Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Nebraska
    1. US President - Democratic Party Primary
    2. US President - Lib Party Primary
    3. US President - Republican Party Primary
    4. Nebraska US Senator - Democratic Party Primary
    5. Nebraska US Senator - Libertarian Party Primary
    6. Nebraska US Senator - Republican Party Primary
    7. Nebraska US House of Rep - District 1
    8. Nebraska US House of Rep - District 2
    9. Nebraska US House of Rep - District 3
    10. Nebraska State Legislature - District 1
    11. Nebraska State Legislature - District 3
    12. Nebraska State Legislature - District 15
    13. Nebraska State Legislature - District 17
    14. Nebraska State Legislature - District 21
    15. Nebraska State Legislature - District 23
    16. Nebraska State Legislature - District 25
    17. Nebraska State Legislature - District 49
    18. Nebraska State Legislature - District 27
    19. Nebraska State Legislature - District 29
    20. Nebraska State Legislature - District 35
    21. Nebraska State Legislature - District 37
    22. Nebraska State Legislature - District 43
    23. Nebraska State Legislature - District 45
    24. Nebraska PPD - Dist 7
    25. Nebraska NRD Board: Upper Big Blue, Dist 5
    26. Nebraska NRD Board: Lower Platte South, Dist 4
    27. Nebraska NRD Board: Lower Platte South, Dist 10
    28. Nebraska NRD Board: Lower Big Blue, Dist 1
    29. City of Gibbon, Mayor
    30. City of North Platte, Mayor
    31. City of Fremont, Mayor
    32. City of Henderson, Mayor
    33. Nebraska State Board of Education - Dist 3
    34. NE Board of Gov Southeast Community College - At Large
    35. Cass County Commissioner, Dist 4 - Republican Party Primary
    36. Antelope County Commissioner, Dist 2 - Republican Party Primary
    37. Brown County Commissioner - Republican Party Primary
    38. Buffalo County Commissioner, Dist 4 - Republican Party Primary
    39. Chase County Commissioner, Dist 1 - Republican Party Primary
    40. Hall County Commissioner, Dist 2 - Republican Party Primary
    41. Howard County Commissioner, Dist 2 - Republican Party Primary
    42. Keith County Commissioner, Dist 1 - Republican Party Primary
    43. Lincoln County Commissioner, Dist 1 - Republican Party Primary
    44. Lincoln County Commissioner, Dist 4 - Republican Party Primary
    45. Madison County Commissioner, Dist 2 - Libertarian Party Primary
    46. Madison County Commissioner, Dist 2 - Republican Party Primary
    47. Otoe County Commissioner, Dist 5 - Republican Party Primary
    48. Pawnee County Commissioner, Dist 1 - Republican Party Primary
    49. Red Willow County Commissioner, Dist 2 - Republican Party Primary
    50. Richardson County Commissioner, Dist 2 - Republican Party Primary
    51. Saline County Commissioner, Dist 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    52. Saline County Commissioner, Dist 3 - Republican Party Primary
    53. Saline County Commissioner, Dist 5 - Republican Party Primary
    54. Seward County Commissioner, Dist 2 - Republican Party Primary
    55. Sioux County Commissioner - Republican Party Primary
    56. Morrill County Commissioner, At Large - Republican Party Primary
    57. Gosper County Commissioner, Dist 3 - Republican Party Primary
    58. Adams County Supervisor, Dist 4 - Republican Party Primary
    59. Boyd County Supervisor, Dist 2 - Republican Party Primary
    60. Custer County Supervisor, Dist 4 - Republican Party Primary
    61. Butler County Supervisor, Dist 4 - Republican Party Primary
    62. Butler County Supervisor, Dist 6 - Republican Party Primary
    63. Custer County Supervisor, Dist 6 - Republican Party Primary
    64. Dixon County Supervisor, Dist 2 - Republican Party Primary
    65. Dodge County Supervisor, Dist 4 - Republican Party Primary
    66. Gage County Supervisor, Dist 2 - Republican Party Primary
    67. Knox County Supervisor, Dist 4 - Republican Party Primary
    68. Washington County Board of Supervisors, Dist 5 - Republican Party Primary
    69. Harlan County Supervisor, Dist 4 - Republican Party Primary
    70. Saunders County Supervisor, Dist 4 - Republican Party Primary
    71. Saunders County Supervisor, Dist 2 - Republican Party Primary
    72. Saunders County Supervisor, Dist 6 - Republican Party Primary
    73. Freeman School Board, Dist 33-1
    74. Kimball School Board, Dist 1
    75. North Platte School Board, Ward 2
    76. Loup City School Board, Dist 1
    77. Leyton School Board, Dist 3
    78. North Bend Central School Board, Dist 595
    79. Anselmo Merna School Board, Dist 15
    80. Minden School Board
    81. Grand Island School Board, Dist 2, Ward A
    82. Banner County School Board, Dist 1
    83. City of Hastings, City Council, Ward 3
    84. City of Alliance, City Council
    85. City of St Paul, City Council, At Large
    86. City of North Platte, City Council, Ward 4
    87. City of Norfolk, City Council, Ward 1
    88. City of Norfolk, City Council, Ward 2
    89. City of Battle Creek, City Council
    90. City of Pawnee, City Council
    91. City of Holdrege, City Council, Ward 3
    92. City of Holdrege, City Council, Ward 4
    93. City of Friend, City Council, Dist 1
    94. City of David City, City Council, First Ward
    95. City of Fremont, City Council, First Ward
    96. City of Fremont, City Council, Fourth Ward
    97. City of Bellevue, City Council, At Large
    98. City of Crofton, City Council, At Large
    99. City of Gretna, City Council, Ward 2
    100. City of LaVista, City Council, Ward 4
    101. City of York, City Council
    102. City of Grand Island, City Council, Ward 1
    103. Omaha - $200,000,000 Street Transportation Bonds
    104. Millard Public Schools Bond Election
    105. Legislature - District 05
    106. Legislature - District 09
    107. Legislature - District 11
    108. Legislature - District 07
    109. Legislature - District 13
    110. Legislature - District 31
    111. Legislature - District 39
    112. Board of Regents University of Nebraska - District 2
    113. Douglas County Commissioner - District 3
    114. Douglas County Commissioner - District 5
    115. Douglas County Commissioner - District 7
    116. Douglas County Commissioner - District 1
    117. Public Service Commission - District 2
    118. State Board of Education - District 2
    119. State Board of Education - District 4
    120. Learning Community Coordinating Council - District 02
    121. Learning Community Coordinating Council - District 04
    122. Learning Community Coordinating Council - District 06
    123. Metropolitan Community College-District 3
    124. Metropolitan Community College-District 4
    125. Omaha Public School Board, District 7
    126. Omaha Public School Board, District 9
    127. Bennington Board of Education
    128. Westside Board of Education
    129. Omaha Public Power District - Subdivision 1
    130. Metropolitan Utilities District of Omaha - Subdivision 3
    131. Metropolitan Utilities District of Omaha - Subdivision 4
    132. Metropolitan Utilities District of Omaha - Subdivision 5
    133. Papio-Missouri River NRD - Subdistrict 9