Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. North Dakota
    1. US Senate
    2. US House
    3. North Dakota State Senate District 19
    4. North Dakota State Senate District 20
    5. North Dakota State Senate District 21
    6. North Dakota State Senate District 23
    7. North Dakota State Senate District 25
    8. North Dakota State Senate District 26
    9. North Dakota State Senate District 27
    10. North Dakota State Senate District 28
    11. North Dakota State Senate District 29
    12. North Dakota State Senate District 31
    13. North Dakota State Senate District 33
    14. North Dakota State Senate District 35
    15. North Dakota State Senate District 36
    16. North Dakota State Senate District 37
    17. North Dakota State Senate District 39
    18. North Dakota State Senate District 41
    19. North Dakota State Senate District 43
    20. North Dakota State Senate District 44
    21. North Dakota State Senate District 45
    22. North Dakota State Senate District 47
    23. North Dakota State Senate District 5
    24. North Dakota State Senate District 6
    25. North Dakota State Senate District 7
    26. North Dakota State Senate District 8
    27. North Dakota State Senate District 11
    28. North Dakota State Senate District 13
    29. North Dakota State Senate District 15
    30. North Dakota State Senate District 17
    31. North Dakota State Senate District 3
    32. North Dakota State Senate District 10
    33. North Dakota State Senate District 1
    34. North Dakota State Senate District 9
    35. North Dakota State House District 9b
    36. North Dakota State House District 9a
    37. North Dakota State House District 8
    38. North Dakota State House District 7
    39. North Dakota State House District 5
    40. North Dakota State House District 4b
    41. North Dakota State House District 4a
    42. North Dakota State House District 47
    43. North Dakota State House District 45
    44. North Dakota State House District 44
    45. North Dakota State House District 43
    46. North Dakota State House District 41
    47. North Dakota State House District 39
    48. North Dakota State House District 37
    49. North Dakota State House District 36
    50. North Dakota State House District 35
    51. North Dakota State House District 33
    52. North Dakota State House District 31
    53. North Dakota State House District 3
    54. North Dakota State House District 29
    55. North Dakota State House District 28
    56. North Dakota State House District 27
    57. North Dakota State House District 26
    58. North Dakota State House District 25
    59. North Dakota State House District 24
    60. North Dakota State House District 23
    61. North Dakota State House District 21
    62. North Dakota State House District 20
    63. North Dakota State House District 19
    64. North Dakota State House District 17
    65. North Dakota State House District 15
    66. North Dakota State House District 13
    67. North Dakota State House District 11
    68. North Dakota State House District 10
    69. North Dakota State House District 1
    70. North Dakota Secretary of State
    71. North Dakota Attorney General
    72. North Dakota Agriculture Commissioner
    73. North Dakota Public Service Commission
    74. North Dakota Public Service Commission Unexpired Term
    75. North Dakota Tax Commissioner
    76. North Dakota Justice of the Supreme Court
    77. North Dakota Judge of the District Court East Central District 2
    78. North Dakota Judge of the District Court East Central District 3
    79. North Dakota Judge of the District Court East Central District 4
    80. North Dakota Judge of the District Court North Central District 2
    81. North Dakota Judge of the District Court North Central District 5
    82. North Dakota Judge of the District Court Northeast Central District 1
    83. North Dakota Judge of the District Court Northeast Central District 3
    84. North Dakota Judge of the District Court Northwest District 1
    85. North Dakota Judge of the District Court Northwest District 5
    86. North Dakota Judge of the District Court Northwest District 6
    87. North Dakota Judge of the District Court South Central District 10
    88. North Dakota Judge of the District Court South Central District 2
    89. North Dakota Judge of the District Court South Central District 5
    90. North Dakota Judge of the District Court South Central District 6
    91. North Dakota Judge of the District Court Southeast District 2
    92. North Dakota Judge of the District Court Southeast District 4
    93. North Dakota Judge of the District Court Southeast District 5
    94. North Dakota Judge of the District Court Southeast District 6
    95. North Dakota Judge of the District Court Southeast District 7
    96. North Dakota Judge of the District Court Southwest District 2
    97. North Dakota Judge of the District Court Southwest District 4
    98. North Dakota Judge of the District Court Northeast District 1
    99. Adams County Commission
    100. Barnes County Commission District 2
    101. Barnes County Commission District 3
    102. Barnes County Commission District 4
    103. Benson County Commission District 1
    104. Benson County Commission District 3
    105. Benson County Commission District 5
