Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

New York
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Peter J. Abbate, Jr. (Dem, WF, Ind)
    2. Thomas Abinanti (Dem, WF, Ref)
    3. Joseph P. Addabbo Jr. (Dem, WF)
    4. Frederick J. Akshar, II (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    5. Marisol Alcantara (Ind)
    6. Stacey G. Pheffer Amato (Dem, WF, Ind)
    7. George A. Amedore, Jr. (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    8. Anthony C. Amiano III (Rep, Con, I, Ref)
    9. Joel Anabilah-Azumah (Ref)
      candidate for US House District 9
    10. Robert E. Antonacci, II (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    11. Anthony Arias (Rep, Ref)
    12. Carmen E. Arroyo (Dem)
    13. Jeff Ascherman (Rep, Ind, Ref)
    14. Jacob C. Ashby (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    15. Jeffrion L. Aubry (Dem)
    16. Tony Avella (WE, Ind)
    17. Stuart J. Avrick (WF)
  2. B
    1. Barbara A. Baer (Dem, WF, WE)
    2. Jamaal T. Bailey (Dem, WF)
    3. Kenan S. Baldridge (Dem, WF, WE)
    4. Dana Balter (Dem, WF, WE)
      candidate for US House District 24
    5. William A. Barclay (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    6. Brian T. Barnwell (Dem)
    7. Didi iBarrett (Dem, WF, Ind)
    8. Charles Barron (Dem)
    9. Tom Basile (Rep, Con, Ind)
    10. Leroy R. Bates (Rep)
    11. Keith Batman (Dem, WF, WE)
    12. Bill Batrowny (Dem, WF)
    13. Adam Baumel (Dem)
    14. Francis X. Becker Jr. (Rep, Con, TR)
    15. Anthony Beckford (Grn)
    16. Michael R. Benedetto (Dem)
    17. Brian A. Benjamin (Dem, WF)
    18. Ameer N. Benno (Rep, Con, Ref)
      candidate for US House District 4
    19. Alessandra Biaggi (Dem, WF)
    20. Rodneyse Bichotte (Dem, WF)
    21. Michael A. Blake (Dem, WF)
    22. Kenneth Blankenbush (Rep, Con, Ind)
    23. Joseph Bogdany (Con)
    24. Erik T. Bohen (Rep, Con)
    25. Dennis B. Bova, Jr (Rep, Con, Ref)
    26. Philip M. Boyle (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    27. Karl A. Brabenec (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    28. Edward C. Braunstein (Dem, WF, WE, Ind)
    29. Neil D. Breslin (Dem, WF, Ind)
    30. David L. Bressler (Rep, Con, Ref)
    31. Anthony J. Brindisi (Dem, WF, WE, Ind)
      candidate for US House District 22
    32. William E. Britt Jr. (Con)
    33. Harry B. Bronson (Dem, WF, WE, Ind)
    34. John E. Brooks (Dem, WF, WE)
    35. Karen Brown (Dem, Ind)
    36. Kate M. Browning (WE)
      candidate for US House District 1
    37. David Buchwald (Dem, WF, I, WE, Ref)
    38. Patrick B. Burke (Dem, WF, Ref)
    39. Janet Berl Burman (Rep, Con)
    40. Eric J. Butkiewicz (Rep, Con, Ref)
    41. Jineea R. Butler (Rep, Ref)
      candidate for US House District 13
    42. Marianne Buttenschon (Dem, Ind)
    43. Kevin M. Byrne (Rep, Con, Ref)
    44. Marjorie L. Byrnes (Rep, Con)
  3. C
    1. Kevin Cahill (Dem, WF)
    2. Christopher J. Carey (Rep, Con)
    3. David Carlucci (Dem, WE)
    4. Tanya Carmichael (Rep)
    5. Billy Carr (Dem, WF, WE)
    6. Daby Carreras (Rep, Ref)
    7. Robert C. Carroll (Dem, WF)
    8. Regina Cartagena (Con)
    9. Donna M. Cassell (Dem)
    10. Daniel R. Centinello, Sr. (Rep)
    11. Lawrence A. Chiulli (Rep, Con)
    12. Khorshed A. Chowdhury (Rep, Con)
    13. Joseph J. Ciardullo (Ref)
    14. Yvette D. Clarke (Dem, WF)
      candidate for US House District 9
    15. Kathleen Bradbury Cleary (Dem, WE)
    16. Tedra L. Cobb (Dem, WF, WE)
