Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Indiana
    1. US Senator (Indiana)
    2. Indiana Congressional District 8
    3. Indiana Senate District 4
    4. Indiana House District 8
    5. Indiana House District 9
    6. Indiana House District 20
    7. La Porte County Prosecuting Attorney 32nd Judicial District
    8. La Porte County Sheriff
    9. La Porte County Assessor
    10. La Porte County Commissioner District 1
    11. La Porte County Council District 1
    12. La Porte County Council District 2
    13. La Porte County Council District 3
    14. La Porte County Council District 4
    15. LaPorte County Michigan Township Assessor
    16. LaPorte County Cass Township Trustee
    17. LaPorte County Center Township Trustee
    18. LaPorte County Coolspring Township Trustee
    19. LaPorte County Dewey Township Trustee
    20. LaPorte County Galena Township Trustee
    21. LaPorte County Hanna Township Trustee
    22. LaPorte County Hudson Township Trustee
    23. LaPorte County Kankakee Township Trustee
    24. LaPorte County Lincoln Township Trustee
    25. LaPorte County Michigan Township Trustee
    26. LaPorte County New Durham Township Trustee
    27. LaPorte County Noble Township Trustee
    28. LaPorte County Pleasant Township Trustee
    29. LaPorte County Prairie Township Trustee
    30. LaPorte County Scipio Township Trustee
    31. LaPorte County Springfield Township Trustee
    32. LaPorte County Union Township Trustee
    33. LaPorte County Washington Township Trustee
    34. LaPorte County Wills Township Trustee
    35. LaPorte County Cass Township Board
    36. LaPorte County Center Township Board
    37. LaPorte County Clinton Township Board
    38. LaPorte County Coolspring Township Board
    39. LaPorte County Dewey Township Board
    40. LaPorte County Galena Township Board
    41. LaPorte County Hanna Township Board
    42. LaPorte County Hudson Township Board
    43. LaPorte County Kankakee Township Board
    44. LaPorte County Lincoln Township Board
    45. LaPorte County Michigan Township Board
    46. LaPorte County New Durham Township Board
    47. LaPorte County Noble Township Board
    48. LaPorte County Prairie Township Board
    49. LaPorte County Pleasant Township Board
    50. LaPorte County Scipio Township Board
    51. LaPorte County Springfield Township Board
    52. LaPorte County Union Township Board
    53. LaPorte County Washington Township Board
    54. LaPorte County Wills Township Board
    55. Indiana Senate District 38
    56. Indiana State Representative, District 42
    57. Indiana State Representative, District 43
    58. Indiana State Representative, District 45
    59. Indiana State Representative, District 46
    60. Vigo County School Board, First District
    61. Vigo County Sheriff
    62. Vigo County Council District 1
    63. Vigo County Council District 3
    64. Vigo County Council District 4
    65. Vigo County Council District 2
    66. Judge of the Superior Court, Division 6
    67. Vigo County Prosecuting Attorney
    68. Vigo County Surveyor
    69. Vigo County Assessor
    70. Vigo County Commissioner, District 1
    71. Fayette Township Trustee
    72. Harrison Township Assessor
    73. Fayette Township Board
    74. Harrison Township Board
    75. Harrison Township Trustee
    76. Linton Township Trustee
    77. Honey Creek Township Board
    78. Pierson Township Board
    79. Pierson Township Trustee
    80. Otter Creek Township Board
    81. Otter Creek Township Trustee
    82. Nevins Township Board
    83. Nevins Township Trustee
    84. Lost Creek Township Board
    85. Lost Creek Township Trustee
    86. Linton Township Board
    87. Sugar Creek Township Board
    88. Riley Township Board
    89. Sugar Creek Township Trustee
    90. Prairieton Township Trustee
    91. Riley Township Trustee
    92. Prairieton Township Board
    93. Honey Creek Township Trustee
    94. Penn Township Assessor
    95. Portage Township Trustee
    96. Harris Township Trustee
    97. Clay Township Trustee
    98. St. Joseph County Prosecuting Attorney
    99. St. Joseph County Auditor
    100. St. Joseph County Clerk of the Circuit Court
    101. St. Joseph County Probate Judge
    102. Indiana Senate District 11
    103. Indiana House District 6
    104. Indiana House District 5
    105. Indiana House District 7
    106. Indiana House District 8
    107. Indiana House District 21
    108. St. Joseph County Commissioner
    109. St. Joseph County Council - District H
    110. St. Joseph County Council - District A
    111. St. Joseph County Council - District B
    112. St. Joseph County Council - District C
    113. St. Joseph County Council - District E
    114. St. Joseph County Sheriff
    115. St. Joseph County Assessor
