Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Ohio
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Kevin Ackerman
    2. Lloyd Acres
    3. Diane Adamec
    4. Tom Adamec
    5. Holly Adams
    6. Marv Adams
    7. Teresa Adams
    8. Heather Adelman
      candidate for Oberlin City Council
    9. Jeffrey L. Adie
    10. Edwina K. Agee
    11. Anthony A. Akins Sr.
    12. Dennis E. Albrinck (Rep)
    13. Laith Alfaqih
    14. Tim Ali
    15. Jennifer M. Allen
    16. Lisa Allen
    17. Mary G. Allen
    18. Laura Alloway
    19. Eddy Ambrose
    20. Jacqueline Amos
    21. Alicia D. Anderson
    22. Jeffrey Anderson
    23. Stanley Anderson
    24. Yvette André
    25. Joseph Anneken (I)
    26. Lynda M. Appel
    27. Jackie Arendt
    28. John B. Armstrong
    29. Norma Jean Arnold
    30. Patsy Artz
    31. Steve Asbach
    32. Jeff A. Asbury
    33. Robert J. Ashbrock (Rep)
    34. Carl F. Asseff
    35. Jim Astorino
    36. Kenneth Lee Atchinson
    37. Brandon Atwood
    38. Timothy R. Austin
    39. Sharon Averwater
  2. B
    1. Denise Baba
    2. Jack M. Bacci
    3. Amber Bailey
    4. Peggy Ernestine Bainey
    5. Chris Baker
    6. Sam Baker
    7. Yvonne Baker
    8. Mary L. Balbier
      candidate for Brooklyn City Council
    9. Amber Ballard
    10. Michael J. Ballistrea
    11. Clay Balyeat
    12. Donald Banas
    13. Cheryl A. Banaszak
    14. Elizabeth Barber
    15. Richard Bardach
    16. Dave Barker
    17. Reva Barner
    18. Jay Barnes
    19. Barry Barnt
    20. Michael R. Barringer
    21. Ronald H. Barron
    22. Randall S. Bartels
    23. Steve Bartholomew
    24. Paul Basinger
    25. Bonnie Batchler
    26. Andy Bateman
    27. Melanie Bates
    28. Hadassha Battiste
    29. Fred Bauer
    30. Linda E. Bauer
    31. Derek Bauman
    32. Brad Baxter
    33. Ruth Beach
    34. Michael Beaugrand
      candidate for Glendale Treasurer
    35. Paul Beck
    36. Mary Beckenbach
    37. David A. Becker
    38. Cindi Bedinghaus
    39. Cheryl Belknap
    40. Timothy M. Bell
    41. Dave Belton
    42. Andrew D. Bemer (Dem)
    43. Alycia Walker Bemmes
    44. Lisa Marie Bemmes
    45. Gwen Bender
    46. Keith Ari Benjamin
    47. Keith Benjamin
    48. Kristin H. Bennett
    49. Maria E. Bennett
    50. Mandy Berardinelli
    51. David Berger
    52. Garrick Berkhalter
    53. Brett R. Berkobein
    54. Steve Bernicke
    55. Mark Berning
    56. Ron Bernstein
    57. Jeff Berte
    58. Nick Berter
    59. Frank Bertone
    60. Joseph T. Bertrand
    61. Raymond Berzins
    62. Michael L. Besl
    63. Gregory Betts
    64. S. Carlton Betts Jr.
    65. Anthony D. Biasiotta
    66. Edward S. Bicker
    67. Beth Bigham (NP)
    68. Scott A. Bilsky
    69. Bob Birkemeier
    70. Barbara Ann Biro
    71. Scott Bischoff
    72. Cliff W. Bishop
    73. Kevin L. Bishop
    74. Lee Ann Bissmeyer
    75. Ross Bittner (Rep)
    76. Tom Bixler
    77. John M. Black
    78. Erica L. Black Johnson
    79. Brandon Blair (Rep)
    80. Pat Blair
    81. Debra Blake
    82. Sheryl Cleggett Blakemore
    83. Dan Blanton
    84. Vern Blaze
    85. Steve Blazer
    86. Deborah L. Blewitt
      candidate for Windham Village Mayor
    87. Todd Bloam
    88. Neil A. Bloomberg
    89. Dave Blumberg (Write-in)
    90. Pamela E. Bobst (Rep)
      candidate for Rocky River Mayor
    91. Lee F. Bock
    92. Anthony Body
    93. Matthew K. Boettcher
    94. Alisa Boles
    95. Jaime Bollmer
    96. Roger A. Boltz
    97. Joe Bonner
    98. James Bonsall (Dem)
    99. Justin Booth
    100. Albert Borroni
      candidate for School Board
    101. David Bortolotto
    102. Peggy Bosse
    103. B. Scott Boster
    104. Scott Bothe
    105. Bernie Bouchard
    106. Phil Bovard
    107. Jason M. Bowers
    108. Donald Boyd
    109. Brian K. Boykin
    110. Rebecca A. Boyle
    111. Dan Boysel
    112. Mary Kaye Bozza
    113. Andrea N. Brady
    114. Andrea N. Brady
    115. Dona Brady
    116. Kenneth R. Brady
    117. Anthony Brancatelli
    118. Devin Branch (Grn)
      candidate for East Cleveland Mayor
    119. Melanie Brandenburger
    120. David Brannock
    121. Herbert L. Braverman
    122. John Breadon (Rep)
    123. Michael Dylan Brennan
    124. Sean Patrick Brennan (Dem)
    125. David Brenner
    126. Patricia A. Brett
    127. Amy Brewer
    128. Amy Brewer
      candidate for Milford City Council
    129. Jeffery M. Brickler (Withdrew Candidacy)
    130. Yolanda E. Broadie
      candidate for Woodmere Mayor
    131. Brian Brochetti (Dem)
    132. Lisa A. Brockwell
    133. Kara Broderick
    134. Lou Brossard
    135. Bill Brown
    136. Bob Brown (Dem)
    137. Daniel Brown
    138. Janessa Brown
    139. Jim Brown (I)
      candidate for Lockland Mayor
    140. Mary K. Brown
    141. Steve Brown (Dem)
      candidate for Cheviot Treasurer
    142. Jim Browning
    143. Sara Brumfield
    144. Chuck Brunello Jr
    145. Barbara R Bruner - Write In Candidate
    146. Jeff Bryant (I)
    147. Ken Bryant
    148. Robert J. Buckman, Jr.
    149. Pete Buczkowski
    150. Jeff Buddo (NP)
    151. Tom Bullock
    152. Cristina Burcica
    153. Bryan L. Burgess
      candidate for Oberlin City Council
    154. Carl J. Burgio (Dem)
    155. Michele Burk
    156. Matt Burke
    157. Mike Burkons
    158. Daniel Burns
