Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Michigan
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Mark Corcoran (Rep)
    2. Rich Rossway (Rep)
  2. 2
    1. Sara Cambensy (Dem)
    2. Tenisha Yancey (Dem)
  3. 3
    1. Gregory Creswell (Lib)
  4. 4
    1. Wade Roberts (Grn)
  5. A
    1. Zachery Ackerman (Dem)
    2. Linda S. Ackley
      candidate for Walled Lake Mayor
    3. George Adams Jr
    4. Mary Jo Ahern
    5. Ashley Aldenbaum
    6. Mohammed Al Somiri
    7. Cheri Albertson
      candidate for Chelsea City Council
    8. Fadel Almarsoumi
    9. Nasim Ansari
      candidate for Mayor of Portage
    10. Amy Aubry
    11. Janee L. Ayers
  6. B
    1. Dick Bade
    2. Jeanne Bade
    3. Patrick Bakeman
    4. Abby Baker
    5. Steven W. Baker
      candidate for Berkley City Council
    6. Matthew Ball
      candidate for Clawson City Council
    7. Dennis Banaszak
    8. Donald Bancroft
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Fenton
    9. Anne Bannister (Dem)
    10. Bonnie S. Bare
    11. Patricia A Baribeau (Non)
    12. Anja Barmettler
    13. Robert H Barrette Jr
    14. Kerice Basmadjian
    15. Kelly Bates
    16. Ray Bauer
    17. Patrick Beagle
      candidate for Wixom City Council
    18. Willie E. Bell
    19. Russ Bellant
    20. Scott Benson
    21. Michelle Berry (Write-In)
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
    22. Dean Bevacqua
    23. Larry Biederman
    24. Stuart Bikson
    25. Robert Binson
      candidate for Center Line Mayor
    26. Kyle Bird
      candidate for Clawson City Council
    27. Bruce Bisballe
    28. Lynne T. Black
    29. Jack Blanchard
      candidate for Berkley City Council
    30. Ralph B Blasier (Non)
    31. Mark Bliss
    32. Lisa Blondell
    33. Christopher Boettcher
    34. Scotty Boman
    35. Kenyson Borkowski (Write-In)
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
    36. Anthony Bosbous
    37. Tracy A. Bottecelli
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Fenton
    38. Kelly A. Breen
      candidate for Novi City Council
    39. Michael Bridges
    40. Aleda J. Brisbon
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
    41. Frank M. Brock
    42. Anita L. Brown
    43. Darryl D Brown
    44. Kevin S. Brown
    45. Patrick Bryant
      candidate for Walled Lake Mayor
    46. Tina Bullis
    47. Shirley Burch
    48. Bruce Burhans (Write-In)
      candidate for Wixom City Council
    49. Brian G. Burke
      candidate for Novi City Council
    50. Susan Burkhardt
      candidate for New Baltimore Council
    51. Doris Taylor Burks
    52. John S. Burmeister
    53. Carolyn Burns
      candidate for Oak Park City Council
    54. Christopher Burns
      candidate for Portage City Council
    55. Trina Rena Burrell (Write-In)
    56. Willie E Burton
    57. Ronald Butcher
    58. Kenneth Butler
      candidate for New Baltimore Mayor
    59. Tammy Byers
  7. C
    1. Daniel Campbell
    2. Sean Campbell
    3. Lynn Campo
    4. Bryan Joseph Capen (Write-In)
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
    5. John Caron
    6. William A. Carrington
    7. Jim Carruthers (N)
    8. Jim Carson
      candidate for Dexter City Council
    9. Leona R. Carter
    10. Lisa Carter
    11. Randy Carter
    12. Tyrone Carter
    13. Bob Casey
    14. Raquel Castaneda-Lopez
    15. Eric Castiglia
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    16. Rick Catherman
      candidate for Chelsea City Council
    17. Nichole Causley
    18. Nicholas A. Cavalli
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    19. John J. Ceo Jr.
