Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Michigan
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Mark Corcoran (Rep)
    2. Rich Rossway (Rep)
  2. 2
    1. Sara Cambensy (Dem)
    2. Tenisha Yancey (Dem)
  3. 3
    1. Gregory Creswell (Lib)
  4. 4
    1. Wade Roberts (Grn)
  5. A
    1. Linda S. Ackley
      candidate for Walled Lake Mayor
    2. Mary Jo Ahern
    3. Ashley Aldenbaum
    4. Amy Aubry
  6. B
    1. Dick Bade
    2. Jeanne Bade
    3. Patrick Bakeman
    4. Abby Baker
    5. Steven W. Baker
      candidate for Berkley City Council
    6. Matthew Ball
      candidate for Clawson City Council
    7. Dennis Banaszak
    8. Donald Bancroft
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Fenton
    9. Bonnie S. Bare
    10. Anja Barmettler
    11. Robert H Barrette Jr
    12. Kerice Basmadjian
    13. Ray Bauer
    14. Patrick Beagle
      candidate for Wixom City Council
    15. Michelle Berry (Write-In)
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
    16. Dean Bevacqua
    17. Stuart Bikson
    18. Robert Binson
      candidate for Center Line Mayor
    19. Kyle Bird
      candidate for Clawson City Council
    20. Bruce Bisballe
    21. Lynne T. Black
    22. Jack Blanchard
      candidate for Berkley City Council
    23. Mark Bliss
    24. Lisa Blondell
    25. Christopher Boettcher
    26. Kenyson Borkowski (Write-In)
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
    27. Anthony Bosbous
    28. Tracy A. Bottecelli
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Fenton
    29. Kelly A. Breen
      candidate for Novi City Council
    30. Michael Bridges
    31. Aleda J. Brisbon
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
    32. Frank M. Brock
    33. Anita L. Brown
    34. Kevin S. Brown
    35. Patrick Bryant
      candidate for Walled Lake Mayor
    36. Tina Bullis
    37. Bruce Burhans (Write-In)
      candidate for Wixom City Council
    38. Brian G. Burke
      candidate for Novi City Council
    39. Susan Burkhardt
      candidate for New Baltimore Council
    40. Doris Taylor Burks
    41. John S. Burmeister
    42. Carolyn Burns
      candidate for Oak Park City Council
    43. Trina Rena Burrell (Write-In)
    44. Ronald Butcher
    45. Kenneth Butler
      candidate for New Baltimore Mayor
    46. Tammy Byers
  7. C
    1. Daniel Campbell
    2. Sean Campbell
    3. Lynn Campo
    4. Bryan Joseph Capen (Write-In)
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
    5. John Caron
    6. William A. Carrington
    7. Jim Carruthers (N)
    8. Randy Carter
    9. Bob Casey
    10. Eric Castiglia
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    11. Nichole Causley
    12. Nicholas A. Cavalli
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    13. Fran Chickering
    14. Hielthem Choulagh
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    15. Andrew Robert Cissell
      candidate for Oak Park City Council
    16. Joyce Clohosey
    17. Mike Coakley
    18. Greg Collins
    19. Tina Conley
    20. Gabriel Costanzo
    21. David Coulter
      candidate for Ferndale Mayor
    22. Robert C. Courneya
    23. Ryan Covert
      candidate for New Baltimore Council
    24. Greg Cowley
    25. Troy F. Craft
    26. Lloyd C. Crews
    27. Christie Currier
      candidate for Wixom Library Board
  8. D
    1. Tarita Darden
      candidate for Southfield Clerk
    2. David Davenport
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    3. Maurice D. Davis
    4. Wantwaz Davis
    5. Al DeBrito
    6. Kelly Dedenbach
    7. Ryan J Deel
    8. Chris Del Morone
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    9. Cardi DeMonaco Jr.
    10. Barb Dempsey
      candidate for Mt. Clemens Mayor
    11. Robert W. Denner
    12. Michael Doan
    13. Jesse Dockett
    14. Scott A. Dodich
    15. Jason G. W. Dorsch
      candidate for Novi Mayor
    16. Sharlan Douglas
    17. David D. Duffy
      candidate for New Baltimore Council
    18. Maureen Dunwoodie (Write-In)
    19. John W. Dupray
      candidate for New Baltimore Mayor
    20. Clarence Duren
    21. Vernita L. Duvall
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
  9. E
    1. Perry Earl Jr.
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
    2. Jazmine M. Early
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    3. John Edwards (Write-in)