    159. Greg Burns
      candidate for Tate Township Trustee
    160. Kevin Burns (I)
    161. Wyndell T. Burns (Write-in)
    162. Sean Burrell
    163. Kent Butler (Dem)
    164. Mark Butler (write-in)
    165. Timothy Butler
    166. Michael P. Byrne
      candidate for Parma Heights Mayor
    167. Stephanie Byrne
  3. C
    1. Steve Calcei
    2. Thomas E. Calcei
    3. Cynthia Lou Cale
      candidate for Windham Village Mayor
    4. Triffon Callos
    5. Ginny Cammeresi
    6. Thomas H. Camp (I)
    7. Derrick Campbell
    8. Ronald B. Campbell
    9. Jeff Capell
    10. Norman B. Capps
    11. Jim Carbone
    12. Jason Carlton
    13. Louis N. Carouse Jr
    14. CJ Carr
    15. Pinkey S. Carr
    16. Donald R. Carroll
    17. Colleen Carter
    18. Linda Carter
    19. Charles Casalicchio (Chuck)
    20. Mark C. Casselberry (Dem)
    21. Matthew J. Castelli
    22. Jo Caudill
    23. Kristen Cavanaugh
    24. Mark A. Cegelka
      candidate for Glenwillow Mayor
    25. Andy Celcherts
      candidate for Brooklyn City Council
    26. Rick Centa
    27. Angela Tegenkamp Chachoff (Rep)
      candidate for Deer Park Treasurer
    28. Kim Chamberland
    29. Kim Chamberland
      candidate for Milford City Council
    30. John D. Chambers
    31. Sharon Chaney
    32. Ana Chapman
    33. Brendon Kelly Chastain
    34. Iris Chears
    35. Keith A. Cheney
    36. Bill Childs
    37. Linda L. Childs-Jeter
    38. Dee Dee Choice
    39. Jeff Christoff
    40. Gregory M. Cingle (Dem)
    41. Andrew W. Clark (Rep)
    42. Dwight A. Clark
    43. John A. Clark
    44. Susan G. Clark
    45. Hal Clase
    46. Ellen Cleary
    47. Mary Cleveland
    48. Phyllis E. Cleveland
    49. Dennis M. Clough
      candidate for Westlake Mayor
    50. Rick Clunk
    51. Kevin Coey
    52. Jeffrey A. Coffee
    53. Nicholas A. Coia
    54. Vince Coia
    55. Janet Rath Colaluca
    56. Tom Colburn
      candidate for Brook Park Mayor
    57. Dominic Coletta
    58. Gary Collier
    59. Julia A. Collier
    60. Josh Collins
    61. Maurina S. Collins
    62. Thomas Collins
    63. Vic Collova
    64. Minta Colvin
    65. Angela Colwell
    66. Joseph W. Comer (I)
    67. Mark A. Comstock
    68. Eric Condon
    69. Dean Conforte
    70. Dennis Conrad (NP)
    71. Sara Continenza
    72. Renato Contipelli
    73. Peg Conway
    74. Kevin Conwell
    75. Bryan Coogan
    76. Christopher Cook
    77. Dennis R. Cooper
    78. Edward Cooper
    79. James D. Cooper
    80. Ericka Copeland-Dansby
    81. Carrie B. Copfer
    82. Lawanda Corman
    83. Kim Costanzo (I)
    84. James Costello
    85. Sheila J. Cottle
    86. Eloise Cotton-Henry
    87. Brian F. Coughlin
    88. Tom Counts
    89. Charles S. Covert
    90. Micah Covert
    91. Christine Covey
    92. Melissa Skidmore Cowan
    93. Tim Cox (I)
    94. Thomas J. Coyne Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for Brook Park Mayor
    95. John Cranley
      candidate for Cincinnati Mayor
    96. Steven Crase
    97. Bobby Crawford Jr.
    98. Lisa Cremer
    99. Brian Cristi (I)
    100. Jeffrey A. Crossman (Dem)
    101. Douglas P. Crowl
    102. Sam Crowl (Dem)
    103. Bob Culbertson
    104. Ray Culbertson
    105. Emily Culver (I)
    106. Brian Cummins
    107. Jeff Cummins
    108. Sue Cummins
    109. Jerry Cupples
    110. Curtis R. Cutler
    111. Richard Cyngier
    112. Lee E. Czerwonka
  4. D
    1. Thomas D'Amico
    2. Shaughn Daily (Write-in)
    3. Dan Dalton
    4. Joslyn Dalton
    5. Steve Dalton
    6. Annette Danczak
    7. Carmen M. Daniels
    8. Daronce Malik Daniels
    9. Maria Daniels
    10. Melody Staudt Dargis
    11. Mike Dattilo
    12. Amanda Davidson
    13. Drew Davis (NP)
      candidate for Oxford City Council
    14. Fred Davis
    15. Mike Davis
    16. Ozie Davis
    17. Richard Davis
    18. Shayla L. Davis
    19. William L. Dawson
    20. Ed Dean
    21. Ed Dean
    22. Tammy K. DeBell
    23. Angela DeBernardo
    24. Anthony DeCarlo
    25. James H. Deffenbaugh
    26. Lydia DeGeorge
    27. Robert J. DeJohn
    28. Patrick Delaney
    29. Lucy deLaval Juedes
    30. Michael A. DeLeone (Dem)
    31. Albert L. Delgado
    32. Joseph C. DeMio
    33. Margaret Demko
    34. Robert E. Dempsey
      candidate for Hiram Village Council
    35. Tamaya Dennard
    36. Stefan Densmore
    37. Donald E. DeRoia
    38. Hal DeSaussure (NP)
    39. William Deters
    40. Pamela L. Detzel
    41. Bill DeVito
    42. Mary Dewald
    43. Barbara J. DiBacco
    44. Anthony J. DiCicco
    45. Ron Dick
    46. Bob Diehl
    47. Chris Diehl
    48. Lynn Diggs-Gandy
    49. Michelle Dillingham
    50. Diane Dillon
    51. John P. Dillon
    52. Giuseppe Dilulio
    53. Steve DiMauro (NP)
    54. Ron DiNardo
    55. Dennis T. Dinkelacker (Rep)
    56. Vito Dipierro
    57. Yvonne Dishon (Dem)
    58. Allan Divis (Dem)
    59. Jamie Dixon
    60. Mark Dobbins
    61. Robert F. Dober
    62. Bob Dobies
    63. Emily Doblinger
    64. Michael G. Dobronos
    65. Chris Dobrozsi
    66. Dan Dockery
    67. Steve Dockman
    68. Chris Dole
    69. Ethan Dole (Rep)
    70. Fred A. Dole
    71. Ann Marie Donegan
      candidate for Olmsted Falls Mayor
    72. Michael T. Donohue
    73. Kevin O. Donovan
    74. Kenneth M. Dooner
    75. Brandon S. Dorsey
    76. Marlene R. Dorsey
