Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Missouri
    1. Ballwin Mayor
    2. Ballwin Alderman, Ward 1
    3. Ballwin Alderman, Ward 2
    4. Ballwin Alderman, Ward 3
    5. Ballwin Alderman, Ward 4
    6. Bel-Nor Alderman, Ward 1
    7. Bel-Nor Alderman, Ward 2
    8. Bel-Ridge Alderman, Ward 1
    9. Bel-Ridge Alderman, Ward 2
    10. Bel-Ridge Alderman, Ward 3
    11. Bellefontaine Neighbors Mayor
    12. Bellefontaine Neighbors Alderman, Ward 1 (Unexpired term)
    13. Bellerive Acres Alderman
    14. Beverly Hills Alderman, Ward 1
    15. Beverly Hills Alderman, Ward 2
    16. Black Jack Mayor
    17. Black Jack Treasurer
    18. Black Jack City Council, Ward 1
    19. Black Jack City Council, Ward 2
    20. Black Jack City Council, Ward 3
    21. Black Jack City Council, Ward 4
    22. Breckenridge Hills City Council, Ward 1
    23. Breckenridge Hills City Council, Ward 1 (Unexpired term)
    24. Breckenridge Hills City Council, Ward 2
    25. Breckenridge Hills City Council, Ward 3
    26. Breckenridge Hills City Council, Ward 4
    27. Breckenridge Hills City Council, Ward 4 (Unexpired term)
    28. Brentwood Mayor
    29. Brentwood Municipal Judge
    30. Brentwood Alderman, Ward 1
    31. Brentwood Alderman, Ward 2
    32. Brentwood Alderman, Ward 3
    33. Brentwood Alderman, Ward 4
    34. Bridgeton Mayor
    35. Bridgeton Municipal Judge
    36. Bridgeton City Council, Ward 1
    37. Bridgeton City Council, Ward 2
    38. Bridgeton City Council, Ward 3
    39. Bridgeton City Council, Ward 4
    40. Calverton Park Mayor
    41. Calverton Park Alderman, Ward 1
    42. Calverton Park Alderman, Ward 2
    43. Champ Trustee
    44. Charlack Mayor
    45. Charlack Alderman, Ward 1
    46. Charlack Alderman, Ward 2
    47. Chesterfield City Council, Ward 1
    48. Chesterfield City Council, Ward 2
    49. Chesterfield City Council, Ward 3
    50. Chesterfield City Council, Ward 4
    51. Clarkson Valley Mayor
    52. Clarkson Valley Alderman, Ward 1
    53. Clarkson Valley Alderman, Ward 2
    54. Clarkson Valley Alderman, Ward 3
    55. Clayton Mayor
    56. Cool Valley Alderman, Ward 1
    57. Country Club Hills Mayor
    58. Country Club Hills Alderman, Ward 1
    59. Country Club Hills Alderman, Ward 2
    60. Country Life Acres Trustee
    61. Crestwood Alderman, Ward 1
    62. Crestwood Alderman, Ward 2
    63. Crestwood Alderman, Ward 3
    64. Crestwood Alderman, Ward 3 (Unexpired term)
    65. Crestwood Alderman, Ward 4
    66. Creve Coeur City Council, Ward 1
    67. Creve Coeur City Council, Ward 2
    68. Creve Coeur City Council, Ward 3
    69. Creve Coeur City Council, Ward 4
    70. Crystal Lake Park Alderman, Ward 1
    71. Crystal Lake Park Alderman, Ward 2
    72. Dellwood Mayor
    73. Dellwood Alderman, Ward 1
    74. Dellwood Alderman, Ward 2
    75. Dellwood Alderman, Ward 3
    76. Dellwood Alderman, Ward 4
    77. Des Peres Municipal Judge
    78. Des Peres Alderman, Ward 1
    79. Des Peres Alderman, Ward 2
    80. Des Peres Alderman, Ward 3
    81. Edmundson Alderman, Ward 1
    82. Ellisville City Council, District 1
    83. Ellisville City Council, District 2
    84. Ellisville City Council, District 2 (Unexpired term)
    85. Ellisville City Council, District 3
    86. Eureka Mayor
    87. Eureka Alderman, Ward 1
    88. Eureka Alderman, Ward 2
    89. Eureka Alderman, Ward 3
    90. Fenton Mayor
    91. Fenton Alderman, Ward 1
    92. Fenton Alderman, Ward 2
    93. Fenton Alderman, Ward 3
    94. Fenton Alderman, Ward 4
    95. Ferguson City Council, Ward 1
