Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Ohio
    1. Kent City Mayor
    2. Kent City Council-At-Large
    3. Streetsboro City Council-At-Large
    4. Ravenna City Council-At-Large
    5. Ravenna City Council Ward 1
    6. Ravenna City Council Ward 2
    7. Arlington Heights Mayor
    8. Cleves Mayor
    9. Cincinnati Mayor
    10. Blue Ash Member Council at Large - A
    11. Blue Ash Council Ward 1
    12. Blue Ash Council Ward 2
    13. Blue Ash Council Ward 3
    14. Blue Ash Council Ward 4
    15. Blue Ash Council Ward 5
    16. Deer Park President of Council
    17. Deer Park Member Council At Large
    18. Deer Park Member Council Ward 1
    19. Deer Park Member Council Ward 2
    20. Deer Park Member Council Ward 3
    21. Deer Park Member Council Ward 4
    22. Harrison Member of Council at Large
    23. Mt. Healthy Member Council at Large
    24. Norwood President of Council
    25. Norwood Member Council Ward 1
    26. Norwood Member of Council At Large
    27. Norwood Member Council Ward 2
    28. Norwood Member Council Ward 3
    29. Norwood Member Council Ward 4
    30. Reading President of Council
    31. Reading Member Council at Large
    32. Reading Member Council Ward 1
    33. Reading Member Council Ward 2
    34. Reading Member Council Ward 3
    35. Reading Member Council Ward 4
    36. Sharonville President of Council
    37. Sharonville Member Council at Large
    38. Sharonville Member Council Ward 1
    39. Sharonville Member Council Ward 2
    40. Sharonville Member Council Ward 3
    41. Sharonville Member Council Ward 4
    42. Elmwood Place Member of Council
    43. Greenhills Member of Council
    44. Lockland Member of Council
    45. Silverton Member Council at Large
    46. Forest Park Member of Council at Large
    47. Indian Hill Member Council At Large
    48. Loveland Member Council At Large
    49. Madeira Member Council At Large
    50. Milford Member Council At Large
    51. Montgomery Member Council At Large
    52. North College Hill Member Council At Large
    53. Wyoming Member Council At Large
    54. Addyston Member of Council
    55. Amberley Village Member Council - District A
    56. Amberley Village Member Council - District B
    57. Amberley Village Member Council - District C
    58. Amberley Village Member Council - District D
    59. Amberley Village Member Council - District E
    60. Arlington Heights Member of Council
    61. Cleves Member of Council
    62. Evendale Member of Council
    63. Fairfax Member of Council
    64. Golf Manor Member of Council
    65. Lincoln Heights Member of Council
    66. Mariemont Member of Council
    67. Newtown Member of Council
    68. North Bend Member of Council
    69. St. Bernard President of Council
    70. St. Bernard Council Member At Large
    71. St. Bernard Member Council - Ward 1
    72. St. Bernard Member Council - Ward 2
    73. St. Bernard Member Council - Ward 3
    74. St. Bernard Member Council - Ward 4
    75. Terrace Park Member of Council
    76. Woodlawn Member of Council
    77. Amberley Village Member of Council at Large
    78. Glendale Member of Council
    79. Cincinnati City School District - Board of Education Member
    80. Deer Park Community City School District - Board of Education Member
    81. Forest Hills Local School District - Board of Education Member
    82. Finneytown Local School District - Board of Education Member
    83. Indian Hill Exempted Village School District - Board of Education Member
    84. Hamilton County Educational Service Center - Governing Board Member
    85. Lockland Local School District - Board of Education Member
    86. Loveland City School District - Board of Education Member
    87. Madeira City School District - Board of Education Member
    88. Mariemont City School District - Board of Education Member
    89. Milford Exempted Village School District - Board of Education Member
    90. Mt. Healthy City School District - Board of Education Member
    91. Norwood City School District - Board of Education Member
    92. North College Hill City School District - Board of Education Member - Unexpired term ending 12/31/19
    93. North College Hill City School District - Board of Education Member
    94. Northwest Local School District - Board of Education Member
    95. Princeton City School District - Board of Education Member
    96. Reading Community City School District - Board of Education Member
    97. Sycamore Community City School District - Board of Education Member
    98. Southwest Local School District - Board of Education Member
    99. St. Bernard-Elmwood Place City School District - Board of Education Member
    100. Three Rivers Local School District - Board of Education Member
    101. Winton Woods City School District - Board of Education Member
    102. Wyoming City School District - Board of Education Member
    103. Cheviot Law Director
    104. Addyston Board of Trustees Public Affairs
    105. Glendale Clerk
    106. Anderson Township Trustee
    107. Colerain Township Trustee
    108. Columbia Township Trustee
    109. Columbia Township Fiscal Officer - unexpired term ending 3/31/20
    110. Crosby Township Trustee
    111. Delhi Township Trustee
    112. Green Township Trustee
