (Rep)
    3. Darren Jackson (Dem)
    4. Jeff Jackson (Dem)
    5. John David Jackson (Rep)
      candidate for Duplin County Sheriff
    6. Judy N. Jackson
    7. Richard Kimsey Jackson (Rep)
    8. Bill James (Rep)
    9. Gary R. James (Dem)
    10. Max Ralston James, Jr. (Dem)
    11. Vasti F. James (Dem)
    12. Carlos Jane' (Rep)
    13. H. Thomas (Tom) Jarrell Jr. (Dem)
    14. Fred Jarrett (Rep)
    15. Leonard F. Jarvis
    16. Steve Jarvis (Rep)
    17. Edith E. Jenkins
    18. Robert Clark Jenkins (Rep)
    19. Tony A. Jenkins
    20. Mark Jerrell (Dem)
    21. Regina M. Joe (Dem)
    22. Joe John (Dem)
    23. Carol Ann Johnson (Dem)
    24. Dorothy G. Johnson
    25. Douglas Johnson
    26. Emma H. Johnson
    27. Isaiah (Ike) Johnson (Dem)
    28. John Johnson (Dem)
    29. Linda P. Johnson (Rep)
    30. Marsha L. Johnson (Dem)
    31. Matthew Johnson
    32. Mitzi McGraw Johnson (Dem)
    33. Rodney Johnson (Dem)
    34. Shirley Gatling Johnson (Dem)
    35. Steve Johnson
    36. Terry S. Johnson (Rep)
    37. Tracey A. Johnson (Dem)
    38. Penny Johnson-Brittain
    39. Monika Johnson-Hostler
    40. Lisa Johnson-Tonkins (Dem)
    41. Alan C. Jones (Rep)
    42. Barry W Jones (Rep)
    43. Bobbie D. Jones (Dem)
    44. Brenden H. Jones (Rep)
    45. Carl Jones
    46. Cedric K. Jones (Dem)
    47. Clayton Jones (Dem)
    48. Dana Caudill Jones (Rep)
    49. David (Casey) Jones (Dem)
    50. David J Jones (Rep)
    51. Dewey E. Jones (Dem)
      candidate for Person County Sheriff
    52. G. Frank Jones (Rep)
    53. Greg Jones (Rep)
    54. James J. Jones
    55. Jason R. Jones (Dem)
    56. Jerry R. Jones (Cons)
    57. Jerry W. Jones (Rep)
    58. Jonathan A. Jones (Dem)
    59. Joseph Jones (Rep)
      candidate for Graham County Sheriff
    60. Joy Jones (Rep)
    61. Kevin Jones (Rep)
      candidate for Camden County Sheriff
    62. Misti Watson Jones (Dem)
    63. Polly S. Jones
    64. Scott Jones (Dem)
    65. Walter B. Jones (Rep)
    66. Charles H. Jordan (Dem)
    67. Jonathan C. Jordan (Rep)
    68. R. Michael Jordan (L)
    69. Tim Jowers (L)
    70. Tess Judge (Dem)
    71. Clint Junker (Rep)
    72. Judy Justice (Dem)
    73. Willie Justice
  11. K
    1. Deanna Kaplan (Dem)
    2. Ted Kaplan (Dem)
    3. Tim Karan (Rep)
    4. Theodore (Ted) Kazakos (Rep)
    5. Tony Keech, Jr. (Cons)
    6. Leonard Keever
    7. Tom Keigher (Rep)
    8. Robert Kellogg (Dem)
    9. Derek Kelly (Dem)
    10. Theodore (Leroy) Kelly Jr. (Dem)
    11. Gayle Kemp (Dem)
    12. Beth Pardue Kendall (Dem)
    13. Billy Kennedy (Dem)
    14. Jan Giacalone Kennedy (Rep)
    15. Sam Kennington (Rep)
    16. Julie M. Kepple (Dem)
    17. Ralph Kersey (Rep)
    18. Spencer G. Key, Jr. (Rep)
    19. Angela Ashley Kidd (Rep)
    20. Keith Kidwell (Rep)
    21. Blake Kiger (Rep)
    22. Travis R. Kiker (Rep)
    23. Mark L. Killian (Rep)
    24. Bobby F. Kimbrough Jr. (Dem)
    25. Bryan A. King (Rep)
    26. Jeffrey King
    27. Keith King (Rep)
    28. Lee King (Rep)
    29. Toni S. King (Dem)
    30. Linda Kinney
    31. Albert D. Kirby, Jr. (Dem)
    32. Robert M. (Bob) Kirby (Rep)
    33. Diana Williamson Kirkland (Dem)
    34. Donald Kirkland (Rep)
    35. Tammie Kirkland (Dem)
    36. Gretchen Hollar Kirkman (Rep)
    37. Obie Lee Kirkman, Jr.
    38. J.W. (Kirk) Kirkpatrick, III (Dem)
    39. Steven Kirkpatrick
    40. Trenna Warren Kistler (Dem)
    41. Chuck Kitchen (Rep)
    42. Mark Kleinschmidt (Dem)
    43. Judy Klusman (Rep)
    44. Andre Knecht (Rep)
    45. Duane Knight
    46. Blount Knowles
    47. Jennifer Knox (Rep)
    48. Michael G. Knox (Rep)
    49. Bob Kollm (Dem)
    50. Kyle Koonce (Rep)
    51. Zack Koonce (Dem)
    52. Bruce Koran (Dem)
    53. Joyce Krawiec (Rep)
    54. Jonathan G. (Jon) Kreider (Rep)
    55. Bobby Kuppers (Dem)
    56. Christine Kushner
  12. L
    1. Mike LaBrose (Rep)
    2. Donny C. Lambeth (Rep)
    3. Tom Lambeth (Dem)
    4. Bryan Lamm
    5. Tracy Lamothe (Dem)
    6. Larry Lancaster (Dem)
    7. Michael K. Lands (Rep)
    8. Tom Langan (Rep)
    9. John Michael Langdon
    10. Jerry E. Langley (Dem)
    11. Bill Lanier (Rep)
