Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Texas
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Patrick L Abell
    2. Andrew Aleman
    3. Ola M Allen
      candidate for DISD Trustee Dist 5
    4. Monte Anderson
    5. Tennell Atkins
    6. Silas Baca
    7. Sirrano Keith Baldeo
    8. Valerie Banks
    9. Johnny Beach
      candidate for Garland ISD Pl 2
    10. Dawn M Blair
    11. Alexander K Bomgardner
      candidate for Duncanville ISD Pl 3
    12. Renee A Bottoms
    13. David C Brooks
    14. MyChana Burton
      candidate for Irving ISD Dist 5
    15. Andre Byrd Sr
    16. Franklin Byrd
    17. Saul Candelas
    18. David Cantu
    19. Tony Carrillo
    20. Dennis K Childress
      candidate for Seagoville Mayor
    21. Freddie Chism
      candidate for Hutchins City Council
    22. Joe Chow
      candidate for Addison Mayor
    23. Samantha S. Corral
    24. Jacqueline 'Jackie' Culton
      candidate for Duncanville ISD Pl 1
    25. Tammy Dana-Bashian
      candidate for Rowlett Mayor
    26. Shomega Daniels-Austin
    27. John Danish
    28. Donnie D DeGrate
    29. Raymond DeGuzman Sr
    30. Marikay Dewberry
    31. Bob Dubey
    32. Johnny "Doc" Duran
    33. Shayan Elahi
    34. Louis Frisbie
    35. Mike Fruin
    36. Neslie Fudge
    37. Michelle Garcia
    38. Jennifer Staubach Gates
    39. Larry Glick
      candidate for Garland ISD Pl 1
    40. Kathy Goad
      candidate for DeSoto ISD Place 2
    41. Elizabeth Gonzalez
      candidate for Wilmer City Council
    42. Linda Gonzalez-Hensgen
    43. Steven Gorwood
      candidate for Balch Springs Mayor
    44. Linda Griffin
      candidate for Garland ISD Pl 3
    45. Tony Grimes
      candidate for Irving ISD Dist 6
    46. Katherine Hail
    47. Curtis T Harris
    48. Patrick Harvey
    49. Dylan Hedrick
    50. Jose 'JoJo' Hernandez
    51. Edward Herring
    52. Tartisha Hill
    53. Dean Hulsey
    54. Pollye Hunter
      candidate for Sunnyvale ISD Pl 2
    55. Deborah R Jackson
      candidate for Lancaster ISD Dist 3
    56. Johnette Jameson
    57. Irene Duran Jaquez
    58. Mary R. Jones
    59. Philip T Kingston
    60. Freddy Klayel-Avalos
    61. Scott Lemay
      candidate for Garland Mayor
    62. Michael H Lewis
    63. Sandra E.Licon
    64. Mauri Long
    65. John Lopez
    66. Mickey Loweree
    67. Angela Luckey
      candidate for Grand Prairie Mayor
    68. Terry Lynne
    69. Armando Martinez
    70. Lynn McBee
    71. Jami McCain
      candidate for Cedar Hill Mayor
    72. Curtistene S McCowan
      candidate for DeSoto Mayor
    73. Brent McDougal
      candidate for DISD Trustee Dist 7
    74. Phil McNeely
      candidate for Duncanville ISD Pl 2
    75. Adam Medrano
    76. Ben Mendoza
    77. Ruben Mendoza
    78. Leti Miranda
    79. Steve Mitchell
    80. Shawn Monk
    81. Bonnie Farmer Moorhouse
    82. Carolyn Ann Morris
      candidate for Lancaster ISD Dist 6
    83. Michael Anthony Najera
    84. Mike Najera Jr.
    85. Jerry A Nickerson
    86. Charles David Nutt
      candidate for Irving ISD Dist 1
    87. Melissa Nicole Ortega
    88. Jessie Patino
    89. Carolyn 'Cookie' Peadon
    90. Davante D Peters
    91. Emery Powell
    92. Nicole Raphiel
    93. Cristal Retana
    94. Norris 'Stretch' Rideaux
    95. Mike Riley
    96. Kim Rimmer
    97. Tamara 'Tami' Brown Rodriquez
    98. Ramon Rojas
    99. Eduardo Romero
    100. Christina Sanchez
    101. Cynthia D Sharp
      candidate for Irving ISD Dist 3
    102. Carl Sherman Jr
      candidate for DeSoto ISD Place 1
    103. Nick Sloan
      candidate for Sunnyvale ISD Pl 7
    104. Robert John Smith
    105. Kyle Taylor
    106. Kit Thomas
    107. Giovanni 'Gio' Valderas
    108. Joe Veracruz
    109. Paul Voelker
    110. Kelly Walker
    111. Larry Walsted
    112. Camile D White
      candidate for DISD Trustee Dist 4
    113. Yolanda 'Faye' Williams
    114. Dr Keisha Williams-Lankford
    115. Kelleyton J Wilson Sr
      candidate for Sunnyvale ISD Pl 6
    116. Tiffinni A Young
    117. Mario Adame
    118. Ashish Agrawal
    119. Johnny Arredondo
    120. Nicholas Balderas
