Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Missouri
    1. U.S. Senator
    2. U.S. Representative, District 1
    3. U.S. Representative, District 2
    4. U.S. Representative, District 3
    5. U.S. Representative, District 8
    6. State Auditor
    7. State Senator, District 2
    8. State Senator, District 4
    9. State Senator, District 10
    10. State Senator, District 22
    11. State Senator, District 24
    12. State Senator, District 26
    13. State Senator, District 14
    14. State Representative, District 40
    15. State Representative, District 41
    16. State Representative, District 42
    17. State Representative, District 61
    18. State Representative, District 63
    19. State Representative, District 64
    20. State Representative, District 65
    21. State Representative, District 66
    22. State Representative, District 67
    23. State Representative, District 68
    24. State Representative, District 69
    25. State Representative, District 70
    26. State Representative, District 71
    27. State Representative, District 72
    28. State Representative, District 73
    29. State Representative, District 74
    30. State Representative, District 75
    31. State Representative, District 76
    32. State Representative, District 77
    33. State Representative, District 78
    34. State Representative, District 79
    35. State Representative, District 80
    36. State Representative, District 81
    37. State Representative, District 82
    38. State Representative, District 83
    39. State Representative, District 84
    40. State Representative, District 85
    41. State Representative, District 86
    42. State Representative, District 87
    43. State Representative, District 88
    44. State Representative, District 89
    45. State Representative, District 90
    46. State Representative, District 91
    47. State Representative, District 92
    48. State Representative, District 93
    49. State Representative, District 94
    50. State Representative, District 95
    51. State Representative, District 96
    52. State Representative, District 97
    53. State Representative, District 98
    54. State Representative, District 99
    55. State Representative, District 100
    56. State Representative, District 101
    57. State Representative, District 102
    58. State Representative, District 103
    59. State Representative, District 104
    60. State Representative, District 105
    61. State Representative, District 106
    62. State Representative, District 107
    63. State Representative, District 108
    64. State Representative, District 109
    65. State Representative, District 110
    66. State Representative, District 111
    67. State Representative, District 112
    68. State Representative, District 113
    69. State Representative, District 114
    70. State Representative, District 115
    71. State Representative, District 118
    72. State Representative, District 119
    73. St. Louis County Executive
    74. St. Louis County Prosecuting Attorney
    75. St. Louis County Assessor
    76. St. Louis County Council, District 1
    77. St. Louis County Council, District 3
    78. St. Louis County Council, District 5
    79. St. Louis County Council, District 7
    80. St. Louis Collector of Revenue
    81. St. Louis License Collector
    82. St. Louis Recorder of Deeds
    83. Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 11, Division 6
    84. Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 11, Division 8
    85. Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 11, Division 9
    86. Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 11, Division 10
    87. Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 11, Division 11
    88. Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 11, Division 12
    89. St. Charles County Executive
    90. St. Charles County Council, District 1
    91. St. Charles County Council, District 3
    92. St. Charles County Council, District 5
    93. St. Charles County Council, District 7
    94. St. Charles County Director of Elections
    95. St. Charles County Recorder of Deeds
    96. St. Charles County Prosecuting Attorney
    97. St. Charles County Collector of Revenue
    98. St. Charles County Sheriff
    99. Circuit Judge, Circuit 11 Division 3
    100. Circuit Judge, Circuit 11 Division 4
    101. Circuit Judge, Circuit 11 Division 5
    102. Circuit Judge, Circuit 11 Division 7
    103. St. Charles County Assessor
    104. Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 23, Division 10
    105. Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 23, Division 11
