Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Pennsylvania
    1. Homestead Exclusion Amendment Ballot Question
    2. JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
    3. JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
    4. JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
    5. Court of Common Pleas Judge 1st Judicial District (Philadelphia County)
    6. Court of Common Pleas Judge 2nd Judicial District (Lancaster County)
    7. Court of Common Pleas Judge 5th Judicial District (Allegheny County)
    8. Court of Common Pleas Judge 7th Judicial District (Bucks County)
    9. Court of Common Pleas Judge 10th Judicial District (Westmoreland County)
    10. Court of Common Pleas Judge 12th Judicial District (Dauphin County)
    11. Court of Common Pleas Judge 16th Judicial District (Somerset County)
    12. Court of Common Pleas Judge 22nd Judicial District (Wayne County)
    13. Court of Common Pleas Judge 24th Judicial District (Blair County)
    14. Court of Common Pleas Judge 19th Judicial District (York County)
    15. Court of Common Pleas Judge 23rd Judicial District (Berks County)
    16. Court of Common Pleas Judge 27th Judicial District (Washington County)
    17. Court of Common Pleas Judge 29th Judicial District (Lycoming County)
    18. Court of Common Pleas Judge 31st Judicial District (Lehigh County)
    19. Court of Common Pleas Judge 32nd Judicial District (Delaware County)
    20. Court of Common Pleas Judge 33rd Judicial District (Armstrong County)
    21. Court of Common Pleas Judge 36th Judicial District Beaver County
    22. Court of Common Pleas Judge 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County)
    23. Court of Common Pleas Judge 40th Judicial District (Indiana County)
    24. Court of Common Pleas Judge 45th Judicial District (Lackawanna County)
    25. Court of Common Pleas Judge 49th Judicial District (Centre County)
    26. Magisterial District Judge 32-1-20
    27. Magisterial District Judge 32-1-22
    28. Magisterial District Judge 32-1-25
    29. Magisterial District Judge 32-1-34
    30. Magisterial District Judge 32-1-35
    31. Magisterial District Judge 32-1-36
    32. Magisterial District Judge 32-2-38
    33. Magisterial District Judge 32-2-42
    34. Magisterial District Judge 32-2-43
    35. Magisterial District Judge 32-2-44
    36. Magisterial District Judge 32-2-47
    37. MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 41-3-03
    38. Magisterial District 38-1-01
    39. Magisterial District 38-1-02
    40. Magisterial District 38-1-03
    41. Magisterial District 38-1-04
    42. Magisterial District 38-1-05
    43. Magisterial District 38-1-08
    44. Magisterial District 38-1-10
    45. Magisterial District 38-1-11
    46. Magisterial District 38-1-14
    47. Magisterial District 38-1-16
    48. Magisterial District 38-1-18
    49. Magisterial District 38-1-19
    50. Magisterial District 38-1-21
    51. Magisterial District 38-1-22
    52. Magisterial District 38-1-23
    53. Magisterial District 38-1-24
    54. Magisterial District 38-1-25
    55. Magisterial District 38-2-02
    56. Magisterial District 38-2-08
    57. Delaware County Sheriff
    58. Mayor Parkside Borough
    59. Mayor Prospect Park Borough
    60. Mayor Ridley Park Borough
    61. Mayor Rose Valley Borough
    62. Mayor Rutledge Borough
    63. Mayor Sharon Hill Borough
    64. Mayor Swarthmore Borough
    65. Tax Collector Ridley Township
    66. Tax Collector Ridley Park Borough
    67. Tax Collector Morton Borough
    68. Tax Collector Newtown Township
    69. Tax Collector Media Borough
    70. Tax Collector Millbourne Borough
    71. Tax Collector Prospect Park Borough
    72. Tax Collector Nether Providence Township
    73. Tax Collector Norwood Borough
    74. Tax Collector Parkside Borough
    75. Treasurer Radnor Township
    76. Treasurer Upper Darby Township
    77. Tax Collector Yeadon Borough
    78. Tax Collector Upland Borough
    79. Tax Collector Tinicum Township
    80. Tax Collector Springfield Township
    81. Tax Collector Sharon Hill Borough
    82. Tax Collector Rose Valley Borough
    83. Tax Collector Rutledge Borough
    84. Constable Brookhaven Borough
    85. Constable Chester Heights Borough
