Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Washington
    1. U.S. Senator
    2. U.S. Representative 1st Congressional District
    3. U.S. Representative 2nd Congressional District
    4. U.S. Representative Congressional District No. 10
    5. U.S. Representative Congressional District 5
    6. U.S. Representative Congressional District 4
    7. U.S. Representative Congressional District 7
    8. U.S. Representative Congressional District 6
    9. U.S. Representative Congressional District 8
    10. U.S. Representative Congressional District 9
    11. U.S. Representative 3rd Congressional District
    12. State Senator, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 31
    13. State Senator, Legislative Dist #8
    14. State Senator, LEG 06
    15. State Senator, 42nd Legislative District
    16. State Senator, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 44
    17. State Senator, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 39
    18. State Senator, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38
    19. State Senator, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 32
    20. State Senator, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 30
    21. State Senator, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 29
    22. State Senator, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 26
    23. State Senator, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - 007
    24. State Senator, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
    25. State Senator, Legislative District No. 35
    26. State Senator, LEGISLATIVE 13
    27. Legislative District 15 Senator/ Distrito Legislativo 15 Senador
    28. State Representative Pos. 2, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 28
    29. State Representative Pos. 2, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 27
    30. State Representative Pos. 2, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 30
    31. State Representative Pos. 2, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 29
    32. State Representative Pos. 2, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 26
    33. State Representative Pos. 2, STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 23
    34. State Representative Pos. 2, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 31
    35. State Representative Pos. 1, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 39
    36. State Representative Pos. 1, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38
    37. State Representative Pos. 1, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 32
    38. State Representative Pos. 1, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10
    39. State Representative Pos. 1, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 1
    40. State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 24
    41. State Representative Pos. 1, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
    42. State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 16
    43. State Representative Pos. 1, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12
    44. State Representative Pos. 1, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 30
    45. State Representative Pos. 1, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 29
    46. State Representative Pos. 1, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 28
    47. State Representative Pos. 1, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 27
    48. State Representative Pos. 1, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 26
    49. State Representative Pos. 1, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 25
    50. State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District No. 22
    51. State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District No. 20
    52. State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District No. 2
    53. State Representative Pos. 1, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 44
    54. State Representative Pos. 1, LEGISLATIVE 13
    55. State Representative Pos. 1, LEG 06
    56. State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District No. 35
    57. State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative Dist #8
    58. State Representative Pos. 1, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - 007
    59. State Representative Pos. 1, 19TH LEGISLATIVE DIST
    60. State Representative Pos. 1, 18TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
    61. State Representative Pos. 1, 42nd Legislative District
    62. State Representative Pos. 1, 40th Legislative District
    63. State Representative Pos. 1, 17TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
    64. State Representative Pos. 1, 14TH LEG DIST
    65. State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 24
    66. State Representative Pos. 2, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
    67. State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 16
    68. State Representative Pos. 2, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 25