    96. Ferguson City Council, Ward 2
    97. Ferguson City Council, Ward 3
    98. Flordell Hills Mayor
    99. Flordell Hills Alderman, Ward 1
    100. Flordell Hills Alderman, Ward 2
    101. Florissant Mayor
    102. Florissant Municipal Judge
    103. Frontenac Mayor
    104. Frontenac Alderman, Ward 1
    105. Frontenac Alderman, Ward 2
    106. Frontenac Alderman, Ward 3
    107. Glen Echo Park Trustee
    108. Glendale Mayor
    109. Glendale Alderman, Ward 1
    110. Glendale Alderman, Ward 2
    111. Glendale Alderman, Ward 3
    112. Greendale Alderman-At-Large
    113. Green Park Mayor
    114. Green Park Alderman, Ward 1
    115. Green Park Alderman, Ward 2
    116. Green Park Alderman, Ward 3
    117. Hanley Hills Trustee
    118. Hazelwood City Council, Ward 1
    119. Hazelwood City Council, Ward 3
    120. Hazelwood City Council, Ward 5
    121. Hazelwood City Council, Ward 7
    122. Hillsdale Trustee
    123. Huntleigh Alderman, Ward 1
    124. Huntleigh Alderman, Ward 2
    125. Jennings Mayor
    126. Jennings City Council, Ward 1
    127. Jennings City Council, Ward 2
    128. Jennings City Council, Ward 3
    129. Jennings City Council, Ward 4
    130. Kinloch Mayor
    131. Kinloch Alderman-At-Large (Unexpired term)
    132. Ladue Mayor
    133. Ladue City Council, Ward 1
    134. Ladue City Council, Ward 2
    135. Ladue City Council, Ward 3
    136. Lakeshire Alderman, Ward 1
    137. Lakeshire Alderman, Ward 2
    138. Lakeshire Alderman, Ward 3
    139. Lakeshire Alderman, Ward 3 (Unexpired term)
    140. Manchester Alderman, Ward 1
    141. Manchester Alderman, Ward 2
    142. Manchester Alderman, Ward 3
    143. Maplewood City Council, Ward 1
    144. Maplewood City Council, Ward 2
    145. Maplewood City Council, Ward 3
    146. Marlborough Trustee
    147. Maryland Heights City Council, Ward 1
    148. Maryland Heights City Council, Ward 2
    149. Maryland Heights City Council, Ward 3
    150. Maryland Heights City Council, Ward 4
    151. Maryland Heights City Council, Ward 4 (Unexpired term)
    152. Moline Acres Mayor
    153. Moline Acres Alderman, Ward 1
    154. Moline Acres Alderman, Ward 2
    155. Normandy City Council, Ward 1
    156. Normandy City Council, Ward 2
    157. Normandy City Council, Ward 3
    158. Normandy City Council, Ward 4
    159. Northwoods Mayor
    160. Northwoods Collector
    161. Northwoods Alderman, Ward 1
    162. Northwoods Alderman, Ward 2
    163. Northwoods Alderman, Ward 3
    164. Northwoods Alderman, Ward 4
    165. Norwood Court Trustee
    166. Oakland Mayor
    167. Oakland Alderman, Ward 1
    168. Oakland Alderman, Ward 2
    169. Oakland Alderman, Ward 2 (Unexpired term)
    170. Olivette City Council
    171. Overland City Council, Ward 1
    172. Overland City Council, Ward 2
    173. Overland City Council, Ward 3
    174. Overland City Council, Ward 4
    175. Pacific Alderman, Ward 1
    176. Pasadena Hills Mayor
    177. Pasadena Hills Alderman, Ward 1
    178. Pasadena Hills Alderman, Ward 2
    179. Pasadena Park Trustee
    180. Pine Lawn Mayor
    181. Pine Lawn Alderman, Ward 1
    182. Pine Lawn Alderman, Ward 2
    183. Pine Lawn Alderman, Ward 3
    184. Pine Lawn Alderman, Ward 4
    185. Riverview Trustee
    186. Rock Hill Alderman, Ward 1
    187. Rock Hill Alderman, Ward 1 (Unexpired term)
    188. Rock Hill Alderman, Ward 2
    189. Rock Hill Alderman, Ward 3
    190. Shrewsbury Alderman, Ward 1
    191. Shrewsbury Alderman, Ward 2
    192. Shrewsbury Alderman, Ward 3
    193. St. Ann Mayor
    194. St. Ann Alderman, Ward 1