    106. Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 23, Division 12
    107. Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 23, Division 13
    108. Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 23, Division 14
    109. Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 23, Division 15
    110. Jefferson County Council, District 1
    111. Jefferson County Council, District 3
    112. Jefferson County Council, District 5
    113. Jefferson County Council, District 7
    114. Jefferson County Executive
    115. Jefferson County Circuit Court Clerk
    116. Jefferson County Clerk
    117. Jefferson County Recorder Of Deeds
    118. Jefferson County Collector
    119. Jefferson County Auditor
    120. Jefferson County Prosecuting Attorney
    121. Circuit Judge, Circuit 23, Division 6
    122. Circuit Judge, Circuit 23, Division 5
    123. Circuit Judge, Circuit 23, Division 4
    124. Circuit Judge, Circuit 23, Division 1
    125. Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 20, Division 5
    126. Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 20, Division 6
    127. Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 20, Division 7
    128. Franklin County Municipal Judge
    129. Franklin County Presiding Commissioner
    130. Franklin County Circuit Court Clerk
    131. Franklin County Clerk
    132. Franklin County Recorder of Deeds
    133. Franklin County Prosecuting Attorney
    134. Franklin County Auditor
    135. Franklin County Collector of Revenue
    136. Circuit Judge, Circuit 20, Division 1
    137. Lincoln County Presiding Commissioner
    138. Lincoln County Circuit Court Clerk
    139. Lincoln County Prosecuting Attorney
    140. Lincoln County Auditor
    141. Lincoln County Collector of Revenue
    142. Lincoln County Clerk
    143. Lincoln County Recorder of Deeds
    144. Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 45, Division 3
    145. Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 45, Division 2
    146. Circuit Judge, Circuit 45
    147. Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 12, Division 2
    148. Warren County Presiding Commissioner
    149. Warren County Clerk
    150. Warren County Circuit Court Clerk
    151. Warren County Recorder of Deeds
    152. Warren County Treasurer
    153. Warren County Prosecuting Attorney
    154. Warren County Collector of Revenue
    155. Circuit Judge, Circuit 12
    156. Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 12, Division 3
    157. U.S. Representative - District 4
    158. U.S. Representative - District 5
    159. U.S. Representative - District 6
    160. Missouri State Senate District 8
    161. Missouri State Senate District 12
    162. Missouri State Senate District 34
    163. Missouri State House District 8
    164. Missouri State House District 11
    165. Missouri State House District 12
    166. Missouri State House District 13
    167. Missouri State House District 14
    168. Missouri State House District 15
    169. Missouri State House District 16
    170. Missouri State House District 17
    171. Missouri State House District 18
    172. Missouri State House District 19
    173. Missouri State House District 20
    174. Missouri State House District 21
    175. Missouri State House District 22
    176. Missouri State House District 23
    177. Missouri State House District 24
    178. Missouri State House District 25
    179. Missouri State House District 26
    180. Missouri State House District 27
    181. Missouri State House District 28
    182. Missouri State House District 29
    183. Missouri State House District 30
    184. Missouri State House District 31
    185. Missouri State House District 32
    186. Missouri State House District 33
    187. Missouri State House District 34
    188. Missouri State House District 35
    189. Missouri State House District 36
    190. Missouri State House District 37
    191. Missouri State House District 38
    192. Missouri State House District 53
    193. Missouri State House District 55
    194. Missouri State House District 56
    195. Missouri State House District 57
    196. Cass County Auditor
    197. Cass County Clerk
    198. Cass County Collector
    199. Cass County Presiding Commissioner
    200. Cass County Prosecuting Attorney
    201. Cass County Recorder of Deeds
    202. Associate Circuit Judge - Division #3
    203. Associate Circuit Judge - Division #4
    204. Associate Circuit Judge - Division #5
    205. Associate Circuit Judge - Division #6
    206. Cass County Circuit Court Clerk
    207. Clay County Auditor
    208. Clay County Recorder of Deeds