    77. Kisha Dosa (Dem)
    78. TJ Dow
    79. Bill Dowdney
    80. Dan Downey
    81. Glenn Drees (Rep)
    82. Marie Amann Drew
    83. Christina Drummond
    84. Michael Dudley Sr.
    85. Jeffrey Duke (write-in)
    86. Tonya Dumas
    87. Peggy A. Dunaway
    88. Terry Dunaway
    89. Terry Duncan
    90. Daniel H. Dunchack
    91. Marilyn C. Duszynski
    92. Shayok Dutta (Rep)
    93. Alex Liston Dykema
  5. E
    1. Kelvin L. Earby
    2. Michelle Denise Earley
    3. David Ebersole
    4. Mary M. Ebner
    5. Maria Eder
    6. Gary Edwards
    7. Kimberly Hodge Edwards
    8. Samuel Ehrhardt
      candidate for Parma Heights Mayor
    9. Shyra Eichhorn
    10. Tonya K. Eisner-Elliott
    11. Michael G. Elias
    12. Patrick Elliott
    13. Carole M. Ellis
    14. Lynn Ellis
    15. Chadwick G. Engleman
    16. Russell English
    17. Otto Ersek
    18. Phillip Ertel
    19. James E. Eskridge
    20. Mary Kathleen Esposito
    21. Katie Estep
    22. Mike Estes
    23. Greg Esz
    24. David C. Evans
    25. Duke Evans
    26. Janis Evans
    27. Lisa Evans
    28. Lisa Evans
      candidate for Milford City Council
    29. Tricia Evanson
    30. Renee Everett
    31. Michael A. Eyman
  6. F
    1. Allison Fagan
    2. Logan E. Fahey
    3. Christine Fahl (Dem)
    4. Terry Fairley
    5. Kathryn Falkenberg
    6. Jon M. Fancher
    7. Tony Farmer
    8. Scott Faulkner
    9. Gary Favors
    10. Edward Favre
    11. Julie Wagner Feasel
      candidate for Olentangy LSD Board
    12. Jim Fedako
    13. Michael Ference
    14. Bill Ferguson, Jr.
    15. Ryan Ferrara
    16. Jerry Fiala
      candidate for Kent City Mayor
    17. Brittania M. Fields
    18. Rodger C Finks
    19. John J. Finucane Jr
    20. Tiffany Fischbach
    21. Douglas M. Fischer
    22. Nancy R. Fischer
    23. Randolph Fischesser (Rep)
    24. Christine Fisher
    25. Martin Fisher
    26. Richard W Fisher
    27. Tiffany Fisher
    28. Gene Fitch (NP)
    29. Geoff A. Fitch
    30. Donna Congeni Fitzsimmons
    31. Steve Flaherty
    32. Marc Fleak
    33. Tom Florkiewicz
    34. Victor Fluharty
    35. Bill Flynn
    36. Cynthia Flynn
    37. Manuel Foggie
    38. Tim Forbes
    39. Dwain Forder Sr.
    40. Ronald M. Fornaro Jr.
    41. Russell G. Fortlage
    42. Ronn Franczkowski
    43. Aaron D. Frank
    44. Joseph A. Frank
    45. Matthew Franke (NP)
    46. Lawrence Scott Frankel
    47. Nick Frankowski
    48. Timothy Fraundorf
    49. Robert P. Freed
    50. David A. Frey
    51. Cheryl Friend
    52. Henry Frondorf
    53. David W. Furry (Rep)
    54. Marcia A. Futel
  7. G
    1. Millicent M. Gaiter
    2. Urbano Galindo (Rep)
    3. Patrick J. Gallagher
    4. Marie Gallo
    5. Joe Gambatese
    6. Michael D. Gammella
      candidate for Brook Park Mayor
    7. Richard J. Gano, Jr.
    8. Jeff Gardiner
    9. Michael R. Gareau Jr
    10. Joe Garrett
    11. Scott Garrett
    12. Brian Garry
    13. Mary Gates
    14. Jim Gauldin
    15. Shawn Gavin (I)
    16. Christopher Gavitt (Write-in)
    17. Karl Gebhardt
    18. Crystal Gee Menner
    19. Anthony Geiger
    20. Marty Gelfand
    21. Mike Gemperline
    22. Meghan F. George
    23. June A. Geraci
    24. Joshua S. Gerth
    25. Anthony J. Gertz (Rep)
    26. Melvin T. Gertz (Rep)
      candidate for Reading Treasurer
    27. Mark R. Getsay
    28. Andrew C. Gibson
    29. Terry Gibson
    30. Mark Gilbert
    31. Joshua Patrick Gillespie
    32. Paul E.Gillespie (NP)
    33. Doug Ginn
    34. Jackie Ginocchio
    35. Jason Gipson
    36. Alison Giraldo
    37. Chris Glassburn
    38. Eugene H. Glenn
    39. Paul Godwin
    40. Kathy Goepfert
    41. Kim Goldsberry
    42. Connie Goodman
    43. Jane Goodman
    44. Michael L. Goodwin
    45. Merle S. Gordon
      candidate for Beachwood Mayor
    46. Todd Gordon
    47. Laura J. Gorshe
    48. Edward Gorski
    49. Sarah Grace (Dem)
    50. Kathleen Grandillo
    51. Elaine Grant
    52. Wendy Grant
    53. James Patrick Graven
      candidate for Olmsted Falls Mayor
    54. Angie Graver
    55. Avia Graves
    56. John Gray
    57. Ruth Gray
    58. John J. Grech
    59. Lester Green
    60. Brad Greenberg
    61. Randolph Greenwald
    62. David S. Grendel
    63. Anita Gail Griffin (Dem)
    64. Blaine A. Griffin
    65. Victor W. Grimm
    66. Paul Grippa
    67. Susan Grodek
      candidate for Brooklyn City Council
    68. Terry Groden
    69. Harold Grosnickle
    70. Kenny Gross
    71. Pamela Gross
    72. George Grozan
    73. Ryan P. Grubbs (Rep)
    74. Erinn W. Grube
    75. Thomas Grund
    76. Steve Grushetsky
    77. Deborah Guebert
    78. Hazel Guess
    79. Raymond G. Guttmann
  8. H
    1. Steven Hacker - Write In Candidate
    2. Shirley Hackett-Austin (Dem)
    3. Gabriel Hackney
    4. Anthony T. Hairston
    5. Mary Suzette Hall
    6. Christopher Hamm
    7. Christopher Hamm
    8. Robert P. Handra
    9. Linda Hankins
    10. Ann Hanna
    11. Cheryl L. Hannan
    12. Jon Hannan
    13. Marilyn Hanrahan (Dem)
    14. Pequita L. Hansberry
    15. Ayesha Bell Hardaway
    16. Tom Hardesty
    17. Eloise Hardin
    18. Ed Hargate
    19. Marjorie Harlow
    20. Michael Harlow
    21. Mark Harmon
    22. Cheryl Lee Harris
    23. Rodney J. Harris
    24. Sandy R. Harrod
    25. Elizabeth M. Hartley