      candidate for Saline City Council
    20. Fran Chickering
    21. Nayeem Choudhury
    22. Hielthem Choulagh
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    23. Andrew Robert Cissell
      candidate for Oak Park City Council
    24. Joyce Clohosey
    25. Mike Coakley
    26. Kevin Coleman
      candidate for Westland Mayor
    27. Greg Collins
    28. Tina Conley
    29. Charley Coss
    30. Gabriel Costanzo
    31. David Coulter
      candidate for Ferndale Mayor
    32. Robert C. Courneya
    33. Paul Cousins
      candidate for Dexter City Council
    34. Ryan Covert
      candidate for New Baltimore Council
    35. Greg Cowley
    36. Lynn Cox
    37. Troy F. Craft
    38. Lloyd C. Crews
    39. Eric Cunningham
    40. Christie Currier
      candidate for Wixom Library Board
  8. D
    1. Daniel P. Dalton
    2. Tarita Darden
      candidate for Southfield Clerk
    3. David Davenport
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    4. Maurice D. Davis
    5. Wantwaz Davis
    6. William M. Davis
    7. Al DeBrito
    8. Kelly Dedenbach
    9. Ryan J Deel
    10. Chris Del Morone
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    11. Cardi DeMonaco Jr.
    12. Barb Dempsey
      candidate for Mt. Clemens Mayor
    13. Robert W. Denner
    14. Owen Diaz
      candidate for Milan City Mayor
    15. Melissa M. DiMichele
      candidate for Garden City Council
    16. Michael Doan
    17. Jesse Dockett
    18. Scott A. Dodich
    19. Jason G. W. Dorsch
      candidate for Novi Mayor
    20. Andrew Douglas
      candidate for Milan City Council
    21. Sharlan Douglas
    22. David D. Duffy
      candidate for New Baltimore Council
    23. Mike Duggan
      candidate for Detroit City Mayor
    24. Maureen Dunwoodie (Write-In)
    25. John W. Dupray
      candidate for New Baltimore Mayor
    26. Clarence Duren
    27. Vernita L. Duvall
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
  9. E
    1. Perry Earl Jr.
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
    2. Tim Earl
      candidate for Portage City Council
    3. Brian Earle
      candidate for Garden City Council
    4. Jazmine M. Early
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    5. John Eaton (Dem)
    6. John Edwards (Write-in)
      candidate for Southfield Treasurer
    7. Johnette P. Eggert
    8. Carol Johnson Ehambe (Write-In)
    9. Sam Ekong
    10. Sam Ekong
    11. Sanaa Elias
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    12. Joyce Ellis-McNeal
    13. Ashley Enstad (Write-In)
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
    14. Jean Erwin (Write-In)
      candidate for Oak Park City Council
    15. Woody Etherly
      candidate for Flint Mayor
  10. F
    1. James C. Farquhar Jr.
    2. David J. Fejedelem
    3. Ian A. Ferguson
    4. Anderson L. Fernanders
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    5. Thomas Fielder
    6. Kate Fields
    7. Damian S. Fisher
    8. Donna L. Fisher
      candidate for Dexter City Council
    9. Trace Fisher (Write-In)
    10. Aaron Flanigan
    11. Shawanna Fletcher
    12. Bill Ford
    13. Luara Lawson Fournier
    14. Michael Fournier
      candidate for Royal Oak Mayor
    15. Debra Fowlkes
      candidate for Westland City Council
    16. Myron Frasier
    17. Lynne Freiberger
    18. Raymond R. Freiberger
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Burton
    19. David T Fries
    20. Rick Fuhst
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Burton
  11. G
    1. Janiece Gage
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
    2. Monica S. Galloway
    3. Bill Galvin
    4. Michael C. Garey
    5. Bob Gatt
      candidate for Novi Mayor
    6. Ann L. Gee
      candidate for Milan City Council
    7. Peggy Getty
    8. Diane Giannola (I)
    9. Kim Gibbs
    10. Patrick Giesa
    11. Patrick Giesa
    12. Timothy Gilbert
      candidate for Westland City Council
    13. Garlin D. Gilchrist II
      candidate for Detroit City Clerk
    14. John J. Gillooly
    15. Douglas A. Gilson
      candidate for Milan City Council
    16. Kumar Giri
      candidate for Troy City Council
