Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Maine
    1. US President
    2. State House District 1
    3. State House District 2
    4. State House District 3
    5. State House District 4
    6. State House District 5
    7. State House District 6
    8. State House District 7
    9. State House District 8
    10. State House District 9
    11. State House District 10
    12. State House District 11
    13. State House District 12
    14. State House District 13
    15. State House District 14
    16. State House District 15
    17. State House District 16
    18. State House District 17
    19. State House District 18
    20. State House District 19
    21. State House District 20
    22. State House District 21
    23. State House District 22
    24. State House District 23
    25. State House District 24
    26. State House District 25
    27. State House District 26
    28. State House District 27
    29. State House District 28
    30. State House District 29
    31. State House District 30
    32. State House District 31
    33. State House District 32
    34. State House District 33
    35. State House District 34
    36. State House District 35
    37. State House District 36
    38. State House District 37
    39. State House District 38
    40. State House District 39
    41. State House District 40
    42. State House District 41
    43. State House District 42
    44. State House District 43
    45. State House District 44
    46. State House District 45
    47. State House District 46
    48. State House District 47
    49. State House District 48
    50. State House District 49
    51. State House District 50
    52. State House District 51
    53. State House District 52
    54. State House District 53
    55. State House District 54
    56. State House District 55
    57. State House District 56
    58. State House District 57
    59. State House District 58
    60. State House District 59
    61. State House District 60
    62. State House District 61
    63. State House District 62
    64. State House District 63
    65. State House District 64
    66. State House District 65
    67. State House District 66
    68. State House District 67
    69. State House District 68
    70. State House District 69
    71. State House District 70
    72. State House District 71
    73. State House District 72
    74. State House District 73
    75. State House District 74
    76. State House District 75
    77. State House District 76
    78. State House District 77
    79. State House District 78
    80. State House District 79
    81. State House District 80
    82. State House District 81
    83. State House District 82
    84. State House District 83
    85. State House District 84
    86. State House District 85
    87. State House District 86
    88. State House District 87
    89. State House District 88
    90. State House District 89
    91. State House District 90
    92. State House District 91
    93. State House District 92
    94. State House District 93
    95. State House District 94
    96. State House District 95
    97. State House District 96
    98. State House District 97
    99. State House District 98
    100. State House District 99
    101. State House District 100
    102. State House District 101
    103. State House District 102
    104. State House District 103
    105. State House District 104
    106. State House District 105
    107. State House District 106
    108. State House District 107
    109. State House District 108
    110. State House District 109
    111. State House District 110
    112. State House District 111
    113. State House District 112
    114. State House District 113
    115. State House District 114
    116. State House District 115
    117. State House District 116
    118. State House District 117
    119. State House District 118
    120. State House District 119
    121. State House District 120
    122. State House District 121
    123. State House District 122
    124. State House District 123
    125. State House District 124
    126. State House District 125
    127. State House District 126
    128. State House District 127
    129. State House District 128
    130. State House District 129
    131. State House District 130
    132. State House District 131
    133. State House District 132
    134. State House District 133
    135. State House District 134
    136. State House District 135
    137. State House District 136
    138. State House District 137
    139. State House District 138
    140. State House District 139
    141. State House District 140
    142. State House District 141
    143. State House District 142
    144. State House District 143
    145. State House District 144
