Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

West Virginia
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. George Allen Abel (Dem)
    2. George Boogie Ambler (Rep)
    3. Bill Anderson (Rep)
    4. Michael Angelucci (Dem)
    5. Jason A. Armentrout (Ind)
    6. Martin "Rick" Atkinson III (Rep)
    7. Mike Azinger (Rep)
    8. Tom Azinger (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Carol B. Bailey (Dem)
    2. Stephen Baldwin (Dem)
    3. Trevor Barnhart (NA)
    4. Jason Barrett (Dem)
    5. Mick Bates (Dem)
    6. Bob Beach (Dem)
    7. J. Scott Beaver (Ind)
    8. Tom Bibby (Rep)
    9. David Bland (Dem)
    10. Brent Boggs (Dem)
    11. Jordan Bridges (Rep)
    12. Nathan Brown (Dem)
    13. Sam Brown (Dem)
    14. Sammi Brown (Dem)
    15. Edward R. Burgess (Rep)
    16. Andrew D. Byrd (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Jeff Campbell (Dem)
    2. Joe Canestraro (Dem)
    3. Denny R. Canterbury (Rep)
    4. Moore Capito (Rep)
    5. Mike Caputo (Dem)
    6. Cory Chase (Dem)
    7. Charles Clements (Rep)
    8. T. Chris Combs (Dem)
    9. Roy G Cooper (Rep)
    10. Waymond Cork II (Rep)
    11. Daryl E. Cowles (Rep)
    12. David Cox (Rep)
    13. Vernon Criss (Rep)
  4. D
    1. Andy Daniel (Dem)
    2. Barbara Daniels (Mou)
    3. Mark Dean (Rep)
    4. Harry Deitzler (Dem)
    5. David M. Dinges (Dem)
    6. Phillip W Diserio (Dem)
    7. Jon Dodds (NA)
    8. John Doyle (Dem)
    9. Sarah Duncan (Dem)
  5. E
    1. Joe C. Ellington Jr. (Rep)
    2. Terrell Ellis (Dem)
    3. Paul Espinosa (Rep)
    4. Amanda Estep-Burton (Dem)
    5. Andrew Evans (Dem)
    6. Ed Evans (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Tom Fast (Rep)
    2. Ryan Ferns (Rep)
    3. Dana J. Ferrell (Ind)
    4. Kendra Fershee (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    5. Laura M. Finch (Dem)
    6. Barbara Evans Fleischauer (Dem)
    7. Shawn Fluharty (Dem)
    8. Michael Craig Folk (Rep)
    9. Barby Frankenberry (Dem)
    10. Cindy Frich (Rep)
    11. Terri Funk Sypolt (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Robert "Rob" Garcia (Dem)
    2. Buddy A Guthrie (Lib)
  8. H
    1. Dalton Haas (Rep)
    2. Bibi Hahn (Dem)
    3. Bill Hamilton (Rep)
    4. Danny Hamrick (Rep)
    5. Caleb Hanna (Rep)
    6. Evan Hansen (Dem)
    7. Roger Hanshaw (Rep)
    8. John Hardy (Rep)
    9. Jason S. Harshbarger (Rep)
    10. Bill Hartman (Dem)
    11. Austin Haynes (Rep)
    12. Jordan Hill (Rep)
    13. Jon Hof (Rep)
    14. Ray Hollen (Rep)
    15. Rusty Hollen (Lib)
      candidate for US Senate
    16. David "Woody" Holmes (Dem)
    17. John Paul Hott II (Rep)
    18. Mike House (Rep)
    19. Eric Lee Householder (Rep)
    20. Gary G. Howell (Rep)
    21. Melissa Riggs Huffman (Dem)
    22. Will Hyman (Lib)
  9. I
    1. Richard J. Iaquinta (Dem)
    2. William Ihlenfeld (Dem)
    3. John Isner (Dem)
  10. J
    1. Matthew Jarrett (Rep)
    2. Dean Jeffries (Rep)
    3. D.R. "Buck" Jennings (Rep)
    4. Jesse Johnson (Mou)
  11. K
    1. David L. Kelly (Rep)
    2. John R. Kelly (Rep)
    3. Matthew Kerner (Dem)
    4. Kayla Kessinger (Rep)
    5. Melvin "Mel" Kessler (Dem)
    6. Gary Knotts (Dem)
    7. Larry D. Kump (Rep)
  12. L
    1. Charlotte R. Lane (Rep)
    2. Ed Larry (Dem)
    3. Cindy Lavender-Bowe (Dem)
    4. J. Morgan Leach (Dem)
    5. Jim Leach (Dem)
    6. Luke Lively (Dem)
    7. Linda Longstreth (Dem)
    8. Denny Longwell (Dem)