    12. Kenneth I. Lanier, Jr. (Dem)
    13. Peggy Lanier (Cons)
    14. Sarah Neely Lanier (Rep)
    15. William G. Lapsley (Rep)
    16. Howard Larsen (Dem)
    17. Morgan A. Lashaw (Dem)
    18. Andre M. Lassiter (Dem)
    19. G. Brien Lassiter (UNA)
    20. David Lee Lattimore (Dem)
    21. Sean Lavin (Rep)
    22. Margaret Lawler (Dem)
    23. Ellis Lawrence (Dem)
    24. Troy Lawson (Rep)
    25. R.S. (Butch) Lawter, Jr. (Rep)
    26. John T Layton
    27. Larry Leake (Dem)
    28. Vilma Leake (Dem)
    29. Wade Leatham
    30. Jack Leatherwood, Jr
    31. Liam Leaver (L)
    32. Laci LeBlanc (Dem)
    33. Clyde S. Ledbetter (UNA)
    34. Barbara Lee (Dem)
    35. Douglas Lee
    36. Elbert Lee, Jr.
    37. Ernie Lee (Dem)
    38. Michael H. (Mike) Lee (Dem)
    39. Michael Lee (Rep)
    40. Sue Lee (Rep)
    41. Tammy A. Lee (Dem)
    42. Timothy Leever (Rep)
    43. Tonya C. Leggett (Dem)
    44. Terri Elizabeth LeGrand (Dem)
    45. Fondella A Leigh (Dem)
    46. Jason Lemons (Rep)
    47. Alan Lennon (L)
    48. Gary L. Leonard
    49. Dowell Lester
    50. Bradley B. Letts (Dem)
    51. Joanne Levitan (Dem)
    52. Veleria M. Levy (Dem)
    53. Brian Lewis (L)
    54. David Lewis (Rep)
    55. Ola M. Lewis (Rep)
    56. E. Merita Lewis-Spencer (Dem)
    57. Karen Gambill Leys (Dem)
    58. Neill Lindley (Rep)
    59. Kris A. Lindstam (Rep)
    60. George Liner (Rep)
    61. Dennis Litalien (Dem)
    62. Bobbie J. Little (Dem)
    63. Dianne Little (Dem)
    64. Ophelia Livingston (Dem)
    65. Karina Lizotte
    66. Barbara S. Yates-Lockamy (Dem)
    67. Brandon Lofton (Dem)
    68. Carolyn Logan (Dem)
    69. Clay Logan (Rep)
    70. Herbert Long Jr. (Dem)
    71. Tommy Long (Rep)
    72. Gay Lookabill (UNA)
    73. Steve A. VonLoor (Rep)
    74. Cheraton Love (Dem)
    75. Da'Quan Marcell Love (Dem)
    76. Mark Thomas Lovick (Dem)
    77. John D Lovin (Dem)
      candidate for Graham County Sheriff
    78. Krista M. Lowe (Rep)
    79. Paul Lowe, Jr. (Dem)
    80. Franklin E. Lowery (Dem)
    81. Jarrod Lowery (Rep)
    82. Mabel H. Lowman (Dem)
    83. Marvin W. Lucas (Dem)
    84. Roger Lucas (Rep)
    85. Shawn D. Lucas
    86. Sherry L Lucas (Dem)
    87. Tommy Luckadoo
    88. Mechelle K. Luffman (Rep)
    89. Wes Luther (Dem)
    90. Charles Lynch
    91. Elliott Lynch (Dem)
    92. Eric Lytle (Rep)
  13. M
    1. James J. (Jim) MacCallum (Rep)
    2. Corey J. MacKinnon (Rep)
    3. Craig Macon
    4. Lindsay Mahaffey
    5. David A. Mahoney (Rep)
    6. Heather Main
    7. Bryan Maines (Dem)
    8. Nasif Majeed (Dem)
    9. James Mallory (Rep)
    10. Chris Malone (Rep)
    11. Jimmy Malpass
    12. Jeff Maness
    13. Roy Maness
      candidate for Town of Troy Mayor
    14. Jen Mangrum (Dem)
    15. Ned W. Mangum (Rep)
    16. J. Rives Manning, Jr. (Dem)
    17. Kathy Manning (Dem)
    18. Tim Manning (Dem)
      candidate for Martin County Sheriff
    19. Mark Mansfield (Rep)
    20. Regina M. Mapp (Dem)
    21. Natasha Marcus (Dem)
    22. Paul Marenco
    23. Diana Marenfeld (Dem)
    24. Amanda Maris (Dem)
    25. Tom Mark (Rep)
    26. Justin Marnoch
    27. Mike Marshall (Rep)
      candidate for Stokes County Sheriff
    28. Robert K. Martelle (Rep)
    29. Aaron Martin (Dem)
    30. Don Martin (Rep)
    31. Grier Martin (Dem)
    32. Jeff Martin (Rep)
    33. Jim Martin
    34. John Martin (Dem)
    35. Judy D. Martin (Rep)
    36. Logan T. Martin
    37. Anthony H. Mascolo (L)
    38. Jimmy Mason
    39. Maxine Mason
    40. Jimmie M. Massengill (Dem)
    41. Lynn W. Massey
    42. Keith Masters
    43. Jeff Matemu (L)
    44. Lisa D. Mathis (Dem)
    45. Bobby (Bud) Matthews, Jr.
    46. Mike Matthews (Rep)
    47. Ray Matusko (Rep)
    48. Martin Matuszewski (L)
    49. Ron Mau (Rep)
    50. Gary W. Mauk
    51. Steve Mauney (Rep)
    52. Susan Maxon (Dem)
    53. Elaine Setzer-Maxwell
    54. Ricky May
    55. Mark Maynard
    56. Della Maynor
    57. Scott Maynor
    58. Erica McAdoo (Dem)
    59. Michael J. McArthur (Dem)
    60. Theron McCabe (Dem)
    61. Carol McCall (Dem)
    62. Rebecca McCall (Rep)
    63. Karen D. McCallum (Dem)