      candidate for US House District 21
    17. Chris Collins (Rep, Con, Ind)
      candidate for US House District 27
    18. Jose A. Colon (Rep)
    19. William Colton (Dem, WF)
    20. Scott Comegys (Dem, WF)
    21. Leroy G. Comrie Jr. (Dem, WF, Ref)
    22. Vivian E. Cook (Dem)
    23. Jeremy A. Cooney (Dem, WF, WE)
    24. Bryan Cooper (Rep)
    25. Alexadria Ocasio-Cortez (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 14
    26. Corina Cotenescu (Rep)
    27. Marcos A. Crespo (Dem)
    28. Clifford W. Crouch (Rep, Ref)
    29. Joseph Crowley (WF, WE)
      candidate for US House District 14
    30. Melinda Crump (Rep, Ref)
    31. Catalina Cruz (Dem)
    32. Andrew Cuomo and Kathleen Hochul (Dem, WE, Ind)
    33. Brian F. Curran (Rep, Con, Ind)
    34. Michael J. Cusick (Dem, Con, Ind, Ref)
    35. Steven Cymbrowitz (Dem, WF, WE, Ind)
  4. D
    1. Christie D'Alessio (Dem)
    2. Louis D'Amaro (Dem, WF, WE)
    3. Kathie E. Davidson (Dem, Rep, Con, I)
    4. Maritza Davila (Dem, WF)
    5. Christopher F. Davis (Rep, Con, Ref)
    6. Carmen N. De La Rosa (Dem, WF)
    7. Joseph P. Destefano (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    8. Dan P. DeBono (Rep, Con)
      candidate for US House District 3
    9. Antonio Delgado (Dem, WF, WE)
      candidate for US House District 19
    10. Patrick Delices (Rep)
    11. Michael G. DenDekker (Dem)
    12. Migdalia Denis (Con)
    13. Oswald Denis (Con)
    14. John Dennie (Grn)
    15. Michael Dennis (Con)
    16. Christie L. Derrico (Rep, Con)
    17. Peter A. Diachun (Grn)
    18. Robert L. Diamond (Con)
    19. Inez E. Dickens (Dem)
    20. Erik Martin Dilan (Dem)
    21. Gina DiLeo (I, Ind)
    22. Thomas P. DiNapoli (Dem, WE, Ind)
      candidate for Comptroller
    23. Jeffrey Dinowitz (Dem, WF, WE)
    24. Joseph DiPasquale (Dem, WF, WE)
    25. David J. DiPietro (Rep, Con, Ref)
    26. Byron A. Divins Jr (Rep, Con)
    27. Dan Donovan (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
      candidate for US House District 11
    28. Mark Dunlea (Grn)
      candidate for Comptroller
    29. Anthony Durso (Dem, WF, WE, Ind, Ref)
    30. Patrick Dwyer (Grn)
  5. E
    1. Steven C. Edelstein (Dem)
    2. Benjamin Eggleston (Con)
    3. Simcha Eichenstein (Dem, Con)
    4. Judith S. Einach (Dem, WF, WE)
    5. Carima C. El Behairy (Dem, WF, WE)
    6. Eliot Engel (Dem, WF, WE)
    7. Steven Englebright (Dem, WF, WE, Ind)
    8. Elizabeth A. English (Rep)
    9. Harvey D. Epstein (Dem, WF)
    10. Joe Errigo (Ind, Ref)
    11. Adriano Espaillat (Dem, WF)
      candidate for US House District 13
    12. Aridia Espinal (WF, WE)
    13. Lalita L. Etwaroo (Rep, Con, Ref)
    14. David F. Everett (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Patricia A. Fahy (Dem, WF, Ind)
    2. Daniel Falcone (Grn)
    3. Charles D. Fall (Dem, Ref)
    4. Jean M. Farber (Dem)
    5. Chele Chiavacci Farley (Rep, Con, Ref)
      candidate for US Senate
    6. Margaret Fasano (Con)
    7. John J. Faso (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
      candidate for US House District 19
    8. Simcha Felder (Dem, Rep, Con, Ind)
    9. Nathalia Fernandez (Dem)
    10. Jeffrey J. Ferretti (Rep, Con)
    11. Gary D. Finch (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    12. Gregory-John Fischer (Dem)
    13. Michael J. Fitzpatrick (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    14. John J. Flanagan (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    15. Allen F. Foley (Dem, WF, WE)
