Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Texas
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. Chris DeAnda (Rep)
    2. Elizabeth Leonard (Rep)
    3. Eric Pfalzgraf (Dem)
    4. Isaiah Roby Jackson (Rep)
    5. James Beauchamp (Rep)
    6. Jeff Robnett (Rep)
    7. Jennie Lou Leeder (Dem)
    8. Kel Seliger (Rep)
    9. Kerry Manzo (Dem)
    10. Margaret Hiett Williams (Dem)
    11. Mike Canon (Rep)
    12. Randy Prude (Rep)
    13. Sean Guerrero (Rep)
    14. Stephen Robertson (Rep)
    15. Terry Johnson (Rep)
    16. Victor Leal (Rep)
    17. Wayne Frost (Rep)
    18. Rodney Anderson (Rep)
  1. 1
    1. LaDeitra Adkins (Dem)
    2. Kebran Alexander (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3056
    3. Edward "Todd" Allen (Dem)
    4. Sam Allen (Dem)
    5. Roberto Alonzo (Dem)
    6. James Armstrong III (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 4031
    7. Diego Ayala (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 1112
    8. Davin Bernstein (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2807
    9. Jonathan Boos (Rep)
    10. Rock Bower (Dem)
    11. Mary Brown (Dem)
    12. Paul Brown (Rep)
    13. Jeff Bryan (Dem)
    14. Michael Buehring (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2033
    15. Michael C Burgess (Rep)
    16. Cindy Burkett (Rep)
    17. Thomas Burrows (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2802
    18. Roberto Canas (Dem)
    19. Joanna Cattanach (Dem)
    20. Al Cercone (Rep)
    21. Tina Yoo Clinton (Dem)
    22. Kim Cooks (Dem)
    23. John Creuzot (Dem)
    24. Lillian Cross (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 1300
    25. Susan Cumby (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3309
    26. Shirley Daniels (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3104
    27. Johnathan Davidson (Rep)
    28. Benny de la Vega (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2301
    29. Anthony Eiland (Dem)
    30. Linsey Fagan (Dem)
    31. Tracy Fisher (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2805
    32. Dennise Garcia (Dem)
    33. Andrew 'Bundy' Goldsmith (Dem)
    34. Steven González (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 4631
    35. Christopher Graham (Dem)
    36. Chris Hamilton (Dem)
    37. Lindsay Harrison (Dem)
    38. Teresa Hawthorne (Dem)
    39. Martin Hoffman (Dem)
    40. Jeanine Howard (Dem)
    41. Billy Ingram (Dem)
    42. Sandra Jackson (Dem)
    43. Larry Jeffus (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 1721
    44. Alvin 'AJ' Johnson (Dem)
    45. Eric Johnson (Dem)
    46. Nathan Johnson (Dem)
    47. Matthew Jones (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3206
    48. Mike Jones (Dem)
    49. Tammy Kemp (Dem)
    50. Scott Kilgore (Rep)
    51. Annette Krausse (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2038
    52. Michelle LaFountain (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2801
    53. Justin Langhorst (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2310
    54. Johnny J Lanzillo IV (Dem)
    55. Charles Lingerfelt (Rep)
    56. Mary Lovell (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2809
    57. Jack B Lowe Jr (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2029
    58. Todd Maternowski (Dem)
    59. Lela D Mays (Dem)
    60. Myra McIntosh (Dem)
    61. Valorie McKinney (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3102
    62. Pauline Medrano (Dem)
    63. Aaron Meek (Rep)
    64. Thresa 'Terry' Meza (Dem)
    65. Kim G Mobley (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2804
    66. Sasha Moreno (Dem)
    67. Carolyn A Morris (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3802
    68. Dorotha Ocker (Dem)
    69. Felicia Pitre (Dem)
    70. Andrea Plumlee (Dem)
    71. Carlos Quintanilla (Dem)
    72. Symone Redwine (Dem)
    73. Carla Reynolds-Grogan (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3203
    74. Teresha Richardson (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3408
    75. Rachel Rider (Dem)
    76. Manuel R Rodela (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 4063
    77. Elizabeth Marie Ruiz (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 4066
    78. Huntley Russell (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2020
    79. Joe Ruzicka (Rep)
    80. Eland J Sigler (Dem)
    81. Stephen Stanley (Rep)
    82. Jeff Strater (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3009
    83. Austin Stroh (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2401
    84. T E Sumner (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2925
    85. Marty Jo Taylor (Dem)
    86. Lauren J Tenney (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3016
    87. Brenda Hull Thompson (Dem)
    88. Robert Torres (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2404
    89. Debra Turner (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 1097
    90. Jason Villalba (Rep)
    91. John F Warren (Dem)
    92. Mark Watson (Dem)
    93. Rob Wiley (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3008
    94. Eric Williams (Dem)
    95. Traci Williams (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 1005
    96. Nancy Woetendyke (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3046
    97. Bruce Woody (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2306
    98. Bonnie Wulff (Dem)
    99. Yes (Rep)
    100. Yes (Rep)
    101. Yes (Rep)
    102. Yes (Rep)
    103. Yes (Rep)
    104. Yes (Rep)
    105. Yes (Rep)
    106. Yes (Rep)
    107. Yes (Rep)
    108. Yes (Rep)
    109. Yes (Dem)
    110. Yes (Dem)
    111. Yes (Dem)
    112. Yes (Dem)
    113. Yes (Dem)
    114. Yes (Dem)
    115. Yes (Dem)
    116. Yes (Dem)
    117. Yes (Dem)
    118. Yes (Dem)
    119. Yes (Dem)
    120. Yes (Dem)
    121. Shannon Dubberly (Rep)
    122. Shawn Dandridge (Rep)
    123. Thomas Dillingham (Rep)
    124. Troy Ratterree (Rep)
    125. Nancy Bean (Dem)
    126. Bill Brandt (Rep)
    127. Julie K. Camacho (Rep)
    128. Allison Campolo (Dem)
    129. Sergio L. De Leon (Dem)
    130. Charity Deville (Rep)
    131. Darlene Ewing (Dem)
    132. Bo French (Rep)
    133. Chris Garcia (Rep)
    134. Alex Kim (Rep)
    135. Armin Mizani (Rep)
    136. James B. Munford (Rep)
    137. Deborah Nekhom (Rep)
    138. Kenneth E. Newell (Rep)
    139. Andy Nguyen (Rep)
    140. Frank Palomino (Rep)
      candidate for District Clerk
