Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Minnesota
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Jim Aasness (NP)
      candidate for Dilworth Council
    2. Gene Abbott (NP)
      candidate for Savage Council Member
    3. Patty Acomb (NP)
    4. Graeme Allen (NP)
    5. Sharon Anderson (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Mayor
    6. Michael Arulfo (NP)
  2. B
    1. Derrick Banks (NP)
    2. Dave Bartholomay (NP)
      candidate for Circle Pines Mayor
    3. Gina Bauman (NP)
    4. Carol Becker (NP)
    5. Lisa Bender (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 10
    6. Troy Benjegerdes (DFL)
      candidate for Mayor
    7. Peter R. Berthelsen (NP)
    8. Linda R. Betts (NP)
    9. Tim Blidsoe (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 3
    10. Carl J. Boudreau (NP)
      candidate for Savage Council Member
    11. Tom Brace (NP)
    12. Jeff Brown (NP)
      candidate for Whate Bear Lake Mayor
    13. Harrison Bullard (IHL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 12
  3. C
    1. Deb Calvert (NP)
    2. Katy Campbell (NP)
    3. Alondra Cano (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 9
    4. Roz Sirek Carson (NP)
    5. Melvin Carter (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Mayor
    6. Carlie Casserly (NP)
    7. Steve E. Cherney (NP)
    8. Andrew Cison (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Park Mayor
    9. Christopher Clark (NP)
    10. Greg Colby (NP)
    11. Dave Colling (NP)
    12. Terri Collins (NP)
      candidate for Benson Mayor
    13. Bob Coughlen (NP)
      candidate for Savage Council Member
    14. Nathan Coulter (NP)
    15. Trahern Crews (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Mayor
    16. Molly Cummings (NP)
      candidate for Hopkins Mayor
    17. Phillipe Cunningham (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 4
  4. D
    1. Raymond Dehn (DFL)
      candidate for Mayor
    2. Jon Denison (NP)
    3. Mike Derus (NP)
    4. Elizabeth A. Dickinson (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Mayor
    5. Sandra Dingle (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Park Mayor
    6. Ronald Dixon (NP)
    7. Sharon Doffing (NP)
      candidate for New Brighton Mayor
    8. Patrick Downs (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Park Mayor
    9. Emily Dunsworth (NP)
    10. Timothy Duren (NP)
  5. E
    1. Jeremiah Ellison (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 5
    2. Jo Emerson (NP)
      candidate for Whate Bear Lake Mayor
    3. Susan Erickson (NP)
    4. John "Jack" Evenson (NP)
      candidate for Benson Council Member
  6. F
    1. Mohamed Farah (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 9
    2. Zack Filipovich (NP)
    3. Tony Fischer (NP)
    4. Steve Fletcher (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 3
    5. Janne Flisrand (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 7
    6. Anita Flodstrom (NP)
      candidate for Benson Mayor
    7. Terry Flodstrom (NP)
      candidate for Benson Council Member
    8. Al Flowers (DFL)
      candidate for Mayor
    9. Larry Fonnest (NP)
    10. Meg Forney (NP)
    11. Londel French (NP)
    12. Jacob Frey (DFL)
      candidate for Mayor
  7. G
    1. Stephanie Gasca (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 4
    2. Charlie Gers (L)
      candidate for Mayor
    3. John Giddings (NP)
      candidate for Dilworth Council
    4. John Giese (NP)
    5. Dean Goldberg (NP)
      candidate for Circle Pines Council
    6. Tom Goldstein (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Mayor
    7. Lisa Goodman (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 7
    8. Cam Gordon (Grn)
      candidate for City Council Ward 2
  8. H
    1. Jeff Haggerty (NP)
    2. Chris Hallum (NP)
      candidate for Rushford Mayor
    3. Kristi Halverson (NP)
    4. Dana Hansen (L)
      candidate for City Council Ward 4
    5. Pat Harris (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Mayor
    6. John Hayden (I)
      candidate for City Council Ward 1
    7. Russ Henry (NP)
    8. Tom Hoch (DFL)
      candidate for Mayor
    9. Betsy Hodges (DFL)
      candidate for Mayor
    10. Devin Hogan (NP)
    11. Chris Holbrook (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Mayor
    12. Holden Holden (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Mayor
    13. David Holsinger (L)
      candidate for City Council Ward 8
    14. Jonathan Honerbrink (NP)
  9. I
    1. Bob Ivers (NP)
      candidate for Hopkins Mayor
    2. Gregg A. Iverson (DFL)
      candidate for Mayor
  10. J
    1. David A. Jacobsen (NP)
    2. Will Jaeger (I)
      candidate for City Council Ward 12
    3. Andrea Jenkins (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 8
    4. Jan Jenson (NP)
    5. Ginger Jentzen (SA)
      candidate for City Council Ward 3
    6. Steve Jesme (NP)
