Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. North Carolina
    1. Charlotte Mayor
    2. Charlotte City Council At-Large
    3. Charlotte City Council District 1
    4. Charlotte City Council District 2
    5. Charlotte City Council District 3
    6. Charlotte City Council District 4
    7. Charlotte City Council District 5
    8. Charlotte City Council District 6
    9. Charlotte City Council District 7
    10. CMS School Board At-Large
    11. Cary Town Council At-Large
    12. Cary Town Council District B
    13. Cary Town Council District D
    14. Apex Town Council
    15. Apex Mayor
    16. Cary Mayor
    17. Raleigh Mayor
    18. Raleigh City Council At-Large
    19. Raleigh City Council District A
    20. Raleigh City Council District B
    21. Raleigh City Council District C
    22. Raleigh City Council District D
    23. Raleigh City Council District E
    24. Fuquay-Varina Mayor
    25. Fuquay-Varina Board of Commissioners
    26. Garner Mayor
    27. Garner Town Council
    28. Holly Springs Town Council
    29. Knightdale Mayor
    30. Knightdale Town Council
    31. Rolesville Mayor
    32. Rolesville Board of Commissioners
    33. Wake Forest Board of Commissioners
    34. Wendell Mayor
    35. Wendell Board of Commissioners
    36. Zebulon Board of Commissioners
    37. Morrisville Town Council District 1
    38. Morrisville Town Council District 2 (unexpired)
    39. Morrisville Town Council District 3
    40. Morrisville Town Council At-Large
    41. Town of Cary Parks and Recreational Facilities Bonds
    42. Town of Cary Transportation Bonds
    43. BROOKFORD TOWN ALDERMEN
    44. CATAWBA MAYOR
    45. CATAWBA TOWN COUNCILMEN
    46. CLAREMONT CITY COUNCILMEN
    47. CONOVER CITY COUNCILMEN
    48. HICKORY CITY ALDERMAN WARD 01
    49. HICKORY CITY ALDERMAN WARD 02
    50. HICKORY CITY ALDERMAN WARD 03
    51. Hickory Public Schools Ward 4 member
    52. Hickory Public Schools Ward 6 member
    53. Hickory Public Schools Member-at-Large
    54. LONG VIEW TOWN ALDERMAN WARD 01
    55. LONG VIEW TOWN ALDERMAN WARD 03
    56. LONG VIEW TOWN ALDERMAN WARD 04
    57. MAIDEN MAYOR
    58. MAIDEN TOWN COUNCILMEN
    59. NEWTON MAYOR
    60. NEWTON CITY COUNCIL
    61. Newton-Conover Schools, Newton District member
    62. Newton-Conover Schools, Conover District members
    63. CONNELLY SPRINGS TOWN ALDERMAN
    64. DREXEL TOWN ALDERMAN
    65. GLEN ALPINE TOWN ALDERMAN
    66. HILDEBRAN TOWN COUNCIL MEMBER
    67. MORGANTON MAYOR
    68. MORGANTON CITY COUNCIL MEMBER DISTRICT 01
    69. MORGANTON CITY COUNCIL MEMBER DISTRICT 02
    70. VALDESE TOWN COUNCIL WARD 01 (UNEXPIRED TERM)
    71. VALDESE TOWN COUNCIL WARD 05
    72. VALDESE TOWN COUNCIL WARD 04
    73. BURKE COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION AT-LARGE
    74. BURKE COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION CENTRAL DISTRICT
    75. BURKE COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION EASTERN DISTRICT
    76. BURKE COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION WESTERN DISTRICT
    77. FLAT ROCK MAYOR
    78. FLAT ROCK VILLAGE COUNCIL DISTRICT 01
    79. FLAT ROCK VILLAGE COUNCIL DISTRICT 02
    80. FLAT ROCK VILLAGE COUNCIL DISTRICT 03
    81. FLETCHER TOWN COUNCIL DISTRICT 02
    82. FLETCHER TOWN COUNCIL DISTRICT 03
    83. HENDERSONVILLE CITY COUNCIL
    84. LAUREL PARK MAYOR
    85. LAUREL PARK TOWN COUNCIL
    86. MILLS RIVER TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE
    87. SALUDA CITY COMMISSIONER
    88. CAROLINA BEACH MAYOR
    89. CAROLINA BEACH TOWN COUNCIL MEMBER
    90. KURE BEACH MAYOR