    26. Ronald J. Hartoin
    27. Patrick Hartzel
    28. Ralph Harvey, Sr.
    29. Michael Thomas Harwood
    30. Nick Haschka
    31. Ron Hatfield (Write-in)
    32. Edward Hattenbach
    33. Patty Hausfeld
    34. Amy Green Havelka
    35. James A. Haviland
    36. Lillian A. Hawkins
    37. Troy Hawkins
    38. David Hayden
    39. Nadeen Hayden
    40. John L. Hayes
    41. Richard E. Headen
    42. John N. Heckman
    43. Christine M. Hedger (I)
    44. Caroline Heekin
    45. Nancy Heinen
    46. Dan Heintz
    47. Forest T. Heis
    48. George Hellinger
    49. Sarah Helton
    50. Mary Ellen Hemann
    51. Terrence Lee Hemmelgarn
    52. Lois J. Henley
    53. Bari Henning
    54. Rodney Henry
    55. Diana Herbe
    56. Steven Herbik
      candidate for Brooklyn City Council
    57. Thomas R. Herbster
    58. Melanie K. Hermes (Rep)
    59. Mark B. Herren
    60. Karey Herrin
    61. Harold S. Herron
    62. Renee Hevia
    63. Mick Higgins
    64. Karen Scott Hinkston
    65. Teresa Marie Hinners
    66. Rick L. Hinson
      candidate for Ohio Township Trustee
    67. Stephen M. Hoca
      candidate for Olmsted Falls Mayor
    68. Tony Hocevar
    69. Dan Hodges
    70. Alan Hoeweler
    71. Thaddeus Hoffmeister
    72. Benjamin I. Holbert III
      candidate for Woodmere Mayor
    73. Roy A. Hollenbacher
    74. Russell E. Holly
    75. Joe Honerlaw
    76. Eddie Hooker
    77. Vickie Hoppe (Rep)
    78. Gary L. Horning
    79. Martin S. Horwitz
      candidate for Beachwood Mayor
    80. Brett A. Housley
    81. Matthew C. Howard
    82. Matthew Hrubey
    83. Kyle W. Hufford
    84. George J. Hughes
    85. Susan Hughes
    86. Laura Hulett
    87. Bob Humphrey
    88. Thomas J. Hunt (Rep)
    89. Amy Huntley
    90. Martin S. Hura
  9. I
    1. Danny Ilhardt
    2. Edward J. Immormino
    3. Mike Inderhees
    4. Susan Infeld
    5. Lauren Ingebritson
    6. Kurt Irey (Rep)
      candidate for Sharonville Treasurer
    7. Alec Isaacson
  10. J
    1. Abdul S. Jabbaar
    2. David Jackson
    3. Frank G. Jackson
      candidate for Cleveland Mayor
    4. Jimmy L. Jackson Jr.
    5. Nneka Slade Jackson
    6. Ron Jackson
    7. Walter Jackson (I)
    8. Barbara Jackson-Hardy
    9. Gayatry Jacob-Mosier
    10. Melvin Jacobs
    11. Kristian Jarosz
    12. Stephen Jerome
    13. Pramod S. Jhaveri
    14. William J. Jindra
      candidate for Oberlin City Council
    15. John Joerger (Write-in)
    16. Michael Johns
    17. Bart Johnson
    18. Charles Johnson
    19. Douglas L.Johnson (NP)
    20. Ella L. Johnson
    21. Kenneth L. Johnson Sr
    22. Ronald E. Johnson
    23. Thomas Johnson
    24. Viola E. Johnson
    25. Elizabeth Johnston (Write-in)
    26. Basheer Jones
    27. Carl Jones
    28. Cassandra M. Jones
    29. Dennis Jones
    30. Joe Jones
    31. Kathy Jones
    32. Lesley Jones
    33. Lori C. Jones
    34. Lori Kaye Jones
    35. Nicole Dailey Jones
    36. Toni Jones
    37. Bobby Jordan
    38. Gary Jordan - Write In Candidate
    39. Jim Juliano
    40. Kevin D. Justice
  11. K
    1. Rob Kairis
    2. Kevin D. Kaiser
    3. Andy Kalb
    4. Deborah L. Kamat
    5. Elida Kamine
    6. Greg Kanzinger
    7. Kathleen Kapusta
    8. Patricia Karabowicz
    9. Amanda M. Karpus
    10. Tommy Karr (I)
    11. Alex Karrfalt
    12. Daniel Kasaris
    13. Brian Kazy
    14. Martin J. Keane
    15. Alex D. Kelemen (NP)
    16. Kerri Keller (NP)
    17. Kevin Kelley
    18. Karen Kellums
    19. Ben Kelly
    20. John F. Kelly
    21. Matthew J. Kelly
    22. Nick Kelly
    23. Stacey L. Kelly
    24. Thomas J. Kelly
    25. Jay Kelsey
    26. Kathie Kelso-Perez
    27. David A. Kemble
    28. Kevin M. Kennedy
      candidate for North Olmsted Mayor
    29. Robert C. Kennedy
    30. Thekla Kern-Gordon
    31. Don Kessel
    32. Gregory J. Kesson
    33. Margarette S. Key
    34. Emmett Kilgore
    35. Jenny Kilgore
    36. Michael F. Killeen
    37. Brandon L. King (Dem)
      candidate for East Cleveland Mayor
    38. David King
      candidate for Olentangy LSD Board
    39. Doug King
    40. Mike King
    41. Mitchell Kingsley
    42. Daryl Kingston
    43. Dennis M. Kish (Dem)
    44. Curt Kissinger
    45. Christine Kitson
    46. Jenny Klein
    47. Eric Kline
    48. Judson A. Kline
    49. Julie M. Kline
    50. Roger Klodt
    51. R. Andrew Kluge
    52. Christopher J. Klym (Rep)
    53. Sue Knight (I)
    54. Tabitha Knipp
    55. Christine Knisely (Dem)
    56. Chris A. Knop
    57. Dave Koch (Rep)
    58. JoAnn B. Koch
    59. Roger C Koch (NP)
    60. Stan Koci
      candidate for Bedford Mayor
    61. Chuck Kocisko
    62. Annette Kocka
    63. Gerald P. Kohanski
    64. John Kolb
    65. Paul A. Koomar
      candidate for Bay Village Mayor
    66. Kelly A. Kosek
    67. Mike Kostensky
    68. Annelise Kostyo
    69. Ronald Kotkowski
    70. Marc R. Kotora
    71. Peter Kotses (Dem)
    72. David S. Kozinski
    73. Joe Kraft
    74. Ellen M. Kramer
    75. Edward H. Kraus
      candidate for Solon Mayor
    76. Stephen H. Krehbiel
    77. Cindy A. Krenisky
    78. Scott W. Krieger
    79. Christine A. Krol
    80. Kathy Krupa
    81. Jeneen Kubala
    82. David Kubicki
    83. Mark D. Kuenning
    84. Barry Kuhn
    85. Jim Kukral
    86. Kevin C. Kussmaul
    87. Ken Kvacek
  12. L
    1. Donna M. Laake (Rep)