    141. Chris Ponder (Rep)
    142. Jana Lynne Sanchez (Dem)
    143. Cheryl Lee Shannon (Dem)
    144. Mike Snyder (Rep)
    145. Cynthia F. Terry (Rep)
    146. Dustin Ray Webb (Dem)
    147. Royce West (Dem)
    148. Lisa R. Woodard (Dem)
    149. Yes (Rep)
  2. 2
    1. Colin Allred (Dem)
    2. Carolyn King Arnold (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3056
    3. Jesus Ayala (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 1112
    4. Mark Baker (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 4031
    5. Mark A Baker II (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2306
    6. Joan Ballard (Dem)
    7. Melissa J Bellan (Dem)
    8. Deborah Beltran (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 4063
    9. Jennifer Bennett (Dem)
    10. Samantha Best (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2033
    11. Veronica Birkenstock (Rep)
    12. Bruce Bishop (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 1721
    13. Debby Bobbitt (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2925
    14. Joe Bogen (Dem)
    15. Rhetta Andrews Bowers (Dem)
    16. Jordan Bredefeld (Rep)
    17. Kim Brown (Dem)
    18. Marian Brown (Dem)
    19. Barbara Mallory Caraway (Dem)
    20. Chad Carnahan (Rep)
    21. Diane Castillo (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2404
    22. Thelma Sanders Clardy (Dem)
    23. Ted Cole (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 4631
    24. Soraya Colli (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 1097
    25. Sandra Crenshaw (Dem)
    26. Chad Crews (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3008
    27. Davideen Demske (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2801
    28. Carol Donovan (Dem)
    29. Zac Duffy (Dem)
    30. Stephen Duplantis (Dem)
    31. Tom Ervin (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2038
    32. Will Fisher (Dem)
    33. Gary Foster (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3009
    34. Elizabeth Davis Frizell (Dem)
    35. Lewis E Fulbright (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3203
    36. Rolando Garcia (Dem)
    37. Rollin F Gary (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2020
    38. Jessica González (Dem)
    39. Christi Greene (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2807
    40. Alison Grinter (Dem)
    41. Tracey Gulley (Dem)
    42. Bob Hall (Rep)
    43. Heath Harris (Dem)
    44. Mike Holmes (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3309
    45. Katy Hubener (Dem)
    46. Bill Hurlbert (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2805
    47. David Perez Hurley Jr (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 4066
    48. Karen Jo Jackson (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2401
    49. Juan Jasso (Dem)
    50. AD Jenkins (Dem)
    51. Julie Johnson (Dem)
    52. Deshaundra Lockhart Jones (Dem)
    53. Raquel 'Rocky' Jones (Dem)
    54. Vonciel Jones Hill (Dem)
    55. Herb Keener (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 1005
    56. JJ Koch (Rep)
    57. Charlie Lauersdorf (Rep)
    58. Terry Laughlin (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2809
    59. Beatrice Lovett (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3046
    60. Pamela Luther (Dem)
    61. Dinesh Mali (Rep)
    62. Kenny E Marchant (Rep)
    63. Andrea Martin (Dem)
    64. Jenny Martinez (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3102
    65. Tanja Martini (Dem)
    66. Jan McDowell (Dem)
    67. David E McKamie (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3206
    68. Sandre Moncriffe (Dem)
    69. Audrey Faye Moorehead (Dem)
    70. Nina L Morris (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3802
    71. Sue G Mottinger (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2301
    72. Etta J Mullin (Dem)
    73. No (Rep)
    74. No (Rep)
    75. No (Rep)
    76. No (Rep)
    77. No (Rep)
    78. No (Rep)
    79. No (Rep)
    80. No (Rep)
    81. No (Rep)
    82. No (Rep)
    83. No (Rep)
    84. No (Dem)
    85. No (Dem)
    86. No (Dem)
    87. No (Dem)
    88. No (Dem)
    89. No (Dem)
    90. No (Dem)
    91. No (Dem)
    92. No (Dem)
    93. No (Dem)
    94. No (Dem)
    95. No (Dem)
    96. Margaret O'Brien (Dem)
    97. Chanda Parbhoo (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2029
    98. Brad Perry (Rep)
    99. Chad Prda (Rep)
    100. Gloria Jean Qualls (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3104
    101. Norris 'Stretch' Rideaux (Dem)
    102. Vincent Rodriguez (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3016
    103. Lisa Luby Ryan (Rep)
    104. Pete Sessions (Rep)
    105. Robert Seward (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 1300
    106. Kevin Solomon (Dem)
    107. Hulen Strunk (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 3408
    108. Neil Thomas (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2310
    109. Marc Veasey (Dem)
    110. Kristin Wade (Dem)
    111. Monique Ward (Dem)
    112. Lynda Lee Weaver (Dem)
    113. Mike Wilcox (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2804
    114. W Scott Wilson (Rep)
      candidate for Precinct Chair 2802
    115. Jason Wright (Rep)
    116. Devan Allen (Dem)
    117. Rick Barnes (Rep)
    118. Giovanni Capriglione (Rep)
    119. John W. Duncan (Dem)
    120. Kimberly Fitzpatrick (Rep)
    121. Charlie Geren (Rep)
    122. "Christopher ""Chris"" Gregory" (Rep)
    123. Lori DeAngelis Griffith (Rep)
    124. Mamie Bush Johnson (Rep)
    125. Lenny Lopez (Rep)
    126. Nisha Mathews (Dem)
    127. Malinda Miller (Dem)
    128. Jennifer Moore (Rep)
    129. Frieda Porter (Dem)
    130. Beverly Powell (Dem)
    131. Gary Ritchie (Rep)
    132. Riley Shaw (Rep)
    133. Louis J. Stefanos (Rep)
    134. Steve Thornton (Dem)
    135. Judith Wells (Rep)
    136. Tom Wilder (Rep)
      candidate for District Clerk
  3. 3
    1. Chika Anyiam (Dem)
    2. John Biggan (Dem)
    3. Danny Campbell (Rep)
    4. Vickers 'Vic' Cunningham (Rep)
    5. Amanda Ghagar (Dem)
    6. Fred 'Action' Jackson (Dem)
    7. Eddie Bernice Johnson (Dem)
    8. Bruce Kaye (Dem)
    9. Linda Koop (Rep)
    10. Susan E Lopez-Craig (Dem)
    11. Ron Marshall (Dem)
    12. Deanna Maria Metzger (Rep)
    13. Jim Phaup (Rep)
    14. Aiesha Redmond (Dem)
    15. Ken Tapscott (Dem)
    16. Victoria Walton (Dem)
    17. Bridgett Whitmore (Dem)