    86. Mayor Aldan Borough
    87. Constable Prospect Park Borough
    88. Mayor Chester Heights Borough
    89. Mayor Brookhaven Borough
    90. Mayor Collingdale Borough
    91. Mayor Darby Borough
    92. Mayor Colwyn Borough
    93. Mayor Norwood Borough
    94. Mayor Morton Borough
    95. Mayor Marcus Hook Borough
    96. Mayor Lansdowne Borough
    97. Mayor Millbourne Borough
    98. Mayor Media Borough
    99. Mayor Eddystone Borough
    100. Mayor East Lansdowne Borough
    101. Mayor Folcroft Borough
    102. Auditor Springfield Township
    103. Auditor Thornbury Township
    104. Auditor Middletown Township
    105. Auditor Haverford Township
    106. Auditor Newtown Township
    107. Auditor Rutledge Borough
    108. Controller Marple Township
    109. Controller Darby Township
    110. Controller Rose Valley Borough
    111. Controller Ridley Township
    112. Tax Collector Chadds Ford Township
    113. Tax Collector Chester Heights Borough
    114. Tax Collector Brookhaven Borough
    115. Tax Collector Lower Chichester Township
    116. Tax Collector Chester Township
    117. Tax Collector Collingdale Borough
    118. Tax Collector Aston Township
    119. Tax Collector Aldan Borough
    120. Tax Collector Darby Borough
    121. Tax Collector Colwyn Borough
    122. Tax Collector Eddystone Borough
    123. Tax Collector Darby Township
    124. Magisterial District Judge 32-1-24
    125. Tax Collector Marcus Hook Borough
    126. Tax Collector Marple Township
    127. Tax Collector Edgmont Township
    128. Tax Collector Folcroft Borough
    129. Tax Collector Lansdowne Borough
    130. School Director Springfield School District Region 8
    131. School Director Springfield School District Region 3
    132. School Director Springfield School District Region 2
    133. School Director Springfield School District Region 1
    134. School Director Chichester School District Region 3
    135. School Director Chichester School District Region 2
    136. School Director William Penn School District Region 4
    137. School Director William Penn School District Region 2
    138. School Director William Penn School District Region 9
    139. School Director William Penn School District Region 6
    140. Auditor Chadds Ford Township
    141. Auditor Edgmont Township
    142. Auditor Chester Township
    143. School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 3
    144. School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 2
    145. Commissioner Tinicum Township Ward 2
    146. Commissioner Springfield Township Ward 6
    147. Commissioner Ridley Township Ward 8
    148. Commissioner Ridley Township Ward 6
    149. Commissioner Springfield Township Ward 4
    150. Commissioner Springfield Township Ward 2
    151. Commissioner Radnor Township Ward 6
    152. Commissioner Radnor Township Ward 4
    153. Commissioner Ridley Township Ward 4
    154. Commissioner Ridley Township Ward 2
    155. Commissioner Tinicum Township Ward 4
    156. Commissioner Nether Providence Township Ward 6
    157. Commissioner Radnor Township Ward 2
    158. Commissioner Nether Providence Township Ward 2
    159. Commissioner Nether Providence Township Ward 4
    160. Commissioner Marple Township Ward 4
    161. Commissioner Marple Township Ward 6
    162. Commissioner Haverford Township Ward 6
    163. Commissioner Haverford Township Ward 4
    164. Commissioner Marple Township Ward 2
    165. Commissioner Haverford Township Ward 8
    166. Supervisor Thornbury Township
    167. Commissioner Lower Chichester Township
    168. Commissioner Darby Township Ward 4
    169. Commissioner Haverford Township Ward 2
    170. Commissioner Upper Chichester Township Ward 4
    171. Commissioner Darby Township Ward 2
    172. Commissioner Aston Township Ward 6
    173. Commissioner Upper Chichester Township Ward 2
    174. Commissioner Aston Township Ward 2
    175. Commissioner Aston Township Ward 4
    176. School Director Radnor School District
    177. School Director Ridley School District
    178. School Director Rose Tree Media School District
    179. School Director Southeast Delco School District
    180. School Director Marple Newtown School District