    2. Jim LaBarbara
    3. Tom Lahiff
    4. Joe Lamalfa
    5. Greg Landsman
    6. Daniel R. Langshaw
    7. Monica Lanton
    8. Lynne Laski
    9. Carmen Lisa Laudato
    10. Robert Lawson
    11. Hannah Lebovits
    12. Jack Lee (Rep)
    13. Liana Lee (write-in)
    14. Joe Leet
    15. Daniel H. Lehane (Rep)
    16. Judith Lehman
    17. Jeffrey Leikin
    18. Jodie L. Leis
    19. Jeffrey A. LeMay
    20. Joe Leonard
    21. Jeffrey H. LeRoy
    22. Richard Leskovec
    23. Barb Leszynski
    24. Byron Lewis
    25. Jim Lewis
    26. Juanita Lewis
    27. Kim Martin Lewis
    28. Malia Lewis
    29. Michael S. Lewis
    30. Steve Lewis
    31. Ryan Lex
    32. Karen Lieske
      candidate for Bay Village Mayor
    33. Deborah A. Lime (Dem)
    34. Donald H. Lindeman (Rep)
    35. Brandon Lindsey
    36. Denise A. Lingo (Dem)
    37. David W. Linnenberg
    38. Denny L. Linville
    39. Julia Lipp
    40. Charles Lippert (Rep)
    41. Rhonda L. Lipply
    42. Angela M. Lisy
    43. Jansen Litter (Write-in)
    44. DeAngelo D. Little
    45. Wayne D Lockhart
    46. Al Long
    47. Lisa Longino
    48. Jym Longstreth
    49. Brian Lorenz
    50. Tom Losekamp
    51. Doug Loudenslager
    52. Lori Loudin-Smith
    53. Terry Lowe - Write In Candidate
    54. Jesse J Lowe II
    55. Timothy Lowery
    56. Matt Luther
    57. Mitchel Luxenburg
      candidate for Beachwood Mayor
    58. Scott Lynch
    59. Tom Lynd (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Nancy A. Macenko (Write-in)
    2. Tenisha Mack
    3. Tanglyn M. Madden
    4. Karl Maersch
    5. Douglas A. Magill
      candidate for Solon Mayor
    6. Ray Magnus
    7. Sara Byrnes Maier
    8. Michael L. Mains (Rep)
    9. Mark Anthony Malcom (write-in)
      candidate for Troy Township Trustee
    10. William L. Mallory
    11. Gilder E. Malone
    12. Michael P. Maloney
      candidate for Westlake Law Director
    13. John J. Mancini
    14. Charlene Mancuso
    15. Seth Maney
    16. David Mann
    17. Donald J. Manno
    18. Gwen Stayner Mansfield
    19. Mike Mantel
    20. George Mantzoros
    21. Woodrow Marcus
    22. Paul F. Marnecheck II
    23. Yvonne Marrs
    24. Eric Marsland
    25. David B Martin
    26. Joseph W Martin
    27. Nathaniel Martin
    28. Roy E. Martin
    29. Cindy Marx
    30. Lou Marx
    31. Mark A. Mason (I)
      candidate for Lockland Mayor
    32. Thomas Mastroianni (Dem)
    33. Renee Matney
    34. Bruce V. Mavec
    35. Reginald Maxton
    36. Jim Maxwell
    37. Dan Mayer
    38. David E. Mayer
    39. James M. Mayer
    40. Michael Mayfield (Dem)
    41. O. Mays
    42. Donna J. McCaffrey
    43. Jim McCall
    44. Shiela Turner McCall
    45. Mike McCarthy
      candidate for Tate Township Trustee
    46. Peter McCarthy (NP)
    47. Cheryll McCarty
    48. Jenni McCauley
    49. William McCluskey
    50. Heather McCollough
    51. Jo A. McConnell
    52. Kerry McCormack
    53. Rhonda McCoy
    54. Jayna L McDaniel-Browning
    55. Ryan McDonald
    56. Tammy Lehman McDonnell
    57. Amy McDougald
    58. Randy L. McElfresh
    59. Paul McEvoy
    60. Charity McFerron
    61. Bob McGee
    62. Patrick McGee (I)
    63. Donald C. McGraw
    64. John K. McGraw
    65. Matthew G. McGregor
    66. Joshua Perkins McHamm
    67. Jimmi McIntosh
    68. David McIntyre
    69. Robert McKain
    70. Ed R. McKinney
    71. Lynn McLaughlin-Murray
    72. Jason McMullan
    73. George McNab
    74. Rob McPheron
    75. Holly McQuillan-Emerson
    76. Rob McCrae (Dem)
    77. Gail McShepard
    78. Michael S. McVan
    79. Patrick B. Meade (NP)
    80. Bill Meany
    81. Lisa Mear
    82. Michael D. Meeks
    83. Sarah Megenhardt
    84. Pam Mehallis
    85. Aaron Meis
    86. Javier Melendez
    87. Brian J. Melling
    88. James M. Mencini (Dem)
    89. Randy Mercer
    90. John W. Mercurio
    91. Kristine L. Merritt
    92. Ryan Messer
    93. Allen J. Meyers
    94. Anthony Miceli
    95. Amy Michael
    96. Henry Michael
    97. C. Ann Miles
    98. Charles A. Miley
    99. Ebony M. Miller
    100. Eugene R. Miller
    101. Jason C. Miller (I)
    102. Kyle D. Miller
    103. Mary K. Miller
    104. Miles Miller
    105. Miles Miller
      candidate for Milford City Council
    106. Ralph Miller
    107. Timothy Miller (NP)
    108. David Eric Milligan (Rep)
    109. Bradley M. Mills (NP)
    110. Lillian M. Mills
    111. Eunice Mills-St. Clair
    112. Daniel Minera
    113. Jessica E. Miranda
    114. LaVerne Mitchell
    115. Neomia Mitchell
    116. Kareem Moffett
    117. Lynn D. Mohler
    118. Timothy W. Molony (Dem)
      candidate for Norwood Treasurer
    119. Bob Molter
    120. Sandra J. Monfort
    121. Jody Monk
    122. Todd Monroe
    123. Kathy "K.J." Montgomery (I)
    124. Jennifer D. Moody (Rep)
    125. Brian T. Moore
    126. David B. Moore (Rep)
      candidate for Greenhills Mayor
    127. Rosalind Moore
    128. Rosalind Moore
    129. Sheila Moore
    130. James W. Moran (Rep)
    131. Isabella Moreno
      candidate for School Board
    132. Mike Moroski
    133. Mark Morrissey
    134. Frank Morrow
    135. Margo Morrow
    136. Christopher Mosher
    137. Paul Moskun
    138. Brian Mueller
    139. Thomas C. Muething
    140. Douglas Mullenhour
    141. Barbara A. Mumin
