Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Utah
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Bob Aagard (Unaf)
    2. TIM AALDERS (Con)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    3. CHERYL K. ACTON (Rep)
      candidate for State House 43
    4. STUART ADAMS (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate 22
    5. ADAM ALBA (Dem)
      candidate for State House 18
    6. CARL R. ALBRECHT (Rep)
    7. JASON M. ALLEN (Dem)
    8. KIMDYL ALLEN (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate 5
    9. Chris Allred (Rep)
      candidate for Weber County Attorney
    10. TYLER ALLRED (Dem)
      candidate for State House 2
    11. KYLE R. ANDERSEN (Rep)
      candidate for State House 7
    12. Kami Anderson (Unaf)
      candidate for Murray School Board 2
    13. Ryan Arbon (Rep)
      candidate for Weber County Sheriff
    14. PATRICE ARENT (Dem)
      candidate for State House 36
    15. Clareen Arnold (Unaf)
    16. Jen Atwood (Unaf)
      candidate for Jordan School Board 7
  2. B
    1. MELISSA GARFF BALLARD (Rep)
      candidate for State House 20
    2. Douglas B. Barker
    3. STEWART E. BARLOW (Rep)
      candidate for State House 17
    4. Terry H. Bawden (Unaf)
    5. SCOTT BELL (Dem)
      candidate for State House 47
    6. LAURA COLLIER BELNAP (Unaf)
    7. Pamela Berry (Dem)
    8. ROB BISHOP (Rep)
      candidate for U.S. House 1
    9. BRAD BONHAM (Rep)
      candidate for State House 32
    10. Bonnie Kaye Bourgeous
    11. CRAIG R. BOWDEN (Lib)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    12. Jim Bradley (Dem)
    13. Arlyn Bradshaw (Dem)
    14. BRADY BRAMMER (Rep)
      candidate for State House 27
    15. JOEL K. BRISCOE (Dem)
      candidate for State House 25
    16. WALT BROOKS (Rep)
      candidate for State House 75
    17. KARINA ANDELIN BROWN (Dem)
      candidate for State House 5
    18. LORRAINE P. BROWN (Rep)
      candidate for State House 10
    19. JOSH BRUNDAGE (Dem)
      candidate for State House 4
    20. KEVIN L. BRYAN (Lib)
    21. JOSEPH GEDDES BUCHMAN (Lib)
      candidate for State House 27
    22. Connie Burgess (Unaf)
    23. Jan Burrell
    24. CHRISTIAN BURRIDGE (Dem)
  3. C
    1. CATHY CALLOW-HEUSSER (UU)
    2. Joshua Cameron (Unaf)
    3. ALEXANDER CASTAGNO (UU)
      candidate for State Senate 9
    4. LEE CASTILLO (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. House 1
    5. MARK CHAMBERS (Dem)
    6. ERIC CHASE (UU)
      candidate for State House 61
    7. SCOTT H. CHEW (Rep)
    8. Janis Christensen
    9. AMBER CHRISTIANSEN BELTRAN (Lib)
      candidate for State House 22
    10. KAY J. CHRISTOFFERSON (Rep)
      candidate for State House 56
    11. KIM COLEMAN (Rep)
      candidate for State House 42
    12. CLARE COLLARD (Dem)
    13. Rebekah Cowdell (Unaf)
    14. DENYSE HOUSLEY COX (Lib)
    15. CURT CROSBY (IA)
      candidate for State House 27
    16. KIRK A. CULLIMORE JR. (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate 9
    17. BRITTNEY CUMMINS (Unaf)
      candidate for State School Board 6
    18. NIKKI CUNARD (Dem)
      candidate for State House 45
    19. Robert (Robb) Cundick (UUP)
    20. JOHN CURTIS (Rep)
      candidate for U.S. House 3