    181. School Director Upper Darby School District
    182. School Director Chichester School District Region 1
    183. School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 1
    184. School Director West Chester School District Region 3
    185. Supervisor Chadds Ford Township
    186. Supervisor Newtown Township
    187. Supervisor Edgmont Township
    188. Council Upper Providence Ward 1
    189. Council Middletown Township Ward 4
    190. Council Upper Providence Ward 5
    191. Council Upper Providence Ward 3
    192. Council Middletown Township Ward 2
    193. Council Upper Darby Township Ward 7
    194. Council Darby Borough Ward 2
    195. Council Upper Darby Township Ward 1
    196. Council Upper Darby Township Ward 3
    197. Council Upper Darby Township Ward 5
    198. Council Darby Borough Ward 1
    199. Council Darby Borough Ward 3
    200. Council Upland Borough
    201. Council Norwood Borough
    202. Council Folcroft Borough
    203. Council Millbourne Borough
    204. Council Marcus Hook Borough
    205. Council Aldan Borough
    206. Council Yeadon Borough
    207. Council Concord Township
    208. Council Colwyn Borough
    209. School Director Haverford School District
    210. School Director Garnet Valley School District
    211. School Director Chester Upland School District
    212. Delaware County Controller
    213. Delaware County Council
    214. Magisterial District Judge 32-2-46
    215. Council Swarthmore Borough
    216. Council Rose Valley Borough
    217. Council Ridley Park Borough
    218. Council Sharon Hill Borough
    219. Council Rutledge Borough
    220. Council Morton Borough
    221. Council Media Borough
    222. Council Prospect Park Borough
    223. Council Parkside Borough
    224. Council East Lansdowne Borough
    225. Council Collingdale Borough
    226. Council Lansdowne Borough
    227. Council Eddystone Borough
    228. Council-At-Large Upper Darby Township
    229. City Council Chester City
    230. Council Chester Heights Borough
    231. Council Brookhaven Borough
    232. Council Chester Township
    233. Council-At-Large Middletown Township
    234. Mayor Yeadon Borough
    235. Mayor Upland Borough
    236. Delaware County Register of Wills
    237. City Of Pittsburgh Mayor
    238. Pittsburgh City Council District 2
    239. Pittsburgh City Council District 4
    240. Pittsburgh City Council District 6
    241. Pittsburgh City Council District 8
    242. Avonworth School Board
    243. Abington Commissioner Ward 2
    244. Abington Commissioner Ward 4
    245. Abington Commissioner Ward 6
    246. Abington Commissioner Ward 8
    247. Abington Commissioner Ward 10
    248. Abington Commissioner Ward 12
    249. Abington Commissioner Ward 14
    250. Abington School Director
    251. Abington School Director - 2 Year Term
    252. Abington Tax Collector
    253. Ambler Council Ward 1
    254. Ambler Council Ward 2
    255. Ambler Council Ward 3
    256. Ambler Mayor
    257. Ambler Tax Collector
    258. Boyertown Area School Director - Region 2
    259. Boyertown Area School Director - Region 3
    260. Bridgeport Council At Large
    261. Bridgeport Council Ward 1
    262. Bridgeport Council Ward 2
    263. Bridgeport Council Ward 3
    264. Bridgeport Tax Collector
    265. Bridgeport Mayor
    266. Bryn Athyn Auditor
    267. Bryn Athyn Council
    268. Bryn Athyn School Director
    269. Bryn Athyn Tax Collector
    270. Cheltenham Commissioner Ward 2
    271. Cheltenham Commissioner Ward 4
    272. Cheltenham Commissioner Ward 6
    273. Cheltenham Finance Officer
    274. Cheltenham School Director
    275. Conshohocken Council Ward 2
    276. Conshohocken Council Ward 4
    277. Collegeville Council
    278. Collegeville Mayor
    279. Collegeville Tax Collector
    280. Colonial School Director
    281. Conshohocken Council Ward 6
    282. Conshohocken Council Ward 5 - 2 Year Term
    283. Conshohocken Mayor
    284. Conshohocken Tax Collector
    285. Douglass Supervisor
    286. Douglass Supervisor - 2 Year Term
    287. Douglass Tax Collector
    288. East Greenville Council
    289. East Greenville Council - 2 Year Term
    290. East Greenville Mayor
    291. East Greenville Tax Collector
    292. East Norriton Auditor