    195. St. Ann Alderman, Ward 2
    196. St. Ann Alderman, Ward 3
    197. St. Ann Alderman, Ward 4
    198. St. John Mayor
    199. St. John City Council, Ward 1
    200. St. John City Council, Ward 2
    201. Sunset Hills Alderman, Ward 1
    202. Sunset Hills Alderman, Ward 2
    203. Sunset Hills Alderman, Ward 3
    204. Sunset Hills Alderman, Ward 4
    205. Town and Country Alderman, Ward 1
    206. Town and Country Alderman, Ward 2
    207. Town and Country Alderman, Ward 3
    208. Town and Country Alderman, Ward 4
    209. Twin Oaks Mayor
    210. Twin Oaks Aldermen-At-Large
    211. University City Council, Ward 1 (Unexpired term)
    212. Uplands Park Trustee
    213. Valley Park Alderman, Ward 1
    214. Valley Park Alderman, Ward 1 (Unexpired term)
    215. Valley Park Alderman, Ward 2
    216. Valley Park Alderman, Ward 3
    217. Valley Park Alderman, Ward 4
    218. Velda City Alderman, Ward 1
    219. Velda Village Hills Alderman, Ward 1
    220. Velda Village Hills Alderman, Ward 2
    221. Vinita Park Mayor (Unexpired term)
    222. Warson Woods Alderman, Ward 1
    223. Warson Woods Alderman, Ward 2
    224. Warson Woods Alderman, Ward 3
    225. Warson Woods Alderman, Ward 4
    226. Wellston City Council, Ward 1
    227. Wellston City Council, Ward 5
    228. Westwood Trustee
    229. Wildwood City Council, Ward 1
    230. Wildwood City Council, Ward 2
    231. Wildwood City Council, Ward 3
    232. Wildwood City Council, Ward 4
    233. Wildwood City Council, Ward 5
    234. Wildwood City Council, Ward 6
    235. Wildwood City Council, Ward 7
    236. Wildwood City Council, Ward 8
    237. Winchester Alderman, Ward 1
    238. Winchester Alderman, Ward 2
    239. Woodson Terrace Alderman, Ward 1
    240. Woodson Terrace Alderman, Ward 2
    241. Woodson Terrace Alderman, Ward 3
    242. Woodson Terrace Alderman, Ward 4
    243. Brentwood School Board
    244. Clayton School Board
    245. Ferguson-Florissant School Board
    246. Hancock Place School Board
    247. Hazelwood School Board
    248. Jennings School Board
    249. Kirkwood School Board
    250. Ladue School Board
    251. Lindbergh School Board
    252. Maplewood Richmond Heights School Board
    253. Meramec Valley School Board (Unexpired term)
    254. Parkway School Board
    255. Pattonville School Board
    256. Ritenour School Board
    257. Rockwood School Board
    258. University City School Board
    259. Valley Park School Board
    260. St. Louis Community College Subdistrict 3 Trustee
    261. Black Jack Fire Protection District Director
    262. Kinloch Fire Protection District Director
    263. Maryland Heights Fire Protection District Director
    264. Mehlville Fire Protection District Director
    265. Pattonville Fire Protection District Director
    266. Riverview Fire Protection District Director
    267. Riverview Fire Protection District Director (Unexpired term)
    268. St. Louis County Proposition 1
    269. Metropolitan St. Louis Sewer District Proposition S
    270. Black Jack Proposition 1
    271. Brentwood Proposition B
    272. Ferguson Proposition P
    273. Greendale Proposition A
    274. Pacific Proposition S
    275. Pacific Proposition P
    276. Pine Lawn Proposition U
    277. Velda Village Hills Proposition U
    278. Webster Groves Proposition F
    279. Bayless School District Proposition 1
    280. Clayton School District Proposition E
    281. Lindbergh Schools Proposition R
    282. Webster Groves School District Proposition E
    283. Kinloch Fire Protection District Proposition M