      candidate for Dilworth Council
    7. Andrew Johnson (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 12
    8. Barbara A "Barb" Johnson (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 4
    9. Brad Johnson (NP)
      candidate for Benson Council Member
    10. Colin Johnson (NP)
    11. Valerie Johnson (NP)
      candidate for New Brighton Mayor
  11. K
    1. Jason Kakac (NP)
      candidate for Dilworth Council
    2. April Kane (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 8
    3. Janet Kennedy (NP)
    4. Ryan Kenny (NP)
    5. Brian J. Kirk (NP)
    6. Heath Knapper (NP)
      candidate for Dilworth Council
    7. Joe Kovacs (Rep)
      candidate for City Council Ward 7
    8. Bill Kusterman (NP)
  12. L
    1. James M. Lakso (NP)
      candidate for Aurora Council Member
    2. Jeff Ledermann (NP)
    3. Melanie Leehy (NP)
    4. Mekima Levy-Pounds (DFL)
      candidate for Mayor
    5. Ronald Lischeid (POP)
      candidate for Mayor
    6. David Lislegard (NP)
      candidate for Aurora Mayor
    7. Bruce Lundeen (Rep)
      candidate for City Council Ward 10
  13. M
    1. Erica Mauter (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 11
    2. Don McGee (NP)
    3. Dave Meyer (NP)
      candidate for Aurora Mayor
    4. Mark Miazga (NP)
    5. Paula Mielke (NP)
  14. N
    1. Diana Neidecker (NP)
    2. L.A. Nik (I)
      candidate for Mayor
    3. Mohamud Noor (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 6
  15. O
    1. Chad Olson (NP)
      candidate for Dilworth Mayor
  16. P
    1. Linea Palmisano (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 13
    2. Ashwin Patel (NP)
      candidate for Minnetonka Mayor
    3. Scott Pelava (NP)
    4. Jillia Pessenda (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 1
    5. Ronald W. Peterson (Rep)
      candidate for City Council Ward 9
    6. Samantha Pree-Stinson (Grn)
      candidate for City Council Ward 3
  17. Q
    1. John Quincy (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 11
  18. R
    1. Rob Rafferty (NP)
    2. Aswar Rahman (DFL)
      candidate for Mayor
    3. Thomas Randle (NP)
    4. Jennifer Rauner (NP)
      candidate for Circle Pines Council
    5. Kevin Reich (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 1
    6. Jeff Reinert (NP)
      candidate for Lino Lakes Mayor
    7. Bob Reuer (I)
      candidate for City Council Ward 13
    8. Nancy Robinett (NP)
    9. Brad Robinson (NP)
    10. Saralyn Romanishan (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 10
    11. David Rosenfeld (SWP)
      candidate for Mayor
    12. Gillian Rosenquist (NP)
    13. Dale Roth (NP)
    14. Tim Rud (NP)
      candidate for Lonsdale Mayor
    15. Barbara A. Russ (NP)
    16. Jim Ryan (NP)
  19. S
    1. Gary Schiff (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 9
    2. David Schorn (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 10
    3. Mark Schreck (NP)
      candidate for Benson Council Member
    4. Jeremy Schroeder (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 11
    5. Jim Schueller (NP)
    6. Andy Schuler (NP)
    7. Ian Simpson (TIP)
      candidate for Mayor
    8. Larry D. Smith (NP)
      candidate for Benson Council Member
    9. Cathy Spann (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 5
    10. Captain Jack Sparrow (BIG)
      candidate for Mayor
    11. Brad L. Spencer (NP)
    12. Randy Stille (NP)
    13. Dale Stoesz (NP)
    14. Bob Sullentrop (NP)
    15. Jeff Swenson (NP)
  20. T
    1. Dai Thao (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Mayor
  21. U
    1. Rich Updegrove (NP)
  22. V
    1. Latrisha Vetaw (NP)
    2. Kim Vlaisavljevich (NP)
  23. W
    1. Michael A. Wade (NP)
    2. Abdi Warsame (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 6
    3. David B. Wheeler (NP)
    4. Terry White (Grn)
      candidate for City Council Ward 8
    5. Brad Wiersum (NP)
      candidate for Minnetonka Mayor
    6. Raeisha "RA" Williams (Dem)
      candidate for City Council Ward 5
    7. David John Wilson (RBU)
      candidate for Mayor
    8. Steven Wolgamot (NP)
    9. Susan "Hofmeister" Woodruff (NP)
    10. Dave Worshek (NP)
      candidate for Aurora Council Member
  24. Y
    1. Blong Yang (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 5
    2. Tony Yarusso (NP)
    3. Barnabas Josua Yshua (NP)
      candidate for St. Paul Mayor
    4. Fadumo Yusuf (Rep)
      candidate for City Council Ward 6
  25. Z
    1. Teqen Zea-Aida (DFL)
      candidate for City Council Ward 7
    2. Bruce Zenner (NP)
    3. Chuck Zieman (NP)
      candidate for St. Peter Mayor
    4. Mark Ziemer (NP)
      candidate for Circle Pines Council

VOTE411.org logo

Disclaimer:

All statements and videos are posted directly by the candidate, unedited by the League of Women Voters and do not express the views of the League. The League never supports or opposes candidates or political parties.