    209. Clay County Clerk
    210. Clay County Collector of Revenue
    211. Clay County Presiding Commissioner
    212. Clay County Prosecuting Attorney
    213. Jackson County Executive
    214. Jackson County Sheriff
    215. Jackson County Legislator 1st District
    216. Jackson County Legislator 2nd District
    217. Jackson County Legislator 3rd District
    218. Jackson County Legislator 4th District
    219. Jackson County Legislator 5th District
    220. Jackson County Legislator 6th District
    221. Jackson County Legislator 1st District-At-Large
    222. Jackson County Legislator 2nd District-At-Large
    223. Jackson County Legislator 3rd District-At-Large
    224. Platte County Presiding Commissioner
    225. Platte County Clerk
    226. Platte County Auditor
    227. Platte County Recorder of Deeds
    228. Platte County Collector
    229. Platte County Prosecuting Attorney
    230. Missouri Constitutional Amendment 1
    231. Missouri Constitutional Amendment 2
    232. Missouri Constitutional Amendment 3
    233. Missouri Constitutional Amendment 4
    234. Missouri Proposition B
    235. Missouri Proposition C
    236. Missouri Proposition D
    237. St. Louis County Proposition E
    238. St. Louis County Proposition F
    239. St. Louis County Proposition D
    240. St. Louis County Proposition Z
    241. Bellefontaine Neighbors Proposition 1
    242. Clayton Proposition 1
    243. Pine Lawn Proposition U
    244. Valley Park Proposition U
    245. Velda Village Hills Proposition U
    246. Parkway School District Proposition S
    247. Fenton Fire Protection District Proposition F
    248. Valley Park Fire Protection District Proposition N
    249. Valley Park Fire Protection District Proposition G
    250. Union Fire Protection District Proposition Fire
    251. Rock Township Ambulance District Proposition Ambulance
    252. W. Brent Powell - Missouri Supreme Court - judicial retention
    253. Mary Rhodes Russell - Missouri Supreme Court - judicial retention
    254. Colleen Dolan - Missouri Court of Appeals, Eastern District - judicial retention
    255. Lisa P. Page - Missouri Court of Appeals, Eastern District - judicial retention
    256. Brian H. May - St. Louis County Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    257. Joseph S. Dueker - St. Louis County Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    258. Thea A. Sherry - St. Louis County Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    259. Dean P. Waldemer - St. Louis County Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    260. David L. Vincent - St. Louis County Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    261. Michael T. Jamison - St. Louis County Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    262. Stanley J. Wallach - St. Louis County Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    263. Bruce F. Hilton - St. Louis County Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    264. Michael D. Burton - St. Louis County Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    265. Joseph L. Walsh - St. Louis County Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    266. Ellen Hannigan Ribaudo - St. Louis County Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    267. Margaret Donnelly - St. Louis County Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    268. Nancy Watkins McLaughlin - St. Louis County Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    269. Thomas C. Clark II - St. Louis Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    270. Rex M. Burlison - St. Louis Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    271. Theresa Counts Burke - St. Louis Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    272. Jason M. Sengheiser - St. Louis Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    273. Joan L. Moriarty - St. Louis Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    274. Michael W. Noble - St. Louis Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    275. Paula Perkins Bryant - St. Louis Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    276. Jason D. Dodson - St. Louis County Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    277. Renee Hardin-Tammons - St. Louis County Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    278. Joseph Green - St. Louis County Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    279. John "JB" Lasater - St. Louis County Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    280. Ellen W. Dunne - St. Louis County Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    281. Judy Preddy Draper - St. Louis County Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    282. Mondonna L. Ghasedi - St. Louis County Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    283. Richard M. Stewart - St. Louis County Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    284. Barbara Tina Peebles - St. Louis Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    285. St. Louis County Proposition 1
