Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Indiana
    1. Michigan City Fourth Ward
    2. Michgan City City Clerk
    3. Michigan City At-Large
    4. Michigan City Fifth Ward
    5. Michigan City First Ward
    6. Michigan City Mayor
    7. Michigan City Second Ward
    8. Michigan City Sixth Ward
    9. Michigan City Third Ward
    10. LaPorte Clerk-Treasurer
    11. LaPorte First Ward
    12. LaPorte Second Ward
    13. LaPorte Third Ward
    14. LaPorte Fourth Ward
    15. LaPorte Fifth Ward
    16. LaPorte At Large
    17. South Bend Common Council At Large
    18. South Bend Common Council - District 1
    19. South Bend Common Council - District 2
    20. South Bend Common Council - District 3
    21. South Bend Common Council - District 6
    22. South Bend Common Council - District 4
    23. South Bend Common Council - District 5
    24. City of South Bend Clerk
    25. City of Mishawaka Clerk
    26. Mishawaka Common Council At-Large
    27. Mishawaka Common Council - District 1
    28. Mishawaka Common Council District 2
    29. Mishawaka Common Council District 3
    30. Mishawaka Common Council District 5
    31. Mishawaka Common Council District 4
    32. Mishawaka Common Council District 6
    33. City of South Bend Mayor
    34. City of Mishawaka Mayor
    35. Lafayette City Mayor
    36. Lafayette City Clerk
    37. Lafayette City Council At-Large
    38. Lafayette City Council District 1
    39. Lafayette City Council District 2
    40. Lafayette City Council District 3
    41. Lafayette City Council District 4
    42. Lafayette City Council District 5
    43. Lafayette City Council District 6
    44. West Lafayette City Mayor
    45. West Lafayette City Clerk
    46. West Lafayette City Judge
    47. West Lafayette City Council At-Large
    48. West Lafayette City Council District 1
    49. West Lafayette City Council District 2
    50. West Lafayette City Council District 3
    51. West Lafayette City Council District 4
    52. West Lafayette City Council District 5
    53. West Lafayette City Council District 6
    54. Battle Ground Town Clerk-Treasurer
    55. Battle Ground Town Council Ward 1
    56. Battle Ground Town Council Ward 2
    57. Battle Ground Town Council Ward 3
    58. Battle Ground Town Council Ward 5
    59. Dayton Town Clerk-Treasurer
    60. Dayton Town Council At-Large
    61. Dayton Town Council Ward 1
    62. Dayton Town Council Ward 2
    63. Dayton Town Council Ward 3
    64. Battle Ground Town Council Ward 4
    65. Cedar Lake Town Clerk-Treasurer - Republican Party Primary
    66. Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 2 - Independent Party Primary
    67. Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 2 - Republican Party Primary
    68. Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 4 - Republican Party Primary
    69. Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 6 - Republican Party Primary
    70. Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 7 - Democratic Party Primary
    71. Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 7 - Republican Party Primary
    72. Crown Point City Council District 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    73. Crown Point City Council District 1 - Republican Party Primary
    74. Crown Point City Council District 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    75. Crown Point City Council District 2 - Republican Party Primary
    76. Crown Point City Council District 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    77. Crown Point City Council District 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    78. Crown Point City Council District 4 - Republican Party Primary
    79. Crown Point City Council District 5 - Democratic Party Primary
    80. Crown Point City Council District 5 - Republican Party Primary
    81. Crown Point City Judge - Democratic Party Primary
    82. Crown Point City Judge - Republican Party Primary
    83. Crown Point City Clerk-Treasurer - Democratic Party Primary
    84. Crown Point City Clerk-Treasurer - Republican Party Primary
    85. Crown Point City Mayor - Democratic Party Primary
    86. Crown Point City Mayor - Republican Party Primary
    87. Dyer Town Clerk-Treasurer - Democratic Party Primary
    88. Dyer Town Clerk-Treasurer - Republican Party Primary
    89. Dyer Town Council Ward 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    90. Dyer Town Council Ward 1 - Republican Party Primary
    91. Dyer Town Council Ward 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    92. Dyer Town Council Ward 3 - Republican Party Primary
    93. East Chicago City Clerk - Democratic Party Primary
    94. East Chicago City Council At Large (Choose 3) - Democratic Party Primary
    95. East Chicago City Council District 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    96. East Chicago City Council District 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    97. East Chicago City Council District 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    98. East Chicago City Council District 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    99. East Chicago City Council District 5 - Democratic Party Primary