    116. US House District 2 (Indiana)
    117. Vigo County School Board, Second District
    118. Vigo County School Board, Fourth District
    119. Vigo County School Board, Fifth District
    120. State Senate District 14
    121. State Senate District 15
    122. State Senate District 17
    123. State Senate District 19
    124. State Senate District 21
    125. State Senate District 23
    126. State Senate District 25
    127. State Senate District 27
    128. State Senate District 38
    129. State Senate District 39
    130. State Senate District 41
    131. State Senate District 43
    132. State Senate District 45
    133. State Senate District 46
    134. State Senate District 47
    135. State Senate District 48
    136. State Senate District 49
    137. State House District 2
    138. State House District 3
    139. State House District 4
    140. State House District 10
    141. State House District 11
    142. State House District 12
    143. State House District 14
    144. State House District 15
    145. State House District 16
    146. State House District 17
    147. State House District 18
    148. State House District 19
    149. State House District 22
    150. State House District 23
    151. State House District 24
    152. State House District 28
    153. State House District 29
    154. State House District 30
    155. State House District 36
    156. State House District 37
    157. State House District 38
    158. State House District 39
    159. State House District 40
    160. State House District 44
    161. State House District 47
    162. State House District 48
    163. State House District 49
    164. State House District 50
    165. State House District 51
    166. State House District 52
    167. State House District 53
    168. State House District 54
    169. State House District 55
    170. State House District 56
    171. State House District 57
    172. State House District 58
    173. State House District 59
    174. State House District 60
    175. State House District 61
    176. State House District 62
    177. State House District 63
    178. State House District 64
    179. State House District 65
    180. State House District 66
    181. State House District 67
    182. State House District 68
    183. State House District 69
    184. State House District 70
    185. State House District 71
    186. State House District 72
    187. State House District 73
    188. State House District 74
    189. State House District 75
    190. State House District 76
    191. State House District 77
    192. State House District 78
    193. State House District 79
    194. State House District 80
    195. State House District 81
    196. State House District 82
    197. State House District 83
    198. State House District 84
    199. State House District 85
    200. Michigan City School Board Civil City
    201. Michigan City School Board At Large
    202. LaPorte School District At Large
    203. LaPorte County John Glenn School Board - Lincoln Township
    204. LaPorte County John Glenn School Board - Liberty Township
    205. LaPorte County John Glenn School Board- Polk Township
    206. LaPorte County MSD of New Durham School Board – At Large
    207. LaPorte County New Prairie School Board- At Large
    208. LaPorte County New Prairie School Board- District 2
    209. LaPorte County South Central School Board- At Large
    210. Pottawattomie Park Town Board At Large
    211. United States Senate
    212. Secretary of State
    213. Auditor of State
    214. Treasurer of State
    215. United States Representative District 1
    216. Indiana State Senator District 1
    217. Indiana State Senator District 6
    218. Indiana State Representative District 1
    219. Indiana State Representative District 2
    220. Indiana State Representative District 3
    221. Indiana State Representative District 11
    222. Indiana State Representative District 12
    223. Indiana State Representative District 14
    224. Indiana State Representative District 15
    225. Indiana State Representative District 19
    226. Prosecuting Attorney 31st Circuit Ct
    227. Circuit Court Clerk
    228. Lake County Auditor
    229. Lake County Treasurer
    230. Lake County Sheriff
    231. Lake County Assessor
    232. Lake County Commissioner District 1
    233. Lake County Council Member District 1
    234. Lake County Council Member District 2
    235. Lake County Council Member District 3
    236. Lake County Council Member District 4
    237. Lake County Council Member District 5
    238. Lake County Council Member District 6
    239. Lake County Council Member District 7
    240. Calumet Township Assessor
    241. Calumet Township Trustee
    242. Calumet Township Board Member