    17. Tonia Gladney
    18. Charles E. Gladue
    19. Joshua L. Godfrey (Non)
    20. Mary Goff
    21. Matthew Goodwin
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    22. Laura A. Goos
    23. Steve Gorsline (Write-In)
    24. Roslyn Grafstein
    25. Vicki A Granger
    26. Daniel C. Grano
    27. Colleen Graveline
      candidate for Berkley City Council
    28. Tasha Green
      candidate for Westland City Council
    29. Christopher Greenleaf
    30. L. Allan Griggs
    31. Cindy Gronachan
      candidate for Novi City Council
    32. Sandro Grossi
      candidate for Wixom City Council
    33. Scott Grossmeyer
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Fenton
    34. Nic Gryglewski
    35. Santino J. Guerra
    36. Mark Gunn
      candidate for Troy City Council
  12. H
    1. Sara Habbo
    2. Mary Frances Hafner
    3. Jan Haggerty
      candidate for Roseville Council
    4. Derrick F. Hale
      candidate for Southfield Clerk
    5. Ray Hall
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    6. Dominic N. Hamden
      candidate for Milan City Mayor
    7. David Hamilton
      candidate for Troy City Council
    8. Aaron Hanke
      candidate for Fraser City Council
    9. Katherine Hardt (Non)
    10. Peter Harenski
    11. Jim Hart
      candidate for Westland City Council
    12. Brian Christian Hartwell
      candidate for Madison Heights Mayor
    13. Mohammed Hassan
      candidate for Hamtramck City Mayor
    14. Linda Kay Hasson (Write-In)
      candidate for Pontiac Mayor
    15. Sharna Hatcher
    16. Mattie McKinney Hatchett
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
    17. Eric Haven
    18. Eugene Hawkins III (Write-In)
    19. Sherikia L. Hawkins
      candidate for Southfield Clerk
    20. Eric Haydamack
      candidate for New Baltimore Council
    21. Matt Hemelberg
      candidate for Fraser City Council
    22. Jerry Hemphill (Write-In)
    23. Dennis Hennen
      candidate for Berkley City Council
    24. Peter Herzberg
      candidate for Westland City Council
    25. Ronald M. Heurtebise
    26. Ronald D. Higgerson
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    27. Harold Hill
    28. Rachelle Hilliker
    29. Ellen Hodorek
      candidate for Troy City Council
    30. Kristin Hoff
      candidate for Roseville Mayor
    31. Rackeline Hoff
    32. Jared Hoffert (Dem)
    33. Bethany Holland
    34. Mark E Holland
      candidate for Pontiac Mayor
    35. Gwen Hooks
    36. James David Hooper
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    37. Bobby Hopewell
      candidate for Mayor of Kalamazoo
    38. Jim Horton
      candidate for Clawson City Council
    39. William E. Hosler (Write-In)
    40. Coretta Houge
    41. Michele P. Howard (N)
    42. Gary Howe (N)
    43. Adam Hughes
    44. Lori Hunt
    45. Darin S. Hunter (Non)
    46. Michael Hussar (write-in)
      candidate for Mayor of Kalamazoo
    47. Suzan Hyssen
      candidate for Livonia City Council
  13. I
    1. Tony Iannelli
      candidate for Chelsea City Council
    2. Edward Isom
  14. J
    1. Chris Jackson
    2. Mark Jacobs
      candidate for Garden City Council
    3. Carl Jarboe
    4. Brent Allan Jaworski
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    5. Sean M. Jenkins
      candidate for Milan City Council
    6. Ellery Johnson
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    7. Latisha Johnson
    8. Melissa Johnson
      candidate for Chelsea City Mayor
    9. R. J. Johnson
    10. Jim Jolly
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    11. Brenda Jones
    12. Kiesha Jones
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
    13. Michael P. Jones
      candidate for Garden City Council
    14. William Joseph
  15. K
    1. Meriem Kadi
      candidate for Westland City Council
    2. Heather Morolla Kale
    3. Suzanne Kalka
      candidate for Fraser City Council
    4. Robert Kalman
    5. Bruce Kantor
    6. Mark Kapel (Write-In)
    7. Monzurul Karim
    8. Richard Karlowski
    9. Andrea Karpinski
    10. Robert Katrinic (Write-In)
    11. Kevin J. Keane