    64. William (Bill) McCaskill (Dem)
    65. Willie McCaskill, Jr
    66. Christy McCleary (Dem)
    67. Amos McClorey (Dem)
    68. Keith McClure
    69. Kevin E. McCord (Rep)
    70. Dan McCracken
    71. Pat McCracken (Dem)
    72. Dan McCready (Dem)
    73. Darek Lamar McCullers
    74. Tigress Sydney Acute McDaniel
    75. Tonya McDaniel (Dem)
    76. Roy McDonald (Rep)
    77. Charles T. McDowell (Dem)
    78. Herb McDowell (Dem)
    79. Susan Rodriguez McDowell (Dem)
    80. Patricia (Pat) McElraft (Rep)
    81. Tammy Riddle McEntyre (Dem)
    82. Garry L. McFadden (Dem)
    83. Mark McGee
    84. Chuck McGrady (Rep)
    85. Winston McGregor (Dem)
    86. Patrick McHenry (Rep)
    87. Tom McInnis (Rep)
    88. Angelica Chavis McIntyre (Dem)
    89. Earl McKee (Dem)
    90. Lindsey L. McKee (Rep)
    91. Charles McKellar
    92. Neill McKenzie
    93. Floyd B. McKissick, Jr. (Dem)
    94. Reggie E. McKnight (Dem)
    95. Barbara McKoy (Dem)
    96. Rickye McKoy-Mitchell (Dem)
    97. Larry McLaughlin (UNA)
    98. John (Bubba) McLean, Jr. (Rep)
    99. Joey McLellan
    100. Evelyn M. Mcleod (Dem)
    101. Brian McMahan (Dem)
    102. Cindy McMahon
    103. Ed McMahon (Dem)
    104. Kimberly W. McMichael (Rep)
    105. Ian McMillan
    106. Monique McMillan
    107. Beniah McMiller (Dem)
    108. Jerome McMillian (Dem)
    109. Vanzolla McMurran (Dem)
    110. Allen Ray McNeill (Rep)
    111. Frank McNeill (Dem)
    112. Sammy McNeill
    113. Todd A. McNeill (Rep)
    114. W. Philip McRae (Dem)
    115. Warren McSweeney (Rep)
    116. Paige McThenia (Dem)
    117. Jim McVicker (Rep)
      candidate for Bladen County Sheriff
    118. Mark Meadows (Rep)
    119. Myron P Meadows (Dem)
    120. Frank Christopher Meares
    121. Guy Meilleur (L)
    122. Gene Mellette
    123. Bob Melone
    124. Mark Melrose (Dem)
    125. Ann D. Melton (Dem)
    126. Tommy W. Melton (Rep)
    127. Lisa V. Menefee (Dem)
    128. Jim Meredith (Dem)
    129. Wesley Meredith (Rep)
    130. Melissa Merrell (Rep)
    131. Joffrey Merrill
    132. Spencer Merriweather (Dem)
    133. Pat Messick
    134. Graig R. Meyer (Dem)
    135. Louis Meyer (Dem)
    136. Donald Mial
    137. Alan David Michael (Rep)
    138. Wayne L. Michael (Rep)
    139. Charles W. Miller (Rep)
    140. Hans J. Miller (Rep)
      candidate for Onslow County Sheriff
    141. Justin Miller (Grn)
    142. Mike Miller (Rep)
    143. Quentin Miller (Dem)
    144. R.E. Miller III
    145. Regan A. Miller (Dem)
    146. Sandra Miller
    147. Justin L. Minshew (Dem)
    148. Brian S. Minton (Rep)
    149. Brandon Mitchell (UNA)
      candidate for Yancey County Sheriff
    150. E.T. Mitchell (Rep)
    151. John Mitchener (Dem)
    152. Jim Mixson (Rep)
    153. Mujtaba A. Mohammed (Dem)
    154. Ralph Molina (Rep)
    155. Michael Monaco, Sr. (L)
    156. Jerry G. Monette (Dem)
      candidate for Craven County Sheriff
    157. Jack Moody, Jr. (Rep)
    158. Lindsey Mooney (Dem)
    159. Alex Moore (Rep)
    160. Catherine Bonds Moore
    161. Henry E. Moore
    162. Hunter Moore
    163. Robert Moore
    164. Thomasine E. Moore (Dem)
    165. Tim Moore (Rep)
    166. Todd Moore (UNA)
    167. Vernon R. Moore (Dem)
    168. Vicky M. Moore (Dem)
    169. Walter H. Moore, III
    170. Bill Moretz
    171. Marcia Morey (Dem)
    172. Marcia Morgan (Dem)
    173. Michelle Morgan (Dem)
    174. Rick H. Morgan
    175. Roger Morgan
    176. Rick Morris (Rep)
    177. Robert (Bob) Morrison (Dem)
    178. David Morrow (UNA)
    179. Wayne S. Moser
    180. Ben Moss (Rep)
    181. Darryl D. Moss (Dem)
    182. Elisabeth Motsinger (Dem)
    183. John Motsinger Jr. (Dem)
    184. Neal N. Motsinger
    185. Tammy W. Mull
    186. Robert A. Mullinax, Jr. (Rep)
    187. Clayton C. Mullis
    188. Terry Munday
    189. Natalie Murdock
    190. Greg Murphy (Rep)
    191. Bill Murrell
    192. Anne Murtha (Rep)
    193. Kelli S. Muse (Dem)
    194. Judy D. Musgrave
    195. Craig Myers
    196. Jimmy Laird Myers (Rep)
    197. Josh Myers
  14. N
    1. John R. Nance (Rep)
    2. Brandi Edney Nanney (Rep)
    3. Cassandra D. Neal (Dem)
