Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Maine
    1. Maine Governor
    2. Maine Representative to U.S. Congress, 1st District
    3. Maine Representative to U.S. Congress, 2nd District
    4. Maine State Senator, District 1
    5. Maine State Senator, District 10
    6. Maine State Senator, District 11
    7. Maine State Senator, District 12
    8. Maine State Senator, District 13
    9. Maine State Senator, District 14
    10. Maine State Senator, District 16
    11. Maine State Senator, District 17
    12. Maine State Senator, District 18
    13. Maine State Senator, District 19
    14. Maine State Senator, District 2
    15. Maine State Senator, District 20
    16. Maine State Senator, District 21
    17. Maine State Senator, District 22
    18. Maine State Senator, District 23
    19. Maine State Senator, District 24
    20. Maine State Senator, District 25
    21. Maine State Senator, District 26
    22. Maine State Senator, District 27
    23. Maine State Senator, District 28
    24. Maine State Senator, District 29
    25. Maine State Senator, District 3
    26. Maine State Senator, District 30
    27. Maine State Senator, District 31
    28. Maine State Senator, District 32
    29. Maine State Senator, District 33
    30. Maine State Senator, District 34
    31. Maine State Senator, District 35
    32. Maine State Senator, District 15
    33. Maine State Senator, District 7
    34. Maine State Representative, District 105
    35. Maine State Representative, District 1
    36. Maine State Representative, District 10
    37. Maine State Representative, District 101
    38. Maine State Representative, District 102
    39. Maine State Representative, District 103
    40. Maine State Representative, District 104
    41. Maine State Representative, District 106
    42. Maine State Representative, District 107
    43. Maine State Representative, District 108
    44. Maine State Representative, District 109
    45. Maine State Representative, District 111
    46. Maine State Representative, District 112
    47. Maine State Representative, District 113
    48. Maine State Representative, District 114
    49. Maine State Representative, District 115
    50. Maine State Representative, District 116
    51. Maine State Representative, District 118
    52. Maine State Representative, District 119
    53. Maine State Representative, District 12
    54. Maine State Representative, District 117
    55. Maine State Representative, District 120
    56. Maine State Representative, District 121
    57. Maine State Representative, District 122
    58. Maine State Representative, District 123
    59. Maine State Representative, District 124
    60. Maine State Representative, District 125
    61. Maine State Representative, District 126
    62. Maine State Representative, District 127
    63. Maine State Representative, District 128
    64. Maine State Representative, District 129
    65. Maine State Representative, District 13
    66. Maine State Representative, District 130
    67. Maine State Representative, District 131
    68. Maine State Representative, District 132
    69. Maine State Representative, District 133
    70. Maine State Representative, District 134
    71. Maine State Representative, District 135
    72. Maine State Representative, District 136
    73. Maine State Representative, District 137
    74. Maine State Representative, District 138
    75. Maine State Representative, District 139
    76. Maine State Representative, District 14
    77. Maine State Representative, District 140
    78. Maine State Representative, District 141
    79. Maine State Representative, District 142
    80. Maine State Representative, District 143
    81. Maine State Representative, District 144
    82. Maine State Representative, District 145
    83. Maine State Representative, District 146
    84. Maine State Representative, District 147
    85. Maine State Representative, District 148
    86. Maine State Representative, District 149
    87. Maine State Representative, District 150
    88. Maine State Representative, District 151
    89. Maine State Representative, District 16
    90. Maine State Representative, District 17
    91. Maine State Representative, District 18
    92. Maine State Representative, District 19
    93. Maine State Representative, District 2
    94. Maine State Representative, District 20
    95. Maine State Representative, District 21
    96. Maine State Representative, District 22
    97. Maine State Representative, District 23
    98. Maine State Representative, District 24
    99. Maine State Representative, District 25
    100. Maine State Representative, District 26
    101. Maine State Representative, District 27
    102. Maine State Representative, District 28
    103. Maine State Representative, District 29
    104. Maine State Representative, District 3
    105. Maine State Representative, District 30
    106. Maine State Representative, District 31
    107. Maine State Representative, District 32
    108. Maine State Representative, District 33
    109. Maine State Representative, District 34
    110. Maine State Representative, District 35
    111. Maine State Representative, District 36
    112. Maine State Representative, District 37
    113. Maine State Representative, District 38
    114. Maine State Representative, District 39
    115. Maine State Representative, District 4
    116. Maine State Representative, District 40
    117. Maine State Representative, District 41
    118. Maine State Representative, District 42
    119. Maine State Representative, District 43
    120. Maine State Representative, District 44
    121. Maine State Representative, District 45
    122. Maine State Representative, District 46