    100. East Chicago City Council District 6 - Democratic Party Primary
    101. East Chicago City Judge - Democratic Party Primary
    102. East Chicago City Mayor - Democratic Party Primary
    103. East Chicago City Mayor - Republican Party Primary
    104. Gary City Clerk - Democratic Party Primary
    105. Gary City Council At Large (Choose 3) - Democratic Party Primary
    106. Gary City Council At Large (Choose 3) - Republican Party Primary
    107. Gary City Council District 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    108. Gary City Council District 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    109. Gary City Council District 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    110. Gary City Council District 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    111. Gary City Council District 5 - Democratic Party Primary
    112. Gary City Council District 6 - Democratic Party Primary
    113. Gary City Judge - Democratic Party Primary
    114. Gary City Mayor - Democratic Party Primary
    115. Griffith Town Clerk-Treasurer - Republican Party Primary
    116. Griffith Town Council Ward 1 - Republican Party Primary
    117. Griffith Town Council Ward 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    118. Griffith Town Council Ward 2 - Republican Party Primary
    119. Griffith Town Council Ward 3 - Republican Party Primary
    120. Griffith Town Council Ward 4 - Republican Party Primary
    121. Griffith Town Council Ward 5 - Republican Party Primary
    122. Hammond City Clerk - Democratic Party Primary
    123. Hammond City Council At Large (Choose 3) - Democratic Party Primary
    124. Hammond City Council At Large (Choose 3) - Republican Party Primary
    125. Hammond City Council District 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    126. Hammond City Council District 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    127. Hammond City Council District 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    128. Hammond City Council District 3 - Republican Party Primary
    129. Hammond City Council District 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    130. Hammond City Council District 5 - Democratic Party Primary
    131. Hammond City Council District 6 - Democratic Party Primary
    132. Hammond City Mayor - Democratic Party Primary
    133. Highland Town Clerk-Treasurer - Democratic Party Primary
    134. Highland Town Council Ward 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    135. Highland Town Council Ward 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    136. Highland Town Council Ward 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    137. Highland Town Council Ward 3 - Republican Party Primary
    138. Highland Town Council Ward 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    139. Highland Town Council Ward 4 - Republican Party Primary
    140. Highland Town Council Ward 5 - Democratic Party Primary
    141. Highland Town Council Ward 5 - Republican Party Primary
    142. Hobart City Council At Large (Choose 2) - Democratic Party Primary
    143. Hobart City Council At Large (Choose 2) - Green Party Primary
    144. Hobart City Council District 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    145. Hobart City Council District 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    146. Hobart City Council District 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    147. Hobart City Council District 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    148. Hobart City Council District 5 - Democratic Party Primary
    149. Hobart City Council District 5 - Republican Party Primary
    150. Hobart City Judge - Democratic Party Primary
    151. Hobart City Clerk-Treasurer - Democratic Party Primary
    152. Hobart City Mayor - Democratic Party Primary
    153. Lake Station City Council At Large (Choose 2) - Democratic Party Primary
    154. Lake Station City Council At Large (Choose 2) - Republican Party Primary
    155. Lake Station City Council District 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    156. Lake Station City Council District 1 - Republican Party Primary
    157. Lake Station City Council District 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    158. Lake Station City Council District 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    159. Lake Station City Council District 3 - Republican Party Primary
    160. Lake Station City Council District 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    161. Lake Station City Council District 5 - Democratic Party Primary
    162. Lake Station City Judge - Democratic Party Primary
    163. Lake Station City Clerk-Treasurer - Democratic Party Primary
    164. Lake Station City Mayor - Democratic Party Primary