    4. Jacob Nelms (Dem)
    5. George A. Nelson
    6. Michael Nelson (L)
    7. Wallace Nelson (Rep)
    8. David Newell, Sr. (Rep)
    9. Greg Newman (Rep)
    10. Paul R. Newton (Rep)
    11. Mark S. Nicholls
    12. Wiley Nickel (Dem)
    13. Andy Nickelston (Rep)
    14. Joshua Niday (Rep)
    15. Jerred Nix
    16. John Nobles (Rep)
    17. Alan Norman (Dem)
    18. Marvin Norman (Rep)
    19. Tyler Norris (Rep)
    20. Christopher W. Nunnally (Dem)
    21. Rebecca Nussbaum (Dem)
  15. O
    1. Mary O'Brien
      candidate for Town of Star Mayor
    2. Helen R. O'Daly
    3. Michael O'Foghludha (Dem)
    4. Jeff O'Neill (Dem)
    5. David S. Odom
    6. Steve Odom (Rep)
    7. Steve Oestreicher (Rep)
    8. Larry C. Oldham (Dem)
    9. Craig Olive (Rep)
    10. Randy Ollis (Dem)
    11. Carl Ollison (Dem)
    12. Phil Olshinski
    13. Julia Olson-Boseman (Dem)
    14. Ronnie T. O'Neal
    15. James Roderick (Jim) O'Neill (Rep)
    16. H.R. Orr
    17. Jimmy Orr
    18. Billy (Bill) Osborne (Dem)
    19. Matt Osman (Rep)
    20. Brantley Ostwalt (Rep)
    21. J. Wayne Outlaw (Rep)
    22. Scott W. Outlaw (UNA)
    23. Cliff Overby (Rep)
    24. Barry A. Overman (Rep)
    25. David Owen (Rep)
    26. Ashley Owens (Rep)
    27. Barbara Taylor Owens (UNA)
    28. Jack Owens (Dem)
    29. Steve H. Owens (Rep)
    30. Darlynn P. Oxendine (Dem)
  16. P
    1. Albert R. Pacer (Dem)
    2. Rickey (Rick) Padgett (Rep)
    3. Martin Page (Rep)
    4. Sam Page (Rep)
    5. Sherry Horne Page
    6. Ali Paksoy, Jr. (Dem)
    7. Derrick Palmer (Rep)
    8. Marty Paramore (Dem)
    9. Alton H. Parker
    10. Beth Parker (Dem)
    11. Brian L. Parker
    12. Doug Parker
    13. Regina R. Parker (Dem)
    14. W. Carey Parker (Dem)
    15. Beverly T Parks (Dem)
    16. Rebecca Crawford Parks (Rep)
    17. Ronald W Parks
    18. Laura Parnell
    19. Roger Parsons (Dem)
    20. John S Parton (Dem)
    21. Jacob E. Pate
    22. Louis Milford Pate Jr. (Rep)
    23. Mark Patterson (Rep)
    24. Melissa Patton
    25. Mack Paul (Dem)
    26. Mike Payment (Rep)
    27. Joe Payne (Dem)
    28. Ron Payne
    29. Candace Pearce
    30. Danny Pearson (Rep)
    31. George A. Peebles (UNA)
    32. J. Mark Pegram (Dem)
    33. Robyn Haley Pegram (L)
    34. Matthew Pence
    35. Dwight H. Penland (Rep)
    36. Scotty Penland (Rep)
    37. Marty Pennell (Rep)
    38. Alan Perdue (Rep)
    39. Mario E. Perez (Dem)
    40. Elretha Perkins (Dem)
    41. Kirk Perkins
    42. Cecil Perry (Dem)
    43. David Perry (L)
    44. Glenn Perry (Rep)
    45. Vic Perry (Dem)
    46. Anne P. Petera (Rep)
    47. Hubert A. Peterkin (Dem)
      candidate for Hoke County Sheriff
    48. Charles Ray Peterson (Rep)
    49. Harper Peterson (Dem)
    50. Cynthia C. Petty (Dem)
    51. Walter Petty (Rep)
    52. Brian Keith Phelps (Dem)
    53. D. Cole Phelps (Dem)
    54. Jerry Phelps (Dem)
    55. Tracy L. Philbeck (Rep)
    56. Adam Philipps
    57. David A. Phillips (Dem)
    58. Gerald Phillips
    59. Jeffrey W. Phillips (Dem)
    60. Leo J. Phillips (Rep)
    61. Lewie Phillips (Dem)
    62. Debbie Philyaw (Dem)
    63. Irish Pickett
    64. David Piepmeyer (Rep)
    65. Garland E. Pierce (Dem)
    66. Larry M. Pierce (Rep)
      candidate for WAYNE County Sheriff
    67. Brian Piercy
    68. Brandon Pitman
    69. Chris V. Pitman
    70. Steve Pitman (Rep)
    71. Jarrette Pittman (Dem)
    72. Larry G. Pittman (Rep)
    73. Hunter Plemmons (Dem)
    74. Mark Pless (Rep)
    75. Allen Poindexter (Cons)
    76. Ken Poindexter (Rep)
    77. Shaun Pollenz
    78. Randy Pool (Rep)
    79. Nathaniel (Nathan) Poovey (Rep)
    80. Marvin P. Pope (Dem)
    81. Charles E. Porter
    82. Clark Porter (Rep)
    83. Victoria P. Porter
    84. Benjamin Derek Potter
    85. Donnie Potter (Rep)
    86. Larry W. Potts (Rep)
    87. Elaine Powell (Dem)
    88. Laura Anne Powell (Rep)
    89. Vince Powell
    90. William Leon Powell
    91. Kristen Powers (Dem)
    92. Caprice Pratt (Dem)
    93. Michele D. Presnell (Rep)
    94. Robert Pressley (Rep)
    95. L.B. Prevette (Dem)
    96. Altriese Price (Dem)