      candidate for Southfield Treasurer
    4. Johnette P. Eggert
    5. Carol Johnson Ehambe (Write-In)
    6. Sam Ekong
    7. Sanaa Elias
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    8. Joyce Ellis-McNeal
    9. Ashley Enstad (Write-In)
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
    10. Jean Erwin (Write-In)
      candidate for Oak Park City Council
    11. Woody Etherly
      candidate for Flint Mayor
  10. F
    1. James C. Farquhar Jr.
    2. David J. Fejedelem
    3. Ian A. Ferguson
    4. Anderson L. Fernanders
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    5. Kate Fields
    6. Trace Fisher (Write-In)
    7. Aaron Flanigan
    8. Shawanna Fletcher
    9. Bill Ford
    10. Luara Lawson Fournier
    11. Michael Fournier
      candidate for Royal Oak Mayor
    12. Myron Frasier
    13. Lynne Freiberger
    14. Raymond R. Freiberger
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Burton
    15. David T Fries
    16. Rick Fuhst
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Burton
  11. G
    1. Janiece Gage
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
    2. Monica S. Galloway
    3. Bill Galvin
    4. Michael C. Garey
    5. Bob Gatt
      candidate for Novi Mayor
    6. Peggy Getty
    7. Kim Gibbs
    8. Patrick Giesa
    9. John J. Gillooly
    10. Kumar Giri
      candidate for Troy City Council
    11. Tonia Gladney
    12. Charles E. Gladue
    13. Mary Goff
    14. Matthew Goodwin
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    15. Laura A. Goos
    16. Steve Gorsline (Write-In)
    17. Roslyn Grafstein
    18. Vicki A Granger
    19. Daniel C. Grano
    20. Colleen Graveline
      candidate for Berkley City Council
    21. Christopher Greenleaf
    22. L. Allan Griggs
    23. Cindy Gronachan
      candidate for Novi City Council
    24. Sandro Grossi
      candidate for Wixom City Council
    25. Scott Grossmeyer
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Fenton
    26. Nic Gryglewski
    27. Santino J. Guerra
    28. Mark Gunn
      candidate for Troy City Council
  12. H
    1. Sara Habbo
    2. Mary Frances Hafner
    3. Jan Haggerty
      candidate for Roseville Council
    4. Derrick F. Hale
      candidate for Southfield Clerk
    5. Ray Hall
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    6. David Hamilton
      candidate for Troy City Council
    7. Aaron Hanke
      candidate for Fraser City Council
    8. Peter Harenski
    9. Brian Christian Hartwell
      candidate for Madison Heights Mayor
    10. Linda Kay Hasson (Write-In)
      candidate for Pontiac Mayor
    11. Sharna Hatcher
    12. Mattie McKinney Hatchett
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
    13. Eric Haven
    14. Eugene Hawkins III (Write-In)
    15. Sherikia L. Hawkins
      candidate for Southfield Clerk
    16. Eric Haydamack
      candidate for New Baltimore Council
    17. Matt Hemelberg
      candidate for Fraser City Council
    18. Jerry Hemphill (Write-In)
    19. Dennis Hennen
      candidate for Berkley City Council
    20. Ronald M. Heurtebise
    21. Ronald D. Higgerson
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    22. Harold Hill
    23. Rachelle Hilliker
    24. Ellen Hodorek
      candidate for Troy City Council
    25. Kristin Hoff
      candidate for Roseville Mayor
    26. Rackeline Hoff
    27. Bethany Holland
    28. Mark E Holland
      candidate for Pontiac Mayor
    29. Jim Horton
      candidate for Clawson City Council
    30. William E. Hosler (Write-In)
    31. Coretta Houge
    32. Michele P. Howard (N)
    33. Gary Howe (N)
    34. Adam Hughes
    35. Lori Hunt
  13. I
    1. Edward Isom
  14. J
    1. Chris Jackson
    2. Carl Jarboe
    3. Brent Allan Jaworski
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    4. Ellery Johnson
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    5. R. J. Johnson
    6. Kiesha Jones
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
  15. K
    1. Heather Morolla Kale
    2. Suzanne Kalka
      candidate for Fraser City Council
    3. Robert Kalman
    4. Bruce Kantor
    5. Mark Kapel (Write-In)
    6. Richard Karlowski
    7. Robert Katrinic (Write-In)
    8. Kevin J. Keane
      candidate for Flushing Mayor
    9. Nick Kennedy
      candidate for Wixom City Council
    10. Mark L. Kimble
    11. Scott Kincaid
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    12. Valerie Kindle
    13. Bob Kittle
    14. Glenn Kivell
    15. Michael Klinefelt
    16. Jason M. Kneisc
    17. Henry V. Knight
    18. Valerie Knol