    165. Lake Station City Mayor - Republican Party Primary
    166. Merrillville Town Clerk-Terasurer - Democratic Party Primary
    167. Merrillville Town Judge - Democratic Party Primary
    168. Merrillville Town Council Ward 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    169. Merrillville Town Council Ward 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    170. Merrillville Town Council Ward 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    171. Merrillville Town Council Ward 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    172. Merrillville Town Council Ward 5 - Democratic Party Primary
    173. Merrillville Town Council Ward 5 - Independent Party Primary
    174. Merrillville Town Council Ward 6 - Democratic Party Primary
    175. Merrillville Town Council Ward 7 - Democratic Party Primary
    176. Merrillville Town Council Ward 7 - Independent Party Primary
    177. Lowell Town Clerk-Treasurer - Democratic Party Primary
    178. Lowell Town Judge - Republican Party Primary
    179. Lowell Town Council Ward 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    180. Lowell Town Council Ward 1 - Republican Party Primary
    181. Lowell Town Council Ward 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    182. Lowell Town Council Ward 3 - Republican Party Primary
    183. Lowell Town Council Ward 5 - Democratic Party Primary
    184. Lowell Town Council Ward 5 - Republican Party Primary
    185. Munster Town Clerk-Treasurer - Democratic Party Primary
    186. Munster Town Clerk-Treasurer - Republican Party Primary
    187. Munster Town Council Ward 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    188. Munster Town Council Ward 1 - Republican Party Primary
    189. Munster Town Council Ward 2 - Republican Party Primary
    190. Munster Town Council Ward 3 - Republican Party Primary
    191. Munster Town Council Ward 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    192. Munster Town Council Ward 4 - Republican Party Primary
    193. Munster Town Council Ward 5 - Republican Party Primary
    194. New Chicago Town Clerk-Treasurer - Democratic Party Primary
    195. New Chicago Town Clerk-Treasurer - Independent Party Primary
    196. New Chicago Town Council Ward 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    197. New Chicago Town Council Ward 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    198. New Chicago Town Council Ward 2 - Independent Party Primary
    199. New Chicago Town Council Ward 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    200. New Chicago Town Council Ward 3 - Independent Party Primary
    201. New Chicago Town Council Ward 4 - Democratic Party Primary
    202. New Chicago Town Council Ward 4 - Independent Party Primary
    203. New Chicago Town Council Ward 5 - Democratic Party Primary
    204. Schererville Town Clerk-Treasurer - Democratic Party Primary
    205. Schererville Town Clerk-Treasurer - Republican Party Primary
    206. Schererville Town Judge - Democratic Party Primary
    207. Schererville Town Council Ward 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    208. Schererville Town Council Ward 1 - Republican Party Primary
    209. Schererville Town Council Ward 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    210. Schererville Town Council Ward 3 - Republican Party Primary
    211. Schererville Town Council Ward 5 - Democratic Party Primary
    212. Schererville Town Council Ward 5 - Republican Party Primary
    213. St. John Town Clerk-Treasurer - Republican Party Primary
    214. St. John Town Council At Large (Choose 2) - Democratic Party Primary
    215. St. John Town Council At Large (Choose 2) - Republican Party Primary
    216. St. John Town Council Ward 1 - Republican Party Primary
    217. St. John Town Council Ward 2 - Republican Party Primary
    218. Whiting City Council At Large (Choose 2) - Democratic Party Primary
    219. Whiting City Council District 1 - Democratic Party Primary
    220. Whiting City Council District 2 - Democratic Party Primary
    221. Whiting City Council District 3 - Democratic Party Primary
    222. Whiting City Clerk-Treasurer - Democratic Party Primary
    223. Whiting City Mayor - Democratic Party Primary
    224. Winfield Town Clerk-Treasurer - Republican Party Primary
    225. Winfield Town Council At Large (Choose 5) - Democratic Party Primary
    226. Winfield Town Council At Large (Choose 5) - Republican Party Primary
    227. Terre Haute Mayor
    228. Terre Haute City Common Council, District 1
    229. Terre Haute City Common Council, At Large
    230. Terre Haute City Common Council, District 2
    231. Terre Haute City Common Council, District 3
    232. Terre Haute City Common Council, District 4
    233. Terre Haute City Common Council, District 5
    234. Terre Haute City Common Council, District 6
    235. Terre Haute City Clerk
    236. Terre Haute City Judge
    237. Fishers City Council At-Large (3)
    238. Carmel City Council At-Large (3)