    121. William T. "Bill" Benton
      candidate for Rosenberg, Mayor
    122. David Branch
    123. William Brown (NP)
    124. Richard A. Carby (NP)
    125. Thomas Cronin (NP)
    126. Matthew "Doc" Dantzer (NP)
    127. Ted Fletcher (NP)
    128. Anthony Gres
    129. Nick Haddad (NP)
    130. Ash Hamirani
      candidate for Stafford MSD
    131. Larry Hereford (suspended campaign; please see candidate's Facebook page) (NP)
    132. Preston Humphreys (NP)
    133. Alan Dennis Inchaurregui
    134. Auturo Jackson
    135. Alice Stratman Jozwiak
    136. Adrian Kaiser (NP)
    137. William Kotlan
    138. John Lohmann (NP)
    139. Nabila Mansoor
    140. Phillip J. McCain (NP)
    141. Carol McCutcheon
    142. Will McLeod
    143. Russell Messecar (NP)
    144. Manny Pelaez
    145. Clayton Perry
    146. Joseph Powell
    147. Kevin Raines
    148. Leonard Reed (NP)
      candidate for City of Willis Mayor
    149. Sean Ricker (NP)
    150. Dave Rosenthal
    151. Adam "Bob Sugar" Sanchez
      candidate for Stafford, Mayor
    152. Angie Smith (NP)
    153. Christian Sommer
    154. John Velasquez
      candidate for San Antonio Mayor
    155. Rebecca Viagran
    156. Jon Welch
    157. John F. West
  2. 2
    1. Lorenzo Leyva
    2. D'Andrala 'Dede' Alexander
    3. Carolyn King Arnold
    4. Dan Barrios
    5. Mike Barton
    6. Adam Bazaldua
    7. Alan Beavers
    8. Denise Benavides
    9. Gary J. Berglund
    10. David Blewett
    11. Jeremy T Boss
    12. Martha Brown
    13. Daniel Call
    14. Pam Campbell
      candidate for Irving ISD Dist 3
    15. Eduardo Chavez
    16. Jason Clarke
    17. Blake W Clemens
      candidate for Addison Mayor
    18. CJ Comu
    19. Raymond Covert
    20. Shirley Ann Daniels
    21. Kevin Davis Jr
      candidate for Lancaster ISD Dist 6
    22. John DeLorme
      candidate for Irving ISD Dist 6
    23. Bob Duckworth
      candidate for Garland ISD Pl 3
    24. Jae Ellis
    25. George Abraham Espinosa
    26. Tongee Flemming
      candidate for DeSoto ISD Place 2
    27. Paul A Freeman
    28. Karla Garcia
      candidate for DISD Trustee Dist 4
    29. Paul Garcia
    30. Cindy Gonzales-Baker
    31. Hector F. Gonzalez
    32. Victor Gonzalez
    33. Carmen Olivas Graham
    34. Patty Harris
    35. Norman B. Harrison
    36. Myrna Hernandez
    37. Racheal Hill
    38. Ken Hutchenrider
    39. AD Jenkins
      candidate for Irving ISD Dist 5
    40. Ron Jensen
      candidate for Grand Prairie Mayor
    41. Matthew J Jones
    42. Tom Kennedy
      candidate for Duncanville ISD Pl 1
    43. David King
      candidate for DISD Trustee Dist 5
    44. Lee M Kleinman
    45. Johnny Lanzillo
    46. Patrick LeBlanc
    47. Diane Lemmons
    48. Frank Macias
    49. Ben Mackey
      candidate for DISD Trustee Dist 7
    50. Dinesh Mali
    51. Carrie Marshall
      candidate for Balch Springs Mayor
    52. Stephen Mason
      candidate for Cedar Hill Mayor
    53. Sabrina Mathis
    54. Ronnie McAda
      candidate for Sunnyvale ISD Pl 6
    55. Cara Mendelsohn
    56. Laura Miller
    57. Mike Miner
    58. Erin Moore
    59. Carma Morgan
    60. Al Moten Jr
    61. Omar F Narvaez
    62. Demarcus S Odom
      candidate for Hutchins City Council
    63. Vanessa Rios Ogas
    64. Charlie Ortega
    65. Nina Pina
    66. Rachel L Proctor
      candidate for DeSoto Mayor
    67. Cynthia Ramirez
    68. Sotero G. Ramirez III
    69. Jaime Resendez
    70. Adrian Rivera
    71. Rosemary Robbins
      candidate for Irving ISD Dist 1
    72. Charlene Rushing
    73. Cecile Sharper
      candidate for Lancaster ISD Dist 3
    74. Helen Ruth Shelby
    75. Alan E Sims
    76. Gayle Sims
    77. Phyllis Slough
      candidate for Wilmer City Council
    78. Stephen W Stanley
    79. James N 'Jim' Swafford
    80. Joe H Tarrant Jr
    81. Marie Tedei
    82. Jared Tolleson
    83. Robbert van Bloemendaal
      candidate for Rowlett Mayor
    84. Rene Vargas
    85. Robert Vera
    86. Janet M Veracruz
      candidate for Duncanville ISD Pl 3
    87. Jason Villalba
    88. Cynthia Watson-Banks
      candidate for DeSoto ISD Place 1