    106. Billings County Commission District 2
    107. Bottineau County Commission District 1
    108. Bottineau County Commission District 3
    109. Bottineau County Commission District 5
    110. Bowman County Commission
    111. Burke County Commission District 2
    112. Burleigh County Commission
    113. Cass County Commission District 2
    114. Cass County Commission District 4
    115. Cavalier County Commission
    116. Dickey County Commission District 1
    117. Dickey County Commission District 3
    118. Dickey County Commission District 5
    119. Divide County Commission District 1
    120. Divide County Commission District 3
    121. Dunn County Commission
    122. Eddy County Commission
    123. Emmons County Commission District 2
    124. Emmons County Commission District 4
    125. Foster County Commission District 2
    126. Foster County Commission District 4
    127. Golden Valley County Commission District 1
    128. Golden Valley County Commission District 3
    129. Grand Forks County Commission
    130. Grant County Commission District 1
    131. Grant County Commission District 3
    132. Griggs County Commission District 1
    133. Griggs County Commission District 3
    134. Griggs County Commission District 5
    135. Hettinger County Commission District 2
    136. Kidder County Commission
    137. LaMoure County Commission District 2
    138. LaMoure County Commission District 4
    139. Logan County Commission
    140. McHenry County Commission District 1
    141. McHenry County Commission District 3
    142. McHenry County Commission District 5
    143. McIntosh County Commission
    144. McKenzie County Commission
    145. McLean County Commission District 1
    146. McLean County Commission District 3
    147. Mercer County Commission
    148. Morton County Commission
    149. Mountrail County Commission District 2
    150. Mountrail County Commission District 3
    151. Mountrail County Commission District 4
    152. Nelson County Commission District 1
    153. Nelson County Commission District 3
    154. Nelson County Commission District 5
    155. Oliver County Commission District 2
    156. Pembina County Commission District 1
    157. Pembina County Commission District 3
    158. Pembina County Commission District 5
    159. Pierce County Commission District 1
    160. Pierce County Commission District 5
    161. Ramsey County Commission
    162. Ransom County Commission
    163. Renville County Commission District 1
    164. Renville County Commission District 3
    165. Richland County Commission
    166. Rolette County Commission
    167. Rolette County Commission Unexpired 2-Year Term
    168. Sargent County Commission
    169. Sheridan County Commission District 1
    170. Sheridan County Commission District 3
    171. Sioux County Commission District 1
    172. Sioux County Commission District 3
    173. Slope County Commission District 1
    174. Slope County Commission District 3
    175. Stark County Commission District 2
    176. Stark County Commission District 4
    177. Steele County Commission District 1
    178. Steele County Commission District 3
    179. Steele County Commission District 5
    180. Stutsman County Commission
    181. Towner County Commission District 2
    182. Towner County Commission District 4
    183. Traill County Commission District 1
    184. Traill County Commission District 3
    185. Traill County Commission District 5
    186. Walsh County Commission
    187. Ward County Commission
    188. Wells County Commission District 2
    189. Wells County Commission District 4
    190. Williams County Commission District 1
    191. Williams County Commission District 3
    192. Williams County Commission District 5
    193. Adams County Auditor/Treasurer
    194. Barnes County Auditor
    195. Benson County Auditor/Treasurer
    196. Billings County Auditor/Treasurer
    197. Bottineau County Auditor
    198. Bowman County Auditor
    199. Burleigh County Auditor/Treasurer
    200. Cavalier County Auditor
    201. Dickey County Auditor
    202. Divide County Auditor/Treasurer
    203. Dunn County Auditor/Treasurer
    204. Eddy County Auditor
    205. Emmons County Auditor/Treasurer
    206. Foster County Auditor
    207. Golden Valley County Auditor
    208. Grant County Auditor/Treasurer
    209. Griggs County Auditor
    210. Hettinger County Auditor/Treasurer
    211. Kidder County Auditor
    212. Logan County Auditor
    213. McHenry County Auditor/Treasurer
    214. McIntosh County Auditor
    215. McKenzie County Auditor/Treasurer
    216. McLean County Auditor
    217. Mercer County Auditor
    218. Morton County Auditor
    219. Mountrail County Auditor
    220. Oliver County Auditor
    221. Pembina County Auditor/Treasurer
    222. Ramsey County Auditor
    223. Ransom County Auditor
    224. Renville County Auditor
    225. Rolette County Auditor
    226. Sargent County Auditor
    227. Sheridan County Auditor
    228. Sioux County Auditor
    229. Slope County Auditor
    230. Stark County Auditor/Treasurer
    231. Steele County Auditor
    232. Traill County Auditor
    233. Williams County Auditor
    234. Adams County State's Attorney
    235. Barnes County State's Attorney
    236. Benson County State's Attorney
    237. Bottineau County State's Attorney
    238. Bowman County State's Attorney