    284. Kinloch Fire Protection District Proposition K
    285. Kinloch Fire Protection District Proposition Y
    286. Kinloch Fire Protection District Proposition G
    287. University City Municipal Library District Proposition L
    288. Hazelwood Annexation Area Neighborhood Improvement District Proposition F
    289. St. Louis Board of Aldermen President
    290. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 2
    291. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 4
    292. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 6
    293. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 8
    294. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 10
    295. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 12
    296. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 14
    297. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 16
    298. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 18
    299. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 20
    300. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 22
    301. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 24
    302. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 26
    303. St. Louis Alderman, Ward 28
    304. St. Louis School Board
    305. St. Charles Mayor
    306. St. Charles Municipal Judge
    307. St. Charles City Council, Ward 6
    308. St. Charles City Council, Ward 7
    309. St. Charles City Council, Ward 8
    310. St. Charles City Council, Ward 9
    311. St. Charles City Council, Ward 10
    312. Flint Hill Alderman, Ward 1
    313. Flint Hill Alderman, Ward 2
    314. St. Paul Mayor
    315. St. Paul Alderman, Ward 1
    316. St. Paul Alderman, Ward 2
    317. St. Paul Alderman, Ward 3
    318. O'Fallon City Council, Ward 1
    319. O'Fallon City Council, Ward 2
    320. O'Fallon City Council, Ward 3
    321. O'Fallon City Council, Ward 3 (Unexpired term)
    322. O'Fallon City Council, Ward 4
    323. O'Fallon City Council, Ward 5
    324. St. Peters Alderman, Ward 1
    325. St. Peters Alderman, Ward 2
    326. St. Peters Alderman, Ward 3
    327. St. Peters Alderman, Ward 4
    328. St. Peters Municipal Judge
    329. St. Peters Alderman, Ward 3 (Unexpired term)
    330. Cottleville Alderman, Ward 1
    331. Cottleville Alderman, Ward 2
    332. Lake Saint Louis Alderman, Ward 1
    333. Lake Saint Louis Alderman, Ward 2
    334. Lake Saint Louis Alderman, Ward 3
    335. Wentzville Municipal Judge
    336. Wentzville Alderman, Ward 1
    337. Wentzville Alderman, Ward 2
    338. Wentzville Alderman, Ward 3
    339. Foristell Mayor
    340. Foristell Alderman, Ward 1
    341. Foristell Alderman, Ward 2
    342. Dardenne Prairie Alderman, Ward 1
    343. Dardenne Prairie Alderman, Ward 2
    344. Dardenne Prairie Alderman, Ward 3
    345. Weldon Spring Mayor
    346. Weldon Spring Alderman, Ward 1
    347. Weldon Spring Alderman, Ward 2
    348. Weldon Spring Alderman, Ward 3
    349. Weldon Spring Trustee
    350. New Melle Alderman, Ward 1
    351. New Melle Alderman, Ward 2
    352. Augusta Trustee
    353. Portage Des Sioux Mayor
    354. Portage Des Sioux Treasurer/collector
    355. Portage Des Sioux Alderman, Ward 1
    356. Portage Des Sioux Alderman, Ward 2
    357. West Alton Mayor
    358. West Alton Alderman, Ward 1
    359. West Alton Alderman, Ward 2
    360. Washington School Board
    361. Fort Zumwalt School Board
    362. Francis Howell School Board
    363. Wentzville School Board
    364. Orchard Farm School Board
    365. St. Charles County Public Water Supply District No. 2, Subdistrict 5