    89. Kenneth Watts
    90. Erik Wilson
    91. Brenda Anderson (NP)
    92. Jada L. Andrews-Sullivan
    93. Gary Blizzard (NP)
    94. John W. Bramlett (NP)
    95. David Brown (NP)
    96. Miranda Burks
    97. Melissa Cabello Havrda
    98. Elizabeth "Liz" Campos
    99. Alice Chen
    100. John Courage
    101. Joshua A. Dale
    102. Steven Dresel (NP)
    103. Sonja Ebel (NP)
    104. William Ferguson
    105. David Gornet
    106. Matthew Greening (NP)
    107. Gary Hammons (NP)
    108. Elise Kibler
    109. Andrea Konzem (NP)
    110. Lily Q. Lam
    111. Kaye Maglitto (NP)
    112. Cynthia McConathy
      candidate for Rosenberg, Mayor
    113. Kelly McDonald (NP)
    114. Marc A. Morales
    115. Ron Nirenberg
      candidate for San Antonio Mayor
    116. Jon Andy O'Der (NP)
    117. Teion Parker
    118. Nazirite Ruben F. Perez
    119. Kent Pope (NP)
    120. Sam Popuri
    121. Cloresa Porter (NP)
      candidate for City of Willis Mayor
    122. Eric Ramirez
    123. Monica Riley
    124. Samantha "Sami" Sanchez
    125. Leonard Scarcella
      candidate for Stafford, Mayor
    126. Mary A. Smith
      candidate for Stafford MSD
    127. Tony Valdivia
    128. Robert Vaughn
    129. Trevor Whitney
    130. T.J. Wilkerson (NP)
    131. Raymond Zavala
  3. 3
    1. Monica R Alonzo
    2. Sylvana Alonzo
    3. Carol Strain Burk
    4. Barbara Coombs
    5. Cindy Cooper
    6. Rhonda Davis-Crawford
      candidate for Lancaster ISD Dist 3
    7. David DeLeon
    8. Janet DePuy
    9. Nicolas Dominguez
    10. Mary Dominguez-Santini
    11. Kevin Felder
    12. Jonathan C Freeman
    13. Richard J Fregoe
    14. Gregory Glover
    15. Scott Griggs
    16. Joshua Carter Guerra
    17. Tom Hicks
    18. Maxie Johnson
      candidate for DISD Trustee Dist 5
    19. Warren Ernest Johnson
    20. Melvin Keeler
      candidate for Hutchins City Council
    21. Kyle Kepner
    22. Sarah Lamb
    23. Whitney P Laning
    24. Chenique Lewis
      candidate for Lancaster ISD Dist 6
    25. Emily Liles
    26. Amalia Lozano
      candidate for DISD Trustee Dist 4
    27. Dinah Marks
    28. Adam McGough
    29. David O. Morales
    30. Sheila Petta
      candidate for Wilmer City Council
    31. Phillip B Philbin
    32. Daniel Powell
    33. Luz Rodriguez
    34. Rodwaan M Saleh
    35. Byron D Sanders
      candidate for DeSoto Mayor
    36. Keyaira D Saunders
    37. Brownie Sherrill
    38. Casey Thomas II
    39. Ruth Torres
    40. Lori Ward
    41. Dorothy Samuell Wolverton
      candidate for Duncanville ISD Pl 3
    42. Jacob Balderas
    43. Isaac Davila
      candidate for Rosenberg, Mayor
    44. Esther de Ipolyi
    45. Jason A. Dobrolecki
    46. Sara Dunn
    47. Susan Kroll Euton
    48. Matt Fuller (NP)
    49. Shirley Gonzales
    50. Frankie Gonzales-Wolfe
    51. Andy Greene
    52. Greg Holsapple
      candidate for Stafford MSD
    53. Arthur "AJ" Honore'
      candidate for Stafford, Mayor
    54. Naushad Kermally
    55. Reinette King
    56. Marshall Loosier (NP)
    57. Oscar Magaña
    58. Matt Piña
      candidate for San Antonio Mayor
    59. Richard Anthony Ramey
    60. Jim Rice
    61. Ana Sandoval
    62. Nadine Skinner
    63. Genevieve Trinidad
    64. Richard Reza Versace
  4. 4
    1. Mike Ablon
    2. Josh Acevedo
    3. Paula Blackmon
    4. Brenda L Campbell
      candidate for Hutchins City Council
    5. Charletta Rogers Compton
    6. Karon 'K' Flewellen
    7. Burke Hall
    8. Derek Hernandez
    9. Ivan Hughes
    10. Omar Jimenez
      candidate for DISD Trustee Dist 4
    11. Jesse Koehler
    12. Eddie Mena
    13. Chrissy Singh
    14. Jeff Steele
      candidate for Wilmer City Council
    15. Joseph Thomas
    16. Chad West
    17. Gene Arnold (NP)
    18. Afshi Charania
    19. Rudy Cuellar
    20. Jilma (Jill) Davila
    21. Allison Drew
    22. Adriana Rocha Garcia
    23. Kimberly Grant
    24. Robert Herrera
    25. Michael "Commander" Idrogo
      candidate for San Antonio Mayor
    26. Brad Kessler
    27. Alicia Lacy-Castille
      candidate for Stafford MSD
    28. Jimmie J. Peña
