Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Ohio
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Cindy Abrams (Rep)
      candidate for Harrison Mayor
    2. Lloyd Acres
    3. Amy Allen (Rep)
    4. Jeffrey M. Allen
    5. Mary G. Allen
  2. B
    1. Bonnie Batchler
    2. Fred Bauer
    3. Ginger Baylor (Dem)
    4. Kristin H. Bennett
    5. Cynthia D. Blake (Rep)
    6. Doug Blomer (Rep)
    7. Richard Brandenburg (N)
    8. Glenn M. Broska
    9. Greg Burns
      candidate for Tate Township Trustee
  3. C
    1. Ronald B. Campbell
    2. James Carr (N)
    3. Gary Collier
    4. Minta Colvin
    5. Sharon L. Connor (Dem)
    6. Dennis R. Cooper
    7. Edward Cooper
    8. Bill Cost Jr. (Dem)
    9. Charles S. Covert
    10. Daniel Crawford (Dem)
    11. Tammy Cummings (Dem)
    12. Jeff Cummins
    13. Sue Cummins
  4. D
    1. Dave Dabrowski
    2. Amanda Davidson
    3. Janice O. Davis (Dem)
    4. Lisa Dean (N)
    5. Clark Anthony Devitis (N)
    6. Seth Dobbelaer (Dem)
    7. Kristy Doering (N)
      candidate for City of Green Mayor
    8. Robert Duffrin (N)
    9. Gregory P. Dunham (Rep)
    10. Stephen Dyer (N)
  5. E
    1. Anthony Egner (Rep)
    2. Greg Esz
    3. Robert B. Euerle (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Tony Farmer
    2. Brian T. Fortney (Rep)
    3. David France (N)
    4. Jeff Fusco (Dem)
  7. G
    1. John Greven (N)
    2. Harold Grosnickle
  8. H
    1. Johnnie Hannah (Dem)
    2. Jon T. Hannan
    3. Greg Harrison (Dem)
      candidate for City of Akron Mayor
    4. Jack Hefner (Dem)
    5. Bari Henning
    6. Rodney Henry
    7. Mark Herdlick (N)
      candidate for City of Green Mayor
    8. Mark B. Herren
    9. Karey Herrin
    10. Teresa Marie Hinners
    11. Rick L. Hinson
      candidate for Ohio Township Trustee
    12. Bob Hoch (Dem)
    13. Daniel Horrigan (Dem)
      candidate for City of Akron Mayor
  9. J
    1. Roy J. Jech (Dem)
    2. Gary Jordan - Write In Candidate
  10. K
    1. Donnie Kammer (Dem)
    2. Jen Kanagy (Dem)
    3. Marilyn Keith (Dem)
    4. Nick Kelly
    5. Bruce Kilby (Dem)
    6. Linda Kohar (Dem)
  11. L
    1. Michael L. Lampa
    2. Justin Leonti (N)
    3. Jim Lewis
    4. Brandon Lindsey
    5. Phil Lombardo (Dem)
  12. M
    1. Michael Madonio (Dem)
    2. Shammas Malik (Dem)
    3. Joseph W Martin
    4. Mike McCarthy
      candidate for Tate Township Trustee
    5. Paul McEvoy
    6. Bob McGee
    7. John K. McGraw
    8. Brad McKitrick (Dem)
    9. Monica Renee McNatt (Rep)
    10. Randy Mercer
    11. Samantha Miller (Dem)
    12. Frank Morrow
    13. Tara L. Mosley-Samples (Dem)
  13. N
    1. Russel C. Neal, Jr. (Dem)
    2. Gerard Neugebauer (N)
      candidate for City of Green Mayor
    3. William A. Neyer (Rep)
      candidate for Harrison Mayor
  14. O
    1. Osita C. Obierika (Rep)
    2. Linda Omobien (Dem)
  15. P
    1. Matt Patten
    2. Mike Perry
    3. David Peters
    4. Charles Polster
      candidate for Ohio Township Trustee
    5. LaMont R. Porter (Dem)
    6. Wayne Prescott
    7. Stephen J. Pruneski (N)
  16. R
    1. Kristel Razayeski
    2. Karen Rebori
    3. Gary Reed
      candidate for Tate Township Trustee
    4. Jim Rees
      candidate for Tate Township Trustee
    5. Melissa Roubic (Dem)
    6. Jim Rudy
  17. S
    1. Ryan Samuels (Rep)
    2. Bob Sander
    3. David Schaeff
    4. Matt Shaughnessy (N)
      candidate for City of Green Mayor
    5. Veronica Sims (Dem)
    6. Josh Sines (Rep)
      candidate for City of Akron Mayor
    7. Gary Skeene
    8. Melanie Slade
    9. Arian Smedley (Dem)
    10. Denise Smith
    11. Stephen J. Smith (Dem)
    12. Justin Speight (N)
    13. Brian Spring
    14. Naomi Stahl
    15. Sharon Stark
    16. Lance V. Summers
  18. T
    1. Robert D. Tankersley (Rep)
    2. Henry Morgan Todd (Rep)
  19. W
    1. Curtis T. Walker (Dem)
    2. Warren Walker
    3. Tracy Wallach (Dem)
    4. Daniel M. Walpole (N)
    5. Kevin Walriven
    6. Darren Walriven
    7. Raymond Walriven Jr.
    8. Greg A. Wells
    9. Todd W. Wells
    10. Robert Wemhoff (Dem)
    11. Desmond Wertheimer (N)
    12. Christina West
    13. Rus Whitley
      candidate for Tate Township Trustee
    14. Jean L. Wilson (Rep)
    15. Timothy E. Wood
  20. Y
    1. Joseph W. Yonish