    16. Robert H. Freehill (Rep, Con, I, Ref)
    17. Christopher S. Friend (Rep, Con, Ind)
    18. Mathylde Frontus (Dem, WE)
    19. Rich Funke (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
  7. G
    1. Sandra R. Galef (Dem, WF, WE, Ref)
    2. Cruger E. Gallaudet (LBT)
      candidate for Comptroller
    3. Ann H. Gallelli (Dem, WF, WE)
    4. Patrick M. Gallivan (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    5. David F. Gantt (Dem)
    6. Andrew R. Garbarino (Rep, WE, Con, Ind, Ref)
    7. Christopher B. Garvey (Ref)
      candidate for Attorney General
    8. Vedat Gashi (Dem, WF, I, WE)
    9. James F. Gaughran (Dem, WF, WE)
    10. Lutchi Gayot (Rep, Con)
      candidate for US House District 9
    11. Victoria P. Gearity (Dem)
    12. Joyce St. George (Dem, WE)
    13. Perry Gershon (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    14. William J. Giacomo (Dem, I)
    15. Michael N. Gianaris (Dem, WF)
    16. Laurette Giardino (Dem, WF, WE)
    17. Joseph M. Giglio (Rep, Con, Ind)
    18. Andrew G. Gilchrist (Dem, WF, WE)
    19. Kirsten E. Gillibrand (Dem, I, WF, WE)
      candidate for US Senate
    20. Mark A. Gilliland (Dem)
    21. Aaron W. Gladd (Dem, WF, WE)
    22. Deborah J. Glick (Dem)
    23. Mark E. Glogowski (Lib)
    24. Yevgeny G. Goldberg (Rep, Con, Ref)
    25. Martin J. Golden (Rep, Con, Ind)
    26. Jason D. Gonzalez (Rep, Con)
      candidate for US House District 15
    27. Andrew W. Goodell (Rep, Con, Ind)
    28. Ronny Goodman (Rep)
    29. Richard N. Gottfried (Dem, WF, WE)
    30. Andrew S. Gounardes (Dem, WF, Ref)
    31. Steven Greenfield (Grn)
      candidate for US House District 19
    32. Hal B. Greenwald (Dem)
    33. Judy A. Griffin (Dem, WF, WE, Ref)
    34. Joseph A. Griffo (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    35. Phillip A. Grimaldi Jr. (Rep, Con)
    36. Aileen M. Gunther (Dem, WF, Ind)
  8. H
    1. Francesca Hagadus-McHale (Dem)
    2. Timothy L. Hall (Dem)
    3. Jesse E. Hamilton (WE, Ind)
    4. Kemp Hannon (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    5. Peter B. Harckham (Dem, WF, WE)
    6. Howie Hawkins and Jia Lee (Grn)
    7. Stephen M. Hawley (Rep, Con, Ind)
    8. Carl E. Heastie (Dem)
    9. Pamela A. Helming (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    10. Omar J. Herrera (WF)
    11. Andrew D. Hevesi (Dem, WF)
    12. Brian Higgins (Dem, WF, WE)
      candidate for US House District 26
    13. Thomas J. Hillgardner (Grn)
      candidate for US House District 6
    14. Maria C. Hlushko (Rep, Con, I)
    15. Peter Holmberg (Rep, Ind, Ref, SDB)
    16. Tistrya G. Houghtling (Dem, Grn, WF, WE)
    17. Brad M. Hoylman (Dem, WF)
    18. Robert A. Hoyt (Dem, Ind)
    19. Michael R. Hunter (Con)
    20. Pamela Jo Hunter (Dem, WF, WE, Ind)
    21. Scott Hutchins (Grn)
      candidate for US House District 12
    22. Alicia L. Hyndman (Dem, WF)
  9. I
    1. Patsy A. Iacovangelo (Rep, Con, Ref)
  10. J
    1. Berneda W. Jackson (Rep)
    2. Robert Jackson (Dem, WF)
    3. Christopher L. Jacobs (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    4. Jonathan G. Jacobson (Dem)
    5. Ellen C. Jaffee (Dem, WF, WE, Ref)
    6. Letitia A. James (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    7. Kimberly Jean-Pierre (Dem, WF, WE, Ind)
    8. Hakeem S. Jeffries (Dem, WF)
      candidate for US House District 8
    9. Addie A.E. Jenne (Dem, WF)
    10. Luke Joachim (Ind)