    19. Brandon Anthony Kolo
    20. Deanna Koski
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    21. Rheinhard Krigner
      candidate for Wixom City Council
    22. Mike Kroll
    23. Jim Kubicina
  16. L
    1. Dennis W. LaFore
      candidate for Richmond Council
    2. Rosie Lance-Richardson
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
    3. Joe LaRussa
    4. Dan Lauffer
    5. Mary Jean Lawson
    6. Andy LeCureaux
    7. Alex Lenko
    8. Jeff Leonhardt (N)
    9. Michael Lesich
      candidate for Fraser City Council
    10. Randy LeVasseur
    11. Jim Lewis
    12. Nathaniel Lewis Jr.
    13. Dee Bowman Lindroth
      candidate for Roseville Council
    14. Irv M. Lowenberg
      candidate for Southfield Treasurer
    15. Bennett Lublin
    16. Gary W. Lusk
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
  17. M
    1. Melanie Macey
    2. Sean MacIntyre
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    3. Joseph Stanley Majcher
    4. Michael Ari Mandelbaum
    5. Melissa S. Mark
    6. Gwen Markham
      candidate for Novi City Council
    7. David Marsh
    8. Hugh R. Marshall
    9. Karianne Martus
    10. Kenneth D. Massey
    11. Holbert Maxey
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
    12. Eric Mays
    13. Jenny McCardell
    14. Susan McCarthy
    15. Marian McClellan
      candidate for Oak Park Mayor
    16. Sarah H. McClure
    17. Todd A McConaghy
    18. Paul McCown
      candidate for Troy City Council
    19. David McDermott
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Fenton
    20. Brian Patrick McGillivary (N)
    21. George McMullen
    22. Patrick L. McNew (Write-In)
    23. Karen Meabrod
    24. David W. Meier
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    25. Denise
    26. Kurt Metzger
      candidate for Pleasant Ridge Mayor
    27. Paula Millan
      candidate for Clawson City Council
    28. Beverly A. Miller
    29. Gloria Miller
    30. Shane D Miller
    31. Michael J. Mistervavich
      candidate for Richmond Council
    32. Dennis Mitchell (Write-In)
    33. Richard Moeller
    34. Susan Moffitt
      candidate for Clawson City Council
    35. Ronald Moniz (Write-In)
    36. Chia Morgan
    37. Stephanie Morita
    38. Cordal D. Morris
    39. Marc Motley (Write-In)
      candidate for Southfield Mayor
    40. Andrew Ian Mutch
      candidate for Novi City Council
  18. N
    1. Paula L. Nas
    2. Steve Naumovski
      candidate for Sterling Hts Mayor
    3. Kerry L. Nelson
    4. Mary Newlin
    5. Malkia M. Newman
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
    6. Mark Nickita
    7. Andrew Niedzinski
    8. Jeffrey I. Norgrove
      candidate for Sterling Hts Mayor
    9. Robert E Novitke
  19. O
    1. Dennis O'Keefe
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Burton
    2. Sam Olsen
      candidate for Novi City Council
    3. Jules Olsman
    4. B.Sue Osborn
      candidate for Fenton Mayor
    5. Gregory M Ouellette (Write-In)
    6. Monique Owens
    7. John Owsinek
  20. P
    1. Anthony Palladeno Jr
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    2. Jason Parker
      candidate for Memphis Council
    3. Kathryn Parrot
    4. Alfred Patrick (Write-In)
      candidate for Pontiac Mayor
    5. Greg Pawlica
      candidate for Ferndale City Council
    6. Daniel L. Pelchat (Write-In)
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
    7. Edward Pennington
      candidate for Troy City Council
    8. Ann Peterson
    9. Don Pfeiffer
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    10. Melanie C. Piana
      candidate for Ferndale City Council
    11. Mary Pietila
    12. Frank Pisano
    13. Jackie Poplar
    14. David Poulton
    15. William Gregg Powell (Write-In)
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
    16. Kenneth Poynter
      candidate for Harper Woods Mayor
    17. Jerry Price
    18. Cynthia Promenchenkel
  21. Q
    1. Bin Qamruzzaman
      candidate for Novi Mayor
  22. R
    1. Michael Radtke
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    2. Marcus Raudszus
    3. Lauri Read
    4. Ken Reilly
      candidate for Memphis Council
    5. Robert Reindel
      candidate for Richmond Council
    6. Scott Reynolds
    7. Joe Ricci
    8. Carl W. Richards
    9. Timothy J. Rix
      candidate for Richmond Council
    10. Robert Robertson
    11. Forrest Robison
    12. James E Robson
    13. Trevor Rodgers
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Burton
    14. Emily Rohrbach
    15. Dennis Rondeau
    16. Ken Roth