    142. Elisa Murphy
    143. Jim Murphy
    144. Julie Murphy
    145. Amy Murray
    146. Rod Myers
    147. Stephen Myers (I)
    148. Tiffiney Myers (I)
  14. N
    1. T. Nadas
    2. Dustin Nanna
    3. Charles Napier
    4. Jim Napier
    5. Larry Napoli (Dem)
    6. Tom Narduzzi
    7. Jon Neeper
    8. Fred Neilsen III
    9. Joe Nejman
    10. Michael L. Nelson Sr.
    11. Michael T. Nenadovich
    12. Steve Nero
    13. Cris Nesbitt (Rep)
    14. Holly Neumann
    15. Tyler Newark
    16. Bryan Newell
    17. James Newell
    18. Scott Newell
    19. Lori Newsom (Rep)
    20. Deborah J. Nicastro
    21. Brian D. Nichols
    22. Darryl J. Nichols
    23. Tom Nichols
    24. Tracie Nichols
    25. John T. Nickell
    26. Kyle C. Nicolaus
    27. Denise M. Nicolay
    28. Jim Niehaus
    29. Andy Ninichuck - Write In Candidate
    30. No Valid Petition Filed
    31. No Valid Petition Filed
      candidate for Mariemont Treasurer
    32. Jay Noble
    33. Erica North
    34. Bruce Nottke
    35. Ryan P. Nowlin
    36. Nick C. Nunnari
    37. Ron Nunnery
    38. Chelsea Nuss
  15. O
    1. Michael J. O'Boyle (Dem)
    2. Ken O'Brien
    3. Michael O'Donnell
    4. Michael P. O'Donnell (Rep)
    5. Shane O'Farrell
    6. Frances O'Flaherty
    7. Ronald J.H. O'Leary
    8. Jerome J. O'Neal
    9. William J. O'Neill Jr.
    10. James O'Reilly
    11. Cody O'Shields
    12. Mary Kay O'Toole
    13. Ann Clare Oakar
    14. Traci A. Oliver
    15. Yulanda Olverson
    16. James W. Oper
    17. Edward A. Orcutt
    18. Randy Ormeroid
    19. Curtis Orr
    20. Val Nice Orza (Rep)
    21. Justin Osburn
    22. Julianne Ostrowski
    23. Will Oswall
    24. John Otten (Write-in)
    25. Neal Oury
    26. Brady M. Overholt
  16. P
    1. Joseph L. Pahls (Rep)
      candidate for Cheviot Treasurer
    2. Maggie Palazzolo
    3. John Palik
    4. Steven F. Pancost
    5. Kathleen Papcum
    6. Andrew S. Pappas
    7. Susan D. Pardee
    8. John J. Parent
    9. Paaras Parker
    10. Linda S. Parkowski
    11. Lori Lynn Parks (NP)
    12. Matt Parsons
    13. Robert Parsons (Rep)
    14. Sean Parsons
    15. James Pasch
    16. Jeff Pastor
    17. Tim Patrick
    18. Brian Paul
    19. Claude R. Paxton
    20. Sharon K. Pearson
      candidate for Oberlin City Council
    21. Tom Peck
    22. Fred Pedersen
    23. Robert N. Pelunis
    24. Norma Pennock (NP)
    25. James L. Perdue, Jr.
    26. Lisa S. Perry
    27. Mike Perry
    28. Walter Pesta
    29. David Peters
    30. Kristin L. Peterson
      candidate for Oberlin City Council
    31. Frank J. Petro
    32. Gary Petrusky
    33. Jack Petsche
    34. Michele N. Pettit
    35. Tim Pfile
    36. Ted Phelps
    37. Jared A. Phillip
    38. Guy V. Pietra
    39. Ann Pillow
    40. Tony Pinks
    41. Bill Pitman
    42. Harold E. Pittman
    43. Kathy Pittman (Dem)
    44. Wayne Poe (Dem)
    45. Brian Poindexter (Dem)
    46. Pamela Poindexter-Crews
    47. Stephen Pokrandt
    48. Michael D. Polensek
    49. Charles Polster
      candidate for Ohio Township Trustee
    50. Brian K. Poole
    51. Willie Pope
    52. Barry S. Porter
    53. Randy M. Porter
    54. Ned Portune
    55. Chris Powers
    56. Jan Powers (Dem)
      candidate for Brook Park Mayor
    57. Greg Pozar
    58. Kelli Prather
    59. Ben Prescott
    60. Wayne Prescott
    61. Jennifer M. Presot
    62. Doug Price
      candidate for Troy Township Trustee
    63. Cassandra Pride
    64. Lisa Priemer
    65. Mike S. Procuk
    66. Joseph Proemm
    67. Jace Prows (NP)
      candidate for Oxford City Council
    68. Terrell H. Pruitt
    69. Brandy Pryor
    70. David Prytherch (NP)
      candidate for Oxford City Council
    71. Kathleen M. Pucci
      candidate for Brooklyn City Council
    72. James F. Puffenberger
    73. Barbara Pugerud
    74. Brian Pusateri
    75. Bill Puthoff
  17. Q
    1. Robert Quigley
    2. Laure Quinlivan
  18. R
    1. Mary Lou Raby (Dem)
    2. John P. Rach
    3. Shelly Rack
    4. Michael Raddish
    5. Tristan Rader
    6. Mark Rado
    7. Chantel Raghu (NP)
      candidate for Oxford City Council
    8. Daniel H. Rahm
    9. Kim Rahm
    10. Raj Rajagopal
    11. Phil Rankin
    12. Bersetha Ranson
    13. Michael W. Rapp (I)
    14. Kristel Razayeski
    15. Cindy Rebman
    16. Karen Rebori
    17. Sandra Redd
      candidate for School Board
    18. Gary Reed
      candidate for Tate Township Trustee
    19. Zack Reed
      candidate for Cleveland Mayor
    20. Jim Rees
      candidate for Tate Township Trustee
    21. Maddie Regan (I)
    22. Alice Rericha
    23. Mary M. Reynolds
    24. Tim Reynolds
    25. Heather Rhoades
    26. Paul F. Rich
    27. Jeff Richards
    28. Steven Richburg
    29. Carl Richison
    30. Tiffiany Riddle
    31. Marlene J. Ridenour
    32. Russell Riffle
    33. Melissa Riggins
    34. Carolyn Riggle
    35. Ronnie J. Rimbert
      candidate for Oberlin City Council
    36. Justin Ring
    37. Jeff Risner (Dem)
    38. Jeff Ritter
    39. Ryan Rivers
    40. Joy Roark
    41. Susan Robards
    42. Laura Roberts (write-in)
    43. Mary Jane Roberts (NP)
    44. Camille H. Robinson (Write-in)
    45. Matthew J. Robinson
    46. Vernon Robinson
    47. Andrea F. Rocco
      candidate for Westlake Law Director
    48. David H. Roche
    49. David A. Rodabaugh