    21. SHAWN CURTIS (Lib)
      candidate for State House 43
    22. BRUCE R. CUTLER (Rep)
      candidate for State House 44
  4. D
    1. JEN DAILEY-PROVOST (Dem)
      candidate for State House 24
    2. KATHIE J. DARBY (Dem)
      candidate for State House 9
    3. ADAM DAVIS (Grn)
      candidate for U.S. House 1
    4. CINDY DAVIS (Unaf)
      candidate for State School Board 9
    5. GENE DAVIS (Dem)
      candidate for State Senate 3
    6. BRAD DAW (Rep)
      candidate for State House 60
    7. SHANELL DAY (Dem)
      candidate for State House 14
    8. PAUL JONES DAYTON (Dem)
      candidate for State House 66
    9. Steven L. Debry (Rep)
    10. Sophia M. Dicaro (Rep)
    11. SUSAN D DUCKWORTH (Dem)
      candidate for State House 22
    12. GREGORY C. DUERDEN (IA)
      candidate for U.S. House 3
    13. JIM DUNNIGAN (Rep)
      candidate for State House 39
  5. E
    1. JENNIE L. EARL (Unaf)
    2. ROBERT EDGEL (Rep)
      candidate for State House 35
    3. JEREMY D. EGAN (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate 3
    4. ERIC ELIASON (UU)
      candidate for U.S. House 1
    5. STEVE ELIASON (Rep)
      candidate for State House 45
    6. DAVID ELSE (IA)
      candidate for State House 40
    7. Nathan Evershed (Rep)
  6. F
    1. BRIAN L. FABBI (UU)
      candidate for State House 31
    2. JOEL FERRY (Rep)
    3. Susan Firmage
    4. Melissa H. Ford (Unaf)
    5. DANIEL CRAIG FRIEND (Dem)
      candidate for State House 64
    6. DEANA FROERER (Dem)
      candidate for State House 8
    7. Gage Froerer (Rep)
  7. G
    1. GARY ERNEST GABRIELSON (Rep)
      candidate for State House 25
    2. EILEEN GALLAGHER (Dem)
    3. Gayleen Gandy (Unaf)
    4. Adam S. Gardiner (Rep)
    5. MICHAEL A GARDNER (Lib)
      candidate for State House 75
    6. WENDY GARVIN (Dem)
      candidate for State House 41
    7. Lisa Gehrke (Dem)
    8. Marcia Geilmann
    9. SHIREEN GHORBANI (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. House 2
    10. FRANCIS D. GIBSON (Rep)
      candidate for State House 65
    11. Sim Gill (Dem)
    12. TIM GLENN (Dem)
    13. CHUCK GOODE (Dem)
    14. Ann Granato (Dem)
    15. ROBERT GREENBERG (Dem)
    16. JONATHAN GreE (Lib)
      candidate for State House 26
    17. Douglas Greene (Unaf)
    18. KEITH GROVER (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate 15
    19. Adam Guymon
  8. H
    1. CRAIG HALL (Rep)
      candidate for State House 33
    2. STEVE HANDY (Rep)
      candidate for State House 16
    3. LINDA B. HANSEN (Unaf)
    4. Neil Hansen (Dem)
    5. SCOTT L. HANSEN (Unaf)
      candidate for State School Board 2
    6. VANCE HANSEN (Unaf)
      candidate for State Senate 2
    7. JOSHUA HARDY (Dem)
    8. SUZANNE HARRISON (Dem)
      candidate for State House 32
    9. EDGAR HARWOOD (Dem)
      candidate for State House 38
    10. Ray Harward (Unaf)
      candidate for Jordan School Board 3
    11. IRA D. HATCH (Dem)
      candidate for State House 33
    12. Ricky Hatch (Rep)
    13. RUSSELL G. HATCH (Con)
    14. TIMOTHY D. HAWKES (Rep)
      candidate for State House 18
    15. JON HAWKINS (Rep)
      candidate for State House 57
    16. AARON HEINEMAN (IA)
      candidate for State House 48
    17. CHRISTINA HIGGINS (Dem)
