Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Iowa
    1. US President
    2. US Senator (Iowa)
    3. Iowa Congressional District 1
    4. Iowa Congressional District 2
    5. Iowa United States Representative District 3
    6. Iowa United States Representative District 4
    7. Iowa State Senate District 24 (2020)
    8. Story County Board of Supervisors (2020)
    9. Iowa House District 85
    10. State Senate District 2
    11. State Senate District 4
    12. State Senate District 6
    13. State Senate District 8
    14. State Senate District 10
    15. State Senate District 12
    16. State Senate District 14
    17. State Senate District 16
    18. State Senate District 18
    19. State Senate District 20
    20. State Senate District 22
    21. State Senate District 26
    22. State Senate District 28
    23. State Senate District 34
    24. State Senate District 38
    25. State Senate District 40
    26. State Senate District 42
    27. State Senate District 44
    28. State Senate District 46
    29. State Senate District 48
    30. State Senate District 50
    31. State House District 1
    32. State House District 2
    33. State House District 3
    34. State House District 4
    35. State House District 7
    36. State House District 8
    37. State House District 9
    38. State House District 10
    39. State House District 11
    40. State House District 12
    41. State House District 15
    42. State House District 16
    43. State House District 17
    44. State House District 18
    45. State House District 19
    46. State House District 20
    47. State House District 21
    48. State House District 22
    49. State House District 23
    50. State House District 24
    51. State House District 25
    52. State House District 26
    53. State House District 27
    54. State House District 28
    55. State House District 29
    56. State House District 30
    57. State House District 31
    58. State House District 32
    59. State House District 33
    60. State House District 34
    61. State House District 35
    62. State House District 36
    63. State House District 37
    64. State House District 38
    65. State House District 39
    66. State House District 40
    67. State House District 41
    68. State House District 42
    69. State House District 43
    70. State House District 44
    71. State House District 45
    72. State House District 46
    73. State House District 47
    74. State House District 50
    75. State House District 51
    76. State House District 52
    77. State House District 53
    78. State House District 54
    79. State House District 55
    80. State House District 56
    81. State House District 57
    82. State House District 58
    83. State House District 64
    84. State House District 71
    85. State House District 75
    86. State House District 76
    87. State House District 78
    88. State House District 79
    89. State House District 80
    90. State House District 81
    91. State House District 82
    92. State House District 83
    93. State House District 84
    94. State House District 87
    95. State House District 88
    96. State House District 89
    97. State House District 90
    98. State House District 91
    99. State House District 92
    100. State House District 93
    101. State House District 94
    102. State House District 96
    103. State House District 97
    104. State House District 98
    105. State House District 99
    106. State House District 100
    107. Iowa House District 48 (2020)
    108. Iowa House District 49 (2020)
    109. IA House District 73
    110. IA House District 77
    111. Iowa House District 74
    112. Johnson County Board of Supervisors
    113. Johnson County Sheriff
    114. Johnson County Auditor
    115. Johnson County Agricultural Extension Council
    116. Soil and Water Conservation District Commission
    117. Iowa House District 86
    118. District 6 Judges - Judicial Retention 6
    119. District 6 Associate Judges--Judicial Retention 6
    120. Story County Board of Supervisors- to Fill Vacancy (2020)
    121. Iowa House District 45 (2020)
    122. Iowa State Senate District 48
    123. Iowa State House District 65
    124. Iowa State House District 66
    125. Iowa State House District 67
    126. Iowa State House District 68
    127. Iowa State House District 69
    128. Iowa State House District 70
    129. Iowa State House District 95
    130. Linn County Sheriff
    131. Linn County Auditor
    132. Linn County Board of Supervisor District 3
    133. Iowa State House District 5
    134. Iowa State House District 13
    135. Iowa State House District 6
    136. Iowa State House District 14
    137. Woodbury County Supervisor District 3
    138. Woodbury County Supervisor District 1
    139. Woodbury County Supervisor District 5
    140. Woodbury County Auditor
    141. Woodbury County Sheriff
    142. Iowa Constitutional Convention
    143. Adam D. Sauer - Bremer County District 2A Associate Judge
    144. Auditor, Black Hawk County
    145. Barclay Twp Trustee
    146. Bennington Twp Trustee
    147. Big Creek Twp Trustee
    148. Black Hawk Twp Trustee
    149. Black Hawk Twp Trustee, VAC
    150. Board of Supervisors, Black Hawk County
    151. Bradley J. Harris - Black Hawk County District Court 1B
    152. Cedar Falls Twp Trustee
    153. Cedar Twp Clerk, VAC
    154. Cedar Twp Trustee
    155. Cedar Twp Trustee, VAC
    156. Christopher Foy - Bremer County District 2A Judge
    157. Christopher McDonald - Supreme Court
    158. Colleen D. Weiland - Bremer County District 2A Judge
    159. County Agricultural Extension, Black Hawk County
    160. County Auditor, Bremer County
    161. County Bd of Supervisors, District 1, Bremer County
    162. County Bd of Supervisors, District 3, Bremer County
    163. County Sheriff, Bremer County
    164. David May - Court of Appeals
    165. DeDra Schroeder - Bremer County District 2A Judge
    166. Eagle Twp Trustee
    167. East Waterloo Trustee
    168. Edward Mansfield - Supreme Court
    169. Fox Twp Trustee
    170. Gregg R. Rosenbladt - Bremer County District 2A Judge
    171. Iowa State Senate District 30
    172. Iowa State Senate District 32
    173. Iowa State Senate District 36
    174. Joel A. Dalrymple - Black Hawk County District Court 1B
    175. Julie A. Schumacher - Court of Appeals
    176. Karen Kaufman Salic - Bremer County District 2A Associate Judge
    177. Lincoln Twp Trustee
    178. Linnea M. N. Nicol - Black Hawk County District Court 1B Associate
    179. Mt Vernon Twp Trustee
    180. Mt Vernon Twp Trustee, VAC
    181. Orange Twp Trustee
    182. Patrice Jaye Eichman - Black Hawk County District Court 1B Associate
    183. Poyner Twp Trustee
    184. Sharon Soorholtz Geer - Court of Appeals
    185. Sheriff, Black Hawk County
    186. Soil & Water District Comm, Black Hawk County
    187. Spring Creek Twp Trustee
    188. State Representative, District 59
    189. State Representative, District 60
    190. State Representative, District 61
    191. State Representative, District 62
    192. State Representative, District 63
    193. State Representative, District 72
    194. Susan Kay Christensen - Supreme Court
    195. Thomas N. Bower - Court of Appeals
    196. Thomas Waterman - Supreme Court
    197. Union Twp Trustee
    198. Washington Twp Trustee
    199. Soil & Water Conservation District Commissioner, Bremer County
    200. County Agricultural Extension, Bremer County
    201. Dayton Township Trustee
    202. Douglas Township Trustee
    203. Franklin Township Trustee
    204. Frederika Township Trustee
    205. Fremont Township Trustee
    206. Jackson Township Trustee
    207. Jefferson Township Trustee
    208. Lafeyette Township Trustee
    209. Leroy Township Trustee
    210. Maxfield Township Trustee
    211. Polk Township Trustee
    212. Sumner #2 Township Trustee
    213. Warren Township Trustee
    214. Washington Township Trustee
    215. Lafeyette Township Clerk--to fill vacancy.
    216. Leroy Township Clerk--to fill vacancy.
    217. Jasper County Board of Supervisors