Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Georgia
    1. City of Alpharetta - City Council Post 4
    2. City of Alpharetta - City Council Post 5
    3. City of Alpharetta - City Council Post 6
    4. City of Alpharetta - Mayor
    5. City of Austell - City Council At Large Post 1 (Special Election)
    6. City of Austell - City Council At Large Post 2
    7. City of Austell - City Council Ward 2
    8. City of Austell - City Council Ward 4
    9. City of Austell - Mayor
    10. City of Avondale Estates - City Commissioner (Vote for 2)
    11. City of Avondale Estates - Mayor
    12. City of Blythe - City Council (Vote for 2)
    13. City of Bowdon - City Council Ward 2
    14. City of Bowdon - City Council Ward 3
    15. City of Bowdon - Mayor
    16. City of Braselton - City Council District 1
    17. City of Braselton - City Council District 2
    18. City of Brookhaven - City Council District 1
    19. City of Brookhaven - City Council District 3
    20. City of Brookhaven - Mayor
    21. City of Buford - City Commissioner Post 1
    22. City of Buford - City School Board 1
    23. City of Buford - City School Board 2
    24. City of Buford - City School Board At Large 1
    25. City of Canton - City Council Ward 1
    26. City of Canton - City Council Ward 2
    27. City of Canton - City Council Ward 3
    28. City of Canton - Mayor
    29. City of Carrollton - City Council Ward 2 (Special Election)
    30. City of Carrollton - City Council Ward 4
    31. City of Carrollton - City School Board At Large
    32. City of Carrollton - City School Board Ward 1
    33. City of Carrollton - City School Board Ward 4
    34. City of Carrollton - Mayor
    35. City of Carrollton -City Council Ward 3
    36. City of Carrollton City - Council Ward 2 (Special Election)
    37. City of Chamblee - City Council At Large
    38. City of Chamblee - City Council District 2
    39. City of Chamblee - City Council District 3
    40. City of Chattahoochee Hills - City Council District 1
    41. City of Chattahoochee Hills - City Council District 3
    42. City of Chattahoochee Hills - City Council District 5
    43. City of Clarkston - City Council (Vote for 3)
    44. City of College Park - City Council Ward 1
    45. City of College Park - City Council Ward 3
    46. City of College Park - Mayor
    47. City of Cumming - City Council Post 3
    48. City of Cumming - City Council Post 4
    49. City of Cumming - City Council Post 5
    50. City of Dacula - City Council - At Large 1
    51. City of Dacula - City Council - At Large 2
    52. City of Dalton - City Council Ward 1
    53. City of Dalton - City Council Ward 3
    54. City of Dalton - Mayor
    55. City of Dalton - School Board (Race A)
    56. City of Dalton - School Board (Race B)
    57. City of Dalton - School Board Chairman
    58. City of Decatur - Board of Education At Large (Special Election)
    59. City of Decatur - Board of Education District 1 Post B
    60. City of Decatur - Board of Education District 2 Post B
    61. City of Decatur - City Commissioner - District 1 Post B
    62. City of Decatur - City Commissioner - District 2 Post B
    63. City of Decatur - City Commissioner At Large
    64. City of Doraville - City Council District 1
    65. City of Doraville - City Council District 2
    66. City of Doraville - City Council District 2 (Special Election)
    67. City of Doraville - City Council District 3
    68. City of Doraville - Mayor
    69. City of Dunwoody - City Council At Large Post 4
    70. City of Dunwoody - City Council At Large Post 5
    71. City of Dunwoody - City Council At Large Post 6
    72. City of Dunwoody - Mayor
    73. City of East Point - City Council Ward A
    74. City of East Point - City Council Ward B
    75. City of East Point - City Council Ward C
    76. City of East Point - City Council Ward D
    77. City of Flowery Branch - City Council 1
    78. City of Flowery Branch - City Council 2
    79. City of Forest Park - City Council Ward 3
    80. City of Forest Park - City Council Ward 4
    81. City of Forest Park - City Council Ward 5
    82. City of Gainesville - Board of Education 2
    83. City of Gainesville - Board of Education 3
    84. City of Gainesville - Board of Education 5
    85. City of Gainesville - City Council Ward 2
    86. City of Gainesville - City Council Ward 3
    87. City of Gainesville - City Council Ward 5
    88. City of Grayson - City Council Post 2
    89. City of Grayson - City Council Post 4
    90. City of Grayson - Mayor
    91. City of Hapeville - Alderman At Large
    92. City of Hapeville - Mayor
    93. City of Johns Creek - City Council Post 2
    94. City of Johns Creek - City Council Post 4
    95. City of Johns Creek - City Council Post 6
    96. City of Jonesboro - City Council (Vote 3)
    97. City of Jonesboro - Mayor