      candidate for Flushing Mayor
    12. Michael A. Kehrer
      candidate for Westland City Council
    13. Nick Kennedy
      candidate for Wixom City Council
    14. Shawn W. Keough
      candidate for Dexter City Mayor
    15. Mark L. Kimble
    16. Scott Kincaid
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    17. Valerie Kindle
    18. Beverly Kindle-Walker
    19. Pam King
      candidate for Garden City Council
    20. Steve King
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    21. Bob Kittle
    22. Glenn Kivell
    23. Michael Klinefelt
    24. Lori Knapp
      candidate for Portage City Council
    25. Jason M. Kneisc
    26. Henry V. Knight
    27. Julie A. Knight
      candidate for Dexter City Council
    28. Valerie Knol
    29. Erin Knott
    30. Ed Kolar
      candidate for Milan City Council
    31. Brandon Anthony Kolo
    32. Deanna Koski
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    33. Rheinhard Krigner
      candidate for Wixom City Council
    34. Ed Krol
    35. Mike Kroll
    36. Jim Kubicina
  16. L
    1. Dennis W. LaFore
      candidate for Richmond Council
    2. Kristin LaLonde
    3. Rosie Lance-Richardson
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
    4. Joe LaRussa
    5. Dan Lauffer
    6. Ken LaVigne (Non)
    7. Mary Jean Lawson
    8. Andy LeCureaux
    9. Gabe Leland
    10. Alex Lenko
    11. Jeff Leonhardt (N)
    12. Michael Lesich
      candidate for Fraser City Council
    13. Randy LeVasseur
    14. Jim Lewis
    15. Nathaniel Lewis Jr.
    16. Dee Bowman Lindroth
      candidate for Roseville Council
    17. Michael Londeau
      candidate for Westland City Council
    18. Irv M. Lowenberg
      candidate for Southfield Treasurer
    19. Bennett Lublin
    20. Jane Lumm (I)
    21. Gary W. Lusk
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    22. Jaylee Lynch
      candidate for Garden City Council
  17. M
    1. Melanie Macey
    2. Sean MacIntyre
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    3. Joseph Stanley Majcher
    4. Karen Majewski
      candidate for Hamtramck City Mayor
    5. Conrad L. Mallett
    6. Michael Ari Mandelbaum
    7. Bradley Mantela (Non)
    8. Jesse Marcotte
    9. Melissa S. Mark
    10. Gwen Markham
      candidate for Novi City Council
    11. David Marsh
    12. Hugh R. Marshall
    13. Karianne Martus
    14. Kenneth D. Massey
    15. Holbert Maxey
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
    16. Eric Mays
    17. Roy McCalister Jr.
    18. Jenny McCardell
    19. Susan McCarthy
    20. Marian McClellan
      candidate for Oak Park Mayor
    21. Heidi McClelland
      candidate for Saline City Council
    22. Sarah H. McClure
    23. Todd A McConaghy
    24. Paul McCown
      candidate for Troy City Council
    25. David McDermott
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Fenton
    26. Brian Patrick McGillivary (N)
    27. Patricia McKarge
      candidate for Garden City Council
    28. George McMullen
    29. Patrick L. McNew (Write-In)
    30. Karen Meabrod
    31. Brian Meakin
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    32. David W. Meier
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    33. Denise
    34. Kurt Metzger
      candidate for Pleasant Ridge Mayor
    35. Paula Millan
      candidate for Clawson City Council
    36. Beverly A. Miller
    37. Cole Miller
      candidate for Dexter City Council
    38. Gloria Miller
    39. Shane D Miller
    40. Michael J. Mistervavich
      candidate for Richmond Council
    41. Dennis Mitchell (Write-In)
    42. Richard Moeller
    43. Susan Moffitt
      candidate for Clawson City Council
    44. Ronald Moniz (Write-In)
    45. Chia Morgan
    46. Stephanie Morita
    47. Nicholas Moroz
    48. Cordal D. Morris
    49. Marc Motley (Write-In)
      candidate for Southfield Mayor
    50. Andrew Ian Mutch
      candidate for Novi City Council
  18. N
    1. Paula L. Nas
    2. Steve Naumovski
      candidate for Sterling Hts Mayor
    3. Kerry L. Nelson
    4. Dave Nemacheck (Non)
    5. Mary Newlin
    6. Malkia M. Newman
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