    11. Mark C. Johns (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    12. Ernest C. Johnson (Con)
      candidate for US House District 8
    13. Horrie J. Johnson (Con)
    14. D. Billy Jones (Dem, WF, Ind)
    15. Daphne V. Jordan (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    16. Latoya Joyner (Dem)
  11. K
    1. Lynn Kahn (Grn)
      candidate for US House District 21
    2. Christian W. Kalinowski (Rep, Con)
    3. Bobby K. Kalotee (Ref)
    4. Todd D. Kaminsky (Dem, WF, WE, Ind, Ref)
    5. Patricia Kane (WF)
    6. Anna M. Kaplan (Dem, WF, WE)
    7. John M. Katko (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
      candidate for US House District 24
    8. Brian Kavanagh (Dem, WF)
    9. Amy Kelley (Ind)
    10. Brian W. Kelly (Con)
    11. Michelle M. Kennedy (Ind)
    12. Timothy M. Kennedy (Dem, WF, WE, Ind)
    13. David Kezafrika (WF)
    14. Ron Kim (Dem, WF)
    15. Jeffery L. King (Dem)
    16. Peter T. King (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref, TR)
      candidate for US House District 2
    17. Amanda Kirchgessner (Dem, WF)
    18. Jeffrey D. Klein (I)
    19. Brian M. Kolb (Rep, Con, Ref)
    20. Ross M. Kostecky (Rep)
    21. David Krainert (Rep, Con)
    22. Liz Krueger (Dem, WF)
    23. Jeffrey M. Kurzon (Ref)
      candidate for US House District 7
  12. L
    1. Kenneth P. La Valle (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    2. Kieran M. Lalor (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    3. James Lamarre (Rep, Con)
    4. Andrew J. Lanza (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    5. Florence A. LaSalle (Rep, Con)
    6. Patricia Latzman (WF)
      candidate for US House District 1
    7. Charles D. Lavine (Dem, WF, WE, Ref)
    8. Peter A. Lawrence (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    9. Danilo Lawvere (Grn)
    10. Aston G. Lee (Rep)
    11. Joan B. Lefkowitz (Dem, I)
    12. Shonde M. Lennon (Rep)
    13. Joseph R. Lentol (Dem)
    14. Naomi Levin (Rep, Con, Ref)
      candidate for US House District 10
    15. Rika Levin (Dem)
    16. Nicholas R. Libous (Con)
    17. Joseph Lieberman (Con)
      candidate for US House District 7
    18. Barbara S. Lifton (Dem)
    19. Mike LiPetri (Rep, Con, Ref)
    20. Elizabeth O'C. Little (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    21. John Liu (Dem)
    22. Laurence Lonky (Dem)
    23. Nita M. Lowey (Dem, WF, WE)
    24. Jen Lunsford (Dem)
    25. Donna A. Lupardo (Dem)
    26. Ethan Lustig-Elgrably (WF)
  13. M
    1. Bill Magee (Dem)
    2. William B. Magnarelli (Dem, WE, Ind)
    3. Sean Patrick Maloney (Dem, WF, I, WE)
    4. Danniel S. Maio (Rep, Ref, IMWT)
    5. Nicole Malliotakis (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    6. Carolyn B. Maloney (Dem, WF, Ref)
      candidate for US House District 12
    7. Rosemary Mangino (Con)
    8. Brian D. Manktelow (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    9. Scott M. Manley (Rep, Con)
    10. John W. Mannion (Dem, WF, WE)
    11. Carl L. Marcellino (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    12. Alpheaus E. Marcus (Rep)
    13. Jose Marte (Con)
    14. Scott Martens (Dem, WF, WE)
    15. Monica R. Martinez (Dem, WF, WE)
    16. Emily L. Martz (Dem, WF)
    17. Jim Maxwell (Rep, Con, Ref)
      candidate for US House District 25
    18. Rachel May (Dem, WF)
    19. Shelley B. Mayer (Dem, WF, I, WE)
    20. John T. McDonald, III (Dem, Ind)