    18. Roy Williams Jr (Dem)
    19. Bryan D Woodward (Dem)
    20. Jason Charbonnet (Rep)
    21. Trasa Robertson Cobern (Rep)
    22. Deborah Gagliardi (Rep)
    23. Pat Gallagher (Rep)
    24. Syed Hassan (Dem)
    25. Rev Don A Middlebrooks Sr (Dem)
    26. Kenneth D. Sanders (Dem)
    27. Justin Snider (Dem)
    28. Mark W. Sullivan (Rep)
  4. 4
    1. Carl Ginsberg (Dem)
    2. Josh Imhoff (Dem)
    3. Jim Jordan (Dem)
    4. Marilynn Mayse (Dem)
    5. George Rodriguez (Dem)
    6. Paula Rosales (Dem)
    7. Carl Sherman (Dem)
    8. Beth Villarreal (Dem)
    9. David Williams (Rep)
    10. Edward Wright (Dem)
    11. Wendy Burgess (Rep)
    12. Patricia Cole (Rep)
    13. "J.K. ""Jake"" Ellzey" (Rep)
    14. Levii R. Shocklee (Dem)
    15. Jacquelyn Wright (Rep)
  5. 5
    1. Donald G Artis (Dem)
    2. Sam Deen (Rep)
    3. Michael Orozco (Dem)
    4. Brett Shipp (Dem)
    5. Ken Cope (Rep)
    6. Toni Rhodes Glover (Rep)
    7. Ruby Faye Woolridge (Dem)
  6. 6
    1. Sha Steiger Knight (Dem)
    2. Lillian Salerno (Dem)
    3. Kenneth Sheets (Rep)
    4. Kevin Harrison (Rep)
  7. 7
    1. Ron E Bivins (Dem)
    2. Lance Gooden (Rep)
    3. Ed Meier (Dem)
    4. Mark Mitchell (Rep)
  8. 8
    1. Bunni Pounds (Rep)
    2. Mel Hassell (Rep)
  9. 9
    1. Ron Wright (Rep)
  10. A
    1. Javier Aaron (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair Pct 5
    2. Greg Abbott (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    3. Rosanna L. Abreo (Rep)
    4. Ben Adamcik (Rep)
    5. Lucy Adame-Clark (Dem)
      candidate for Bexar County Clerk
    6. Adrian Garcia (Dem)
    7. Luis Aguilar (Dem)
      candidate for District Judge #243
    8. Juan J. Aguirre (Dem)
    9. Amy Akers (Rep)
    10. Karl Alexander (Rep)
    11. S.K. Alexander (Rep)
    12. Ernie Aliseda (Rep)
    13. Cindy Allen (Rep)
    14. Lawrence Allen Jr (Dem)
    15. Steve Allison (Rep)
    16. Arturo Alonzo (DEM)
    17. Javier Alvarez (Dem)
    18. Patricia O’Connell Alvarez (Dem)
    19. Rodrigo Amaya (Dem)
    20. Rafael M Anchia (Dem)
    21. Robert S Anchondo (Dem)
    22. Ivan Andarza (Rep)
    23. Dr. Briana Andor (Rep)
    24. Maritza Antu (Rep)
    25. Joseph P. Appelt (Rep)
    26. Dan Arellano (Dem)
    27. Diana Arevalo (Dem)
    28. Michelle Arévalo Dávila (Dem)
    29. Doug Arnold (Rep)
    30. George Arnold (Dem)
    31. Phillip Aronoff (Rep)
    32. Jodey Arrington (Rep)
    33. Ray Ash (Dem)
    34. Ken Ashby (L)
    35. Audrie Lawton (Dem)
    36. Kyle Austin (Rep)
    37. Robert Avera (Rep)
    38. Chris Aviles (Rep)
    39. Israel Aviles (Rep)
    40. Candace Aylor (Dem)
    41. David Azad (Dem)
  11. B
    1. Omar Baca (Dem)
    2. Lander Baiamonte (Dem)
    3. John Bailey (Rep)
    4. Thomas J. Baker (Dem)
    5. Warren Baker (Dem)
    6. David Balat (Rep)
    7. Randy Balderas (Dem)
    8. Linda Balk (Rep)
    9. Patrick Ballantyne (Rep)
    10. G. Ted Ballard (Rep)
    11. David G. Balmer (Rep)
    12. Norma Favela Barceleau (Dem)
      candidate for District Clerk
    13. Laura Barker (Rep)
    14. Alicia Barkley (Rep)
    15. Roger Barone (I)
    16. Raul (Roy) Barrera (Dem)
    17. Beth Barron (Dem)
    18. Dabney Bassel (Rep)
    19. Lucia Bates (Dem)
    20. Randy Bates (Dem)
    21. Lance S. Baxter (Rep)
    22. Brent Beal (Dem)
    23. Quincy Beavers (Dem)
    24. Ruben Becerra (Dem)
      candidate for Hays County Judge
    25. Scott Becker (Rep)
    26. Clara Beckett (Rep)
    27. Matt Beebe (Rep)
    28. Adam P. Bell (Dem)
    29. Rebecca Bell-Metereau (Dem)
    30. Ross Beltrán (DEM)
    31. Gina Benavides (Dem)
    32. Jay Bender (Rep)
    33. D'Metria Benson (Dem)
    34. Michael Berlanga (Rep)
    35. David A. Betancourt (DEM)
    36. Lali Betancourt (DEM)
    37. Laura Betancourt (DEM)
    38. Lander Bethel (Dem)
    39. Kyle Biedermann (Rep)
    40. Willie Billups (Rep)
    41. Wade Birdwell (Rep)
    42. Brandon Birmingham (Dem)
    43. Jimmy Blacklock (Rep)
    44. Cesar J Blanco (Dem)
    45. Jaimy Z. Blanco (Rep)
    46. Jane Bland (Rep)
    47. Trey Blocker (Rep)
    48. Katy Boatman (Rep)
    49. Jason Boatright (Rep)
    50. Rigo Bocanegra (DEM)
    51. Russ Boles (Rep)
    52. Stacey W. Bond (Rep)
    53. Richard A. Bonton (Dem)
    54. Gary Boren (Rep)
      candidate for County Judge
    55. Lori Botello (Rep)
    56. Lynn Bothe (Rep)
    57. Cynthia Olson Bourland (Rep)
    58. Frances Bourliot (Dem)
    59. Ronnisha Bowman (Dem)
    60. Bill Boyce (Rep)
    61. Randall J. Boysen (Rep)
    62. Byron Abraham Bradford (Dem)
    63. Shannon Bradford (Dem)
    64. Marialyn Barnard (Rep)
    65. Jay Brandon (Rep)
    66. Mario Bravo (Dem)
    67. Glenn Brenner (Rep)
    68. David Bridges (Rep)
    69. Delia Briones (Dem)
      candidate for County Clerk
    70. Cliff Brown (Dem)
    71. Danny Brown (Rep)
    72. Harvey Brown (Rep)
    73. Jeff Brown (Rep)
    74. Lindsey Brown (Rep)
    75. Marc Brown (Rep)
    76. Stephanie R. Brown (Dem)
    77. Steve Brown (Dem)
    78. John Browning (Rep)
    79. Ramona Brumfield (Dem)
    80. Bech Bruun (Rep)
    81. Prince E. Bryant II (Dem)
    82. John H Bucy III (Dem)
    83. Lorie Burch (Dem)
    84. Aaron Burdette (Rep)
    85. Marilyn Burgess (Dem)
      candidate for District Clerk
    86. Eric Burkhart (Rep)
    87. Sharon M. Burney (Dem)
    88. John Burns (Rep)
    89. Robert Burns (Dem)
    90. Dustin Burrows (Rep)
    91. Brett Busby (Rep)
    92. George P. Bush (Rep)
    93. Rebecca Bustamante (Dem)
    94. Joshua A. Butler (Dem)
    95. Angie Chen Button (Rep)
  12. C
    1. Andrew W.Cable (Rep)
    2. Tawana W. Cadien (Dem)
    3. Gina Calanni (Dem)
    4. Dave Campbell (Rep)
    5. Donna Campbell (Rep)
    6. Terry Canales (DEM)
    7. Wini Cannon (Dem)
    8. Eloy Cano, Jr. (DEM)
    9. Francisco 'Quico' Canseco (Rep)
    10. Richard Cantu (Dem)
    11. Arnoldo Cantú, Jr. (DEM)
    12. Eduardo "Eddie" Cantú (DEM)
    13. T.G. Caraway (Dem)
    14. Elaine Hanson Cardenas (Dem)
      candidate for Hays County Clerk
    15. James Cargas (Dem)
    16. Cory Carlyle (Dem)
    17. Chris Carmona (Rep)
      candidate for County Chair
    18. Les Carnes (Dem)
    19. Anita M. Carreón (DEM)
    20. John Carrillo (Dem)
    21. Austin Michael Carrizales (Dem)
    22. Dorothy Carroll (Dem)
    23. Ann-Marie Carruth (Rep)
    24. James Carter (Rep)
    25. Jason Carter (Rep)
    26. John Carter (Rep)
    27. Scott J. Cary (Dem)
    28. Carlos Cascos (REP)
    29. Feliciano "Felix" Castanon (Dem)