    7. Mark Nickita
    8. Andrew Niedzinski
    9. Jeffrey I. Norgrove
      candidate for Sterling Hts Mayor
    10. Robert E Novitke
  19. O
    1. Peggy O'Connell Schumann (Non)
    2. Mike O'Connor (Non)
    3. Dennis O'Keefe
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Burton
    4. Sam Olsen
      candidate for Novi City Council
    5. Jules Olsman
    6. B.Sue Osborn
      candidate for Fenton Mayor
    7. Gregory M Ouellette (Write-In)
    8. Monique Owens
    9. John Owsinek
  20. P
    1. Anthony Palladeno Jr
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    2. Jason Parker
      candidate for Memphis Council
    3. Kathryn Parrot
    4. Alfred Patrick (Write-In)
      candidate for Pontiac Mayor
    5. Greg Pawlica
      candidate for Ferndale City Council
    6. Daniel L. Pelchat (Write-In)
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
    7. Edward Pennington
      candidate for Troy City Council
    8. Gerald A. Perez
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    9. Ian Perrotta
    10. Amy Perschbacher
    11. Ann Peterson
    12. Don Pfeiffer
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    13. Melanie C. Piana
      candidate for Ferndale City Council
    14. Mary Pietila
    15. Carron L. Pinkins
    16. Frank Pisano
    17. Jackie Poplar
    18. David Poulton
    19. William Gregg Powell (Write-In)
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
    20. Kenneth Poynter
      candidate for Harper Woods Mayor
    21. Jerry Price
    22. Cynthia Promenchenkel
  21. Q
    1. Bin Qamruzzaman
      candidate for Novi Mayor
  22. R
    1. Michael Radtke
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    2. Ali Ramlawi (I)
    3. Patricia M. Randall
      candidate for Mayor of Portage
    4. Marcus Raudszus
    5. Rick Rautanen
    6. Lauri Read
    7. Claudette Reid
      candidate for Portage City Council
    8. Ken Reilly
      candidate for Memphis Council
    9. Robert Reindel
      candidate for Richmond Council
    10. Scott Reynolds
    11. Joe Ricci
    12. Carl W. Richards
    13. Timothy J. Rix
      candidate for Richmond Council
    14. Robert Robertson
    15. Forrest Robison
    16. James E Robson
    17. Trevor Rodgers
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Burton
    18. Emily Rohrbach
    19. Dennis Rondeau
    20. Regina Ross
    21. Ken E. Roth
      candidate for Northville Mayor
    22. Ken Roth
    23. Joe Rozell
    24. Peter Rubino
    25. Matthew R. Rumora
    26. Candice B. Rusie
    27. Melanie Sharee Rutherford
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
    28. Karl Rutledge
      candidate for New Baltimore Council
    29. Thomas J. Rzeznik
      candidate for Wixom City Council
  23. S
    1. Sean Sage
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Fenton
    2. Nancy L. Salvia
    3. Vivian M. Sawicki
    4. Maria G. Schmidt
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    5. Eric J. Schneider
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    6. Bret Scott
    7. Jeff Scott
    8. Dale N Scrace
    9. Matthew J Seely
    10. Nate Shannon
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    11. Mary Sheffield
    12. Jeffrey L. Shelley
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    13. Stuart Lee Sherman
    14. William Sherman
      candidate for Center Line Mayor
    15. Stuart David Sherr
    16. Marcella Shinska
      candidate for New Baltimore Clerk
    17. Bryan Shishakly
      candidate for Roseville Council
    18. Bill Shoemaker
      candidate for Roseville Council
    19. Saleem R. Siddiqi
    20. Richard Siepielski
    21. Liz Sierawski
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    22. Joseph C. Sinclair
    23. Sunil Sivaraman
      candidate for Troy City Council
    24. Kenson J. Siver
      candidate for Southfield Mayor
    25. Mike D. Skinner
      candidate for Royal Oak Mayor
    26. David C. Sloan
    27. Cherie C. Smith
      candidate for Fenton Mayor
    28. Chip Smith (Dem)
    29. Janet R. Smith
    30. Ryan Smith
    31. Tamara Smith
    32. Vaughn Smith