    91. KURE BEACH TOWN BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS
    92. WILMINGTON MAYOR
    93. WILMINGTON TOWN COUNCIL MEMBER
    94. WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH MAYOR
    95. WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH TOWN ALDERMAN
    96. BALD HEAD ISLAND VILLAGE COUNCIL
    97. BELVILLE COMMISSIONER
    98. BELVILLE MAYOR
    99. BOILING SPRING LAKES COMMISSIONER
    100. BOILING SPRING LAKES MAYOR
    101. BOLIVIA ALDERMAN
    102. BOLIVIA MAYOR
    103. BRUNSWICK COUNTY - DOSHER HOSPITAL BOARD OF TRUSTEES
    104. BRUNSWICK COUNTY - DOSHER HOSPITAL BOARD OF TRUSTEES (UNEX)
    105. BRUNSWICK REGIONAL WATER AND SEWER H2GO COMMISSIONER
    106. CALABASH COMMISSIONER
    107. CALABASH MAYOR
    108. CAROLINA SHORES COMMISSIONER
    109. CAROLINA SHORES MAYOR
    110. CASWELL BEACH COMMISSIONER
    111. CASWELL BEACH MAYOR
    112. HOLDEN BEACH COMMISSIONER
    113. HOLDEN BEACH MAYOR
    114. LELAND COUNCILMAN
    115. LELAND MAYOR
    116. NAVASSA COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 01
    117. NAVASSA COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 02
    118. NAVASSA COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 03
    119. NORTHWEST COUNCILMAN
    120. NORTHWEST MAYOR
    121. OAK ISLAND COUNCILMAN
    122. OAK ISLAND MAYOR
    123. OCEAN ISLE BEACH COMMISSIONER
    124. OCEAN ISLE BEACH MAYOR
    125. SANDY CREEK COUNCILMAN
    126. SANDY CREEK MAYOR
    127. SHALLOTTE ALDERMAN
    128. SOUTHEAST BRUNSWICK SANITARY DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
    129. SOUTHPORT ALDERMAN WARD 01
    130. SOUTHPORT ALDERMAN WARD 02
    131. SOUTHPORT MAYOR
    132. ST. JAMES COUNCIL MEMBER
    133. SUNSET BEACH COUNCILMAN
    134. SUNSET BEACH MAYOR
    135. VARNAMTOWN ALDERMAN
    136. VARNAMTOWN MAYOR
    137. ATKINSON COMMISSIONER
    138. ATKINSON COMMISSIONER (UNEXPIRED TERM)
    139. BURGAW COMMISSIONER
    140. ST. HELENA COUNCILMAN
    141. ST. HELENA MAYOR
    142. SURF CITY COUNCIL MEMBER
    143. SURF CITY MAYOR
    144. TOPSAIL BEACH COMMISSIONER
    145. TOPSAIL BEACH MAYOR
    146. DUCK COUNCIL MEMBER
    147. KILL DEVIL HILLS MAYOR
    148. KILL DEVIL HILLS COMMISSIONER
    149. KITTY HAWK COUNCIL MEMBER
    150. MANTEO MAYOR
    151. MANTEO COMMISSIONER
    152. NAGS HEAD COMMISSIONER
    153. SOUTHERN SHORES COUNCIL MEMBER
    154. BUTNER MAYOR
    155. BUTNER COUNCIL MEMBER
    156. CREEDMOOR MAYOR
    157. CREEDMOOR COMMISSIONER
    158. OXFORD MAYOR
    159. OXFORD COMMISSIONER
    160. STEM MAYOR
    161. STEM COMMISSIONER
    162. STOVALL COMMISSIONER
    163. STEM COMMISSIONER (UNEXPIRED TERM)
    164. ALAMANCE MAYOR
    165. ALAMANCE ALDERMAN
    166. Burlington Mayor
    167. Burlington Council Member
    168. ELON ALDERMAN
    169. GIBSONVILLE MAYOR
    170. GIBSONVILLE BOARD OF ALDERMEN
    171. GRAHAM MAYOR
    172. GRAHAM COUNCIL MEMBER
    173. GREEN LEVEL COUNCIL MEMBER
    174. HAW RIVER MAYOR
    175. HAW RIVER COUNCIL MEMBER (UNEXPIRED TERM)
    176. HAW RIVER COUNCIL MEMBER
    177. MEBANE MAYOR
    178. MEBANE CITY COUNCIL
    179. OSSIPEE COUNCIL MEMBER
    180. SWEPSONVILLE COUNCIL MEMBER
    181. BETHANIA COMMISSIONER
    182. BETHANIA MIXED BEVERAGE ELECTION
    183. CLEMMONS MAYOR
    184. CLEMMONS VILLAGE COUNCIL
    185. KERNERSVILLE MAYOR
    186. KERNERSVILLE BOARD OF ALDERMEN
    187. KING MAYOR
    188. KING CITY COUNCIL
    189. LEWISVILLE MAYOR
    190. LEWISVILLE TOWN COUNCIL
    191. RURAL HALL MAYOR
    192. RURAL HALL TOWN COUNCIL
    193. TOBACCOVILLE MAYOR
    194. TOBACCOVILLE VILLAGE COUNCIL
    195. WALKERTOWN MAYOR