    113. Harrison Township Trustee
    114. Miami Township Trustee
    115. Springfield Township Trustee
    116. Sycamore Township Trustee
    117. Symmes Township Trustee
    118. Whitewater Township Trustee
    119. Oak Hills Local School District - Board of Education Member
    120. Westlake City Council, Ward 1
    121. Athens City Council At-Large 2017
    122. Athens City Council 1st Ward 2017
    123. Athens City Council 2nd Ward 2017
    124. Athens City Council 3rd Ward 2017
    125. Athens City Council 4th Ward 2017
    126. President, Athens City Council 2017
    127. Bay Village City Council, Ward 1
    128. Bedford Heights City Council, at large
    129. Cleveland Mayor
    130. Cleveland City Council, Ward 2
    131. Cleveland City Council, Ward 4
    132. Cleveland City Council, Ward 7
    133. Brook Park City Council, at Large
    134. East Cleveland Mayor
    135. Brook Park Mayor
    136. Rocky River Mayor
    137. Rocky River City Council, at large
    138. Brook Park City Council, Ward 2
    139. Brook Park City Council, Ward 4
    140. Rocky River City Council, Ward 1
    141. Rocky River City Council, Ward 2
    142. Rocky River City Council, Ward 3
    143. Bay Village Mayor
    144. Bay Village City Council President
    145. Bay Village City Council, at large
    146. Bay Village City Council, Ward 2
    147. Bay Village City Council, Ward 3
    148. Bay Village City Council, Ward 4
    149. Cleveland City Council, Ward 1
    150. Cleveland City Council, Ward 5
    151. Cleveland City Council, Ward 6
    152. Cleveland City Council, Ward 10
    153. Cleveland City Council, Ward 13
    154. Cleveland City Council, Ward 14
    155. Cleveland City Council, Ward 17
    156. Maple Heights City Council President
    157. North Olmsted City Council, Ward 2
    158. Solon Mayor
    159. Brook Park City Council, President
    160. Brook Park Director of Finance/Taxation
    161. Brook Park City Council, Ward 1
    162. Brook Park City Council, Ward 3
    163. Cleveland City Council, Ward 9
    164. Cleveland City Council, Ward 3
    165. Cleveland Heights Municipal Court Judge
    166. Shaker Heights Municipal Court Judge
    167. Cleveland Heights City Council
    168. University Heights City Council
    169. University Heights Mayor
    170. Cleveland Heights-University Heights Board of Education
    171. Municipal Court Judge - District 1
    172. Municipal Court Judge - District 2
    173. Municipal Court Judge - District 3
    174. Municipal Court Judge - District 4
    175. Municipal Court Judge - District 5
    176. Municipal Court Judge - District 6
    177. Municipal Court Judge - District 7 (Unexpired Term Ending 1/4/2020)
    178. Municipal Court Judge - District 7 (full term)
    179. Cincinnati Member of Council
    180. Blue Ash Member Council at Large - B
    181. Cheviot President of Council
    182. Cheviot Member Council Ward 1
    183. Cheviot Treasurer
    184. Cheviot Member Council Ward 2
    185. Cheviot Member Council Ward 3
    186. Cheviot Member Council Ward 4
    187. Deer Park Treasurer
    188. Mt. Healthy President of Council
    189. Norwood Treasurer
    190. Reading Treasurer
    191. Sharonville Treasurer
    192. Greenhills Mayor
    193. Lockland Mayor
    194. Lockland Clerk/Treasurer
    195. Silverton Mayor
    196. Reading Community City School District - Board of Education Member- unexpired term ending 12/31/19
    197. Southwest Local School District Member Board of Education- unexpired term ending 12/31/19
    198. Glendale Treasurer
    199. Golf Manor Member of Council-unexpired term ending 12/01/19
    200. St. Bernard Treasurer
    201. Springdale Member Council District 1
    202. Springdale Member Council District 2
    203. Springdale Member Council District 3
    204. Springdale Member Council District 4
    205. Parma City Council, Ward 1
    206. Parma City Council, Ward 2
    207. Parma City Council, Ward 3
    208. Parma City Council, Ward 4
    209. Parma City Council, Ward 5
    210. Parma City Council, Ward 6
    211. Parma City Council, Ward 7
    212. Parma City Council, Ward 8
    213. Parma City Council, Ward 9
    214. Parma City Council President
    215. Parma City Council Treasurer
    216. University Heights City Council, 2-year unexpired term
    217. North College Hill President of Council
    218. Whitewater Township Trustee - unexpired term ending 12/31/19
    219. Garrettsville Village Council
    220. Garrettsville Village Board of Public Affairs
    221. Hiram Village Council
    222. Mantua Village Council
    223. Sugar Bush Knolls Council
    224. Windham Village Mayor
    225. Windham Village Council
    226. Atwater Township Trustee
    227. Brimfield Township Trustee
    228. Charlestown Township Trustee
    229. Deerfield Township Trustee
    230. Edinburg Township Trustee
    231. Edinburg Township Fiscal Officer
    232. Franklin Township Trustee
    233. Freedom Township Trustee
    234. Hiram Township Trustee
    235. Mantua Township Trustee
    236. Nelson Township Trustee
    237. Palmyra Township Trustee
    238. Paris Township Trustee
    239. Paris Township Trustee (unexpired term)
    240. Randolph Township Trustee
    241. Ravenna Township Trustee
    242. Rootstown Township Trustee