    123. Maine State Representative, District 47
    124. Maine State Representative, District 48
    125. Maine State Representative, District 49
    126. Maine State Representative, District 5
    127. Maine State Representative, District 50
    128. Maine State Representative, District 51
    129. Maine State Representative, District 52
    130. Maine State Representative, District 53
    131. Maine State Representative, District 54
    132. Maine State Representative, District 55
    133. Maine State Representative, District 56
    134. Maine State Representative, District 57
    135. Maine State Representative, District 58
    136. Maine State Representative, District 59
    137. Maine State Representative, District 6
    138. Maine State Representative, District 60
    139. Maine State Representative, District 61
    140. Maine State Representative, District 62
    141. Maine State Representative, District 63
    142. Maine State Representative, District 64
    143. Maine State Representative, District 65
    144. Maine State Representative, District 66
    145. Maine State Representative, District 67
    146. Maine State Representative, District 68
    147. Maine State Representative, District 69
    148. Maine State Representative, District 7
    149. Maine State Representative, District 70
    150. Maine State Representative, District 71
    151. Maine State Representative, District 72
    152. Maine State Representative, District 73
    153. Maine State Representative, District 74
    154. Maine State Representative, District 75
    155. Maine State Representative, District 76
    156. Maine State Representative, District 77
    157. Maine State Representative, District 78
    158. Maine State Representative, District 79
    159. Maine State Representative, District 8
    160. Maine State Representative, District 80
    161. Maine State Representative, District 81
    162. Maine State Representative, District 82
    163. Maine State Representative, District 83
    164. Maine State Representative, District 84
    165. Maine State Representative, District 85
    166. Maine State Representative, District 86
    167. Maine State Representative, District 87
    168. Maine State Representative, District 88
    169. Maine State Representative, District 89
    170. Maine State Representative, District 9
    171. Maine State Representative, District 90
    172. Maine State Representative, District 91
    173. Maine State Representative, District 92
    174. Maine State Representative, District 93
    175. Maine State Representative, District 94
    176. Maine State Representative, District 95
    177. Maine State Representative, District 96
    178. Maine State Representative, District 97
    179. Maine State Representative, District 98
    180. Maine State Representative, District 99
    181. Maine District 1 District Attorney (York)
    182. Aroostook County (North) Register of Deeds
    183. Aroostook County Register of Probate
    184. Aroostook County Sheriff
    185. Aroostook County (South) Register of Deeds
    186. Androscoggin County Sheriff
    187. Cumberland County Sheriff
    188. Maine District 4 District Attorney (Kennebec and Somerset)
    189. Maine District 5 District Attorney (Penobscot and Piscataquis)
    190. Maine District 7 District Attorney (Hancock and Washington)
    191. Maine District 8 District Attorney (Aroostook)
    192. Franklin County Register of Deeds
    193. Franklin County Treasurer
    194. Hancock County Register of Deeds
    195. Hancock County Sheriff
    196. Hancock County Treasurer
    197. Kennebec County Register of Deeds
    198. Kennebec County Register of Probate
    199. Kennebec County Treasurer
    200. Knox County Sheriff
    201. Lincoln County Register of Deeds
    202. Lincoln County Register of Probate
    203. Lincoln County Sheriff
    204. Lincoln County Treasurer
    205. Oxford County Register of Deeds
    206. Oxford County Sheriff
    207. Oxford County Treasurer
    208. Penobscot County Register of Deeds
    209. Penobscot County Sheriff
    210. Penobscot County Treasurer
    211. Piscataquis County Register of Deeds
    212. Piscataquis County Register of Probate
    213. Piscataquis County Sheriff
    214. Piscataquis County Treasurer
    215. Sagadahoc County Register of Deeds
    216. Sagadahoc County Treasurer
    217. Waldo County Register of Deeds
    218. Waldo County Sheriff
    219. Washington County Register of Deeds
    220. Washington County Register of Probate
    221. Washington County Sheriff
    222. Washington County Treasurer
    223. York County Register of Deeds
    224. York County Sheriff
    225. York County Treasurer
    226. Knox County Budget Committee
    227. Penobscot County Judge of Probate
    228. Somerset County Sheriff
    229. Aroostook County Commissioner, District 1
    230. Androscoggin County Commissioner, District 3
    231. Androscoggin County Commissioner, District 5
    232. Androscoggin County Commissioner, District 2
    233. Franklin County Commissioner, District 3
    234. Hancock County Commissioner, District 2
    235. Kennebec County Commissioner, District 2
    236. Knox County Commissioner, District 1
    237. Lincoln County Commissioner, District 2
    238. Oxford County Commissioner, District 3
    239. Penobscot County Commissioner, District 3
    240. Maine District 6 District Attorney (Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, and Waldo)
    241. Piscataquis County Commissioner, District 1
    242. Sagadahoc County Commissioner, District 2
    243. Somerset County Commissioner, District 5
    244. Somerset County Commissioner, District 4
    245. Somerset County Commissioner, District 3