    50. Tres Roeder
    51. Lynda Roesch
    52. Darlene Rogers
    53. Patricia A. Rogers
    54. Nancy Rogoff
    55. Kimberlee Rohr (Dem)
      candidate for Cheviot Law Director
    56. Dennis R. Rose
    57. Connie Rosemond
    58. Gwen Rosenberg (Dem)
    59. Jasmine M. Ross
    60. Stephanie Ross
    61. Chelsea Rothschild
    62. Jan Rouse (I)
      candidate for Cleves Mayor
    63. Jason P. Routt
    64. Ryan Rubin
    65. Fanon A. Rucker
    66. Jim Rudy
    67. Frank R. Ruehr, Jr.
    68. C. Scott Runck
    69. Sheila Runk
    70. Rusty E. Rush
    71. Joseph Russo
    72. Robert R. Ryan
  19. S
    1. Kristin L. Saban (Dem)
    2. Susan A. Sabetta
    3. Stephen Sabulsky
    4. Vidah A. Saeed
    5. Gary Salmon (NP)
    6. Richard A. Salvatore (Dem)
    7. Ed Samec
    8. Cynthia Samples
      candidate for Woodmere Mayor
    9. Bob Sander
    10. Joseph W. Sanker (Dem)
    11. Rodger M. Sansom
    12. Jasmin Santana
    13. James E. Sauls Jr
    14. Randy Schadle
    15. Christian J. Schaefer
    16. David Schaeff
    17. Anne Schaum
      candidate for School Board
    18. Jeff Scheadler
    19. Donnie Schilling (I)
    20. Lane A. Schlessel
    21. Paul J. Schmidt (Rep)
    22. Kevin Schmiedebusch
    23. Brad Schneider
    24. Victor Schneider (Rep)
    25. Matthew J. Schoeffler
    26. Matthew A. Schonhut
    27. Jeannie Schoonover
    28. Christopher Rocco Schuckert
    29. Kathleen S. Schulda
    30. Karl Schultz
    31. Paul David Schumann
    32. Stephen Schutt
    33. John Schweitzer
    34. John T. Scott
    35. Richard D. Scott (Dem)
    36. W. Moná Scott
    37. Charles Robert Sculac
    38. Carrie Sears
    39. Tammie Sebastian
    40. Michael Sebenoler
    41. Chris Seelbach
    42. Amanda Seiler
    43. William G. Selong
    44. Joan Seman
    45. Shawn Semety
    46. Monique A. Sewell
    47. Kent Shafer
    48. Randy L. Shank
    49. Regina R. Sharp
    50. Betsy Bergen Shaughnessy
    51. Patrick Shea
    52. Chris Shear
    53. Sean M. Sheeler
    54. Stafford L. Shenett
    55. Gary L. Shepherd
    56. John B. Shepherd (Rep)
    57. Kerry Sheridan-Boyd
    58. Robert P. Shimits
    59. Annette P. Shively
    60. William L. Shively
    61. Meg Ryan Shockey
      candidate for Brooklyn City Council
    62. Kenneth E. Shuey (I)
    63. Bill Shula
    64. Tom Siciliano
    65. Marc Sidener
    66. Roger B. Sidoti (Dem)
    67. Alan Siefert
    68. Robert E. Sielschott
    69. Cheryl Sieve
    70. David Simmons
    71. Kim D.M. Simmons
    72. Yvette Simpson
      candidate for Cincinnati Mayor
    73. Brian J. Sindelar (Rep)
    74. Bob Singer
    75. Kelley Singleton
      candidate for Oberlin City Council
    76. Marc Sirkin
    77. P.G. Sittenfeld
    78. Gary Skeene
    79. Nick Skeriotis
    80. Rick Skoczen
    81. Melanie Slade
    82. Deborah M. Slaughter (Rep)
      candidate for Cheviot Law Director
    83. Michael R. Sliwinski
    84. Linda Slocum
      candidate for Oberlin City Council
    85. David Sluka
    86. Jordan Small
      candidate for Windham Village Mayor
    87. Arian Smedley (Dem)
    88. Carolyn Smiley-Robertson
    89. Chris Smith
    90. Connie Smith (I)
    91. David C. Smith
      candidate for Hiram Village Council
    92. Denise Smith
    93. Ernest L. Smith
    94. Gurvis L. Smith
    95. John A. Smith (Dem)
      candidate for Silverton Mayor
    96. Michael Smith (NP)
      candidate for Oxford City Council
    97. Shirley A. Smith
    98. Thomas A. Smith
    99. Christopher E.C. Smitherman
    100. Tom Snitzky
    101. Edward Snodgrass
    102. Nancy W. Sogg
    103. Jodi L. Sourini
    104. Edna Carter Southard (NP)
      candidate for Oxford City Council
    105. Duke Southworth
    106. Kenneth R. Spanagel
    107. Amy Sparks
    108. Gail Sparks
    109. Micki Spears
    110. Ronald L. Spears, Jr. (I)
    111. Joe Speeg
    112. Nancy Spencer
    113. Dorene M. Spicer
    114. Clark A. Spieles
    115. Frank Spiker
    116. Sandy Spinks
    117. Brian P. Spitznagel
    118. Van F. Spragg
    119. Charles J. Sprague, Jr.
    120. Joe St. John
    121. Mark St. John
    122. Jeff Stacy
    123. Stephanie Stafford
    124. Leslie Stager
    125. Benjamin Stahl
    126. Naomi Stahl
    127. Nancy W. Stainbrook
    128. Paul J. Stanard
    129. John Standley
    130. Sharon Stark
    131. Gary Starr
    132. Richard A. Starr
    133. Angela K. Steele
    134. Sue Steele
    135. Phil Stegman
    136. Gary W. Stegner
    137. Jason Stein
    138. David R. Steiner
    139. Gregory M. Stemm
    140. Cheryl L. Stephens
    141. Phil Stevens
    142. Leslie Stevenson (Dem)
    143. Paul R. Stibich
    144. Lisa Marie Stickan
    145. Jeannie Stinson
    146. Frederick Stitsinger (NP)
    147. Tracy Stojkov
    148. Stephanie Stoller
    149. Norlynn Story
    150. Mariann Strosnider
    151. Steve Stuhlreyer
    152. Sandra Stults
    153. Monica Y. Sturgis
    154. Donna M. Sudar
    155. Ken Suer
    156. L.Wayne Suever
    157. Dennis J. Sullivan
    158. Tamie Sullivan
    159. Meghan Sullivan-Wisecup
    160. Jim Sunderhaus (I)
    161. Joseph M. Suster
    162. Lois Pappas Swift
    163. Michael Swinford - Write In Candidate
    164. Larry E. Sylver
    165. Frank C. Sylvester (Dem)
    166. Eric K. Synenberg
    167. Christopher C. Szell