    21. David G. McDonough (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref, TR)
    22. Chad J. McEvoy (Dem, WF, WE, Ind)
    23. Brian McGarry (Rep, Grn, Con)
    24. Karen M. McMahon (Dem, WF, WE)
    25. Nathan D. McMurray (Dem, WF, WE)
      candidate for US House District 27
    26. Gregory W. Meeks (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
    27. Grace Meng (Dem, WF, Ref)
      candidate for US House District 6
    28. Jen Metzger (Dem, WF, WE)
    29. John K. Mikulin (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref, TR)
    30. Brian D. Miller (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    31. Melissa L. Miller (Rep, Con, Ind)
    32. Michael G. Miller (Dem, Con)
    33. Simon H. Minching (Con)
    34. Stephanie A. Miner and Michael J. Volpe (SAM)
    35. Tracy Mitrano (Dem, WF, WE)
      candidate for US House District 23
    36. Marc Molinaro and Julie Killian (Rep, Con, Ref)
    37. Gonald Moncion (Rep, Con)
    38. Andrew A. Monteleone (Rep, Con)
    39. Michael A. Montesano (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    40. Velmanette Montgomery (Dem, WF)
    41. Joseph D. Morelle (Dem, WF, WE, Ind)
      candidate for US House District 25
    42. William J. Morin Jr. (Dem, Ind)
    43. Angelo J. Morinello (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    44. David J. Morrissey (Dem)
    45. Walter T. Mosley, III (Dem, WF)
    46. Terrence P. Murphy (Rep, Con, I, Ref)
    47. Dean Murray (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    48. Thomas E. Murray III (Dem, WF)
    49. Zellnor Y. Myrie (Dem, WF)
  14. N
    1. Jerrold L. Nadler (Dem, WF)
      candidate for US House District 10
    2. Dan Natchez (Dem, WF, WE, Ref)
    3. Diane Neal (FODN)
      candidate for US House District 19
    4. Rosaline Nieves (Rep)
    5. Yuh-Line Niou (Dem, WF)
    6. Cynthia E. Nixon (WF)
    7. Catherine T. Nolan (Dem, WF)
    8. Michael J. Norris (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    9. John Nuculovic (Rep, Con)
  15. O
    1. Aidan S. O'Connor, Jr (Dem, WF, WE)
    2. Patrick M. O'Connor (Rep, Con)
    3. Daniel J. O'Donnell (Dem)
    4. James O'Donnell (Rep, Con, Ref)
    5. Thomas F. O'Mara (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    6. Adam P. Ohar (Rep)
    7. Felix W. Ortiz (Dem)
    8. Robert G. Ortt (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    9. Michelle Ostrelich (Dem, WF, WE)
    10. Steven Otis (Dem, WF, WE)
    11. Edward L. Ott (Rep)
  16. P
    1. Juan Pagan (Ref)
    2. Vickie Paladino (Rep)
    3. Lou Puliafito (Ref)
    4. Philip A. Palmesano (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    5. Anthony H. Palumbo (Rep, Con, Ind)
    6. Vincent J. Pazienza (Ref)
    7. Anthony Pappas (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 14
    8. Clyde E. Parker (Dem)
    9. Kevin S. Parker (Dem, WF)
    10. Nicholas R. Paro (Rep, Con, Ind)
    11. Amy Paulin (Dem, WF, WE, Ref)
    12. Matthew G. Pecorino (Rep)
    13. Christine Pellegrino (Dem, WF, WE, Ind)
    14. Crystal D. Peoples (Dem)
    15. Jose R. Peralta (WE, Ind, Ref)
    16. Elizabeth Perri (Con)
      candidate for US House District 14
    17. Louis Perri (Rep, Con)
    18. N. Nick Perry (Dem, WF)
    19. Roxanne J. Persaud (Dem, WF)
    20. Brian V. Phillips (WE)
    21. Elaine R. Phillips (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    22. Victor M. Pichardo (Dem, WF)
    23. Larry Piegza (Ref)
      candidate for US House District 27
    24. Joe Pinion (Rep, Con)