    69. State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District No. 20
    70. State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District No. 22
    71. State Representative Pos. 2, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 39
    72. State Representative Pos. 2, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 44
    73. State Representative Pos. 2, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 32
    74. State Representative Pos. 2, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38
    75. State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District No. 2
    76. State Representative Pos. 1, LEG 04
    77. State Representative Pos. 1, LEG 03
    78. State Representative Pos. 1, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT NO. 31
    79. State Representative Pos. 1, STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 23
    80. State Representative Pos. 2, 14TH LEG DIST
    81. State Representative Pos. 2, 18TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
    82. State Representative Pos. 2, 17TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
    83. State Representative Pos. 2, 40th Legislative District
    84. State Representative Pos. 2, 19TH LEGISLATIVE DIST
    85. State Representative Pos. 2, 49TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
    86. State Representative Pos. 2, 42nd Legislative District
    87. State Representative Pos. 2, LEG 03
    88. State Representative Pos. 1, 49TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
    89. State Representative Pos. 2, LEGISLATIVE 13
    90. State Representative Pos. 2, LEG 06
    91. State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District No. 35
    92. State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative Dist #8
    93. State Representative Pos. 2, LEG 04
    94. State Representative Pos. 2, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12
    95. State Representative Pos. 2, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - 9
    96. State Representative Pos. 2, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - 007
    97. State Representative Pos. 2, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10
    98. State Representative Pos. 2, LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 1
    99. Legislative District 15 Representative, Position 1/Distrito Legislativo 15  Representante, Puesto 1 
    100. Legislative District 15 Representative, Position 2/Distrito Legislativo 15  Representante, Puesto 2
    101. Legislative District No. 5 Representative Position No. 1
    102. Legislative District No. 5 Representative Position No. 2
    103. Legislative District No. 11 Representative Position No. 1
    104. Legislative District No. 11 Representative Position No. 2
    105. Legislative District 9, Pos 1
    106. King County District Court, Northeast Electoral District Judge Position No. 1
    107. Pierce District Court No. 6
    108. Spokane District Court Judge 1
    109. Mason District Court Judge
    110. Whitman District Court Judge Postion 1
    111. Walla Walla Assessor
    112. Whitman Assessor
    113. WAHKIAKUM County Assessor
    114. Thurston Assessor
    115. Yakima County Assessor / Tasador
    116. Spokane County Assessor
    117. Skagit Assessor
    118. Pend Oreille COUNTY ASSESSOR
    119. Benton Assessor
    120. Asotin COUNTY ASSESSOR
    121. Pacific County COUNTY ASSESSOR
    122. Okanogan Assessor
    123. Adams Assessor
    124. Mason Assessor
    125. Skamania Assessor
    126. Stevens Assessor
    127. Lincoln COUNTY ASSESSOR
    128. Yakima Auditor / Auditor
    129. Whitman Auditor
    130. Walla Walla Auditor
    131. Wahkiakum County Auditor
    132. Thurston Auditor
    133. Stevens Auditor
    134. Spokane County Auditor
    135. Skamania Auditor
    136. Skagit Auditor
    137. Pend Oreille COUNTY AUDITOR
    138. Pacific COUNTY AUDITOR
    139. Okanogan Auditor
    140. Mason Auditor
    141. Lincoln COUNTY AUDITOR
    142. Benton Auditor
    143. Asotin COUNTY AUDITOR
    144. Adams Auditor
    145. Walla Walla County Clerk
    146. Thurston Clerk
    147. Pend Oreille COUNTY CLERK
    148. Adams Clerk
    149. Benton Clerk
    150. Okanogan Clerk
    151. Whitman County Clerk
    152. Lincoln COUNTY CLERK
    153. Skagit Clerk
    154. Mason Clerk
    155. Pacific COUNTY CLERK
    156. Spokane County Clerk
    157. Skamania Clerk
    158. Stevens Clerk
    159. Wahkiakum County Clerk
    160. Asotin COUNTY CLERK
    161. Yakima County Clerk / Secretario
    162. Walla Walla County Commissioner 3
    163. Spokane County Commissioner District 2
    164. Stevens County Commissioner #2
    165. Thurston County Commissioner District No. 3
    166. OKANOGAN County Commissioner District 3
    167. Benton County Commissioner District #2
    168. Adams County Commissioner District 3
    169. Asotin COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3
    170. Pend Oreille COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2