    146. State House District 145
    147. State House District 146
    148. State House District 147
    149. State House District 148
    150. State House District 149
    151. State House District 150
    152. State House District 151
    153. State Senate District 1
    154. State Senate District 2
    155. State Senate District 3
    156. State Senate District 4
    157. State Senate District 5
    158. State Senate District 6
    159. State Senate District 7
    160. State Senate District 8
    161. State Senate District 9
    162. State Senate District 10
    163. State Senate District 11
    164. State Senate District 12
    165. State Senate District 13
    166. State Senate District 14
    167. State Senate District 15
    168. State Senate District 16
    169. State Senate District 17
    170. State Senate District 18
    171. State Senate District 19
    172. State Senate District 20
    173. State Senate District 21
    174. State Senate District 22
    175. State Senate District 23
    176. State Senate District 24
    177. State Senate District 25
    178. State Senate District 26
    179. State Senate District 27
    180. State Senate District 28
    181. State Senate District 29
    182. State Senate District 30
    183. State Senate District 31
    184. State Senate District 32
    185. State Senate District 33
    186. State Senate District 34
    187. State Senate District 35
    188. US House District 1
    189. US House District 2
    190. US Senator
    191. Portland City Council District 5
    192. Portland City Council At Large
    193. Portland School Board At Large
    194. Portland City Council District 4
    195. Portland School Board District 4
    196. Portland School Board District 5
    197. Peaks Island Council (3 year term)
    198. Peaks Island Council (2 year term)
    199. Portland Water District
    200. An Act to Increase Minimum Wage in Portland
    201. An Act to Ban Facial Surveillance by Public Officials in Portland ­
    202. An Act to Implement a Green New Deal for Portland
    203. An Act to Protect Tenants
    204. An Act to Restrict Short Term Rentals in Portland
    205. No Cannabis Cap Campaign
    206. Franklin County Sheriff
    207. Kennebec County Sheriff
    208. Sagadahoc County Sheriff
    209. Androscoggin County Commissioner District 1
    210. Aroostook County Commissioner District 3
    211. Cumberland County Commissioner District 1
    212. Franklin County Commissioner District 1
    213. Hancock County Commissioner District 1
    214. Kennebec County Commissioner District 1
    215. Knox County Commissioner District 2
    216. Lincoln County Commissioner District 1
    217. Oxford County Commissioner District 1
    218. Penobscot County Commissioner District 1
    219. Piscataquis County Commissioner District 2
    220. Sagadahoc County Commissioner District 1
    221. Somerset County Commissioner District 1
    222. Waldo County Commissioner District 2
    223. Washington County Commissioner District 1
    224. York County Commissioner District 4
    225. Androscoggin County Commissioner District 4
    226. Androscoggin County Commissioner District 6
    227. Aroostook County Commissioner District 2
    228. Cumberland County Commissioner District 2
    229. Franklin County Commissioner District 2
    230. Hancock County Commissioner District 3
    231. Kennebec County Commissioner District 3
    232. Knox County Commissioner District 3
    233. Lincoln County Commissioner District 3
    234. Oxford County Commissioner District 2
    235. Penobscot County Commissioner District 2
    236. Piscataquis County Commissioner District 3
    237. Sagadahoc County Commissioner District 3
    238. Waldo County Commissioner District 3
    239. Washington County Commissioner District 2
    240. York County Commissioner District 5
    241. Waterville Mayor
    242. Waterville City Council Ward 2
    243. Waterville City Council Ward 3
    244. Waterville City Council Ward 4
    245. Waterville City Council Ward 6
    246. Waterville School Board Ward 1
    247. Waterville School Board Ward 2
    248. Waterville School Board Ward 4
    249. Waterville School Board Ward 5
    250. Waterville School Board Ward 6
    251. Waterville Water District
    252. Windham Town Council At Large
    253. Windham Town Council East District
    254. Windham Regional School Unit Board Director
    255. Augusta City Council At Large
    256. Augusta City Council Ward 1
    257. Augusta City Council Ward 4
    258. Augusta Board of Education At Large
    259. Augusta Board of Education Ward 2
    260. Augusta Board of Education Chair
    261. Bangor City Council
    262. Bangor School Committee