    25. Robert G. Porter (Rep)
    26. Jeffrey P. Pravato (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    27. Rosario Presti Jr. (Rep, Con)
    28. J. Gary Pretlow (Dem)
  17. Q
    1. Dan Quart (Dem, WF)
    2. Manuel R. Quezada (Dem)
  18. R
    1. Edwarwd P. Ra (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    2. Ann G. Rabbitt (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    3. Eliot Rabin (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 12
    4. Andrew P. Raia (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    5. Daniel Ramos (Con)
    6. Jessica Ramos (Dem, WF, WE, Ind, Ref)
    7. Philip R. Ramos (Dem, WF, WE, Ind, Ref)
    8. Michael H. Ranzenhofer (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    9. Taylor R. Raynor (Dem, WF, WE, Ref)
    10. Alan H. Reed (Rep, Con)
    11. Thomas W. Reed II (Rep, Con, Ind)
      candidate for US House District 23
    12. Michael F. Reid (Dem, WF, WE)
    13. Michael W. Reilly Jr. (Rep, Con)
    14. James F. Reitz (Rep, Con)
    15. Matthew A. Rettig (Dem, WF, WE)
    16. Karines Reyes (Dem, WF)
    17. Richard A. Ribustello (Rep)
    18. Kathleen M. Rice (Dem, WE)
      candidate for US House District 4
    19. Diana Richardson (Dem, WF)
    20. David I. Rifas (Dem)
    21. Patricia Riley (Dem, WF)
    22. Paul J. Rinaldi (Dem, Ind)
    23. Patricia A. Ritchie (Rep, Con, Ind)
    24. J. Gustavo Rivera (Dem, WF)
    25. Jose Rivera (Dem)
    26. Luis Rivera (Ref)
    27. Ariel A. Rivera-Diaz (Rep)
    28. Joseph E. Robach (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    29. Jasmine L. Robinson (WF)
    30. Robert J. Rodriguez (Dem)
    31. Jamie L. Romero (Dem, WF, WE, Ind)
    32. Max N. Rose (Dem, WF, WE)
      candidate for US House District 11
    33. Avrum J. Rosen (Dem)
    34. Daniel A. Rosenthal (Dem, WF)
    35. Linda B. Rosenthal (Dem, WF)
    36. Nily D. Rozic (Dem, WF, WE)
    37. Mark A. Rubeo Jr. (Rep, Con, I, Ref)
    38. Keith A. Rubino (Dem, WF)
    39. Sean M. Ryan (Dem, WF, WE, Ind)
  19. S
    1. Kevin V. Sabella (Rep, Con)
    2. Julia Salazar (Dem)
    3. John J. Salka (Rep, Con, Ref)
    4. James Sanders Jr (Dem, WF, Ref)
    5. Angelo L. Santabarbara (Dem, WF, WE, Ind, Ref)
    6. Steve Saperstein (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    7. Diane J. Savino (Dem, WE, Ind, Ref)
    8. Nader J. Sayegh (Dem, Gre, WF, I, WE, Ref)
    9. John N. Scandalios (Ref)
    10. Robin Schimminger (Dem, Con, Ind)
    11. Karen B. Schleimer (Dem)
    12. Colin J. Schmitt (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    13. Joan Elizabeth Seamans (Dem, WF, WE)
    14. Rebecca A. Seawright (Dem, WF)
    15. Amanda Septimo (WF)
    16. Luis Sepulveda (Dem, WF)
    17. Susan J. Serino (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    18. Jose E. Serrano (Dem, WF)
      candidate for US House District 15
    19. Jose M. Serrano (Dem)
    20. James L. Seward (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    21. Larry Sharpe and Andrew C. Hollister (LBT)
    22. Jackie G. Shaw (Dem)
    23. Liuba Grechen Shirley (Dem, WF, WE)
      candidate for US House District 2
    24. Andy Simmons (Dem, WF, WE)
    25. Jo Ann Simon (Dem, WF)
    26. Aravella Simotas (Dem, WF)
    27. James G. Skoufis (Dem, WF, WE, Ref)
    28. Nancy B. Sliwa (LBT)
      candidate for Attorney General
    29. Douglas M. Smith (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    30. Rona Smith (Dem)
    31. Robert J. Smullen (Rep, Con, Ref)