      candidate for Rosenberg, Mayor
    29. Maria Perez
    30. Holland Poulsen
    31. Edmund D. Samora
    32. Keith A. Toney
    33. Erik Verduzco
    34. Patrick Von Dohlen
  5. 5
    1. Tony Ayub
    2. Rhonda Cobbs-Henry
      candidate for Wilmer City Council
    3. Sandra Crenshaw
    4. Raymond Elmore
      candidate for Hutchins City Council
    5. Robert Guerrero
    6. Allan E Meagher
    7. Sydney Powell-Bindi
    8. Britannica Scott
    9. Miguel Solis
    10. Jacinto Valdespino
    11. Asa O Woodberry
    12. Harold Babin
    13. Greg Brockhouse
      candidate for San Antonio Mayor
    14. Lana Hoesing
      candidate for Stafford MSD
    15. Justin Holley
    16. Joel Mendoza
    17. Linda Montellano
    18. Pam D. Sutherland
    19. Rudy Sutherland Jr.
  6. 6
    1. Tom Braun
    2. Yvette Gbalazeh
    3. Obi E Igbokwe (Write In)
    4. Alyson Kennedy
    5. Candy Madrigal
      candidate for Wilmer City Council
    6. Tim Atwood
      candidate for San Antonio Mayor
    7. Christine (Tina) Michie
    8. Salena Santibanez Guipzot
    9. Colton Unden
  7. 7
    1. Calvin D Johnson
    2. Regina Montoya
    3. Dale Michael Wilcox
    4. Ferrel Bonner
    5. Lauro A. Bustamante
    6. Carlos Castanuela
      candidate for San Antonio Mayor
    7. Denise Gutierrez-Homer
  8. 8
    1. Eric Johnson
    2. Sade' Johnson
    3. Bert Cecconi
      candidate for San Antonio Mayor
    4. Walter E. Perry Sr.
    5. Roberto C. Treviño
  9. 9
    1. Albert Black Jr
    2. Korey Deon Mack
    3. Ruben I. Arciniega
    4. Antonio "Tony" Díaz
      candidate for San Antonio Mayor
    5. Richard Gonzales
  10. A
    1. Elizabeth Abraham
    2. Nate Adams
    3. Colleen Aguilar-Epstein
    4. Mohammad "Jazz" Aijaz
    5. Rebecca C. Alejandro
    6. Cary Allcorn
    7. Brian Allen
    8. Nicholas Allen (NP)
    9. Dave Almand
    10. Sheri Almond
    11. Josh Altom
    12. Javier Alvarez
    13. Angela Amason
    14. Chad Anderson
    15. Gerald T. Anderson
    16. Chris Aquinaldo
    17. Giancarlo Arevalo
    18. Stacy Anne Arias
    19. Anthony Aristar
    20. Eddie Army
    21. Jodey Arrington (Rep)
    22. Cindy Aughinbaugh
    23. Ronald Austin
  11. B
    1. Ann Bacchus
    2. Brain Bailey
    3. Scott Baird
    4. Ellen Balthazar
    5. Michael S. Bancale
    6. Lily Bao
    7. Michael Barnhart
    8. George Baroody
    9. Kenneth Barr
    10. Roland Barrera
    11. Marissa Barrett
    12. Sammye Bartley
    13. John Basham "JB"
    14. Marty Baylor
      candidate for Northwest ISD Place 1
    15. Charles E. Beasley
    16. Jerry Beck
    17. Thomas Belinoski (NP)
    18. Adrienne Bell (Dem)
    19. Gary Bennet
    20. Michielle Benson
    21. Lyndsae M. Benton
    22. Jennifer "Jenny" Berthiaume
    23. Jon Bickford (NP)
    24. Cindy Bighorse
    25. Ozell L. Birks
    26. Andrew Biscae
    27. Matthew Bissonnette
    28. Gyna M. Bivens
    29. Paul Bjerk
    30. Dan Blackwood
    31. Shirley Bland
    32. Stephanie Boardingham
      candidate for Forest Hill Mayor
    33. Jimmy L. Boen
    34. Krystal Bolden
    35. Sean Bone
    36. Greg Bonnen (Rep)
    37. Torie Stephens Bonty
      candidate for Northwest ISD Place 1
    38. William H. Bowman III
    39. Byron Abraham Bradford
    40. Charlie Bradt (NP)
    41. Dewayne Brawner
    42. Jim Bridges
    43. Thurman Bridges
    44. Keely G. Briggs
    45. Herbert Brinkmeyer
    46. Ginger Brittain
    47. Janell Britton
    48. Marcus Brookins
      candidate for Forest Hill Mayor
    49. Baine Brooks
    50. Thomas B. Brown
    51. Waymond Brown, Sr.
    52. Erica Bruce
    53. Alan Brundrett
      candidate for Azle Mayor
    54. Jerry Ann Buck
    55. Jon Bullock
    56. Ben Bumgarner
    57. Pat Burns
    58. Sandra (Sandy) Bush
    59. Clint Bushong
    60. Jene' E. Butler
    61. JoAnn Butler
    62. Lisa Butler
    63. Perry Bynum
    64. Brian Byrd
    65. Christine Byrne
  12. C
    1. Ryan Cade (Rep)
    2. Nicole Calderone
      candidate for Mayor, Hutto
    3. Athena Campbell
    4. Shane Campbell
    5. Fred Campos
    6. Sylvia Campos
    7. Randall Canedy
    8. Lance Cansino (Rep)