    293. East Norriton Supervisor
    294. East Norriton Supervisor- 2 Year Term
    295. East Norriton Supervisor- 4 Year Term
    296. East Norriton Tax Collector
    297. Franconia Supervisor
    298. Franconia Tax Collector
    299. Green Lane Council
    300. Green Lane Mayor
    301. Green Lane Tax Collector
    302. Hatboro Council At Large
    303. Hatboro Mayor
    304. Hatboro Tax Collector
    305. Hatboro-Horsham School Director
    306. Hatboro-Horsham School Director - 2 Year Term
    307. Hatfield Borough Council
    308. Hatfield Borough Mayor
    309. Hatfield Borough Tax Collector
    310. Hatfield Commissioner Ward 2
    311. Hatfield Commissioner Ward 4
    312. Hatfield Tax Collector
    313. Horsham Council
    314. Jenkintown Council Ward 1
    315. Jenkintown Council Ward 2
    316. Jenkintown Council Ward 3
    317. Jenkintown Council Ward 4
    318. Jenkintown Council Ward 4 - 2 Year Term
    319. Jenkintown Mayor
    320. Jenkintown School Director
    321. Jenkintown Tax Collector
    322. Lansdale Council Ward 1
    323. Lansdale Council Ward 2
    324. Lansdale Council Ward 3
    325. Lansdale Mayor
    326. Lansdale Tax Collector
    327. Limerick Auditor
    328. Limerick Supervisor
    329. Limerick Tax Collector
    330. Lower Frederick Auditor
    331. Lower Frederick Supervisor
    332. Lower Frederick Tax Collector
    333. Lower Gwynedd Supervisor
    334. Lower Gwynedd Auditor
    335. Lower Gwynedd Tax Collector
    336. Lower Merion Commissioner Ward 2
    337. Lower Merion Commissioner Ward 4
    338. Lower Merion Commissioner Ward 6
    339. Lower Merion Commissioner Ward 8
    340. Lower Merion Commissioner Ward 10
    341. Lower Merion Commissioner Ward 12
    342. Lower Merion Commissioner Ward 14
    343. Lower Merion School Director
    344. Lower Merion Tax Collector
    345. Lower Moreland Commissioner Ward 2
    346. Lower Moreland Commissioner Ward 4
    347. Lower Moreland Commissioner Ward 6
    348. Lower Moreland School Director
    349. Lower Moreland Tax Collector
    350. Lower Pottsgrove Commissioner
    351. Lower Pottsgrove Commissioner - 2 Year Term
    352. Lower Pottsgrove Tax Collector
    353. Lower Providence Auditor
    354. Lower Providence Supervisor
    355. Lower Providence Tax Collector
    356. Lower Salford Supervisor
    357. Lower Salford Tax Collector
    358. Marlborough Supervisor
    359. Marlborough Tax Collector
    360. Methacton School Director
    361. Montgomery Auditor
    362. Montgomery Supervisor
    363. Montgomery Supervisor - 4 Year
    364. Montgomery Tax Collector
    365. Narberth Council
    366. Narberth Mayor
    367. Narberth Tax Collector
    368. New Hanover Auditor
    369. New Hanover Supervisor
    370. New Hanover Supervisor - 2 Year Term
    371. New Hanover Tax Collector
    372. Norristown Area School Director
    373. Norristown Council - At Large
    374. Norristown Council Ward 1
    375. Norristown Council Ward 3
    376. North Penn School Director
    377. North Penn School Director -2 Year Term
    378. North Wales Council Ward 1
    379. North Wales Council Ward 1 - 2 Year Term
    380. North Wales Council Ward 2
    381. North Wales Council Ward 3
    382. North Wales Mayor
    383. North Wales Tax Collector
    384. Pennsburg Council
    385. Pennsburg Mayor
    386. Pennsburg Tax Collector
    387. Perkiomen Auditor
    388. Perkiomen School Director
    389. Perkiomen Supervisor
    390. Perkiomen Tax Collector
    391. Plymouth Council At Large
    392. Plymouth Council Ward 1
    393. Pottstown Council Ward 3
    394. Plymouth Council Ward 3
    395. Pottsgrove School Director
    396. Pottstown Council Ward 1
    397. Pottstown Council Ward 5
    398. Pottstown Council Ward 7
    399. Pottstown Mayor
    400. Pottstown School Director
    401. Pottstown School Director -2 Year Term
    402. Pottstown Tax Collector
    403. Red Hill Council
    404. Red Hill Mayor
    405. Red Hill Tax Collector
    406. Rockledge Council
    407. Rockledge Mayor
    408. Rockledge Tax Collector
    409. Royersford Council
    410. Royersford Council - 2 Year Term
    411. Royersford Mayor
    412. Royersford Tax Collector
    413. Salford Supervisor