    243. Shalersville Township Trustee
    244. Suffield Township Trustee
    245. Windham Township Trustee
    246. Aurora City School Board
    247. Crestwood Local School Board
    248. Crestwood Local School Board (unexpired term)
    249. Field Local School Board
    250. James A. Garfield Local School Board
    251. Kent City School Board
    252. Ravenna City School Board
    253. Rootstown Local School Board
    254. Southeast Local School Board
    255. Streetsboro City School Board
    256. Waterloo Local School Board
    257. Windham Exempted Village School Board
    258. Deer Park Community City School District - Board of Education Member- unexpired term ending 12/31/19
    259. Hamilton County Educational Service Center Governing Board Member- unexpired term ending 12/31/19
    260. Westlake City Council President
    261. Westlake Law Director
    262. Westlake City Council, Ward 2
    263. Westlake City Council, Ward 3
    264. Westlake City Council, Ward 4
    265. Westlake City Council, Ward 5
    266. Westlake City Council, Ward 6
    267. Aurora City Mayor
    268. Aurora City Council-At-Large
    269. Aurora City Council Ward 1
    270. Aurora City Council Ward 3
    271. Aurora City Council Ward 5
    272. Mogadore Village Council
    273. Shaker Heights City Council
    274. Shaker Heights Board of Education
    275. Bedford Municipal Court Judge
    276. Berea Municipal Court Judge
    277. Cleveland Municipal Court Judge, 1/1/2018
    278. Cleveland Municipal Court Judge, 1/2/2018
    279. Cleveland Municipal Court Judge, 1/3/2018
    280. Cleveland Municipal Court Judge, 1/4/2018
    281. Cleveland Municipal Court Judge, 1/5/2018
    282. Cleveland Municipal Court Judge, 1/6/2018
    283. Cleveland Municipal Court Judge, unexpired term ending 1/1/2020
    284. Cleveland Municipal Court Judge, unexpired term ending 1/2/2022
    285. East Cleveland Municipal Court Judge
    286. Euclid Municipal Court Judge
    287. Garfield Heights Municipal Court Judge, term beginning 1/2/2018
    288. Lyndhurst Municipal Court Judge
    289. Parma Municipal Court Judge
    290. Rocky River Municipal Court Judge
    291. South Euclid Municipal Court Judge
    292. Beachwood Charter Amendment re Civil Service Commission
    293. Oxford City Council
    294. Oxford Township Trustee
    295. Oxford Township Fiscal Officer
    296. Hanover Township Trustee
    297. Milford Township Trustee
    298. Reily Township Trustee
    299. Talawanda City Schools Board of Education
    300. Issue 3 Proposed Tax Levy (Renewal) Butler County, Ohio
    301. Issue 5 Proposed Charter Amendment
    302. Issue 12 Proposed Tax Levy (Additional) Hanover Township
    303. Issue 14 Proposed Tax Levy (Renewal) Reily Township
    304. Berea Tax Levy (renewal) for water system
    305. Bratenahl Tax Levy (renewal) for recreation purposes
    306. Brecksville Zoning Amendment re Medical Marijuana
    307. Brecksville Zoning Amendment re 9012 Brecksville Road
    308. Brooklyn Charter Amendment re Council members
    309. Brooklyn Charter Amendment re Council positions
    310. Brooklyn Charter Amendment re Finance Director & Clerk of Council
    311. Brooklyn Charter Amendment re zoning districts
    312. Brooklyn Heights Charter Amendment re recall elections
    313. Chagrin Falls Charter Amendment re recall elections
    314. Garfield Heights Zoning Amendment re McCracken Road
    315. Highland Hills Charter Amendment re recall elections
    316. Lakewood Charter Amendment re third amended charter
    317. Maple Heights Tax Levy (renewal) for firefighting
    318. Maple Heights Tax Levy (renewal) for police
    319. Maple Heights Charter Amendment re civil service exams
    320. Maple Heights Charter Amendment re civil service rules
    321. North Royalton Tax Levy (replacement) re EMS
    322. Oakwood Charter Amendment re drive-thru restaurants on Broadway
    323. Orange Charter Amendment re recall elections
    324. Richmond Heights Charter Amendment re recall elections
    325. Mogadore Local School Board
    326. Issue 21 Local Liquor Option for Particular Location
    327. Seven Hills Tax Levy (renewal and decrease) for garbage collection and disposal
    328. Strongsville Tax Levy (renewal) for firefighters salaries and satellite station operating expenses
    329. Strongsville Tax Levy (renewal) for storm sewers and drainage ditches
    330. Westlake Income Tax (continuation) for Recreation Center
    331. Westlake Zoning Amendment re Crossings Parkway
    332. Westlake Zoning Amendment re Center Ridge Road at Hillsborough Point
    333. Cuyahoga Community College Bond Issue (for capital expenses)
    334. Brooklyn City School District Tax Levy (renewal and increase)
    335. Cleveland Library District Tax Levy (renewal and increase)
    336. Cleveland-Cuyahoga County Port Authority Tax Levy (renewal)
    337. Richmond Heights Local School District Bond Issue and Tax Levies
    338. Issue 1: Marsy’s Law
    339. Issue 2: The Ohio Drug Price Relief Act
    340. Rocky River Director of Law
    341. Rocky River City Council, Ward 4
    342. Berea Municipal Court Clerk
    343. Beachwood Mayor
    344. Bedford Mayor
    345. Bedford City Council, Ward 1
    346. Broadview Heights Tax Levy (additional) for parks and recreation