    9. Eric Cantu
    10. T.G. Caraway (Dem)
    11. Andy Cargile
    12. Don Carlson
    13. Ann-Marie Carruth (Rep)
    14. Carlos Cascos (Rep)
      candidate for Cameron County Judge
    15. Kelly P. Cavender
    16. Doug Chadwick
      candidate for Denton ISD Place 3
    17. Aurora Chaides-Hernandez (Dem)
    18. Jeri Chambers
    19. Coby Chandler
    20. Tim Chappell
    21. Andrew Chase
    22. Choc Christopher
    23. Hulyne Christopher
    24. John Claridge
    25. David Clark
    26. John Clark
    27. Wes Clark
    28. Kim Clarkson
    29. Stephanie Cleveland
    30. Don Coates
    31. Gary Cochrane
    32. Jon Cocks
      candidate for Fairview Mayor
    33. Lisa Cody
      candidate for Sanger ISD Place 5
    34. Sonja S. Coleman
    35. Jake Collier
    36. Blane Conklin
    37. Don Conley (L)
    38. Brian Conner
    39. Darlene Copeland
    40. Judy Copp
      candidate for Northwest ISD Place 4
    41. Jason Corley (Rep)
    42. Richard Cortez (Dem)
      candidate for Hidalgo County Judge
    43. Christina Cowden
    44. Angie Cox
    45. John Cox
    46. Sandy Cox
      candidate for Mayor, Lakeway
    47. Tim Crain
    48. Anthony Cristo (L)
    49. Jane Cross (Rep)
      candidate for Hidalgo County Judge
    50. Robert Cross
    51. Hunter Crow
    52. William Travis Crow
    53. Gregg Custer
    54. Chris Czernek
  13. D
    1. Philip J. D'Amico
    2. Jon Dahlvig
    3. Jeff Dalton
    4. Shea Dane Patterson
    5. Amy Dankel
    6. Anne Darr
    7. Sherrie Uptmore Dast
    8. Sherrie Uptomore Dast
    9. Tim Daughtrey
    10. John Davies
    11. Ben Davis
    12. Billy Davis
      candidate for Crowley Mayor
    13. Doug Davis
    14. Jesse Davis
    15. Karina Davis
    16. Robin Douglas Davis
    17. Daryl R. Davis, II
    18. Joanna Day
    19. Idin Deljavan
    20. Robert DeSoto
    21. Peter Dewing
      candidate for Northwest ISD Place 1
    22. Inna Dietrich
    23. Pat Dildine
    24. Dennis Dillon
    25. Laura Ella Dillon
    26. Chris Dobson
      candidate for Arlington Mayor
    27. Tim Dodson
    28. Ricardo Doi
    29. Sean Dolan
      candidate for Katy ISD, Postion 1
    30. Mike Donnelly
    31. Lovie Downey
    32. Wester Draper
      candidate for Dish Town Council
    33. Kris Drees
    34. Anne Duffy
    35. David R. Duke
    36. Trey Duncan
      candidate for Aubrey ISD Place 4
    37. Greyson M. Dunn
  14. E
    1. Jeff Edwards
    2. Scott Edwards
      candidate for Krum ISD
    3. Billy Eichman (Rep)
    4. Tracee Elrod
    5. Manuel Enriquez
      candidate for Blue Mound Mayor
    6. Carin "CJ" Evans
  15. F
    1. Eric Farage
    2. Drue Farmer (Rep)
    3. Matt Farmer
    4. Clara Faulkner
    5. Ioan Faur
    6. George Ferrie
    7. Mike Field
    8. Samantha Carrillo Fields (Dem)
    9. Debbie Fisher
    10. Rene Flores
    11. Daylan J. Flowers (Dem)
    12. Jeffrey Forrester
    13. Kim Foster
    14. Steve Fought
    15. Bill Foulds
    16. Trae Fowler
      candidate for Haltom City Mayor
    17. Rebecca Fox
      candidate for Katy ISD, Postion 1
    18. Harold Franklin
    19. Rick Franklin
    20. Pilar Fraser
    21. Frederick Frazier
    22. Mike Frazier
    23. Frankie Friend
    24. John Frullo (Rep)
    25. Amber Fry
    26. Jackie Funkhouser (Dem)
  16. G
    1. Scott Garber
    2. Mario Garcia
    3. Wanda Diane Garrett
    4. Doug Gaul
      candidate for Mayor, Hutto
    5. Matt Gauntt
    6. Michael Geraci
    7. Gregory Gerami
    8. Travis Gibson
    9. Don Glockel
    10. Amy Gnadt
    11. Cyndi Golden
    12. Greg Gomel
    13. Gracie Gomez (Dem)
    14. Raul H Gonzalez
    15. Rey Gonzalez (Rep)
    16. Tommy G. Gonzalez
    17. Vicente Gonzalez (Dem)
    18. Katherine Chan Goodwin
    19. Chris Gordon
    20. Peter Gordon
    21. Alan Gorman
    22. Rick Grady
    23. Kelly Allen Gray
    24. Chad Green
    25. Kristin Green
    26. April Griffin
    27. David Griffin
    28. Marisa Grijalva
    29. Terri Grimm
    30. Dean Gristy (NP)
    31. Walter Grow
    32. Christina Grudzinski
    33. Cesar Guerra
    34. Wen Guerra
  17. H
    1. Fritz Hager Jr.
    2. Michael Hall