    9. Lissa Lucas (Dem)
    10. Daniel P. "Danny" Lutz Jr. (Mou)
      candidate for US House District 2
    11. Dana L. Lynch (Dem)
    12. Lawrence "Larry" Lyon Jr. (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Diana Magnone (Dem)
    2. Sharon Lewis Malcolm (Rep)
    3. Steve Malcomb (Rep)
    4. Phil Mallow (Rep)
    5. Joe Manchin (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    6. Jim Marion (Dem)
    7. Carl "Robbie" Martin (Rep)
    8. Patrick S Martin (Rep)
    9. Kent "Brooks" Mccumbee (Ind)
    10. Pat Mcgeehan (Rep)
    11. Derek Mcintyre (Dem)
    12. David B McKinley (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    13. Phoebe Jeffries Meadows (Dem)
    14. Aaron Metz (Rep)
    15. Tim Miley (Dem)
    16. Carol Miller (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
    17. Rodney A Miller (Dem)
    18. Alex X. Mooney (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 2
    19. Riley Moore (Rep)
    20. Ethan Morris (Rep)
    21. Missy Morris (Dem)
    22. Patrick Morrisey (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    23. Ricky Moye (Dem)
  14. N
    1. Eric Nelson (Rep)
    2. William "Ty" Nestor (Rep)
  15. O
    1. Paul O'Dell Jr (Dem)
    2. Richard Ojeda II (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
    3. Mike Oliverio (Rep)
  16. P
    1. Jeffrey Pack (Rep)
    2. Richard L. Patrick (Rep)
    3. Tony Paynter (Rep)
    4. Dave Pethtel (Dem)
    5. Chris Phillips (Rep)
    6. Renate Pore (Dem)
    7. Eric Porterfield (Rep)
    8. Chris Pritt (Rep)
    9. David "Elliott" Pritt (Mou)
    10. Mike Pushkin (Dem)
    11. Rodney A. Pyles (Dem)
  17. Q
    1. Ben Queen (Rep)
  18. R
    1. Charlie Reynolds (Rep)
    2. Clay Riley (NA)
    3. Rollan A. Roberts (Rep)
    4. James P. Robinette (Dem)
    5. Andrew Robinson (Dem)
    6. Ralph Rodighiero (Dem)
    7. Brett David Rogers (Lib)
    8. Mike Romano (Dem)
    9. Ruth Rowan (Rep)
    10. Larry L . Rowe (Dem)
    11. Timothy Ryan (Dem)
  19. S
    1. Ben Schneider (Dem)
    2. Talley Sergent (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 2
    3. Sandy Shaw (Dem)
    4. John H. Shott (Rep)
    5. Debra S. Shrieves (Rep)
    6. Roger Shuttlesworth (Rep)
    7. Doug Skaff Jr. (Dem)
    8. Richard "Rick" Snuffer II (Dem)
    9. Isaac Sponaugle (Dem)
    10. Margaret Anne Staggers (Dem)
    11. Joe Statler (Rep)
    12. Brandon Steele (Rep)
    13. Aaron Stone (Rep)
    14. Erikka Storch (Rep)
    15. Robert L. "Bob" Stultz (Dem)
    16. Amy Summers (Rep)
    17. Randy Swartzmiller (Dem)
    18. Dave Sypolt (Rep)
  20. T
    1. Tom Takubo (Rep)
    2. Cody H. Thompson (Dem)
    3. Logan M. Thompson (Rep)
    4. Tim Tomblin (Dem)
    5. Christopher Wayne Toney (Rep)
    6. Cynthia Toodle (Dem)
    7. Charles S Trump Iv (Rep)
  21. U
    1. Becky Uhlly (Rep)
    2. John Unger (Dem)
    3. Jill Upson (Rep)
  22. V
    1. Harry V. Bertram (AFU)
    2. Andy Vance (Dem)
  23. W
    1. Carlos Walker (Lib)
    2. Danielle Walker (Dem)
    3. David A Walker (Dem)
    4. Guy Ward (Rep)
    5. Debbie Warner (Rep)
    6. Lacy Watson (Dem)
    7. Terry Waxman (Rep)
    8. Steve Westfall (Rep)
    9. Karen Denise White (Mou)
    10. Phyllis Riffe White (Dem)
    11. Phillip Wiley (Rep)
    12. John Williams (Dem)
    13. S. Marshall Wilson (Rep)
    14. William R. "Bill" Wooton (Dem)
  24. Z
    1. Mark Zatezalo (Rep)
    2. Austin Zuchowski (Lib)
    3. Stephanie Zucker (Dem)
    4. Lisa Zukoff (Dem)