    18. GREGORY HMURA (IA)
      candidate for State House 59
    19. Rashelle Hobbs (Dem)
    20. MARSHA M HOLLAND (Unaf)
    21. SANDRA HOLLINS (Dem)
      candidate for State House 23
    22. DANIEL HOLLOWAY (Lib)
      candidate for State House 74
    23. LEE D HOUGHTON (UU)
      candidate for State Senate 15
    24. Justin Hoyal (Rep)
    25. Garry Hrechkosy (Dem)
    26. Iain Hueton
    27. MAN HUNG (Rep)
      candidate for State House 26
    28. MARK A. HUNTSMAN (Unaf)
    29. ERIC HUTCHINGS (Rep)
      candidate for State House 38
  9. I
    1. KEN IVORY (Rep)
      candidate for State House 47
    2. JANI IWAMOTO (Dem)
      candidate for State Senate 4
  10. J
    1. JOHN JACKSON (UU)
    2. Bruce Jardine
    3. Scott K Jenkins (Rep)
    4. Belinda Johnson (Unaf)
      candidate for Murray School Board 3
    5. Carrie Soderstom Johnson (Unaf)
    6. DAN N. JOHNSON (Rep)
      candidate for State House 4
    7. FRED JOHNSON (Rep)
      candidate for State House 31
    8. GREG JOHNSON (Rep)
      candidate for State House 46
    9. ARNOLD M JONES (Rep)
      candidate for State House 23
    10. BJORN N. JONES (UU)
      candidate for State House 32
    11. COURTNEY JONES (Dem)
      candidate for State House 19
    12. RICK EDWIN JONES (Dem)
    13. RYAN L JONES (Dem)
      candidate for State House 20
    14. MARSHA JUDKINS (Rep)
      candidate for State House 61
  11. K
    1. Lorene Kamalu (Rep)
    2. ALAN F. KEELE (Dem)
      candidate for State House 60
    3. MICHAEL A KEIL (Dem)
    4. KEITH R. KELSCH (IA)
      candidate for State House 75
    5. Katherine A. Kennedy (Unaf)
    6. BRIAN S. KING (Dem)
    7. DEREK LLOYD KITCHEN (Dem)
      candidate for State Senate 2
    8. JOHN KNOTWELL (Rep)
      candidate for State House 52
    9. ABE KORB (Unaf)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    10. PETER L. KRAUS (Rep)
      candidate for State House 40
    11. KAREN KWAN (Dem)
      candidate for State House 34
  12. L
    1. BRAD LAST (Rep)
    2. DIANE LEWIS (Dem)
      candidate for State House 43
    3. KARIANNE LISONBEE (Rep)
      candidate for State House 14
    4. Tamara Long (I)
    5. Cris Longhurst (Unaf)
      candidate for Murray School Board 4
    6. Saren Eyre Loosli
    7. MIA B. LOVE (Rep)
      candidate for U.S. House 4
    8. ELISABETH LUNTZ (Dem)
      candidate for State House 27
    9. PHIL LYMAN (Rep)
  13. M
    1. CORY MALOY (Rep)
      candidate for State House 6
    2. AMY L MARTZ (UU)
      candidate for State House 42
    3. Daniel J. Martinez (Unaf)
      candidate for Murray School Board 2
    4. KAREN MAYNE (Dem)
      candidate for State Senate 5
    5. BEN MCADAMS (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. House 4
    6. REED C. MCCANDLESS (IA)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    7. DAN MCCAY (Rep)
    8. DAN MCCLELLAN (Dem)
      candidate for State House 52
    9. Nicole Mcdermott (Unaf)
    10. David Mcewen (Unaf)
    11. MIKE MCKELL (Rep)
      candidate for State House 66
    12. MARILYN MECHAM (Dem)
      candidate for State House 3
    13. KELLY B. MILES (Rep)
    14. HAL MILLER (UU)
      candidate for State House 64
    15. MEAGHAN MILLER (Dem)
    16. RICH MILLER (Dem)