    97. David J. Price
    98. David Price (Dem)
    99. Michelle Wilson Price (Dem)
    100. Phillip G. Price (Dem)
    101. Marilyn Priddy (UNA)
    102. Rick Pridgen
    103. Russell Priest (Dem)
    104. Helen Probst Mills (Dem)
    105. Jim Puckett (Rep)
    106. Brandy C. Pugh (Dem)
    107. James S. Pugh
    108. Charles Pulley (Rep)
      candidate for Vance County Sheriff
    109. Chris Purcell
    110. Pam Pureza
    111. Kyle W. Puryear (Rep)
    112. Michael W. Putney, Jr. (Dem)
  17. Q
    1. Patrick Qualls (Dem)
    2. Joe Sam Queen (Dem)
    3. Max Queen
    4. Amos Quick (Dem)
    5. Caroline Farris Quinn (Dem)
    6. Paul M. Quinn (Rep)
  18. R
    1. Bill Rabon (Rep)
    2. Walt Rabon (L)
    3. Todd Raby (Dem)
    4. John Radford
    5. Paula Harvell Rakestraw (Rep)
    6. Jason Ramey (Rep)
    7. Gail Ramsdell
    8. Adrian Ramsey
    9. Walter Rand (Dem)
    10. James Randolph (Rep)
    11. Dennis Rape (Rep)
    12. Ken Raper (Rep)
    13. Kevin T. Raper (Rep)
      candidate for WILSON County Sheriff
    14. J. Brian Ratledge (Rep)
    15. Erik Raudsep (L)
    16. Addie Rawls (Dem)
    17. Keith Ray (Dem)
    18. Roddy Ray
    19. Sandra Alice Ray (Rep)
    20. Donna Moxley Rea (Rep)
    21. Gavin Reardon (Dem)
    22. Matthew Lynn Reese
    23. Ronnie L. Reese (Rep)
    24. Eula E. Reid (Dem)
    25. Landric Reid (Dem)
      candidate for Anson County Sheriff
    26. Reginald Reid (Rep)
    27. Scott Reilly (Rep)
    28. Howard B. Reinhardt
    29. Robert T. Reives (Dem)
    30. Robert T. Reives, II (Dem)
    31. Matthew Reynolds
    32. Gary Rhoda (Dem)
    33. Gerda Rhodes
    34. Khalif Rhodes (Dem)
    35. Sara Beth Fulford Rhodes (Dem)
    36. Chris Rhue (Dem)
    37. Clifford Rice
    38. David Michael Rice
    39. Billy Richardson (Dem)
    40. Bobbie Richardson (Dem)
    41. Mildred (Milly) Richardson (Dem)
    42. Dennis Riddell (Rep)
    43. Carlos Riddick (Dem)
    44. April Riddle (Rep)
    45. Johnny Riddle (Dem)
    46. Matthew Ridenhour (Rep)
    47. Bruce Rider
    48. Marc W. Ridgill (Rep)
    49. Clayton D. Riggs (Rep)
    50. Edward Lee Riggs, Jr. (Rep)
    51. Sondra Ipock-Riggs (Dem)
    52. Otis Ritter (Rep)
    53. Bill Rivenbark (Rep)
    54. Douglas S. Rivenbark
    55. Richard Rivette (Rep)
    56. Kris Rixon (Dem)
    57. Thomas L Roach
    58. Kimberly Robb (Rep)
    59. June M. Robbins (Dem)
    60. Michael R. (Mike) Roberson (Dem)
    61. Harvey Roberts
    62. Roger Roberts (Dem)
    63. David Robertson (Rep)
    64. Natalie Robertson (Dem)
    65. Dorothy (Dottie) Robinson (Dem)
    66. Gladys Robinson (Dem)
    67. Jason Robinson (Dem)
    68. Jonathan Robinson (Rep)
    69. Gary L. Rodgers, Jr. (Dem)
    70. Bobby Rogers
    71. Danny Rogers (Dem)
    72. David Rogers (Rep)
    73. James M. (Jimmy) Rogers
    74. Mike Rogers
    75. Sherri C. Rogers (Dem)
    76. LaHoma Smith Romocki (Dem)
    77. Janet Rose
    78. Tony Rose
    79. Elena Rosemond-Hoerr (Dem)
    80. Paul Ross (Dem)
    81. Rob Ross (Rep)
    82. Ron Ross (Rep)
    83. Stephen Ross (Rep)
    84. Deaett Roten (Dem)
    85. Kenneth Price Rothrock (Rep)
    86. Eric Rouse (Rep)
    87. Greg Q Rouse
    88. Harvey Lee Rouse Jr
    89. David Rouzer (Rep)
    90. J.R. Rowell (Rep)
    91. Vince Rozier (Dem)
    92. Vince Rozier, Jr. (Dem)
    93. Mary Rulli (Dem)
    94. Stony Rushing (Rep)
    95. Aaron (Paul) Russell
    96. Ray Russell (Dem)
  19. S
    1. Jeanette Sabo
    2. Jason R. Saine (Rep)
    3. Kip G. Sales
      candidate for Martin County Sheriff
    4. Johnnie Sampson, Jr. (Dem)
    5. Rocky Sampson (Dem)
      candidate for Swain County Sheriff
    6. Micah J. Sanderson (Rep)
    7. Norman Sanderson (Rep)
    8. William Sands (Rep)
    9. Frann Sarpolus (Rep)
    10. Aaron Sarver
    11. Wayne Sasser (Rep)
    12. John I. Satterfield (Dem)
    13. Lois Pressley Satterfield (Dem)
    14. John Sauls (Rep)
    15. Reece Saunders (Dem)
    16. Richard Saunders
    17. Vivian Saunders
    18. R. Kevin Sawyer (Dem)
    19. Vickie Sawyer (Rep)
    20. Lisa A. Scales (Dem)
    21. Ella Scarborough (Dem)
    22. Rhonda Cole Schandevel (Dem)