    239. Burke County State's Attorney
    240. Burleigh County State's Attorney
    241. Cass County State's Attorney
    242. Cavalier County State's Attorney
    243. Dickey County State's Attorney
    244. Divide County State's Attorney
    245. Dunn County State's Attorney
    246. Eddy County State's Attorney
    247. Emmons County State's Attorney
    248. Foster County State's Attorney
    249. Grand Forks County State's Attorney
    250. Griggs County State's Attorney
    251. Hettinger County State's Attorney
    252. Kidder County State's Attorney
    253. LaMoure County State's Attorney
    254. Logan County State's Attorney
    255. McHenry County State's Attorney
    256. McIntosh County State's Attorney
    257. McKenzie County State's Attorney
    258. McLean County State's Attorney
    259. Mercer County State's Attorney
    260. Morton County State's Attorney
    261. Mountrail County State's Attorney
    262. Nelson County State's Attorney
    263. Pembina County State's Attorney
    264. Pierce County State's Attorney
    265. Ramsey County State's Attorney
    266. Ransom County State's Attorney
    267. Renville County State's Attorney
    268. Richland County State's Attorney
    269. Rolette County State's Attorney
    270. Sargent County State's Attorney
    271. Sheridan County State's Attorney
    272. Slope County State's Attorney
    273. Stark County State's Attorney
    274. Stutsman County State's Attorney
    275. Towner County State's Attorney
    276. Traill County State's Attorney
    277. Walsh County State's Attorney
    278. Ward County State's Attorney
    279. Wells County State's Attorney
    280. Williams County State's Attorney
    281. Adams County Recorder
    282. Barnes County Recorder
    283. Benson County Recorder
    284. Billings County Recorder/Clerk of District Court
    285. Bottineau County Recorder
    286. Bowman County Recorder/Clerk of District Court
    287. Burke County Recorder/Clerk of District Court
    288. Burleigh County Recorder
    289. Cavalier County Recorder
    290. Dickey County Recorder
    291. Divide County Recorder
    292. Dunn County Recorder/Clerk of District Court
    293. Eddy County Recorder/Clerk of District Court
    294. Emmons County Recorder/Clerk of District Court
    295. Foster County Recorder
    296. Golden Valley County Recorder/Clerk of District Court
    297. Grant County Recorder/Clerk of District Court
    298. Griggs County Recorder/Clerk of District Court
    299. Hettinger County Recorder/Clerk of District Court
    300. Kidder County Recorder
    301. LaMoure County Recorder
    302. Logan County Recorder
    303. McHenryCounty Recorder
    304. McIntosh County Recorder/Clerk of District Court
    305. McKenzie County Recorder
    306. McLean County Recorder
    307. Mercer County Recorder
    308. Morton County Recorder
    309. Mountrail County Recorder
    310. Oliver County Recorder
    311. Pembina County Recorder/Clerk of District Court
    312. Pierce County Recorder
    313. Ramsey County Recorder
    314. Ransom County Recorder
    315. Renville County Recorder
    316. Rolette County Recorder
    317. Sheridan County Recorder
    318. Slope County Recorder/Clerk of District Court
    319. Traill County Recorder
    320. Wells County Recorder
    321. Benson County Clerk of District Court
    322. McHenry County Clerk of District Court
    323. Traill County Clerk of District Court
    324. Barnes County Treasurer
    325. Bottineau County Treasurer
    326. Bowman County Treasurer
    327. Burke County Treasurer
    328. Cavalier County Treasurer
    329. Dickey County Treasurer
    330. Eddy County Treasurer
    331. Foster County Treasurer
    332. Golden Valley County Treasurer
    333. Griggs County Treasurer
    334. Kidder County Treasurer
    335. LaMoure County Treasurer
    336. Logan County Treasurer
    337. McIntosh County Treasurer - No Party Party Primary
    338. Mercer County Treasurer - No Party Party Primary
    339. Morton County Treasurer
    340. Mountrail County Treasurer
    341. Oliver County Treasurer
    342. Ramsey County Treasurer - No Party Party Primary
    343. Ransom County Treasurer - No Party Party Primary
    344. Rolette County Treasurer - No Party Party Primary
    345. Sheridan County Treasurer - No Party Party Primary
    346. Slope County Treasurer - No Party Party Primary
    347. Steele County Treasurer - No Party Party Primary
    348. Traill County Treasurer - No Party Party Primary
    349. Sargent County Treasurer/Recorder/Clerk of District Court
    350. Sioux County Treasurer/Recorder/Clerk of District Court
    351. Williams County Treasurer/Recorder
    352. Adams County Sheriff
    353. Barnes County Sheriff
    354. Benson County Sheriff
    355. Billings County Sheriff
    356. Bottineau County Sheriff
    357. Bowman County Sheriff
    358. Burke County Sheriff
    359. Burleigh County Sheriff
    360. Cass County Sheriff
    361. Cavalier County Sheriff
    362. Dickey County Sheriff
    363. Divide County Sheriff
    364. Dunn County Sheriff
    365. Eddy County Sheriff
    366. Emmons County Sheriff
    367. Foster County Sheriff
    368. Golden Valley County Sheriff
    369. Grand Forks County Sheriff
    370. Grant County Sheriff
    371. Hettinger County Sheriff
    372. Kidder County Sheriff