    347. Brecksville Zoning Amendment re 8998 Brecksville Road
    348. Cleveland Municipal Court Clerk
    349. Beachwood City Council
    350. Bedford City Council, Ward 3
    351. Bedford City Council, Ward 5
    352. Bentleyville Village Council
    353. Berea City Council, President
    354. Berea City Council, Member at Large
    355. Berea City Council, Ward 1
    356. Berea City Council, Ward 2
    357. Berea City Council, Ward 3
    358. Berea City Council, Ward 4
    359. Berea City Council, Ward 5
    360. Bratenahl Village Council
    361. Brecksville City Council, at Large
    362. Brooklyn City Council, at Large
    363. Brooklyn Heights Village Council
    364. Brooklyn Heights Mayor
    365. Brooklyn Heights Clerk-Treasurer
    366. Cleveland City Council, Ward 8
    367. Chagrin Falls Village Council
    368. Chagrin Falls Township Trustees
    369. Cleveland City Council, Ward 12
    370. Cleveland City Council, Ward 15
    371. Cleveland City Council, Ward 16
    372. Cuyahoga Heights Mayor
    373. Cuyahoga Heights Village Clerk
    374. Cuyahoga Heights Village Council
    375. East Cleveland City Council, at large
    376. East Cleveland City Council, Ward 3
    377. Euclid City Council President
    378. Cleveland City Council, Ward 11
    379. Westlake Board of Education
    380. Euclid City Council, Ward 2
    381. Euclid City Council, Ward 4
    382. Euclid City Council, Ward 6
    383. Euclid City Council, Ward 8
    384. Garfield Heights City Council, Ward 1
    385. Garfield Heights City Council, Ward 2
    386. Garfield Heights City Council, Ward 3
    387. Garfield Heights City Council, Ward 4
    388. Garfield Heights City Council, Ward 5
    389. Garfield Heights City Council, Ward 6
    390. Garfield Heights City Council, Ward 7
    391. Warrensville Heights Board of Education
    392. Garfield Heights Mayor
    393. Strongsville Board of Education
    394. South Euclid-Lyndhurst Board of Education
    395. Solon Board of Education
    396. Rocky River Board of Education
    397. Richmond Heights Board of Education
    398. Parma Board of Education
    399. Orange Board of Education
    400. Olmsted Falls Board of Education
    401. North Royalton Board of Education
    402. North Olmsted Board of Education
    403. Mayfield Board of Education
    404. Maple Heights Board of Education
    405. Lakewood Board of Education
    406. Independence Board of Education
    407. Garfield Heights Board of Education
    408. Fairview Park Board of Education
    409. Euclid Board of Education
    410. East Cleveland Board of Education
    411. Cuyahoga Heights Board of Education
    412. Chagrin Falls Board of Education
    413. Brooklyn Board of Education
    414. Brecksville-Broadview Heights Board of Education
    415. Berea Board of Education
    416. Bedford Board of Education
    417. Beachwood Board of Education
    418. Bay Village Board of Education
    419. Educational Service Center of Cuyahoga County
    420. Gates Mills Village Treasurer
    421. Gates Mills Village Council
    422. Glenwillow Mayor
    423. Glenwillow Village Council, Ward 1
    424. Glenwillow Village Council, Ward 2
    425. Glenwillow Village Council, Ward 3
    426. Highland Heights City Council
    427. Highland Hills Village Council
    428. Hunting Valley Finance Director
    429. Hunting Valley City Council
    430. Independence City Council
    431. Lyndhurst City Council, Ward 1
    432. Lyndhurst City Council, Ward 2
    433. Lyndhurst City Council, Ward 3
    434. Lyndhurst City Council, Ward 4
    435. Issue 3 - Tax Levy (Renewal) - Hamilton County – Mental Health Services
    436. Issue 4 Tax Levy (Renewal) Issue - Hamilton County – Health and Hospitalization Services
    437. Issue 5 - Tax Levy (Renewal And Increase) - Hamilton County – Senior Citizens Services
    438. Issue 6 - Tax Levy (Renewal) - City of Deer Park – Current Expenses
    439. Issue 7 - Electric Aggregation - City of Harrison
    440. Issue 8 - Natural Gas Aggregation - City of Harrison
    441. Issue 9 - Tax Levy (Additional) - City of North College Hill – Fire Department
    442. Issue 10 - Sunday Sale Of Liquor - Wyoming D
    443. Issue 11 - Tax Levy (Additional) - Village of Cleves – Safety Services
    444. Issue 12 - Tax Levy (Renewal) - Village of Golf Manor – Current Operating Expenses
    445. Issue 13 - Tax Levy (Renewal) - Village of Greenhills – Current Operating Expenses
    446. Issue 14 - Tax Levy (Additional) - Village of Lincoln Heights – Streets Roads Bridges
    447. Issue 15 - Tax Levy (Additional) - Village of Lincoln Heights – Fire Department
    448. Issue 16 - Tax Levy (Additional) - Village of Lincoln Heights – Police Department
    449. Issue 17 - Tax Levy (Renewal) - Village of Mariemont – Permanent Improvements
    450. Issue 18 - Sunday Sale Of Liquor- Terrace Park A
    451. Issue 19 - Tax Levy (Renewal) - Village of Woodlawn – Swimming Pool
    452. Issue 20 - Electric Aggregation - Crosby Township
    453. Issue 21 - Sunday Sale Of Liquor - Miami Twp G
    454. Issue 22 - Sunday Sale Of Liquor - Miami Twp G
    455. Issue 23 - Tax Levy (Renewal) - Springfield Township – Fire Department
    456. Issue 24 - Tax Levy (Renewal) - Cincinnati City School District