    263. Belfast RSU #71 Board of Directors
    264. Belfast Warden for Wards 3 & 4
    265. Belfast Deputy Warden for Wards 1 & 2
    266. Belfast City Councilor for Ward 1
    267. Belfast City Councilor for Ward 2
    268. Belfast City Councilor for Ward 5
    269. Kennebec Water District Trustee
    270. Benton Municipal Initiative
    271. Biddeford Question 1
    272. Biddeford Question 2
    273. Cape Elizabeth Town Council
    274. Cape Elizabeth School Board
    275. Gardiner Mayor
    276. Gardiner Town Council At Large
    277. Gorham Town Council
    278. Hallowell Mayor
    279. Hallowell City Council Ward 4
    280. Hallowell City Council Ward 2
    281. Old Orchard Beach Question 1
    282. Old Orchard Beach Question 2
    283. Old Orchard Beach Town Council 1 Year Term
    284. Old Orchard Beach Town Council 2 Year Term
    285. Old Orchard Beach Town Clerk
    286. Old Town City Council at large
    287. Scarborough Referendum Question 1
    288. South Portland City Council District 1
    289. South Portland City Council District 2
    290. South Portland City Council District 5
    291. Winslow Town Council District 3
    292. Woolwich Selectboard
    293. Westbrook Charter Amendment 1
    294. Westbrook Charter Amendment 2
    295. Androscoggin County Commissioner District 2
    296. Waterville Charter Revision
    297. Bangor Referendum Question A
    298. Bar Harbor Special Town Meeting Article 2
    299. Bar Harbor Special Town Meeting Article 3
    300. Bar Harbor Special Town Meeting Article 4
    301. Bar Harbor Special Town Meeting Article 5
    302. Bar Harbor Special Town Meeting Article 6
    303. Bar Harbor Special Town Meeting Article 7
    304. Bar Harbor Special Town Meeting Article 8
    305. Bar Harbor Special Town Meeting Article 9
    306. Bar Harbor Special Town Meeting Article 10
    307. Bath City Council Ward 1
    308. Bath City Council Ward 6
    309. Bath City Council At Large (3 year term)
    310. Bath City Council At Large (2 year term)
    311. Bowdoinham Selectman
    312. Amendment to Town of Bridgton Victuallers Licensing Ordinance
    313. Brunswick Town Council District 5
    314. Brunswick Town Council District 7
    315. Brunswick Town Council At Large
    316. Brunswick School Board District 5
    317. Brunswick School Board District 7
    318. Brunswick School Board At Large
    319. Bucksport Town Council
    320. Ellsworth City Council
    321. Ellsworth School Board
    322. Fairfield Town Council
    323. Fairfield School Committee
    324. Gorham Bond Referendum
    325. Gorham Charter Amendment
    326. Aroostook County Probate Judge
    327. Kennebec County Probate Judge
    328. Lincoln County Probate Judge
    329. Oxford County Probate Judge
    330. Piscataquis County Probate Judge
    331. Sagadahoc County Probate Judge
    332. Somerset County Probate Judge
    333. Waldo County Probate Judge
    334. York County Probate Judge
    335. Androscoggin County Register of Probate
    336. Franklin County Register of Probate
    337. Hancock County Register of Probate
    338. Knox County Register of Probate
    339. Oxford County Register of Probate
    340. Penobscot County Register of Probate
    341. Sagadahoc County Register of Probate
    342. Somerset County Register of Probate
    343. Waldo County Register of Probate
    344. York County Register of Probate
    345. Rockland City Council
    346. Rockland Minimum Wage Ordinance
    347. Saco School Board Ward 2
    348. Saco School Board Ward 4
    349. Saco School Board Ward 6
    350. Sanford Mayor
    351. Sanford City Councilor
    352. Sanford School Board
    353. Sanford Water District
    354. Sanford Sewer District
    355. Scarborough Town Council
    356. Scarborough School Board
    357. Trustee of Scarborough Sanitary District
    358. South Portland School Board At Large
    359. South Portland/Cape Elizabeth Member for the Portland Water District
    360. Topsham Select Board
    361. SAD #75 (Topsham) Board Member
    362. Raymond Municipal Referendum
    363. Auburn School Board District 1, Special Election
    364. Belgrade Referendum
    365. RSU1 Regional School Board of Directors Member Bath Municipal-Residence Position
    366. Blue Hill Referendum Question 1
    367. Blue Hill Referendum Question 2
    368. Blue Hill Referendum Question 3
    369. Bucksport Town Council
    370. RSU #25 Bucksport School Committee
    371. Bucksport Municipal Question 1
    372. Bucksport Municipal Question 2
    373. Calais City Council
    374. Calais School Committee
    375. Camden Warrant Article Referendum
    376. Caribou City Council
    377. RSU #39 Caribou School Committee
    378. Jefferson Cary Memorial Hospital Fund Board