    243. Cedar Creek Township Trustee
    244. Cedar Creek Township Board Member
    245. Center Township Assessor
    246. Center Township Trustee
    247. Center Township Board Member
    248. Eagle Creek Township Trustee
    249. Eagle Creek Township Board Member
    250. Hanover Township Trustee
    251. Hanover Township Board Member
    252. Hobart Township Assessor
    253. Hobart Township Trustee
    254. Hobart Township Board Member
    255. North Township Trustee
    256. North Township Board Member
    257. Ross Township Assessor
    258. Ross Township Trustee
    259. Ross Township Board Member
    260. St John Township Assessor
    261. St John Township Trustee
    262. St John Township Board Member
    263. West Creek Township Trustee
    264. West Creek Township Board Member
    265. Winfield Township Trustee
    266. Winfield Township Board Member
    267. Cedar Lake Town Council Member Ward 1
    268. Cedar Lake Town Council Member Ward 3
    269. Cedar Lake Town Council Member Ward 5
    270. Dyer Town Council Member Ward 2
    271. Dyer Town Council Member Ward 4
    272. Dyer Town Council Member Ward 5
    273. Lowell Town Council Member Ward 2
    274. Lowell Town Council Member Ward 4
    275. Schererville Town Council Member Ward 2
    276. Schererville Town Council Member Ward 4
    277. St John Town Council Member Ward 3
    278. School City of East Chicago School Board District 2
    279. School City of East Chicago School Board District 3
    280. Griffith Public Schools School Board At Large
    281. Hanover Community School Corporation School Board District 1
    282. School Town of Highland School Board At Large
    283. School City of Hobart School Board At Large
    284. Lake Central School Corporation School Board Unincorporated
    285. Lake Ridge School Corporation School Board District 1
    286. Lake Ridge School Corporation School Board District 2
    287. Merrillville Community School Corporation District 1
    288. Merrillville Community School Corporation District 2
    289. Merrillville Community School Corporation District 3
    290. School Town of Munster School Board At Large
    291. River Forest Community School Corporation School Board District 3
    292. River Forest Community School Corporation At Large from District 1 or 2 Only
    293. Crown Point Community School Corporation School Board At Large
    294. Hanover Community School Corporation School Board District 2
    295. Lake Central School Corporation School Board Schererville
    296. Lake Station Community School Corporation School Board District 1
    297. Lake Station Community School Corporation School Board District 2
    298. School City of East Chicago School Board District 1
    299. School City of Hammond School Board At Large
    300. School City of Whiting School Board At Large
    301. Tri-Creek School Corporation School Board At Large
    302. SBCSC District 1
    303. SBCSC District 2
    304. SBCSC District 5
    305. Indiana Senate District 25
    306. Indiana Senate District 26
    307. Indiana House District 31
    308. Indiana House District 32
    309. Indiana House District 33
    310. Indiana House District 34
    311. Indiana House District 35
    312. Delaware County Commissioner
    313. County Council District 1
    314. County Council District 2
    315. County Council District 3
    316. County Council District 4
    317. Delaware County Circuit Court Clerk
    318. Delaware County Auditor
    319. Delaware County Recorder
    320. Delaware County Sheriff
    321. Delaware County Coroner
    322. Delaware County Assessor
    323. Indiana Congressional District 5
    324. Indiana House District 86
    325. Indiana House District 87
    326. Indiana House District 88
    327. Indiana House District 89
    328. Indiana House District 90
    329. Indiana House District 91
    330. Indiana House District 92
    331. Indiana House District 93
    332. Indiana House District 94
    333. Indiana House District 95
    334. Indiana House District 96
    335. Indiana House District 97
    336. Indiana House District 98
    337. Indiana House District 99
    338. Indiana House District 100
    339. Indiana Senate District 29
    340. Indiana Senate District 31
    341. Marion County Assessor
    342. Marion County Auditor
    343. Marion County Clerk
    344. Marion County Sheriff
    345. Marion County Prosecutor
    346. Indiana Congressional District 3
    347. Indiana Congressional District 5
    348. Indiana Congressional District 6
    349. Indiana Congressional District 7
    350. Indiana Congressional District 9
    351. Indiana Treasurer
    352. Indiana Auditor
    353. Indiana Secretary of State
    354. Indiana Supreme Court Justice Retention Vote
    355. Indiana Public Question 1