      candidate for District Judge #243
    30. Jennifer Caughey (Rep)
    31. Aurora Chaides-Hernandez (Dem)
    32. Brandy K Chambers (Dem)
    33. Steven A. Chambers (Dem)
    34. Theresa Chang (Rep)
    35. Cynthia Marie Chapa (Dem)
    36. Luz Elena Chapa (Dem)
    37. Brian Chaput (Dem)
    38. John-John Chatman (Dem)
    39. Norma Chavez (Dem)
    40. Kathy Cheng (Dem)
    41. David Chevalier (Dem)
      candidate for Collin County Clerk
    42. Joi Chevalier (Dem)
    43. Linda Yee Chew (Dem)
      candidate for District Judge #327
    44. Patricia B Chew (Dem)
    45. Michele Barber Chimene (Dem)
    46. Nick Chu (Dem)
    47. James Jolly Clark (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    48. Mike Clark (Dem)
    49. Tom Clark (Rep)
    50. Penny Clarkston (Rep)
    51. Christopher Claytor (L)
    52. George Clevenger (Rep)
    53. Michael Cloud (Rep)
    54. Perry Cockerell (Rep)
    55. Don Coffey (Dem)
    56. Dawn Colclasure (Rep)
    57. Sheryl Cole (Dem)
    58. Garnet F. Coleman (Dem)
    59. Mike Collier (Dem)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    60. Rabeea Collier (Dem)
    61. Charles Collins (Dem)
    62. Blane Conklin (Dem)
    63. Will Conley (Rep)
      candidate for Hays County Judge
    64. Dori Contreras (Dem)
    65. Joey Contreras (Rep)
    66. Sergio Contreras (Dem)
    67. Fred Cook (Dem)
    68. John Cook (Dem)
      candidate for County Judge
    69. John W. Cook (Rep)
    70. John W. Cook (Rep)
    71. Sherry Cook (Rep)
    72. John Cooper (Rep)
    73. Michael Cooper (Dem)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    74. Judy Cope (Rep)
    75. Nile Bailey Copeland (Dem)
      candidate for County Treasurer
    76. Weldon Stone Copeland (Rep)
    77. Adolfo Cordova (DEM)
    78. Jason Corley (Rep)
    79. Arnaldo Corpus (DEM)
    80. Ana Cortez (Dem)
    81. Philip Cortez (Dem)
    82. Richard Cortez (DEM)
    83. Ruben Cortez Jr (Dem)
    84. Renee L. Couch (Rep)
    85. Julie Countiss (Dem)
    86. Christi Craddick (Rep)
      candidate for Railroad Commissioner
    87. David Crain (Dem)
    88. Dan Crenshaw (Rep)
    89. Brian E. Cronin (Dem)
    90. Richard W. Cronshey (Dem)
    91. Jane Cross (REP)
    92. Kelly M. Cross (Rep)
    93. Derrick Crowe (Dem)
    94. Jen Crownover (Rep)
    95. Beverly Cowan Crumley (Rep)
    96. Karin Crump (Dem)
    97. Ted Cruz (Rep)
      candidate for US Senator
    98. Marla Cuellar (DEM)
    99. John Culberson (Rep)
    100. Anthony Culler (Rep)
    101. Mike Curran (Rep)
    102. John P. Cyrier (Rep)
  13. D
    1. Tony Dale (Rep)
    2. Daniel Box (Dem)
    3. Susan Dantzler (Rep)
    4. Lisa David (Rep)
    5. David Tang (Rep)
    6. Donna Davidson (Rep)
    7. Aicha Davis (Dem)
    8. Casey Davis (Rep)
    9. Raymah M. Davis (Rep)
    10. Sarah Davis (Rep)
    11. William "Bill" D. Davis (Rep)
    12. Yvonne Davis (Dem)
    13. Cedric Davis Sr. (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    14. Steven de Lemos (Rep)
    15. Stefano de Stefano (Rep)
      candidate for US Senator
    16. Dana DeBeauvoir (Dem)
    17. Terisha DeDeaux (Dem)
    18. Richie DeGrow (Dem)
    19. Richie DeGrow (Dem)
    20. Lisa Hernandez DeLeon (Dem)
    21. Rudy Delgado (Dem)
    22. Mike Denton (Dem)
    23. Sarah Depew (Dem)
    24. Hilda Garza DeShazo (REP)
    25. John Devine (Rep)
    26. Kelly Dickson (Rep)
    27. Tanner Do (Dem)
    28. Lloyd Doggett (Dem)
    29. Susanna Dokupil (Rep)
    30. Scot "Dolli" Dollinger (Dem)
    31. Alex Dominguez (DEM)
    32. Francisco X. Dominguez (Dem)
      candidate for District Judge #205
    33. Rosalie "Rosie" Dominguez (Dem)
    34. Alex Donkervoet (Rep)
    35. John Donovan (Rep)
    36. Linda Douglass (Rep)
    37. Larry Drozd (Rep)
    38. Dawnna Dukes (Dem)
    39. Andy Dunklin (Rep)
    40. Brennen Dunn (Dem)
    41. Kristy Dunn (Rep)
    42. Larry Dunne (Rep)
    43. Linda Marie Dunson (Dem)
    44. Harold V. Dutton Jr. (Dem)
    45. Robin V. Dwyer (Rep)
  14. E
    1. Elisabeth Earle (Dem)
    2. Kelly C. Eckardt (Rep)
    3. Sarah Eckhardt (Dem)
      candidate for Travis County Judge
    4. Madeline K. Eden (Dem)
    5. Madeline K. Eden (Dem)
    6. Jennifer Edgeworth (Rep)
    7. Davey Edwards (Rep)
    8. Remeko Tranisha Edwards (Dem)
    9. Billy Eichman (Rep)
    10. Chantal Melissa Eldridge (Dem)
    11. Paul Elizondo (Dem)
    12. Jason Ellis (Rep)
    13. Drew Engelke (Rep)
    14. Dian Engelman (Dem)
    15. Laura Enriquez (Dem)
      candidate for County Judge
    16. Stephanie Lochte Ertel (Dem)
    17. Veronica Escoar (Dem)
    18. Benton Eskew (Dem)
    19. Daniel Espinoza (Dem)
    20. Patricia Juarez Estrada (Dem)
    21. Benjamin Euresti, Jr. (DEM)
    22. David Evans (Rep)
    23. Richard Evans (Rep)
    24. Steve Evans (Rep)
  15. F
    1. Milton Fagin
    2. Chris Fails (Rep)
    3. Stephanie Fargo (Rep)
    4. Drue Farmer (Rep)
    5. MarySue Femath (Dem)
    6. Dori Fenenbock (Dem)
    7. Scott Field (Rep)
    8. Samantha Carrillo Fields (Dem)
    9. Lynne Finley (Rep)
    10. Dennis Fitzgerald (Rep)
    11. Undrai F. Fizer (Dem)
    12. David M. Fleischer (Dem)
    13. Lizzie Pannill Fletcher (Dem)
    14. George Flint (Rep)
    15. Bill Flores (Rep)
    16. Cynthia Flores (Rep)
    17. Mario Flores (Dem)
    18. Daylan J. Flowers (Dem)
    19. Melanie Flowers (Rep)
    20. Josh Flynn (Rep)
    21. Frank Follis (Rep)
    22. Jerry Fortenberry (Rep)
    23. Ashley Foster (Rep)
    24. Vanessa Edwards Foster (Dem)
    25. Elaina Fowler (Dem)
    26. Michelle Fraga (Rep)
    27. Livia Francis (Rep)
    28. Molly Francis (Rep)
    29. Ramona Franklin (Dem)
    30. Jennifer S. Freel (Rep)
    31. Todd Friesenhahn (Rep)
    32. Stephanie Frietze (Dem)
    33. John Frullo (Rep)
    34. Kevin Fulton (Rep)
  16. G
    1. Michael Galligan (Dem)
    2. Eduardo A. Gamboa (Dem)
    3. Cesar Garcia (Dem)
    4. Cosme Garcia (Dem)
      candidate for County Treasurer
    5. Dominique Michelle Garcia (Dem)
    6. Elba Garcia (Dem)
    7. Enrique Garcia (Dem)
    8. Jesus T. "Chuy" Garcia (DEM)
    9. Mary Angie Garcia (Dem)
    10. Roel Garcia (Dem)
    11. Ronaldo "Ronnie" Garcia (DEM)
    12. Sylvia R. Garcia (Dem)
    13. Alia Garcia-Ureste (Rep)
    14. Albert García (DEM)
    15. JoAnne García (DEM)
    16. Ida Gardner (Rep)
    17. Arminda "Mindy" Garza (REP)
    18. David Garza (DEM)
    19. Eric Garza (Rep)
    20. Eric Garza (DEM)
    21. Federico (Fred) Garza, Jr. (DEM)
    22. Gerald Garza (Dem)