    457. Issue 25 - Bond Issue And Tax Levy - Southwest Local School District
    458. Mariemont Treasurer
    459. Milford City Council
    460. Amelia Village Council
    461. Batavia Village Council
    462. Bethel Village Council
    463. Felicity Village Council
    464. Moscow Village Council
    465. New Richmond Village Council
    466. Owensville Village Council
    467. Williamsburg Village Council
    468. Monroe Township - Fiscal Officer Unexpired Term Ending 3/31/2020
    469. Union Township - Fiscal Officer - Unexpired Term Ending 3/31/2020
    470. Batavia Township Trustee
    471. Franklin Township Trustee
    472. Goshen Township Trustee
    473. Jackson Township Trustee
    474. Miami Township Trustee - Clermont County
    475. Monroe Township Trustee
    476. Ohio Township Trustee
    477. Pierce Township Trustee
    478. Stonelick Township Trustee
    479. Tate Township Trustee
    480. Union Township Trustee
    481. Washington Township Trustee - Clermont County
    482. Wayne Township Trustee
    483. Williamsburg Township Trustee
    484. Batavia Local School District - School Board
    485. Bethel-Tate Local School Board - (Unexpired Term Ending 12-31-2019)
    486. Bethel-Tate Local School District - School Board
    487. Clermont Northeastern Local School District - School Board
    488. Felicity-Franklin School Board - Unexpired Term Ending 12-31-19
    489. Felicity-Franklin Local School District - School Board
    490. Goshen Local School District - School Board
    491. Milford Exempted Village School District - School Board
    492. New Richmond Exempted Village School District - School Board
    493. West Clermont Local School District - School Board
    494. Williamsburg Local School District - School Board
    495. Clermont County Educational Service Center - School Board
    496. 3) Milford City G – RJM Management LLC dba Lehr’s Prime Market – 240 Main St., Milford, OH Sunday Sales of Spirituous Liquor – (ten am and midnight)
    497. 4) Village of Moscow – Electric Aggregation – With Opt-Out Provisions For Residents, Businesses and other Electric Consumers in the Village
    498. 5) Village of New Richmond – Electric Aggregation – With Opt-Out Provisions For Residents, Businesses and other Election Consumers in the Village
    499. 6) Village of Newtonsville – Renewal Tax Levy – (1.4 mills) – For 5 Years – For Current Expenses – (Commencing in 2017, first due 2018)
    500. 7) Williamsburg Village C – Hilltop One Quick Stop, LLC dba Marathon – 418 E. Main St., Williamsburg, OH Sunday Sales of Wine & Mixed Beverages and Spirituous Liquor – (ten am and midnight)
    501. 8) Batavia Township - Electric Aggregation – With Opt-Out Provisions For Residents, Businesses and other Electric Customers in the Township
    502. 9) Batavia Township – Gas Aggregation – With Opt-Out Provisions For Residents, Businesses and other Natural Gas Customers in the Township
    503. 10) Jackson Township - Replacement Tax Levy – (2 mills) – For 5 years – For Fire & EMS
    504. 11) Monroe Township – Electric Aggregation – With Opt-Out Provisions For Residents, Businesses and other Electric Consumers in the Township
    505. 12) Monroe Township – Gas Aggregation – With Opt-Out Provisions For Residents, Businesses and other Gas Consumers in the Township
    506. 13) Monroe Township E – DJ’s General Store, Inc - 2305 Laurel Nicholsville Rd., New Richmond, OH Sunday Sales of Beer, Wine & Mixed Beverages and Spirituous Liquor - (ten am and midnight)
    507. 14) Pierce Township (Unincorporated Area) – Renewal Tax Levy – (2.3 mills) – For 5 Years For Collection and Disposal of Garbage (Commencing in 2017, first due in 2018)
    508. 15) Tate Township (Unincorporated Area) – Electric Aggregation – With Opt-Out Provisions For Residents, Businesses and other Electric Consumers in the Township
    509. 16) Tate Township (Unincorporated Area) – Gas Aggregation – With Opt-Out Provisions For Residents, Businesses and other Gas Consumers in the Township
    510. 17) Wayne Township – Electric Aggregation – With Opt-Out Provisions For Residents, Businesses and other Electric Consumers in the Township
    511. 18) Little Miami Local School District – (Overlap from Warren County) Bond Issue – For $64,600,000 – (3.7 mills) – For 37 Years For New Construction, Improvements, Renovations, Equipment, Furnishi
    512. Fairview Park Board of Education, unexpired term ending 12/31/19
    513. Olmsted Falls Board of Education, unexpired term ending 12/31/19
    514. Woodmere Village Council
    515. Woodmere Village Council Clerk
    516. Woodmere Mayor
    517. Lakewood City Council, at large
    518. Linndale Village Council
    519. Maple Heights City Council, District 1
    520. Maple Heights City Council, District 2
    521. Maple Heights City Council, District 3
    522. Maple Heights City Council, District 4
    523. Maple Heights City Council, District 5
    524. Maple Heights City Council, District 6
    525. Maple Heights City Council, District 7
    526. Mayfield Village Council, Ward 4
    527. Middleburg Heights Mayor
    528. Middleburg Heights City Council President
    529. Mayfield Heights Mayor
    530. Mayfield Heights City Council
    531. Mayfield Village Council, at large