    246. Washington County Commissioner, District 3
    247. York County Commissioner, District 1
    248. York County Commissioner, District 2
    249. York County Commissioner, District 3
    250. Cumberland County Commissioner, District 3
    251. Cumberland County Commissioner, District 4
    252. Cumberland County Commissioner, District 5
    253. Androscoggin County Commissioner, District 7
    254. Aroostook County Finance Committee
    255. Waldo County Commissioner, District 1
    256. Androscoggin County Judge of Probate
    257. Cumberland County Judge of Probate
    258. Franklin County Judge of Probate
    259. Hancock County Judge of Probate
    260. Knox County Judge of Probate
    261. Washington County Judge of Probate
    262. Somerset County Treasurer
    263. Special Election: Androscoggin County Commissioner, District 1
    264. Special Election: Androscoggin County Commissioner, District 4
    265. Special Election: Sagadahoc County Register of Probate
    266. Maine District 2 District Attorney (Cumberland)
    267. Maine District 3 District Attorney (Androscoggin, Franklin, and Oxford)
    268. Bucksport Town Council
    269. West Bath School Board
    270. Bucksport RSU 25 School Committee
    271. Eastport City Council Member
    272. Eastport Port Authority
    273. Eastport School Board Member
    274. Gardiner City Council District #2 – term ending 12/31/2023 (current seat: vacant)
    275. Peaks Island Council Three Year
    276. Portland City Council, District 3
    277. Portland Water District (Five Years)
    278. Portland Water District (One Year)
    279. Scarborough Board of Education 1-Year Term (1 seat)
    280. Scarborough Board of Education 3-Year Term (2 Seats)
    281. Scarborough Sanitary District Trustees
    282. Scarborough Town Council (2 Seats)
    283. Topsham Select Board/Board of Overseers
    284. West Bath Select Board/Board of Assessors/Overseers
    285. Topsham Member, MSAD No. 75 Board of Directors
    286. Greenville Select Board (2 year term)
    287. Bath City Councilor Ward 7
    288. Hampden (RSU22) School Board
    289. Hampden Water District
    290. Portland School Board At-Large (vote for two)
    291. Belfast Warden, Wards Three and Four
    292. Belfast Deputy Warden, Wards One and Two
    293. Belfast Deputy Warden, Ward Five
    294. Old Orchard Beach Town Clerk - 2 Year Term - Vote for 1
    295. Old Orchard Beach Town Council - 2 Year Term - Vote for 3
    296. Cape Elizabeth Town Council (vote for two)
    297. Cape Elizabeth School Board (vote for two)
    298. Freeport Sewer District
    299. Freeport Town Councilor At-Large
    300. Freeport Town Councilor District 1
    301. Freeport / RSU5 Board of Directors
    302. Lincoln Town Council
    303. Lincoln RSU 67 Board of Directors
    304. Saco Councilor - Ward 4 - 3 Year Term
    305. Saco Councilor - Ward 5 - 3 Year Term
    306. Bangor City Council
    307. Bath City Councilor Ward 5
    308. Brunswick School Board District 1
    309. Bath City Councilor At-Large
    310. Gardiner City Council, At-Large – two-year term (current seat: Kathy Brown)
    311. Gardiner City Council At-Large – two-year term (current seat: Russell Greenleaf)
    312. Gardiner City Council, At-Large – two-year term (current seat: Timothy Cusick)
    313. Gardiner City Mayor At-Large – two-year term (current seat: Patricia Hart)
    314. Belfast Warden, Ward Five
    315. South Portland School Board - District 1
    316. South Portland School Board - District 2
    317. South Portland School Board - District 4
    318. South Portland Ward Clerk - District 4
    319. South Portland Ward Clerk - District 5
    320. South Portland Warden - District 4
    321. South Portland Warden - District 5
    322. Levant Town Selectman
    323. Levant RSU 87 School Board
    324. South Portland City Council At-Large
    325. Portland City Council At-Large
    326. Portland School Board, District 3
    327. Augusta Board of Education, At-Large (Vote for ONE)
    328. Augusta Board of Education, Ward 1 (Vote for ONE)
    329. Augusta Board of Education, Ward 3 (Vote for ONE)
    330. Augusta Board of Education, Ward 4 (Vote for ONE)
    331. Augusta Council, Ward 3 (Vote for ONE)
    332. Brunswick School Board District 2
    333. Brunswick School Board District 6
    334. Brunswick Town Council District 1
    335. Brunswick Town Council District 2
    336. Bangor School Committee
    337. Gorham School Committee 3-Year Term (Vote for no more than TWO)
    338. Gorham Town Council 3-Year Term (Vote for no more than THREE)
    339. Fort Fairfield Town Council Member
    340. Fort Fairfield School Board Member
    341. Houlton Regional School Unit No. 29 Director
    342. Houlton Town Council Member
    343. Houlton Water Company Director
    344. South Portland Ward Clerk - District 1
    345. South Portland Ward Clerk - District 2
    346. South Portland Ward Clerk - District 3
    347. South Portland Warden - District 1
    348. South Portland Warden - District 2
    349. Old Orchard Beach - RSU #23 - Board Director - 3 Year Term - Vote for 1
    350. Ellsworth School Board
    351. Castine Selectboard/Assessor & Overseer of the Poor
    352. Castine Witherle Library Board of Trustees
    353. Castine School Committee
    354. Oakland Budget and Advisory Committee
    355. Oakland Town Council
    356. Oakland RSU 18 School Board
    357. Millinocket School Board - 1 year term
    358. Millinocket School Board - 3 year term
    359. Millinocket Town Council
    360. Augusta Council, At-Large (Vote for TWO)
    361. Bar Harbor Article 2 - LAND USE ORDINANCE AMENDMENT - Removal of the Two-thirds Majority Vote Requirement to Amend the Land Use Ordinance.