      candidate for Corpus Christi Mayor
    3. Gary Hammett
    4. Mitch Hammonds
      candidate for Sanger ISD Place 5
    5. Jared Hanhart
    6. Kristie Hanhart
    7. Chuck Hansen
    8. Jim Hansen (Rep)
    9. Nick Harpster (Dem)
    10. Cleveland Harris
    11. Deborah Harris
    12. Robert Harris
    13. Ronald G. Harris, Jr
    14. Rhonda Harrison
    15. Les Hatch (Rep)
    16. DeAnne Hatfield
      candidate for Northwest ISD Place 1
    17. David Hawthorne
    18. Beckie Duncan Hayes
    19. Mike Haynes (Write-In)
      candidate for Fort Worth Mayor
    20. Bryan Heath
    21. Natalie Hebert
    22. David Heefner
    23. Bill Heidemann
    24. Christa Heiner
    25. Cynthia D. Hermann
    26. Gil Hernandez
    27. Hernando "Hern" Herrera
    28. Dave Hertel
    29. Tom Heslep
    30. John M. Hesser
    31. Charlie Henkle
    32. Mark Hocker (Rep)
    33. Karla Hohenberger
    34. Alan Hooks
      candidate for Blue Mound Mayor
    35. Stephen Alexander Horn
    36. Bill Hornback
    37. Al Hostetler
    38. John Houcek
    39. Briony Houchin
      candidate for Sanger ISD Place 5
    40. Darren Houk
    41. Darren Houk
    42. Doug Howell
    43. Joyce Hudman (Rep)
      candidate for Brazoria County Clerk
    44. Daren Hudson
    45. Gerard Hudspeth
    46. Shona Huffman
    47. Melanie Hughes
    48. Alex Hunt
    49. Brian Hutcherson
      candidate for Ponder ISD Place 7
  18. I
    1. Dick Illyes (L)
    2. Tom Irwin
      candidate for Argyle ISD Place 7
    3. Khalid Ishaq
  19. J
    1. Tobi Jackson
    2. Susan Jaggers
    3. Warner James
    4. Amanda Jamrok (Dem)
    5. Muni Janagarajan
    6. Dan Jaworski
    7. Heather Jefts
    8. Eliud Jimenez
    9. Kevin "KL" Johnson
    10. Lawrence Johnson (L)
    11. Zach Johnson
    12. James Johnston
    13. Brandon T. Jones
    14. Kelly Jones
    15. Kennedy Jones
    16. Jungus Jordan
    17. Gerald Joubert
      candidate for Forest Hill Mayor
  20. K
    1. Stephen Kallas
    2. Kandice Kapinos
    3. Cynthia Keene
    4. Mary Kelleher
    5. Donald T. "Duke" Keller
      candidate for Katy ISD, Postion 1
    6. Ron Kelley
    7. Jason Kelly
    8. Tim Kelly
    9. Tom Kilgore
      candidate for Mayor, Lakeway
    10. Nate Killough
    11. Juanita King
    12. Heidi Kirk
    13. Tom Kisner
    14. Dr. Kris Kittle
    15. Brandon Knight
      candidate for Sanger ISD Place 5
    16. Douglas Knowlton
    17. Buzz Kolbe
    18. Lisa Kolodny
    19. Mike Korbuly
    20. Kurt Krakowian
    21. Kristen Kromer
    22. Nick Krueger
      candidate for Justin City Council
    23. Sanjeev Kumar
  21. L
    1. Jim Lane
    2. Laura Lantrip
    3. Bryan Lantzy
    4. Toby L. Lawrence
    5. Leon Leal
    6. Sandra Lee
    7. Diana Leggett
    8. Martha "Marty" Leonard
    9. Henry Lessner
      candidate for Fairview Mayor
    10. Miguel Levario (Dem)
    11. Greg Lewis
    12. Sandra J. Lewis
    13. Joe Lieb
      candidate for Azle Mayor
    14. Bobby Lindamood
    15. Don Lindemann
    16. Bill Lisle III
    17. Ken Logsdon
    18. Michael Lombardo
    19. Daniel Long
    20. Marc Loredo
    21. Cindy Lotton
    22. Brad Lowry
      candidate for Argyle ISD Place 6
    23. Shawn Lucas
    24. Ysabel J. Luna (L)
    25. Tom Luster (NP)
    26. Jackie Luther
    27. Tracy Lynch
  22. M
    1. Rose MacAskie (Dem)
      candidate for Brazoria County Clerk
    2. Taline Manassian
    3. Jeff Mangum
    4. Karen Marcucci
    5. Granville G. Martin III (Randy)
    6. A.C. "Tony" Martinez
    7. Felix Martinez
    8. Michael Matos
    9. Kara Mayfield
    10. James H. McBride
      candidate for Fort Worth Mayor
    11. Chad E. McCarty
    12. John (Trey) McClendon (Rep)
    13. Lisa McClure
    14. Joe McComb
      candidate for Corpus Christi Mayor
    15. Mike McCoy
    16. Elizabeth McFarland
    17. James McGehee
    18. Richard "Rick" McGrath
    19. Matthew McIlravy
    20. ShirleyMcKellar
    21. Jon McKenzie
    22. John R. McRae
    23. Marvin Mead
    24. Justin Meadows
    25. David Meek
    26. Emily Meisner
    27. Marco J Mejia
    28. Bridget Melson
    29. Raj Menon
    30. Matthew Mevis