    532. Mayfield Village Council, Ward 2
    533. Hudson City Board of Education
    534. Hudson City Council At-Large
    535. Hudson City Council, Ward 4
    536. Grove City Council Member Ward 3
    537. Groveport Member of Council
    538. Hamilton Township Trustee
    539. Harrisburg Village Council
    540. Jefferson Township Trustee
    541. Jackson Township Trustee
    542. Lockbourne Village Council Member
    543. Brown Township Trustee
    544. Sharon Township Trustee
    545. Blendon Township Trustee
    546. Bexley City Council Member
    547. Prairie Township Trustee
    548. Pleasant Township Trustee
    549. RiverleaVillage Council Member
    550. Obetz Village Council Member
    551. Plain Township Trustee
    552. Perry Township Trustee
    553. Canal Winchester City Council Member
    554. Grove City Council Member at-large
    555. Grove City Council Member Ward 1
    556. Franklin Township Trustee
    557. Gahanna City Council Member Ward 2
    558. Gahanna City Council Member Ward 1
    559. Gahanna City Council Member Ward 4
    560. Gahanna City Council Member Ward 3
    561. Grandview Heights City Council Member
    562. Dublin City Council Member Ward 4
    563. Dublin City Council Member Ward 3
    564. Dublin City Council Member Ward 2
    565. Dublin City Council Member Ward 1
    566. Clinton Township Trustee
    567. Columbus City Council Member
    568. Hilliard City Council Member
    569. Westerville City Council Member
    570. Washington Township Trustee
    571. Urbancrest Village Council Member
    572. Upper Arlington City Council Member
    573. Truro Township Trustee
    574. Madison Township Trustee
    575. Whitehall City Council Member Ward 3
    576. Marble Cliff Village Council
    577. Whitehall City Council Member Ward 4
    578. Whitehall City Council Member Ward 1
    579. Whitehall City Council Member Ward 2
    580. Worthington City Council Member
    581. Reynoldsburg City Council Member
    582. New Albany City Council Member Ending 12/31/19
    583. Norwich Township Trustee
    584. Minerva Park Village Council Member
    585. Mifflin Township Trustee
    586. New Albany City Council Member
    587. Columbus City Attorney
    588. Columbus City Auditor
    589. Reynoldsburg City Auditor
    590. Madison Township Fiscal Officer
    591. Whitehall City Auditor
    592. Urbancrest Board of Public Affairs
    593. Valleyview Village Council
    594. Bexley City Auditor
    595. Groveport Madison Local School District Board of Education Member
    596. Hamilton Local School District Board of Education Member
    597. Hilliard City School District Board of Education Member
    598. Southwestern City School District Board of Education Member
    599. Bexley City School District Board of Education
    600. Southwestern City School District Board of Education Member Ending 12/31/2019
    601. Reynoldsburg City School District Board of Education Member
    602. Grandview Heights City School District Board of Education Member
    603. Gahanna-Jefferson City School District Board of Education Member
    604. Educational Service Center of Central Ohio Board Member Franklin Sub District
    605. Dublin City School District Board of Education Member
    606. Canal Winchester School District Board of Education Member
    607. Westerville City School District Board of Education Member
    608. Upper Arlington City School District Board of Education Member
    609. Columbus City School District Board of Education Member
    610. Worthington City Schools Board of Education Member
    611. Whitehall City School District Board of Education Member
    612. New Albany Plain Local School District Board of Education Member
    613. Educational Service Center of Central Ohio Board Member Franklin Sub District ending 12/31/2019
    614. Franklin County Municipal Court Judge Comm. 1/1/2018
    615. Franklin County Municipal Court Judge Ending 12/31/2019
    616. Franklin County Municipal Court Judge Comm. 1/2/2018
    617. Franklin County Municipal Court Judge Comm. 1/3/2018
    618. Issue #4 Franklin County Board of Developmental Disabilities- Renewal
    619. Issue #15 Grove City Proposed Charter Amendment
    620. Issue #16 Grove City Proposed Charter Amendment
    621. Issue #17 Grove City Proposed Charter Amendment
    622. Issue #18 Grove City Proposed Charter Amendment
    623. Issue #19 Grove City Proposed Charter Amendment
    624. Issue #21 Reynoldsburg Proposed Charter Amendment
    625. Issue #22 Reynoldsburg Proposed Charter Amendment
    626. Issue #23 Reynoldsburg Proposed Charter Amendment
    627. Issue #24 Reynoldsburg Proposed Charter Amendment
    628. Issue #25 Reynoldsburg Proposed Charter Amendment
    629. Issue #30 Minerva Park Referendum or Resolution
    630. Issue #31 Minerva Park Referendum or Resolution
    631. Issue #32 Valleyview Proposed Tax Levy - Additional
    632. Issue #34 Franklin Township
    633. Issue #36 Jefferson Township - Proposed Tax Levy - Renewal
    634. Issue #39 Mifflin Township - Proposed Tax Levy - Replacement and Increase
    635. Issue #40 Sharon Township- Proposed Tax Levy - Additional
    636. Issue #42 New Albany Plain Local School District Levy