    362. Bar Harbor Article 3 - CITIZENS' PETITION LAND USE ORDINANCE AMENDMENT - Cruise Ship Disembarkations
    363. Bar Harbor Article 4 - CITIZENS' PETITION LAND USE ORDINANCE AMENDMENT - Marijuana Stores
    364. Bar Harbor Article 5 - CITIZENS' PETITION - Adult Use Marijuana Store Licensing Ordinance
    365. Portland Ballot Question B
    366. Portland Ballot Question A
    367. Portland Ballot Question C
    368. Portland Ballot Question D
    369. Portland Ballot Question 6
    370. Portland Ballot Question 5
    371. Portland Ballot Question E
    372. Portland Ballot Question 2
    373. Portland Ballot Question 3
    374. Portland Ballot Question 1
    375. Belfast RSU# 71 School Board (three-year term, vote for two)
    376. Maine State Senator, District 5
    377. Aroostook County Treasurer
    378. Belfast Ward 1 Councilor
    379. Belfast Ward 2 Councilor
    380. Belfast Ward 5 Councilor
    381. Bar Harbor Article 6 - LAND USE ORDINANCE AMENDMENT - Appendix A - Historic Properties in the Design Review Overlay District
    382. Portland Ballot Question 4
    383. Portland Ballot Question 8
    384. Maine State Senator, District 4
    385. Maine State Senator, District 8
    386. Maine State Senator, District 9
    387. Maine State Senator, District 6
    388. Auburn Question One (charter amendment)
    389. Auburn Question Two (charter amendment)
    390. Auburn Question Three
    391. Auburn Question Four
    392. Gorham Question 1
    393. Gorham Question 2
    394. Scarborough Referendum Question One
    395. Scarborough Charter Amendment 1
    396. Scarborough Charter Amendment 2
    397. Scarborough Charter Amendment 3
    398. Scarborough Charter Amendment 4
    399. Scarborough Charter Amendment 5
    400. Scarborough Charter Amendment 6
    401. Scarborough Charter Amendment 7
    402. Eastport School Dept Budget Validation Process
    403. Eastport "Proposed" Charter Amendment(s)
    404. Belgrade Article 1
    405. Belgrade Article 2
    406. Belgrade Article 3
    407. Belgrade Article 4
    408. Bath Bond Ordinance
    409. Bowdoinham Local Municipal Question Article 1
    410. Camden School Budget Question 1
    411. Cape Elizabeth Elementary/Middle/ High School Project Question
    412. Cape Elizabeth Elementary/Middle School Fundraising Question
    413. Cape Elizabeth Town Center and Affordable Housing Zoning Ordinance Amendments Referendum
    414. Franklin Rock Quarrying Moratorium Ordinance
    415. Levant Article 4
    416. Lincolnville Article 2
    417. Saco Charter Amendment 1
    418. Brewer City Council (three-year term, vote for two)
    419. Houlton Cary Library Board of Trustees
    420. Union Ballot Measure
    421. Ellsworth City Council
    422. Calais City Council Member (1 yr)
    423. Calais Mayor
    424. Calais School Committee Member (1 yr)
    425. Calais School Committee Member (3 yr)
    426. Maine State Representative, District 100
    427. Maine State Representative, District 110
    428. Maine State Representative, District 11
    429. Maine State Representative, District 15
    430. Southwest Harbor Select Board
    431. Calais City Council Member (3 yr)
    432. Portland Ballot Question 7