    171. Lincoln COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3
    172. SKAGIT COUNTY Commissioner District 3
    173. Mason County Commissioner District No. 3
    174. Pacific COUNTY COMMISSIONER #03
    175. Spokane County Commissioner District 3
    176. Whitman County Commissioner 3
    177. WAHKIAKUM COUNTY Commissioner #3
    178. Skamania District Commissioner #3
    179. Yakima Commissioner, District 3 / Comisionado, Distrito 3
    180. Whitman Coroner
    181. Benton County Coroner
    182. Stevens County Coroner
    183. Walla Walla County Coroner
    184. OKANOGAN COUNTY Coroner
    185. Thurston County Coroner
    186. Mason County Coroner
    187. SKAGIT COUNTY Coroner
    188. Yakima County Coroner / Médico Forense
    189. Spokane Prosecuting Attorney
    190. Walla Walla Prosecuting Attorney
    191. Pacific PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
    192. Thurston Prosecuting Attorney
    193. Yakima County Prosecuting Attorney / Procurador Fiscal
    194. Benton Prosecuting Attorney
    195. Lincoln COUNTY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
    196. San Juan Prosecuting Attorney
    197. Pierce Prosecuting Attorney
    198. Okanogan Prosecuting Attorney
    199. Whitman Prosecuting Attorney
    200. Whatcom Prosecuting Attorney
    201. Wahkiakum Prosecuting Attorney
    202. Snohomish County Prosecuting Attorney
    203. Skamania Prosecuting Attorney
    204. Skagit Prosecuting Attorney
    205. Stevens Prosecuting Attorney
    206. Pend Oreille COUNTY PROSECUTOR
    207. Adams Prosecutor
    208. Mason Prosecutor
    209. Asotin COUNTY PROSECUTOR
    210. Benton County PUD Commissioner Pos. 3
    211. Pacific PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSIONER #02
    212. Pend Oreille PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSIONER #1
    213. Skagit PUD DISTRICT COUNTYWIDE Commissioner 2
    214. Walla Walla Sheriff
    215. Wahkiakum County Sheriff
    216. Spokane Sheriff
    217. Thurston Sheriff
    218. Benton Sheriff
    219. Yakima County Sheriff / Alguacil
    220. Skamania Sheriff
    221. Pend Oreille COUNTY SHERIFF
    222. Okanogan Sheriff
    223. Adams Sheriff
    224. Whitman Sheriff
    225. Lincoln COUNTY SHERIFF
    226. Asotin COUNTY SHERIFF
    227. Pacific COUNTY SHERIFF
    228. Mason Sheriff
    229. Skagit Sheriff
    230. Stevens Sheriff
    231. Stevens Treasurer
    232. Walla Walla Treasurer
    233. Benton Treasurer
    234. Skamania Treasurer
    235. Pend Oreille COUNTY TREASURER
    236. Okanogan Treasurer
    237. Adams Treasurer
    238. Yakima County Treasurer / Tesorero
    239. Whitman Treasurer
    240. Lincoln COUNTY TREASURER
    241. Thurston Treasurer
    242. Asotin COUNTY TREASURER
    243. Pacific COUNTY TREASURER
    244. Mason Treasurer
    245. Spokane County Treasurer
    246. Wahkiakum County Treasurer
    247. Skagit County Treasurer
    248. City of Everett Council Position 4
    249. Pierce County Council No. 1
    250. Pierce County Council No. 5
    251. Pierce County Council No. 7
    252. Whatcom County Council At-Large Position B
    253. Adams District Court Judge Position 1
    254. Adams District Court Judge Position 2
    255. Asotin DISTRICT COURT JUDGE
    256. Asotin PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSIONER 2
    257. Asotin PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSIONER 3
    258. Benton District Court Judge 1
    259. Benton District Court Judge 2
    260. Benton District Court Judge 3
    261. Benton District Court Judge 4
    262. Benton District Court Judge 5
    263. Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 5
    264. Everett District Court Judge Position 1
    265. Everett District Court Judge Position 2
    266. Evergreen District Court Judge Position 1
    267. Evergreen District Court Judge Position 2
    268. Lincoln DISTRICT COURT JUDGE
    269. Lincoln PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSIONER 2
    270. Mason Public Utility Dist 1 Commissioner District 3
    271. Mason Superior Court Judge Position 2
    272. Okanogan DISTRICT COURT JUDGE Judge Pos. 1
    273. Okanogan DISTRICT COURT JUDGE Judge Pos. 2
    274. OKANOGAN PUD ALL Commissioner Dist. #2
    275. Pacific Court - North District DISTRICT COURT JUDGE
    276. Pacific Court - South District DISTRICT COURT JUDGE
    277. Pend Oreille DISTRICT COURT JUDGE
    278. Pierce Auditor
    279. Pierce District Court No. 1
    280. Pierce District Court No. 2
    281. Pierce District Court No. 3
    282. Pierce District Court No. 4
    283. Pierce District Court No. 5
    284. Pierce District Court No. 7
    285. Pierce District Court No. 8
    286. Mason Public Utility Dist 3 Commissioner District 3
    287. San Juan Assessor
    288. San Juan Auditor
    289. San Juan Clerk
    290. San Juan County Council Residency District 3
    291. San Juan District Court Judge
    292. San Juan Sheriff
    293. San Juan Superior Court Judge Position 1
    294. San Juan Treasurer
    295. Skagit District Court Judge Position 1