    373. LaMoure County Sheriff
    374. Logan County Sheriff
    375. McHenry County Sheriff
    376. McIntosh County Sheriff
    377. McKenzie County Sheriff
    378. McLean County Sheriff
    379. Mercer County Sheriff
    380. Morton County Sheriff
    381. Mountrail County Sheriff
    382. Nelson County Sheriff
    383. Oliver County Sheriff
    384. Pembina County Sheriff
    385. Pierce County Sheriff
    386. Ramsey County Sheriff
    387. Ransom County Sheriff
    388. Renville County Sheriff
    389. Richland County Sheriff
    390. Rolette County Sheriff
    391. Sargent County Sheriff
    392. Sheridan County Sheriff
    393. Sioux County Sheriff
    394. Slope County Sheriff
    395. Stark County Sheriff
    396. Steele County Sheriff
    397. Stutsman County Sheriff
    398. Towner County Sheriff
    399. Traill County Sheriff
    400. Walsh County Sheriff
    401. Ward County Sheriff
    402. Wells County Sheriff
    403. Williams County Sheriff
    404. Benson County Garrison Diversion Conservancy Director
    405. Cass County Garrison Diversion Conservancy Director
    406. McHenry County Garrison Diversion Conservancy Director
    407. McLean County Garrison Diversion Conservancy Director
    408. Pierce County Garrison Diversion Conservancy Director
    409. Ramsey County Garrison Diversion Conservancy Director
    410. Renville County Garrison Diversion Conservancy Director
    411. Richland County Garrison Diversion Conservancy Director
    412. Stutsman County Garrison Diversion Conservancy Director
    413. Traill County Garrison Diversion Conservancy Director
    414. Ward County Garrison Diversion Conservancy Director
    415. Wells County Garrison Diversion Conservancy Director
    416. Dunn County Official Newspaper
    417. McHenry County Official Newspaper
    418. McIntosh County Official Newspaper
    419. McLean County Official Newspaper
    420. Mercer County Official Newspaper
    421. Mountrail County Official Newspaper
    422. Slope County Official Newspaper
    423. Traill County Official Newspaper
    424. Ward County Official Newspaper
    425. Barnes County Official Newspaper
    426. Barnes County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    427. Bowman/Slope County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    428. Burke County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    429. Burleigh County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    430. Cass County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    431. Cavalier County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    432. Eddy County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    433. Foster County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    434. Grand Forks County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    435. James River Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    436. Kidder County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    437. LaMoure County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    438. Logan County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    439. McIntosh County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    440. McKenzie County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    441. Mercer County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    442. Morton County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    443. Mountrail County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    444. North Central Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    445. North McHenry Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    446. Oliver County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    447. Pierce County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    448. Ransom County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    449. Rolette County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    450. Sheridan County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    451. Slope/Hettinger Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    452. South McHenry Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    453. South McLean Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    454. Stark Billings Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    455. Steele County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    456. Stutsman County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    457. Traill County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    458. Turtle Mountain District Soil Conservation Supervisor
    459. Ward County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    460. Wells County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    461. West McLean Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    462. Wild Rice Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    463. Williams County Soil Conservation District Supervisor
    464. Arthur Park Board
    465. Ellendale City Council
    466. Gladstone City Council
    467. Minot City Council
    468. Initiated Constitutional Measure No. 1 Relating to Term Limits of the Governor and the Legislature
    469. Initiated Statutory Measure No. 2 Relating to the Legalization, Production, Processing, Sale, and Possession of Cannabis