    23. William T. (Bill) Schatzman (Rep)
    24. J. Brooke Schmidly (Dem)
    25. Evan Charles Schreier (Rep)
    26. Harry Schrum
    27. Esther M. Scott
    28. Gary D. Scott
    29. Heather Scott
    30. Jeff Scott (L)
    31. Matt Scott (Dem)
    32. Richard Scott (Rep)
    33. Ward D. Scott (Dem)
    34. Greg Seabolt (Rep)
    35. Kevin Seagle (Rep)
    36. David Searcy (Rep)
    37. Sam Searcy (Dem)
    38. Sarah C. Seaton (Rep)
    39. Wendy B. Sellars (Dem)
    40. Wayland J. Sermons, Jr. (Dem)
    41. Terri Sessoms
    42. Mitchell Smith Setzer (Rep)
    43. Angie Etheridge Sexton (Dem)
    44. William R. (Bill) Sexton, Jr. (Dem)
    45. Martha R. Shafer (Dem)
    46. Morris L. Shambley
    47. William Shanahan (Rep)
    48. Joseph D. Sharp (L)
    49. Terri W. Sharp (Dem)
    50. Anita Sharpe (Rep)
    51. Van Shaw (Rep)
    52. Jesse Shearin (L)
    53. Scott Sheffield
    54. Patricia (Pat) Sheley (Dem)
    55. Bruce Shell (Rep)
    56. Steve Shell (Rep)
    57. Mark E. Shelley (Dem)
    58. Phillip Shepard (Rep)
    59. Geovani Opry Sherow (Rep)
    60. Art Sherwood (Dem)
    61. Chris Shew (Rep)
      candidate for Wilkes County Sheriff
    62. Claude E. Shew, Jr.
    63. Gary Shields (Rep)
    64. Mr. Bobbie Shields (Rep)
    65. Robert Shingler (Rep)
    66. Brian Lee Shipwash (Rep)
    67. Angie Shook (Rep)
    68. Jason Shook (UNA)
    69. Grady M. Shore
    70. Wayne Short
    71. Lynn Shue (Rep)
    72. William Roy Shuler
    73. Gary Sides (Rep)
    74. Kim Richards Sigmon (Rep)
    75. Milton H. Sigmon (Rep)
    76. Cheri Siler-Mack (Dem)
    77. Allen Simmons (UNA)
      candidate for Vance County Sheriff
    78. E. M. (Mickey) Simmons
    79. Richie Simmons (Rep)
    80. Tom Simmons (Dem)
    81. Lowell Simon (Dem)
    82. David Simons
    83. Jerry B. Simpson (Rep)
    84. Benny Sims
    85. Daryl Ray Sims (UNA)
    86. Jim Sims (Dem)
    87. Joe Sims
    88. Cory L. Singletary (Dem)
    89. Dawson Singletary (Dem)
    90. David W. Sink, Jr. (Dem)
    91. Keith Sink
    92. Jean Sivoli (Dem)
    93. Alton R. Skinner
    94. Joan C. Slade
    95. Al Slawuta
    96. Timothy S. Sloan (Dem)
    97. Anna Barrett Smith
    98. April Smith (Dem)
    99. Archie Smith (Dem)
    100. Beatrice (Bea) Smith
    101. Bill Smith (Rep)
    102. Brenda Letchworth Smith (Rep)
    103. Carson Smith (Rep)
    104. Chris Smith
    105. Clifton H. Smith (Rep)
    106. David A. Smith
    107. David T. Smith (Dem)
    108. Debbie Smith (Dem)
    109. Erica D. Smith (Dem)
    110. Jack Smith (Dem)
    111. Jeff Smith (Dem)
    112. Jim Smith (Rep)
    113. Joe Smith (Dem)
    114. Kandie D. Smith (Dem)
    115. Keith Smith (Dem)
    116. Ken Smith (Rep)
    117. Kimberly Rice Smith
    118. Kirk D. Smith (Rep)
    119. Lemmie Smith (Dem)
      candidate for Greene County Sheriff
    120. Levi C. Smith, Sr.
    121. Lori Sluder Smith (Rep)
    122. Lyndon John Smith (L)
    123. Paul Smith (Rep)
    124. Phillip Smith (Rep)
    125. Raymond Smith (Dem)
    126. Richard Smith
    127. Robin Smith
    128. Ronnie J Smith
    129. Ronnie Smith (Dem)
    130. Sean Smith (Rep)
    131. Shelena Smith (Dem)
    132. Victoria Smith
    133. Edgar G. Smoak (Dem)
    134. Jerry Mac Snead
    135. Mark Snelson (Dem)
    136. Tommy Sofield (Rep)
    137. Joseph (Joe) Sorce
    138. Michael T. Sorrells (Dem)
    139. Harry Southerland (Dem)
    140. Yancy Sparks
    141. Michael Speciale (Rep)
    142. Mark Speed (Dem)
    143. Beverly Routh Spencer (Rep)
    144. J.W. Spencer
    145. Ed Spivey
    146. Becky Spragins (Dem)
    147. Duncan David St Clair III
    148. Chad Stachowicz (Dem)
    149. Michael J. Stading (Rep)
    150. Horace Stainback (Dem)
    151. Abner Wayne Staples
    152. Tom Stark (Rep)
    153. Edward B. Staton
    154. John H. Steadman
    155. Aimy Steele (Dem)
    156. Bob Steinburg (Rep)
    157. Bill Sterritt (Dem)
    158. Henry L. Stevens IV (Rep)
    159. Sarah Stevens (Rep)
    160. Carolyn Cooper Stewart (Rep)
    161. Caron Stewart (Rep)
    162. Chad M. Stewart (Rep)
    163. Robert J. Stiehl III (Dem)
    164. Cal Stiles (Rep)
    165. William Stinson (Dem)
