Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Virginia
    1. US President
    2. US Senator (Virginia)
    3. Virginia Congressional District 5
    4. Virginia US House District 8
    5. Arlington County Board
    6. Arlington School Board
    7. Arlington County Bond Question – Metro & Transportation
    8. Arlington County Bond Question – Local Parks & Recreation
    9. Arlington County Bond Question – Community Infrastructure
    10. Arlington County Bond Question – Arlington Public Schools
    11. Arlington County Bond Question – Stormwater
    12. Falls Church City Council
    13. Virginia U.S. Congressional District 11, 2020
    14. Herndon Mayor
    15. Herndon Town Council
    16. Fairfax County Public Library Bond
    17. Fairfax County Parks Bond
    18. Fairfax County Transportation Bond
    19. Fairfax County Health and Human Services Bond
    20. Virginia CD 6 2020 Race
    21. Virginia 1st Congressional District
    22. Virginia Manassas City Council
    23. Virginia Manassas City Mayor
    24. Virginia Manassas City School Board 2020
    25. Virginia Manassas Park City Mayor
    26. Virginia Manassas Park City Council 2020
    27. Virginia Dumfries Town Council
    28. Virginia Front Royal Mayor
    29. Virginia Front Royal Town Council
    30. Virginia Page County School Board Chairman
    31. Virginia Luray Mayor
    32. Virginia Luray Town Council
    33. Virginia Shenandoah Mayor
    34. Virginia Shenandoah Town Council
    35. Virginia Stanley Mayor
    36. Virginia Stanley Town Council
    37. Virginia US House District 2
    38. Virginia US House District 3
    39. Albemarle County School Board Samuel Miller District
    40. Louisa School Board Patrick Henry District
    41. Greene County Board of Supervisors Stanardsville District
    42. Fluvanna School Board Rivanna District 22
    43. Fluvanna School Board Columbia District
    44. Fluvanna School Board Cunningham District
    45. Charlottesville City Council Member 57
    46. Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Samuel Miller District
    47. Albemarle Board of Supervisors Jack Jouett
    48. Greene County Board of Supervisors Midway District
    49. Greene County School Board Midway District
    50. Greene County School Board Stanardsville District
    51. Greene County Commonwealth's Attorney-Special- District 24
    52. Greene County Town Council - Stanardsville 24
    53. Louisa Clerk of Court District 22
    54. City of Charlottesville Treasurer
    55. Nelson County School Board Central District
    56. Nelson County Board of Supervisors North District 25th District
    57. Nelson County Board of Supervisors East District 25th
    58. Nelson County Board of Supervisors Central District 25
    59. City of Charlottesville Sheriff 57th
    60. Charlottesville Commonweath's Attorney
    61. Charlottesville Commissioner of the Revenue 57th
    62. Fluvanna Board of Supervisors Cunningham District
    63. Fluvanna Board of Supervisors Rivanna District
    64. Virginia House District 57
    65. Albemarle County Board of Supervisors Rio District
    66. Virginia House District 25
    67. Charlottesville School Board
    68. Albemarle County School Board Jack Jouett District
    69. Louisa Board of Supervisors Mineral District
    70. Louisa Board of Supervisors Green Springs
    71. Louisa Board of Supervisors Mountain Road
    72. Albemarle County School Board Rio District
    73. Fluvanna Board of Supervisors Columbia District
    74. Round Hill Town Council Member, Special Election
    75. Virginia US House District 10
    76. Leesburg Town Mayor
    77. Leesburg Town Council Member
    78. School Projects
    79. Public Safety Projects
    80. Parks and Recreation Projects
    81. Transportation Projects
    82. Clarke County Clerk of Court
    83. Clarke County Board of Supervisors Member Berryville District
    84. Winchester City Mayor
    85. Winchester City Council Member First Ward
    86. Winchester City Council Member Second Ward
    87. Winchester City Council Member Third Ward
    88. Winchester City Council Member Fourth Ward
    89. Winchester City School Board Member First Ward
    90. Winchester City School Board Member Second Ward