    23. Hector Garza (Dem)
    24. Mauro Garza (Rep)
    25. Sylvia Garza-Perez (DEM)
    26. Eddie Gassman (Rep)
    27. Geric L Tipsword (Rep)
    28. Floyd Getz (Rep)
    29. Karen S. Gibson (Rep)
      candidate for County Judge
    30. Mark Gibson (Dem)
    31. Bill Gipson (Dem)
    32. Amber Givens-Davis (Dem)
    33. David S. Glickler (Rep)
    34. Bryan Goertz (Rep)
    35. Louie Gohmert (Rep)
    36. James Goldsmith (Rep)
    37. Bonnie Lee Goldstein (Dem)
    38. Margaret J. Gomez (Dem)
    39. David Gonzales III (DEM)
    40. Joe Gonzales (Dem)
    41. Alex Gonzalez (Dem)
    42. Julie Gonzalez (Dem)
    43. Liz Q. Gonzalez (Rep)
      candidate for Hays County Clerk
    44. Mary E Gonzalez (Dem)
    45. Nadine Plata Gonzalez (DEM)
    46. Raul Arturo Gonzalez (Dem)
    47. Vicente Gonzalez (Dem)
    48. Armando B. Gonzalez (Dem)
    49. Noe González (DEM)
    50. Rodolfo "Rudy" González (DEM)
    51. Tracy D. Good (Dem)
    52. Angelina Gooden (Rep)
    53. Gordon Goodman (Dem)
    54. Vikki Goodwin (Dem)
    55. Anna Gordon Torres (Rep)
    56. Todd W Gottel (Rep)
      candidate for Dallas County Judge
    57. Jonathan Gracia (DEM)
    58. Coretta Graham (Dem)
    59. Jeff Graham (Rep)
    60. Reginald C. Grant Jr (Rep)
    61. Bill Gravell (Rep)
    62. Angela Graves-Harrington (Dem)
    63. Randy Gray (Rep)
    64. Tom Gray (Rep)
    65. George Green (Rep)
    66. James Green (Rep)
    67. Lisa Green (Dem)
    68. Tina Green (Dem)
    69. Mark Greenberg (Dem)
    70. Darin Grissom (Rep)
    71. John Grundwald (Rep)
    72. Arturo Guajardo, Jr. (DEM)
    73. Armando M. Guerra (DEM)
    74. Bobby Guerra (DEM)
    75. Fidencio Guerra, Jr. (DEM)
    76. Jack Guerra (Dem)
    77. René Guerra (DEM)
    78. Maya Guerra Gamble (Dem)
    79. Laura Gunn (Dem)
    80. César Gutiérrez (DEM)
  17. H
    1. Scott Haag (Rep)
    2. Stacy Hackenberg (Dem)
    3. Foster Hagen (Rep)
    4. Andrew R. Haggerty (Rep)
      candidate for Co Commissioner #4
    5. Brian J Haggerty (Dem)
    6. Chris Hale (REP)
    7. Darrell Hale (Rep)
    8. Jerry Hall (Rep)
    9. Jimmy Alan Hall (Dem)
    10. Brandy Hallford (Rep)
    11. Joann Hampton (Dem)
    12. Katherine K. Hanna (Dem)
    13. Jim Hansen (Rep)
    14. West Hansen (Dem)
    15. Julie Hardaway (Rep)
    16. Patricia "Pat" Hardy (Rep)
    17. E. Sam Harless (Rep)
    18. Nick Harpster (Dem)
    19. Curtis 'Traylor' Harris (Dem)
    20. Don Harris (Rep)
    21. Matt Harris (Dem)
    22. Matt Harris (Dem)
    23. Martin Harry (Rep)
    24. Donna Haschke (Dem)
    25. Ahmad R. Hassan (Dem)
    26. Meagan Hassan (Dem)
    27. Charles "Tad" Hasse (Rep)
    28. Les Hatch (Rep)
    29. Jonny Havens (Rep)
    30. Julia Hayes (Dem)
    31. Phillip Hays (Rep)
    32. Russell Hayter (Rep)
    33. Laura D. Heard (Rep)
    34. Taylor Heaton (Rep)
    35. Cole Hefner (Rep)
    36. Glen Hegar (Rep)
    37. Mary Jennings 'MJ' Hegar (Dem)
    38. Mark E. Heinrich (Rep)
    39. Sharon Hemphill (Rep)
    40. Bill Henry (Rep)
    41. Joey Herald (Rep)
    42. Guy Herman (Dem)
    43. Diego Alonzo Hernandez (DEM)
    44. Sema Hernandez (Dem)
      candidate for US Senator
    45. Joe P. Herrera (Dem)
    46. Josh Herrera (Dem)
    47. Mike Herrera (Dem)
    48. Sonia Herrera (DEM)
    49. Abel Herrero (DEM)
    50. Barbara Parker Hervey (Rep)
    51. Randall K. Herzog (Rep)
    52. Scott Heselmeyer (Rep)
    53. Richard Hightower (Dem)
    54. Chris Hill (Rep)
      candidate for Collin County Judge
    55. George W. Hindman (Rep)
    56. Gina Hinojosa (Dem)
    57. Laura Hinojosa (DEM)
    58. Sharon Hirsch (Dem)
    59. Greg Hitt (Dem)
    60. Judy Schier Hobbs (Rep)
    61. Mark Hocker (Rep)
    62. Peggy Hoffman (Dem)
    63. Jim Hogan (Rep)
    64. Nancy Hohengarten (Dem)
    65. Eric Holguin (Dem)
    66. Iliana Holguin (Dem)
    67. Justin Holland (Rep)
    68. Cassandra Hollemon (Dem)
    69. Sylvia Holmes (Dem)
    70. Tracy Holmes (Dem)
    71. Hollis Horton (Rep)
    72. James Horwitz (Dem)
    73. Donna Howard (Dem)
    74. Kevin Howard (Dem)
      candidate for District Clerk
    75. Dan Huberty (Rep)
    76. Wayne Hudson (Rep)
    77. Don Huffines (Rep)
    78. Phillip Huffines (Rep)
    79. Joan Huffman (Rep)
    80. Darrell Hunter (Rep)
    81. Natali Hurtado (Dem)
    82. Brian Hutcheson (Rep)
  18. I
    1. Laurie Ingram (Rep)
    2. Gary W. Inmon (Rep)
    3. Misty Irby (Dem)
    4. Jason Isaac (Rep)
    5. Jan Ischy-Prins (Rep)
    6. Celia Israel (Dem)
  19. J
    1. J.R. Harris (Rep)
    2. Dock Jackson (Dem)
    3. E. (Speedy) Jackson (DEM)
    4. Maria T. (Terri) Jackson (Dem)
    5. Sheila Jackson Lee (Dem)
    6. T. “Jake” Jacobs (Rep)
    7. Bruce Jacobson Jr (Rep)
      candidate for US Senator
    8. Scott Jameson (L)
    9. Martha Hill Jamison (Rep)
    10. Homer Jasso, Sr. (DEM)
    11. Tahir Javed (Dem)
    12. Jeff Williams (Rep)
    13. Jeffrey Stauber (Dem)
    14. Clay Jenkins (Dem)
      candidate for Dallas County Judge
    15. Tony Jimenez II (Dem)
    16. Charles Johnson (Rep)
    17. Chris Johnson (Rep)
    18. Dain Johnson (Rep)
    19. Faith Johnson (Rep)
    20. Jarvis D. Johnson (Dem)
    21. Jon Johnson (Rep)
    22. Leanne Johnson (Rep)
    23. Margarita Ruiz Johnson (Dem)
    24. Richard Johnson (Dem)
    25. Sam Johnson (Dem)
    26. Scott Johnson (Rep)
      candidate for Collin County Judge
    27. J. Darnell Jones (Dem)
    28. Mark Jones (Rep)
    29. Patti Jones (Rep)
    30. Thomas G Jones (Dem)
    31. Tonya Jones (Dem)
    32. Margaret Jones-Johnson (Dem)
    33. Michael Jordan (Dem)
      candidate for District Clerk
    34. Larry Jung (Rep)
  20. K
    1. Omar Kadir (Dem)
    2. Jerry Kagan (Dem)
    3. Ted Kamel (Rep)
    4. Kunal Kapai (Dem)
    5. Jay Karahan (Rep)
    6. Daniel Kearns (Rep)
    7. Justin Keiter (Rep)
    8. Heather N. Kellar (Rep)
      candidate for Comal District Clerk
    9. Sharon Keller (Rep)
    10. Bill Kelly (Rep)
    11. Chari Kelly (Dem)
    12. Peter Kelly (Dem)
    13. Rob Kelly (Rep)
    14. Shequitta Kelly (Dem)
    15. Cooke Kelsey (Dem)
    16. Stacey Kemp (Rep)
      candidate for Collin County Clerk
    17. Ken Melancon (Dem)
    18. Brenda P. Kennedy (Dem)
    19. Rick Kennedy (Dem)
    20. Rick J. Kennon (Rep)
    21. Ali A. Khorasani (Dem)
    22. Teresa Kiel (Rep)
    23. Kelly Kilber (Rep)
      candidate for Hays County Surveyor
    24. Secede Kilgore (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    25. Edward Kimbrough (Dem)