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Burton
    33. Virgil Smith
    34. David M. Soltis
    35. DuAnne Sonneville
    36. Andre L. Spivey
    37. Erin A. Stahl
    38. Samantha Steckloff
    39. Richard M. Steenland
      candidate for Roseville Clerk
    40. Jim Stephanak
      candidate for Portage City Council
    41. Phil Stinchcomb
      candidate for Portage City Council
    42. Wayne Stoffer
      candidate for Portage City Council
    43. Scott Stoops
      candidate for Memphis Council
    44. Chuck Stouffer
    45. Alissa Sullivan
    46. Michael Switalski
      candidate for Roseville Treasurer
  24. T
    1. Tim Talentino
    2. Marc D Tall (Non)
    3. Russell Tanner
    4. James E. Tate
    5. Linnie Taylor
    6. Maria Taylor
    7. Marni Taylor
    8. Michael C. Taylor
      candidate for Sterling Hts Mayor
    9. Robert R. Taylor
      candidate for Roseville Mayor
    10. Daniel Terbrack
      candidate for Berkley Mayor
    11. Linda TerHaar
      candidate for Saline City Council
    12. Louis Theros
    13. Joe Thompson (Non)
    14. Sheila Tomkowiak
    15. Laura M. Toy
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    16. Kathleen Twardy
    17. Charles A. Tyrrell
      candidate for Berkley City Council
  25. U
    1. Jack C. Urban
    2. Terry Urban
      candidate for Portage City Council
    3. Dana K. Usndek
  26. V
    1. Bryan Valentine
      candidate for Novi City Council
    2. Doug Vance
    3. Caine Vandermolen
    4. Jeff Vernon
    5. Richard Anthony Vessella (Write-In)
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
    6. Steven Viau (Non)
  27. W
    1. M Theodore Wade
    2. Amanda Wahl
    3. Chris Wahmhoff (write-in)
      candidate for Mayor of Kalamazoo
    4. Peter W. Waldmeir
    5. Randy E. Walker
      candidate for Garden City Mayor
    6. Chris D Walsh
    7. Rose Walton
    8. Al Wamsley
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    9. Angela Ward
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    10. Jewel Ware
    11. Deirdre Waterman
      candidate for Pontiac Mayor
    12. Patrice Waterman
    13. Mary Waters
    14. Jamie Weasel
    15. Karen Weaver
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    16. Michael Webb
      candidate for Hazel Park Mayor
    17. Carl Weinreich
      candidate for New Baltimore Council
    18. Regina Weiss
      candidate for Oak Park City Council
    19. Eric Welch
    20. Danny Wells
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Burton
    21. Tim Werner (N)
    22. Allison Wert
      candidate for Wixom Library Board
    23. Keith Wetters
    24. Bichael Wettstein
    25. Cathy K. White
      candidate for Livonia City Council
    26. Steven Wietecha
      candidate for Roseville Council
    27. William R. Wild
      candidate for Westland Mayor
    28. Kurt Wilkinson
      candidate for Fenton Mayor
    29. Daniel J Williams
    30. David R. Williams Jr.
    31. Edward Williams
    32. Kermit Williams
    33. Sherman Williams II
    34. Herbert J. Winfrey
    35. Janice M. Winfrey
      candidate for Detroit City Clerk
    36. Jerri Winfrey-Carter
    37. David Winowiecki
      candidate for Fraser City Council
    38. Oliver Wolcott
    39. Arthur Woodson
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    40. Donald Woodward
    41. Deborah Wooley
      candidate for Clawson Mayor
    42. Eva Worthing
  28. Y
    1. Coleman Yoakum
    2. Brandon Trent Yopp (Write-In)
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
    3. Coleman A. Young II
      candidate for Detroit City Mayor
  29. Z
    1. Dave Latawiec (write-in)
    2. Barbara A. Ziarko
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    3. Richard E. Ziegler
      candidate for Wixom Mayor
    4. Mary Ann Zielinski
    5. Mike Zubas Jr.
      candidate for Mt. Clemens Mayor
    6. Roberta Ann Zukas
      candidate for Memphis Council

VOTE411.org logo

Disclaimer:

All statements and videos are posted directly by the candidate, unedited by the League of Women Voters and do not express the views of the League. The League never supports or opposes candidates or political parties.