    366. St. Charles County Ambulance Board, District 2
    367. New Melle Fire Protection District Proposition R
    368. Arnold City Council, Ward 1
    369. Arnold City Council, Ward 2
    370. Arnold City Council, Ward 3
    371. Arnold City Council, Ward 4
    372. Byrnes Mill Alderman, Ward 3 (Unexpired term)
    373. Byrnes Mill Alderman, Ward 1
    374. Byrnes Mill Alderman, Ward 2
    375. Byrnes Mill Alderman, Ward 3
    376. Byrnes Mill Mayor
    377. Crystal City Councilman, Ward 1
    378. Crystal City Councilman, Ward 2
    379. Crystal City Councilman, Ward 3
    380. Crystal City Councilman, Ward 4
    381. Crystal City Councilman, Ward 4 (Unexpired term)
    382. Crystal City Treasurer
    383. De Soto City Council
    384. Festus Councilman, Ward 1
    385. Festus Councilman, Ward 2
    386. Festus Councilman, Ward 3
    387. Festus Councilman, Ward 4
    388. Festus Mayor
    389. Herculaneum Alderman, Ward 1
    390. Herculaneum Alderman, Ward 2
    391. Herculaneum Alderman, Ward 3
    392. Herculaneum Mayor
    393. Hillsboro Alderman, Ward 1
    394. Hillsboro Alderman, Ward 2
    395. Hillsboro Alderman, Ward 3
    396. Hillsboro Alderman, Ward 4
    397. Hillsboro Mayor
    398. Olympian Village Alderman
    399. Olympian Village Mayor
    400. Pevely Alderman, Ward 1
    401. Pevely Alderman, Ward 2
    402. Pevely Alderman, Ward 3
    403. Pevely Alderman, Ward 4
    404. Pevely Mayor
    405. Scotsdale Trustee
    406. Cedar Hill Lakes Trustee
    407. Lake Tekakwitha Village Trustee
    408. Parkdale Trustee, Ward 1
    409. Parkdale Trustee, Ward 2
    410. Parkdale Trustee, Ward 3
    411. Peaceful Village Mayor
    412. Peaceful Village Trustee, 1 year term
    413. Peaceful Village Trustee, 2-year term
    414. Peaceful Village Village Clerk
    415. De Soto Rural Fire Protection District Board (Unexpired term)
    416. Jefferson County Health Board
    417. Crystal City School Board
    418. Fox C-6 School District Board
    419. Jefferson College Board
    420. Kingston School Board
    421. North St. Francois County School Board
    422. Northwest R-I School Board
    423. Grandview R-II School Board
    424. Hillsboro R-III School Board
    425. Dunklin School Board
    426. Festus School Board
    427. Jefferson R-VII School Board
    428. Valle Lake Sewer District Board
    429. Joachim-Plattin Ambulance District Board
    430. Rock Township Ambulance District Board
    431. Jefferson County 9-1-1 Dispatch Proposition 9-1-1
    432. De Soto School District Proposition Safe Schools
    433. Fox School District Proposition S
    434. Grandview School District Proposition Safe Students
    435. Hillsboro School District Proposition Hawks Rollback Waiver
    436. Festus School District Proposition F
    437. De Soto Proposition Public Safety
    438. De Soto Proposition L
    439. Dunklin Fire Protection District Proposition P
    440. Dunklin Fire Protection District Proposition S
    441. De Soto School Board
    442. Festus School Board (Unexpired term)
    443. Jefferson College Board (Unexpired term)
    444. Berger Alderman, Ward 1
    445. Berger Alderman, Ward 2
    446. Charmwood Trustee
    447. Gerald Mayor
    448. Gerald Alderman, Ward 1
    449. Gerald Alderman, Ward 1 (Unexpired term)
    450. Gerald Alderman, Ward 2
    451. Leslie Trustee
    452. Leslie Trustee (Unexpired term)
    453. Miramiguoa Park Trustee
    454. New Haven Mayor
    455. New Haven Municipal Judge
    456. New Haven Alderman, Ward 1
    457. New Haven Alderman, Ward 2