    32. Karen S. Smythe (Dem, WF, WE)
    33. Kimberly L. Snow (Dem, WE)
    34. Michaelle C. Solages (Dem, WF, WE, Ind, Ref)
    35. Toby Ann Stavisky (Dem, WF, WE)
    36. Daniel G. Stec (Rep, Con, Ind)
    37. Phillip G. Steck (Dem, WF, WE, Ind, Ref)
    38. Elise M. Stefanik (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
      candidate for US House District 21
    39. Steve Stern (Dem, WF, WE, Ind)
    40. Steven M. Stern (Con)
    41. Andrea Stewart-Cousins (Dem, WF, I, WE, Ref)
    42. Pamela Stewart-Martinez (Ref)
    43. Albert A. Stirpe Jr. (Dem, WF, WE, Ref)
    44. Pat Courtney Strong (Dem, WF, WE)
    45. Nicole A. Sullivan (Dem)
    46. Thomas P. Sullivan (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    47. Thomas R. Suozzi (Dem, WF, WE, Ind, Ref)
      candidate for US House District 3
    48. Michael Sussman (Grn)
      candidate for Attorney General
  20. T
    1. Victor Tafur (Dem)
    2. Christopher Tague (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    3. Alfred E. Taylor (Dem, WF)
    4. Lawrence W.D. Taylor (Dem)
    5. James N. Tedisco (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    6. Claudia Tenney (Rep, Con, Ref)
      candidate for US House District 22
    7. Fred W. Thiele, Jr. (Dem, WF, WE, Ind, Ref)
    8. Kevin M. Thomas (Dem, WF, WE)
    9. Michele R. Titus (Dem, WF)
    10. Paul D. Tonko (Dem, WF, WE, Ref)
      candidate for US House District 20
    11. Gregory M. Torres (Rep)
    12. Nicole J. Torres (Rep)
    13. Gail E. Tosh (Dem, WF, WE)
    14. Joseph Totaro (Rep)
    15. Jonathan Trichter (Rep, Con, Ref)
      candidate for Comptroller
    16. William G. Truitt (Rep, WE, Con, Ref)
  21. V
    1. David J. Valesky (WE, Ind)
    2. C. Scott Vanderhoef (Rep, Con, I, Ref)
    3. Clyde Vanel (Dem, WF)
    4. Nydia M. Velazquez (Dem, WF)
      candidate for US House District 7
    5. Juan C. Vides (Dem)
    6. Antonio Vitiello (Con)
    7. Joe Vitollo (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 20
    8. Jack Vobis (WE, Ref)
  22. W
    1. Keith W. Waitt (Dem)
    2. Mark C. Walczyk (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    3. Latrice M. Walker (Dem, WF)
    4. Monica Piga Wallace (Dem, WF, WE, Ind)
    5. Mary Beth Walsh (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    6. Raymond W. Walter (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
    7. Michael E. Walters (Rep, Con)
    8. Barry E. Warhit (Dem)
    9. Brandon S. Washington (Rep, Con)
    10. Sam R. Watkins Jr. (Dem)
    11. Helene E. Weinstein (Dem, WF)
    12. David I. Weprin (Dem)
    13. Jessica L. White (Ref)
      candidate for US House District 8
    14. Jamie R. Williams (Dem, WF)
    15. Jeremy G. Williams (Rep, Con)
    16. Jumaane Williams (WF)
    17. Matthew Williams (Rep, Con)
    18. Shanae V. Williams (Dem, WF, WE)
    19. Kathryn K. Wilson (WF)
    20. Luke E. Wochensky (Dem, WF)
    21. Carrie Woerner (Dem, Ind)
    22. Keith Wofford (Rep, Con)
      candidate for Attorney General
    23. Tremaine S. Wright (Dem, WF)
  23. Y
    1. Evan D. Yager (Dem)
    2. Glenn A. Yost (Ref)
    3. Catharine M. Young (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
  24. Z
    1. Kenneth P. Zebrowski (Dem, WF, WE, Ref)
    2. Morgan Zegers (Rep, Con, Ref)
    3. Lee M. Zeldin (Rep, Con, Ind, Ref)
      candidate for US House District 1
    4. Renee M. Zeno (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 26
    5. Thomas P. Zugibe (Dem, Con, I)