    637. Issue #43 Upper Arlington City School District - Proposed Bond Issue and Tax Levy - Additional
    638. Franklin County Municipal Court Clerk
    639. Issue 3: TB Clinic Levy
    640. Issue 4: 911 Emergency Service
    641. Issue 5: Drug Task Force
    642. Issue 15: Capital Improvements & Operating Exp
    643. Issue 16: Revise the Sustainable Reserve Program
    644. Issue 17: Ordinance 17-10 by Petition
    645. Issue 18: Precinct #5 Local Option Sales - CVS
    646. Issue 19: Precinct #5 - Local Option Sunday Sales - CVS
    647. Issue 20: Precinct #6 Local Option Sales Question - India Garden
    648. Issue 21: Precinct #6 Local Option Sunday Sales India Garden
    649. Issue 22: Precinct #6 Local Option Sales Mickey Mart
    650. Issue 23: Precinct #6 Sunday Sales Mickey Mart
    651. Oberlin City Council
    652. School Board
    653. Board of Education 2017 Athens City School District
    654. Board of Education 2017 Alexander Local School District
    655. Board of Education 2017 Trimble Local School District
    656. Board of Education 2017 Nelsonville-York City School District
    657. Board of Education 2017 Federal Hocking Local School District
    658. Issue 37: Central Lorain County Ambulance District Levy Renewal
    659. Issue 40: OSD General Operations Tax Levy Renewal
    660. Issue 41: OSD Technology Renewal Levy
    661. Westlake Charter Amendment re Appointment of Law Director
    662. Pepper Pike City Council
    663. Middleburg Heights City Council, at large
    664. Middleburg Heights City Council, Ward 1
    665. Middleburg Heights City Council, Ward 2
    666. Middleburg Heights City Council, Ward 3
    667. Middleburg Heights City Council, Ward 4
    668. Moreland Hills Village Council
    669. North Olmsted City Council President
    670. North Olmsted Director of Finance
    671. North Olmsted Law Director
    672. North Olmsted City Council, Ward 1
    673. North Olmsted City Council, Ward 3
    674. North Olmsted City Council, Ward 4
    675. North Randall Village Council
    676. North Royalton City Council, Ward 1
    677. North Royalton City Council, Ward 2
    678. North Royalton City Council, Ward 3
    679. North Royalton City Council, Ward 4
    680. North Royalton City Council, Ward 5
    681. North Royalton City Council, Ward 6
    682. Oakwood Village Council, Ward 2
    683. Oakwood Village Council, Ward 3
    684. Oakwood Village Council, Ward 4
    685. Oakwood Village Council, Ward 5
    686. Olmsted Falls Mayor
    687. Olmsted Falls City Council, at large
    688. Olmsted Falls City Council, Ward 1
    689. Olmsted Falls City Council, Ward 2
    690. Olmsted Falls City Council, Ward 3
    691. Olmsted Falls City Council, Ward 4
    692. Olmsted Township Trustees
    693. Orange Village Council
    694. Orange Village Council, unexpired 2-year term
    695. Parma Heights Mayor
    696. Parma Heights City Council, Ward 1
    697. Parma Heights City Council, Ward 2
    698. Parma Heights City Council, Ward 3
    699. Parma Heights City Council, Ward 4
    700. Richmond Heights City Council President
    701. Richmond Heights City Council, at large
    702. Solon City Council, Ward 2
    703. Solon City Council, Ward 3, 2-year unexpired term
    704. Solon City Council, Ward 4
    705. Solon City Council, Ward 6
    706. South Euclid City Council, Ward 1
    707. South Euclid City Council, Ward 2
    708. South Euclid City Council, Ward 3
    709. South Euclid City Council, Ward 4
    710. Strongsville City Council, at large
    711. Seven Hills City Council, Ward 1
    712. Seven Hills City Council, Ward 2
    713. Seven Hills City Council, Ward 3
    714. Seven Hills City Council, Ward 4
    715. Seven Hills City Council, at large
    716. Warrensville Heights City Council, Ward 3
    717. Warrensville Heights City Council, Ward 5
    718. Warrensville Heights City Council, Ward 6
    719. Warrensville Heights City Council, Ward 7
    720. Walton Hills Viillage Council
    721. North Olmsted Mayor
    722. Richmond Heights Mayor
    723. Westlake Mayor
    724. Portage Co. Issue 10 Kent City 2A Local Liquor Option
    725. Portage Co. Issue 3 Ravenna City Charter Amendment - Special Meeting notification
    726. Portage Co. Issue 4 Ravenna City Charter Amendment - Council positions
    727. Portage Co. Issue 5 Ravenna City Charter Amendment - Council organizational meeting
    728. Portage Co. Issue 6 Ravenna City Charter Amendment– Charter Review Commission: define immediate family member
    729. Portage Co. Issue 7 Ravenna City Charter Amendment - Charter Review Commission
    730. Portage Co. Issue 8 Kent City Bond Issue
    731. Portage Co. Issue 9 Kent City Charter Amendment – Sanctuary City
    732. Portage Co. Issue 11 Streetsboro City Charter Amendment – Mayor, compensation
    733. Portage Co. Issue 12 Streetsboro City Charter Amendment – Abolishment of Criminal Conviction Disclosure
    734. Portage Co. Issue 13 Streetsboro City Charter Amendment – Abolish Term Limits for Department Heads
    735. Portage Co. Issue 14 Streetsboro City Charter Amendment – Abolish City Council’s ability to terminate the Fire Chief, Police Chief and department heads without mayoral consent
    736. Portage Co. Issue 15 Streetsboro City Charter Amendment –Abolish need for City Council’s consent to Mayoral termination requests