      candidate for State House 15
    17. Tracy Miller (Unaf)
      candidate for Jordan School Board 3
    18. ANN MILLNER (Rep)
    19. Rozan Mitchell (Rep)
    20. ALAN MONSEN (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate 4
    21. CAROL SPACKMAN MOSS (Dem)
      candidate for State House 37
    22. JEFFERSON R. MOSS (Rep)
      candidate for State House 2
    23. AVALIE MUHLESTEIN (Unaf)
      candidate for State School Board 9
    24. CALVIN R. MUSSELMAN (Rep)
      candidate for State House 9
  14. N
    1. THOMAS E. NEDREBERG (Unaf)
    2. CABOT W. NELSON (UU)
      candidate for State House 25
    3. MERRILL NELSON (Rep)
    4. CHRISTOPHER NEVILLE (Dem)
    5. Aimee Winder Newton (Rep)
    6. CHERYL NUNN (Dem)
      candidate for State House 16
    7. DAWN NUNN (Dem)
      candidate for State House 17
  15. O
    1. Amanda Oaks (Unaf)
    2. Dean L. Oborn
    3. DAVID OWEN (Dem)
      candidate for State House 7
    4. DERRIN R. OWENS (Rep)
  16. P
    1. Stacy Palen
    2. ZENO B. PARRY (Dem)
      candidate for State House 72
    3. Elizabeth Payne (Unaf)
      candidate for Murray School Board 4
    4. KIRK D PEARSON (Con)
    5. STEPHEN PECK (Dem)
      candidate for State House 39
    6. JAKE PENROD (Dem)
      candidate for State Senate 21
    7. LEE B. PERRY (Rep)
    8. VAL L PETERSON (Rep)
      candidate for State House 59
    9. SHERRY PHIPPS (Con)
    10. STEPHANIE PITCHER (Dem)
      candidate for State House 40
    11. CRAIG K. PITTS (Unaf)
      candidate for State School Board 2
    12. VAL K. POTTER (Rep)
      candidate for State House 3
    13. MARIE H. POULSON (Dem)
      candidate for State House 46
    14. SUSAN PULSIPHER (Rep)
      candidate for State House 50
  17. Q
    1. TIM QUINN (Rep)
    2. Michelle Quist (Rep)
  18. R
    1. PAUL RAY (Rep)
      candidate for State House 13
    2. CALEB DAN REEVE (Unaf)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    3. KATHLEEN RIEBE (Dem)
    4. PATRICK D. RILEY (Unaf)
    5. Rosie Rivera (Dem)
    6. MARC ROBERTS (Rep)
      candidate for State House 67
    7. ADAM ROBERTSON (Rep)
      candidate for State House 63
    8. WARREN ROGERS (IA)
    9. ANGELA ROMERO (Dem)
      candidate for State House 26
    10. MITT ROMNEY (Rep)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    11. MARILEE ROOSE (Con)
      candidate for State House 22
    12. SCOTT ROSENBUSH (Rep)
      candidate for State House 24
    13. MEGAN RUFF (Unaf)
      candidate for State School Board 6
    14. MARK RUSSELL (UU)
      candidate for State House 49
  19. S
    1. DOUGLAS SAGERS (Rep)
      candidate for State House 21
    2. Nate Salazar (Unaf)
    3. SCOTT SANDALL (Rep)
    4. Jennifer Schreiter (Unaf)
    5. MIKE SCHULTZ (Rep)
    6. TRAVIS M. SEEGMILLER (Rep)
      candidate for State House 62
    7. Amber Shill (Unaf)
    8. REX P SHIPP (Rep)
      candidate for State House 72
    9. BARRY EVAN SHORT (Lib)
      candidate for State House 72
    10. LAWANNA 'LOU' SHURTLIFF (Dem)
      candidate for State House 10
    11. JAMES COURAGE SINGER (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. House 3
    12. David L. Smith
    13. CASEY SNIDER (Rep)
      candidate for State House 5
    14. Brad Snow (Unaf)