    414. Salford Supervisor- 4 Year Term
    415. Salford Tax Collector
    416. Schwenksville Council
    417. Schwenksville Mayor
    418. Schwenksville Tax Collector
    419. Skippack Auditor
    420. Skippack Supervisor
    421. Skippack Tax Collector
    422. Souderton Area School Director
    423. Souderton Council Ward 1
    424. Souderton Council Ward 2
    425. Souderton Council Ward 2 - 2 Year Term
    426. Souderton Council Ward 3
    427. Souderton Mayor
    428. Souderton Tax Collector
    429. Spring-Ford School Director Region 1
    430. Spring-Ford School Director Region 2
    431. Spring-Ford School Director Region 3
    432. Springfield Commissioner Ward 2
    433. Springfield Commissioner Ward 4
    434. Springfield Commissioner Ward 6
    435. Springfield School Director
    436. Springfield Tax Collector
    437. Telford Council
    438. Telford Mayor
    439. Telford Tax Collector
    440. Towamencin Auditor
    441. Towamencin Auditor - 4 Year
    442. Towamencin Supervisor
    443. Towamencin Tax Collector
    444. Trappe Council
    445. Trappe Mayor
    446. Trappe Tax Collector
    447. Upper Dublin Commissioner Ward 2
    448. Upper Dublin Commissioner Ward 4
    449. Upper Dublin Commissioner Ward 6
    450. Upper Dublin School Director
    451. Upper Dublin Tax Collector
    452. Upper Frederick Auditor
    453. Upper Frederick Supervisor
    454. Upper Frederick Tax Collector
    455. Upper Gwynedd Commissioner
    456. Upper Gwynedd Tax Collector
    457. Upper Hanover Supervisor
    458. Upper Hanover Tax Collector
    459. Upper Merion Auditor
    460. Upper Merion School Director - Region 1
    461. Upper Merion School Director - Region 2
    462. Upper Merion School Director - Region 3
    463. Upper Merion School Director- At Large
    464. Upper Merion Supervisor
    465. Upper Merion Tax Collector
    466. Upper Moreland Commissioner Ward 1
    467. Upper Moreland Commissioner Ward 3
    468. Upper Moreland Commissioner Ward 5
    469. Upper Moreland Commissioner Ward 7
    470. Upper Moreland School Director
    471. Upper Moreland Tax Collector
    472. Upper Perkiomen School Director
    473. Upper Pottsgrove Commissioner
    474. Upper Pottsgrove Tax Collector
    475. Upper Providence Auditor
    476. Upper Providence Supervisor
    477. Upper Providence Supervisor - 4 Year
    478. Upper Providence Tax Collector
    479. Upper Salford Auditor
    480. Upper Salford Supervisor
    481. Upper Salford Tax Collector
    482. West Conshohocken Council
    483. West Conshohocken Council - 2 Year Term
    484. West Conshohocken Mayor
    485. West Conshohocken Tax Collector
    486. West Norriton Tax Collector
    487. West Pottsgrove Commissioner
    488. West Pottsgrove Tax Collector
    489. Whitemarsh Supervisor
    490. Whitpain Auditor
    491. Whitpain Supervisor
    492. Whitpain Tax Collector
    493. Wissahickon School Director
    494. Worcester Auditor
    495. Worcester Auditor - 4 Year
    496. Worcester Supervisor
    497. Worcester Tax Collector
    498. Tax Collector Upper Chichester
    499. Media Borough Tax Collector
    500. School Director Haverford School District MidTerm
    501. School Director Southeast Delco School District MidTerm
    502. School Director Upper Darby School District MidTerm
    503. School Director Springfield School District Region 5 MidTerm
    504. Council Yeadon Borough MidTerm
    505. City Council Chester City MidTerm
    506. Council Concord Township 2 Year Term
    507. Council Rutledge Borough 2 Year Term
    508. Council Colwyn MidTerm 2 Year
    509. Council Ridley Park Borough 2 Year Term
    510. Council Rose Valley Borough MidTerm 2 Year
    511. Council Upland Borough MidTerm 2 Year
    512. West Norriton Commissioner
    513. Court of Common Pleas Judge 38th Judicial District (Montgomery County) - Retention
    514. Montgomery County Jury Commissioner
    515. Perkiomen Township Ballot Question
    516. Perkiomen Valley School District Ballot Question

VOTE411.org logo

Disclaimer:

All statements and videos are posted directly by the candidate, unedited by the League of Women Voters and do not express the views of the League. The League never supports or opposes candidates or political parties.