    737. Portage Co. Issue 16 Streetsboro City Charter Amendment – Abolish block voting for at-large Council members and change the dates the Mayor and Council members take office
    738. Portage Co. Issue 17 Streetsboro City Charter Amendment – Emergency ordinance or resolution
    739. Portage Co. Issue 18 Streetsboro City Charter Amendment – Recreation Director qualifications
    740. Portage Co. Issue 19 Streetsboro City Charter Amendment – Economic Development Director qualifications
    741. Portage Co. Issue 20 Streetsboro City Charter Amendment – Removal of Mayor
    742. Portage Co. Issue 21 Streetsboro City Additional tax levy
    743. Portage Co. Issue 22 Streetsboro City Zoning Map Amendment
    744. Portage Co. Issue 23 Mogadore Village – Removal of termination date of 2.25% Income Tax
    745. Portage Co. Issue 24 Windham Village, Precinct A – Local liquor option – Gas & Food Mini Mart
    746. Portage Co. Issue 25 Edinburg Township Renewal tax levy
    747. Portage Co. Issue 26 Franklin Township Renewal tax levy
    748. Portage Co. Issue 27 Hiram Township Replacement tax levy fire protection
    749. Portage Co. Issue 28 Hiram Township Replacement tax levy roads
    750. Portage Co. Issue 29 Paris Township Renewal tax levy
    751. Portage Co. Issue 30 Rootstown Township, Precinct C – Local liquor option – Mi Rancho Mexican Restaurant
    752. Portage Co. Issue 31 Crestwood Local School District – Bond Issue, Additional tax levy for permanent improvements
    753. Portage Co. Issue 32 Field Local School District Additional tax levy
    754. Portage Co. Issue 33 Rootstown Local School District Bond issue, additional tax levy; income tax increase
    755. Portage Co. Issue 34 Southeast Local School District Renewal tax levy
    756. Portage Co. Issue 35 Waterloo Local School District Additional tax levy
    757. Portage Co. Issue 36 Community Emergency Medical Services Additional tax levy
    758. Bluffton Council - Term Commences 01/01/18 - Vote for no more than 4
    759. Special Election by Petition Local Option Election for Particular Business Location Bluffton C
    760. Local Option Election for Particular Business Location Bluffton C
    761. Allen County County ESC Member - Term Commences 01/01/18 - Vote for no more than 3
    762. City of Delphos Mayor - Unexpired Term to end 12/31/19
    763. Lima Municipal Court Judge - Term Commences 01/01/18
    764. Allen County Regional Transit Authority
    765. Lima City School Board. -- Term Commences 01/01/18 Vote for no more than 2
    766. Lima City School Board -- Unexpired Term to end 12/31/19
    767. City of Lima Mayor - Term Commences 12/01/17
    768. City of Lima Council 3rd Ward - Term Commences 01/01/2018
    769. City of Lima Auditor -Term Commences 01/01/18
    770. City of Lima Director of Law - Term Commences 01/01/18
    771. City of Lima Council 1st Ward - Term Commences 01/01/18
    772. City of Lima Municipal Initiative
    773. City of Lima Council - 7th Ward - Term Commences 01/01/18
    774. City of Lima Council 5th Ward - Term Commences 01/01/18
    775. Elida Council -Term Commences 01/01/18 --Vote for no more than 4
    776. Elida School Board - Term Commences 01/01/18 - Vote for no more than 3
    777. American Township Trustee - Term Commences 01/01/18 - Vote for no more than 2
    778. American Township Fiscal Officer - Unexpired term to end 03/31/24
    779. Bath Township Trustee - Term Commences 01/01/18 - Vote for no more than 2
    780. Bath School Board Term Commences 01/01/18 - Vote for no more than 2
    781. Perry School Board - Term Commences 01/01/18 - Vote for no more than 2
    782. Perry Township Trustee - Term Commences 01/01/18 (Chose 2)
    783. Perry Township
    784. Shawnee Township Trustee - Term Commences 01/01/18 - Vote for no more than 2
    785. Shawnee School Board - Term Commences 01/01/18 - Vote for no more than 3
    786. Shawnee Local School District
    787. Proposed Tax Levy (Renewal) Shawnee Local School District
    788. City of Powell Member of Council
    789. Sunbury Village Council
    790. School Districts Big Walnut LSD Board
    791. School Districts Buckeye Valley SD Board
    792. School Districts Delaware CSD Board
    793. Olentangy LSD Board
    794. Ashley Village Council
    795. Galena Village Council
    796. Ostrander Village Council
    797. Shawnee Hills Council Member
    798. Berkshire Township Trustee
    799. Berlin Township Trustee
    800. Brown Township Trustee
    801. Concord Township Trustee
    802. Delaware Township Trustee
    803. Genoa Township Trustee
    804. Harlem Township Trustee
    805. Kingston Township Trustee
    806. Liberty Township Trustee
    807. Marlboro Township Trustee
    808. Oxford Township Trustee
    809. Orange Township Trustee
    810. Porter Township Trustee
    811. Radnor Township Trustee
    812. Scioto Township Trustee
    813. Thompson Township Trustee
    814. Trenton Township Trustee
    815. Troy Township Trustee

VOTE411.org logo

Disclaimer:

All statements and videos are posted directly by the candidate, unedited by the League of Women Voters and do not express the views of the League. The League never supports or opposes candidates or political parties.