    15. V. LOWRY SNOW (Rep)
      candidate for State House 74
    16. Kelly Sparks (Rep)
      candidate for Davis County Sheriff
    17. JOE SPECIALE (Lib)
      candidate for State House 19
    18. ROBERT SPENDLOVE (Rep)
      candidate for State House 49
    19. BARBARA M. STALLONE (Rep)
      candidate for State House 22
    20. JEFF STENQUIST (Rep)
      candidate for State House 51
    21. Bob Stevenson (Rep)
    22. JERRY W. STEVENSON (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate 21
    23. Marie Stevenson
    24. CHRIS STEWART (Rep)
      candidate for U.S. House 2
    25. HILLARY STIRLING (UU)
      candidate for State House 57
    26. ANDREW STODDARD (Dem)
      candidate for State House 44
    27. KEVEN J. STRATTON (Rep)
      candidate for State House 48
    28. MARK A. STRONG (Rep)
      candidate for State House 41
    29. MATT STYLES (Grn)
      candidate for State House 61
    30. ANTHONY SUDWEEKS (Dem)
      candidate for State House 49
    31. DAVID N. SUNDWALL (Rep)
      candidate for State House 37
    32. Sherrie Swensen (Dem)
  20. T
    1. Julie Tanner
    2. DANIEL W. THATCHER (Rep)
    3. John H Thompson (Dem)
    4. NORM THURSTON (Rep)
      candidate for State House 64
    5. Scott Tingley (Rep)
    6. CHELSEA TRAVIS (Lib)
      candidate for State House 35
  21. U
    1. TAB LYN UNO (Dem)
      candidate for State House 13
  22. V
    1. ABRIAN B. VELARDE (Grn)
    2. VALERIE VELEZ-HALL (Unaf)
      candidate for State School Board 6
    3. EVAN J VICKERS (Rep)
    4. DEBBIE K. VIGIL (Dem)
      candidate for State House 21
  23. W
    1. STEVE WALDRIP (Rep)
      candidate for State House 8
    2. LEE ANNE WALKER (Lib)
      candidate for State House 46
    3. MERLE TRAVIS WALL (Dem)
    4. STEVE WALSTON (UU)
      candidate for State House 41
    5. RAYMOND WARD (Rep)
      candidate for State House 19
    6. TERRYL WARNER (Unaf)
    7. CHRISTINE F. WATKINS (Rep)
    8. KERRY M WAYNE (Dem)
    9. MICHELE WEEKS (UU)
      candidate for State House 51
    10. ELIZABETH WEIGHT (Dem)
      candidate for State House 31
    11. MARK A. WHEATLEY (Dem)
      candidate for State House 35
    12. JEFFREY WHIPPLE (Lib)
      candidate for U.S. House 2
    13. Denise White (Unaf)
    14. Paul J. Widdison
    15. MEGAN WIESEN (Dem)
      candidate for State House 50
    16. LOGAN WILDE (Rep)
    17. Sunni Wilkinson
    18. TOMMY WILLIAMS (IA)
      candidate for State Senate 15
    19. BRAD WILSON (Rep)
      candidate for State House 15
    20. JENNY WILSON (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    21. Joyce J. Wilson
    22. CHASE WINDER (Rep)
      candidate for State Senate 2
    23. Karyn Hermansen Winder (Unaf)
    24. MIKE WINDER (Rep)
      candidate for State House 30
    25. RONALD WINTERTON (Rep)
    26. SUE A. WOMACK (Dem)
      candidate for State House 65
    27. Steve Wrigley (Unaf)
  24. Y
    1. DAVID YOUNG (Rep)
      candidate for State House 34
    2. Matthew G. Young (Unaf)
      candidate for Jordan School Board 2
    3. JASON YU (Dem)
  25. Z
    1. LYNN ZARITSKY (Dem)
    2. BRIAN ZEHNDER (Rep)
    3. TODD E. ZENGER (Rep)
      candidate for State House 36
    4. BRENT ZIMMERMAN (Lib)
      candidate for State House 16