      candidate for US Senator
    26. Angela M King (Dem)
    27. Steven Kirkland (Dem)
    28. Karmin Kirschner (Dem)
    29. Ed Kless (L)
    30. Steven Kling (Dem)
    31. Lisa Knight (Rep)
    32. Bobbie Koepp (Rep)
      candidate for Comal County Clerk
    33. James Kohler (Rep)
    34. Joseph Kopser (Dem)
    35. Jim F. Kovach (Dem)
    36. Keith Kramer (Rep)
    37. Catherine Krantz (Dem)
    38. Ryan Krause (Rep)
    39. Sherman Krause (Rep)
      candidate for Comal County Judge
    40. Barbara Krueger (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    41. Katherine Kerr Kubatzky (Dem)
    42. John Kuempel (Rep)
    43. Catherine Kuhlmann (Rep)
    44. Sri Preston Kulkarni (Dem)
    45. M. Sue Kurita (Dem)
    46. Kyle Kutscher (Rep)
  21. L
    1. Damian Lacroix (Dem)
    2. Nico LaHood (Dem)
    3. Sarah Beth Landau (Dem)
    4. Harold J. Landreneau (Dem)
    5. Drew Landry (Dem)
    6. Jeffrey Lane (Rep)
    7. Douglas S. Lang (Rep)
    8. Danyell Lanier (Dem)
      candidate for Collin County Judge
    9. Lyle Larson (Rep)
    10. Laura Moser (Dem)
    11. Clint Lawson (Rep)
    12. Jeff Leach (Rep)
    13. Janet L. Leal (DEM)
    14. Mike Lee (Rep)
    15. Frank Leffingwell (Rep)
    16. Veronica I. Legarreta (Rep)
    17. Alyssa Lemkuil (Rep)
    18. Lita Leo (DEM)
    19. Kent Lester (Dem)
    20. Miguel Levario (Dem)
    21. Deanna Hoff Lewis (Rep)
    22. Sergio Lewis (Dem)
      candidate for Co Commissioner #2
    23. Bill Liebbe (Dem)
    24. Celeste Light (Dem)
    25. John Stephen Liles (Dem)
    26. Gerardo "Gerry" Linan (DEM)
    27. John Lipscombe (Dem)
    28. Pam Little (Rep)
    29. Todd Litton (Dem)
    30. Lora J. Livingston (Dem)
    31. Marcos Lizarraga (Dem)
      candidate for District Judge #168
    32. Cynthia Long (Rep)
    33. Mauri Long (Dem)
    34. Nora Longoria (Dem)
    35. Oscar Longoria (DEM)
    36. David Lopez (Dem)
    37. Joey Lopez (DEM)
    38. Patsy Lopez (Dem)
    39. Chad Loth (Rep)
    40. Esther Loth (Rep)
    41. Donald A. Loucks (Rep)
      candidate for Bastrop County Judge
    42. Sarah D. Loucks (Rep)
    43. Maria Dolores Lucas (Dem)
    44. Kathryn Lucero (Dem)
    45. Rita Lucido (Dem)
    46. Eddie Lucio III (DEM)
    47. Ruben Lujan (Dem)
    48. Erin Elizabeth Lunceford (Rep)
    49. Jason Luong (Dem)
    50. Justin L. Lurie (Rep)
    51. Julie Luton (Dem)
  22. M
    1. Ray Madrigal (Dem)
    2. Sophia Mafrige (Rep)
    3. Juan A. Magallanes (DEM)
    4. Tim Mahoney (Dem)
    5. Omar Maldonado (DEM)
    6. Raudel "Raudy" Maldonado (DEM)
    7. Laura Malone-Miller (Dem)
    8. Christine Eady Mann (Dem)
    9. Dale Mantey (Dem)
    10. Christopher K. Mapp (Rep)
    11. David Marek (Rep)
    12. Danny Maricharlar (DEM)
    13. Elizabeth "Eliz" Markowitz (Dem)
    14. Armando Marroquín (DEM)
    15. Justin Marschall (Rep)
    16. Karen Marshall (Rep)
    17. David P. Martin (Rep)
    18. Fred Martinez (DEM)
    19. Rebecca Martinez (Dem)
    20. Sara Martinez (Dem)
    21. Weston Martinez (Rep)
      candidate for Railroad Commissioner
    22. Trey Martinez Fischer (Dem)
    23. Aurora Martinez Jones (Dem)
    24. Armando "Mando" Martínez (DEM)
    25. Corinne Mason (Rep)
    26. Michael Massengale (Rep)
    27. Carlos Masso (DEM)
    28. Michael Mast (Dem)
      candidate for Smith County Judge
    29. Stacey Mathews (Rep)
    30. Wes Mau (Rep)
    31. Virginia E. Maurer (Rep)
    32. Catherine Mauzy (Dem)
    33. Roman McAllen (Dem)
      candidate for Railroad Commissioner
    34. Zachary “Zach” McBride (Rep)
    35. Matt McCall (Rep)
    36. Mike McCandless (Rep)
    37. Michael T. McCaul (Rep)
    38. Michael T. McCaul (Rep)
    39. John (Trey) McClendon (Rep)
    40. Shannon K. McClendon (Rep)
    41. Arturo A. (Art) McDonald, Jr. (DEM)
    42. Ronnie McDonald (Dem)
    43. Mike McDougall (Rep)
    44. Elliott McFadden (Dem)
    45. Colin McFerrin (Rep)
    46. Shirley McKellar (Dem)
    47. Casey L. McKinney (Dem)
    48. Evelyn McLean (Rep)
    49. John B. McMaster (Rep)
    50. Todd McCray (Rep)
    51. Amy Clark Meachum (Dem)
    52. Gloria Meehan (Dem)
      candidate for Comal County Clerk
    53. Linda Meier McCann (Rep)
    54. McKinley Melancon (Dem)
    55. Juan Mendoza, Jr. (DEM)
    56. Maria Salas Mendoza (Dem)
      candidate for District Judge #120
    57. James Meredith (Rep)
    58. Armen "Hammer" Merjanian (Dem)
    59. Billy Metzger (Rep)
    60. Mark Allen Meurer (Rep)
    61. Morgan Meyer (Rep)
    62. Velia J. Meza (Dem)
    63. Elizabeth Lang Miers (Rep)
    64. Adam Milasincic (Dem)
    65. Scott Milder (Rep)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    66. John F. Miller (Dem)
    67. Mary Miller (Rep)
      candidate for US Senator
    68. Sid Miller (Rep)
    69. Ina Minjarez (Dem)
    70. Mike Missildine (Rep)
    71. Gayle Young Mitchell (Dem)
      candidate for County Clerk
    72. Stephanie N Mitchell (Dem)
    73. Ken Molberg (Dem)
    74. Linda Molina (Rep)
    75. Kristofer Monson (Rep)
    76. Sally Montgomery (Dem)
    77. Carmen Maria Montiel (Rep)
    78. Joe Moody (Dem)
    79. Kenneth (Ken) Moore (Rep)
    80. Sandra G. Moore (Dem)
    81. Hector Morales (Dem)
    82. Jesse Morales (DEM)
    83. Ruben Morales (Dem)
    84. Nathaniel Moran (Rep)
      candidate for Smith County Judge
    85. Don Morehart (Dem)
    86. Maggie Hernandez Moreno (Dem)
    87. Tex Morgan (Dem)
    88. Stirling Morris (Dem)
    89. Theresa Morrow (Rep)
    90. Misty Morrow Frantzen (Rep)
    91. Carla Morton (Dem)
    92. Tom Moser (Rep)
    93. Brandy Mueller (Dem)
    94. Shampa Mukerji (Dem)
    95. Nancy C Mulder (Dem)
    96. Kristen Mulliner (Rep)
    97. Joe Mumbach (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    98. Mike Murehead (Rep)
    99. KT Musselman (Dem)
    100. Jaime Jerry Muñoz (DEM)
    101. Sergio Muñoz, Jr. (DEM)
  23. N
    1. Lucilla "Lucy" Najera (Dem)
    2. Naomi Narvaiz (Rep)
    3. Susan Narvaiz (Rep)
    4. Valencia Nash (Dem)
    5. Victoria Neave (Dem)
    6. Greg Neeley (Rep)
    7. Greg Neeley (Rep)
    8. William Negley (Rep)
    9. David Nelson (Rep)
    10. Justin Nelson (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    11. Kevin Nelson (Dem)
    12. Kevin Nelson (Dem)
    13. Maribell Neri (Rep)
    14. Michael Newman (Dem)
    15. Danny Nguyen (Rep)
    16. Ray Nichols (Rep)
    17. David Niederkorn (Rep)
    18. Gabriel Nila (Rep)
    19. Cary Nix (Rep)
    20. Candy Noble (Rep)
    21. Danyahel "Danny" Norris (Dem)