    31. Tiffany Meyer
    32. Janet Meyers
    33. Mayes Middleton (Rep)
    34. Jim Milacek
      candidate for Aubrey ISD Place 5
    35. Adam Miles
    36. Daniel L. Miller (NP)
    37. Joy Miller
    38. Lee Miller
    39. Malinda Miller
    40. Meigs Miller
    41. Art Miner
    42. Rebecca Minnick
    43. Renae Mitchell
    44. John Mizell
    45. Gary Moates
    46. Ben Molina
    47. David Montemayor
    48. Hilda Montgomery
    49. Felicia Moody
    50. Cary Moon
    51. Charlotte Moore
      candidate for Justin City Council
    52. Christina Morales (Dem)
    53. Bill Morgan
    54. Celia Morgan
    55. Shawn Morrison
    56. Gilbert Morrow
    57. Bryan Mortenson
    58. Carla Morton
    59. Donald Moser
    60. John Mott
    61. Vernagene Mott
    62. Dave Murphy
    63. Frank Murray
  23. N
    1. Gayathri "Gaya" Nagarajan
    2. Tammy Nakamura
    3. Randolph B. Napier
    4. Melvin Nash
    5. Andrew Neal
    6. Laile Neal
    7. Kelly M. Nelson
    8. Chris Nettles
    9. Jeff Nevarez
    10. Tom Newell
    11. Brent Newsom
    12. J. Eric Newton
    13. Richard Newton
      candidate for Colleyville Mayor
    14. Nyles Nielsen
    15. John A. Nipe
    16. Micah Noble
    17. Christie Noone
    18. Greg Noone
    19. Melissa Noriega (Dem)
    20. Lisa Norman
    21. Steve Noskin
    22. Mike Nowels
    23. Ignacio Nunez
  24. O
    1. Stephanie O'Dell
    2. Willis O'Dell
    3. Barbara Odom-Wesley
    4. Aisha Ojha
    5. Ken Oltmann
    6. Brian Ortego
    7. Betty Orton
    8. Harry Otto
    9. Jim Otto Jr.
  25. P
    1. Keith Palmer
    2. Kathryn Pantalion-Parker
    3. Beckie Paquin
    4. Lisa Pardo
    5. Mukesh Parna
    6. Curtis Parrish (Rep)
      candidate for County Judge
    7. Chad Patton
    8. Damian Patton
    9. Oscar Pearson
    10. Kathleen A. Peele
    11. Deborah Peoples
      candidate for Fort Worth Mayor
    12. Ronald Petty
    13. John Phelps (Dem)
    14. Josh Phillips
    15. Quinton "Q" Phillips
    16. Pamela Phoenix
    17. Kelly Pickens
    18. Andrew Piel
    19. Tammy Pierce
    20. Jim Pierson
    21. Kelly J. Pinion (Rep)
      candidate for County Clerk
    22. Liz Pinon
    23. Rev. Dr. Santiago Pinon
      candidate for Crowley Mayor
    24. Michael Pipkins
    25. Gopala Ponangi
    26. Jason Poncio
    27. Matthew Poole
    28. Steve Porter
    29. Bonnie Potraza
    30. Sherry Pound
    31. Stephanie Powell
      candidate for Krum ISD
    32. Betsy Price
      candidate for Fort Worth Mayor
    33. Charlie Price
    34. Mia Price
      candidate for Denton ISD Place 4
    35. Andy Prior
    36. Laura Pritchett
    37. Jenny Proznik
    38. Morris Pruitt
  26. R
    1. Dylan Rafaty
    2. Steven Randall
    3. Randy Randle
      candidate for Irving ISD Dist 7
    4. Marcus E. Ray
    5. Sue Real
      candidate for Krum ISD
    6. Lance Redmon
      candidate for Katy ISD, Position 2
    7. Joe Reedholm
    8. Chris Reeves
    9. Julie Reichert
    10. Dalila Reynoso
    11. McKennon Rice
    12. Mickey Rigney
    13. David C. Ringle
      candidate for Garden Ridge Mayor
    14. Duke Roberson
    15. Ron Robertson
    16. Rodney T. Robinson
    17. S. Eric Robinson
    18. Lanford Rodgers
    19. Jesse Rodriguez
    20. Jon Rodriguez
    21. Tito Rodriguez
    22. Kermit Roeder
    23. Rainey Rogers
    24. Virginia Rosas
    25. Tanner Rose
    26. Becki Ross
    27. LaShon Ross
    28. Frank Roszell
    29. Kelley Rowley
    30. Susan Rowley (Rep)
    31. Everett Roy
    32. Chad Rudy
    33. Teresa Rushing
    34. John Ryan
  27. S
    1. Jay Saad
    2. Amy Sabol
    3. Guy Saenz
      candidate for Sanger ISD Place 5
    4. Clay Sams
    5. Selicia Sanchez-Adame
    6. Jeremy Sandusky
    7. Tamiko L Sargent
    8. Rob Satterfield
    9. Gary Satterwhite
    10. Lisa Saucedo
    11. Cameron B. Savage
    12. Dave Scheffer
      candidate for Krum ISD
    13. Eric Schmidt
    14. Ronald H. Schmidt
    15. Chet D. Schrader
    16. Chris Schulmeister
    17. William Sciscoe
    18. Ken Scribner
      candidate for Sanger ISD Place 4
    19. Dan Seale
    20. Chad W. Seay (Rep)