    98. City of Kennesaw - At Large Post 1
    99. City of Kennesaw - At Large Post 2
    100. City of Kennesaw - Mayor
    101. City of Lawenceville - City Council Post 1
    102. City of Lawenceville - City Council Post 2
    103. City of Lawenceville - Mayor
    104. City of Lilburn - City Council Post 1
    105. City of Lilburn - City Council Post 2
    106. City of Lilburn - Mayor
    107. City of Lithonia - City Council (Vote for 2)
    108. City of Lithonia - Mayor
    109. City of Milton - City Council District 1, Post 2
    110. City of Milton - City Council District 2, Post 2
    111. City of Milton - City Council District 3, Post 2
    112. City of Morrow - City Council Seat Post 2
    113. City of Morrow - City Council Seat Post 4
    114. City of Morrow - Mayor
    115. City of Norcross - City Council At Large 1
    116. City of Norcross - City Council At Large 2
    117. City of Norcross - Mayor
    118. City of Palmetto - City Council (Vote for 3)
    119. City of Palmetto - Mayor
    120. City of Peachtree Corners - City Council Post 1
    121. City of Peachtree Corners - City Council Post 3
    122. City of Peachtree Corners - City Council Post 5
    123. City of Peachtree Corners - Mayor
    124. City of Powder Springs - City Council At Large Post 1
    125. City of Powder Springs - City Council At Large Post 2
    126. City of Powder Springs - Mayor
    127. City of Riverdale - City Council Ward 2
    128. City of Riverdale - City Council Ward 4
    129. City of Riverdale - Mayor
    130. City of Rome - City Commissioner Ward 1
    131. City of Rome - City Commissioner Ward 3
    132. City of Roswell - City Council Post 1
    133. City of Roswell - City Council Post 2
    134. City of Roswell - City Council Post 3
    135. City of Smyrna - City Council Ward 1
    136. City of Smyrna - City Council Ward 2
    137. City of Smyrna - City Council Ward 3
    138. City of Smyrna - City Council Ward 4
    139. City of Smyrna - City Council Ward 5
    140. City of Smyrna - City Council Ward 6
    141. City of Smyrna - City Council Ward 7
    142. City of Smyrna - Mayor
    143. City of Snellville - City Council Post 1
    144. City of Snellville - City Council Post 2
    145. City of Snellville - Mayor
    146. City of Stockbridge - City Council (Vote for 3)
    147. City of Stone Mountian - City Council Post 1
    148. City of Stone Mountian - City Council Post 2
    149. City of Stone Mountian - City Council Post 3
    150. City of Sugar Hill - City Council Post 1
    151. City of Sugar Hill - City Council Post 2
    152. City of Sugar Hill - City Council Post 3
    153. City of Suwanee - City Council Post 1
    154. City of Suwanee - City Council Post 2
    155. City of Suwanee - Mayor
    156. City of Temple - City Council Ward 3
    157. City of Temple - City Council Ward 4
    158. City of Temple City Council Ward 5
    159. City of Tucker - City Council Post 2 District 1
    160. City of Tucker - City Council Post 2 District 2
    161. City of Tucker - City Council Post 2 District 3
    162. City of Union City - City Council At Large (Vote for 2)
    163. City of Varnell - City Council (Seat 3)
    164. City of Varnell - City Council (Seat 4)
    165. City of Varnell - City Council (Seat 5)
    166. City of Villa Rica - City Council Ward 1
    167. City of Villa Rica - City Council Ward 2
    168. City of Villa Rica - City Council Ward 4 (Special Election)
    169. City of Villa Rica - Mayor
    170. City of Winterville - City Council (Vote for 2)
    171. City of Winterville - Mayor
    172. City of Roswell Municipal Judge
    173. Henry County Sunday Sales Referendum
    174. City of Morrow - Sunday Sales
    175. Hall County SPLOST
    176. City of Dacula - Voter Referundum
    177. City of Stockbridge - Sunday Sales Referendum
    178. City of Locust Grove - Sunday Sales Referendum
    179. City of McDonough - Sunday Sales Referendum
    180. City of Brookhaven General Homestead Exemption (Vote for One)
    181. City of Brookhaven General Homestead Exemption for Senior Citizens and Disabled Persons (Vote for One) ative
    182. City of Chamblee Homestead Exemption for Residents Under the Age of 65 Years (Vote for One)
    183. City of Chamblee Homestead Exemption for Residents 65 Years of Age or Older or Who Is Totally Disabled (Vote for One)
    184. DeKalb County Board of Ethics Referendum (Vote for One)
    185. Savannah City Council At Large Post 1
    186. Savannah City Council At Large Post 2
    187. Savannah City Council District 1
    188. Savannah City Council District 2
    189. Savannah City Council District 3
    190. Savannah City Council District 4
    191. Savannah City Council District 5
    192. Savannah City Council District 6
    193. Savannah Mayor
    194. Tybee Island City Council
    195. Tybee Island Mayor
    196. Tybee Island City Council Special Election