    286. St. Louis County Proposition 2
    287. St. Louis County Proposition B
    288. St. Louis County Proposition C
    289. St. Charles County Proposition Smoke Free With Exceptions
    290. Jackson County Question 1
    291. Jackson County Question 2
    292. Jackson County Question 3
    293. Jackson County Question 4
    294. Jackson County Question 5
    295. Jackson County Question 6
    296. Jackson County Question 7
    297. Kansas City Public Library Question
    298. Missouri Court of Appeals Judge, Western District
    299. Circuit Judge 16th Judicial Circuit Division No. 4
    300. Circuit Judge 16th Judicial Circuit Division No. 5
    301. Circuit Judge 16th Judicial Circuit Division No. 11
    302. Circuit Judge 16th Judicial Circuit Division No. 13
    303. Circuit Judge 16th Judicial Circuit Division No. 16
    304. Circuit Judge 16th Judicial Circuit Division No. 17
    305. Circuit Judge 16th Judicial Circuit Division No. 19
    306. Circuit Judge 16th Judicial Circuit Division No. 15
    307. Associate Circuit Judge 16th Judicial Circuit Division No. 25
    308. Associate Circuit Judge 16th Judicial Circuit Division No. 27
    309. Associate Circuit Judge 16th Judicial Circuit Division No. 30
    310. Associate Circuit Judge 16th Judicial Circuit Division No. 31
    311. Associate Circuit Judge 16th Judicial Circuit Division No. 33
    312. Associate Circuit Judge 16th Judicial Circuit Division No. 34
    313. Associate Circuit Judge 7th Judicial Circuit Division No. 5
    314. Associate Circuit Judge 7th Judicial Circuit Division No. 6
    315. Associate Circuit Judge 7th Judicial Circuit Division No. 9
    316. St. Louis School Board
    317. Crestwood Mayor
    318. Archie Annexation Question
    319. Belton Question No. 1
    320. Belton Question No. 2
    321. Belton Question No. 3
    322. Belton Question No. 4
    323. Drexel Proposition
    324. Pleasant Valley Question
    325. Houston Lake Question
    326. Platte City Question - Renewal of Platte City Transportation Sales Tax
    327. Circuit 17 Division 1 Circuit Judge
    328. US House, District 4
    329. U.S. House, District 7
    330. Missouri Senate, District 20
    331. Missouri Senate, District 30
    332. Missouri House, District 130
    333. Missouri House, District 131
    334. Missouri House, District 132
    335. Missouri House, District 133
    336. Missouri House, District 134
    337. Missouri House, District 135
    338. Missouri House, District 136
    339. Missouri House, District 137
    340. Missouri House, District 138
    341. Missouri House, District 139
    342. Missouri House, District 140
    343. Missouri House, District 141
    344. Missouri Court of Appeals Southern District
    345. Christian County Auditor
    346. Christian County Circuit Clerk
    347. Christian County Clerk
    348. Christian County Collector
    349. Christian County Presiding Commissioner
    350. Christian County Prosecuting Attorney
    351. Christian County Recorder of Deeds
    352. Circuit Judge - 38th Circuit, Division 1
    353. Associate Circuit Judge - 38th Circuit Division 3
    354. Associate Circuit Judge - 38th Circuit Division 4
    355. Greene County Auditor
    356. Greene County Circuit Clerk
    357. Greene County Clerk
    358. Greene County Collector
    359. Greene County Presiding Commissioner
    360. Greene County Prosecuting Attorney
    361. Greene County Recorder of Deeds
    362. Circuit Judge - 31st Circuit, Division I
    363. Circuit Judge - 31st Circuit, Division IV
    364. Circuit Judge - 31st Circuit, Division V
    365. Associate Circuit Judge - 31st Circuit, Division 21
    366. Associate Circuit Judge - 31st Circuit, Division 22
    367. Associate Circuit Judge - 31st Circuit, Division 24
    368. Associate Circuit Judge - 31st Circuit, Division 25
    369. Webster County Circuit Clerk
    370. Webster County Clerk
    371. Webster County Collector
    372. Webster County Presiding Commissioner
    373. Webster County Prosecuting Attorney
    374. Webster County Recorder of Deeds
    375. Webster County Treasurer
    376. Circuit Judge - 30th Circuit
    377. Associate Circuit Judge - 30th Circuit Division 2
    378. Associate Circuit Judge - 30th Circuit Division 3
    379. Lake Tapawingo Question
    380. Pleasant Hill Mayor