    21. Jeff Seiler
    22. Linda Sellers
    23. Katherine Sells
    24. Jason Shaw
    25. Heather Sheffield
    26. Sofia Sheikh
    27. Sandra A. Shelton
    28. Phillip Sheppard
    29. Dennis Shingleton
    30. Michael Shobe
    31. Philip Shoffner
    32. Anna Kaye Simmons
    33. Leya Simmons
    34. Anne Davis Simpson
      candidate for Northwest ISD Place 3
    35. Christopher Simpson
    36. Tony Singh
    37. Andy Singleton
    38. Michael Skelton
    39. Mark Skinner
      candidate for Colleyville Mayor
    40. Marissa Smelley-Abbott
    41. Jason Smith
    42. Kyle K. Smith
    43. Ray Smith
      candidate for Prosper Mayor
    44. Rod Smith
    45. Ronell Smith
    46. Tanner Smith
    47. Mike Snyder
    48. Tommy Snyder
    49. Damon Solko
    50. Mark Solomon
    51. John Sone
    52. Susan Soule
    53. Amy Spellmann
    54. Lynn Sperry
    55. James Spradley
    56. Betty Nichols Spraggins
    57. Charles Stafford
      candidate for Denton ISD Place 5
    58. K. Sunshine Stanek (Rep)
    59. Ashton Stauffer
      candidate for Arlington Mayor
    60. Justin Steiner
    61. Vanessa Steinkamp
    62. Rhonda Stell
    63. Keith Stephens
    64. Freeman Sterling
    65. Martha Stipp
    66. David Stolle
    67. Barney Stone (NP)
    68. Claudia (Fields) Stooksberry
    69. Ted Stranczek
    70. Scott Stribling
    71. Max J. Striker
    72. David Alan Strittmatter
    73. John Stuart
    74. Barbara M. Sucsy (Rep)
      candidate for District Clerk
    75. Criss Sudduth
    76. Louie Sullins
    77. Marvin Sutton
    78. Sean Sutton
    79. Lisa Swint
  28. T
    1. Gabby Tahmahkera
    2. Geoffrey Tahuahua
    3. Courtney Tankersley
    4. Jim Tate
      candidate for Justin City Council
    5. Joshua Taylor
    6. Charles "C.B." Team
    7. Sue Tejml
    8. Charles Terwilliger
    9. Roxanne Thalman
    10. Ian Theodore
    11. Chad Thiessen
    12. Mary Grace Thoennes
    13. Lyndia Thomas
      candidate for Forest Hill Mayor
    14. Stephen Thomas
    15. Steve Thomas
    16. Kyle Thompson
    17. Larry Thompson
      candidate for Garden Ridge Mayor
    18. Jana Thomson
    19. Greg Thornton
    20. Paul Thurman
    21. Jon Toney
    22. Charlie Torres
    23. Larry Trammell
    24. Jeff Traylor
    25. Michael Trevino
    26. Eddie Trevino Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for Cameron County Judge
    27. Mike Triggs
    28. John Trischitti III
    29. An Troung
      candidate for Haltom City Mayor
    30. Mark L. Tucker
    31. Alonzo "Mr. T" Tutson
    32. Maria Tú
  29. U
    1. Dr. Ifeanyi Ufondu
  30. V
    1. Scott Valchar
    2. Gretchen Vance
    3. Gaye Vanzant
    4. Filemon Vela (Dem)
    5. Siotha Vest
    6. Taylor Virdell
    7. Semida Voicu
    8. Josh Vollmer
  31. W
    1. Craig Walker
      candidate for Crowley Mayor
    2. Michael Walker
    3. Mike Wallace
    4. Chad Wandel
    5. Heather Wang
    6. Jennifer Wood
    7. Debra Waring
    8. Don Warner
    9. Melinda Washington
    10. R. Wade Washmon
    11. Bob Watkins
      candidate for Haltom City Mayor
    12. Linda Boyles Watson
    13. Cody Weaver
    14. Andy Webb
    15. Bill Webber
    16. Randy Weber (Rep)
    17. Jeanne Weisz
    18. Julie Welty Nguyen
    19. Jesse Wenger
    20. Bob Westbrook
    21. Tim Westley (Rep)
    22. Scott Whisenhunt
    23. Jason S. White
    24. Wendy White-Stevens
    25. Shawn Wilkinson
      candidate for Ponder ISD Place 6
    26. Greg Will
    27. Jeff Williams
      candidate for Arlington Mayor
    28. Jeff Williams
      candidate for Argyle ISD Place 7
    29. Joy Williams
    30. Shelby Williams
    31. Bob Willoughby
    32. Jaquita Wilson
    33. Jeff Wilson
    34. Chris Winn (Rep)
      candidate for County Treasurer
    35. Thomas Wolfmueller
    36. Erik Wollam
    37. Andrew W. Womack
    38. Alan Woodall
    39. Bill Woodard
    40. Ruby Faye Woolridge
      candidate for Arlington Mayor
    41. Karen Wright
    42. Lemoine Wright
    43. Michael E. Wright
  32. Y
    1. Miguel Patino (Write In)
    2. Clayton Young
    3. Tamara Young-Hector (NP)
  33. Z
    1. Stephen S Smith (Write In)