    196. WALKERTOWN TOWN COUNCIL
    197. HIGH POINT MAYOR
    198. HIGH POINT CITY COUNCIL AT-LARGE
    199. HIGH POINT CITY COUNCIL WARD 01
    200. HIGH POINT CITY COUNCIL WARD 02
    201. HIGH POINT CITY COUNCIL WARD 03
    202. HIGH POINT CITY COUNCIL WARD 04
    203. HIGH POINT CITY COUNCIL WARD 05
    204. HIGH POINT CITY COUNCIL WARD 06
    205. HIGH POINT HOUSING BONDS
    206. HIGH POINT PARKS AND RECREATION BONDS
    207. HIGH POINT STREETS AND SIDEWALK BONDS
    208. JAMESTOWN MAYOR
    209. JAMESTOWN TOWN COUNCIL
    210. OAK RIDGE TOWN COUNCIL
    211. PLEASANT GARDEN MAYOR
    212. PLEASANT GARDEN TOWN COUNCIL
    213. SEDALIA TOWN COUNCIL
    214. SEDGEFIELD SANITARY DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS
    215. STOKESDALE TOWN COUNCIL
    216. SUMMERFIELD MAYOR
    217. SUMMERFIELD TOWN COUNCIL
    218. SUMMERFIELD TOWN COUNCIL (UNEXPIRED TERM)
    219. WHITSETT TOWN COUNCIL
    220. ASHEBORO CITY COUNCIL
    221. FRANKLINVILLE MAYOR
    222. FRANKLINVILLE TOWN COMMISSIONER
    223. ASHEBORO CITY SCHOOLS BOARD OF EDUCATION
    224. LIBERTY MAYOR
    225. LIBERTY TOWN COUNCIL
    226. RAMSEUR MAYOR
    227. RAMSEUR TOWN COMMISSIONER
    228. RANDLEMAN ALDERMAN AT-LARGE
    229. RANDLEMAN ALDERMAN WARD 01
    230. RANDLEMAN ALDERMAN WARD 04
    231. SEAGROVE TOWN COMMISSIONER
    232. STALEY MAYOR
    233. STALEY TOWN COMMISSIONER
    234. TRINITY CITY COUNCIL AT-LARGE
    235. TRINITY CITY COUNCIL WARD 01
    236. TRINITY CITY COUNCIL WARD 03
    237. EDEN COUNCILMAN WARD 01
    238. EDEN COUNCILMAN WARD 02
    239. EDEN COUNCILMAN WARD 06
    240. EDEN COUNCILMAN WARD 07
    241. MADISON ALDERMAN
    242. MADISON MAYOR
    243. MAYODAN COUNCILMAN
    244. MAYODAN MAYOR
    245. REIDSVILLE COUNCILMAN DISTRICT A
    246. REIDSVILLE COUNCILMAN DISTRICT B
    247. STONEVILLE COUNCILMAN
    248. STONEVILLE MAYOR
    249. WENTWORTH COUNCILMAN
    250. Durham Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
    251. Chatham County Board of Education District 2
    252. Chatham County Board of Education District 1
    253. Chatham County Register of Deeds
    254. Orange County Board of Commissioners District 2
    255. Orange County Board of Commissioners District 1
    256. Orange County Board of Commissioners At-Large
    257. Durham County Board of Commissioners
    258. NC District Court Judge (District 15B)
    259. NC District Court Judge District 15B
    260. North Carolina District Court Judge District 15B
    261. North Carolina District Court Judge District 15B
    262. Chatham County Board of Commissioner District 1
    263. Chatham County Board of Commissioner District 2
    264. District Court Judge District 14
    265. Orange County Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
    266. Chatham County Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
    267. Siler City Mayor
    268. Pittsboro Town Commissioner
    269. Goldston-Gulf Sanitary District Board Member
    270. Goldston Mayor
    271. Pittsboro Mayor
    272. Siler City Town Commissioner At Large
    273. Siler City Town Commissioner District 2
    274. Siler City Town Commissioner District 4
    275. Siler City Town Commissioner District 3
    276. Durham City Council-at-Large (General)
    277. Durham City Mayor
    278. Carrboro Aldermen
    279. Carrboro Mayor
    280. Chapel Hill Mayor
    281. Chapel Hill Town Council
    282. Hillsborough Mayor
    283. Hillsborough Town Commissioners
    284. Chapel Hill - Carrboro City Schools Board of Education
    285. Goldston Town Commissioner Ward 02
    286. Goldston Town Commissioner Ward 04