    22. Tom Nowak (Rep)
    23. Erin Nowell (Dem)
    24. Ruben Nunez (Dem)
  24. O
    1. Patricia "Patty" O'Caña-Olivárez (DEM)
    2. Jeff O'Dea (Dem)
    3. Beto O'Rourke (Dem)
      candidate for US Senator
    4. Natalia Oakes (Dem)
    5. Feyi Obamehinti (Rep)
    6. Adrian Ocegueda (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    7. Benito (Bo) Ochoa IV (DEM)
    8. Rene O. Oliveira (DEM)
    9. Julie Oliver (Dem)
    10. Lloyd Wayne Oliver (Dem)
    11. Kim Olson (Dem)
    12. Michael Olson (Rep)
    13. Pete Olson (Rep)
    14. Peggy Ornelas (Dem)
    15. Evelina "Lina" Ortego (Dem)
    16. Dolores Ortega Carter (Dem)
    17. Dylan Osborne (Dem)
      candidate for County Treasurer
    18. Leslie Lester Osborne (Dem)
    19. Kris Ougrah (Dem)
    20. Roy Owens (Dem)
  25. P
    1. Leo Pacheco (Dem)
    2. Jaime "Jay" Palacios (DEM)
    3. Joseph Palacios (DEM)
    4. Gina M. Palafox (Dem)
    5. Chetan Panda (Dem)
    6. Paul Pape (Rep)
      candidate for Bastrop County Judge
    7. Judy Parker (Rep)
    8. Tonya Parker (Dem)
    9. Curtis Parrish (Rep)
      candidate for County Judge
    10. Robbie Partida-Kipness (Dem)
    11. H.P. Parvizian (Dem)
    12. Patsy Patino (Dem)
    13. Dan Patrick (Rep)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    14. Dan Patterson (Dem)
    15. Jerry Patterson (Rep)
    16. Julie Bray Patterson (Rep)
    17. Elvonte Patton (Dem)
    18. Angela Paxton (Rep)
    19. Ken Paxton (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    20. Clemmie E. Payne Jr. (Rep)
    21. Jeffrey Payne (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    22. Latosha Lewis Payne (Dem)
    23. John Payton (Rep)
    24. Deborah Paz (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair Pct 67
    25. Jim L. Peacock (Dem)
    26. Heather Peal (Rep)
    27. Amber Pearce (Rep)
    28. Robert T Pearson (Dem)
    29. Bill Pedersen (Dem)
    30. Carlos Pena (Dem)
    31. Gilbert Pena (Rep)
    32. Hermilo (Milo) Pena (Dem)
    33. Jennifer Pena (Dem)
    34. Alyssa G. Perez (Dem)
      candidate for District Judge #210
    35. Joel Perez (Dem)
    36. Marisa B. Perez (Dem)
    37. Greg Perkes (Rep)
    38. Chris Perri (Dem)
    39. Helen Petry Stowe (Dem)
    40. Jason "JP" Peña (DEM)
    41. Juan "JJ" Peña, Jr. (DEM)
    42. Mark Phariss (Dem)
    43. Karen Phillips (Rep)
      candidate for Smith County Clerk
    44. Stephanie Phillips (Dem)
    45. Carissa Picard (Dem)
    46. Randall J. Pick (Rep)
    47. Joe C. Pickett (Dem)
    48. Rose Pietsch (Rep)
    49. Jim Pikl (Rep)
    50. Kelly J. Pinion (Rep)
      candidate for County Clerk
    51. Michael L. Pinkard (DEM)
    52. Pat Pirtle (Rep)
    53. Mark Pittman (Rep)
    54. Letitia Plummer (Dem)
    55. Margaret "Meg" Poissant (Dem)
    56. Jenifer Rene Pool (Dem)
    57. Al M. Poteet (Rep)
    58. Darron Powell (Dem)
    59. Jon Powell (Dem)
    60. Kelley Price (Rep)
    61. Velva L. Price (Dem)
    62. Autry J. Pruitt (Rep)
    63. Eloy Pulido (DEM)
    64. Jason Pulliam (Rep)
    65. Steven Purchase (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair Pct 5
    66. David Puryear (Rep)
    67. Jacob Putman (Rep)
    68. René Pérez (DEM)
  26. Q
    1. Paul Quinzi (Dem)
  27. R
    1. Paul Raleeh (Rep)
    2. Harold Ramm (Rep)
    3. Ana Maria Ramos (Dem)
    4. Roberto J. Ramos (Dem)
      candidate for District Judge #243
    5. Rick Range (Rep)
    6. Bonnie Rangel (Dem)
      candidate for District Judge #171
    7. John Ratcliffe (Rep)
    8. Mike Rawlins (Dem)
    9. Carlos Antonio Raymond (Rep)
    10. Danny Razo (Dem)
    11. Kasey Redus (Dem)
    12. Lauren Reeder (Dem)
    13. Bob Reeves (Rep)
    14. Amanda Reichek (Dem)
    15. Mike Renfro (Dem)
    16. Carla Rempan (Rep)
    17. Augustine H. Reyes (Dem)
    18. Ruth Reyes (Dem)
    19. Javier Reyna (DEM)
    20. Rose Guerra Reyna (DEM)
    21. Ray Ricchi (Rep)
      candidate for Collin County Judge
    22. Britney Bolton Richey (Rep)
      candidate for Hays County Treasurer
    23. Matt Rinaldi (Rep)
    24. Deborah Rios (Dem)
    25. David Rippel (Rep)
    26. Richard Risinger (Rep)
    27. Nancy E. Rister (Rep)
    28. John R. Roach (Rep)
    29. Kevin Roberts (Rep)
    30. Carl Robinson (Dem)
      candidate for Co Commissioner #4
    31. Matt Robinson (Rep)
    32. Jack Robison (Rep)
    33. Belen Robles (Dem)
      candidate for Precinct Chair Pct 67
    34. Ray "Buddy" Rocha (Dem)
    35. John D. Rodgers (Dem)
    36. Eddie Rodriguez (Dem)
    37. Jesus Rodriguez (Dem)
    38. Liza Rodriguez (Dem)
    39. Queta Rodriguez (Dem)
    40. Raul Rodriguez (Dem)
    41. Thelma Rodriguez (Rep)
    42. Yvonne Rodriguez (Dem)
    43. Ricardo Rodríguez (DEM)
    44. Roger Garcia (Dem)
    45. Aida Rojas (Dem)
    46. Kristin Raquel Romero (Dem)
    47. Larry Romo (Dem)
    48. Toni Rose (Dem)
    49. J Paul Rosemergy (Rep)
    50. Art Rossi (Rep)
    51. Roshin Rowjee (Rep)
    52. Susan Rowley (Rep)
    53. Chip Roy (Rep)
    54. Lucy Rubio (Dem)
    55. Gus Ruiz (DEM)
    56. A. Denise Russell (Rep)
    57. Mike Rust (Rep)
    58. Michelle Ryan (Dem)
  28. S
    1. Leslie Sachanowicz (Rep)
    2. Sheryl Sachtleben (Rep)
    3. Karen Sage (Dem)
    4. David Salazar, Jr. (DEM)
    5. Aaron James Saldana (Dem)
    6. Carlos Salinas (Dem)
    7. Geraldine Sam (Rep)
      candidate for US Senator
    8. Ricardo Samaniego (Dem)
      candidate for County Judge
    9. Adolfo "Spanky" Sanchez (Dem)
    10. Carol Lynn Sanchez (DEM)
    11. Ivan Sanchez (Dem)
    12. Robert Sanchez (DEM)
    13. Donald Sanders (Dem)
    14. R.K. Sandill (Dem)
    15. Scott Sanford (Rep)
    16. Stanley Santire (Dem)
    17. Gus Saper (Dem)
    18. Jenifer Sarver (Rep)
    19. Heath Sasko, Sr. (Rep)
    20. Allison Lami Sawyer (Dem)
    21. Danval Scarbrough (Dem)
    22. Matt Schaefer (Rep)
    23. Robert Schafranek (Rep)
    24. Marty Schexnayder (Dem)
    25. Carl Schoessow (Rep)
    26. Donald (Donnie) Schuch (Rep)
    27. Charles Schwertner (Rep)
    28. Bill Schwind (Rep)
    29. Randolph Scott (Dem)
    30. Kendall Scudder (Dem)
    31. Chad W. Seay (Rep)
    32. Rick Seeberger (Rep)
    33. Hank Segelke (Dem)
    34. Steve Seider (Rep)
    35. Bobby Seiferman (Rep)
    36. Lee Ann Seitsinger (Rep)
    37. Cory Sepolio (Dem)
    38. Irma G. Serna (Rep)
    39. Nina Serna (Dem)
    40. Ray Shackelford (Dem)
    41. Jerry Shaffer (Rep)
    42. Matt Shaheen (Rep)
    43. Larry Shallcross (Rep)
