Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Texas
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Kourtnei Westover (Dem)
    2. Sarah Yates
      candidate for SAMPLE DCCCD Trustee
    3. Johnny Arredondo
    4. Alice Chen
    5. Alice Stratman Jozwiak
    6. Nabila Mansoor
    7. Kevin Raines
  2. 2
    1. Jada L. Andrews-Sullivan
    2. Melissa Cabello Havrda
    3. Auturo Jackson
    4. Naushad Kermally
    5. Ron Nirenberg
      candidate for San Antonio Mayor
  3. 3
    1. Jacob Balderas
    2. Susan Kroll Euton
    3. Andy Greene
  4. 4
    1. Adriana Rocha Garcia
    2. Keith A. Toney
  5. 5
    1. Greg Brockhouse
      candidate for San Antonio Mayor
  6. A
    1. Chad Anderson
    2. Jodey Arrington (Rep)
  7. B
    1. Ann Bacchus
    2. Michael S. Bancale
    3. Lily Bao
    4. George Baroody
    5. Audrey Barrera
    6. Roland Barrera
    7. Charles E. Beasley
    8. Adrienne Bell (Dem)
    9. Paul Bjerk
    10. Shirley Bland
    11. Greg Bonnen (Rep)
    12. Jerry Ann Buck
    13. JoAnn Butler
  8. C
    1. Ryan Cade (Rep)
    2. Sylvia Campos
    3. Lance Cansino (Rep)
    4. Eric Cantu
    5. T.G. Caraway (Dem)
    6. Ann-Marie Carruth (Rep)
    7. Carlos Cascos (Rep)
      candidate for Cameron County Judge
    8. Aurora Chaides-Hernandez (Dem)
    9. John Claridge
    10. Gordon Clark
    11. Kim Clarkson
    12. Gary Cochrane
    13. Don Conley (L)
    14. Jason Corley (Rep)
    15. Richard Cortez (Dem)
      candidate for Hidalgo County Judge
    16. Anthony Cristo (L)
    17. Jane Cross (Rep)
      candidate for Hidalgo County Judge
    18. Gregg Custer
  9. D
    1. Sherrie Uptomore Dast
    2. Pat Dildine
  10. E
    1. Billy Eichman (Rep)
  11. F
    1. Drue Farmer (Rep)
    2. Clara Faulkner
    3. Mike Field
    4. Samantha Carrillo Fields (Dem)
    5. Daylan J. Flowers (Dem)
    6. John Frullo (Rep)
    7. Amber Fry
    8. Jackie Funkhouser (Dem)
  12. G
    1. Mario Garcia
    2. Bill Gatlin
    3. Gracie Gomez (Dem)
    4. Rey Gonzalez (Rep)
    5. Vicente Gonzalez (Dem)
    6. Terri Grimm
    7. Christina Grudzinski
  13. H
    1. Fritz Hager Jr.
    2. Michael Hall
      candidate for Corpus Christi Mayor
    3. Jim Hansen (Rep)
    4. Nick Harpster (Dem)
    5. Les Hatch (Rep)
    6. Alicia Hernandez
    7. Gil Hernandez
    8. Mark Hocker (Rep)
    9. Darren Houk
    10. Joyce Hudman (Rep)
      candidate for Brazoria County Clerk
    11. Stephen Hunter
  14. I
    1. Dick Illyes (L)
  15. J
    1. Amanda Jamrok (Dem)
    2. Lawrence Johnson (L)
    3. Morris Johnson
      candidate for SAMPLE DCCCD Trustee
    4. Zach Johnson
    5. Gerald Joubert
      candidate for Forest Hill Mayor
  16. K
    1. Cynthia Keene
    2. Ron Kelley
    3. Heidi Kirk
  17. L
    1. Miguel Levario (Dem)
    2. Greg Lewis
    3. Sandra J. Lewis
    4. Ken Logsdon
    5. Marc Loredo
    6. Ysabel J. Luna (L)
  18. M
    1. Rose MacAskie (Dem)
      candidate for Brazoria County Clerk
    2. John (Trey) McClendon (Rep)
    3. Lisa McClure
    4. Joe McComb
      candidate for Corpus Christi Mayor
    5. ShirleyMcKellar
    6. John R. McRae
    7. Mayes Middleton (Rep)
    8. Joy Miller
    9. Meigs Miller
    10. Ben Molina
    11. Christina Morales (Dem)
    12. Shawn Morrison
  19. N
    1. Melissa Noriega (Dem)
    2. Ignacio Nunez
  20. P
    1. Curtis Parrish (Rep)
      candidate for County Judge
    2. John Phelps (Dem)
    3. Pamela Phoenix
    4. Kelly J. Pinion (Rep)
      candidate for County Clerk
    5. Jason Poncio
    6. Andy Prior
  21. R
    1. Cindy Renken
    2. Dalila Reynoso
    3. S. Eric Robinson
    4. Kermit Roeder
    5. Tanner Rose
    6. Susan Rowley (Rep)
    7. Everett Roy
  22. S
    1. Gary Satterwhite
    2. Dan Seale
    3. Chad W. Seay (Rep)
    4. Linda Sellers
    5. Michael Shobe
    6. Jason Smith
    7. John Sone
    8. Amy Spellmann
    9. K. Sunshine Stanek (Rep)
    10. Rhonda Stell
    11. Freeman Sterling
    12. Barbara M. Sucsy (Rep)
      candidate for District Clerk
    13. Criss Sudduth
  23. T
    1. Lyndia Thomas
      candidate for Forest Hill Mayor
    2. Steve Thomas
    3. Joseph Thompson (L)
    4. Greg Thornton
    5. Paul Thurman
    6. Dana Townsend (Dem)
    7. Eddie Trevino Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for Cameron County Judge
    8. John Trischitti III
    9. Alonzo "Mr. T" Tutson
  24. V
    1. Filemon Vela (Dem)
    2. Taylor Virdell
    3. Josh Vollmer
  25. W
    1. Terry Walsh (Rep)
    2. R. Wade Washmon
    3. Randy Weber (Rep)
    4. Bob Westbrook
    5. Tim Westley (Rep)
    6. Shelby Williams
    7. Chris Winn (Rep)
      candidate for County Treasurer
    8. Thomas Wolfmueller
  26. Y
    1. Clayton Young