    458. Oak Grove Trustee
    459. Pacific Alderman, Ward 2
    460. Pacific Alderman, Ward 3
    461. Parkway Trustee
    462. St. Clair Municipal Judge
    463. St. Clair Alderman, Ward 1
    464. St. Clair Alderman, Ward 2
    465. Sullivan Mayor
    466. Sullivan City Collector
    467. Sullivan Municipal Judge
    468. Sullivan Alderman, Ward 1
    469. Sullivan Alderman, Ward 2
    470. Sullivan Alderman, Ward 3
    471. Union Mayor
    472. Union Municipal Judge
    473. Union Alderman, Ward 1
    474. Union Alderman, Ward 2
    475. Union Alderman, Ward 3
    476. Union Alderman, Ward 4
    477. Washington City Council, Ward 1
    478. Washington City Council, Ward 2
    479. Washington City Council, Ward 3
    480. Washington City Council, Ward 4
    481. Franklin County R-II School Board
    482. Meramec Valley R-III School Board
    483. Lonedell School Board
    484. Strain-Japan School Board
    485. Strain-Japan School Board (Unexpired term)
    486. New Haven School Board
    487. Sullivan School Board
    488. Crawford County R-I School Board
    489. Crawford County R-I School Board (Unexpired term)
    490. Gasconade County R-I School Board
    491. Meramec Ambulance District Director, Subdistrict 1
    492. Pacific Fire Protection District Director
    493. St. Clair Fire Protection District Director
    494. Washington Library District Proposition L
    495. Miramiguoa Park Real Property Tax
    496. Washington School District Proposition S
    497. Lincoln County R-I (Silex) School Board
    498. Lincoln County R-III (Troy) School Board
    499. Pike County R-III School Board
    500. Troy Alderman, Ward 1
    501. Troy Alderman, Ward 2
    502. Troy Alderman, Ward 3
    503. Moscow Mills Alderman, Ward 1
    504. Moscow Mills Alderman, Ward 2
    505. Winfield Mayor
    506. Winfield Alderman, Ward 1
    507. Winfield Alderman, Ward 2
    508. Elsberry Alderman, Ward 1
    509. Elsberry Alderman, Ward 2
    510. Elsberry Alderman, Ward 3
    511. Hawk Point Alderman at Large
    512. Foley Alderman, Ward 1
    513. Foley Alderman, Ward 2
    514. Silex Mayor
    515. Silex Alderman at Large
    516. Chain of Rocks Trustee
    517. Truxton Trustee
    518. Whiteside Trustee
    519. Lincoln County Proposition 911
    520. Lincoln County R-III (Troy) School District Proposition K.I.D.S.
    521. Hawk Point Proposition
    522. Foley City Sales Tax
    523. Silex Proposition W
    524. Warren County R-III (Warrenton) School Board
    525. Wright City R-II School Board
    526. Montgomery County R-II School Board (Unexpired term)
    527. Montgomery County R-II School Board
    528. Innsbrook Trustee
    529. Marthasville Mayor
    530. Marthasville Alderman, Ward 1 (East)
    531. Marthasville Alderman, Ward 2 (West)
    532. Pendleton Trustee
    533. Truesdale Mayor
    534. Truesdale Alderman-at-large
    535. Warrenton Mayor
    536. Warrenton Alderman, Ward 1
    537. Warrenton Alderman, Ward 2
    538. Warrenton Alderman, Ward 3
    539. Wright City Alderman, Ward 1
    540. Wright City Alderman, Ward 2
    541. Warrenton Fire Protection District Director
    542. Montgomery County R-II School District Proposition R2
    543. Wright City Fire Protection District Proposition S
    544. Marthasville Fire Protection District Proposition
    545. Wright City R-II School District Proposition J
    546. Warren County R-III (Warrenton) School District Proposition J
    547. Cathedral Square Special Business District Proposition
    548. Central West End North Special Business District Proposition