    91. Winchester City School Board Member Third Ward
    92. Winchester City School Board Member At-Large
    93. Stephens City Town Council Member
    94. Middletown Town Council Member
    95. Middletown Town Mayor
    96. Frederick County Board of Supervisors Member Shawnee District
    97. Virginia 9th Congressional District
    98. Pulaski County Commonwealth's Attorney
    99. Town of Glen Lyn Mayor
    100. Town of Glen Lyn Town Council
    101. Town of Narrows Mayor
    102. Town of Narrows Town Council
    103. Giles County School Board Western District
    104. Richmond Mayor
    105. Richmond City Council District 1
    106. Richmond City Council District 2
    107. Richmond City Council District 3
    108. Richmond City Council District 4
    109. Richmond City Council District 5
    110. Richmond City Council District 6
    111. Richmond City Council District 7
    112. Richmond City Council District 8
    113. Richmond City Council District 9
    114. Richmond School Board District 1
    115. Richmond School Board District 2
    116. Richmond School Board District 3
    117. Richmond School Board District 4
    118. Richmond School Board District 5
    119. Richmond School Board District 6
    120. Richmond School Board District 7
    121. Richmond School Board District 8
    122. Richmond School Board District 9
    123. Virginia US House District 4
    124. Virginia US House District 7
    125. Amelia County Supervisor District 1
    126. Bowling Green Town Mayor
    127. Bowling Green Town Council
    128. Port Royal Town Council
    129. Colonial Heights City Council
    130. Colonial Heights School Board
    131. McKenney Town Mayor
    132. Hopewell City Council Ward 4
    133. Hopewell City Council Ward 5
    134. Hopewell City Council Ward 6
    135. Petersburg Commonwealth's Attorney
    136. Petersburg City Council Ward 2
    137. Petersburg City Council Ward 4
    138. Petersburg City Council Ward 6
    139. Petersburg School Board Ward 2
    140. Petersburg School Board Ward 4
    141. Petersburg School Board Ward 6
    142. McKenney Town Council
    143. Damascus Mayor
    144. Glade Spring Town Council
    145. Damascus Town Council 2020
    146. Damascus Town Council Special Election
    147. Alberta Mayor
    148. Middleton Mayor
    149. Accomac Mayor
    150. Melfa Mayor
    151. Onley Mayor
    152. Painter Mayor
    153. Accomac Town Council
    154. Bloxom Town Council
    155. Melfa Town Council
    156. Onley Town Council
    157. Painter Town Council
    158. Parksley Town Council
    159. Iron Gate Mayor
    160. Iron Gate Town Council
    161. Clifton Forge Town Council
    162. Craigsville Town Council
    163. Buena Vista School Board
    164. Roanoke City Mayor
    165. City Council Roanoke City
    166. Bloxom Mayor
    167. Amherst Councilman
    168. Bedford County Clerk of Court
    169. Bedford Councilman
    170. Bedford Councilman-Special
    171. Buchanan Mayor
    172. Troutville Mayor
    173. Buchanan Councilman
    174. Fincastle Councilman
    175. Troutville Councilman
    176. Altavista Mayor
    177. Brookneal Mayor
    178. Altavista Councilman
    179. Brookneal Councilman
    180. Alberta Town Council
    181. Keysville Mayor
    182. Keysville Town Councilman
    183. Phenix Mayor
    184. Phenix Town Councilman
    185. Clarke County Clerk of Court
    186. Covington City District 1 Councilman
    187. Covington City District 3 Councilman
    188. Covington City District 2 Councilman
    189. Covington City District 4 Councilman
    190. Covington City District 5 Councilman
    191. Danville City Councilman
    192. Emporia City Mayor
    193. Emporia City Council District 2
    194. Emporia City Council District 3
    195. Emporia City Council District 6
    196. Middleton Town Council Member
    197. Frederick County Board of Supervisors Shawnee District
    198. Stephens Town Council Member
    199. Virgilina Mayor
    200. Virgilina Town Council Member
    201. Halifax Town Council Member
    202. Harrisonburg City Council
    203. Harrisonburg City School Board
    204. Glasgow Town Council Member
    205. Glasgow Town Council Member - Special
    206. Goshen Town Council Member
    207. Goshen Town Council Member - Special