    17. Joe Rozell
    18. Peter Rubino
    19. Matthew R. Rumora
    20. Candice B. Rusie
    21. Melanie Sharee Rutherford
      candidate for Pontiac Library Board
    22. Karl Rutledge
      candidate for New Baltimore Council
    23. Thomas J. Rzeznik
      candidate for Wixom City Council
  23. S
    1. Sean Sage
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Fenton
    2. Nancy L. Salvia
    3. Vivian M. Sawicki
    4. Maria G. Schmidt
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    5. Eric J. Schneider
      candidate for Memphis Mayor
    6. Bret Scott
    7. Jeff Scott
    8. Dale N Scrace
    9. Matthew J Seely
    10. Nate Shannon
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    11. Jeffrey L. Shelley
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    12. Stuart Lee Sherman
    13. William Sherman
      candidate for Center Line Mayor
    14. Stuart David Sherr
    15. Marcella Shinska
      candidate for New Baltimore Clerk
    16. Bryan Shishakly
      candidate for Roseville Council
    17. Bill Shoemaker
      candidate for Roseville Council
    18. Saleem R. Siddiqi
    19. Richard Siepielski
    20. Liz Sierawski
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    21. Joseph C. Sinclair
    22. Sunil Sivaraman
      candidate for Troy City Council
    23. Kenson J. Siver
      candidate for Southfield Mayor
    24. Mike D. Skinner
      candidate for Royal Oak Mayor
    25. David C. Sloan
    26. Cherie C. Smith
      candidate for Fenton Mayor
    27. Ryan Smith
    28. Vaughn Smith
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Burton
    29. David M. Soltis
    30. DuAnne Sonneville
    31. Erin A. Stahl
    32. Samantha Steckloff
    33. Richard M. Steenland
      candidate for Roseville Clerk
    34. Scott Stoops
      candidate for Memphis Council
    35. Chuck Stouffer
    36. Alissa Sullivan
    37. Michael Switalski
      candidate for Roseville Treasurer
  24. T
    1. Tim Talentino
    2. Russell Tanner
    3. Linnie Taylor
    4. Maria Taylor
    5. Michael C. Taylor
      candidate for Sterling Hts Mayor
    6. Robert R. Taylor
      candidate for Roseville Mayor
    7. Daniel Terbrack
      candidate for Berkley Mayor
    8. Louis Theros
    9. Sheila Tomkowiak
    10. Kathleen Twardy
    11. Charles A. Tyrrell
      candidate for Berkley City Council
  25. U
    1. Dana K. Usndek
  26. V
    1. Bryan Valentine
      candidate for Novi City Council
    2. Doug Vance
    3. Caine Vandermolen
    4. Richard Anthony Vessella (Write-In)
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
  27. W
    1. M Theodore Wade
    2. Amanda Wahl
    3. Peter W. Waldmeir
    4. Chris D Walsh
    5. Rose Walton
    6. Al Wamsley
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    7. Angela Ward
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    8. Deirdre Waterman
      candidate for Pontiac Mayor
    9. Patrice Waterman
    10. Jamie Weasel
    11. Karen Weaver
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    12. Michael Webb
      candidate for Hazel Park Mayor
    13. Carl Weinreich
      candidate for New Baltimore Council
    14. Regina Weiss
      candidate for Oak Park City Council
    15. Eric Welch
    16. Danny Wells
      candidate for CITY COUNCIL - Burton
    17. Tim Werner (N)
    18. Allison Wert
      candidate for Wixom Library Board
    19. Keith Wetters
    20. Bichael Wettstein
    21. Steven Wietecha
      candidate for Roseville Council
    22. Kurt Wilkinson
      candidate for Fenton Mayor
    23. Daniel J Williams
    24. David R. Williams Jr.
    25. Edward Williams
    26. Kermit Williams
    27. Sherman Williams II
    28. Herbert J. Winfrey
    29. Jerri Winfrey-Carter
    30. David Winowiecki
      candidate for Fraser City Council
    31. Arthur Woodson
      candidate for Flint Mayor
    32. Donald Woodward
    33. Deborah Wooley
      candidate for Clawson Mayor
    34. Eva Worthing
  28. Y
    1. Coleman Yoakum
    2. Brandon Trent Yopp (Write-In)
      candidate for South Lyon Mayor
  29. Z
    1. Barbara A. Ziarko
      candidate for Sterling Hts Council
    2. Richard E. Ziegler
      candidate for Wixom Mayor
    3. Mary Ann Zielinski
    4. Mike Zubas Jr.
      candidate for Mt. Clemens Mayor
    5. Roberta Ann Zukas
      candidate for Memphis Council

VOTE411.org logo

Disclaimer:

All statements and videos are posted directly by the candidate, unedited by the League of Women Voters and do not express the views of the League. The League never supports or opposes candidates or political parties.