    239. Noblesville City Council At-Large (3)
    240. Westfield City Council At-Large (2)
    241. Carmel Clerk
    242. Fishers Clerk
    243. Noblesville Clerk
    244. Carmel City Court Judge
    245. Fishers Judge City Court
    246. Noblesville Judge City Court
    247. Carmel City Council Central District
    248. Carmel City Council North District
    249. Carmel City Council Northeast District
    250. Carmel City Council Southeast District
    251. Carmel City Council Southwest District
    252. Carmel City Council West District
    253. Fishers City Council District NC
    254. Fishers City Council District NE
    255. Fishers City Council District NW
    256. Fishers City Council District SC
    257. Fishers City Council District SE
    258. Fishers City Council District SW
    259. Noblesville City Council District 1
    260. Noblesville City Council District 2
    261. Noblesville City Council District 3
    262. Noblesville City Council District 4
    263. Noblesville City Council District 5
    264. Noblesville City Council District 6
    265. Westfield City Council District 1
    266. Westfield City Council District 2
    267. Westfield City Council District 3
    268. Westfield City Council District 4
    269. Westfield City Council District 5
    270. Carmel Mayor
    271. Fishers Mayor
    272. Noblesville Mayor
    273. Westfield Mayor
    274. Arcadia Clerk-Treasurer
    275. Atlanta Clerk-Treasurer
    276. Cicero Clerk-Treasurer
    277. Sheridan Clerk-Treasurer
    278. Westfield Clerk-Treasurer
    279. Arcadia Town Council District 1
    280. Arcadia Town Council District 2
    281. Arcadia Town Council District 3
    282. Atlanta Town Council District 1
    283. Atlanta Town Council District 2
    284. Atlanta Town Council District 3
    285. Cicero Town Council District 1
    286. Cicero Town Council District 2
    287. Cicero Town Council District 3
    288. Sheridan Town Council District 1
    289. Sheridan Town Council District 2
    290. Sheridan Town Council District 3
    291. Carmel Schools Safety Referendum
    292. LaPorte Mayor
    293. Referendum 1
    294. Crown Point City Council At Large (Pick 2)
    295. Fort Wayne Mayor
    296. Fort Wayne City Council at Large
    297. Fort Wayne City Council District 1
    298. Fort Wayne City Council District 2
    299. Fort Wayne City Council District 3
    300. Fort Wayne City Council District 4
    301. Fort Wayne City Council District 5
    302. Fort wayne City Council District 6
    303. Fort Wayne City Clerk
    304. New Haven Mayor
    305. New Haven City Council Member at Large
    306. New Haven City Council District 1
    307. New Haven City Council District 3
    308. New Haven City Council District 4
    309. New Haven City Council District 5
    310. New Haven City Council District 2
    311. New Haven City Clerk-Treasurer
    312. Bloomington City Council District 2
    313. Bloomington City Council District 3
    314. Elkhart Common Council At Large
    315. Elkhart Common Council District 1
    316. Elkhart Common Council District 2
    317. Elkhart Common Council District 3
    318. Elkhart Common Council District 4
    319. Elkhart Common Council District 5
    320. Elkhart Common Council District 6
    321. City of Elkhart Mayor
    322. Referendum 2
    323. Beech Grove Mayor
    324. Indianapolis Mayor
    325. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 1
    326. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 2
    327. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 3
    328. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 4
    329. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 5
    330. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 6
    331. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 7
    332. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 8
    333. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 9
    334. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 10
    335. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 11
    336. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 12
    337. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 13
    338. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 14
    339. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 15
    340. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 16
    341. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 17
    342. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 18
    343. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 19
    344. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 20
    345. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 21
    346. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 22
    347. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 23
    348. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 24
    349. Indianapolis-Marion County City-County Council District 25
    350. Lawrence Mayor
    351. Southport Mayor