    296. Skagit District Court Judge Position 2
    297. Skagit District Court Judge Position 3
    298. Skagit Superior Court Judge Position 2
    299. Skamania District Court Judge
    300. Skamania PUBLIC UTILITY DISTRICT Commissioner #1
    301. Snohomish Cascade District Court Judge Position 1
    302. Snohomish South District Court Judge Position 1
    303. Snohomish South District Court Judge Position 2
    304. Snohomish South District Court Judge Position 3
    305. Spokane District Court Judge 2
    306. Spokane District Court Judge 3
    307. Spokane District Court Judge 4
    308. Spokane District Court Judge 5
    309. Spokane District Court Judge 6
    310. Spokane District Court Judge 7
    311. Spokane District Court Judge 8
    312. Spokane Superior Court Judge Position 10
    313. Spokane, Stevens PUBLIC UTILITY DISTRICT - 001 Commissioner #3
    314. Statewide Supreme Court Justice Position 2
    315. Statewide Supreme Court Justice Position 8
    316. Statewide Supreme Court Justice Position 9
    317. Stevens District Court Judge
    318. Tacoma Municipal Court Pos. 3
    319. Tacoma Municipal Court Pos. 1
    320. Tacoma Municipal Court Pos. 2
    321. Thurston District Court Judge Pos. 1
    322. Thurston District Court Judge Pos. 2
    323. Thurston District Court Judge Pos. 3
    324. Thurston Public Utility District Commissioner, District No. 1
    325. Wahkiakum District Court Judge
    326. Wahkiakum PUBLIC UTILITY DISTRICT COUNTYWIDE Commissioner #2
    327. Walla Walla District Court Judge - Full Time
    328. Walla Walla District Court Judge - Part Time
    329. Whatcom District Court Judge Position 1
    330. Whatcom District Court Judge Position 2
    331. Whatcom Public Utility District 1 All Commissioner District 2
    332. Skagit County Freeholder District 1 Position 1
    333. Skagit County Freeholder District 1 Position 2
    334. Skagit County Freeholder District 1 Position 3
    335. Skagit County Freeholder District 1 Position 4
    336. Skagit County Freeholder District 1 Position 5
    337. Skagit County Freeholder District 1 Position 6
    338. Skagit County Freeholder District 1 Position 7
    339. Skagit County Freeholder District 2 Position 1
    340. Skagit County Freeholder District 2 Position 2
    341. Skagit County Freeholder District 2 Position 3
    342. Skagit County Freeholder District 2 Position 4
    343. Skagit County Freeholder District 2 Position 5
    344. Skagit County Freeholder District 2 Position 6
    345. Skagit County Freeholder District 2 Position 7
    346. Skagit County Freeholder District 3 Position 1
    347. Skagit County Freeholder District 3 Position 2
    348. Skagit County Freeholder District 3 Position 3
    349. Skagit County Freeholder District 3 Position 4
    350. Skagit County Freeholder District 3 Position 5
    351. Skagit County Freeholder District 3 Position 6
    352. Skagit County Freeholder District 3 Position 7
    353. Court of Appeals, Division No. 1, District No. 1 Judge Position No. 7 
    354. King County District Court, Northeast Electoral District Judge Position No. 2 
    355. District Court, Northeast Electoral District Judge Position No. 3 
    356. District Court, Northeast Electoral District Judge Position No. 4 
    357. District Court, Northeast Electoral District Judge Position No. 5 
    358. District Court, Northeast Electoral District Judge Position No. 6 
    359. District Court, Northeast Electoral District Judge Position No. 7 
    360. District Court, Shoreline Electoral District Judge Position No. 1 
    361. District Court, Shoreline Electoral District Judge Position No. 2 
    362. District Court, Southwest Electoral District Judge Position No. 1 
    363. District Court, Southwest Electoral District Judge Position No. 2 
    364. District Court, Southwest Electoral District Judge Position No. 3 
    365. District Court, Southwest Electoral District Judge Position No. 4 
    366. District Court, Southwest Electoral District Judge Position No. 5 
    367. District Court, West Electoral District Judge Position No. 1 
    368. District Court, West Electoral District Judge Position No. 2 
    369. District Court, West Electoral District Judge Position No. 3 
    370. District Court, West Electoral District Judge Position No. 4 
    371. King County District Court, West Electoral District Judge Position No. 5 
    372. Seattle Municipal Court Judge Position No. 1 
    373. Seattle Municipal Court Judge Position No. 2 
    374. Seattle Municipal Court Judge Position No. 3 
    375. Seattle Municipal Court Judge Position No. 4 
    376. Seattle Municipal Court Judge Position No. 5 
    377. Seattle Municipal Court Judge Position No. 6 
    378. Seattle Municipal Court Judge Position No. 7 
    379. King County Prosecuting Attorney
    380. Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1, Position 4
    381. Yakima County District Court Position 1
    382. Yakima County District Court Position 2
    383. Yakima County District Court Position 3
    384. Yakima County District Court Position 4