    166. Edith Stitt (Dem)
    167. Jay Stobbs (Rep)
    168. Stephen Craig Stokes (Dem)
    169. Bert L. Stone
    170. Keith Stone (Rep)
      candidate for Nash County Sheriff
    171. Michael (Mike) Stone (Rep)
    172. Scott Stone (Rep)
    173. Earl Storms
    174. Jeffrey Stotesberry
    175. Christine Fields Strader (Rep)
    176. Donald Wade Street (Rep)
    177. Jennifer Smith Strickland
    178. Larry C. Strickland (Rep)
    179. Timmy Wayne Strickland
    180. Walter C. Strickland
    181. Dawn G. Stroud (Rep)
    182. Giles Stroud (Rep)
    183. Mike Stuart
    184. Vancine Sturdivant (Dem)
    185. Cindy Sturges (Rep)
    186. Mitchell Styers (Dem)
    187. Quentin T. Sumner (Dem)
    188. Keith A. Sutton
    189. Mike Sutton (UNA)
    190. Natasha Sutton (Dem)
    191. Pam Sutton (Rep)
    192. Todd P. Sutton
    193. W. Steve Sutton
    194. Elliot Swain
    195. Michael (Shannon) Swindell (UNA)
    196. John Szoka (Rep)
  20. T
    1. Mary Ann Tally (Dem)
    2. George Tarkington
    3. Jeff Tarte (Rep)
    4. Jim Tate (Rep)
    5. Nicole Tatum (Rep)
    6. Joe Tauber (Rep)
    7. Avery Taylor
    8. Lilly Taylor
    9. Maynard Taylor (Rep)
    10. Nick Taylor (L)
    11. Seldon Taylor
    12. Lee Teague (Rep)
    13. Katie C. Tedder
    14. Geoffrey M. Tennant
    15. Carlton Terry (Rep)
    16. Evelyn Terry (Dem)
    17. Dennis Testerman
    18. Derek Thom (Rep)
    19. Allen Thomas Jr. (Dem)
    20. Scott Thomas (Dem)
    21. Susie K. Thomas (Dem)
    22. Carolyn J. Thompson (Dem)
    23. Gregory B. Thompson (Dem)
    24. Jim Thompson
    25. Kennedy (Kenn) Thompson (Rep)
    26. Pam Thompson
    27. Randy Thompson (Rep)
    28. Alan Thornburg (Dem)
    29. Linda L. Thorne (Dem)
    30. Craig Thornton
    31. Jimmy Thornton (Rep)
    32. Lawrence Tickle (Dem)
    33. Jerry R. Tillett (Rep)
    34. Todd W. Tilley (Dem)
    35. David Tillman (Dem)
    36. Jerry W. Tillman (Rep)
    37. Bill Tipton
    38. Jim Tobin (Rep)
    39. Angela Todd (Dem)
    40. Dean Martin Tolson (Rep)
    41. Katie Tomberlin (Dem)
    42. Alan Toney (Rep)
    43. James (Little Brother) Topping (Dem)
    44. John A. Torbett (Rep)
    45. Gena Metts Torrence (UNA)
    46. Dan Travieso (Rep)
    47. Craig Travis (Rep)
    48. Richard (Rick) Trevena (Dem)
      candidate for Camden County Sheriff
    49. Wes Tripp (Dem)
    50. Robert Parks Trivette (Dem)
    51. William Trivette
    52. Lou Trosch (Dem)
    53. Nora Trotman (Rep)
    54. Don W. Truell (Rep)
    55. George Truman (Dem)
    56. Beth Tucker
    57. Tommy Tucker (Rep)
    58. William C. (Bill) Tucker (Rep)
    59. Josh Tunnell (Rep)
    60. Terry L. Turbyfill
    61. Jeff Turlington
    62. Larry Turnbow (Dem)
    63. Brian Turner (Dem)
    64. Del Turner
    65. Rena W. Turner (Rep)
    66. Ty Turner (Rep)
    67. Jason Tuttle (Rep)
    68. Randy Tweed (Rep)
    69. Bob Twomey
    70. Jason Tyndall (UNA)
      candidate for Greene County Sheriff
    71. Jeanne Tyner (Dem)
    72. Kimberly Tyner
    73. Herman Lee Tyson, Jr.
    74. KeithTyson
  21. U
    1. Ray Ubinger (L)
    2. David Ulmer (L)
  22. V
    1. Terry Van Duyn (Dem)
    2. Matt Van Sickle (UNA)
    3. Blake Vance (Rep)
    4. Ric Vandett (Dem)
    5. Roxann Vaneekhoven (Rep)
    6. Thai Vang (Rep)
    7. Brenda Vaughn (Rep)
    8. Julie Von Haefen (Dem)
  23. W
    1. Joyce Waddell (Dem)
    2. Trudy Wade (Rep)
    3. Jennifer (Jenna) Austin Wadsworth
    4. Scott Wagner
    5. Anna Mills Wagoner (Rep)
    6. Matthew Wagoner (L)
    7. Amy Sigmon Walker (Rep)
    8. B. Mark Walker (Rep)
    9. David Nelson Walker (Rep)
    10. Doretta L. Walker (Dem)
    11. Julius Walker Jr. (Dem)
    12. Randy Walker (Dem)
    13. Russell Walker (Rep)
    14. Betty Cloer Wallace (Dem)
    15. Blake Wallace (Dem)
      candidate for Duplin County Sheriff
    16. Chevonne Wallace (Dem)
    17. Doris Louise Wallace
    18. Charlie Wallin (Dem)
    19. Larry Walston (Rep)
    20. Emily Walton
    21. Joseph Louis Walton
    22. C. W. Ward (Rep)
    23. Randy Ward
    24. Sharon J. Warden
    25. Debbie Ware (Rep)
    26. Larry Warlick
    27. Charles Warren (Dem)