    208. Isle of Wight County Clerk of Court
    209. Windsor Town Council Member
    210. West Point School Board Member
    211. West Point Town Council Member
    212. Kenbridge Town Council Member
    213. Martinsville City Council Member
    214. Urbanna Mayor
    215. Urbanna Town Council Member
    216. Cheriton Mayor
    217. Cheriton Town Council Member
    218. Eastville Mayor
    219. Eastville Town Council Member
    220. Nassawadox Mayor
    221. Nassawadox Town Council Member
    222. Boykins Town Council Member
    223. Newsoms Town Council Member
    224. Northumberland County School Board District 2
    225. Northumberland County School Board District 3
    226. Norton City Council Member
    227. Norton School Board Member
    228. Burkeville Mayor
    229. Burkeville Town Council Member
    230. Crewe Town Council Member
    231. Gordonsville Mayor
    232. Gordonsville Town Council Member
    233. Stuart Mayor
    234. Stuart Town Council Member
    235. Chatham Mayor
    236. Chatham Town Council Member
    237. Gretna Mayor
    238. Gretna Town Council Member
    239. Hurt Mayor
    240. Hurt Town Council Member
    241. Poquoson Mayor
    242. Poquoson City Council Member - Central
    243. Poquoson City Council Member - Eastern
    244. Poquoson City Council Member - Western
    245. Warsaw Town Council
    246. Portsmouth Mayor
    247. Portsmouth City Council Member
    248. Portsmouth City School Board Member
    249. Dayton Mayor
    250. Dayton Town Council Member
    251. Dayton Town Council Member - Special
    252. Elkton Mayor
    253. Elkton Town Council Member
    254. Grottoes Mayor
    255. Grottoes Town Council Member
    256. Mt. Crawford Mayor
    257. Mt. Crawford Town Council Member
    258. Timberville Mayor
    259. Timberville Town Council Member
    260. Bridgewater Town Council Member
    261. Cleveland Mayor
    262. Rockingham Board of Supervisors District 1
    263. Cleveland Town Council Member
    264. Honaker Town Council Member
    265. Sussex County Commonwealth’s Attorney
    266. Suffolk Mayor
    267. Suffolk City Council Member Nansemond Borough
    268. Suffolk City Council Member Sleepy Hole Borough
    269. Suffolk City Council Member Whaleyville Borough
    270. Suffolk City School Board Member Nansemond Borough
    271. Suffolk City School Board Member Sleepy Hole Borough
    272. Suffolk City School Board Member Whaleyville Borough
    273. Virginia Beach Mayor
    274. Virginia Beach City Council Member - At Large
    275. Virginia Beach City Council Member - Centerville
    276. Virginia Beach City Council Member - Kempsville
    277. Virginia Beach City Council Member - Rose Hall
    278. Virginia Beach City School Board Member - At Large
    279. Virginia Beach City School Board Member - Centerville
    280. Virginia Beach City School Board Member - Kempsville
    281. Virginia Beach City School Board Member - Rose Hall
    282. Pocahontas Mayor
    283. Pocahontas Town Council
    284. Bluefield Mayor
    285. Bluefield Town Council Member
    286. Cedar Bluff Mayor
    287. Cedar Bluff Town Council Member
    288. Richlands Mayor
    289. Richlands Town Council Member
    290. Tazewell Mayor
    291. Tazewell Town Council Member
    292. Colonial Beach Mayor
    293. Colonial Beach Town Council Member
    294. Colonial Beach Town School Board Member
    295. Montross Town Council Member
    296. Winchester City Council Member Ward 1
    297. Winchester Mayor
    298. Winchester City Council Member Ward 2
    299. Winchester City Council Member Ward 3
    300. Winchester City Council Member Ward 4
    301. Winchester City School Board Member Ward 1
    302. Winchester City School Board Member Ward 2
    303. Winchester City School Board Member Ward 3
    304. Winchester City School Board Member - At Large
    305. Virginia House of Delegates District 29
    306. Lexington Mayor
    307. Lexington City Council Member
    308. Clarke County Board of Supervisors Member, Berryville
    309. Virginia Constitutional Amendment #2, Disabled Veterans Vehicle Tax Exemption
    310. Virginia Constitutional Amendment #1, Redistricting Commission
    311. Nottoway County Board of Supervisors, District 5