      candidate for Hiram Village Council
  20. T
    1. David L. Tadych
    2. Shaunna Incropera Tafelski (NP)
    3. Phil Talavinia
    4. Robert D. Tankersley (Rep)
    5. Kevin Tanski
      candidate for Brooklyn City Council
    6. Debbie Taranto
    7. Charles Tassell (Rep)
    8. Brian M. Taubman
    9. Cheryl Taylor
    10. Sarah Stankorb Taylor
    11. Shalira Taylor
    12. Tim Tench
    13. Gayle M. Teresi
    14. Jimmy S. Teresi
    15. Rebecca Terrell (Write-in)
      candidate for Glendale Clerk
    16. Lizan Teske
    17. Robert Thatcher
    18. Abbott A. Thayer
    19. Traci Bayer Theis
    20. Corde Thielmeyer
    21. Bob Thinnes
    22. Illya Thomas
    23. Jack D. Thomas Sr
    24. Sharri Thomas
    25. Tisha R. Thomas
    26. Carla A. Thompson
    27. Eric Thompson (Dem)
    28. Idella Thompson (Dem)
    29. Lora Thompson
    30. William A. Thompson, Jr.
    31. Curt Tiettmeyer
    32. Katie Timmons (Dem)
    33. Mark S. Tingley (write-in)
    34. Alton A. Tinker
    35. Donald Tobergte
    36. Steve Todd (I)
      candidate for Deer Park Treasurer
    37. Glenda Todd-Miller
    38. Richard Tolton
    39. Cynthia Tomasch
    40. Debbie Tomusko
      candidate for Brooklyn City Council
    41. Michael Tontimonia
    42. Jazmin Torres-Lugo
    43. Matt Trafis
    44. Jim Trakas
    45. Hoag Tran
    46. Noah Trembly
    47. Alan C. Triggs
    48. Richard Trojanski
    49. Tom Troyer
    50. Alana Tucker (Rep)
    51. Christine Tuel
    52. David F. Turner
    53. Earle B. Turner
    54. Hugh A. Turner
    55. Kathy Turner
    56. Randy Turner
    57. Michael Tuscan
    58. Marek Tyszkiewicz
  21. U
    1. Anne Uchtman (Dem)
    2. Mike Ungar
    3. Dan Unger
    4. Robert W. Unger
    5. John G. Ungruhe
      candidate for St. Bernard Treasurer
    6. Daniel J. Ursu
  22. V
    1. James L. Vaca, Sr.
    2. Sharon Valvona
    3. Anna M. Van Der Hoeven
    4. Duane Van Dyke
    5. Thomas D. Vanover
    6. Roger M VanSickle
    7. David T. Vartenuk
    8. Renee Vaughan
    9. Steven Vaughn
    10. Tom Vaughn
    11. Mike Vecchio
    12. Dale E. Veres
    13. Dale A. Veverka
    14. Brian M. Vickers
    15. Samantha Vogel (NP)
      candidate for Oxford City Council
    16. Lois Vollmer (NP)
    17. Steven Volpe
    18. Stiney Vonderhaar
    19. David W. Voss (Rep)
  23. W
    1. Craig Wade
    2. Tom Wadkins
      candidate for Hiram Village Council
    3. Jennifer Wagner
    4. Tim Wagner
    5. Matt Wahlert
    6. David A Walker
    7. Warren Walker
    8. Kevin Walriven
    9. Darren Walriven
    10. Raymond Walriven Jr.
    11. Matt Walsh
    12. Ray Warren
    13. Roger L. Warren
    14. Eileen Washburn
    15. Dadrien Washington (Write-in)
    16. Mark G. Waters (Rep)
    17. Corey Watt (NP)
      candidate for Oxford City Council
    18. Sharon Renee Watts
    19. Scott Weatherby
    20. David Weber
    21. Tom Weidman
    22. Deborah Weihrauch
    23. Jennifer P. Weiler
    24. Heather Weingart
    25. Rob Weisgerber
    26. Brian J. Weiss
    27. Greg A. Wells
    28. Todd W. Wells
    29. Beth Wernery
    30. Eve Lynn Westbrooks
    31. Elona C. White
    32. Ken White
    33. Susan White
    34. Rus Whitley
      candidate for Tate Township Trustee
    35. Ann T. Whitney
    36. Vic Cushman Whitney (write-in)
      candidate for Troy Township Trustee
    37. Dianne M. Whittlesey
    38. Lynn R. Whittlesey
    39. Michael Joseph Wiener
    40. Randy Wilburn
    41. Anne E. Williams
    42. Beverly A. Williams
    43. Candace S. Williams
    44. Christopher G. Williams
    45. Dan Williams (NP)
    46. Derrick A. Williams
    47. George Williams
    48. Jason Williams
      candidate for School Board
    49. Larry Williams
    50. Sarah Williams
    51. Todd Williams (Write-in)
    52. Gayle Williams-Byers
    53. Craig E. Willis
    54. Michael Willis
    55. Mike Wilson (Rep)
    56. Mitch Wilson
    57. Ray Douglas Wilson (write-in candidate)
    58. Sandra L. Wilson
    59. Peter J. Winzig
    60. Mark Wiseman
    61. Patricia L. Wisnieski
    62. Debbie Wisser
    63. Carol Wiwi (I)
    64. Raymond J. Wohl
    65. John M. Wojtila
    66. Natalie Wolf
    67. Mary Wolff
    68. Ann Womer Benjamin
      candidate for Aurora City Mayor
    69. Timothy E. Wood
    70. Terry Woody Sr.
    71. Bill Wooldredge (NP)
    72. Steve Woolridge
    73. David Worhatch (NP)
    74. Austin Worrell (NP)
      candidate for Oxford City Council
    75. Alisa Wright (NP)
    76. Robert L. Wrobel
  24. X
    1. Kimberly Xander (I)
  25. Y
    1. Kenneth Yancey
      candidate for School Board
    2. Melissa Yasinow
    3. Mary Yeager (Rep)
      candidate for Norwood Treasurer
    4. Heather Yee
    5. David E. Yockey
    6. David E. Yockey
    7. Joe Yoshimura
    8. Harry Russell Young
    9. Kathy Young
    10. Wendell Young
  26. Z
    1. Gene Zacharyasz
    2. Stephen G. Zamagias
    3. Michael D. Zawatsky
    4. Jeremy Zelwin
    5. Adam Zerges
    6. Rob Zimmerman
    7. John C. Zizka
    8. Joseph J. Zone
    9. Matt Zone
    10. Mary Jo Zorb
    11. David Zuro (NP)
    12. Lisa J. Zver

VOTE411.org logo

Disclaimer:

All statements and videos are posted directly by the candidate, unedited by the League of Women Voters and do not express the views of the League. The League never supports or opposes candidates or political parties.