    28. Harry Warren (Rep)
    29. Brent Washburn (Dem)
    30. Michael A. Washington
    31. Yancey Washington (Dem)
    32. Cody Waters
    33. Frankie Waters (Rep)
    34. Mike Waters (Dem)
    35. Karen Watford (Rep)
    36. Chris Watkins (Rep)
    37. James Watkins (UNA)
    38. Rick Watkins (Dem)
    39. Skip Watkins (Rep)
    40. Jason Watson
    41. Jim R. Watson (Dem)
    42. Tripp Watson (Rep)
    43. Danny Watts
    44. Ryan Watts (Dem)
    45. Jason Ray Wease (Dem)
    46. Arnold Weatherman
    47. Gary Weaver (Rep)
      candidate for Pitt County Sheriff
    48. Glen Webb (Rep)
    49. Joseph (Joe) Webb (Dem)
    50. Torian Webson (Rep)
    51. Karen Webster (Dem)
    52. Glenda P. Weinert (Rep)
    53. Linda Welborn (Rep)
    54. Ashley H. Welch (Rep)
    55. Andy Wells (Rep)
    56. Mary P. Wells (Dem)
    57. Ronald (Ron) Wesson (Dem)
    58. Alan T West (Dem)
    59. Billy West (Dem)
    60. Chris West
    61. Greg West (Dem)
    62. Gregory Wallace West
    63. James West (Dem)
    64. Leonard M. (Max) West
    65. Mike West (UNA)
    66. C. Britt Wester
    67. Gary (Hippie) Westmoreland (Rep)
    68. Larry Weston (UNA)
      candidate for Hyde County Sheriff
    69. Brittany H. Wheatly (Rep)
    70. David Wheeler (Dem)
    71. Ronnie Whetstine (Rep)
    72. John R. Whichard (Rep)
    73. Steve E. Whisenant (Dem)
      candidate for Burke County Sheriff
    74. Carol Allen White (Dem)
    75. Donna McDowell White (Rep)
    76. Eugene White
    77. Gloria Jefferson White (Dem)
    78. Mary Frances White (Dem)
    79. Shelton (Shelby) White (Dem)
    80. Tom White (Rep)
    81. Catherine Whiteford (Rep)
    82. Rochelle Whiteside (Dem)
    83. Al Whitesides (Dem)
    84. Davis Whitfield-Cargile (UNA)
    85. Al J. Whitney (Dem)
    86. Carol Whitt (Rep)
    87. Dan Whitten (Dem)
    88. Dale E. Wiggins (Rep)
    89. Lamont Wiggins (Dem)
    90. Nell F. Wiggins (Dem)
    91. Phillip Coker Wight (Rep)
    92. Roy Wijewickrama (Dem)
    93. Emmanuel Wilder (Rep)
    94. Gordon Wilder (Dem)
    95. John Worth Wiles (Dem)
    96. Arin Wilhelm (Dem)
    97. Christy E. Wilhelm (Rep)
    98. Brindell B. Wilkins, Jr. (Dem)
    99. Burnis Wilkins (Dem)
    100. Brian C. Wilks (Dem)
    101. Latasha Wilks (Dem)
    102. Blair Williams (Dem)
    103. Bob Williams (Rep)
    104. David Williams (Rep)
    105. Franklin O. Williams
    106. J.C. Williams
    107. James (Coach Tank) Williams
    108. Johnny M. Williams (Dem)
      candidate for WARREN County Sheriff
    109. Mary Perkins Williams (Dem)
    110. Randy D. Williams (Rep)
    111. Raymond David Williams Sr. (Rep)
    112. Terry A. Williams
    113. Todd M. Williams (Dem)
    114. Shelly Willingham (Dem)
    115. Wayne Willis
    116. Angela Wilson (Dem)
    117. Jane Allen Wilson
    118. Steve Wilson
    119. Joseph S. Winslow, Jr. (Dem)
    120. Kent Winstead (Dem)
    121. John Wittekind
    122. Marcy Wofford (Dem)
    123. R. Andrew Womble (Rep)
    124. April C. Wood (Rep)
    125. Joe Wood (Rep)
    126. William Wood (Dem)
    127. Jim Woodall (Dem)
    128. Calvin Woodard, Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for WILSON County Sheriff
    129. Mike Woodard (Dem)
    130. Malishai (Shai) Woodbury (Dem)
    131. Summer Woodside
    132. Gayle Woody (Dem)
    133. Billy Wooten (Dem)
    134. Clark Wooten (Rep)
    135. J. D. Wooten (Dem)
    136. Tommy S. Wooten II (Rep)
    137. Michael H. Wray (Dem)
    138. Ennis W. Wright (Dem)
    139. Ophelia Wright (Dem)
    140. Paul Wright (Rep)
    141. Tim Wright (Rep)
      candidate for Polk County Sheriff
    142. D. Todd Wulfhorst
    143. Barbara E. Wyatt (Dem)
    144. Ron Wyatt (Rep)
  24. Y
    1. Bridgette M. Yaeger
    2. Geniey Yang (Dem)
    3. Larry Yarborough (Rep)
    4. JOHN (PHIL) YELVERTON
    5. Larry Yoder (Rep)
    6. Jamie Yontz (Rep)
    7. Gail Young (Dem)
    8. Kathy Woody Young
    9. Patricia Kaufmann Young (Dem)
    10. Rob Young (Rep)
    11. Wood (Woodie) Hall Young, Jr. (Rep)
  25. Z
    1. Lee Zachary (Rep)
    2. Rob Zapple (Dem)
    3. Dan Zeller (Dem)
    4. Gabriel E. (Gabe) Zeller (UNA)
    5. Tracie N. Zukowski