    379. Caribou Charter Amendment A
    380. China Selectboard
    381. China Planning Board District 2
    382. China Planning Board At Large
    383. China Budget Committee District 2
    384. China Budget Committee District 4
    385. China Referendum Question 1
    386. China Referendum Question 2
    387. Dexter Town Council
    388. SAD #46 Dexter School Board
    389. Dexter Utility District
    390. Dexter Advisory Referendum
    391. Durham Question 1
    392. Durham Question 2
    393. Durham Question 3
    394. Durham Question 4
    395. Eliot Referendum Question
    396. SAD 11 Gardiner School Committee
    397. Kittery Town Council
    398. Kittery School Committee
    399. Kittery Referendum
    400. RSU 63 School Referendum (Holden)
    401. RSU 63 School Referendum (Eddington)
    402. RSU 63 School Referendum (Clifton)
    403. Andover Referendum
    404. Castine Selectboard
    405. Castine School Committee
    406. Castine Library Trustee
    407. Denmark Charter Amendment
    408. Hampden Town Council District 1
    409. Hampden Town Council District 2
    410. Hampden Town Council District 3
    411. Hampden Town Council District 4
    412. RSU #22 Director (Hampden)
    413. Hampden Water District
    414. Harrison Warrant Article 2
    415. Harrison Warrant Article 3
    416. Harrison Warrant Article 4
    417. Casco Select Board
    418. Hope Referendum 1
    419. Hope Referendum 2
    420. Hope Referendum 3
    421. Kennebunk Water District
    422. Levant Selectboard
    423. RSU 87 Board of Directors (Levant)
    424. Levant Referendum
    425. Lisbon Town Council
    426. Lisbon School Committee
    427. Lisbon Water Commission
    428. RSU 5 Freeport Board of Education
    429. Freeport Town Council At Large
    430. Freeport Town Council District 2
    431. Freeport Town Council District 3
    432. Freeport Sewer District
    433. Freeport Water District
    434. Millinocket Town Council
    435. Millinocket School Board
    436. Newcastle Referendum
    437. Oakland Town Council
    438. RSU 18 Oakland School Committee
    439. Oakland Budget Advisory Commitee
    440. Oakland Referendum Question
    441. Ogunquit Budget Review Board
    442. Ogunquit Referenudum Question 1
    443. Ogunquit Referendum Question 2
    444. RSU 23 Old Orchard Beach School Board Director
    445. RSU 34 Old Town Board
    446. RSU1 Regional School Board of Directors Member Phippsburg Municipal-Residence Position
    447. Presque Isle School Board District 5
    448. Presque Isle School Board District 9
    449. Presque Isle City Council
    450. Rockport Budget Committee (3-year term)
    451. Rockport Budget Committee (1-year term)
    452. Rockport Warrant Article 3
    453. Rockport Warrant Article 4
    454. Skowhegan Select Board
    455. Skowhegan Warrant Article 3
    456. Skowhegan Warrant Article 4
    457. Skowhegan Warrant Article 5
    458. Skowhegan Warrant Article 6
    459. Skowhegan Warrant Article 7
    460. Waldoboro Referendum 1
    461. Waldoboro Referendum 2
    462. Waldoboro Referendum 3
    463. Waldoboro Referendum 4
    464. Winslow Town Council District 1
    465. Winslow Town Council District 5
    466. Windlow School Committee District 1
    467. Winslow School Committee District 3
    468. Winslow School Committee District 5
    469. Winslow School Committee At Large
    470. Winslow Library Board of Directors
    471. Kennebec Water District (Winslow)
    472. Union Referendum
    473. Gray Referendum 1
    474. Gray Referendum 2
    475. Kennebunkport Referendum 1
    476. Kennebunkport Referendum 2
    477. Kennebunkport Referendum 3
    478. Lincoln Town Council
    479. RSU 67 Lincoln School Board 3-year seat
    480. RSU 67 Lincoln School Board 2-year seat
    481. Lincoln Sanitary District
    482. Sabattus Selectman
    483. RSU 4 Sabbatus Director
    484. Sabattus Budget Committee Member
    485. Sabattus Planning Board Alternate Member
    486. Sabattus Sanitary/Water District Trustee
    487. Sabattus Charter Committee
    488. Southwest Harbor Referendum 1
    489. Southwest Harbor Referendum 2
    490. Southwest Harbor Referendum 3
    491. Southwest Harbor Referendum 4
    492. Southwest Harbor Referendum 5
    493. West Bath Select Board
    494. West Bath School Board
    495. Houlton Town Council (3-year term)
    496. Houlton Town Council (2-year term)
    497. Directors of Houlton Water Company
    498. RSU 29 Houlton (3-year term)
    499. RSU 29 Houlton (1-year term)
    500. Houlton Board of Budget Review (3-year term)
    501. Houlton Board of Budget Review (2-year term)
    502. Houlton Board of Budget Review (1-year term)
    503. Houlton - Cary Library Board of Trustees
    504. Houlton Charter Amendment