    44. Thomas Shamburger (Rep)
    45. Ralph Jack Shanafelt (Rep)
    46. Scott Sharp (Rep)
    47. Penny Shaw (Dem)
    48. Brigid Shea (Dem)
    49. Lon A. Shell (Rep)
    50. Eric Montgomery Shepperd (Dem)
    51. Missy Shorey (Rep)
    52. Roslyn "Rozzy" Shorter (Dem)
      candidate for District Clerk
    53. Fred Shuchart (Rep)
    54. Mike Siegel (Dem)
    55. Mike Siegel (Dem)
    56. Silky Malik (Dem)
    57. Clarissa Silva (Rep)
    58. Paul Simmons (Rep)
    59. Rebecca Simmons (Rep)
    60. Paul Simon (Dem)
    61. Dan Simons (Rep)
    62. Mac W. Simpson (Rep)
    63. Paul Simpson (Rep)
      candidate for County Chair
    64. Will Simpson (Dem)
    65. Jack Skeen (Rep)
    66. Susan Skinner (Rep)
    67. Jimmy Skipton (Rep)
    68. Randall Slagle (Dem)
    69. Gena Slaughter (Dem)
    70. Michelle Slaughter (Rep)
    71. Jeanne Slupik (Rep)
    72. David Smalling (Rep)
    73. Beth Smith (Dem)
    74. Craig Smith (Dem)
    75. Edward Smith (Dem)
    76. Suzanne Smith (Dem)
    77. Walt Smith (Rep)
    78. Gary "Bubba" Snowden (Rep)
    79. Joseph “Joe” Soane (Rep)
    80. Chris Soileau (Rep)
    81. Selena Solis (Dem)
      candidate for District Judge #243
    82. Ricardo Soliz (Dem)
    83. Sheri Soltes (Dem)
    84. Mary Esther Sorola (DEM)
    85. Carlton Soules (Rep)
    86. Charles Spain (Dem)
    87. Adrian Spears (Rep)
    88. Griffin Spell (Rep)
    89. Chris Spellmon (Dem)
      candidate for Railroad Commissioner
    90. Jon Spiers (Rep)
    91. Bill Squires (Rep)
    92. Barbara J. Stalder (Dem)
    93. Gail Stanart (Rep)
    94. K. Sunshine Stanek (Rep)
    95. Edna Staudt (Rep)
    96. Susan Steeg (Dem)
    97. Gary L. Steel (Rep)
    98. Dayna Steele (Dem)
    99. Dustin Stephens (Dem)
    100. Scott Stevens (Rep)
    101. Craig Stoddart (Rep)
    102. Shane Stolarczyk (Rep)
    103. Mark Stolley (Rep)
    104. Jeremy Story (Rep)
    105. David Stout (Dem)
      candidate for Co Commissioner #2
    106. Robert Stovall (Rep)
    107. Ken Strange (Rep)
    108. Joseph Strickland (Rep)
    109. Miguel Suazo (Dem)
    110. Barbara M. Sucsy (Rep)
      candidate for District Clerk
    111. Bonnie Sudderth (Rep)
    112. Cheryl Surber (Rep)
    113. Erin Swanson (Rep)
    114. Valoree Swanson (Rep)
    115. Mike Sweeney (Rep)
  29. T
    1. James Talarico (Dem)
    2. Mark Talbot (REP)
    3. Austin Talley (Rep)
    4. Bradley A. Tashenberg (Rep)
    5. Kristin Tassin (Rep)
    6. Van Taylor (Rep)
    7. Sam Tejas (Dem)
    8. Adolpho R. Telles (Rep)
    9. Samuel Temple (Rep)
    10. John Terry (Rep)
    11. Jennifer Anne Owens Tharp (Rep)
    12. Melvin Thathiah (Rep)
    13. Shawn Thierry (Dem)
    14. Kathi Thomas (Dem)
    15. Ray Thomas (Dem)
    16. Carter Thompson (Dem)
    17. Cheryl Elliott Thornton (Dem)
    18. Jessica Tiedt (Dem)
    19. Jaime Tijerina (Rep)
    20. Jerome Tilghman (Dem)
    21. Dale Tillery (Dem)
    22. Emily G Tobolowsky (Dem)
    23. Ellie Torres (DEM)
    24. Michael "Mike" Toth (Rep)
    25. Mike Towers (Rep)
    26. Diane Trautman (Dem)
      candidate for County Clerk
    27. Alma Trejo (Dem)
    28. Eddie Trevino, Jr. (DEM)
    29. Gisela D. Triana (Dem)
    30. Alex Triantaphyllis (Dem)
    31. Bronson Tucker (Rep)
    32. Rebecca “Becca” Tucker (Dem)
    33. Bart Turek (Rep)
    34. John Turner (Dem)
  30. U
    1. Robert Earl Updegrove (Rep)
    2. Jesus Urenda (Dem)
    3. Tomas Uresti (Dem)
    4. Crystal Urquidi (Rep)
  31. V
    1. Carlos Valdez (Dem)
    2. Lupe Valdez (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    3. Pedro Valencia (Dem)
    4. Melissa Vara (Dem)
    5. Carlos Vela (Rep)
    6. Jose 'Chito' Vela (Dem)
    7. Monique Velarde (Dem)
      candidate for District Judge #210
    8. Abel Velasquez (Dem)
      candidate for Hays County Judge
    9. Ruben Villarreal (Rep)
    10. Kathy Vossler (Dem)
    11. Patty Vredevelt (Rep)
  32. W
    1. David Waddill (Rep)
    2. Jonasu Wagstaff (Dem)
    3. Tom Wakely (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    4. Dib Waldrip (Rep)
    5. Barnett Walker (Rep)
    6. James Walker (Rep)
    7. Rick Walker (Rep)
    8. Tami Walker (Dem)
    9. Tami Walker (Dem)
    10. Sedrick T. Walker II (Dem)
    11. Kathaleen Wall (Rep)
    12. Josh Wallenstein (Dem)
    13. Meg Walsh (Dem)
    14. Tawana Walter-Cadien (Dem)
    15. Christopher L. Ward (Rep)
    16. Peggy Wardlaw (Rep)
    17. Ingrid Michelle Warren (Dem)
    18. Warren Oliver "WOW" Waterman (Rep)
    19. Beth Watkins (Dem)
    20. Delonia A. Watson (Dem)
    21. Fran Watson (Dem)
    22. Kirk Watson (Dem)
    23. Doyle Weaver (Rep)
    24. Duncan Webb (Rep)
    25. Christine Weems (Dem)
    26. Mindy Wendele (Rep)
    27. Nat West (Dem)
      candidate for County Clerk
    28. Jason Westin (Dem)
    29. Tim Westley (Rep)
    30. Benjamin Wetmore (Rep)
    31. Cyndi McCrann Wheless (Rep)
    32. Ray Wheless (Rep)
    33. Andrew White (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    34. Anthony J. White (Rep)
    35. Carmen White (Dem)
    36. Ernest White (Dem)
    37. Kelli White (Rep)
    38. Katina Whitfield (Dem)
    39. John Whitmire (Dem)
    40. Malcolm Whittaker (Rep)
    41. Marc K. Whyte (Rep)
    42. Libby Wiedermann (Rep)
    43. Deborah Linnartz Wigington (Rep)
    44. Russell (Skeet) Wilbanks (Rep)
    45. Jay Wiley (Rep)
    46. Cheryl Williams (Rep)
    47. Glenn 'Grumpy' Williams (Dem)
    48. Roger Williams (Rep)
    49. Staci Williams (Dem)
    50. Stuart Williams (Dem)
    51. Yvonne Michelle Williams (Dem)
    52. Charlotte Williamson (Rep)
    53. Joseph R. Willie II (Dem)
    54. Greg Willis (Rep)
    55. Jill Willis (Rep)
    56. Dan K. Wilson (Rep)
    57. James Richard Wilson (Rep)
    58. Mary Street Wilson (Dem)
    59. Robert Wilson (Rep)
    60. Terry M. Wilson (Rep)
    61. Chris Winn (Rep)
      candidate for County Treasurer
    62. Mike Wolfe (Rep)
    63. James W. Wolff (Dem)
    64. Todd T. Wong (Dem)
    65. Dan Wood (Dem)
    66. Susanna Marie Woody (Dem)
    67. Paul D. Workman (Rep)
    68. Andrew A. Wright (Dem)
    69. Dan Wyde (Rep)
    70. Stephen M. Wyman (Dem)
  33. Y
    1. Grady Yarbrough (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    2. W. M. "Mike" Yarbrough (Rep)
    3. Terry Yates (Rep)
    4. Tim Ybarra (Dem)
      candidate for Bexar County Clerk
    5. Medrick Yhap (Dem)
  34. Z
    1. Edward Ziegler (Rep)
    2. Jerry Zimmerer (Dem)
    3. Eric Zmrhal (Rep)
    4. Erin Zwiener (Dem)
  35. Á
    1. Eloy Ávila (DEM)